view_listResults (147)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.mtba.asn.au/wp-content/uploads/Awaba-DHI-Final-Event-Result.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

31 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11Jack MOIR NSW, Australia3:32.94913:24.3211-
bookmark22Graeme MUDD NSW, Australia3:50.05723:30.70526.384s
bookmark34Jackson FREW ACT, Australia3:52.59363:32.31437.993s
 45Joel WILLIS NSW, Australia3:53.53173:32.49748.176s
 533Joshua CLARK 3:51.87343:32.78558.464s
 63Jake NEWELL NSW, Australia3:52.39453:33.95169.630s
 76Brent SMITH NSW, Australia3:50.97333:39.379715.058s
 89Darcy COUTTS VIC, Australia4:06.842143:42.334818.013s
 97Matthew MCCORKELL ACT, Australia4:03.474113:42.459918.138s
 1028Timothy EATON ACT, Australia4:00.811103:42.9371018.616s
 1113Andrew CAVAYE QLD, Australia4:06.162123:43.8701119.549s
 1231David MCMILLAN 4:07.811153:44.1821219.861s
 1314Dave HABICHT VIC, Australia4:06.822133:45.3471321.026s
 1426Ricky BOYER NSW, Australia4:00.21493:46.2011421.880s
 1529Callum DAWES 4:14.699183:48.0321523.711s
 1618Jackson WHITE VIC, Australia4:10.300163:49.9771625.656s
 1723Duke MILLINGTON NSW, Australia4:20.132243:50.4791726.158s
 1815Travis DAWKINS VIC, Australia4:14.465173:53.2821828.961s
 1916Daniel BENDER NSW, Australia4:27.335253:55.0591930.738s
 2025Harrison REIBELT QLD, Australia4:29.302263:55.5062031.185s
 2111Benjamin DENGATE ACT, Australia3:58.93783:57.2322132.911s
 2212Harry PARSONS NSW, Australia4:15.912193:58.6712234.350s
 2332Phillip PIAZZA 4:17.430213:58.8442334.523s
 2422Tyson WISE NSW, Australia4:17.422203:59.7162435.395s
 2527Conor CLANCY SA, Australia4:20.013234:00.1332535.812s
 2630Simon CAMPBELL NSW, Australia4:30.729274:02.4302638.109s
 2719Will ARNOTT ACT, Australia4:18.740224:06.6492742.328s
 2821Ashlee GOLDING QLD, Australia4:46.240284:15.6252851.304s
 2920Michael WILLIAMS VIC, Australia4:49.466294:19.8792955.558s
 3024Justin MCELHENNY NSW, Australia6:54.061304:36.731301:12.410
 17Jacob MOSSNER NSW, AustraliaDNFDNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1151Alex CASSILLES NSW, Australia4:23.67414:15.9501-
bookmark2152Brendan BOND NSW, Australia5:17.65524:45.525229.575s

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1901Lewis ALLBON ACT, Australia5:04.63424:41.0811-
bookmark2906William IRELAND NSW, Australia4:52.43714:41.12920.048s
bookmark3902Jonathan VALENTA NSW, Australia9:03.07165:26.011344.930s
 4905Kane DAVIS NSW, Australia6:03.66735:32.094451.013s
 5903Rennie FALCONER NSW, New Zealand6:19.38246:10.41151:29.330
 904Joseph CONNELLY NSW, Australia6:47.9195DNF

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1802Remy MEIER-SMITH NSW, Australia4:14.81314:02.5831-
bookmark2801Jackson CONNELLY NSW, Australia4:22.67724:05.32522.742s
bookmark3812Ollie DAVIS NSW, Australia4:30.62634:18.226315.643s
 4803Taj POLLARD NSW, Australia4:43.72944:22.876420.293s
 5804Angus FALCONER NSW, New Zealand6:30.229134:42.665540.082s
 6805Thomas MAXTED NSW, Australia5:09.50064:43.265640.682s
 7807Jackson LLOYD NSW, Australia5:44.92284:53.314750.731s
 8810Wil STOCKTON NSW, Australia7:11.893155:05.53581:02.952
 9811Brinley ADAMS NSW, Australia6:04.023105:08.67091:06.087
 10809Mario BALDWIN ACT, Australia5:19.99175:16.137101:13.554
 11813Mitchell COWLEY NSW, Australia6:17.090125:39.675111:37.092
 12806Felix ASHTON NSW, Australia4:45.74755:47.334121:44.751
 13814Trent BEASHEL NSW, Australia6:16.460115:56.988131:54.405
 14815William MELLOH VIC, Australia5:56.21396:39.351142:36.768
 808Taane BAYCE-HORSLEY NSW, Australia6:42.60314DNF

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1702Tobias VAN OEVEREN QLD, Australia4:15.34623:59.4601-
bookmark2706Troy WEINERT NSW, Australia4:16.20634:01.60422.144s
bookmark3705Joshua JANSEN NSW, Australia4:23.62174:02.00232.542s
 4704Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND NSW, Australia4:17.80944:02.65643.196s
 5718Heath HODGSON SA, Australia4:22.36864:05.20955.749s
 6711Jayden SMITH NSW, Australia4:20.21454:07.89268.432s
 7703Josh ARCUS NSW, Australia4:06.34214:11.041711.581s
 8707Stephan FICOVIC NSW, Australia4:28.33384:11.474812.014s
 9709Thomas KRPAN NSW, Australia4:30.60494:11.649912.189s
 10710Connor AVES QLD, Australia4:31.804104:12.4011012.941s
 11708Max HARRISON QLD, Australia4:36.571124:16.2581116.798s
 12721Charlie TRUE 4:38.600134:21.0651221.605s
 13717Thomas MATSON SA, Australia4:32.854114:21.7181322.258s
 14720Jayden DENNIS NSW, Australia4:53.536154:23.4941424.034s
 15712Kaia ELLIS VIC, Australia4:52.311144:32.0541532.594s
 16716Aaron NOOM VIC, Australia5:33.499174:39.2611639.801s
 17713Kyle FOX NT, Australia5:35.234184:47.2601747.800s
 18714Jayden MOORE NSW, Australia5:08.696164:47.9491848.489s

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

31 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1201Patrick BUTLER NSW, Australia3:42.58313:37.8471-
bookmark2228Matthew CARTER VIC, Australia3:42.89925.052s
bookmark3203Aaron GUNGL VIC, Australia4:00.83173:44.12436.277s
 4204Nik BARBER QLD, Australia3:51.03223:45.37447.527s
 5202Bryce HEATHCOTE VIC, Australia3:55.90453:46.22158.374s
 6205Cooper DOWNEY VIC, Australia4:01.08083:47.65569.808s
 7207Tyson RICHENS NSW, Australia4:02.24893:52.711714.864s
 8206Billy CARTWRIGHT VIC, Australia3:59.76863:52.904815.057s
 9211Pacey STOCKTON NSW, Australia4:25.614153:55.746917.899s
 10213Sam HARDMAN NSW, Australia4:13.860114:01.1991023.352s
 11219Jaxon SAWYER WA, Australia4:40.411214:02.4021124.555s
 12212Luke BRADEY SA, Australia4:15.331124:03.5801225.733s
 13229Lyndon KERR NSW, Australia5:07.609244:03.6001325.753s
 14226Jono FUDGE NSW, Australia4:34.631204:04.2311426.384s
 15208Jacob FRAUENFELDER VIC, Australia4:10.835104:04.5541526.707s
 16216Will ARBLASTER VIC, Australia4:08.6921630.845s
 17217William GRANGER ACT, Australia6:46.669274:10.1731732.326s
 18214Jake HORN SA, Australia4:24.362144:10.9611833.114s
 19209Ethan CORNEY NSW, Australia3:55.22144:12.1031934.256s
 20215Oliver SCHOLEY NSW, Australia4:26.334164:12.4002034.553s
 21233Christopher PALSER NSW, Australia4:32.857184:15.5412137.694s
 22218Kaden MUNSIE NSW, Australia4:33.859194:17.8132239.966s
 23221Oliver ARCUS NSW, Australia4:30.180174:21.1172343.270s
 24220Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON QLD, Australia4:25.2762447.429s
 25224Edward THOMAS NSW, Australia6:36.580264:42.284251:04.437
 26225Hayden WITTINGSLOW NSW, Australia5:58.741254:47.761261:09.914
 27232Jack HODGSON SA, Australia4:24.361137:00.695273:22.848
 227Kye A'HERN ACT, Australia3:53.2353DNF
 223Joshua MCCRYSTAL NSW, Australia4:55.79622DNF
 231Haydn LOW NSW, Australia4:58.26923DNF
 222Lachlan CLARKE NSW, AustraliaDNF

Adaptive men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1888Hank DUCHATEAU NSW, Australia3:22.49813:40.9121-

30-34 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1302Tim FORSYTHE NSW, Australia4:21.03914:19.3561-
bookmark2301Reece CARTER QLD, Australia4:21.18824:23.67024.314s
bookmark3303Mitchell FRASER NSW, Australia4:42.30336:16.22631:56.870

35-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1406Tim COX NSW, Australia4:03.56313:51.8451-
bookmark2405Michael ACTON NSW, Australia4:42.65144:20.374228.529s
bookmark3401Scott MCMILLAN NSW, Australia4:31.97924:23.470331.625s
 4402Michael CLARKE NSW, Australia4:41.15334:32.360440.515s
 5403James RUSSELL NSW, Australia4:50.38654:58.77251:06.927

40-44 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1503Brett POPLE NSW, Australia4:10.04614:05.4761-
bookmark2502Rick KEHOE NSW, Australia4:10.28524:08.71923.243s
bookmark3501Paul WALTON NSW, UK4:17.61734:10.55135.075s
 4505Rory WHITELAW QLD, Australia4:39.47154:26.592421.116s
 5506Antonio BOROVIEC QLD, New Zealand7:59.77394:54.730549.254s
 6508Andrew PETERSON NSW4:54.06864:57.176651.700s
 7507Michael BOTFIELD NSW, Australia4:56.35475:01.057755.581s
 8504David SHARP NSW, Australia4:25.52245:24.96681:19.490
 9509Abelardo MARCELINO NSW5:15.42285:29.04591:23.569

45-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1601Peter ELLIS VIC, Australia4:37.46114:35.9311-
bookmark2606Adam DENNIS NSW, Australia5:14.65925:01.106225.175s
bookmark3602Anton FOURIE NSW, Australia5:22.26435:05.283329.352s
 4605Scott MICHIE NSW, Australia5:25.40145:10.051434.120s
 5604Mark COLLINS NSW, Australia5:38.80355:40.45551:04.524
 6603Rob O'BRIEN ACT, Australia5:52.10766:30.79761:54.866

50-54 men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1351Geoff WEINERT NSW, Australia5:06.90714:53.5801-

65-69 men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1651Rob DAVIS QLD, Australia8:50.37418:10.6191-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11002Tegan MOLLOY NSW, Australia4:51.56234:20.6861-
bookmark21001Danielle BEECROFT NSW, Australia4:21.86014:28.32727.641s
bookmark31003Lisa MATHISON QLD, Australia4:49.42124:30.66439.978s
 41005Kaitlin LAWLOR QLD, Australia4:51.94144:34.838414.152s
 51004Kellie WEINERT NSW, Australia4:54.15354:44.137523.451s
 61008Tracey KNIGHT QLD, Australia5:38.76965:13.539652.853s
 71006Rebecca WYATT NSW, Australia5:41.83975:55.61271:34.926
 81007Tori BILNEY VIC, Australia11:02.44286:06.82581:46.139

U15 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11801Tahlia RICHENS NSW, Australia6:16.03015:56.1141-
bookmark21802Connor MIELKE NSW, Australia8:13.17128:21.83522:25.721

U17 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11701Cassie VOYSEY NSW, Australia5:05.30814:46.3771-
bookmark21702Ashleigh WEINERT NSW, Australia5:09.77625:01.677215.300s
bookmark31703Emily O'BRIEN ACT, Australia12:09.129311:34.13436:47.757

U19 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11201Ellie SMITH NSW, Australia4:38.33614:28.4621-
 1202Sally POTTER NSW, AustraliaDNFDNF

30-39 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11301Andrea BEAUREGARD QLD, Canada8:41.29518:03.4261-

35-39 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11401Sarah BOOTH NSW, Australia4:57.2911-

45-49 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11601Jody MIELKE NSW, Australia7:24.44817:49.3151-
Spy Omen
Spy Omen
Chat with us