Course: Ski run
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Fergus RYAN | MTB Beds | 1:20.796 | 1:07.571 | 1:07.571 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Ashley MALLER | 457908 | 1:09.963 | 1:08.572 | 1:08.572 | 1.00s | |||
3rd | 2 | Will SOFFE | 1:08.911 | 1:08.593 | 1:08.593 | 1.02s | ||||
4th | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | 1:09.182 | 1:08.864 | 1:08.864 | 1.29s | ||||
5th | 5 | Archie BOX | Decade Europe | 1:10.494 | 1:11.035 | 1:10.495 | 2.92s | |||
6th | 3 | Damian GROVES | 429507 | Niner Bikes / Spokes Bikeshop | 1:15.045 | 1:12.966 | 1:12.966 | 5.39s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Ben JONES (4x) | 932905 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1:13.461 | 1:14.131 | 1:13.461 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | James FARROW | 721952 | Bird Cycle Work / wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:16.742 | 1:15.332 | 1:15.332 | 1.87s | ||
3rd | 112 | Stephen JONES (vet2) | Average Jo's | 1:17.903 | 1:15.743 | 1:15.743 | 2.28s | |||
4th | 114 | Matthew HOLDEN | 1251708 | 1:18.394 | 1:17.824 | 1:17.824 | 4.36s | |||
5th | 339 | Mitchell WALKER | Dawley Metals | 1:18.565 | 1:17.975 | 1:17.975 | 4.51s | |||
6th | 348 | Kevin MORELAND | 1:40.106 | 1:31.126 | 1:31.126 | 17.66s | ||||
7th | 116 | James FERRAND | 919151 | Royal Racing Roots | 1:44.987 | 1:42.157 | 1:42.157 | 28.69s | ||
8th | 117 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | MTB Team Powerful | 2:10.328 | 2:09.968 | 2:09.968 | 56.50s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Alfie HEMING | 1350055 | Cult | 4:15.7737 | 1:18.291 | 1:18.291 | - | ||
2nd | 289 | Dom PLATT | D&D Cycles | 1:21.164 | 1:18.482 | 1:18.482 | 0.19s | |||
3rd | 277 | Jordi HART | 885321 | Andover BMX Club | 1:19.561 | 2:47.5234 | 1:19.563 | 1.27s | ||
4th | 299 | Will HAINES | Pedalabikeaway | 1:19.752 | 1:22.274 | 1:19.754 | 1.46s | |||
5th | 300 | Rudi EICHHORN | 903728 | 1:20.753 | 1:20.833 | 1:20.755 | 2.46s | |||
6th | 263 | Will SAVERY | 1318398 | Red Brick Cycles | 1:22.025 | 1:22.026 | 3.73s | |||
7th | 298 | George MADLEY | 1074866 | Regent Projects | 1:23.976 | 1:22.585 | 1:22.587 | 4.29s | ||
8th | 295 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | Crazed Cycle Works | 1:24.697 | 1:22.946 | 1:22.948 | 4.65s | ||
9th | 294 | Jack ATTEWELL | Big Momma | 1:25.518 | 1:23.567 | 1:23.569 | 5.27s | |||
10th | 267 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | Pinned Attire / Tred-shop.com | 1:27.4711 | 1:24.968 | 1:24.9610 | 6.67s | ||
11th | 274 | Max WARD | 1352637 | 1:25.649 | 1:26.409 | 1:25.6411 | 7.35s | |||
12th | 266 | Thomas YOUÉ | 1:26.6110 | 1:26.5810 | 1:26.5812 | 8.29s | ||||
13th | 269 | Oscar DAVIS (juv) | Wolf Cycle Worx | 1:30.0112 | 1:29.4111 | 1:29.4113 | 11.12s | |||
14th | 284 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:33.1814 | 1:29.4412 | 1:29.4414 | 11.15s | ||||
15th | 290 | Charlie NASH | 1:37.1917 | 1:30.0413 | 1:30.0415 | 11.75s | ||||
16th | 286 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:31.1413 | 1:45.5820 | 1:31.1416 | 12.85s | ||||
17th | 283 | Henry CHESTER | 1018517 | Derby BMX Club | 1:33.8416 | 1:32.4514 | 1:32.4517 | 14.16s | ||
18th | 282 | Jack SKINNER | 986383 | Stink Dog Racing | 1:33.2815 | 1:33.3415 | 1:33.2818 | 14.99s | ||
19th | 293 | Adam BARRASS | 724268 | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 1:38.7518 | 1:35.2716 | 1:35.2719 | 16.98s | ||
20th | 275 | Leo HOBART | 1440012 | 1:43.2221 | 1:37.8317 | 1:37.8320 | 19.54s | |||
21st | 272 | Nils BUSSINK | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:42.1220 | 1:39.3218 | 1:39.3221 | 21.03s | |||
22nd | 280 | Jake WAREING | 1254604 | 1:40.7419 | 1:42.9219 | 1:40.7422 | 22.45s | |||
23rd | 292 | Ben COLES | 1:43.3022 | 1:43.3023 | 25.01s | |||||
24th | 276 | Josh TRULUCK | 1:48.9823 | 1:46.3121 | 1:46.3124 | 28.02s | ||||
25th | 273 | Nathan DE VAUX | 1440321 | 1:57.0428 | 1:47.8322 | 1:47.8325 | 29.54s | |||
26th | 271 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | Commencal Co-Factory | 1:49.6324 | 1:48.2623 | 1:48.2626 | 29.97s | ||
27th | 285 | Finley DAVIES | 975335 | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 2:14.6334 | 1:52.0724 | 1:52.0727 | 33.78s | ||
28th | 281 | Jack CALLINAN | 1:53.0525 | 1:53.0528 | 34.76s | |||||
29th | 270 | Ollie SINDEN | 1353205 | Ely & District CC | 1:58.5530 | 1:54.1225 | 1:54.1229 | 35.83s | ||
30th | 278 | Jayden LEECH | Beddua down hill donkeys | 2:08.6031 | 1:55.1126 | 1:55.1130 | 36.82s | |||
31st | 268 | Owen BLACKMORE | 1:56.8127 | 1:55.2527 | 1:55.2531 | 36.96s | ||||
32nd | 291 | Charlie EVANS (yth) | 1:56.4826 | 1:57.4828 | 1:56.4832 | 38.19s | ||||
33rd | 279 | Jamie DAVIES (fun) | 1:58.5129 | 2:01.9229 | 1:58.5133 | 40.22s | ||||
34th | 265 | Toby GRINDLE | 2:17.2735 | 2:04.2130 | 2:04.2134 | 45.92s | ||||
35th | 264 | Tom MUNYARD | 2:14.0133 | 2:08.2831 | 2:08.2835 | 49.99s | ||||
36th | 287 | Elliot ROBERTS | 1230068 | Malvern cycle sport | 2:13.1832 | 2:14.7932 | 2:13.1836 | 54.89s | ||
37th | 288 | Dominic HINES | 1029843 | Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club | 4:15.0736 | 2:39.6033 | 2:39.6037 | 1:21.31 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | 1101751 | Hammoon cycles | 1:11.101 | 1:11.151 | 1:11.101 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Connor SMITH | 713447 | 1:12.192 | 1:11.802 | 1:11.802 | 0.70s | |||
3rd | 256 | Jacey HARRIS | 1345113 | Pedalabikeaway | 1:15.563 | 1:15.403 | 1:15.403 | 4.30s | ||
4th | 257 | Zak MCGUIRE | 1045681 | 1:18.244 | 1:16.574 | 1:16.574 | 5.47s | |||
5th | 237 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:19.525 | 1:19.525 | 8.42s | |||||
6th | 231 | William CHATER | 1256418 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1:21.676 | 1:19.676 | 1:19.676 | 8.57s | ||
7th | 247 | Liam ROSS | 1:22.819 | 1:19.837 | 1:19.837 | 8.73s | ||||
8th | 262 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 1:22.778 | 1:19.948 | 1:19.948 | 8.84s | |||
9th | 242 | Ollie DANIELS | Decade Europe | 1:20.195 | 1:20.309 | 1:20.199 | 9.09s | |||
10th | 260 | Charlie PALMER | 1364452 | pioneer commercials | 1:23.1610 | 1:20.8310 | 1:20.8310 | 9.73s | ||
11th | 234 | Tyler POLLINGTON | 1235262 | Taw Velo | 1:21.687 | 1:22.0411 | 1:21.6811 | 10.58s | ||
12th | 241 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 1:27.3716 | 1:22.2112 | 1:22.2112 | 11.11s | ||||
13th | 235 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1397326 | 1:24.5611 | 1:22.7513 | 1:22.7513 | 11.65s | |||
14th | 239 | Pip MOORE | 1:25.2213 | 1:23.1714 | 1:23.1714 | 12.07s | ||||
15th | 244 | Max LESTER | Biketart.com | 1:29.4822 | 1:23.4215 | 1:23.4215 | 12.32s | |||
16th | 246 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 835664 | Decade Europe / Kore components | 1:26.9915 | 1:23.7616 | 1:23.7616 | 12.66s | ||
17th | 249 | Joshua DAVIES | WDMBA | 1:27.4618 | 1:24.8717 | 1:24.8717 | 13.77s | |||
18th | 254 | Jacob PARRY | 1:25.0012 | 1:25.3118 | 1:25.0018 | 13.90s | ||||
19th | 230 | William JONES (jun) | 1:27.5419 | 1:26.6719 | 1:26.6719 | 15.57s | ||||
20th | 248 | Leo SHERBERSKY | 1:26.8414 | 1:27.2122 | 1:26.8420 | 15.74s | ||||
21st | 229 | William BARRON | 1:39.0930 | 1:26.9320 | 1:26.9321 | 15.83s | ||||
22nd | 261 | Callum STACEY | 1325340 | Team Schnizzle | 1:29.1721 | 1:26.9421 | 1:26.9422 | 15.84s | ||
23rd | 252 | James CARGILL | Icon RT | 1:27.3817 | 1:28.6023 | 1:27.3823 | 16.28s | |||
24th | 233 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | 835662 | Decade Europe / Kore components | 1:28.1120 | 1:29.4924 | 1:28.1124 | 17.01s | ||
25th | 238 | Robbie SKUSE | 1:32.2224 | 1:29.5325 | 1:29.5325 | 18.43s | ||||
26th | 253 | James FOX (sen) | 1:30.5123 | 1:30.5126 | 19.41s | |||||
27th | 240 | Owen JONES (yth) | 1:31.1026 | 1:31.1027 | 20.00s | |||||
28th | 335 | Jack STRUTT | 1:40.0731 | 1:34.7527 | 1:34.7528 | 23.65s | ||||
29th | 259 | Charlie SAVERY | 1318397 | Pilgrim Flyer | 1:50.4333 | 1:34.9728 | 1:34.9729 | 23.87s | ||
30th | 236 | Thomas HADFIELD (juv) | 1:36.3625 | 1:36.3630 | 25.26s | |||||
31st | 245 | Marshall HALL | 1:36.6426 | 1:36.9029 | 1:36.6431 | 25.54s | ||||
32nd | 255 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | 1:37.6327 | 1:38.8932 | 1:37.6332 | 26.53s | ||||
33rd | 251 | Jedrek BOHDANOWICZ | 1:38.3328 | 1:38.2030 | 1:38.2033 | 27.10s | ||||
34th | 232 | Tyler BALDWIN | FRA / Fusion | 1:39.0129 | 1:38.5631 | 1:38.5634 | 27.46s | |||
35th | 228 | Ziggy REEVES | 1:48.5932 | 1:54.5933 | 1:48.5935 | 37.49s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | 966302 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:07.371 | 1:06.811 | 1:06.811 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1026193 | Kustom Bikes | 1:09.092 | 1:09.072 | 1:09.072 | 2.26s | ||
3rd | 89 | Oakley HAINES | 1216806 | Pedalabikeaway | 1:12.893 | 1:13.543 | 1:12.893 | 6.08s | ||
4th | 94 | Grady JONES | 1249394 | Pave Your Way Racing | 1:14.514 | 1:13.794 | 1:13.794 | 6.98s | ||
5th | 105 | William FUELL | 883285 | 1:16.466 | 1:13.895 | 1:13.895 | 7.08s | |||
6th | 87 | Drew WHATLEY | 919927 | MIJ Downhill Events | 1:17.117 | 1:14.236 | 1:14.236 | 7.42s | ||
7th | 108 | Charlie REGAN | 1377902 | Risca Riders | 1:31.9421 | 1:14.597 | 1:14.597 | 7.78s | ||
8th | 107 | Charlie HARTMINK | 1:17.208 | 1:14.728 | 1:14.728 | 7.91s | ||||
9th | 98 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:16.455 | 1:27.0820 | 1:16.459 | 9.64s | |||
10th | 90 | Thomas CROAL | 895817 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:29.4019 | 1:16.489 | 1:16.4810 | 9.67s | ||
11th | 349 | Harry ROBINSON (u21) | 1:22.4113 | 1:18.6410 | 1:18.6411 | 11.83s | ||||
12th | 91 | Callum BLUNT | 1231371 | 1:19.189 | 1:18.9611 | 1:18.9612 | 12.15s | |||
13th | 100 | Lawrence FERRETT | 888052 | Pave Your Way Racing | 1:33.4222 | 1:19.3912 | 1:19.3913 | 12.58s | ||
14th | 92 | Connor HUSBAND | 1235718 | JB Electrical | 1:21.4710 | 1:21.1413 | 1:21.1414 | 14.33s | ||
15th | 96 | Rhys HAYES | 1:21.8311 | 1:25.9217 | 1:21.8315 | 15.02s | ||||
16th | 110 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 1248267 | MB Racing | 1:28.6717 | 1:21.9614 | 1:21.9616 | 15.15s | ||
17th | 106 | Evan SKUSE* | 1:22.3712 | 1:31.4122 | 1:22.3717 | 15.56s | ||||
18th | 99 | Leo BARKER (jun) | 718205 | 1:23.4814 | 1:24.0415 | 1:23.4818 | 16.67s | |||
19th | 101 | Josh EVANS (2) | 1:31.9320 | 1:24.1016 | 1:24.1019 | 17.29s | ||||
20th | 102 | Jack DAVIES (sen2) | 1:26.2015 | 1:26.0518 | 1:26.0520 | 19.24s | ||||
21st | 104 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | Pave Your Way Racing | 1:26.3616 | 1:27.7421 | 1:26.3621 | 19.55s | |||
22nd | 93 | Finlay GRAY | 980243 | Stratford CC | 1:29.3618 | 1:26.9919 | 1:26.9922 | 20.18s | ||
23rd | 97 | Ollie PETERS (sen) | 1:56.4424 | 1:31.8223 | 1:31.8223 | 25.01s | ||||
24th | 109 | Ben WARD (sen) | 1:34.9723 | 1:35.6024 | 1:34.9724 | 28.16s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 450951 | Pure Bicycles | 1:15.805 | 1:09.961 | 1:09.961 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | William ORGAN | 1:11.561 | 1:14.525 | 1:11.562 | 1.60s | ||||
3rd | 72 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 881718 | 1:13.352 | 1:11.972 | 1:11.973 | 2.01s | |||
4th | 83 | Charlie CURRIE | 464912 | Cornwall High Perfor / NX2 | 1:15.153 | 1:13.423 | 1:13.424 | 3.46s | ||
5th | 67 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | Flyup 417 Bike Park / Leisure Lakes | 1:24.2510 | 1:13.904 | 1:13.905 | 3.94s | |||
6th | 70 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | 1:15.474 | 1:14.836 | 1:14.836 | 4.87s | |||
7th | 68 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | Indibike / Red Kite Cycles | 1:24.7612 | 1:17.257 | 1:17.257 | 7.29s | ||
8th | 76 | Kieran BALDWIN | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 1:17.846 | 1:18.058 | 1:17.848 | 7.88s | |||
9th | 77 | Joel MASSEY | Zero bikes | 1:21.398 | 1:20.229 | 1:20.229 | 10.26s | |||
10th | 80 | George NORTH (sen) | 1:20.387 | 1:20.3310 | 1:20.3310 | 10.37s | ||||
11th | 74 | Ollie DAVIES (sen) | 1:21.819 | 1:20.9711 | 1:20.9711 | 11.01s | ||||
12th | 79 | Jack SAYER | University of Exeter | 1:24.5111 | 1:22.7712 | 1:22.7712 | 12.81s | |||
13th | 81 | Finn BELL | 1:24.0013 | 1:24.0013 | 14.04s | |||||
14th | 84 | Aidan WATKINS | Filthy rides MTB | 1:31.3214 | 1:27.2514 | 1:27.2514 | 17.29s | |||
15th | 75 | Max CADOGAN-JONES | 1:32.1615 | 1:27.8615 | 1:27.8615 | 17.90s | ||||
16th | 69 | Jordan BINGHAM | 1:29.1713 | 1:48.2418 | 1:29.1716 | 19.21s | ||||
17th | 78 | Jack HAMILTON-RUSSELL | 1012445 | 1:32.9917 | 1:29.5016 | 1:29.5017 | 19.54s | |||
18th | 73 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 1:32.6816 | 1:30.8617 | 1:30.8618 | 20.90s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Warren FIELD | 1346384 | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 1:08.441 | 1:07.891 | 1:07.891 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Jonathan WEAVER | 1:08.492 | 1:08.502 | 1:08.492 | 0.60s | ||||
3rd | 34 | Jonny HOWE | 1:09.173 | 1:09.384 | 1:09.173 | 1.28s | ||||
4th | 37 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 1107244 | Roots and Chutes MTB | 1:11.828 | 1:09.263 | 1:09.264 | 1.37s | ||
5th | 12 | Tom DRYDEN | 1354274 | 1:09.914 | 1:10.286 | 1:09.915 | 2.02s | |||
6th | 39 | James DART | ABR Racing | 1:11.536 | 1:10.225 | 1:10.226 | 2.33s | |||
7th | 25 | Matt LYNN | 899813 | 1:12.049 | 1:10.497 | 1:10.497 | 2.60s | |||
8th | 14 | Thomas COOPER | 954762 | 1:10.555 | 1:11.208 | 1:10.558 | 2.66s | |||
9th | 8 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 1337661 | 1:11.747 | 1:12.629 | 1:11.749 | 3.85s | |||
10th | 7 | Justin HANCOCK | Bikeshredz | 1:15.1712 | 1:12.7610 | 1:12.7610 | 4.87s | |||
11th | 28 | Luka CHADWICK | Flyup 417 Bike Park / Leisure Lakes | 1:14.1610 | 1:13.2311 | 1:13.2311 | 5.34s | |||
12th | 50 | Dean COLLISTER | 957791 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:14.4711 | 1:13.7212 | 1:13.7212 | 5.83s | ||
13th | 27 | Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUS | 1:15.4914 | 1:14.7913 | 1:14.7913 | 6.90s | ||||
14th | 337 | Matthew MONAGHAN | 1:16.4215 | 1:15.4314 | 1:15.4314 | 7.54s | ||||
15th | 44 | Iain DOCHERTY | 957372 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:15.4513 | 1:16.7415 | 1:15.4515 | 7.56s | ||
16th | 51 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 1342086 | 1:16.6216 | 1:16.6216 | 8.73s | ||||
17th | 18 | Rory HEMMINGS | 1:17.5519 | 1:17.0416 | 1:17.0417 | 9.15s | ||||
18th | 60 | Ashley WOOD-GLOVER | Downhill Circus | 1:17.0717 | 1:20.7224 | 1:17.0718 | 9.18s | |||
19th | 16 | Ryan BULLIMORE | Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:17.0818 | 1:17.9018 | 1:17.0819 | 9.19s | |||
20th | 23 | Oliver CUTMORE | 458533 | Braintree BMX Racing Club | 1:19.8226 | 1:17.6617 | 1:17.6620 | 9.77s | ||
21st | 55 | Conor SAXON | 881473 | 1:17.7020 | 1:18.2721 | 1:17.7021 | 9.81s | |||
22nd | 65 | Alex WARD | 1:18.5022 | 1:17.9819 | 1:17.9822 | 10.09s | ||||
23rd | 22 | Richard WHITING | 1443507 | 1:19.0423 | 1:18.0120 | 1:18.0123 | 10.12s | |||
24th | 30 | Laurie KENT | 1017751 | Harper Adams University | 1:18.1221 | 1:23.3430 | 1:18.1224 | 10.23s | ||
25th | 49 | Elliot GWILLIAM | 1:19.1624 | 1:20.8825 | 1:19.1625 | 11.27s | ||||
26th | 47 | Freddie WILLIAMS (sen) | 1093892 | University of Bath | 1:19.1922 | 1:19.1926 | 11.30s | |||
27th | 57 | Blaine BLACKWELL | SMTB-E | 1:22.0830 | 1:19.2923 | 1:19.2927 | 11.40s | |||
28th | 10 | William MANNING | 1:19.4525 | 1:19.4528 | 11.56s | |||||
29th | 53 | Daniel WIMBERLEY | Rogate Downhill | 1:20.0627 | 1:20.9226 | 1:20.0629 | 12.17s | |||
30th | 9 | Scott LAW | Flyup 417 Bike Park / Leisure Lakes | 1:20.8828 | 1:20.8830 | 12.99s | ||||
31st | 26 | Matt GRZESIK | 993974 | Matt Fresh Massive !! | 1:22.1331 | 1:20.9427 | 1:20.9431 | 13.05s | ||
32nd | 62 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1103890 | Downhill Circus | 1:21.8629 | 1:21.8632 | 13.97s | |||
33rd | 66 | Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) | Phathead Downhill | 1:22.4332 | 1:25.3435 | 1:22.4333 | 14.54s | |||
34th | 41 | James FORBES (mas) | All the borzzz | 1:23.8535 | 1:22.4728 | 1:22.4734 | 14.58s | |||
35th | 45 | George HOWARD-JONES | 1:23.9636 | 1:22.7429 | 1:22.7435 | 14.85s | ||||
36th | 46 | Gareth COLEMAN | 1:23.1733 | 1:25.7136 | 1:23.1736 | 15.28s | ||||
37th | 59 | Benjamin KIRK | 1:23.2334 | 1:25.9037 | 1:23.2337 | 15.34s | ||||
38th | 19 | Robert CHERRY | University of Bath | 1:24.2937 | 1:23.8731 | 1:23.8738 | 15.98s | |||
39th | 52 | Daniel MASTERS | 1:33.6145 | 1:24.1032 | 1:24.1039 | 16.21s | ||||
40th | 35 | Jonny GRAY | 1069444 | Army Cycling Union | 1:25.2338 | 1:24.7133 | 1:24.7140 | 16.82s | ||
41st | 56 | Brendan JONES (exp) | 1441139 | 1:24.8934 | 1:24.8941 | 17.00s | ||||
42nd | 17 | Rudie WEAVER | 1:45.4846 | 1:27.2138 | 1:27.2142 | 19.32s | ||||
43rd | 42 | Jake VAN DER VEEN | 1018080 | 1:28.2939 | 1:33.8244 | 1:28.2943 | 20.40s | |||
44th | 350 | Emile KAMETTE | GS industries | 1:28.4540 | 1:29.0139 | 1:28.4544 | 20.56s | |||
45th | 43 | Jack HALLIDAY | University of Bath | 1:28.6441 | 1:29.0840 | 1:28.6445 | 20.75s | |||
46th | 63 | Alexander CARTER | 1:30.8343 | 1:29.5141 | 1:29.5146 | 21.62s | ||||
47th | 11 | Will BEDDOE | 1:30.6842 | 1:36.9045 | 1:30.6847 | 22.79s | ||||
48th | 40 | James SANDERCOCK | Harper Adams MTB | 2:55.3749 | 1:31.9342 | 1:31.9348 | 24.04s | |||
49th | 20 | Ricky WRING | 1:33.0744 | 1:33.0443 | 1:33.0449 | 25.15s | ||||
50th | 29 | Lorien GORDON | Team Schnizzle | 1:50.9747 | 1:58.8347 | 1:50.9750 | 43.08s | |||
51st | 21 | Richard HUXLEY | Team Schnizzle | 1:54.2048 | 1:53.8246 | 1:53.8251 | 45.93s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Scott EDGWORTH | 1223054 | Malverns Classic | 1:10.142 | 1:07.731 | 1:07.731 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Nick PLATT | 1268776 | D&D Cycles | 1:08.851 | 1:08.842 | 1:08.842 | 1.11s | ||
3rd | 119 | Tom GETHIN | Flyup 417 Bike Park / Leisure Lakes | 1:12.393 | 1:12.833 | 1:12.393 | 4.66s | |||
4th | 149 | Lewis PATTERSON (mas) | 1089727 | LPS Electrical Contractors | 1:16.5210 | 1:13.144 | 1:13.144 | 5.41s | ||
5th | 131 | Ross PRICE | Bikeshredz | 1:13.514 | 1:13.715 | 1:13.515 | 5.78s | |||
6th | 148 | Luke FRANCIS | 1127959 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:29.1443 | 1:14.486 | 1:14.486 | 6.75s | ||
7th | 158 | James WEAMES | 471766 | Mountain Mainia Cycles, Tring | 1:23.9732 | 1:14.547 | 1:14.547 | 6.81s | ||
8th | 143 | Neil TYLER | 1:15.435 | 1:14.748 | 1:14.748 | 7.01s | ||||
9th | 341 | Seb FROST | 439195 | Rootsandrain.com | 1:15.229 | 1:15.229 | 7.49s | |||
10th | 154 | Jim DAVIS | SuperBeast | 1:16.6412 | 1:15.5110 | 1:15.5110 | 7.78s | |||
11th | 123 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | Grey Goose | 1:15.586 | 1:16.6713 | 1:15.5811 | 7.85s | |||
12th | 134 | Richard TOVEY (mas) | 1:15.837 | 1:26.3140 | 1:15.8312 | 8.10s | ||||
13th | 340 | Ben PLENGE | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:16.098 | 1:16.4212 | 1:16.0913 | 8.36s | |||
14th | 170 | Chris HORNSEY | 1154199 | Downhill Circus | 1:16.109 | 1:16.7615 | 1:16.1014 | 8.37s | ||
15th | 126 | Steven KING (vet) | 1342554 | Squid Squad | 1:16.8213 | 1:16.2911 | 1:16.2915 | 8.56s | ||
16th | 125 | Steven HOLROYD | Ratt | 1:16.6311 | 1:16.6914 | 1:16.6316 | 8.90s | |||
17th | 165 | Gareth DAVIES (mas2) | WDMBA | 1:19.1017 | 1:16.9016 | 1:16.9017 | 9.17s | |||
18th | 155 | James HEAL (vet) | 886224 | British Army | 1:20.6724 | 1:17.3217 | 1:17.3218 | 9.59s | ||
19th | 176 | Az GRANT | 972321 | ABF / Army Cycling Union / ISON / O'Neal / PROGREEN | 1:17.3314 | 1:21.0227 | 1:17.3319 | 9.60s | ||
20th | 168 | Craig BARGERY | 827196 | Downhill Circus / Royal roots | 1:18.4215 | 1:19.5422 | 1:18.4220 | 10.69s | ||
21st | 156 | James DALLEYWATER | 457902 | TWR | 1:20.1120 | 1:18.5818 | 1:18.5821 | 10.85s | ||
22nd | 160 | Ifan EVANS | 904883 | All the borzzz | 1:18.9416 | 1:18.8819 | 1:18.8822 | 11.15s | ||
23rd | 157 | James BAIN-MOLLISON* | 1:20.1421 | 1:19.0320 | 1:19.0323 | 11.30s | ||||
24th | 151 | Kirk BAYNTON | concept / Risca Riders | 1:20.1622 | 1:19.1121 | 1:19.1124 | 11.38s | |||
25th | 173 | Ben SMITH (vet3) | 1163071 | Hammoon cycles | 1:19.6318 | 1:20.3025 | 1:19.6325 | 11.90s | ||
26th | 135 | Richard LEESON | 1235742 | 1:19.6819 | 1:26.3541 | 1:19.6826 | 11.95s | |||
27th | 111 | Adrian TYRRELL | BikeIt Cycles | 1:20.8225 | 1:19.7623 | 1:19.7627 | 12.03s | |||
28th | 145 | Mike ELSE | Phathead Downhill | 1:21.3427 | 1:19.8124 | 1:19.8128 | 12.08s | |||
29th | 138 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 1070364 | 1:20.6623 | 1:20.7226 | 1:20.6629 | 12.93s | |||
30th | 132 | Robert DEVINE | 1:22.5129 | 1:21.0328 | 1:21.0330 | 13.30s | ||||
31st | 179 | Adam GOODWIN | Downhill Circus / Royal | 1:21.1426 | 1:21.8530 | 1:21.1431 | 13.41s | |||
32nd | 180 | Adam BAVERSTOCK | SiTW | 1:29.6745 | 1:21.2529 | 1:21.2532 | 13.52s | |||
33rd | 181 | Adam PEARSON | 1221666 | 1:23.9431 | 1:21.9431 | 1:21.9433 | 14.21s | |||
34th | 128 | Steve TRAVERS | 1436621 | 1:25.4338 | 1:22.0532 | 1:22.0534 | 14.32s | |||
35th | 163 | Gethyn BOAST | BDHD | 1:23.7330 | 1:22.0833 | 1:22.0835 | 14.35s | |||
36th | 153 | Julian BAKER | 940670 | 1:26.9439 | 1:22.1134 | 1:22.1136 | 14.38s | |||
37th | 136 | Redas RAGINSKAS | Get cranked | 1:22.3228 | 1:22.2635 | 1:22.2637 | 14.53s | |||
38th | 133 | Richard YOCKNEY | 945681 | Army Cycling Union | 1:24.2133 | 1:22.3436 | 1:22.3438 | 14.61s | ||
39th | 166 | David WALKER (mas) | Downhill Circus | 1:27.1640 | 1:23.4437 | 1:23.4439 | 15.71s | |||
40th | 162 | Graham BAIRSTOW (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:24.7634 | 1:24.7640 | 17.03s | ||||
41st | 137 | Phillip LEECH | Beddau down hill donkeys | 1:25.1735 | 1:25.1741 | 17.44s | ||||
42nd | 144 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:27.6441 | 1:25.2538 | 1:25.2542 | 17.52s | |||
43rd | 169 | Christopher MOUNT | 1068871 | 1:25.3136 | 1:26.8544 | 1:25.3143 | 17.58s | |||
44th | 175 | Bartosz KOJDER | 1:25.3737 | 1:26.8243 | 1:25.3744 | 17.64s | ||||
45th | 159 | Jake FORWARD | 1441020 | 1:31.0947 | 1:26.2639 | 1:26.2645 | 18.53s | |||
46th | 120 | Toby BOX | 1367858 | RAF-CA | 1:29.2144 | 1:26.7842 | 1:26.7846 | 19.05s | ||
47th | 152 | Kevin MORELAND | 909309 | Walton Street Cycles | 1:27.9942 | 1:28.2445 | 1:27.9947 | 20.26s | ||
48th | 139 | Pete WOGAN | FiveTen / MIJ Decade / Muc-Off | 1:30.4646 | 1:28.3946 | 1:28.3948 | 20.66s | |||
49th | 172 | Ben LEVI GREATOREX | 1:32.1050 | 1:29.7647 | 1:29.7649 | 22.03s | ||||
50th | 174 | Ben SMITH (mas2) | 1:34.1653 | 1:30.9548 | 1:30.9550 | 23.22s | ||||
51st | 171 | Chris BLAKEY | 1150559 | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 1:31.6248 | 1:33.0649 | 1:31.6251 | 23.89s | ||
52nd | 127 | Steve HOWARD | 1:32.0949 | 1:32.0952 | 24.36s | |||||
53rd | 130 | Ross HARRIS | 1:32.5051 | 1:34.9752 | 1:32.5053 | 24.77s | ||||
54th | 146 | Martin POLLOCK | 1083285 | Army Cycling Union | 1:33.4952 | 1:33.9551 | 1:33.4954 | 25.76s | ||
55th | 150 | Leigh SHORT | Hammoon cycles | 1:35.5354 | 1:33.6250 | 1:33.6255 | 25.89s | |||
56th | 177 | Andrew ODOWDA | 1:36.1955 | 1:35.1853 | 1:35.1856 | 27.45s | ||||
57th | 161 | Ian BRISTOW | 1443629 | 1:36.2056 | 1:43.4554 | 1:36.2057 | 28.47s | |||
58th | 167 | David BATNER | 1:47.6257 | 1:49.1155 | 1:47.6258 | 39.89s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Dan BISHOP | 1:12.451 | 1:11.711 | 1:11.711 | - | ||||
2nd | 192 | Lee HOWELLS | dt bicycles / Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:12.662 | 1:11.852 | 1:11.852 | 0.14s | |||
3rd | 207 | David FAIRSERVICE | 421197 | 1:13.303 | 1:13.333 | 1:13.303 | 1.59s | |||
4th | 213 | Chris BLACKMORE | 1:15.334 | 1:15.434 | 1:15.334 | 3.62s | ||||
5th | 205 | Gareth QUINN | 1045796 | 1:15.865 | 1:16.135 | 1:15.865 | 4.15s | |||
6th | 218 | Barry HUSBAND | JB Elctrical | 1:21.267 | 1:16.366 | 1:16.366 | 4.65s | |||
7th | 183 | Ross HOLDING | 1:18.116 | 1:17.967 | 1:17.967 | 6.25s | ||||
8th | 203 | Ian BRAY | 428127 | Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Muc-Off / Sprung | 1:21.578 | 1:19.158 | 1:19.158 | 7.44s | ||
9th | 197 | John WAREING | 969374 | 1:22.199 | 1:19.639 | 1:19.639 | 7.92s | |||
10th | 214 | Chris COLEMAN (gvet) | 1:23.9111 | 1:20.0010 | 1:20.0010 | 8.29s | ||||
11th | 193 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 1032596 | 1:28.6320 | 1:21.4511 | 1:21.4511 | 9.74s | |||
12th | 199 | James ATTEWELL | 1:23.2110 | 1:22.6712 | 1:22.6712 | 10.96s | ||||
13th | 196 | Jon PETERS | 1:24.0312 | 1:23.1113 | 1:23.1113 | 11.40s | ||||
14th | 206 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:24.4013 | 1:23.9214 | 1:23.9214 | 12.21s | ||||
15th | 210 | Cristian TOMLINSON | RokiTcyclery | 1:24.8914 | 1:27.0018 | 1:24.8915 | 13.18s | |||
16th | 187 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | South / west downhillclub | 1:26.4916 | 1:25.3615 | 1:25.3616 | 13.65s | |||
17th | 191 | Leonardo NUNCIRA | 1:25.5015 | 1:39.1528 | 1:25.5017 | 13.79s | ||||
18th | 202 | Ian EVANS (opn) | 1:30.7022 | 1:25.5516 | 1:25.5518 | 13.84s | ||||
19th | 184 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:26.6518 | 1:25.8017 | 1:25.8019 | 14.09s | |||
20th | 211 | Chris EVANS | TheBikeHub.co.uk | 1:26.5417 | 1:28.4120 | 1:26.5420 | 14.83s | |||
21st | 185 | Ricardo SA | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:32.2123 | 1:28.2919 | 1:28.2921 | 16.58s | |||
22nd | 198 | Joe DAY | 1:28.5419 | 1:29.2321 | 1:28.5422 | 16.83s | ||||
23rd | 190 | Mark LINEY | SOLE RACERS | 1:30.0421 | 1:29.7822 | 1:29.7823 | 18.07s | |||
24th | 204 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | 1:32.5324 | 1:30.3623 | 1:30.3624 | 18.65s | ||||
25th | 186 | Ray WILD | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 1:39.2229 | 1:32.6324 | 1:32.6325 | 20.92s | |||
26th | 219 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | MTB Team Powerful | 1:35.8225 | 1:43.2331 | 1:35.8226 | 24.11s | |||
27th | 189 | Mike REEVES | 1:36.2526 | 1:37.1826 | 1:36.2527 | 24.54s | ||||
28th | 212 | Chris DAVIES (dh) | 1:36.4927 | 1:40.3129 | 1:36.4928 | 24.78s | ||||
29th | 188 | Nicky BLAKE | HPWales | 1:37.2728 | 1:36.7525 | 1:36.7529 | 25.04s | |||
30th | 194 | Kastytis ANDRIUSKEVICIUS | 1:50.3232 | 1:38.9227 | 1:38.9230 | 27.21s | ||||
31st | 215 | Brian SAUNDERS | 1015646 | Potton MTB | 1:40.8130 | 1:40.8131 | 29.10s | |||
32nd | 208 | Dan BENNETT | 1081922 | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 1:48.4431 | 1:41.9630 | 1:41.9632 | 30.25s | ||
33rd | 217 | Ben SMITH (vet1) | Potton MTB | 2:13.9633 | 1:54.5332 | 1:54.5333 | 42.82s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Peter LITTLE | 883030 | 1:11.731 | 1:10.801 | 1:10.801 | - | |||
2nd | 224 | Mark JAMES (gvet1) | 1:23.292 | 1:22.262 | 1:22.262 | 11.46s | ||||
3rd | 222 | Michael STOTT (gvet) | 1:27.643 | 1:26.393 | 1:26.393 | 15.59s | ||||
4th | 225 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 1:30.094 | 1:27.784 | 1:27.784 | 16.98s | |||
5th | 220 | Steven LEWIS | 1:30.505 | 1:29.725 | 1:29.725 | 18.92s | ||||
6th | 226 | John JONES (svet) | 1:44.676 | 1:41.056 | 1:41.056 | 30.25s |
Female: 12-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Rosy MONAGHAN | 1:18.971 | 1:18.211 | 1:18.211 | - | ||||
2nd | 305 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | Flow MTB | 1:25.132 | 1:24.882 | 1:24.882 | 6.67s | |||
3rd | 302 | Isabella LEYSHON | Pedalabikeaway | 1:31.963 | 1:29.363 | 1:29.363 | 11.15s | |||
4th | 304 | Elin BERRY | Flow MTB | 1:32.844 | 1:32.074 | 1:32.074 | 13.86s | |||
5th | 303 | Ellie JONES (u30) | 1:41.925 | 1:42.965 | 1:41.925 | 23.71s |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Aston TUTT | 1101815 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:20.021 | 1:20.561 | 1:20.021 | - | ||
2nd | 333 | Abbie SLOAN | 1004248 | 1:25.302 | 1:21.452 | 1:21.452 | 1.43s | |||
3rd | 327 | Louise WILLIAMS | Bikeit Cycles - Aplant Hire | 1:30.473 | 1:25.513 | 1:25.513 | 5.49s | |||
4th | 329 | Emily BECKETT | Flyup 417 Bike Park / Leisure Lakes | 1:36.386 | 1:31.354 | 1:31.354 | 11.33s | |||
5th | 325 | Rachel MANNING | University of Exeter | 1:33.064 | 1:31.435 | 1:31.435 | 11.41s | |||
6th | 332 | Alyssa PODESTA | Hellman's Mayonnaise / John West | 1:38.197 | 1:31.546 | 1:31.546 | 11.52s | |||
7th | 311 | Sophie HAWKINS | 1:35.855 | 1:33.527 | 1:33.527 | 13.50s | ||||
8th | 318 | Chloe WHITE | University of Bath | 1:40.968 | 1:37.868 | 1:37.868 | 17.84s | |||
9th | 314 | Holly WEAVER | 1:42.129 | 1:41.389 | 1:41.389 | 21.36s | ||||
10th | 328 | Kimberley STOTT | 2:02.8612 | 1:54.2210 | 1:54.2210 | 34.20s | ||||
11th | 326 | Queenie WATERMAN | 2:00.6410 | 1:56.7611 | 1:56.7611 | 36.74s | ||||
12th | 319 | Charlotte STOKES | ABR Racing | 2:02.6511 | 2:00.6612 | 2:00.6612 | 40.64s | |||
13th | 330 | Danielle FREEMAN | 2:04.1713 | 2:42.6313 | 2:04.1713 | 44.15s |
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Cleo SMITH | Hammoon cycles | 1:25.671 | 1:29.804 | 1:25.671 | - | |||
2nd | 322 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 1343351 | 1:28.712 | 1:27.971 | 1:27.972 | 2.30s | |||
3rd | 338 | Ami GRINDLEY | 1:28.933 | 1:30.345 | 1:28.933 | 3.26s | ||||
4th | 313 | Kate GRIES | 1416259 | Flow MTB | 1:29.874 | 1:29.322 | 1:29.324 | 3.65s | ||
5th | 324 | Amanda TANFIELD | Flyup 417 Bike Park / Leisure Lakes | 1:30.435 | 1:29.333 | 1:29.335 | 3.66s | |||
6th | 323 | Amy MURPHY | 1:30.756 | 1:43.888 | 1:30.756 | 5.08s | ||||
7th | 312 | Kelly WITTS | 1:52.359 | 1:31.066 | 1:31.067 | 5.39s | ||||
8th | 315 | Helen RODDIS | 1:31.947 | 1:31.217 | 1:31.218 | 5.54s | ||||
9th | 316 | Harriet PETTINGILL | 1:49.438 | 1:48.899 | 1:48.899 | 23.22s |
Female: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Rene STENT | 1235106 | 1:28.891 | 1:26.931 | 1:26.931 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Johanne BLAKE | 1:56.952 | 1:52.102 | 1:52.102 | 25.17s | ||||
3rd | 310 | Jo TUCKER | 2:52.705 | 1:55.953 | 1:55.953 | 29.02s | ||||
4th | 306 | Sara PACKER | 1436574 | 2:06.273 | 2:06.274 | 39.34s | ||||
5th | 308 | Linzi ERNEST | 2:13.864 | 2:13.865 | 46.93s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified