2018 Onza Tyres Mini DH round 1 at Forest of Dean

28th January 2018

view_listResults (331)photo_libraryPhotos (17,482)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert/Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11Jono JONESphoto_library 428974DMRTrail1:38.28 (1)1:36.70 (1)1:36.70-
25Kyle HALLphoto_library 1016523DH1:39.27 (2)1:40.07 (2)1:39.272.57s
32Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMRTrail1:41.18 (3)1:42.16 (3)1:41.184.48s
43Fergus RYANphoto_library MTB BEDSTrail1:45.76 (4)1:43.66 (4)1:43.666.96s
56Tim PONTINGphoto_library 409979Trail1:46.72 (5)1:46.37 (5)1:46.379.67s
64Zach PETERSphoto_library 721889My walletTrail1:48.52 (6)1:49.23 (6)1:48.5211.82s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1145Josh MORRIS (sen)photo_library 1339420Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubHardtail1:55.30 (1)1:54.42 (1)1:54.42-
2142Finn CHAPMANphoto_library 1226597Water Bottles RuleHardtail2:03.85 (3)1:58.83 (2)1:58.834.41s
3144Tom BELL (yth)photo_library 1035744Carrick RidersHardtail2:01.32 (2)2:08.57 (4)2:01.326.90s
4146Matt JEWITTphoto_library Hallam CyclingHardtail2:04.05 (4)2:08.78 (5)2:04.059.63s
5143Luc ROUXphoto_library 1255220WhitgiftHardtail2:13.30 (5)2:06.14 (3)2:06.1411.72s

10-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1310Rudi EICHHORNphoto_library 903728Andover Bmx ClubTrail2:04.68 (2)2:04.36 (1)2:04.36-
2294Alfie HEMINGphoto_library Trail2:04.66 (1)2:05.59 (4)2:04.660.30s
3288Will HAINESphoto_library PedalabikeawayTrail2:06.38 (4)2:04.66 (2)2:04.660.30s
4291Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library 885783DC cyclesTrail2:05.48 (3)2:08.96 (5)2:05.481.12s
5287Conrad MATHARphoto_library 1260836Trail2:24.18 (8)2:05.56 (3)2:05.561.20s
6292George MADLEYphoto_library 1074866Regent ProjectsTrail2:13.96 (5)2:17.06 (7)2:13.969.60s
7303Mackenzie JAMESphoto_library Leisure Lakes NewportTrail2:15.42 (6)2:14.21 (6)2:14.219.85s
8289Will HOLBECHEphoto_library 1437544DH2:57.54 (20)2:19.69 (8)2:19.6915.33s
9293Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library 1106319Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:21.38 (7)2:22.56 (9)2:21.3817.02s
10312Joseph PRASHNERphoto_library High Beach Mountain Youth CyclTrail2:31.91 (9)2:29.23 (10)2:29.2324.87s
11295Joshua TRULUCKphoto_library Trail2:32.21 (10)2:34.34 (13)2:32.2127.85s
12302Noah LINEYphoto_library Jobester MtbTrail2:32.40 (11)2:32.84 (11)2:32.4028.04s
13297Jacob WAREINGphoto_library 1254604Trail2:43.95 (13)2:33.62 (12)2:33.6229.26s
14307Nathan DEVAUXphoto_library 1440321Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin DragonsTrail2:56.40 (18)2:40.11 (14)2:40.1135.75s
15311Jem IZZARDphoto_library Hailed Abbey JoineryTrail2:41.30 (12)3:00.00 (18)2:41.3036.94s
16299Haydn FLETCHERphoto_library 1013377Chesterfield BMX ClubTrail2:49.47 (14)2:52.29 (16)2:49.4745.11s
17306Toby GRINDLEphoto_library Trail2:52.48 (15)2:50.49 (15)2:50.4946.13s
18308Oliver SINDENphoto_library 1353205Ely & District CCTrail2:53.87 (16)4:17.54 (23)2:53.8749.51s
19300Alfie HOLLOWAYphoto_library 879423Decoy BMX ClubTrail2:57.29 (19)2:54.25 (17)2:54.2549.89s
20298Hugo WALTONphoto_library Trail2:55.26 (17)3:01.89 (19)2:55.2650.90s
21314Jack HOAREphoto_library 1083013Mountain Mania CyclesTrail3:03.75 (21)3:03.7559.39s
22316Jayden LEECHphoto_library Beddau Downhill DonkeysTrail3:06.04 (22)3:08.08 (20)3:06.041:01.68
23309Thomas GUMBLETONphoto_library Trail3:11.67 (23)3:48.36 (22)3:11.671:07.31
24304Ethan DOWELLphoto_library 1298902Team Powerful MtbTrail3:35.30 (25)3:15.18 (21)3:15.181:10.82
25315Thomas EVANS (rpr)photo_library Trail3:15.57 (24)3:15.571:11.21
290Jack ATTEWELLphoto_library Big MommaTrailDNF

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1254Toby DRISCOLLphoto_library 1108102Team TobyDH1:55.15 (1)1:53.81 (1)1:53.81-
2262Jacey HARRISphoto_library 1345113PedalabikeawayTrail2:00.18 (3)1:55.09 (2)1:55.091.28s
3252Dominic PLATTphoto_library D&D CyclesDH1:55.28 (2)1:55.41 (3)1:55.281.47s
4261William CHATERphoto_library 1256418eastwoodmedia / OverspokesDH2:04.21 (5)2:01.42 (4)2:01.427.61s
5274Joshua DAVIESphoto_library WDMBADH2:04.41 (6)2:02.90 (5)2:02.909.09s
6260Adam SLADEphoto_library Leisurelakes Bikes NewportTrail2:02.95 (4)2:04.21 (9)2:02.959.14s
7267Henry WILLISONphoto_library Bike BarnTrail2:04.78 (7)2:03.51 (6)2:03.519.70s
8266Jacob PARRYphoto_library Trail2:12.03 (13)2:03.64 (7)2:03.649.83s
9251Luca THURLOWphoto_library 951986Club CycloparkDH2:05.74 (8)2:03.79 (8)2:03.799.98s
10279Billy THOMSONphoto_library Bridge Farm Joinery / huk GroupDH2:06.45 (9)2:05.35 (10)2:05.3511.54s
11257Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library 835664Gawton Gravity HubDH2:08.41 (10)2:08.67 (11)2:08.4114.60s
12253Lucas CRAIKphoto_library 724235Gosport BMX ClubTrail2:10.47 (11)2:33.66 (28)2:10.4716.66s
13270Pip MOOREphoto_library 1443109Trail2:10.61 (12)2:10.99 (12)2:10.6116.80s
14259James CARGILLphoto_library Icon MTB TeamDH2:25.84 (20)2:11.73 (13)2:11.7317.92s
15268Ollie COOKEphoto_library firecrest mtbTrail2:16.83 (14)2:14.39 (14)2:14.3920.58s
16265Owen JONESphoto_library Trail2:18.26 (15)2:14.48 (15)2:14.4820.67s
17256Joe GONZALEZphoto_library Trail2:24.44 (19)2:17.01 (16)2:17.0123.20s
18286Sam GITTINSphoto_library Trail2:18.92 (16)2:21.70 (18)2:18.9225.11s
19280Dylan SHIPTONphoto_library 1139102Bristol BMX ClubTrail2:20.14 (17)2:22.48 (19)2:20.1426.33s
20255Isaac RABANIphoto_library DH2:21.83 (18)2:20.86 (17)2:20.8627.05s
21263Luke MADLEYphoto_library 1074861Regent ProjectsDH2:30.21 (24)2:23.04 (20)2:23.0429.23s
22285William POCKETTphoto_library Trail2:25.85 (21)2:25.95 (21)2:25.8532.04s
23301Sam JONES (juv)photo_library 913813Hayes Hawks Bmx clubTrail2:28.99 (23)2:26.69 (22)2:26.6932.88s
24269Jack SKINNERphoto_library 986383Stink Dog RacingTrail2:26.70 (22)2:27.52 (24)2:26.7032.89s
25272Jedrek BOHDANOWICZphoto_library DH2:38.46 (25)2:27.00 (23)2:27.0033.19s
26278Daniel GILBERTphoto_library Trail2:40.05 (26)2:28.48 (25)2:28.4834.67s
27275Jack DAVIES (juv)photo_library TrailDNF2:28.65 (26)2:28.6534.84s
28277Rhys ROBERTSphoto_library Trail2:45.13 (29)2:28.72 (27)2:28.7234.91s
29273Callum WILLIAMS (juv)photo_library 1106320Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:47.20 (30)2:35.73 (29)2:35.7341.92s
30283Tom BENBOWphoto_library Trail2:40.60 (27)2:38.12 (30)2:38.1244.31s
31264Hamish HAKESphoto_library 1447529Trail2:44.73 (28)2:40.47 (31)2:40.4746.66s
32271Chris HILL (juv)photo_library Trail3:20.75 (31)2:43.70 (32)2:43.7049.89s
33276Max BROTHERSphoto_library TrailDNF3:30.99 (33)3:30.991:37.18

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
181Ethan CRAIKphoto_library 719045Gosport BMX ClubDH1:48.01 (1)1:47.81 (1)1:47.81-
290Grady JONESphoto_library 1249394Malvern cycle sportTrail1:52.98 (2)1:52.66 (2)1:52.664.85s
386Elis ROBERTSphoto_library 876674Antur StiniogDH1:54.51 (4)1:52.98 (3)1:52.985.17s
493Michael ROBINSON (yth)photo_library Pave Your WayTrail1:53.25 (3)2:30.78 (42)1:53.255.44s
582Travis DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library 462351Gosport BMX ClubDH1:55.70 (5)1:53.67 (4)1:53.675.86s
6131Taylor ANDRESSphoto_library 722055Barking & Dagenham BmxclubTrail1:56.28 (6)1:59.83 (14)1:56.288.47s
7121Callum BLUNTphoto_library 1231371Trail1:59.58 (9)1:56.77 (5)1:56.778.96s
885Connor HUSBANDphoto_library 123571867 InteriorsTrail2:06.26 (18)1:56.98 (6)1:56.989.17s
9133William FUELLphoto_library Green 6DH2:33.38 (40)1:57.06 (7)1:57.069.25s
1080Ryan WINDSORphoto_library 723522Antur StiniogDH1:57.67 (7)1:59.03 (12)1:57.679.86s
1191Jayden RANDELLphoto_library 820623Malvern cycle sportTrail1:57.91 (8)1:58.06 (8)1:57.9110.10s
12114Sam MALSTERphoto_library 1441996DH2:03.47 (14)1:58.06 (8)1:58.0610.25s
13104Bill MOTTRAMphoto_library TrailDNF1:58.22 (10)1:58.2210.41s
14141Matthew FOSTERphoto_library 1226936Racers Guild of Cannock ChaseTrail1:59.94 (10)1:58.46 (11)1:58.4610.65s
1589Tomas CARTERphoto_library 1114642HalfwayupmtbDH2:10.51 (29)1:59.44 (13)1:59.4411.63s
16112James MCCARTHY (dh)photo_library 1346176TQ3 RidersDH2:00.13 (11)2:05.74 (18)2:00.1312.32s
17123Luke CARTERphoto_library Trail2:35.38 (43)2:01.53 (15)2:01.5313.72s
1884Kairan ORAMphoto_library DH2:01.80 (12)2:14.37 (32)2:01.8013.99s
19101Jack REES-ELFORDphoto_library 1361615Trail2:08.73 (23)2:02.14 (16)2:02.1414.33s
2097Liam ROSSphoto_library DH2:02.94 (13)2:06.46 (20)2:02.9415.13s
2183Ollie BALLINGTONphoto_library Trail2:04.27 (15)2:03.28 (17)2:03.2815.47s
2294Tyler POLLINGTONphoto_library 1235262Taw VeloDH2:04.62 (16)2:09.09 (25)2:04.6216.81s
2388Louie SMITHphoto_library 1219271DirtycustomsDH2:04.74 (17)2:06.18 (19)2:04.7416.93s
24111Cameron WATKINphoto_library 1432650Bloc Eyewear / RAD-MTBDH2:06.28 (19)2:07.00 (22)2:06.2818.47s
2592Joel PICKFORDphoto_library Oxted MTBDH2:06.67 (20)2:12.31 (30)2:06.6718.86s
2696James FOXphoto_library Trail2:06.71 (21)2:18.15 (35)2:06.7118.90s
2787Max LESTERphoto_library Biketart.com go to siteTrail2:07.38 (22)2:06.85 (21)2:06.8519.04s
28113Robby JOHNSTONphoto_library DH2:09.49 (27)2:08.25 (23)2:08.2520.44s
29105Charlie SIMPSONphoto_library DH2:08.99 (24)2:12.03 (29)2:08.9921.18s
30110Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGHphoto_library Pave Your Way RacingTrail2:09.00 (25)2:09.41 (27)2:09.0021.19s
31118Josh JOHNSTONphoto_library DH2:20.52 (35)2:09.02 (24)2:09.0221.21s
32132Harry PHELPSphoto_library DadDH2:09.22 (26)2:13.44 (31)2:09.2221.41s
3395Christian GEORGIADESphoto_library 1364050Yellow Jersey Cycle InsuranceTrail2:09.87 (28)2:09.28 (26)2:09.2821.47s
34129Lucas LEACHphoto_library DH2:18.27 (33)2:11.71 (28)2:11.7123.90s
35122Benjy WELLSphoto_library DH2:12.77 (30)2:34.83 (44)2:12.7724.96s
36102Ben PEATYphoto_library Trail2:16.44 (31)2:15.05 (33)2:15.0527.24s
37116Ziggy REEVESphoto_library Trail2:16.86 (32)2:16.36 (34)2:16.3628.55s
38107Bradley KINGphoto_library L.K.RoofingTrail2:19.29 (34)2:22.95 (37)2:19.2931.48s
3999Ollie PETERSphoto_library DH2:21.32 (36)2:20.74 (36)2:20.7432.93s
40120Ewan GUMBLETONphoto_library DH2:35.77 (45)2:24.85 (38)2:24.8537.04s
41140Kean TRUELOCKphoto_library Trail2:24.94 (37)2:29.61 (41)2:24.9437.13s
4298Max EVANSphoto_library Trail2:39.50 (47)2:25.28 (39)2:25.2837.47s
43135Lewis BALDWINphoto_library 1447144Sulis Scorpions YCATrail2:34.86 (42)2:27.46 (40)2:27.4639.65s
44134Thomas TWOHEYphoto_library SketchmtbDH2:30.66 (38)2:39.41 (48)2:30.6642.85s
45117Tyler BALDWINphoto_library FRA Apparel / FusionDH2:31.78 (39)2:37.31 (47)2:31.7843.97s
46128James HOLEphoto_library 1447894Trail2:33.87 (41)2:33.70 (43)2:33.7045.89s
47127Callum DENNINGphoto_library DH2:35.40 (44)2:35.71 (45)2:35.4047.59s
48125Finn RUSSELLphoto_library Trail2:46.73 (48)2:36.36 (46)2:36.3648.55s
49138Henri ARMSTRONGphoto_library Trail2:37.39 (46)2:50.69 (50)2:37.3949.58s
50136George HENWOODphoto_library Trail2:55.79 (50)2:48.76 (49)2:48.761:00.95
51139Fraser EVANSphoto_library Trail2:52.07 (49)2:52.071:04.26
52115Louis ARGRANOFFphoto_library Trail7:21.94 (51)7:21.945:34.13
103Ryan CORDUKESphoto_library 1402400DHDNF
124Dan BLACKMANphoto_library DHDNFDNF

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
155Jordan BEIGHTONphoto_library 890596Kreek Racing TeamDH1:44.79 (1)2:16.74 (22)1:44.79-
256Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library 1026193Kustom BikesDH1:48.38 (3)1:45.88 (1)1:45.881.09s
359Jake GASKELLphoto_library 883506Team SkeneTrail1:46.69 (2)1:50.08 (4)1:46.691.90s
461Oscar HOMEphoto_library 905105Trail1:49.71 (4)1:49.13 (2)1:49.134.34s
566William THOMPSON (jun)photo_library 881718DH1:50.11 (6)1:49.29 (3)1:49.294.50s
662Thomas CROALphoto_library 895817Gawton Gravity HubTrail1:50.10 (5)1:50.75 (6)1:50.105.31s
758Oakley HAINESphoto_library 1216806PedalabikeawayTrail1:50.43 (7)1:51.62 (7)1:50.435.64s
857Michael MAIDENphoto_library 1223038MucOff / Sixth ElementDH1:51.72 (8)1:50.74 (5)1:50.745.95s
963Drew WHATLEYphoto_library 919927MIJ Downhill EventsDH1:58.44 (13)1:52.83 (8)1:52.838.04s
1065Mihael TOMANICphoto_library Tirpentwys trail crewTrail1:53.48 (9)1:53.42 (9)1:53.428.63s
1164Jordan COLCLOUGHphoto_library Recoil SuspensionDH1:54.28 (10)1:54.54 (10)1:54.289.49s
1269Luke HUMPHRIESphoto_library 1346338DH1:57.25 (11)2:08.08 (18)1:57.2512.46s
1367Aaron WESTWOODphoto_library 1137336DH1:58.29 (12)1:58.2913.50s
1474Joel MASSEYphoto_library ZerobikesTrail2:01.06 (16)1:59.70 (11)1:59.7014.91s
1571Henry LORIMERphoto_library DH2:00.01 (14)2:02.27 (14)2:00.0115.22s
1660Ethan PICKETTphoto_library 1348880Team SkeneDH2:00.12 (15)2:00.10 (12)2:00.1015.31s
1768Ollie DAVIESphoto_library Trail2:12.30 (23)2:00.36 (13)2:00.3615.57s
1873Jay OWENphoto_library HalfwayupmtbDH2:03.99 (17)2:03.12 (15)2:03.1218.33s
1975Jacob FRYphoto_library DH2:05.04 (18)2:04.13 (16)2:04.1319.34s
2072Finlay KEOGHphoto_library 721726Carrick RidersTrail2:05.16 (19)2:04.18 (17)2:04.1819.39s
21400Josh EVANS (2)photo_library DH2:05.40 (20)8:52.07 (25)2:05.4020.61s
2270Jordan BINGHAMphoto_library 1447860DH2:10.67 (22)2:08.95 (19)2:08.9524.16s
2378Max CADOGAN-JONESphoto_library Filthy rides MTBDH2:13.75 (24)2:09.84 (20)2:09.8425.05s
2479Sam AVENELLphoto_library Team SchnizzleDH2:10.62 (21)2:10.24 (21)2:10.2425.45s
2577Peter COOKphoto_library 1337568Chelmsford Youth Cycling ClubTrail2:14.88 (25)2:14.8830.09s
2676Cam FRENCHphoto_library Trail2:22.80 (26)2:17.10 (23)2:17.1032.31s
27398Archie STEVENSphoto_library DH2:42.73 (27)2:26.11 (24)2:26.1141.32s

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
110Conor BUXTONphoto_library 942129Trail1:43.24 (1)1:45.10 (1)1:43.24-
213Tom CREBERphoto_library 879456Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubTrail1:43.97 (2)1:55.34 (19)1:43.970.73s
317Matt LYNNphoto_library 899813DH1:44.16 (3)1:45.58 (2)1:44.160.92s
419Justin HANCOCKphoto_library BikeshredzDH1:45.96 (4)1:47.13 (3)1:45.962.72s
512Joe BREMNER-FOORDphoto_library 1107244jl Cyclew / Roots and Chutes MtbTrail1:51.76 (13)1:47.20 (4)1:47.203.96s
616Alex JONES (sen)photo_library 934134DH1:48.06 (5)1:49.04 (7)1:48.064.82s
718James DARTphoto_library ABR RacingTrail1:49.33 (9)1:48.09 (5)1:48.094.85s
820Adam THOMAS (1)photo_library 706455Hayes Hawks Bmx clubTrail1:48.25 (6)1:49.00 (6)1:48.255.01s
99Ralfs BIKERNIEKSphoto_library DH1:48.89 (7)1:48.895.65s
1022Lewis BATEMANphoto_library 716868WDMBADHDNF1:49.21 (8)1:49.215.97s
1121Sean BALLARDphoto_library Pedal AddictionTrail1:49.26 (8)1:57.68 (22)1:49.266.02s
127James WHITBYphoto_library Trail1:49.74 (10)1:51.99 (13)1:49.746.50s
138Ben JONES (sen2)photo_library Trail1:50.05 (11)1:50.31 (9)1:50.056.81s
1424Scott LAWphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillTrail1:54.33 (15)1:50.74 (10)1:50.747.50s
1530Josh BEDDISphoto_library Trail1:51.14 (12)1:50.96 (11)1:50.967.72s
1515Daniel BATESONphoto_library 711695Trail1:59.59 (19)1:50.96 (11)1:50.967.72s
1754Darrel HARRISphoto_library Trail1:52.27 (14)1:54.35 (18)1:52.279.03s
1836Rory HEMMINGSphoto_library DH2:04.67 (24)1:52.86 (14)1:52.869.62s
1923Luka CHADWICKphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:08.98 (27)1:53.60 (15)1:53.6010.36s
2028David DEANphoto_library 1424807DH2:13.73 (33)1:53.86 (16)1:53.8610.62s
2111Charlie DAVIS (sen)photo_library Rawsports LoosefoddersDH1:59.22 (18)1:54.22 (17)1:54.2210.98s
2231Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUSphoto_library DH2:02.53 (22)1:55.49 (20)1:55.4912.25s
2343Alex TARPLEEphoto_library 1355117Ridgehill Race SyndicateDH1:56.17 (16)1:57.31 (21)1:56.1712.93s
2446Kieran BALDWINphoto_library DH1:59.03 (17)2:02.77 (25)1:59.0315.79s
2549George SALTERphoto_library Trail2:00.56 (20)2:28.38 (41)2:00.5617.32s
2638Blaine BLACKWELLphoto_library DH2:01.14 (21)2:01.78 (24)2:01.1417.90s
2740Alex HAMMONDphoto_library 834008Trail2:02.81 (23)2:01.57 (23)2:01.5718.33s
2825Ben SAGEphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:04.72 (25)2:03.89 (26)2:03.8920.65s
2950Andrew TOOMERphoto_library DH2:06.78 (26)2:04.72 (27)2:04.7221.48s
3044Daniel HOSKINphoto_library 963837UKMTBTrail2:15.81 (35)2:05.97 (28)2:05.9722.73s
3127Gareth COLEMANphoto_library DH2:09.30 (28)2:08.37 (29)2:08.3725.13s
3235Ross CARTERphoto_library DH2:10.16 (29)2:09.10 (30)2:09.1025.86s
3347Robert WRIGHTphoto_library TeambikehubTrail2:10.45 (30)2:23.03 (38)2:10.4527.21s
3453Jack DEELEYphoto_library Trail2:11.26 (31)2:11.03 (31)2:11.0327.79s
3529Joshua POWELLphoto_library 1279193Trail2:14.94 (34)2:12.22 (32)2:12.2228.98s
3642Thomas EVANS (sen2)photo_library 1443826Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill EventsDH2:13.54 (32)2:12.95 (33)2:12.9529.71s
3741Dan CLARKphoto_library 1394216HuntBikeWheels.com go to siteTrail2:20.45 (38)2:14.79 (34)2:14.7931.55s
3839Brendan JONES (sen)photo_library 1441139DH2:16.50 (36)2:18.83 (35)2:16.5033.26s
3945Josh CORKEphoto_library Josh CorkeTrail2:18.94 (37)2:19.77 (36)2:18.9435.70s
4037Daniel PEARCEphoto_library Trail2:44.40 (42)2:21.84 (37)2:21.8438.60s
4134Daniel MASTERSphoto_library Trail2:41.32 (41)2:24.20 (39)2:24.2040.96s
4226Ashley LALLYphoto_library DH2:29.84 (39)2:26.95 (40)2:26.9543.71s
4332Gethin LLOYDphoto_library DH2:34.55 (40)2:49.40 (42)2:34.5551.31s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1154Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library 467554Freedom BikesTrail1:44.45 (1)2:24.69 (43)1:44.45-
2149Nick PLATTphoto_library 1268776D&D CyclesDH1:45.47 (2)4:26.00 (53)1:45.471.02s
3148Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird CycleworksTrail1:48.22 (3)1:51.68 (5)1:48.223.77s
4202Richard WILFORDphoto_library MTB BEDSTrail1:50.48 (4)1:49.72 (1)1:49.725.27s
5152Ben DAY (mas)photo_library BikeshredzDH1:50.61 (5)1:49.83 (2)1:49.835.38s
6150James WEAMESphoto_library 471766Mountain Mainia CyclesDH1:50.71 (6)1:50.19 (3)1:50.195.74s
7192Andrew SHEARDphoto_library Bike ItDH1:59.23 (14)1:51.18 (4)1:51.186.73s
8147Mat MOSELEYphoto_library Trail1:51.70 (7)1:53.12 (7)1:51.707.25s
9159Neil TYLERphoto_library Trail1:52.81 (8)1:52.71 (6)1:52.718.26s
10151Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagramphoto_library 439195Rootsandrain.com go to siteDH1:53.69 (9)1:53.47 (8)1:53.479.02s
11176Robin QUINNphoto_library DH1:53.83 (10)1:54.77 (9)1:53.839.38s
12193Ceri LEWISphoto_library Extreme Culture CyclesTrail1:55.49 (12)1:54.78 (10)1:54.7810.33s
13153Kirk BAYNTONphoto_library Factory Mtb / Risca RidersTrail1:55.28 (11)1:56.44 (11)1:55.2810.83s
14166Ryan SHAWphoto_library Biketart.com go to siteTrail1:59.09 (13)1:56.93 (12)1:56.9312.48s
15158Tom PRESTEDGEphoto_library 1107415DH2:09.75 (32)1:59.35 (13)1:59.3514.90s
16173Adam BAVERSTOCKphoto_library Squid SquadDH1:59.95 (15)2:00.76 (16)1:59.9515.50s
17236Chris HORNSEYphoto_library DH2:00.53 (16)2:00.42 (14)2:00.4215.97s
18201Rick KEENANphoto_library Gravity ProjectTrail2:02.62 (20)2:00.61 (15)2:00.6116.16s
19162Phil MATHARphoto_library 1046190DH2:01.05 (17)2:01.71 (17)2:01.0516.60s
20188Redas RAGINSKASphoto_library DH2:01.08 (18)2:10.17 (24)2:01.0816.63s
21171Mark BROOKSphoto_library 1208536McmdTrail2:01.95 (19)2:04.79 (18)2:01.9517.50s
22172Adam PEARSONphoto_library 1221666Squid SquadDH2:03.43 (21)2:10.73 (26)2:03.4318.98s
23182Thomas ALLENphoto_library DH2:04.50 (22)2:16.09 (34)2:04.5020.05s
24155Will THWAITESphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:04.70 (23)3:52.72 (52)2:04.7020.25s
25167Craig BARGERYphoto_library 827196Deity / Downhill Circus / RoyalDH2:04.90 (24)2:07.52 (20)2:04.9020.45s
26195Blake RICHARDSONphoto_library South West DubberzDH2:06.16 (25)2:07.09 (19)2:06.1621.71s
27197Ryan DEANphoto_library 1423200Team ShreddiesTrail2:06.33 (26)2:13.19 (29)2:06.3321.88s
28169Mike ELSEphoto_library 1255506Downhill DreamDH2:06.37 (27)2:11.07 (28)2:06.3721.92s
29160Luis HOMERphoto_library Trail2:06.65 (28)2:06.6522.20s
30199Shane BROOKSphoto_library DH2:10.02 (34)2:07.76 (21)2:07.7623.31s
31170Martin BAMPINIphoto_library 1012317Gravity ProjectDH2:08.37 (29)2:10.80 (27)2:08.3723.92s
32163Murray RAWSONphoto_library Are You Riding SundayTrail2:09.60 (31)2:08.71 (22)2:08.7124.26s
33164Richard YOCKNEYphoto_library 945681Army CSRDH2:08.88 (30)2:15.84 (33)2:08.8824.43s
34186Adam PRESTONphoto_library Trail2:09.79 (33)2:10.12 (23)2:09.7925.34s
35157Ed ROBINSONphoto_library Trail2:11.15 (35)2:10.22 (25)2:10.2225.77s
36168Adam GOODWINphoto_library Deity / Downhill Circus / royalracingDH2:11.37 (36)2:15.11 (32)2:11.3726.92s
37240Pete WOGANphoto_library MIJ Downhill EventsDH2:14.36 (38)2:13.74 (30)2:13.7429.29s
38175Nick MASTERSphoto_library UkmtbcDH2:14.16 (37)2:20.54 (39)2:14.1629.71s
39218Gethyn BOASTphoto_library DH2:20.45 (41)2:14.61 (31)2:14.6130.16s
40196Jared COULSONphoto_library Team Fix A WheelTrail2:20.77 (43)2:17.17 (35)2:17.1732.72s
41180Charles ALLANphoto_library 1396697Trail2:17.30 (39)2:17.94 (36)2:17.3032.85s
42156Barry MCCABEphoto_library DH2:22.12 (45)2:19.47 (37)2:19.4735.02s
43161Mark TWITTYphoto_library DH2:26.10 (48)2:19.73 (38)2:19.7335.28s
44187Joseph BALDWINphoto_library Trail2:20.24 (40)2:20.96 (40)2:20.2435.79s
45185Alun LLOYDphoto_library DH2:20.68 (42)2:32.46 (46)2:20.6836.23s
46200Gary CROWHURSTphoto_library DH2:24.55 (46)2:21.11 (41)2:21.1136.66s
47191Matthew PERFECTphoto_library Beddau Downhill DonkeysDH2:21.73 (44)2:24.72 (44)2:21.7337.28s
48183Russ PALMERphoto_library DH2:25.63 (47)2:23.24 (42)2:23.2438.79s
49179Andrew ODOWDAphoto_library Trail2:26.59 (49)2:26.11 (45)2:26.1141.66s
50181Michael NIBLETTphoto_library 1348686DH2:27.63 (50)2:51.77 (49)2:27.6343.18s
51190Dan CLARKEphoto_library Beddau Downhill DonkeysTrail2:30.87 (51)2:33.61 (47)2:30.8746.42s
52189Simon LINGARDphoto_library DH2:35.02 (52)2:40.70 (48)2:35.0250.57s
53177Jonathan BROWN (mas2)photo_library DH2:49.97 (53)2:53.90 (50)2:49.971:05.52
54198Daniel THORPEphoto_library DH2:52.90 (54)2:55.89 (51)2:52.901:08.45

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1204Wayne DAVIS (vet)photo_library 882213Trail1:49.72 (1)1:46.98 (1)1:46.98-
2205Lee HOWELLSphoto_library Extreme Culture CyclesDH2:01.14 (8)1:47.05 (2)1:47.050.07s
3216Pete CRUMPphoto_library Hope / Renthal / Transition Bikes / WD40Trail1:51.52 (2)1:50.08 (3)1:50.083.10s
4209Gareth QUINNphoto_library 1045796BermDwellerzDH1:53.07 (4)1:51.34 (4)1:51.344.36s
5215Tim KEMPphoto_library Team ShreddiesDH1:52.82 (3)1:56.51 (6)1:52.825.84s
6203David FAIRSERVICEphoto_library 421197DH1:53.09 (5)1:53.06 (5)1:53.066.08s
7207Ross HOLDINGphoto_library 890662DH1:57.01 (6)1:58.40 (8)1:57.0110.03s
8241Sandy PLENTYphoto_library 436082The TrailheadDH1:57.59 (7)1:59.64 (9)1:57.5910.61s
9212Barry HUSBANDphoto_library Jays Cleaning ServicesTrail2:03.35 (9)1:57.67 (7)1:57.6710.69s
10225David JOHNSTON (1)photo_library DH2:04.06 (10)2:07.66 (12)2:04.0617.08s
11208John WAREINGphoto_library 969374DH2:04.20 (11)2:04.71 (10)2:04.2017.22s
12399Ian EVANSphoto_library Trail2:04.57 (12)2:06.72 (11)2:04.5717.59s
13222Jason LEWIS (vet)photo_library Team SkeneTrail2:05.84 (13)2:27.31 (27)2:05.8418.86s
14210James ATTEWELLphoto_library Big MommaDH2:08.06 (14)2:08.0621.08s
15206Chris COLEMAN (vet)photo_library DH2:08.83 (15)2:15.27 (17)2:08.8321.85s
16223Chris EVANS (vet)photo_library The Bike HubTrail2:12.06 (17)2:09.61 (13)2:09.6122.63s
17214Leonardo NUNCIRAphoto_library 1442727Leonardo NunciraDH2:11.25 (16)2:11.44 (14)2:11.2524.27s
18228Neil OWEN (vet)photo_library DH2:12.11 (18)2:16.64 (19)2:12.1125.13s
19220Mark LINEYphoto_library Jobester MtbTrail2:17.16 (21)2:12.59 (15)2:12.5925.61s
20231Ross HOOD (vet)photo_library Ridgehill Race SyndicateDH2:13.36 (19)2:14.66 (16)2:13.3626.38s
21184Richard WEBSTER (2)photo_library DH2:15.67 (20)2:23.94 (25)2:15.6728.69s
22226Andrew WEBB (vet)photo_library DH2:23.09 (27)2:15.91 (18)2:15.9128.93s
23233Mark TWOHEYphoto_library SketchyMTBDH2:18.79 (24)2:16.70 (20)2:16.7029.72s
24221Paul WATSON (vet)photo_library South & West Downhill ClubDH2:18.78 (23)2:17.40 (21)2:17.4030.42s
25229Ben SMITH (vet1)photo_library Beddau Downhill DonkeysDH2:18.69 (22)2:21.79 (23)2:18.6931.71s
26219Ricardo SAphoto_library Are You Riding SundayDH2:19.11 (25)2:20.69 (22)2:19.1132.13s
27232Jamie FLANAGANphoto_library 1388311S.i.T.WTrail2:20.94 (26)2:24.28 (26)2:20.9433.96s
28227Kastytis ANDRIUSKEVICIUSphoto_library DH2:27.50 (28)2:22.94 (24)2:22.9435.96s
29237Lee REVELEYphoto_library E2eracing.ComTrail2:30.36 (29)2:36.90 (28)2:30.3643.38s
30230Nicky BLAKEphoto_library 1049478Muddy Bum BikesTrail2:36.15 (30)2:41.35 (29)2:36.1549.17s
31235Alan DOWELLphoto_library 1190237Team Power MtbTrail2:39.41 (31)2:48.37 (30)2:39.4152.43s
32238Stewart MAHONEYphoto_library The Bike HubDH3:01.58 (32)3:02.35 (31)3:01.581:14.60

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1246Ian BRAYphoto_library 428127DH1:56.74 (1)2:00.14 (1)1:56.74-
2242Mark JAMES (gvt1)photo_library Flow MTBTrail2:09.74 (2)2:12.68 (2)2:09.7413.00s
3244Mark TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library 1052592DH2:16.03 (3)2:17.47 (5)2:16.0319.29s
4247Ian EVANSphoto_library Trail2:26.47 (7)2:16.61 (3)2:16.6119.87s
5249Stuart MCCARTHY (vet)photo_library Trail2:19.19 (6)2:17.31 (4)2:17.3120.57s
6243Mark PULLEYNphoto_library 1219213MB SwindonTrail2:18.96 (4)2:21.87 (6)2:18.9622.22s
7245Steve LEWISphoto_library DH2:19.03 (5)2:23.92 (7)2:19.0322.29s
8224Kevin JONES (gvet)photo_library 916757Twickenham CCTrail2:26.63 (8)2:33.13 (9)2:26.6329.89s
9250John JONES (vet)photo_library DH2:30.44 (9)2:28.49 (8)2:28.4931.75s
10248David DOREphoto_library 1444168Trail3:05.58 (10)3:10.11 (10)3:05.581:08.84

 

 

Flow 10-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1317Rosy MONAGHANphoto_library 889731One Giant LeapDH2:07.38 (1)2:03.66 (1)2:03.66-
2319Elin BERRYphoto_library PedalabikeawayTrail2:21.08 (2)2:14.66 (2)2:14.6611.00s
3320Jenna FELLOWSphoto_library 1344876Trail2:21.62 (3)2:26.67 (4)2:21.6217.96s
4321Ellie JONESphoto_library Oneplanet AdventureTrail2:23.77 (4)2:23.32 (3)2:23.3219.66s
5318Emilia WOODphoto_library 1025534Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:41.12 (5)2:51.67 (5)2:41.1237.46s

Flow 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1347Aston TUTTphoto_library 1101815Madison Saracen Development TeamDH2:00.48 (1)1:58.94 (1)1:58.94-
2348Abbie SLOANphoto_library 1004248Pearce CyclesTrail2:06.83 (2)2:05.43 (2)2:05.436.49s
3352Katie PERKINphoto_library Trail2:12.67 (3)2:18.76 (3)2:12.6713.73s
4351Nicole HARRIS (sen)photo_library Trail2:19.81 (4)3:09.16 (13)2:19.8120.87s
5350Rachel MANNINGphoto_library Exeter UniversityTrail2:21.34 (5)2:22.13 (4)2:21.3422.40s
6355Hannah PRESTWICHphoto_library Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubTrail2:25.87 (7)2:24.86 (5)2:24.8625.92s
7354Anna FLETCHERphoto_library 1380430Trail2:25.69 (6)2:29.33 (6)2:25.6926.75s
8353Sophie HAWKINSphoto_library Trail2:37.40 (9)2:32.79 (7)2:32.7933.85s
9359Jodine WILKESphoto_library Trail2:48.38 (12)2:34.05 (8)2:34.0535.11s
10349Emma READERphoto_library Trail2:34.94 (8)2:34.71 (9)2:34.7135.77s
11357Queenie WATERMANphoto_library DH2:39.90 (10)2:42.44 (10)2:39.9040.96s
12356Emma CARSONphoto_library Swinley Bike HubTrail2:44.39 (11)2:43.90 (11)2:43.9044.96s
13360Lucy WALKERphoto_library 918854Bristol South CcTrail2:52.13 (13)2:45.36 (12)2:45.3646.42s
14358Kirsty TWELFTREEphoto_library 1429355Royal Racing RootsTrail4:24.38 (14)DNF4:24.382:25.44

Flow 30-39 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1334Aimee DIXphoto_library 447776Mojo SuspensionTrail2:06.52 (1)2:04.67 (1)2:04.67-
2333Jo PONTINGphoto_library Trail2:13.24 (2)2:10.42 (2)2:10.425.75s
3335Amanda TANFIELDphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillTrail2:19.32 (5)2:14.59 (3)2:14.599.92s
4338Emily BECKETTphoto_library Flow MTBTrail2:17.12 (3)2:36.91 (7)2:17.1212.45s
5337Marcia ELLISphoto_library Trail2:17.54 (4)2:17.79 (4)2:17.5412.87s
6340Helen RODDISphoto_library Trail2:21.43 (6)2:22.36 (5)2:21.4316.76s
7339Rebecca SMITHphoto_library 870931Flow Mtb The Physio ClinicTrail2:28.96 (7)2:28.74 (6)2:28.7424.07s
8341Clare SKELDINGphoto_library Trail2:34.29 (8)2:39.12 (8)2:34.2929.62s
9343Connie GLOVERphoto_library Trail3:06.08 (12)2:40.13 (9)2:40.1335.46s
10346Liz GREAVESphoto_library Trail2:50.58 (10)2:43.81 (10)2:43.8139.14s
11342Harriet PETTINGILLphoto_library Trail2:47.96 (9)2:45.82 (11)2:45.8241.15s
12336An MARIENphoto_library Trail2:53.57 (11)3:13.70 (12)2:53.5748.90s
13344Emma PEAKphoto_library Trail3:30.69 (13)3:15.73 (13)3:15.731:11.06
14345Berney SHARPphoto_library Trail4:11.79 (14)4:11.792:07.12

Flow 40+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsBike typeRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1322Renée DIWELLphoto_library 420981Gosport BMX ClubTrail2:30.00 (1)2:30.64 (1)2:30.00-
2326Suzy DICKINSphoto_library Screw Loose Racing Team3Trail2:37.84 (2)2:33.05 (2)2:33.053.05s
3325Joanna TUCKERphoto_library DH2:49.21 (4)2:38.56 (3)2:38.568.56s
4332Beth PERROUphoto_library Trail2:46.76 (3)2:45.47 (4)2:45.4715.47s
5327Emma DOWNEYphoto_library Trail2:56.72 (5)2:59.00 (5)2:56.7226.72s
6328Sara PACKERphoto_library 1436574Trail2:59.85 (6)3:06.72 (7)2:59.8529.85s
7323Johanne BLAKEphoto_library HPWalesTrail3:10.64 (7)3:01.12 (6)3:01.1231.12s
8329Claire DASHWOODphoto_library Living The DreamTrail3:17.62 (8)3:08.39 (8)3:08.3938.39s
WTB Vigilante tyres
WTB Vigilante tyres