| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Jack MOIR | | NSW, Australia | 3:32.9491 | 3:24.3211 | - |
| 2nd | 2 | Graeme MUDD | | NSW, Australia | 3:50.0572 | 3:30.7052 | 6.384s |
| 3rd | 4 | Jackson FREW | | ACT, Australia | 3:52.5936 | 3:32.3143 | 7.993s |
| 4th | 5 | Joel WILLIS | | NSW, Australia | 3:53.5317 | 3:32.4974 | 8.176s |
| 5th | 33 | Joshua CLARK | | | 3:51.8734 | 3:32.7855 | 8.464s |
| 6th | 3 | Jake NEWELL | | NSW, Australia | 3:52.3945 | 3:33.9516 | 9.630s |
| 7th | 6 | Brent SMITH | | NSW, Australia | 3:50.9733 | 3:39.3797 | 15.058s |
| 8th | 9 | Darcy COUTTS | | VIC, Australia | 4:06.84214 | 3:42.3348 | 18.013s |
| 9th | 7 | Matthew MCCORKELL | | ACT, Australia | 4:03.47411 | 3:42.4599 | 18.138s |
| 10th | 28 | Tim EATON | | ACT, Australia | 4:00.81110 | 3:42.93710 | 18.616s |
| 11th | 13 | Andrew CAVAYE | | QLD, Australia | 4:06.16212 | 3:43.87011 | 19.549s |
| 12th | 31 | David MCMILLAN | | | 4:07.81115 | 3:44.18212 | 19.861s |
| 13th | 14 | Dave HABICHT | | VIC, Australia | 4:06.82213 | 3:45.34713 | 21.026s |
| 14th | 26 | Rick BOYER | | NSW, Australia | 4:00.2149 | 3:46.20114 | 21.880s |
| 15th | 29 | Callum DAWES | | | 4:14.69918 | 3:48.03215 | 23.711s |
| 16th | 18 | Jackson WHITE | | VIC, Australia | 4:10.30016 | 3:49.97716 | 25.656s |
| 17th | 23 | Duke MILLINGTON | | NSW, Australia | 4:20.13224 | 3:50.47917 | 26.158s |
| 18th | 15 | Travis DAWKINS | | VIC, Australia | 4:14.46517 | 3:53.28218 | 28.961s |
| 19th | 16 | Daniel BENDER | | NSW, Australia | 4:27.33525 | 3:55.05919 | 30.738s |
| 20th | 25 | Harrison REIBELT | | QLD, Australia | 4:29.30226 | 3:55.50620 | 31.185s |
| 21st | 11 | Benjamin DENGATE | | ACT, Australia | 3:58.9378 | 3:57.23221 | 32.911s |
| 22nd | 12 | Harry PARSONS | | NSW, Australia | 4:15.91219 | 3:58.67122 | 34.350s |
| 23rd | 32 | Phillip PIAZZA | | | 4:17.43021 | 3:58.84423 | 34.523s |
| 24th | 22 | Tyson WISE | | NSW, Australia | 4:17.42220 | 3:59.71624 | 35.395s |
| 25th | 27 | Conor CLANCY | | SA, Australia | 4:20.01323 | 4:00.13325 | 35.812s |
| 26th | 30 | Simon CAMPBELL | | NSW, Australia | 4:30.72927 | 4:02.43026 | 38.109s |
| 27th | 19 | Will ARNOTT | | ACT, Australia | 4:18.74022 | 4:06.64927 | 42.328s |
| 28th | 21 | Ashlee GOLDING | | QLD, Australia | 4:46.24028 | 4:15.62528 | 51.304s |
| 29th | 20 | Mic WILLIAMS | | VIC, Australia | 4:49.46629 | 4:19.87929 | 55.558s |
| 30th | 24 | Justin MCELHENNY | | NSW, Australia | 6:54.06130 | 4:36.73130 | 1:12.410 |
| | 17 | Jacob MOSSNER | | NSW, Australia | DNF | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 802 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | | NSW, Australia | 4:14.8131 | 4:02.5831 | - |
| 2nd | 801 | Jackson CONNELLY | | NSW, Australia | 4:22.6772 | 4:05.3252 | 2.742s |
| 3rd | 812 | Ollie DAVIS | | NSW, Australia | 4:30.6263 | 4:18.2263 | 15.643s |
| 4th | 803 | Taj POLLARD | | NSW, Australia | 4:43.7294 | 4:22.8764 | 20.293s |
| 5th | 804 | Angus FALCONER | | NSW, New Zealand | 6:30.22913 | 4:42.6655 | 40.082s |
| 6th | 805 | Thomas MAXTED | | NSW, Australia | 5:09.5006 | 4:43.2656 | 40.682s |
| 7th | 807 | Jackson LLOYD | | NSW, Australia | 5:44.9228 | 4:53.3147 | 50.731s |
| 8th | 810 | Wil STOCKTON | | NSW, Australia | 7:11.89315 | 5:05.5358 | 1:02.952 |
| 9th | 811 | Brinley ADAMS | | NSW, Australia | 6:04.02310 | 5:08.6709 | 1:06.087 |
| 10th | 809 | Mario BALDWIN | | ACT, Australia | 5:19.9917 | 5:16.13710 | 1:13.554 |
| 11th | 813 | Mitch COWLEY | | NSW, Australia | 6:17.09012 | 5:39.67511 | 1:37.092 |
| 12th | 806 | Felix ASHTON | | NSW, Australia | 4:45.7475 | 5:47.33412 | 1:44.751 |
| 13th | 814 | Trent BEASHEL | | NSW, Australia | 6:16.46011 | 5:56.98813 | 1:54.405 |
| 14th | 815 | William MELLOH | | VIC, Australia | 5:56.2139 | 6:39.35114 | 2:36.768 |
| | 808 | Taane BOYCE-HORSLEY | | NSW, Australia | 6:42.60314 | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 702 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | | QLD, Australia | 4:15.3462 | 3:59.4601 | - |
| 2nd | 706 | Troy WEINERT | | NSW, Australia | 4:16.2063 | 4:01.6042 | 2.144s |
| 3rd | 705 | Joshua JANSEN | | NSW, Australia | 4:23.6217 | 4:02.0023 | 2.542s |
| 4th | 704 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | | NSW, Australia | 4:17.8094 | 4:02.6564 | 3.196s |
| 5th | 718 | Heath HODGSON | | SA, Australia | 4:22.3686 | 4:05.2095 | 5.749s |
| 6th | 711 | Jayden SMITH | | NSW, Australia | 4:20.2145 | 4:07.8926 | 8.432s |
| 7th | 703 | Josh ARCUS | | NSW, Australia | 4:06.3421 | 4:11.0417 | 11.581s |
| 8th | 707 | Stephan FICOVIC | | NSW, Australia | 4:28.3338 | 4:11.4748 | 12.014s |
| 9th | 709 | Thomas KRPAN | | NSW, Australia | 4:30.6049 | 4:11.6499 | 12.189s |
| 10th | 710 | Connor AVES | | QLD, Australia | 4:31.80410 | 4:12.40110 | 12.941s |
| 11th | 708 | Max HARRISON | | QLD, Australia | 4:36.57112 | 4:16.25811 | 16.798s |
| 12th | 721 | Charlie TRUE | | | 4:38.60013 | 4:21.06512 | 21.605s |
| 13th | 717 | Thomas MATSON | | SA, Australia | 4:32.85411 | 4:21.71813 | 22.258s |
| 14th | 720 | Jayden DENNIS | | NSW, Australia | 4:53.53615 | 4:23.49414 | 24.034s |
| 15th | 712 | Kaia ELLIS | | VIC, Australia | 4:52.31114 | 4:32.05415 | 32.594s |
| 16th | 716 | Aaron NOOM | | VIC, Australia | 5:33.49917 | 4:39.26116 | 39.801s |
| 17th | 713 | Kyle FOX | | NT, Australia | 5:35.23418 | 4:47.26017 | 47.800s |
| 18th | 714 | Jayden MOORE | | NSW, Australia | 5:08.69616 | 4:47.94918 | 48.489s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 201 | Patrick BUTLER | | NSW, Australia | 3:42.5831 | 3:37.8471 | - |
| 2nd | 228 | Matthew CARTER | | VIC, Australia | | 3:42.8992 | 5.052s |
| 3rd | 203 | Aaron GUNGL | | VIC, Australia | 4:00.8317 | 3:44.1243 | 6.277s |
| 4th | 204 | Nik BARBER | | QLD, Australia | 3:51.0322 | 3:45.3744 | 7.527s |
| 5th | 202 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | | VIC, Australia | 3:55.9045 | 3:46.2215 | 8.374s |
| 6th | 205 | Cooper DOWNEY | | VIC, Australia | 4:01.0808 | 3:47.6556 | 9.808s |
| 7th | 207 | Tyson RICHENS | | NSW, Australia | 4:02.2489 | 3:52.7117 | 14.864s |
| 8th | 206 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | | VIC, Australia | 3:59.7686 | 3:52.9048 | 15.057s |
| 9th | 211 | Pacey STOCKTON | | NSW, Australia | 4:25.61415 | 3:55.7469 | 17.899s |
| 10th | 213 | Samuel HARDMAN | | NSW, Australia | 4:13.86011 | 4:01.19910 | 23.352s |
| 11th | 219 | Jaxon SAWYER | | WA, Australia | 4:40.41121 | 4:02.40211 | 24.555s |
| 12th | 212 | Luke BRADEY | | SA, Australia | 4:15.33112 | 4:03.58012 | 25.733s |
| 13th | 229 | Lyndon KERR | | NSW, Australia | 5:07.60924 | 4:03.60013 | 25.753s |
| 14th | 226 | Jono FUDGE | | NSW, Australia | 4:34.63120 | 4:04.23114 | 26.384s |
| 15th | 208 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | | VIC, Australia | 4:10.83510 | 4:04.55415 | 26.707s |
| 16th | 216 | Will ARBLASTER | | VIC, Australia | | 4:08.69216 | 30.845s |
| 17th | 217 | William GRANGER | | ACT, Australia | 6:46.66927 | 4:10.17317 | 32.326s |
| 18th | 214 | Jake HORN | | SA, Australia | 4:24.36214 | 4:10.96118 | 33.114s |
| 19th | 209 | Ethan CORNEY | | NSW, Australia | 3:55.2214 | 4:12.10319 | 34.256s |
| 20th | 215 | Oliver SCHOLEY | | NSW, Australia | 4:26.33416 | 4:12.40020 | 34.553s |
| 21st | 233 | Christopher PALSER | | NSW, Australia | 4:32.85718 | 4:15.54121 | 37.694s |
| 22nd | 218 | Kaden MUNSEI | | NSW, Australia | 4:33.85919 | 4:17.81322 | 39.966s |
| 23rd | 221 | Oliver ARCUS | | NSW, Australia | 4:30.18017 | 4:21.11723 | 43.270s |
| 24th | 220 | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | | QLD, Australia | | 4:25.27624 | 47.429s |
| 25th | 224 | Edward THOMAS | | NSW, Australia | 6:36.58026 | 4:42.28425 | 1:04.437 |
| 26th | 225 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | | NSW, Australia | 5:58.74125 | 4:47.76126 | 1:09.914 |
| 27th | 232 | Jack HODGSON | | SA, Australia | 4:24.36113 | 7:00.69527 | 3:22.848 |
| | 227 | Kye A'HERN | | ACT, Australia | 3:53.2353 | DNF | |
| | 223 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | | NSW, Australia | 4:55.79622 | DNF | |
| | 231 | Haydn LOW | | NSW, Australia | 4:58.26923 | DNF | |
| | 222 | Lachlan CLARKE | | NSW, Australia | | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified