The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43ZK | Cody HULL | Southridge USA | 2:28.452 | 3:25.521 | 5:53.971 | - | ||
2nd | 10ZK | Max SEDLAK | Crankbrothers / Felt / TLD | 2:25.941 | 3:29.893 | 5:55.832 | 1.86s | ||
3rd | 387ZK | Cody MASSON | Empire Bikes / Giant | 2:31.533 | 3:28.992 | 6:00.523 | 6.55s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19ZM | Dylan VANEK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:36.531 | 3:41.971 | 6:18.501 | - | ||
2nd | 170ZM | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | MonsterArmy / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:39.312 | 3:52.664 | 6:31.972 | 13.47s | ||
3rd | 616ZM | Luke VILLARS | Chains Required | 2:45.153 | 3:50.972 | 6:36.123 | 17.62s | ||
4th | 195ZM | Landon SCHMIDT | 2:46.074 | 3:52.393 | 6:38.464 | 19.96s |
Male: Expert: U35 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369ZN | Zach RANTE | SSB.Mtv | 2:35.653 | 3:33.371 | 6:09.021 | - | ||
2nd | 651ZN | Derek HAWLEY | SSB | 2:31.771 | 3:39.753 | 6:11.522 | 2.50s | ||
3rd | 642ZN | Tevin CAMPBELL | 2:34.862 | 3:39.522 | 6:14.383 | 5.36s | |||
4th | 636ZN | George BROWNE | 2:38.314 | 3:42.064 | 6:20.374 | 11.35s | |||
5th | 355ZN | Gill ESQUIVEL | 2:38.585 | 3:46.545 | 6:25.125 | 16.10s | |||
6th | 650ZN | Reggie MENDOZA | 2:41.096 | 3:50.926 | 6:32.016 | 22.99s |
Male: Expert: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224ZO | Danny PETTINGILL | Leatt / RenditionTatia / Ryno Power / Southridge USA / Spy | 2:31.721 | 3:40.911 | 6:12.631 | - | ||
2nd | 625ZO | Zach PLY | 2:40.482 | 3:50.612 | 6:31.092 | 18.46s |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75ZP | Drake BOOTEN | 2:37.891 | 3:59.754 | 6:37.641 | - | |||
2nd | 240ZP | Thomas WEBB | 2:40.482 | 3:58.853 | 6:39.332 | 1.69s | |||
3rd | 640ZP | Jamin MOON | 2:48.316 | 3:54.201 | 6:42.513 | 4.87s | |||
4th | 617ZP | Zack VILLARS | Chains Required | 2:48.255 | 3:55.902 | 6:44.154 | 6.51s | ||
5th | 215ZP | Dylan GRANBERG | BikeCo Racing | 2:46.523 | 4:02.395 | 6:48.915 | 11.27s | ||
6th | 288ZP | Jack NAZAROFF | 2:46.604 | 4:06.306 | 6:52.906 | 15.26s | |||
7th | 639ZP | Hugo SALAS | 3:10.848 | 4:20.337 | 7:31.177 | 53.53s | |||
8th | 619ZP | Andrew SCHRECK | INCYCLE | 3:08.287 | 4:30.128 | 7:38.408 | 1:00.76 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7ZR | Ryan MCCLINTOCK | 2:50.561 | 4:04.231 | 6:54.791 | - | |||
2nd | 171ZR | Christopher FINE | Shyne Apparel Co. | 2:54.492 | 4:15.523 | 7:10.012 | 15.22s | ||
3rd | 641ZR | David BITTNER | 3:04.523 | 4:14.692 | 7:19.213 | 24.42s | |||
4th | 638ZR | Ben VICKERS | 3:35.264 | 4:18.054 | 7:53.314 | 58.52s |
Male: Beginner: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333ZX | Grant MITCHELL | Niner / Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 2:52.761 | 4:12.901 | 7:05.661 | - | ||
2nd | 275ZX | Luke LOOMIS | 3:00.222 | 4:26.812 | 7:27.032 | 21.37s | |||
3rd | 645ZX | Henry SNOW | 211 Bike Shop | 3:11.694 | 4:43.333 | 7:55.023 | 49.36s | ||
4th | 234ZX | Logan BLANCHARD | DD / TASCO | 3:09.453 | 4:46.114 | 7:55.564 | 49.90s | ||
5th | 632ZX | Tanner FRITTS | 3:36.825 | 5:36.705 | 9:13.525 | 2:07.86 |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300ZW | Ivan PEREZ | 2:54.101 | 4:10.751 | 7:04.851 | - | |||
2nd | 257ZW | Chaisson SISSON | 11Nine Fat Bikes / KaliProtectives | 2:58.963 | 4:12.732 | 7:11.692 | 6.84s | ||
3rd | 648ZW | Gavin VOGL | Spy | 2:57.672 | 4:25.026 | 7:22.693 | 17.84s | ||
4th | 213ZW | Matthew SLOANE | 3:02.384 | 4:21.075 | 7:23.454 | 18.60s | |||
5th | 315ZW | Liam ARENAS-FIELD | Comencal | 3:08.786 | 4:20.314 | 7:29.095 | 24.24s | ||
6th | 653ZW | Derin YAVAS | Cyclogical | 3:06.105 | 4:27.407 | 7:33.506 | 28.65s | ||
7th | 324ZW | Hayden BADHAM | 3:09.257 | 4:30.428 | 7:39.677 | 34.82s | |||
8th | 630ZW | Trevor FRITTS | 3:49.359 | 4:17.923 | 8:07.278 | 1:02.42 | |||
9th | 405ZW | Jacob DE LA VEGA | SSB MTB | 3:34.248 | 4:58.119 | 8:32.359 | 1:27.50 |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185ZU | Steven GARDEAZABAL | Fors Riding Products | 3:21.392 | 4:36.081 | 7:57.471 | - | ||
2nd | 620ZU | Anthony MOEY | 3:29.773 | 4:55.262 | 8:25.032 | 27.56s | |||
3rd | 623ZU | Ryan SCHUSTER | 3:34.094 | 5:03.513 | 8:37.603 | 40.13s | |||
4th | 622ZU | Calvin YU | 3:19.841 | 5:19.824 | 8:39.664 | 42.19s |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 629ZL | Crystal ANTHONY | 3:01.461 | 4:19.421 | 7:20.881 | - |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 635ZT | Megan DUEHRING | Felt Bicycles | 3:15.321 | 4:31.021 | 7:46.341 | - | ||
2nd | 626ZT | Michelle ARGUELLO | 3:26.952 | 4:51.912 | 8:18.862 | 32.52s | |||
3rd | 562ZT | Corri HERNANDEZ | 3:29.853 | 4:59.123 | 8:28.973 | 42.63s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified