2018 Australian National Series round 1 at Coffs Harbour, NSW

view_listResults (173)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.mtba.asn.au/wp-content/uploads/Coff-Harbour-DHI-Final-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11Jack MOIR NSWINTENSE FACTORY RACING3:21.1371-
bookmark23Graeme MUDD NSWSummit Cycles Devinci3:28.99127.854s
bookmark330Andrew CAVAYE QLD3:32.299311.162s
bookmark45Jackson FREW ACTCommencal / Crank Brothers / Oakley / SRAM3:33.833412.696s
bookmark54Jake NEWELL NSWCL brakes / Dainese / DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia3:33.983512.846s
bookmark613Harry PARSONS NSWYT Racing Australia3:35.259614.122s
bookmark76Joel WILLIS NSWMaxxis / Santa Cruz / TLD / Yakima3:36.082714.945s
bookmark816Dave HABICHT VIC3:36.340815.203s
bookmark935Joshua CLARK NSW3:36.796915.659s
bookmark109Matthew MCCORKELL ACTFox / Schwalbe / Shimano3:36.9801015.843s
bookmark118Brent SMITH NSWGU Energy / Rowney / Summit Cycles Devinci Team3:37.2311116.094s
bookmark1217Chris KOVARIK QLDFiveTen / Intense / Smith / Unit clothing3:37.2801216.143s
bookmark1314Ryan LEUTTON QLDBrisbane Builders3:39.7561318.619s
bookmark1412Benjamin DENGATE ACTFox / Schwalbe / Shimano / Spank / YT Industries3:39.9251418.788s
bookmark1526Harrison REIBELT QLDGiant RFR3:41.6031520.466s
bookmark1634Travis DAWKINS VIC3:43.3221622.185s
bookmark1711Duke MILLINGTON NSWDHARCO Clothing3:43.5491722.412s
bookmark1815Callum DAWES SAMondraker Australia3:45.1571824.020s
bookmark1937Scott GRAHAM NSW3:46.0491924.912s
bookmark2031Liam PAIARO QLD3:46.7512025.614s
bookmark2125Greg PALMER QLD3:47.4622126.325s
bookmark2219Daniel BENDER NSW3:47.4912226.354s
bookmark2321Jacob MOSSNER NSWMondraker Australia3:48.6992327.562s
bookmark2418Jackson WHITE VIC3:49.4122428.275s
bookmark2533Daniel HALLAM QLD3:51.3742530.237s
bookmark2622Will ARNOTT ACT3:54.5012633.364s
bookmark2736Simon CAMPBELL NSW3:55.3352734.198s
bookmark2828Matt GROVES QLD3:55.3742834.237s
bookmark2927Angus JACKSON VIC@GUSDH (Instagram)3:55.4502934.313s
bookmark3029Michael WILLIAMS VIC4:04.3193043.182s
bookmark3120Ashlee GOLDING QLDCrankd cycles4:05.8043144.667s
bookmark3210Jeremy ARMSTRONG QLDArmstrong plumbing racing6:14.398322:53.261
bookmark2Joshua BUTTON NSWFOXMTB / Greef Clothing / Kona / SRAMDNS
bookmark23Tyson WISE NSWDHaRCO / Mondraker Australia / SuperSportsAUDNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1155Jason HENDERSON QLD4:02.0641-
bookmark2160Sean VEITCH NSW4:05.47623.412s
bookmark3159Mitch LYONS QLD4:10.20638.142s
bookmark4162Alex CASSILLES NSW4:11.62749.563s
bookmark5163Zac SMITH 4:14.926512.862s
bookmark6154Ashley THURECHT QLD4:15.519613.455s
bookmark7153Jack SIMMONS NSW4:21.898719.834s
bookmark8161Michael ROUTLEDGE QLD4:34.405832.341s
bookmark9158Kyle ADDY QLD4:35.907933.843s
bookmark10152Brendan BOND NSWGreenvalleys mountainbike bike4:37.2621035.198s
bookmark11156Wade BEVERIDGE QLD4:49.4001147.336s
bookmark12157Blake BAUER QLD5:59.415121:57.351

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1902Lewis ALLBON ACTMal-adjusted Bicycles4:15.4581-
bookmark2904William IRELAND NSW4:18.56523.107s
bookmark3903Jonathan VALENTA NSW4:57.372341.914s
bookmark4907Luke CINI NSW5:12.152456.694s
bookmark5901Rennie FALCONER NSW5:23.02951:07.571
bookmark6905Joseph CONNELLY NSW5:25.99961:10.541
bookmark7906Brody CINI NSW5:37.40471:21.946
bookmark8908Ashton PULLEN 6:01.56781:46.109

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1801Jackson CONNELLY NSWAnz / POC aus3:52.4291-
bookmark2803Remy MEIER-SMITH NSW3:54.08921.660s
bookmark3811Taj POLLARD NSW4:11.657319.228s
bookmark4802Angus FALCONER NSW4:12.117419.688s
bookmark5805Felix ASHTON NSW4:14.752522.323s
bookmark6804Jackson LLOYD NSW4:18.253625.824s
bookmark7807Thomas MAXTED NSW4:20.272727.843s
bookmark8806Taane BAYCE-HORSLEY NSW4:21.967829.538s
bookmark9810Braith MOORE NSW4:26.655934.226s
bookmark10808Mario BALDWIN ACTP&K Concreting4:28.0681035.639s
bookmark11813Wil STOCKTON NSWDainese / DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia4:29.6201137.191s
bookmark12812Landon CINI NSW4:36.2681243.839s
bookmark809Kye DAVIES QLDDNF

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1702Luke MEIER-SMITH NSW3:43.1891-
bookmark2707Tobias VAN OEVEREN QLD3:47.16823.979s
bookmark3722Ben JENKINSON QLD3:50.62637.437s
bookmark4701Josh ARCUS NSW3:51.64548.456s
bookmark5725Angus BAKER NSW3:56.122512.933s
bookmark6705Coren STRAUBERG FRIEND NSW3:56.154612.965s
bookmark7723Joshua JANSEN NSW3:56.969713.780s
bookmark8716Troy WEINERT NSWThredb3:57.062813.873s
bookmark9713Heath LUCK NSW3:57.315914.126s
bookmark10703Stephan FICOVIC NSWJMS CONCRETING PTY LTD4:00.6021017.413s
bookmark11717Thomas KRPAN NSW4:01.4121118.223s
bookmark12711Zane STRATTON QLD4:02.6441219.455s
bookmark13726Connor AVES 4:03.5111320.322s
bookmark14710Max HARRISON QLDGiant Ashgrove4:04.9141421.725s
bookmark15727Jayden SMITH 4:07.3071524.118s
bookmark16719Kaia ELLIS VIC4:11.0061627.817s
bookmark17706Charlie TRUE NSW4:15.7671732.578s
bookmark18720Nelson CRETHAR NSW4:22.4261839.237s
bookmark19715Jayden MOORE NSW4:25.4151942.226s
bookmark20709Rohan ALLSOPP NSW4:26.3772043.188s
bookmark21704Kyle FOX NTSpokesNT4:27.0662143.877s
bookmark22721Preston SCHREIBER NSW4:31.2222248.033s
bookmark23724Tate HARLAND NSW4:31.5882348.399s
bookmark24718Alexander UNICOMB NSW4:38.1422454.953s
bookmark25708Max BARNES QLD5:00.989251:17.800

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1223Matthew CARTER VIC3:35.9291-
bookmark2204Aaron GUNGL VICYarra Valley Cycles3:36.48320.554s
bookmark3202Nik BARBER QLDCyclezone3:36.86630.937s
bookmark4207Cooper DOWNEY VICGiant YVC Race Team3:42.23346.304s
bookmark5215Billy CARTWRIGHT VICSpecialized3:43.36257.433s
bookmark6222Jacob FRAUENFELDER VIC3:44.30568.376s
bookmark7209Tyson RICHENS NSW3:44.58078.651s
bookmark8201Patrick BUTLER NSW3:45.10189.172s
bookmark9210Caleb REES QLD3:47.163911.234s
bookmark10211Luke BRADEY SA3:51.2441015.315s
bookmark11205Sam HARDMAN NSW3:51.7381115.809s
bookmark12203Bryce HEATHCOTE VICATC ALL TERRAIN CYCLES3:54.2141218.285s
bookmark13212Jake HORN SA3:54.9721319.043s
bookmark14206Pacey STOCKTON NSWLusty Industries / Santa Cruz / TLD3:55.1041419.175s
bookmark15228Oliver SCHOLEY NSW3:56.7091520.780s
bookmark16226William GRANGER ACT3:58.0831622.154s
bookmark17227Will ARBLASTER VICReckless Race Concepts3:59.3571723.428s
bookmark18229Jordan HOLZWORTH QLD4:01.0251825.096s
bookmark19218Kaden MUNSIE NSW4:03.0891927.160s
bookmark20221Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON QLDTraso4:03.7062027.777s
bookmark21216Lachlan CLARKE NSW4:05.3782129.449s
bookmark22230Tim BLACKWELL NSW4:08.6952232.766s
bookmark23217Oliver ARCUS NSW4:11.7982335.869s
bookmark24214Joshua MCCRYSTAL NSW4:13.1792437.250s
bookmark25225Jaxon SAWYER WA4:18.8192542.890s
bookmark26213Hayden WITTINGSLOW NSWBellys Bikes Bathurst4:18.8912642.962s
bookmark27219Edward THOMAS NSW4:22.4752746.546s
bookmark28208Ethan CORNEY NSWNicks Cycles - Springwood NSW4:47.762281:11.833
bookmark220James IRISH NSWDNF

30-34 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1301Reece CARTER QLD3:53.8971-
bookmark2302Mitchell FRASER NSW4:03.60429.707s
bookmark3304Cameron TOMLINSON QLD4:05.220311.323s
bookmark4305Tim FORSYTHE NSW4:07.551413.654s
bookmark5303Sam BALL NSW5:10.60251:16.705

35-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1404Damien BOGATEK QLDwww.offthebrakes.com.au go to site3:52.1991-
bookmark2403Aaron CAIRNS QLDNSDYNAMICS4:02.280210.081s
bookmark3405Darrell EDWICK QLDnerang mtb centre4:02.955310.756s
bookmark4407Scott MCMILLAN NSW4:07.846415.647s
bookmark5406Ryan SLAVIN QLD4:08.091515.892s
bookmark6402Michael CLARKE NSW4:14.522622.323s
bookmark7401James RUSSELL NSW4:15.382723.183s
bookmark8409Tim THREADGATE NSW4:17.054824.855s
bookmark9408Sam DAVISON-WALL QLD4:51.034958.835s

40-44 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1501Paul WALTON NSWwww.flowbikes.com go to site3:59.0221-
bookmark2502Rick KEHOE NSW3:59.64720.625s
bookmark3504Brett POPLE NSW4:00.64931.627s
bookmark4503David SHARP NSWBelrose Bicycles4:03.24944.227s
bookmark5505Rory WHITELAW QLD4:12.411513.389s
bookmark6506Andrew PETERSON NSW4:16.623617.601s
bookmark7507Antonio BOROVIEC QLDTECH FINISHES4:55.509756.487s

45-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1608Peter ELLIS NSW4:09.9321-
bookmark2603Anton FOURIE NSWCL brakes / Dainese / DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia4:30.647220.715s
bookmark3606Amir FAROKHIAN QLD4:42.900332.968s
bookmark4601Craig COGGINS NSW4:46.782436.850s
bookmark5604Rob O'BRIEN ACT4:54.518544.586s
bookmark6605Mark COLLINS NSW4:58.092648.160s
bookmark607Michael DOPSON QLDDNS

50-54 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1351Mark O'DONOHUE NSW4:28.3191-
bookmark2352Geoff WEINERT NSWPrecision Paper Coatings4:38.03929.720s

65-69 men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1651Rob DAVIS QLD6:13.9661-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11001Danielle BEECROFT NSWAdidas / Jetblack / Pivot3:57.0251-
bookmark21003Lisa MATHISON QLDPlanet Cycles4:00.33823.313s
bookmark31002Tegan MOLLOY NSWFox / Kona / SRAM / Thredbo MTB4:11.902314.877s
bookmark41004Kaitlin LAWLOR QLDFor the Riders4:14.181417.156s
bookmark51005Kellie WEINERT NSWMondraker Australia4:31.668534.643s
bookmark61008Rebecca WYATT NSW4:41.516644.491s
bookmark71006Tori BILNEY VIC5:08.35171:11.326
bookmark81007Katherine O'NEILL QLD12:00.98888:03.963

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11801Tahlia RICHENS NSW5:11.4611-

U17 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11701Cassie VOYSEY NSWEPTEC4:33.0271-
bookmark21703Ashleigh WEINERT NSWFor The Fun Of It4:37.61324.586s
bookmark31702Emily O'BRIEN ACT7:13.11132:40.084

U19 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11201Ellie SMITH NSWMondraker Australia4:17.9671-
bookmark21202Sally POTTER NSW4:36.496218.529s
bookmark31203Aimee ALLMAND SA8:33.36934:15.402

30-34 women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11301Tracey KNIGHT QLD4:28.2531-
bookmark21302Simone CRAWFORD QLD4:54.760226.507s
bookmark31303Andrea BEAUREGARD QLD6:02.64131:34.388

35-39 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11401Sarah BOOTH NSWDHaRCO / Mondraker Australia / SRAM4:23.6941-
bookmark21402Jasmine SWANSON QLD5:05.388241.694s

40-44 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11501Jolanda VERWEIJ QLD5:54.2651-
Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork