The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Jason HENDERSON | QLD | 4:02.0641 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Sean VEITCH | NSW | 4:05.4762 | 3.412s | |||
3rd | 159 | Mitch LYONS | QLD | 4:10.2063 | 8.142s | |||
4th | 162 | Alex CASSILLES | NSW | 4:11.6274 | 9.563s | |||
5th | 163 | Zac SMITH | 4:14.9265 | 12.862s | ||||
6th | 154 | Ashley THURECHT | QLD | 4:15.5196 | 13.455s | |||
7th | 153 | Jack SIMMONS | NSW | 4:21.8987 | 19.834s | |||
8th | 161 | Michael ROUTLEDGE | QLD | 4:34.4058 | 32.341s | |||
9th | 158 | Kyle ADDY | QLD | 4:35.9079 | 33.843s | |||
10th | 152 | Brendan BOND | NSW | Greenvalleys MTB Club | 4:37.26210 | 35.198s | ||
11th | 156 | Wade BEVERIDGE | QLD | 4:49.40011 | 47.336s | |||
12th | 157 | Blake BAUER | QLD | 5:59.41512 | 1:57.351 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Lewis ALLBON | ACT | Mal-adjusted Bicycles | 4:15.4581 | - | ||
2nd | 904 | William IRELAND | NSW | 4:18.5652 | 3.107s | |||
3rd | 903 | Jonathan VALENTA | NSW | 4:57.3723 | 41.914s | |||
4th | 907 | Luke CINI | NSW | 5:12.1524 | 56.694s | |||
5th | 901 | Rennie FALCONER | NSW | 5:23.0295 | 1:07.571 | |||
6th | 905 | Joseph CONNELLY | NSW | 5:25.9996 | 1:10.541 | |||
7th | 906 | Brody CINI | NSW | 5:37.4047 | 1:21.946 | |||
8th | 908 | Ashton PULLEN | 6:01.5678 | 1:46.109 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Jackson CONNELLY | NSW | Anz / POC aus | 3:52.4291 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | NSW | 3:54.0892 | 1.660s | |||
3rd | 811 | Taj POLLARD | NSW | 4:11.6573 | 19.228s | |||
4th | 802 | Angus FALCONER | NSW | 4:12.1174 | 19.688s | |||
5th | 805 | Felix ASHTON | NSW | 4:14.7525 | 22.323s | |||
6th | 804 | Jackson LLOYD | NSW | 4:18.2536 | 25.824s | |||
7th | 807 | Thomas MAXTED | NSW | 4:20.2727 | 27.843s | |||
8th | 806 | Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY | NSW | 4:21.9678 | 29.538s | |||
9th | 810 | Braith MOORE | NSW | 4:26.6559 | 34.226s | |||
10th | 808 | Mario BALDWIN | ACT | P&K Concreting | 4:28.06810 | 35.639s | ||
11th | 813 | Wil STOCKTON | NSW | Dainese / DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia | 4:29.62011 | 37.191s | ||
12th | 812 | Landon CINI | NSW | 4:36.26812 | 43.839s | |||
809 | Kye DAVIES | QLD | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | NSW | 3:43.1891 | - | |||
2nd | 707 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | QLD | 3:47.1682 | 3.979s | |||
3rd | 722 | Ben JENKINSON | QLD | 3:50.6263 | 7.437s | |||
4th | 701 | Josh ARCUS | NSW | 3:51.6454 | 8.456s | |||
5th | 725 | Angus BAKER | NSW | 3:56.1225 | 12.933s | |||
6th | 705 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | NSW | 3:56.1546 | 12.965s | |||
7th | 723 | Joshua JANSEN | NSW | 3:56.9697 | 13.780s | |||
8th | 716 | Troy WEINERT | NSW | Thredb | 3:57.0628 | 13.873s | ||
9th | 713 | Heath LUCK | NSW | 3:57.3159 | 14.126s | |||
10th | 703 | Stephan FICOVIC | NSW | JMS CONCRETING PTY LTD | 4:00.60210 | 17.413s | ||
11th | 717 | Thomas KRPAN | NSW | 4:01.41211 | 18.223s | |||
12th | 711 | Zane STRATTON | QLD | 4:02.64412 | 19.455s | |||
13th | 726 | Connor AVES | 4:03.51113 | 20.322s | ||||
14th | 710 | Max HARRISON | QLD | Giant Ashgrove | 4:04.91414 | 21.725s | ||
15th | 727 | Jayden SMITH | 4:07.30715 | 24.118s | ||||
16th | 719 | Kaia ELLIS | VIC | 4:11.00616 | 27.817s | |||
17th | 706 | Charlie TRUE | NSW | 4:15.76717 | 32.578s | |||
18th | 720 | Nelson CRETHAR | NSW | 4:22.42618 | 39.237s | |||
19th | 715 | Jayden MOORE | NSW | 4:25.41519 | 42.226s | |||
20th | 709 | Rohan ALLSOPP | NSW | 4:26.37720 | 43.188s | |||
21st | 704 | Kyle FOX | NT | SpokesNT | 4:27.06621 | 43.877s | ||
22nd | 721 | Preston SCHREIBER | NSW | 4:31.22222 | 48.033s | |||
23rd | 724 | Tate HARLAND | NSW | 4:31.58823 | 48.399s | |||
24th | 718 | Alexander UNICOMB | NSW | 4:38.14224 | 54.953s | |||
25th | 708 | Max BARNES | QLD | 5:00.98925 | 1:17.800 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Matthew CARTER | VIC | 3:35.9291 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Aaron GUNGL | VIC | Yarra Valley Cycles | 3:36.4832 | 0.554s | ||
3rd | 202 | Nik BARBER | QLD | Cyclezone | 3:36.8663 | 0.937s | ||
4th | 207 | Cooper DOWNEY | VIC | Giant YVC RT | 3:42.2334 | 6.304s | ||
5th | 215 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | VIC | Specialized | 3:43.3625 | 7.433s | ||
6th | 222 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | VIC | 3:44.3056 | 8.376s | |||
7th | 209 | Tyson RICHENS | NSW | 3:44.5807 | 8.651s | |||
8th | 201 | Patrick BUTLER | NSW | 3:45.1018 | 9.172s | |||
9th | 210 | Caleb REES | QLD | 3:47.1639 | 11.234s | |||
10th | 211 | Luke BRADEY | SA | 3:51.24410 | 15.315s | |||
11th | 205 | Samuel HARDMAN | NSW | 3:51.73811 | 15.809s | |||
12th | 203 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | VIC | ATC ALL TERRAIN CYCLES | 3:54.21412 | 18.285s | ||
13th | 212 | Jake HORN | SA | 3:54.97213 | 19.043s | |||
14th | 206 | Pacey STOCKTON | NSW | Lusty Industries / Santa Cruz / TLD | 3:55.10414 | 19.175s | ||
15th | 228 | Oliver SCHOLEY | NSW | 3:56.70915 | 20.780s | |||
16th | 226 | William GRANGER | ACT | 3:58.08316 | 22.154s | |||
17th | 227 | Will ARBLASTER | VIC | Reckless Race Concepts | 3:59.35717 | 23.428s | ||
18th | 229 | Jordan HOLZWORTH | QLD | 4:01.02518 | 25.096s | |||
19th | 218 | Kaden MUNSEI | NSW | 4:03.08919 | 27.160s | |||
20th | 221 | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | QLD | Traso | 4:03.70620 | 27.777s | ||
21st | 216 | Lachlan CLARKE | NSW | 4:05.37821 | 29.449s | |||
22nd | 230 | Timothy BLACKWELL | NSW | 4:08.69522 | 32.766s | |||
23rd | 217 | Oliver ARCUS | NSW | 4:11.79823 | 35.869s | |||
24th | 214 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | NSW | 4:13.17924 | 37.250s | |||
25th | 225 | Jaxon SAWYER | WA | 4:18.81925 | 42.890s | |||
26th | 213 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | NSW | Bellys Bikes Bathurst | 4:18.89126 | 42.962s | ||
27th | 219 | Edward THOMAS | NSW | 4:22.47527 | 46.546s | |||
28th | 208 | Ethan CORNEY | NSW | Nicks Cycles - Springwood NSW | 4:47.76228 | 1:11.833 | ||
220 | James IRISH | NSW | DNF |
Male: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Reece CARTER | QLD | 3:53.8971 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Mitchell FRASER | NSW | 4:03.6042 | 9.707s | |||
3rd | 304 | Cameron TOMLINSON | QLD | 4:05.2203 | 11.323s | |||
4th | 305 | Tim FORSYTHE | NSW | 4:07.5514 | 13.654s | |||
5th | 303 | Sam BALL | NSW | 5:10.6025 | 1:16.705 |
Male: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Damien BOGATEK | QLD | www.offthebrakes.com.au | 3:52.1991 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Aaron CAIRNS | QLD | NSDYNAMICS | 4:02.2802 | 10.081s | ||
3rd | 405 | Darrell EDWICK | QLD | nerang mtb centre | 4:02.9553 | 10.756s | ||
4th | 407 | Scott MCMILLAN | NSW | 4:07.8464 | 15.647s | |||
5th | 406 | Ryan SLAVIN | QLD | 4:08.0915 | 15.892s | |||
6th | 402 | Michael CLARKE | NSW | 4:14.5226 | 22.323s | |||
7th | 401 | James RUSSELL | NSW | 4:15.3827 | 23.183s | |||
8th | 409 | Tim THREADGATE | NSW | 4:17.0548 | 24.855s | |||
9th | 408 | Sam DAVISON-WALL | QLD | 4:51.0349 | 58.835s |
Male: 40-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Paul WALTON | NSW | www.flowbikes.com | 3:59.0221 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Rick KEHOE | NSW | 3:59.6472 | 0.625s | |||
3rd | 504 | Brett POPLE | NSW | 4:00.6493 | 1.627s | |||
4th | 503 | David SHARP | NSW | Belrose Bicycles | 4:03.2494 | 4.227s | ||
5th | 505 | Rory WHITELAW | QLD | 4:12.4115 | 13.389s | |||
6th | 506 | Andrew PETERSON | NSW | 4:16.6236 | 17.601s | |||
7th | 507 | Antonio BOROVIEC | QLD | TECH FINISHES | 4:55.5097 | 56.487s |
Male: 45-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 608 | Peter ELLIS | NSW | 4:09.9321 | - | |||
2nd | 603 | Anton FOURIE | NSW | CL brakes / Dainese / DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia | 4:30.6472 | 20.715s | ||
3rd | 606 | Amir FAROKHIAN | QLD | 4:42.9003 | 32.968s | |||
4th | 601 | Craig COGGINS | NSW | 4:46.7824 | 36.850s | |||
5th | 604 | Rob O'BRIEN | ACT | 4:54.5185 | 44.586s | |||
6th | 605 | Mark COLLINS | NSW | 4:58.0926 | 48.160s | |||
607 | Michael DOPSON | QLD | DNS |
Male: 50-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Mark O'DONOHUE | NSW | 4:28.3191 | - | |||
2nd | 352 | Geoff WEINERT | NSW | Precision Paper Coatings | 4:38.0392 | 9.720s |
Male: 65-69
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Danielle BEECROFT | NSW | Adidas / Jetblack / Pivot | 3:57.0251 | - | ||
2nd | 1003 | Lisa MATHISON | QLD | Planet Cycles | 4:00.3382 | 3.313s | ||
3rd | 1002 | Tegan MOLLOY | NSW | Fox / Kona / SRAM / Thredbo MTB | 4:11.9023 | 14.877s | ||
4th | 1004 | Katie LAWLOR | QLD | For the Riders | 4:14.1814 | 17.156s | ||
5th | 1005 | Kellie WEINERT | NSW | Mondraker Australia | 4:31.6685 | 34.643s | ||
6th | 1008 | Rebecca WYATT | NSW | 4:41.5166 | 44.491s | |||
7th | 1006 | Tori BILNEY | VIC | 5:08.3517 | 1:11.326 | |||
8th | 1007 | Catherine O'NEILL | QLD | 12:00.9888 | 8:03.963 |
Female: U15
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1701 | Cassie VOYSEY | NSW | EPTEC | 4:33.0271 | - | ||
2nd | 1703 | Ashleigh WEINERT | NSW | For The Fun Of It | 4:37.6132 | 4.586s | ||
3rd | 1702 | Emily O'BRIEN | ACT | 7:13.1113 | 2:40.084 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1201 | Ellie SMITH | NSW | Mondraker Australia | 4:17.9671 | - | ||
2nd | 1202 | Sally POTTER | NSW | 4:36.4962 | 18.529s | |||
3rd | 1203 | Aimee ALLMAND | SA | 8:33.3693 | 4:15.402 |
Female: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1301 | Tracey KNIGHT | QLD | 4:28.2531 | - | |||
2nd | 1302 | Simone CRAWFORD | QLD | 4:54.7602 | 26.507s | |||
3rd | 1303 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | QLD | 6:02.6413 | 1:34.388 |
Female: 35-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1401 | Sarah BOOTH | NSW | DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia / SRAM | 4:23.6941 | - | ||
2nd | 1402 | Jasmine SWANSON | QLD | 5:05.3882 | 41.694s |
Female: 40-44
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified