shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Onza Tyres Mini DH round 1 at Forest of Dean

Sheepskull

view_listResults (331)photo_libraryPhotos (17,481)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Jono JONESphoto_library 428974DMRTrail1:38.2811:36.7011:36.701-
emoji_events2nd5Kyle HALLphoto_library 1016523DH1:39.2721:40.0721:39.2722.57s
emoji_events3rd2Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMRTrail1:41.1831:42.1631:41.1834.48s
 4th3Fergus RYANphoto_library MTB BedsTrail1:45.7641:43.6641:43.6646.96s
 5th6Tim PONTINGphoto_library 409979Trail1:46.7251:46.3751:46.3759.67s
 6th4Zach PETERSphoto_library 721889My walletTrail1:48.5261:49.2361:48.52611.82s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st145Josh MORRIS (sen)photo_library 1339420Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubHardtail1:55.3011:54.4211:54.421-
emoji_events2nd142Finn CHAPMANphoto_library 1226597Water Bottles RuleHardtail2:03.8531:58.8321:58.8324.41s
emoji_events3rd144Tom BELL (4x)photo_library 1035744Carrick RidersHardtail2:01.3222:08.5742:01.3236.90s
 4th146Matt JEWITTphoto_library Hallam CyclingHardtail2:04.0542:08.7852:04.0549.63s
 5th143Luc ROUXphoto_library 1255220WhitgiftHardtail2:13.3052:06.1432:06.14511.72s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st310Rudi EICHHORNphoto_library 903728Andover Bmx ClubTrail2:04.6822:04.3612:04.361-
emoji_events2nd294Alfie HEMINGphoto_library Trail2:04.6612:05.5942:04.6620.30s
emoji_events3rd288Will HAINESphoto_library PedalabikeawayTrail2:06.3842:04.6622:04.6630.30s
 4th291Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library 885783DC cyclesTrail2:05.4832:08.9652:05.4841.12s
 5th287Conrad MATHARphoto_library 1260836Trail2:24.1882:05.5632:05.5651.20s
 6th292George MADLEYphoto_library 1074866Regent ProjectsTrail2:13.9652:17.0672:13.9669.60s
 7th303James MACKENZIE (rpr)photo_library Leisure Lakes NewportTrail2:15.4262:14.2162:14.2179.85s
 8th289Will HOLBECHEphoto_library 1437544DH2:57.54202:19.6982:19.69815.33s
 9th293Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library 1106319Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:21.3872:22.5692:21.38917.02s
 10th312Joseph PRASHNERphoto_library High Beach Youth Cycling ClubTrail2:31.9192:29.23102:29.231024.87s
 11th295Joshua TRULUCKphoto_library Trail2:32.21102:34.34132:32.211127.85s
 12th302Noah LINEYphoto_library Jobester MtbTrail2:32.40112:32.84112:32.401228.04s
 13th297Jacob WAREINGphoto_library 1254604Trail2:43.95132:33.62122:33.621329.26s
 14th307Nathan DEVAUXphoto_library 1440321Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin DragonsTrail2:56.40182:40.11142:40.111435.75s
 15th311Jem IZZARDphoto_library Hailed Abbey JoineryTrail2:41.30123:00.00182:41.301536.94s
 16th299Haydn FLETCHERphoto_library 1013377Chesterfield BMX ClubTrail2:49.47142:52.29162:49.471645.11s
 17th306Toby GRINDLEphoto_library Trail2:52.48152:50.49152:50.491746.13s
 18th308Oliver SINDENphoto_library 1353205Ely & District CCTrail2:53.87164:17.54232:53.871849.51s
 19th300Alfie HOLLOWAYphoto_library 879423Decoy BMX ClubTrail2:57.29192:54.25172:54.251949.89s
 20th298Hugo WALTONphoto_library Trail2:55.26173:01.89192:55.262050.90s
 21st314Jack HOAREphoto_library 1083013Mountain Mania CyclesTrail3:03.75213:03.752159.39s
 22nd316Jayden LEECHphoto_library Beddau Downhill DonkeysTrail3:06.04223:08.08203:06.04221:01.68
 23rd309Thomas GUMBLETONphoto_library Trail3:11.67233:48.36223:11.67231:07.31
 24th304Ethan DOWELLphoto_library 1298902Team Powerful MtbTrail3:35.30253:15.18213:15.18241:10.82
 25th315Thomas EVANS (rpr)photo_library Trail3:15.57243:15.57251:11.21
 290Jack ATTEWELLphoto_library Big MommaTrailDNF

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st254Toby DRISCOLLphoto_library 1108102Team TobyDH1:55.1511:53.8111:53.811-
emoji_events2nd262Jacey HARRISphoto_library 1345113PedalabikeawayTrail2:00.1831:55.0921:55.0921.28s
emoji_events3rd252Dominic PLATTphoto_library D&D CyclesDH1:55.2821:55.4131:55.2831.47s
 4th261William CHATERphoto_library 1256418eastwoodmedia / OverspokesDH2:04.2152:01.4242:01.4247.61s
 5th274Joshua DAVIESphoto_library WDMBADH2:04.4162:02.9052:02.9059.09s
 6th260Adam SLADEphoto_library Leisure Lakes NewportTrail2:02.9542:04.2192:02.9569.14s
 7th267Henry WILLISONphoto_library Bike BarnTrail2:04.7872:03.5162:03.5179.70s
 8th266Jacob PARRYphoto_library Trail2:12.03132:03.6472:03.6489.83s
 9th251Luca THURLOWphoto_library 951986Club CycloparkDH2:05.7482:03.7982:03.7999.98s
 10th279Billy THOMSONphoto_library Bridge Farm Joinery / huk GroupDH2:06.4592:05.35102:05.351011.54s
 11th257Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library 835664Gawton Gravity HubDH2:08.41102:08.67112:08.411114.60s
 12th253Lucas CRAIKphoto_library 724235Gosport BMX ClubTrail2:10.47112:33.66282:10.471216.66s
 13th270Pip MOOREphoto_library 1443109Trail2:10.61122:10.99122:10.611316.80s
 14th259James CARGILLphoto_library Icon MTB TeamDH2:25.84202:11.73132:11.731417.92s
 15th268Ollie COOKEphoto_library firecrest mtbTrail2:16.83142:14.39142:14.391520.58s
 16th265Owen JONES (yth)photo_library Trail2:18.26152:14.48152:14.481620.67s
 17th256Joe GONZALEZphoto_library Trail2:24.44192:17.01162:17.011723.20s
 18th286Sam GITTINSphoto_library Trail2:18.92162:21.70182:18.921825.11s
 19th280Dylan SHIPTONphoto_library 1139102Bristol BMX ClubTrail2:20.14172:22.48192:20.141926.33s
 20th255Isaac RABANIphoto_library DH2:21.83182:20.86172:20.862027.05s
 21st263Luke MADLEYphoto_library 1074861Regent ProjectsDH2:30.21242:23.04202:23.042129.23s
 22nd285William POCKETTphoto_library Trail2:25.85212:25.95212:25.852232.04s
 23rd301Sam JONES (yth)photo_library 913813Hayes Hawks Bmx clubTrail2:28.99232:26.69222:26.692332.88s
 24th269Jack SKINNERphoto_library 986383Stink Dog RacingTrail2:26.70222:27.52242:26.702432.89s
 25th272Jedrek BOHDANOWICZphoto_library DH2:38.46252:27.00232:27.002533.19s
 26th278Daniel GILBERTphoto_library Trail2:40.05262:28.48252:28.482634.67s
 27th275Jack DAVIES (juv)photo_library TrailDNF2:28.65262:28.652734.84s
 28th277Rhys ROBERTSphoto_library Trail2:45.13292:28.72272:28.722834.91s
 29th273Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 1106320Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:47.20302:35.73292:35.732941.92s
 30th283Tom BENBOWphoto_library Trail2:40.60272:38.12302:38.123044.31s
 31st264Hamish HAKESphoto_library 1447529Trail2:44.73282:40.47312:40.473146.66s
 32nd271Chris HILL (juv)photo_library Trail3:20.75312:43.70322:43.703249.89s
 33rd276Max BROTHERSphoto_library TrailDNF3:30.99333:30.99331:37.18

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st81Ethan CRAIKphoto_library 719045Gosport BMX ClubDH1:48.0111:47.8111:47.811-
emoji_events2nd90Grady JONESphoto_library 1249394Malvern cycle sportTrail1:52.9821:52.6621:52.6624.85s
emoji_events3rd86Elis ROBERTSphoto_library 876674Antur StiniogDH1:54.5141:52.9831:52.9835.17s
 4th93Michael ROBINSON (yth)photo_library Pave Your WayTrail1:53.2532:30.78421:53.2545.44s
 5th82Travis DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library 462351Gosport BMX ClubDH1:55.7051:53.6741:53.6755.86s
 6th131Taylor ANDRESSphoto_library 722055Barking & Dagenham BmxclubTrail1:56.2861:59.83141:56.2868.47s
 7th121Callum BLUNTphoto_library 1231371Trail1:59.5891:56.7751:56.7778.96s
 8th85Connor HUSBANDphoto_library 123571867 InteriorsTrail2:06.26181:56.9861:56.9889.17s
 9th133William FUELLphoto_library Green 6DH2:33.38401:57.0671:57.0699.25s
 10th80Ryan WINDSORphoto_library 723522Antur StiniogDH1:57.6771:59.03121:57.67109.86s
 11th91Jayden RANDELLphoto_library 820623Malvern cycle sportTrail1:57.9181:58.0681:57.911110.10s
 12th114Sam MALSTERphoto_library 1441996DH2:03.47141:58.0681:58.061210.25s
 13th104Bill MOTTRAMphoto_library TrailDNF1:58.22101:58.221310.41s
 14th141Matthew FOSTERphoto_library 1226936Racers Guild of Cannock ChaseTrail1:59.94101:58.46111:58.461410.65s
 15th89Tomas CARTERphoto_library 1114642HalfwayupmtbDH2:10.51291:59.44131:59.441511.63s
 16th112James MCCARTHY (dh)photo_library 1346176TQ3 RidersDH2:00.13112:05.74182:00.131612.32s
 17th123Luke CARTER (jun)photo_library Trail2:35.38432:01.53152:01.531713.72s
 18th84Kairan ORAMphoto_library DH2:01.80122:14.37322:01.801813.99s
 19th101Jack REES-ELFORDphoto_library 1361615Trail2:08.73232:02.14162:02.141914.33s
 20th97Liam ROSSphoto_library DH2:02.94132:06.46202:02.942015.13s
 21st83Ollie BALLINGTONphoto_library Trail2:04.27152:03.28172:03.282115.47s
 22nd94Tyler POLLINGTONphoto_library 1235262Taw VeloDH2:04.62162:09.09252:04.622216.81s
 23rd88Louie SMITHphoto_library 1219271DirtycustomsDH2:04.74172:06.18192:04.742316.93s
 24th111Cameron WATKINphoto_library 1432650Bloc Eyewear / RAD-MTBDH2:06.28192:07.00222:06.282418.47s
 25th92Joel PICKFORDphoto_library Oxted MTBDH2:06.67202:12.31302:06.672518.86s
 26th96James FOXphoto_library Trail2:06.71212:18.15352:06.712618.90s
 27th87Max LESTERphoto_library Biketart.com go to siteTrail2:07.38222:06.85212:06.852719.04s
 28th113Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagramphoto_library DH2:09.49272:08.25232:08.252820.44s
 29th105Charlie SIMPSONphoto_library DH2:08.99242:12.03292:08.992921.18s
 30th110Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGHphoto_library Pave Your Way RacingTrail2:09.00252:09.41272:09.003021.19s
 31st118Josh JOHNSTONphoto_library DH2:20.52352:09.02242:09.023121.21s
 32nd132Harry PHELPSphoto_library DadDH2:09.22262:13.44312:09.223221.41s
 33rd95Christian GEORGIADESphoto_library 1364050Yellow Jersey Cycle InsuranceTrail2:09.87282:09.28262:09.283321.47s
 34th129Lucas LEACHphoto_library DH2:18.27332:11.71282:11.713423.90s
 35th122Benjy WELLSphoto_library DH2:12.77302:34.83442:12.773524.96s
 36th102Ben PEATYphoto_library Trail2:16.44312:15.05332:15.053627.24s
 37th116Ziggy REEVESphoto_library Trail2:16.86322:16.36342:16.363728.55s
 38th107Bradley KINGphoto_library L.K.RoofingTrail2:19.29342:22.95372:19.293831.48s
 39th99Ollie PETERSphoto_library DH2:21.32362:20.74362:20.743932.93s
 40th120Ewan GUMBLETONphoto_library DH2:35.77452:24.85382:24.854037.04s
 41st140Kean TRUELOCKphoto_library Trail2:24.94372:29.61412:24.944137.13s
 42nd98Max EVANSphoto_library Trail2:39.50472:25.28392:25.284237.47s
 43rd135Lewis BALDWINphoto_library 1447144Sulis Scorpions YCATrail2:34.86422:27.46402:27.464339.65s
 44th134Thomas TWOHEYphoto_library SketchmtbDH2:30.66382:39.41482:30.664442.85s
 45th117Tyler BALDWINphoto_library FRA Apparel / FusionDH2:31.78392:37.31472:31.784543.97s
 46th128James HOLEphoto_library 1447894Trail2:33.87412:33.70432:33.704645.89s
 47th127Callum DENNINGphoto_library DH2:35.40442:35.71452:35.404747.59s
 48th125Finn RUSSELLphoto_library Trail2:46.73482:36.36462:36.364848.55s
 49th138Henri ARMSTRONGphoto_library Trail2:37.39462:50.69502:37.394949.58s
 50th136George HENWOODphoto_library Trail2:55.79502:48.76492:48.76501:00.95
 51st139Fraser EVANSphoto_library Trail2:52.07492:52.07511:04.26
 52nd115Louis ARGRANOFFphoto_library Trail7:21.94517:21.94525:34.13
 103Ryan CORDUKESphoto_library 1402400DHDNF
 124Dan BLACKMANphoto_library DHDNFDNF

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st55Jordan BEIGHTONphoto_library 890596Kreek Racing TeamDH1:44.7912:16.74221:44.791-
emoji_events2nd56Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library 1026193Kustom BikesDH1:48.3831:45.8811:45.8821.09s
emoji_events3rd59Jake GASKELLphoto_library 883506Don Skene Cycles #TeamskeneTrail1:46.6921:50.0841:46.6931.90s
 4th61Oscar HOMEphoto_library 905105Trail1:49.7141:49.1321:49.1344.34s
 5th66William THOMPSONphoto_library 881718DH1:50.1161:49.2931:49.2954.50s
 6th62Thomas CROALphoto_library 895817Gawton Gravity HubTrail1:50.1051:50.7561:50.1065.31s
 7th58Oakley HAINESphoto_library 1216806PedalabikeawayTrail1:50.4371:51.6271:50.4375.64s
 8th57Michael MAIDENphoto_library 1223038Muc-Off / Sixth ElementDH1:51.7281:50.7451:50.7485.95s
 9th63Drew WHATLEYphoto_library 919927MIJ Downhill EventsDH1:58.44131:52.8381:52.8398.04s
 10th65Mihael TOMANICphoto_library Tirpentwys trail crewTrail1:53.4891:53.4291:53.42108.63s
 11th64Jordan COLCLOUGHphoto_library Recoil SuspensionDH1:54.28101:54.54101:54.28119.49s
 12th69Luke HUMPHRIESphoto_library 1346338DH1:57.25112:08.08181:57.251212.46s
 13th67Aaron WESTWOODphoto_library 1137336DH1:58.29121:58.291313.50s
 14th74Joel MASSEYphoto_library ZerobikesTrail2:01.06161:59.70111:59.701414.91s
 15th71Henry LORIMERphoto_library DH2:00.01142:02.27142:00.011515.22s
 16th60Ethan PICKETTphoto_library 1348880Don Skene Cycles #TeamskeneDH2:00.12152:00.10122:00.101615.31s
 17th68Ollie DAVIESphoto_library Trail2:12.30232:00.36132:00.361715.57s
 18th73Jay OWEN (jun)photo_library HalfwayupmtbDH2:03.99172:03.12152:03.121818.33s
 19th75Jacob FRYphoto_library DH2:05.04182:04.13162:04.131919.34s
 20th72Finlay KEOGHphoto_library 721726Carrick RidersTrail2:05.16192:04.18172:04.182019.39s
 21st400Josh EVANS (2)photo_library DH2:05.40208:52.07252:05.402120.61s
 22nd70Jordan BINGHAMphoto_library 1447860DH2:10.67222:08.95192:08.952224.16s
 23rd78Max CADOGAN-JONESphoto_library Filthy rides MTBDH2:13.75242:09.84202:09.842325.05s
 24th79Sam AVENELLphoto_library Team SchnizzleDH2:10.62212:10.24212:10.242425.45s
 25th77Peter COOKphoto_library 1337568Chelmsford Youth Cycling ClubTrail2:14.88252:14.882530.09s
 26th76Cam FRENCHphoto_library Trail2:22.80262:17.10232:17.102632.31s
 27th398Archie STEVENSphoto_library DH2:42.73272:26.11242:26.112741.32s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st10Conor BUXTONphoto_library 942129Trail1:43.2411:45.1011:43.241-
emoji_events2nd13Tom CREBERphoto_library 879456Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubTrail1:43.9721:55.34191:43.9720.73s
emoji_events3rd17Matthew LYNNphoto_library 899813DH1:44.1631:45.5821:44.1630.92s
 4th19Justin HANCOCKphoto_library BikeshredzDH1:45.9641:47.1331:45.9642.72s
 5th12Joe BREMNER-FOORDphoto_library 1107244jl Cyclew / Roots and Chutes MtbTrail1:51.76131:47.2041:47.2053.96s
 6th16Alex JONES (exp)photo_library 934134DH1:48.0651:49.0471:48.0664.82s
 7th18James DARTphoto_library ABR RacingTrail1:49.3391:48.0951:48.0974.85s
 8th20Adam THOMAS (sen)photo_library 706455Hayes Hawks Bmx clubTrail1:48.2561:49.0061:48.2585.01s
 9th9Ralfs BIKERNIEKSphoto_library DH1:48.8971:48.8995.65s
 10th22Lewis BATEMAN (1)photo_library 716868WDMBADHDNF1:49.2181:49.21105.97s
 11th21Sean BALLARDphoto_library Pedal AddictionTrail1:49.2681:57.68221:49.26116.02s
 12th7James WHITBYphoto_library Trail1:49.74101:51.99131:49.74126.50s
 13th8Ben JONES (elt)photo_library Trail1:50.05111:50.3191:50.05136.81s
 14th24Scott LAWphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillTrail1:54.33151:50.74101:50.74147.50s
 15th30Josh BEDDISphoto_library Trail1:51.14121:50.96111:50.96157.72s
 15th15Daniel BATESONphoto_library 711695Trail1:59.59191:50.96111:50.96157.72s
 17th54Darrel HARRISphoto_library Trail1:52.27141:54.35181:52.27179.03s
 18th36Rory HEMMINGSphoto_library DH2:04.67241:52.86141:52.86189.62s
 19th23Luka CHADWICKphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:08.98271:53.60151:53.601910.36s
 20th28David DEANphoto_library 1424807DH2:13.73331:53.86161:53.862010.62s
 21st11Charlie DAVIS (sen)photo_library Rawsports LoosefoddersDH1:59.22181:54.22171:54.222110.98s
 22nd31Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUSphoto_library DH2:02.53221:55.49201:55.492212.25s
 23rd43Alex TARPLEEphoto_library 1355117Ridgehill Race SyndicateDH1:56.17161:57.31211:56.172312.93s
 24th46Kieran BALDWINphoto_library DH1:59.03172:02.77251:59.032415.79s
 25th49George SALTERphoto_library Trail2:00.56202:28.38412:00.562517.32s
 26th38Blaine BLACKWELLphoto_library DH2:01.14212:01.78242:01.142617.90s
 27th40Alex HAMMONDphoto_library 834008Trail2:02.81232:01.57232:01.572718.33s
 28th25Ben SAGEphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:04.72252:03.89262:03.892820.65s
 29th50Andrew TOOMERphoto_library DH2:06.78262:04.72272:04.722921.48s
 30th44Daniel HOSKINphoto_library 963837UKMTBTrail2:15.81352:05.97282:05.973022.73s
 31st27Gareth COLEMANphoto_library DH2:09.30282:08.37292:08.373125.13s
 32nd35Ross CARTERphoto_library DH2:10.16292:09.10302:09.103225.86s
 33rd47Robert WRIGHT (sen)photo_library TeambikehubTrail2:10.45302:23.03382:10.453327.21s
 34th53Jack DEELEYphoto_library Trail2:11.26312:11.03312:11.033427.79s
 35th29Joshua POWELLphoto_library 1279193Trail2:14.94342:12.22322:12.223528.98s
 36th42Thomas EVANS (sen2)photo_library 1443826Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill EventsDH2:13.54322:12.95332:12.953629.71s
 37th41Dan CLARKphoto_library 1394216HuntBikeWheels.com go to siteTrail2:20.45382:14.79342:14.793731.55s
 38th39Brendan JONES (sen)photo_library 1441139DH2:16.50362:18.83352:16.503833.26s
 39th45Josh CORKEphoto_library Josh CorkeTrail2:18.94372:19.77362:18.943935.70s
 40th37Daniel PEARCEphoto_library Trail2:44.40422:21.84372:21.844038.60s
 41st34Daniel MASTERSphoto_library Trail2:41.32412:24.20392:24.204140.96s
 42nd26Ashley LALLYphoto_library DH2:29.84392:26.95402:26.954243.71s
 43rd32Gethin LLOYDphoto_library DH2:34.55402:49.40422:34.554351.31s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st154Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library 467554Freedom BikesTrail1:44.4512:24.69431:44.451-
emoji_events2nd149Nick PLATTphoto_library 1268776D&D CyclesDH1:45.4724:26.00531:45.4721.02s
emoji_events3rd148Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird CycleworksTrail1:48.2231:51.6851:48.2233.77s
 4th202Richard WILFORDphoto_library MTB BedsTrail1:50.4841:49.7211:49.7245.27s
 5th152Ben DAY (mas)photo_library BikeshredzDH1:50.6151:49.8321:49.8355.38s
 6th150James WEAMESphoto_library 471766Mountain Mainia CyclesDH1:50.7161:50.1931:50.1965.74s
 7th192Andrew SHEARDphoto_library Bike ItDH1:59.23141:51.1841:51.1876.73s
 8th147Mat MOSELEYphoto_library Trail1:51.7071:53.1271:51.7087.25s
 9th159Neil TYLERphoto_library Trail1:52.8181:52.7161:52.7198.26s
 10th151Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagramphoto_library 439195Rootsandrain.com go to siteDH1:53.6991:53.4781:53.47109.02s
 11th176Robin QUINNphoto_library DH1:53.83101:54.7791:53.83119.38s
 12th193Ceri LEWISphoto_library Extreme Culture CyclesTrail1:55.49121:54.78101:54.781210.33s
 13th153Kirk BAYNTONphoto_library Factory Mtb / Risca RidersTrail1:55.28111:56.44111:55.281310.83s
 14th166Ryan SHAWphoto_library Biketart.com go to siteTrail1:59.09131:56.93121:56.931412.48s
 15th158Tom PRESTEDGEphoto_library 1107415DH2:09.75321:59.35131:59.351514.90s
 16th173Adam BAVERSTOCKphoto_library Squid SquadDH1:59.95152:00.76161:59.951615.50s
 17th236Chris HORNSEYphoto_library DH2:00.53162:00.42142:00.421715.97s
 18th201Rick KEENANphoto_library Gravity ProjectTrail2:02.62202:00.61152:00.611816.16s
 19th162Phil MATHARphoto_library 1046190DH2:01.05172:01.71172:01.051916.60s
 20th188Redas RAGINSKASphoto_library DH2:01.08182:10.17242:01.082016.63s
 21st171Mark BROOKSphoto_library 1208536McmdTrail2:01.95192:04.79182:01.952117.50s
 22nd172Adam PEARSONphoto_library 1221666Squid SquadDH2:03.43212:10.73262:03.432218.98s
 23rd182Tom ALLEN (mas)photo_library DH2:04.50222:16.09342:04.502320.05s
 24th155Will THWAITESphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:04.70233:52.72522:04.702420.25s
 25th167Craig BARGERYphoto_library 827196Deity / Downhill Circus / RoyalDH2:04.90242:07.52202:04.902520.45s
 26th195Blake RICHARDSONphoto_library South West DubberzDH2:06.16252:07.09192:06.162621.71s
 27th197Ryan DEANphoto_library 1423200Team ShreddiesTrail2:06.33262:13.19292:06.332721.88s
 28th169Michael ELSEphoto_library 1255506Downhill DreamDH2:06.37272:11.07282:06.372821.92s
 29th160Luis HOMERphoto_library Trail2:06.65282:06.652922.20s
 30th199Shane BROOKSphoto_library DH2:10.02342:07.76212:07.763023.31s
 31st170Martin BAMPINIphoto_library 1012317Gravity ProjectDH2:08.37292:10.80272:08.373123.92s
 32nd163Murray RAWSONphoto_library Are You Riding SundayTrail2:09.60312:08.71222:08.713224.26s
 33rd164Richard YOCKNEYphoto_library 945681Army CSRDH2:08.88302:15.84332:08.883324.43s
 34th186Adam PRESTONphoto_library Trail2:09.79332:10.12232:09.793425.34s
 35th157Ed ROBINSONphoto_library Trail2:11.15352:10.22252:10.223525.77s
 36th168Adam GOODWINphoto_library Deity / Downhill Circus / royalracingDH2:11.37362:15.11322:11.373626.92s
 37th240Pete WOGANphoto_library MIJ Downhill EventsDH2:14.36382:13.74302:13.743729.29s
 38th175Nick MASTERSphoto_library UkmtbcDH2:14.16372:20.54392:14.163829.71s
 39th218Gethyn BOASTphoto_library DH2:20.45412:14.61312:14.613930.16s
 40th196Jared COULSONphoto_library Team Fix A WheelTrail2:20.77432:17.17352:17.174032.72s
 41st180Charles ALLANphoto_library 1396697Trail2:17.30392:17.94362:17.304132.85s
 42nd156Barry MCCABEphoto_library DH2:22.12452:19.47372:19.474235.02s
 43rd161Mark TWITTYphoto_library DH2:26.10482:19.73382:19.734335.28s
 44th187Joseph BALDWINphoto_library Trail2:20.24402:20.96402:20.244435.79s
 45th185Alun LLOYDphoto_library DH2:20.68422:32.46462:20.684536.23s
 46th200Gary CROWHURSTphoto_library DH2:24.55462:21.11412:21.114636.66s
 47th191Matthew PERFECTphoto_library Beddau Downhill DonkeysDH2:21.73442:24.72442:21.734737.28s
 48th183Russ PALMERphoto_library DH2:25.63472:23.24422:23.244838.79s
 49th179Andrew ODOWDAphoto_library Trail2:26.59492:26.11452:26.114941.66s
 50th181Michael NIBLETTphoto_library 1348686DH2:27.63502:51.77492:27.635043.18s
 51st190Dan CLARKEphoto_library Beddau Downhill DonkeysTrail2:30.87512:33.61472:30.875146.42s
 52nd189Simon LINGARDphoto_library DH2:35.02522:40.70482:35.025250.57s
 53rd177Jonathan BROWN (vet2)photo_library DH2:49.97532:53.90502:49.97531:05.52
 54th198Daniel THORPEphoto_library DH2:52.90542:55.89512:52.90541:08.45

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st204Wayne DAVIS (vet)photo_library 882213Trail1:49.7211:46.9811:46.981-
emoji_events2nd205Lee HOWELLSphoto_library Extreme Culture CyclesDH2:01.1481:47.0521:47.0520.07s
emoji_events3rd216Pete CRUMPphoto_library Hope / Renthal / Transition Bikes / WD40Trail1:51.5221:50.0831:50.0833.10s
 4th209Gareth QUINNphoto_library 1045796BermDwellerzDH1:53.0741:51.3441:51.3444.36s
 5th215Tim KEMPphoto_library Team ShreddiesDH1:52.8231:56.5161:52.8255.84s
 6th203David FAIRSERVICEphoto_library 421197DH1:53.0951:53.0651:53.0666.08s
 7th207Ross HOLDINGphoto_library 890662DH1:57.0161:58.4081:57.01710.03s
 8th241Sandy PLENTYphoto_library 436082The TrailheadDH1:57.5971:59.6491:57.59810.61s
 9th212Barry HUSBANDphoto_library Jays Cleaning ServicesTrail2:03.3591:57.6771:57.67910.69s
 10th225David JOHNSTON (1)photo_library DH2:04.06102:07.66122:04.061017.08s
 11th208John WAREINGphoto_library 969374DH2:04.20112:04.71102:04.201117.22s
 12th399Ian EVANS (vet)photo_library Trail2:04.57122:06.72112:04.571217.59s
 13th222Jason LEWIS (vet)photo_library Don Skene Cycles #TeamskeneTrail2:05.84132:27.31272:05.841318.86s
 14th210James ATTEWELLphoto_library Big MommaDH2:08.06142:08.061421.08s
 15th206Chris COLEMAN (vet)photo_library DH2:08.83152:15.27172:08.831521.85s
 16th223Chris EVANS (vet)photo_library The Bike HubTrail2:12.06172:09.61132:09.611622.63s
 17th214Leonardo NUNCIRAphoto_library 1442727Leonardo NunciraDH2:11.25162:11.44142:11.251724.27s
 18th228Neil OWEN (vet)photo_library DH2:12.11182:16.64192:12.111825.13s
 19th220Mark LINEYphoto_library Jobester MtbTrail2:17.16212:12.59152:12.591925.61s
 20th231Ross HOOD (vet)photo_library Ridgehill Race SyndicateDH2:13.36192:14.66162:13.362026.38s
 21st184Richard WEBSTER (2)photo_library DH2:15.67202:23.94252:15.672128.69s
 22nd226Andrew WEBBphoto_library DH2:23.09272:15.91182:15.912228.93s
 23rd233Mark TWOHEYphoto_library SketchyMTBDH2:18.79242:16.70202:16.702329.72s
 24th221Paul WATSON (vet)photo_library South & West Downhill ClubDH2:18.78232:17.40212:17.402430.42s
 25th229Ben SMITH (vet1)photo_library Beddau Downhill DonkeysDH2:18.69222:21.79232:18.692531.71s
 26th219Ricardo SAphoto_library Are You Riding SundayDH2:19.11252:20.69222:19.112632.13s
 27th232Jamie FLANAGAN (vet)photo_library 1388311S.i.T.WTrail2:20.94262:24.28262:20.942733.96s
 28th227Kastytis ANDRIUSKEVICIUSphoto_library DH2:27.50282:22.94242:22.942835.96s
 29th237Lee REVELEYphoto_library E2eracing.ComTrail2:30.36292:36.90282:30.362943.38s
 30th230Nicky BLAKEphoto_library 1049478Muddy Bum BikesTrail2:36.15302:41.35292:36.153049.17s
 31st235Alan DOWELLphoto_library 1190237Team Power MtbTrail2:39.41312:48.37302:39.413152.43s
 32nd238Stewart MAHONEYphoto_library The Bike HubDH3:01.58323:02.35313:01.58321:14.60

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st246Ian BRAYphoto_library 428127DH1:56.7412:00.1411:56.741-
emoji_events2nd242Mark JAMES (gvt1)photo_library Flow MTBTrail2:09.7422:12.6822:09.74213.00s
emoji_events3rd244Mark TAYLOR (gvt1)photo_library 1052592DH2:16.0332:17.4752:16.03319.29s
 4th247Ian EVANS (gvet)photo_library Trail2:26.4772:16.6132:16.61419.87s
 5th249Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet)photo_library Trail2:19.1962:17.3142:17.31520.57s
 6th243Mark PULLEYNphoto_library 1219213MB SwindonTrail2:18.9642:21.8762:18.96622.22s
 7th245Steven LEWISphoto_library DH2:19.0352:23.9272:19.03722.29s
 8th224Kevin JONES (gvet)photo_library 916757Twickenham CCTrail2:26.6382:33.1392:26.63829.89s
 9th250John JONES (svet)photo_library DH2:30.4492:28.4982:28.49931.75s
 10th248David DOREphoto_library 1444168Trail3:05.58103:10.11103:05.58101:08.84

 

 

Flow 10-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st317Rosy MONAGHANphoto_library 889731One Giant LeapDH2:07.3812:03.6612:03.661-
emoji_events2nd319Elin BERRYphoto_library PedalabikeawayTrail2:21.0822:14.6622:14.66211.00s
emoji_events3rd320Jenna FELLOWSphoto_library 1344876Trail2:21.6232:26.6742:21.62317.96s
 4th321Ellie JONESphoto_library Oneplanet AdventureTrail2:23.7742:23.3232:23.32419.66s
 5th318Emilia WOODphoto_library 1025534Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:41.1252:51.6752:41.12537.46s

Flow 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st347Aston TUTTphoto_library 1101815Madison Saracen Development TeamDH2:00.4811:58.9411:58.941-
emoji_events2nd348Abbie SLOANphoto_library 1004248Pearce CyclesTrail2:06.8322:05.4322:05.4326.49s
emoji_events3rd352Katie PERKINphoto_library Trail2:12.6732:18.7632:12.67313.73s
 4th351Nicole HARRIS (sen)photo_library Trail2:19.8143:09.16132:19.81420.87s
 5th350Rachel MANNINGphoto_library Exeter UniversityTrail2:21.3452:22.1342:21.34522.40s
 6th355Hannah PRESTWICHphoto_library Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubTrail2:25.8772:24.8652:24.86625.92s
 7th354Anna FLETCHERphoto_library 1380430Trail2:25.6962:29.3362:25.69726.75s
 8th353Sophie HAWKINSphoto_library Trail2:37.4092:32.7972:32.79833.85s
 9th359Jodine WILKESphoto_library Trail2:48.38122:34.0582:34.05935.11s
 10th349Emma READERphoto_library Trail2:34.9482:34.7192:34.711035.77s
 11th357Queenie WATERMANphoto_library DH2:39.90102:42.44102:39.901140.96s
 12th356Emma CARSONphoto_library Swinley Bike HubTrail2:44.39112:43.90112:43.901244.96s
 13th360Lucy WALKERphoto_library 918854Bristol South CcTrail2:52.13132:45.36122:45.361346.42s
 14th358Kirsty TWELFTREEphoto_library 1429355Royal Racing RootsTrail4:24.3814DNF4:24.38142:25.44

Flow 30-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st334Aimee DIXphoto_library 447776Mojo SuspensionTrail2:06.5212:04.6712:04.671-
emoji_events2nd333Jo PONTINGphoto_library Trail2:13.2422:10.4222:10.4225.75s
emoji_events3rd335Amanda TANFIELDphoto_library 417 Flyup DownhillTrail2:19.3252:14.5932:14.5939.92s
 4th338Emily BECKETTphoto_library Flow MTBTrail2:17.1232:36.9172:17.12412.45s
 5th337Marcia ELLISphoto_library Trail2:17.5442:17.7942:17.54512.87s
 6th340Helen RODDISphoto_library Trail2:21.4362:22.3652:21.43616.76s
 7th339Rebecca SMITHphoto_library 870931Flow Mtb The Physio ClinicTrail2:28.9672:28.7462:28.74724.07s
 8th341Clare SKELDINGphoto_library Trail2:34.2982:39.1282:34.29829.62s
 9th343Connie GLOVERphoto_library Trail3:06.08122:40.1392:40.13935.46s
 10th346Liz GREAVESphoto_library Trail2:50.58102:43.81102:43.811039.14s
 11th342Harriet PETTINGILLphoto_library Trail2:47.9692:45.82112:45.821141.15s
 12th336An MARIENphoto_library Trail2:53.57113:13.70122:53.571248.90s
 13th344Emma PEAKphoto_library Trail3:30.69133:15.73133:15.73131:11.06
 14th345Berney SHARP* Trail4:11.79144:11.79142:07.12

Flow 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st322Renée DIWELLphoto_library 420981Gosport BMX ClubTrail2:30.0012:30.6412:30.001-
emoji_events2nd326Suzy DICKINSphoto_library Screw Loose Racing Team3Trail2:37.8422:33.0522:33.0523.05s
emoji_events3rd325Jo TUCKERphoto_library DH2:49.2142:38.5632:38.5638.56s
 4th332Beth PERROUphoto_library Trail2:46.7632:45.4742:45.47415.47s
 5th327Emma DOWNEYphoto_library Trail2:56.7252:59.0052:56.72526.72s
 6th328Sara PACKERphoto_library 1436574Trail2:59.8563:06.7272:59.85629.85s
 7th323Johanne BLAKEphoto_library HPWalesTrail3:10.6473:01.1263:01.12731.12s
 8th329Claire DASHWOODphoto_library Living The DreamTrail3:17.6283:08.3983:08.39838.39s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us