The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 387ZK | Cody MASSON | Empire Bikes / Giant | 2:27.341 | 4:30.643 | 6:57.981 | - | ||
2nd | 269ZK | Travis CLAYPOOL | TREK Test Team | 2:32.322 | 4:26.881 | 6:59.202 | 1.22s | ||
3rd | 10ZK | Max SEDLAK | Crankbrothers / Felt / TLD | 2:33.273 | 4:28.952 | 7:02.223 | 4.24s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805ZM | Aiden CHAPIN | 2:36.801 | 4:35.351 | 7:12.151 | - | |||
2nd | 19ZM | Dylan VANEK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:41.142 | 4:38.602 | 7:19.742 | 7.59s | ||
3rd | 170ZM | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | MonsterArmy / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:50.533 | 4:43.973 | 7:34.503 | 22.35s | ||
4th | 195ZM | Landon SCHMIDT | 2:51.894 | 5:07.174 | 7:59.064 | 46.91s |
Male: Expert: U35 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369ZN | Zach RANTE | SSB.Mtv | 2:32.042 | 4:28.001 | 7:00.041 | - | ||
2nd | 43ZN | Cody HULL | Southridge USA | 2:30.871 | 4:29.382 | 7:00.252 | 0.21s | ||
3rd | 802ZN | Reggie MENDOZA | 2:37.253 | 4:43.203 | 7:20.453 | 20.41s | |||
4th | 235ZN | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:38.574 | 4:44.734 | 7:23.304 | 23.26s | ||
5th | 2ZN | Jordan STEYER | Southridge USA | 2:41.066 | 4:44.905 | 7:25.965 | 25.92s | ||
6th | 806ZN | Jordan PALMER | SSB | 2:39.925 | 4:46.686 | 7:26.606 | 26.56s | ||
7th | 800ZN | Collin TIMMERMANS | 2:41.967 | 4:48.027 | 7:29.987 | 29.94s | |||
8th | 813ZN | Tim MCMORROW | 2:52.428 | 5:03.088 | 7:55.508 | 55.46s | |||
9th | 806ZN | Sean HOERLE | 3:15.019 | 5:43.569 | 8:58.579 | 1:58.53 |
Male: Expert: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224ZO | Danny PETTINGILL | Leatt / RenditionTatia / Ryno Power / Southridge USA / Spy | 2:35.111 | 4:33.601 | 7:08.711 | - | ||
2nd | 812ZO | Nathan HERONEN | 2:40.302 | 4:51.253 | 7:31.552 | 22.84s | |||
3rd | 3ZO | Ed DACOSTA | 2:43.273 | 4:49.952 | 7:33.223 | 24.51s | |||
4th | 825ZO | Jeremy WESTERLUND | 2:50.004 | 4:56.074 | 7:46.074 | 37.36s | |||
5th | 520ZO | Gil FLORES | Chainline Bikes | 2:54.135 | 5:01.025 | 7:55.155 | 46.44s | ||
6th | 807ZO | Jason BENNETT | 2:55.856 | 5:16.596 | 8:12.446 | 1:03.73 | |||
7th | 588ZO | Brian BENCZ | 3:03.657 | 5:31.358 | 8:35.007 | 1:26.29 | |||
8th | 809ZO | David ANDREIKO | 3:09.908 | 5:27.977 | 8:37.878 | 1:29.16 | |||
9th | 819ZO | Elton SILVA | 3:35.869 | 6:07.319 | 9:43.179 | 2:34.46 |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240ZP | Thomas WEBB | 2:49.311 | 4:53.381 | 7:42.691 | - | |||
2nd | 215ZP | Dylan GRANBERG | BikeCo Racing | 2:50.083 | 4:56.672 | 7:46.752 | 4.06s | ||
3rd | 799ZP | Duane HENRY | 2:49.652 | 4:57.243 | 7:46.893 | 4.20s | |||
4th | 790ZP | Tyler SWADLEY | 2:51.004 | 5:00.064 | 7:51.064 | 8.37s | |||
5th | 785ZP | August WAGNER | Jenson USA | 2:55.505 | 5:00.725 | 7:56.225 | 13.53s | ||
6th | 815ZP | Hugo SALAS | 2:58.867 | 5:14.546 | 8:13.406 | 30.71s | |||
7th | 797ZP | Jacob FISHER | 2:56.226 | 5:22.467 | 8:18.687 | 35.99s | |||
8th | 816ZP | Daniel FENTON | 3:02.538 | 5:24.299 | 8:26.828 | 44.13s | |||
9th | 814ZP | Dale FENTON | 3:02.969 | 5:23.938 | 8:26.899 | 44.20s |
Male: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7ZR | Ryan MCCLINTOCK | 2:55.441 | 5:13.291 | 8:08.731 | - | |||
2nd | 171ZR | Christopher FINE | Shyne Apparel Co. | 3:13.483 | 5:19.172 | 8:32.652 | 23.92s | ||
3rd | 826ZR | Jared MONTGOMERY | 3:03.912 | 5:28.993 | 8:32.903 | 24.17s | |||
4th | 68ZR | Robert TAYLOR (50+) | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:33.335 | 5:48.734 | 9:22.064 | 1:13.33 | ||
5th | 831ZR | David BITTNER | 3:17.094 | 6:13.165 | 9:30.255 | 1:21.52 |
Male: Beginner: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804ZX | Jenson CHAPIN | 2:58.121 | 5:24.901 | 8:23.021 | - | |||
2nd | 333ZX | Grant MITCHELL | Niner / Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 3:02.712 | 5:29.172 | 8:31.882 | 8.86s | ||
3rd | 275ZX | Luke LOOMIS | 3:07.873 | 6:30.844 | 9:38.713 | 1:15.69 | |||
4th | 181ZX | Gavin ALDRIDGE | 3:37.474 | 6:20.383 | 9:57.854 | 1:34.83 |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180ZW | Logan ALDRIDGE | 3:03.773 | 5:18.291 | 8:22.061 | - | |||
2nd | 300ZW | Ivan PEREZ | 2:59.921 | 5:23.172 | 8:23.092 | 1.03s | |||
3rd | 835ZW | Gavin VOGL | Spy | 3:03.152 | 5:37.393 | 8:40.543 | 18.48s | ||
4th | 315ZW | Liam ARENAS-FIELD | Comencal | 3:10.754 | 5:37.694 | 8:48.444 | 26.38s | ||
5th | 324ZW | Hayden BADHAM | 3:17.615 | 5:57.965 | 9:15.575 | 53.51s | |||
6th | 817ZW | Garrett BURNER | 3:51.866 | 6:42.057 | 10:33.916 | 2:11.85 | |||
7th | 811ZW | Carter SCHULTZ | 4:07.617 | 6:26.896 | 10:34.507 | 2:12.44 | |||
8th | 818ZW | Justin BURRES | 4:12.938 | 7:05.919 | 11:18.848 | 2:56.78 | |||
9th | 810ZW | Cayden POWELL | 9:08.909 | 6:50.038 | 15:58.939 | 7:36.87 |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 827ZU | Matthew BEAUCHAMP | 3:11.841 | 5:48.361 | 9:00.201 | - | |||
2nd | 808ZU | Mike BOON | 3:19.472 | 5:57.372 | 9:16.842 | 16.64s | |||
3rd | 820ZU | Nick DIPAOLO | 3:30.463 | 6:09.704 | 9:40.163 | 39.96s | |||
4th | 185ZU | Steven GARDEAZABAL | Fors Riding Products | 3:37.795 | 6:06.553 | 9:44.344 | 44.14s | ||
5th | 789ZU | Logan IVAR ° | 3:35.224 | 6:15.505 | 9:50.725 | 50.52s |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 787ZT | Megan DUEHRING | Felt Bicycles | 3:26.762 | 5:51.881 | 9:18.641 | - | ||
2nd | 784ZT | Maranda MALISKA | 3:26.631 | 5:58.512 | 9:25.142 | 6.50s | |||
3rd | 791ZT | Laura BOASE | 3:31.693 | 6:06.313 | 9:38.003 | 19.36s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified