The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Chris DONEY | 2:50.341 | 2:05.841 | 1:47.721 | 2:29.811 | 1:54.121 | 11:07.831 | - | |||
2nd | 196 | Oli CARTER | 2:57.092 | 2:14.312 | 1:52.822 | 2:33.982 | 2:03.694 | 11:41.892 | 34.06s | |||
3rd | 198 | Daryl BILES | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3:14.904 | 2:16.593 | 2:00.153 | 2:38.903 | 1:57.152 | 12:07.693 | 59.86s | ||
4th | 197 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | Oli Carter | 3:12.353 | 2:21.294 | 2:00.624 | 2:40.524 | 2:02.243 | 12:17.024 | 1:09.19 | ||
5th | 194 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 3:46.596 | 2:43.875 | 2:11.595 | 2:44.585 | 2:17.556 | 13:44.185 | 2:36.35 | ||
6th | 200 | Scott FITZGERALD | QECP RT / Southern Enduro | 5:02.347 | 3:07.736 | 2:16.226 | 2:52.726 | 2:12.915 | 15:31.926 | 4:24.09 | ||
199 | Ruairi PHELAN | Kreek Racing Team | 3:36.695 | 5:38.427 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 3:36.082 | 2:28.141 | 2:04.501 | 2:40.811 | 2:05.571 | 12:55.101 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Mike SMITH (htl) | Steelers Real | 3:31.431 | 2:39.592 | 2:17.273 | 2:46.802 | 2:06.732 | 13:21.822 | 26.72s | ||
3rd | 181 | Mark HOOPER | The OC | 4:01.384 | 3:19.184 | 2:37.384 | 3:09.794 | 2:15.963 | 15:23.693 | 2:28.59 | ||
4th | 182 | Matt LAKIN | Steel is real | 3:39.863 | 2:59.993 | 2:16.742 | 2:55.603 | 3:54.218 | 15:46.404 | 2:51.30 | ||
5th | 186 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | Viking | 4:49.116 | 4:31.177 | 2:47.685 | 3:27.496 | 2:32.915 | 18:08.365 | 5:13.26 | ||
6th | 187 | Thomas WOLFENDEN | 5:19.227 | 4:11.725 | 3:00.246 | 3:54.758 | 2:39.496 | 19:05.426 | 6:10.32 | |||
7th | 185 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 6:00.549 | 4:18.246 | 3:05.997 | 3:19.885 | 2:30.844 | 19:15.497 | 6:20.39 | ||
8th | 189 | Tyler STRUGNELL | 5:27.048 | 5:37.519 | 3:07.148 | 3:46.037 | 2:41.837 | 20:39.558 | 7:44.45 | |||
183 | Ian PIDGEON | 4:42.715 | 5:29.998 | DNF |
Male: 14-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Rich PORTER | 3:07.991 | 2:26.131 | 2:09.681 | 2:51.541 | 2:07.821 | 12:43.161 | - | |||
36 | Daniel STURGEON | 3:46.012 | DNF |
Male: 16-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Conor PADDY | Double Drop / Finch Cycles | 3:13.811 | 2:30.052 | 2:04.012 | 2:54.303 | 2:13.682 | 12:55.851 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Lewis HAYWARD | Brad Services / Hargroves Cycles | 3:30.353 | 2:29.211 | 2:02.161 | 2:48.561 | 2:09.481 | 12:59.762 | 3.91s | ||
3rd | 35 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:20.952 | 2:36.613 | 2:25.544 | 2:51.762 | 2:14.523 | 13:29.383 | 33.53s | ||
4th | 32 | Will LELEU | Tri iT Sports | 3:51.334 | 3:00.474 | 2:21.603 | 2:59.564 | 2:15.414 | 14:28.374 | 1:32.52 | ||
5th | 43 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves / Montezuma's RT / Ridley | 5:27.976 | 5:09.546 | 3:09.316 | 3:20.495 | 2:28.785 | 19:36.095 | 6:40.24 | ||
6th | 44 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves / Montezuma's RT / Ridley | 5:11.605 | 5:47.117 | 2:59.305 | 3:30.086 | 2:40.236 | 20:08.326 | 7:12.47 | ||
34 | Sebastian PINKHAM | 6:42.207 | 4:47.815 | DNF |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 3:19.581 | 2:35.302 | 2:10.223 | 2:48.061 | 2:12.774 | 13:05.931 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Tomasz MICHALKA | 3:25.823 | 2:52.425 | 2:14.504 | 2:50.262 | 2:10.233 | 13:33.232 | 27.30s | |||
3rd | 173 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 3:53.575 | 2:33.731 | 2:04.481 | 2:54.623 | 2:08.012 | 13:34.413 | 28.48s | ||
4th | 164 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 3:24.152 | 3:08.806 | 2:25.116 | 2:56.745 | 2:07.781 | 14:02.584 | 56.65s | ||
5th | 170 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | Pine Sport | 3:48.844 | 2:43.983 | 2:10.112 | 3:06.656 | 2:14.926 | 14:04.505 | 58.57s | ||
6th | 166 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | 4:05.456 | 2:48.294 | 2:16.205 | 2:55.974 | 2:14.005 | 14:19.916 | 1:13.98 | |||
7th | 175 | Sam POTTER (mas) | TheRidersGuild.com | 4:19.938 | 3:16.827 | 2:35.028 | 3:09.957 | 2:19.857 | 15:41.577 | 2:35.64 | ||
8th | 174 | Andy KEMPE | 4:17.427 | 3:56.438 | 2:30.317 | 3:17.338 | 2:25.739 | 16:27.228 | 3:21.29 | |||
9th | 169 | Louis HARRIS (sen) | 4:41.419 | 4:11.609 | 2:41.959 | 3:30.129 | 2:23.058 | 17:28.139 | 4:22.20 | |||
177 | Ben MATTHEWS (mas) | HH Headwear / Spread the vibe | 6:03.9310 | 4:19.7910 | DNF | |||||||
176 | Matt GRANGER | Trillion Cycles | 6:53.1511 | 5:09.6811 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | David VALLER | MB Cyclery / S4P | 3:05.691 | 2:17.921 | 2:09.433 | 2:50.915 | 2:05.754 | 12:29.701 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 3:18.203 | 2:31.453 | 2:07.141 | 2:52.536 | 2:06.405 | 12:55.722 | 26.02s | |||
3rd | 129 | Mathew PIDGEON | Giant Southampton | 3:41.805 | 2:40.344 | 2:12.398 | 2:48.053 | 2:07.516 | 13:30.093 | 1:00.39 | ||
4th | 122 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 3:06.282 | 3:08.7616 | 2:10.685 | 2:48.184 | 2:19.1218 | 13:33.024 | 1:03.32 | ||
5th | 115 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 3:28.854 | 2:48.357 | 2:11.147 | 2:56.568 | 2:11.5910 | 13:36.495 | 1:06.79 | ||
6th | 116 | Steve ATKINS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek | 4:12.9620 | 2:28.452 | 2:10.896 | 2:41.871 | 2:04.602 | 13:38.776 | 1:09.07 | ||
7th | 131 | Adam SPENDLOVE | Hargroves Cycles | 4:03.5815 | 2:44.345 | 2:07.442 | 2:53.457 | 2:05.683 | 13:54.497 | 1:24.79 | ||
8th | 119 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Giant Store Southampton | 4:18.5522 | 2:56.108 | 2:10.324 | 2:45.072 | 2:02.571 | 14:12.618 | 1:42.91 | ||
9th | 117 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 3:58.7112 | 2:45.276 | 2:18.1011 | 3:07.6016 | 2:10.629 | 14:20.309 | 1:50.60 | ||
10th | 147 | Phil GRAY (mas) | 3:57.2311 | 3:00.8412 | 2:18.0110 | 2:59.4710 | 2:10.038 | 14:25.5810 | 1:55.88 | |||
11th | 128 | James PICTON-JONES | 3:51.208 | 3:03.9913 | 2:19.3713 | 3:06.6814 | 2:16.1716 | 14:37.4111 | 2:07.71 | |||
12th | 133 | Chris SCULLARD | 3:47.876 | 3:18.2519 | 2:23.3617 | 3:00.0111 | 2:13.3712 | 14:42.8612 | 2:13.16 | |||
13th | 151 | James MARTIN (mas) | Trace defrein collective (TDC) | 3:57.079 | 3:00.1211 | 2:22.5315 | 3:07.2615 | 2:16.3217 | 14:43.3013 | 2:13.60 | ||
14th | 150 | Joe MANZ | 4:08.1918 | 3:04.8214 | 2:17.849 | 3:03.5912 | 2:11.9411 | 14:46.3814 | 2:16.68 | |||
15th | 143 | Mark BROOKS | 3:50.077 | 3:28.0923 | 2:24.1918 | 3:06.3713 | 2:15.6915 | 15:04.4115 | 2:34.71 | |||
16th | 130 | Mark REEVE | Brighton MTB | 4:27.7427 | 3:00.1010 | 2:21.7514 | 3:11.0423 | 2:13.5813 | 15:14.2116 | 2:44.51 | ||
17th | 142 | Graeme BOWLER | 4:03.1814 | 2:58.139 | 2:23.2716 | 3:09.1818 | 3:00.6235 | 15:34.3817 | 3:04.68 | |||
18th | 125 | Stuart KNAGGS | Here for the beer | 4:14.6121 | 3:12.1217 | 2:31.5525 | 3:21.0927 | 2:23.0324 | 15:42.4018 | 3:12.70 | ||
19th | 149 | Matt HODDINOTT | 4:08.0117 | 4:14.0130 | 2:24.5519 | 2:57.939 | 2:07.657 | 15:52.1519 | 3:22.45 | |||
20th | 134 | Damien SHAWYER | 4:04.8816 | 3:46.2928 | 2:29.4524 | 3:09.9819 | 2:34.2231 | 16:04.8220 | 3:35.12 | |||
21st | 153 | Joe TURNBULL | 4:24.2524 | 3:39.2226 | 2:28.7521 | 3:10.3721 | 2:22.5123 | 16:05.1021 | 3:35.40 | |||
22nd | 135 | Richard WEAVER | 4:11.5519 | 3:23.9521 | 2:34.4129 | 3:22.6128 | 2:38.1733 | 16:10.6922 | 3:40.99 | |||
23rd | 172 | Krzysztof BLUM | Czy Jedzie Z Nami Zbychu | 4:21.9023 | 3:37.9025 | 2:36.0931 | 3:16.0125 | 2:22.2522 | 16:14.1523 | 3:44.45 | ||
24th | 140 | Leighton JONES | 4:24.6925 | 3:27.1622 | 2:33.4428 | 3:28.8030 | 2:31.6730 | 16:25.7624 | 3:56.06 | |||
25th | 141 | Richard WILKINS | 4:26.8326 | 3:21.1720 | 2:32.4826 | 3:52.2334 | 2:19.6319 | 16:32.3425 | 4:02.64 | |||
26th | 126 | Martin PEAK | Army Enduro MTB Team | 5:03.1732 | 3:14.2818 | 2:32.9927 | 3:30.5731 | 2:26.5026 | 16:47.5126 | 4:17.81 | ||
27th | 137 | Kit GIBBONS | Sick Cartel | 4:43.3728 | 4:08.3729 | 2:28.8022 | 3:13.5924 | 2:14.6314 | 16:48.7627 | 4:19.06 | ||
28th | 154 | James HOSEGOOD | 5:15.4134 | 3:28.3124 | 2:34.4330 | 3:10.5522 | 2:29.9528 | 16:58.6528 | 4:28.95 | |||
29th | 152 | Tom MAYHEW | 5:21.8936 | 3:44.7527 | 2:27.9320 | 3:10.1720 | 2:19.6520 | 17:04.3929 | 4:34.69 | |||
30th | 139 | Luke ROBERTS (mas) | Racing club ravenna | 4:45.8529 | 4:17.2531 | 2:29.4423 | 3:08.6717 | 2:25.3425 | 17:06.5530 | 4:36.85 | ||
31st | 138 | William LEE | Sick Cartel | 5:04.2433 | 4:49.1933 | 2:47.7132 | 3:19.2926 | 2:26.7827 | 18:27.2131 | 5:57.51 | ||
32nd | 144 | Andrew CLEMENTS | 4:51.6931 | 4:54.6035 | 2:53.5433 | 3:27.1429 | 2:31.4429 | 18:38.4132 | 6:08.71 | |||
33rd | 148 | Oliver HOARE | HBRAHC | 4:47.7330 | 4:54.8336 | 3:09.4035 | 3:55.7935 | 2:44.0534 | 19:31.8033 | 7:02.10 | ||
34th | 136 | James ZEBEDIELA | Sick Cartel | 6:00.6839 | 4:50.1534 | 2:58.4934 | 3:36.2432 | 2:22.0321 | 19:47.5934 | 7:17.89 | ||
35th | 156 | Andy WAGSTAFF | ChainLine Workshop | 5:57.2838 | 6:27.8037 | 3:18.6636 | 3:42.4033 | 2:37.1332 | 22:03.2735 | 9:33.57 | ||
127 | Owen PEAT | 3:57.1310 | 3:08.3515 | 2:18.2012 | DNF | |||||||
146 | Daniel GIBSON | 5:38.2737 | 4:29.6232 | DNF | ||||||||
120 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3:58.7513 | DNF | |||||||||
158 | Mathew PEWSEY | 5:20.2935 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) | WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO | 3:13.671 | 2:30.482 | 2:09.933 | 2:54.546 | 2:06.882 | 12:55.501 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | TheRidersGuild.com | 3:25.483 | 2:29.871 | 2:08.031 | 2:49.262 | 2:03.851 | 12:56.492 | 0.99s | ||
3rd | 89 | Neal RUSSELL | QECP RT / Southern Enduro | 3:24.022 | 2:40.283 | 2:08.522 | 2:47.151 | 2:07.433 | 13:07.403 | 11.90s | ||
4th | 80 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek | 3:27.964 | 2:44.164 | 2:13.557 | 2:51.323 | 2:12.045 | 13:29.034 | 33.53s | ||
5th | 84 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 3:30.645 | 2:44.585 | 2:13.046 | 2:52.945 | 2:13.929 | 13:35.125 | 39.62s | ||
6th | 82 | James JONES (vet) | 3:32.816 | 2:59.107 | 2:12.344 | 3:00.558 | 2:15.2311 | 14:00.036 | 1:04.53 | |||
7th | 83 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | CJ Hampshire | 3:34.537 | 3:10.319 | 2:12.575 | 2:55.997 | 2:14.0910 | 14:07.497 | 1:11.99 | ||
8th | 87 | Sonny BASTON | Pinned TV | 4:30.4615 | 2:53.396 | 2:14.168 | 2:52.644 | 2:11.954 | 14:42.608 | 1:47.10 | ||
9th | 104 | Darren SAWYER | 3:49.479 | 3:23.3910 | 2:18.339 | 3:05.089 | 2:13.548 | 14:49.819 | 1:54.31 | |||
10th | 94 | Andrew COOK (vet) | 3:52.1510 | 3:05.718 | 2:26.8910 | 3:12.7110 | 2:13.077 | 14:50.5310 | 1:55.03 | |||
11th | 79 | Steff DOBKE | 3:45.388 | 3:33.0412 | 2:27.6711 | 3:20.5013 | 2:28.4712 | 15:35.0611 | 2:39.56 | |||
12th | 96 | Jim PETERS | 4:18.9712 | 3:25.8211 | 2:32.0512 | 3:25.0514 | 2:36.1314 | 16:18.0212 | 3:22.52 | |||
13th | 90 | Chris KNIGHT (vet) | Team Fakawi | 4:26.5414 | 3:47.9413 | 2:38.4614 | 3:13.6011 | 2:12.266 | 16:18.8013 | 3:23.30 | ||
14th | 110 | Matthew STEPHENS (vet) | Matthew Stephens | 5:24.9917 | 4:35.4814 | 2:35.4913 | 3:19.2512 | 2:29.0213 | 18:24.2314 | 5:28.73 | ||
15th | 106 | Scott MANLEY | Scott Manley | 4:17.3711 | 4:47.0915 | 2:53.9815 | 4:03.7316 | 2:38.8615 | 18:41.0315 | 5:45.53 | ||
16th | 93 | Joe PUTTNAM | 5:23.6916 | 5:13.9016 | 3:15.6316 | 3:47.0115 | 3:05.2616 | 20:45.4916 | 7:49.99 | |||
91 | Craig MACKLIN | Freeborn Bikes | 4:22.0613 | DNF | ||||||||
108 | Gavin WARD (vet) | Theridersguild Team Trg | 6:12.3518 | DNF | ||||||||
88 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Bradley BRIGGS | 3:21.941 | 2:46.531 | 2:08.551 | 2:45.881 | 2:19.763 | 13:22.661 | - | |||
2nd | 62 | Mark SOMERVILLE | 3:29.642 | 3:15.395 | 2:23.624 | 2:56.842 | 2:11.131 | 14:16.622 | 53.96s | |||
3rd | 64 | Phil PAYTER | Team PPG | 3:31.453 | 3:05.143 | 2:13.242 | 3:05.254 | 2:24.885 | 14:19.963 | 57.30s | ||
4th | 67 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 3:41.284 | 2:48.072 | 2:14.373 | 2:59.323 | 3:10.508 | 14:53.544 | 1:30.88 | ||
5th | 69 | Dave PARKER | Vertical Technology | 4:04.387 | 3:13.254 | 2:31.535 | 3:05.485 | 2:20.384 | 15:15.025 | 1:52.36 | ||
6th | 68 | Graeme OUSBY | 3:44.485 | 3:37.888 | 2:34.256 | 3:15.186 | 2:27.616 | 15:39.406 | 2:16.74 | |||
7th | 63 | Ian HOWE | 3:58.586 | 3:36.677 | 2:35.367 | 3:17.837 | 2:17.692 | 15:46.137 | 2:23.47 | |||
8th | 70 | Chris FLEWITT | Chris Flewitt | 4:12.998 | 3:20.586 | 2:43.668 | 3:30.178 | 2:31.287 | 16:18.688 | 2:56.02 | ||
71 | Dai ROWLEY | PMTB | DNF |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Luke WELLER | spice bwoi's | 3:33.982 | 2:45.291 | 2:16.872 | 2:56.132 | 2:14.362 | 13:46.631 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Tony BUTLER-WAITE | 3:33.871 | 2:56.343 | 2:20.034 | 3:08.084 | 2:20.555 | 14:18.872 | 32.24s | |||
3rd | 1 | James HAYERS | 4:26.0013 | 2:51.982 | 2:04.131 | 2:48.661 | 2:13.751 | 14:24.523 | 37.89s | |||
4th | 3 | Liam MARSH | Hargroves Cycles | 3:46.955 | 3:02.924 | 2:18.463 | 2:58.703 | 2:20.636 | 14:27.664 | 41.03s | ||
5th | 14 | Adam STEEL | 3:42.624 | 3:10.725 | 2:22.035 | 3:08.465 | 2:17.973 | 14:41.805 | 55.17s | |||
6th | 10 | Martin LASKA | 3:40.563 | 3:50.059 | 2:31.387 | 3:10.167 | 2:26.809 | 15:38.956 | 1:52.32 | |||
7th | 7 | Leo HARDING | TheRidersGuild.com | 4:00.186 | 4:03.9912 | 2:30.066 | 3:09.436 | 2:25.108 | 16:08.767 | 2:22.13 | ||
8th | 13 | Michal HAZUCHA | 4:01.368 | 3:44.397 | 2:39.0410 | 3:17.239 | 2:38.7116 | 16:20.738 | 2:34.10 | |||
9th | 6 | Andy COTMORE | 4:00.357 | 4:08.6313 | 2:41.5011 | 3:15.788 | 2:23.637 | 16:29.899 | 2:43.26 | |||
10th | 12 | Michael PALFREMAN | 4:24.6311 | 3:48.478 | 2:36.669 | 3:17.3210 | 2:27.7410 | 16:34.8210 | 2:48.19 | |||
11th | 19 | Matt WHITFIELD | spice bwoi's | 4:31.2115 | 3:58.4011 | 2:34.268 | 3:18.7211 | 2:18.264 | 16:40.8511 | 2:54.22 | ||
12th | 23 | Richard HOLLAND | 4:23.5010 | 3:57.9010 | 2:47.2314 | 3:23.4012 | 2:30.1711 | 17:02.2012 | 3:15.57 | |||
13th | 4 | Simon COLE (vet) | Hargroves Cycles | 4:29.3914 | 3:40.826 | 3:02.4619 | 3:47.8020 | 2:41.3017 | 17:41.7713 | 3:55.14 | ||
14th | 15 | Rick MILES | Brown Eagles | 4:39.1516 | 4:19.8215 | 2:43.8112 | 3:30.1414 | 2:32.0012 | 17:44.9214 | 3:58.29 | ||
15th | 20 | Steven CATHIE | 4:25.2312 | 4:16.6714 | 3:00.6418 | 3:45.0519 | 2:46.2419 | 18:13.8315 | 4:27.20 | |||
16th | 11 | Michael JONES-PRICE | 4:47.3517 | 4:48.9418 | 2:48.8515 | 3:28.0013 | 2:35.0313 | 18:28.1716 | 4:41.54 | |||
17th | 17 | Simon SANDERS | Brown Eagles | 4:52.1518 | 4:48.9117 | 2:59.0517 | 3:38.0216 | 2:42.9518 | 19:01.0817 | 5:14.45 | ||
18th | 21 | Antony WOODFORD | 5:14.6320 | 4:41.1616 | 2:45.2113 | 3:33.4515 | 2:48.8320 | 19:03.2818 | 5:16.65 | |||
19th | 5 | Simon PICKERING (sen) | Hargroves Cycles | 4:07.219 | 6:40.8720 | 2:50.2616 | 3:43.0117 | 2:35.7214 | 19:57.0719 | 6:10.44 | ||
20th | 188 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | Dirt Riders | 5:13.9319 | 5:52.0519 | 3:14.1820 | 3:43.4718 | 2:36.2515 | 20:39.8820 | 6:53.25 | ||
22 | Graham HOLDSWORTH | 9:25.4621 | 3:36.6421 | 4:44.5721 | DNF | |||||||
9 | Jono SPANDLEY | TheRidersGuild.com | 10:27.0922 | DNF |
Female: U40 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Francie ARTHUR | Exposure lights / More Velo / Transition Bikes | 3:26.571 | 3:02.541 | 2:27.421 | 3:04.211 | 2:20.761 | 14:21.501 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Amy JONES (1) | Royal Racing Roots / Trailmunki.com | 4:19.952 | 4:11.942 | 2:43.972 | 3:38.572 | 2:35.452 | 17:29.882 | 3:08.38 | ||
3rd | 47 | Emma CARSON | Swinley Bike Hub | 6:07.673 | 6:34.803 | 3:17.823 | 3:54.673 | 2:41.813 | 22:36.773 | 8:15.27 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Nikki JANE | 4:55.841 | 3:44.651 | 2:51.151 | 3:40.861 | 2:32.201 | 17:44.701 | - | |||
2nd | 49 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 5:03.642 | 4:21.922 | 3:06.942 | 4:10.142 | 2:58.982 | 19:41.622 | 1:56.92 |
Female: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop | 7:07.141 | 8:13.631 | 3:35.891 | 4:23.221 | 2:56.071 | 26:15.951 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified