Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:59.532 | 1:09.633 | 1:45.001 | 1:05.212 | 5:59.371 | - | ||
2nd | 316 | Chris DONEY | RAD Servies / Transition Bikes | 1:59.904 | 1:09.292 | 1:46.172 | 1:05.573 | 6:00.942 | 1.57s | ||
3rd | 317 | Liam MASON (elt) | 1:59.231 | 1:13.544 | 1:48.483 | 1:04.291 | 6:05.553 | 6.18s | |||
4th | 314 | Philip SHUCKSMITH | Whyte Bikes | 2:03.205 | 1:16.657 | 1:50.304 | 1:07.845 | 6:18.014 | 18.64s | ||
5th | 312 | Daniel BEAVEN | 2:04.426 | 1:15.646 | 1:53.735 | 1:07.464 | 6:21.285 | 21.91s | |||
6th | 318 | Daryl BILES | 2:06.297 | 1:14.825 | 1:55.946 | 1:09.677 | 6:26.736 | 27.36s | |||
7th | 319 | Oli CARTER | Identiti SE | 1:59.683 | 1:07.751 | 2:13.669 | 1:08.116 | 6:29.217 | 29.84s | ||
8th | 315 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:13.008 | 1:25.478 | 2:06.518 | 1:12.979 | 6:57.968 | 58.59s | ||
9th | 320 | Jack BECKERSON | 2:17.819 | 1:31.029 | 2:03.757 | 1:11.588 | 7:04.189 | 1:04.81 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 2:21.852 | 1:24.312 | 2:01.141 | 1:14.922 | 7:02.241 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Matt LAKIN | Steel is real | 2:19.521 | 1:22.581 | 2:05.992 | 1:14.661 | 7:02.762 | 0.52s | ||
3rd | 302 | Mike SMITH (htl) | Steel is real | 3:01.057 | 1:26.623 | 2:11.013 | 1:17.613 | 7:56.303 | 54.06s | ||
4th | 304 | Drew BARRITT | 2:40.553 | 2:16.947 | 2:44.494 | 1:30.044 | 9:12.044 | 2:09.80 | |||
5th | 164 | James MOSLEY | 2:52.415 | 1:58.515 | 2:53.616 | 1:41.605 | 9:26.145 | 2:23.90 | |||
6th | 309 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 2:58.936 | 1:45.414 | 2:47.715 | 2:03.677 | 9:35.746 | 2:33.50 | ||
7th | 310 | Steve JACKSON | 3:26.458 | 2:06.276 | 3:22.357 | 1:50.886 | 10:45.957 | 3:43.71 | |||
308 | Tom PEARSON (htl) | 2:52.304 | DNF |
Male: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Patrick RIDGE | 2:15.461 | 1:21.001 | 2:01.291 | 1:15.502 | 6:53.251 | - | |||
2nd | 126 | Luke ASHWOOD | 2:15.642 | 1:28.633 | 2:09.092 | 1:14.451 | 7:07.822 | 14.57s | |||
3rd | 118 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 2:26.374 | 1:22.432 | 2:15.533 | 1:19.703 | 7:24.053 | 30.80s | ||
4th | 97 | Sam RUMP | Southern Enduro | 2:23.513 | 1:29.004 | 2:20.955 | 1:28.335 | 7:41.804 | 48.55s | ||
5th | 120 | Dan VICKERY | The wild salmons | 2:31.415 | 1:31.015 | 2:20.654 | 1:34.077 | 7:57.155 | 1:03.90 | ||
6th | 119 | Dom CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:37.906 | 1:45.387 | 2:25.617 | 1:37.709 | 8:26.616 | 1:33.36 | ||
7th | 121 | Aeddan SEAWARD | 2:53.9811 | 1:47.969 | 2:25.186 | 1:24.204 | 8:31.347 | 1:38.09 | |||
8th | 124 | Kasper COLLIER | 2:46.809 | 1:42.156 | 2:37.058 | 1:37.9310 | 8:43.948 | 1:50.69 | |||
9th | 128 | Joe JACKSON | 2:43.648 | 1:48.9511 | 2:46.9110 | 1:32.896 | 8:52.409 | 1:59.15 | |||
10th | 122 | Ben CLOTHIER | 2:43.427 | 1:59.0612 | 2:38.299 | 1:43.6511 | 9:04.4410 | 2:11.19 | |||
11th | 129 | Ollie JACKSON (2) | 2:55.8412 | 1:48.6710 | 2:50.2511 | 1:37.678 | 9:12.4411 | 2:19.19 | |||
12th | 123 | Ben FEATHERSTONE | 2:50.4010 | 1:46.878 | 3:05.4512 | 1:49.0312 | 9:31.7612 | 2:38.51 | |||
13th | 108 | Henry BALFOUR | 3:42.8813 | 2:21.9613 | 3:44.5814 | 1:53.7113 | 11:43.1413 | 4:49.89 | |||
14th | 125 | Max FREEBOROUGH | 3:47.8314 | 2:44.2614 | 3:37.9813 | 2:14.7514 | 12:24.8314 | 5:31.58 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Jake CLOTHIER | Gingernutracing | 2:18.791 | 1:23.721 | 2:08.981 | 1:22.573 | 7:14.071 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 2:25.554 | 1:25.172 | 2:15.963 | 1:21.552 | 7:28.252 | 14.18s | |||
3rd | 93 | Edward POUND | 2:23.213 | 1:27.873 | 2:18.475 | 1:20.171 | 7:29.733 | 15.66s | |||
4th | 96 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:22.842 | 1:36.166 | 2:17.824 | 1:27.406 | 7:44.244 | 30.17s | ||
5th | 104 | Rafe HOILE | 2:34.677 | 1:38.477 | 2:09.662 | 1:29.627 | 7:52.445 | 38.37s | |||
6th | 107 | Mckinley LOXTON-READ | Wild Salmons | 2:34.556 | 1:35.795 | 2:22.876 | 1:26.575 | 7:59.796 | 45.72s | ||
7th | 114 | Scott CANDOGAN | 2:31.445 | 1:35.194 | 2:26.809 | 1:29.858 | 8:03.307 | 49.23s | |||
8th | 95 | Kai HAMMERSLEY | 2:42.309 | 1:43.459 | 2:23.698 | 1:26.374 | 8:15.828 | 1:01.75 | |||
9th | 111 | Sam JONES (u23) | 2:38.328 | 1:45.2411 | 2:23.227 | 1:32.5210 | 8:19.329 | 1:05.25 | |||
10th | 106 | Lucas DIXON | 2:51.4011 | 1:42.078 | 2:29.1010 | 1:40.9613 | 8:43.5510 | 1:29.48 | |||
11th | 102 | Mihailo MILENKOVIC | 2:47.7510 | 1:44.1410 | 2:43.3111 | 1:40.4412 | 8:55.6511 | 1:41.58 | |||
12th | 112 | Ed BROOK | 3:08.3514 | 2:16.5014 | 3:01.4813 | 1:36.0711 | 10:02.4112 | 2:48.34 | |||
13th | 94 | Archie PROCTER | 3:06.3113 | 2:02.7912 | 3:33.9314 | 1:52.1714 | 10:35.2213 | 3:21.15 | |||
14th | 100 | Kyle MOSE-BAKER | 4:02.4515 | 2:17.4115 | 2:46.3612 | 1:31.589 | 10:37.8214 | 3:23.75 | |||
15th | 110 | Ollie SAUNDERS | 2:53.8012 | 2:15.9013 | 3:40.8915 | 2:16.3915 | 11:06.9915 | 3:52.92 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles | 2:07.752 | 1:13.362 | 1:55.551 | 1:12.383 | 6:29.051 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Henrik JENSEN | 2:06.751 | 1:10.321 | 2:05.148 | 1:08.081 | 6:30.302 | 1.25s | |||
3rd | 137 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 2:09.814 | 1:16.905 | 1:59.994 | 1:09.492 | 6:36.203 | 7.15s | |||
4th | 144 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Store Southampton | 2:12.465 | 1:16.034 | 1:59.022 | 1:13.904 | 6:41.424 | 12.37s | ||
5th | 139 | Chris RYAN | Pedaladdiction | 2:09.633 | 1:20.267 | 1:59.703 | 1:14.075 | 6:43.685 | 14.63s | ||
6th | 133 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 2:15.577 | 1:15.073 | 2:03.225 | 1:16.238 | 6:50.106 | 21.05s | |||
7th | 134 | Jordan WRIGHT (1) | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 2:15.648 | 1:17.786 | 2:04.787 | 1:14.576 | 6:52.787 | 23.73s | ||
8th | 138 | Max JAMIESON | Pedal & Spoke | 2:15.436 | 1:31.1314 | 2:03.246 | 1:16.147 | 7:05.958 | 36.90s | ||
9th | 146 | Tony HILLIER | Double Drop | 2:25.4613 | 1:22.188 | 2:05.329 | 1:17.289 | 7:10.279 | 41.22s | ||
10th | 143 | Kane DOLBY-BROWN | 2:19.6311 | 1:22.419 | 2:11.3912 | 1:21.8114 | 7:15.2410 | 46.19s | |||
11th | 145 | Chris GUNTER | 2:16.059 | 1:32.3916 | 2:10.2111 | 1:19.8212 | 7:18.4811 | 49.43s | |||
12th | 141 | Will DAVIS (mas) | 2:18.8210 | 1:29.5312 | 2:17.5414 | 1:18.3911 | 7:24.2912 | 55.24s | |||
13th | 148 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 2:36.6621 | 1:26.1210 | 2:09.8710 | 1:18.1510 | 7:30.8213 | 1:01.77 | ||
14th | 163 | Fergus WALKER | 2:20.2912 | 1:29.6413 | 2:31.5318 | 1:21.0713 | 7:42.5614 | 1:13.51 | |||
15th | 131 | Benjamin MOSSMAN | 2:27.6915 | 1:29.3911 | 2:20.2516 | 1:25.4616 | 7:42.8015 | 1:13.75 | |||
16th | 132 | Michael HONOUR | 2:26.3914 | 1:32.3015 | 2:19.8315 | 1:28.7017 | 7:47.2316 | 1:18.18 | |||
17th | 147 | Craig PONTING | 2:38.0322 | 1:33.4517 | 2:15.4113 | 1:23.9215 | 7:50.8317 | 1:21.78 | |||
18th | 154 | Karl WELSH | RLC MTB Enduro | 2:31.0918 | 1:36.9519 | 2:23.7417 | 1:30.5318 | 8:02.3318 | 1:33.28 | ||
19th | 159 | Andrew SALTON | 2:33.1020 | 1:36.0818 | 2:35.4920 | 1:31.2620 | 8:15.9419 | 1:46.89 | |||
20th | 153 | Seb CLARK (sen) | Island Bikes (GKK) | 2:30.1016 | 1:50.9422 | 2:32.3319 | 1:37.4421 | 8:30.8220 | 2:01.77 | ||
21st | 149 | Sam POTTER (mas) | TheRidersGuild.com | 2:30.7717 | 1:40.4220 | 2:48.5122 | 1:49.2825 | 8:49.0121 | 2:19.96 | ||
22nd | 157 | Bradley BEETS | Far Kew | 2:57.4224 | 1:45.4921 | 2:49.9423 | 1:30.5419 | 9:03.4122 | 2:34.36 | ||
23rd | 160 | Jamie EAST | 3:15.5627 | 1:51.9823 | 2:56.0824 | 1:37.4922 | 9:41.1223 | 3:12.07 | |||
24th | 156 | Robin EVANS (mas) ° | StuNick | 2:59.9225 | 1:54.0724 | 3:03.8726 | 1:46.4924 | 9:44.3724 | 3:15.32 | ||
25th | 150 | Greg JARDINE (sen) | RLC MTB Enduro | 2:50.7923 | 2:19.5826 | 3:00.2125 | 1:41.4823 | 9:52.0825 | 3:23.03 | ||
26th | 151 | Jonathan COTTER | 3:02.4026 | 2:05.9425 | 2:43.9321 | 2:02.2526 | 9:54.5226 | 3:25.47 | |||
142 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | Pine Sport | 2:31.4619 | 3:15.2727 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 2:09.464 | 1:12.691 | 1:54.501 | 1:10.271 | 6:26.941 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | David VALLER | 2:06.232 | 1:16.482 | 2:05.655 | 1:11.542 | 6:39.912 | 12.97s | |||
3rd | 167 | Steve ATKINS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek | 2:07.463 | 1:22.586 | 2:04.324 | 1:13.933 | 6:48.313 | 21.37s | ||
4th | 173 | Neil PARKER | 2:16.136 | 1:24.097 | 2:03.983 | 1:15.094 | 6:59.314 | 32.37s | |||
5th | 174 | Gary DRAKE | Giant Store Southampton | 2:20.038 | 1:17.124 | 2:05.666 | 1:20.1411 | 7:02.985 | 36.04s | ||
6th | 182 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Surreyhills Suspension / Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:15.585 | 1:21.555 | 2:10.449 | 1:17.185 | 7:04.776 | 37.83s | ||
7th | 181 | Dave MOSLEY | 2:20.119 | 1:24.729 | 2:07.277 | 1:19.7110 | 7:11.827 | 44.88s | |||
8th | 170 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | MB Cyclery | 2:25.5214 | 1:28.3011 | 2:10.4811 | 1:19.609 | 7:23.928 | 56.98s | ||
9th | 200 | Mathew PIDGEON | 2:19.517 | 1:33.1815 | 2:12.0413 | 1:20.6612 | 7:25.419 | 58.47s | |||
10th | 204 | Tom STANLEY | 2:24.4912 | 1:36.9616 | 2:08.958 | 1:17.486 | 7:27.8910 | 1:00.95 | |||
11th | 46 | Dan DAVIS | 2:28.7018 | 1:28.6012 | 2:10.4610 | 1:21.7113 | 7:29.4811 | 1:02.54 | |||
12th | 180 | Daryl FINTER | PPG Print | 2:26.4416 | 1:29.9413 | 2:15.7314 | 1:18.838 | 7:30.9512 | 1:04.01 | ||
13th | 165 | Paul HANKS | 2:03.901 | 1:16.843 | 1:57.232 | 2:15.8733 | 7:33.8613 | 1:06.92 | |||
14th | 175 | Stuart HOWARD | 2:24.4611 | 1:32.2514 | 2:11.0112 | 1:27.6920 | 7:35.4214 | 1:08.48 | |||
15th | 186 | Lee SNOWBALL | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 2:26.3515 | 1:24.558 | 2:28.7921 | 1:17.897 | 7:37.6015 | 1:10.66 | ||
16th | 208 | Joe MANZ | 2:27.3217 | 1:38.7119 | 2:20.2415 | 1:25.8716 | 7:52.1416 | 1:25.20 | |||
17th | 211 | Dan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls | 2:32.5521 | 1:37.7617 | 2:23.1716 | 1:26.4218 | 7:59.9217 | 1:32.98 | ||
18th | 205 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | Solent Cycles | 2:48.6629 | 1:26.7110 | 2:24.5517 | 1:21.7714 | 8:01.7018 | 1:34.76 | ||
19th | 207 | Mark BROOKS | 2:24.4310 | 1:48.6530 | 2:26.0520 | 1:27.1619 | 8:06.3019 | 1:39.36 | |||
20th | 219 | Luke WELLER | 2:35.3423 | 1:38.7720 | 2:29.0222 | 1:30.9821 | 8:14.1320 | 1:47.19 | |||
21st | 192 | Christopher MARSHALL | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:25.0213 | 1:45.3028 | 2:25.3818 | 1:40.2730 | 8:15.9921 | 1:49.05 | ||
22nd | 188 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Costruction | 2:37.9524 | 1:39.1622 | 2:30.4823 | 1:35.4726 | 8:23.0722 | 1:56.13 | ||
23rd | 176 | Stephen LARKINS | Follow Beanie | 2:38.8725 | 1:49.6931 | 2:26.0419 | 1:32.4123 | 8:27.0323 | 2:00.09 | ||
24th | 210 | Darren ANDERSON | 2:29.5719 | 1:44.2526 | 2:50.6631 | 1:24.6515 | 8:29.1524 | 2:02.21 | |||
25th | 189 | William CLELAND | Far Kew | 2:47.0528 | 1:38.1218 | 2:38.6228 | 1:26.0517 | 8:29.8525 | 2:02.91 | ||
26th | 209 | Robert TWITCHELL | RNRMGE | 2:41.0526 | 1:41.3925 | 2:32.9125 | 1:34.5324 | 8:29.9126 | 2:02.97 | ||
27th | 212 | James LAWRENCE | Canyon UK | 2:51.5233 | 1:38.9421 | 2:32.5124 | 1:31.8922 | 8:34.8727 | 2:07.93 | ||
28th | 195 | Joe TURNBULL | 2:50.4631 | 1:39.7023 | 2:33.4827 | 1:40.2229 | 8:43.8928 | 2:16.95 | |||
29th | 184 | Seb HALL | 2:41.6027 | 1:50.6132 | 2:44.1429 | 1:34.7525 | 8:51.1129 | 2:24.17 | |||
30th | 213 | Lee LOACH | 2:49.5830 | 1:54.0633 | 2:49.7530 | 1:36.1627 | 9:09.5730 | 2:42.63 | |||
31st | 217 | Nick HARDING | 2:32.8522 | 1:44.3127 | 2:32.9826 | 2:29.0535 | 9:19.2131 | 2:52.27 | |||
32nd | 214 | Andy SALMON (mas) | Follow Beanie | 2:50.9432 | 1:58.2734 | 3:08.5732 | 1:42.5131 | 9:40.3132 | 3:13.37 | ||
33rd | 190 | Tom ZAJDLER | 3:04.9434 | 1:48.5129 | 3:30.1934 | 1:39.4228 | 10:03.0733 | 3:36.13 | |||
34th | 193 | Robert NEWMAN | 3:31.5635 | 2:17.4336 | 4:20.4136 | 2:20.2934 | 12:29.7034 | 6:02.76 | |||
35th | 206 | David BAILEY (mas) | RLC MTB Enduro | 3:43.1036 | 3:00.1638 | 3:56.8735 | 2:07.9632 | 12:48.1035 | 6:21.16 | ||
224 | Gary THORNER | 4:04.5638 | 2:10.1335 | 3:28.9233 | DNF | ||||||
183 | Ben SWANN | 2:29.9520 | 1:39.7224 | DNF | |||||||
218 | Simon KIBBLE | RGActive | 3:59.8037 | 2:29.0337 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:06.371 | 1:16.921 | 2:00.191 | 1:11.421 | 6:34.921 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Jason PUZEY | Wareham Cycleworks | 2:19.203 | 1:23.503 | 2:06.953 | 1:18.795 | 7:08.452 | 33.53s | ||
3rd | 241 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:17.752 | 1:26.074 | 2:05.662 | 1:20.276 | 7:09.763 | 34.84s | ||
4th | 225 | Marc MCHALE | 2:22.768 | 1:20.492 | 2:14.987 | 1:17.143 | 7:15.394 | 40.47s | |||
5th | 250 | Peter PHILLIPS | Sussed Out Suspension | 2:19.434 | 1:30.268 | 2:09.284 | 1:22.508 | 7:21.495 | 46.57s | ||
6th | 245 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Bike In | 2:22.335 | 1:31.6412 | 2:09.295 | 1:18.294 | 7:21.566 | 46.64s | ||
7th | 226 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek | 2:25.719 | 1:31.2611 | 2:11.636 | 1:16.252 | 7:24.877 | 49.95s | ||
8th | 261 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern demolition company | 2:22.606 | 1:29.657 | 2:14.987 | 1:26.0312 | 7:33.278 | 58.35s | ||
9th | 255 | Jon HADLEY | 2:22.677 | 1:28.495 | 2:21.6013 | 1:25.1711 | 7:37.949 | 1:03.02 | |||
10th | 227 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | Southern demolition company | 2:32.3213 | 1:31.019 | 2:16.2010 | 1:23.809 | 7:43.3410 | 1:08.42 | ||
11th | 230 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 2:30.3512 | 1:31.2310 | 2:15.659 | 1:26.6114 | 7:43.8411 | 1:08.92 | ||
12th | 236 | James HONOUR | RAD Auto Services | 2:26.9910 | 1:33.4413 | 2:21.0712 | 1:22.367 | 7:43.8712 | 1:08.95 | ||
13th | 228 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | Cj hampshire appliances | 2:35.9414 | 1:34.0814 | 2:19.3011 | 1:27.0716 | 7:56.4113 | 1:21.49 | ||
14th | 263 | Simon BURCHETT | 2:28.9811 | 1:40.2617 | 2:28.0716 | 1:28.9918 | 8:06.3114 | 1:31.39 | |||
15th | 269 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 2:41.6916 | 1:55.3721 | 2:27.1115 | 1:26.3813 | 8:30.5615 | 1:55.64 | |||
16th | 238 | John WOODINGS | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:47.4718 | 1:37.2816 | 2:34.3119 | 1:34.0119 | 8:33.0816 | 1:58.16 | ||
17th | 247 | Ian MILES | Sambuca Biking | 2:37.5715 | 1:44.4818 | 2:29.6917 | 1:43.1424 | 8:34.9017 | 1:59.98 | ||
18th | 270 | Neal BURTON | 2:42.7517 | 1:36.3315 | 2:48.7720 | 1:27.8517 | 8:35.7118 | 2:00.79 | |||
19th | 265 | Robert BARR | Arbr | 3:29.9829 | 1:28.746 | 2:22.6714 | 1:24.7710 | 8:46.1719 | 2:11.25 | ||
20th | 240 | Ryan TODD (vet) | 2:52.4419 | 1:53.7420 | 2:33.1518 | 1:26.9315 | 8:46.2720 | 2:11.35 | |||
21st | 260 | Matt PERRY (vet) | 2:58.1720 | 2:02.5822 | 2:54.5722 | 1:37.3421 | 9:32.6721 | 2:57.75 | |||
22nd | 243 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 3:03.2824 | 2:05.9423 | 2:55.8823 | 1:34.2120 | 9:39.3322 | 3:04.41 | |||
23rd | 235 | Torben COOK | 2:58.8722 | 1:49.9119 | 3:12.1627 | 1:41.1123 | 9:42.0723 | 3:07.15 | |||
24th | 273 | Nick AKROYD | 2:58.7621 | 2:12.4126 | 2:53.0321 | 1:44.7725 | 9:48.9824 | 3:14.06 | |||
25th | 264 | Nathan OSTRIDGE | 3:07.9325 | 2:06.9325 | 3:10.6326 | 1:40.9622 | 10:06.4625 | 3:31.54 | |||
26th | 274 | Stephen ALDRIDGE | Team id10t | 3:14.7028 | 2:06.4124 | 3:18.7928 | 1:46.1226 | 10:26.0326 | 3:51.11 | ||
27th | 258 | Iain MURRAY | 3:13.2726 | 2:21.7527 | 3:04.4424 | 1:47.8627 | 10:27.3427 | 3:52.42 | |||
28th | 256 | Stuart GOODLIFFE | StuNick | 3:13.2726 | 2:33.6528 | 3:08.3925 | 1:57.3428 | 10:52.6628 | 4:17.74 | ||
29th | 276 | Richard CANNINGS | 4:40.4330 | 3:22.1329 | 4:05.0929 | 2:02.4229 | 14:10.0829 | 7:35.16 | |||
268 | Ben RAYNER (vet) | 3:01.0723 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 283 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos / D&D Cycles | 2:27.542 | 1:23.891 | 2:06.101 | 1:14.021 | 7:11.571 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Gary WARD (gvet) | 2:30.093 | 1:25.182 | 2:14.382 | 1:16.432 | 7:26.102 | 14.53s | |||
3rd | 285 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | PPG Print | 2:26.331 | 1:44.915 | 2:16.863 | 1:21.493 | 7:49.603 | 38.03s | ||
4th | 284 | Phil PAYTER | PPG Print | 2:31.834 | 1:37.664 | 2:22.084 | 1:21.604 | 7:53.194 | 41.62s | ||
5th | 280 | Mark SOMERVILLE | Cj hampshire appliances | 2:36.645 | 1:33.323 | 2:26.625 | 1:25.865 | 8:02.455 | 50.88s |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Ed THOMAS | 2:27.301 | 1:42.897 | 2:20.531 | 1:26.931 | 7:57.671 | - | |||
2nd | 41 | Andy CURTHOYS | MTB Mob South UK | 2:39.363 | 1:34.852 | 2:27.282 | 1:34.534 | 8:16.032 | 18.36s | ||
3rd | 42 | Karl WHITE | MTB Mob South UK | 2:44.655 | 1:36.803 | 2:27.473 | 1:27.302 | 8:16.243 | 18.57s | ||
4th | 60 | Jon STRINGER | MTB Mob South UK | 2:36.672 | 1:33.601 | 2:37.076 | 1:33.633 | 8:20.984 | 23.31s | ||
5th | 40 | Mike CORNWELL | 2:44.806 | 1:42.968 | 2:40.708 | 1:35.685 | 8:44.165 | 46.49s | |||
6th | 37 | Padraic BUCKLEY | 2:53.3910 | 1:44.6510 | 2:31.504 | 1:36.076 | 8:45.636 | 47.96s | |||
7th | 45 | Darren KENT | giantstore southampton / MTB Mob South UK | 2:47.807 | 1:38.625 | 2:45.7310 | 1:40.377 | 8:52.547 | 54.87s | ||
8th | 77 | Grant WALDER | 2:43.554 | 1:44.6611 | 2:38.527 | 1:46.3912 | 8:53.138 | 55.46s | |||
9th | 51 | Peter GOULDING | Mark Terry | 2:49.968 | 1:43.569 | 2:46.4411 | 1:43.0510 | 9:03.029 | 1:05.35 | ||
10th | 54 | Simon BEANLAND | Night owls | 2:55.0011 | 1:38.404 | 2:43.289 | 1:46.3711 | 9:03.0710 | 1:05.40 | ||
11th | 69 | Nick ANDREWS | Motley Crew | 3:04.6217 | 1:42.196 | 2:36.585 | 1:41.468 | 9:04.8611 | 1:07.19 | ||
12th | 57 | Mark PARMER | Night owls | 3:00.3416 | 1:45.5112 | 2:50.9413 | 1:47.4614 | 9:24.2612 | 1:26.59 | ||
13th | 55 | Craig ADDLEY | Night owls | 3:04.7918 | 1:46.7313 | 2:48.1212 | 1:46.8113 | 9:26.4713 | 1:28.80 | ||
14th | 75 | Jeremy KASHEL | Jeremy Kashel | 2:51.159 | 1:52.7216 | 3:01.3518 | 1:42.519 | 9:27.7414 | 1:30.07 | ||
15th | 72 | Adam CAIRNS | Canyoneers | 2:56.2812 | 1:54.0117 | 2:51.9214 | 1:48.9516 | 9:31.1715 | 1:33.50 | ||
16th | 62 | Jaime PEDROSA | 2:59.5514 | 1:59.5719 | 3:02.7621 | 1:48.0115 | 9:49.9116 | 1:52.24 | |||
17th | 43 | Chris SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:05.6619 | 1:50.2515 | 3:02.5120 | 1:51.6317 | 9:50.0617 | 1:52.39 | ||
18th | 56 | Alex LUSTY | Night owls | 2:59.9215 | 1:48.8014 | 3:01.7419 | 2:06.5826 | 9:57.0518 | 1:59.38 | ||
19th | 53 | Chris HILLING | 3:12.7522 | 2:06.7721 | 3:00.7717 | 1:55.1319 | 10:15.4319 | 2:17.76 | |||
20th | 80 | Paul FREESE | ***** that ride on Sundays | 2:57.1413 | 2:23.1028 | 2:59.0816 | 1:56.9121 | 10:16.2420 | 2:18.57 | ||
21st | 50 | Mark TERRY | Slipping Gears | 3:13.7623 | 1:54.1318 | 3:28.0824 | 1:57.4422 | 10:33.4221 | 2:35.75 | ||
22nd | 81 | Mark HOLDING | ***** that ride on Sundays | 3:32.7329 | 2:14.1222 | 2:53.8915 | 1:54.2918 | 10:35.0522 | 2:37.38 | ||
23rd | 48 | Mike HUGHES | 3:17.5924 | 2:19.7427 | 3:14.4322 | 1:55.2120 | 10:46.9923 | 2:49.32 | |||
24th | 84 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 3:12.0521 | 2:05.7320 | 3:33.4125 | 2:04.7225 | 10:55.9224 | 2:58.25 | |||
25th | 59 | Kev KITTS | Night owls | 3:09.7020 | 2:25.4929 | 3:19.4123 | 2:13.0929 | 11:07.7025 | 3:10.03 | ||
26th | 82 | Kevin GUNNER (gvet) | FMG | 3:23.3627 | 2:27.3632 | 3:42.4826 | 2:02.3424 | 11:35.5526 | 3:37.88 | ||
27th | 58 | Joe ROBBINS | Night owls | 3:20.5225 | 2:26.4330 | 3:54.6928 | 2:10.2828 | 11:51.9527 | 3:54.28 | ||
28th | 73 | James DAVEY (vet) | Canyoneers | 3:42.5231 | 2:17.5325 | 4:03.8029 | 2:06.5826 | 12:10.4428 | 4:12.77 | ||
29th | 74 | Robert BANYARD-SMITH | 3:41.2030 | 2:15.0723 | 3:49.9727 | 2:38.7834 | 12:25.0429 | 4:27.37 | |||
30th | 44 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:30.0728 | 2:26.5231 | 4:14.8432 | 2:18.8930 | 12:30.3330 | 4:32.66 | ||
31st | 79 | Lloyd KANE | ***** that ride on Sundays | 3:43.2432 | 2:15.1624 | 4:14.4331 | 2:23.0431 | 12:35.8931 | 4:38.22 | ||
32nd | 36 | Mark THOMPSON (fun) | 3:23.3426 | 2:49.0734 | 4:05.5130 | 2:28.5333 | 12:46.4632 | 4:48.79 | |||
33rd | 52 | John ELSE | 4:12.4534 | 2:19.5226 | 4:33.4834 | 2:44.7635 | 13:50.2433 | 5:52.57 | |||
34th | 71 | Jason MARTIN | 4:49.4035 | 2:36.7633 | 4:22.2833 | 2:02.2123 | 13:50.6634 | 5:52.99 | |||
35th | 91 | Konstantin VIDIAJEV | Varna Cycles | 3:47.9133 | 2:57.7335 | 4:45.6035 | 2:24.5032 | 13:55.7635 | 5:58.09 | ||
87 | James MULHEARN | WhyteMarin | 5:32.6637 | 3:21.0137 | 6:49.6136 | DNF | |||||
88 | Kev RICKARD | WhyteMarin | 5:19.9436 | 3:18.3036 | 6:56.0537 | DNF |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Katie WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:20.131 | 1:26.771 | 2:15.561 | 1:24.181 | 7:26.651 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Francie ARTHUR | Transition Bikes | 2:26.602 | 1:31.123 | 2:18.924 | 1:25.822 | 7:42.482 | 15.83s | ||
3rd | 3 | Georgia LESLIE | Specilized UK | 2:33.093 | 1:30.002 | 2:18.192 | 1:30.133 | 7:51.423 | 24.77s | ||
4th | 4 | Rachael WIGHT | Sixth Element Wheels | 2:35.734 | 1:32.574 | 2:18.583 | 1:56.634 | 8:23.524 | 56.87s | ||
5th | 5 | Emma CARSON | Marin / Swinley Bike Hub | 5:00.235 | 3:07.275 | 6:07.275 | 3:19.395 | 17:34.175 | 10:07.52 |
Female: U16
Female: 16-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Yasmin THORPE | 2:41.631 | 1:47.191 | 2:55.231 | 1:42.721 | 9:06.781 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Rhiannon GUNNER | 3:09.842 | 2:03.452 | 3:19.922 | 1:57.182 | 10:30.412 | 1:23.63 | |||
3rd | 11 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop | 3:25.603 | 2:10.383 | 3:37.573 | 2:01.153 | 11:14.733 | 2:07.95 | ||
4th | 10 | Queenie WATERMAN | 3:27.544 | 2:14.614 | 4:23.624 | 2:06.964 | 12:12.754 | 3:05.97 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Liz GREAVES | 3:38.531 | 2:17.371 | 3:50.591 | 2:29.421 | 12:15.921 | - | |||
2nd | 20 | Laura BAILEY | 4:19.643 | 2:53.592 | 4:47.912 | 3:12.912 | 15:14.062 | 2:58.14 | |||
19 | Holly RUSSELL | 4:05.002 | DNF |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Nikki JANE | 2:51.411 | 1:46.181 | 2:44.521 | 1:45.501 | 9:07.621 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 2:58.322 | 1:57.292 | 3:00.782 | 1:55.622 | 9:52.022 | 44.40s | ||
3rd | 26 | Katie DRAKE | 3:14.754 | 2:03.873 | 3:19.414 | 2:10.254 | 10:48.283 | 1:40.66 | |||
4th | 25 | Vicky BALFOUR | Biketart.com | 3:09.503 | 2:20.604 | 3:19.303 | 2:04.123 | 10:53.534 | 1:45.91 | ||
5th | 28 | Tara BLAGDEN | 5:16.805 | 3:38.015 | 8:06.375 | 3:36.845 | 20:38.045 | 11:30.42 |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Monica ISAAC | 3:25.141 | 2:24.551 | 3:34.631 | 2:11.111 | 11:35.451 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Lorraine LAMBERT | 4:18.782 | 2:42.662 | 4:19.442 | 2:50.762 | 14:11.652 | 2:36.20 | |||
3rd | 30 | Helena GRUNDY | MTB Mob South UK | 6:18.244 | 4:11.873 | 7:21.663 | 4:17.863 | 22:09.653 | 10:34.20 | ||
33 | Holly SIMPSON | 5:33.573 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified