shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Onza Tyres Mini DH round 3 at Forest of Dean

Corkscrew v2

view_listResults (206)photo_libraryPhotos (8,930)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st130Josh MORRIS (sen)photo_library 1339420Hallam Cycling / Sick Bicycle Co58.95s159.50s258.95s1-
emoji_events2nd127Ben JONES (4x)photo_library Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes59.86s359.44s159.44s20.49s
emoji_events3rd128Matt LAKINphoto_library 59.51s259.80s359.51s30.56s
 4th129James FARROWphoto_library 721952MTB / Trillion / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:01.12459.82s459.82s40.87s
 5th235Edward PEALINGphoto_library 1:03.1551:03.1554.20s
 6th234Harry HARRISphoto_library 1:13.4161:03.3951:03.3964.44s
 7th131Will HARWOODphoto_library Decimal1:23.4581:13.7861:13.78714.83s
 8th132Peter TAYLOR (sen)photo_library Dirt Riders1:16.3071:13.9471:13.94814.99s
 9th133Patrick EDWARDS (vet)photo_library Frost Freight1:23.7691:20.6381:20.63921.68s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st24Alfie HEMINGphoto_library 1350055Cultcrew1:04.2511:04.4611:04.251-
emoji_events2nd22Conrad MATHARphoto_library 1260836Dad1:05.3621:05.0221:05.0220.77s
emoji_events3rd21Will HAINESphoto_library GO / Padalabikeaway / Sprung1:05.5631:06.5331:05.5631.31s
 4th25George MADLEYphoto_library 1:07.6941:11.7971:07.6943.44s
 5th27Will HOLBECHEphoto_library 14375441:08.0451:08.5141:08.0453.79s
 6th26Jack ATTEWELLphoto_library Big Momma1:09.8761:13.3091:09.8765.62s
 7th23Henry TIMEWELLphoto_library 1:12.7181:09.9251:09.9275.67s
 8th30Tom BROOKES (1)photo_library 1004512Manchester BMX Club1:12.0671:10.7661:10.7686.51s
 9th46Jack HOAREphoto_library 1083013Mountian Mania Cycles1:13.7191:13.2081:13.2098.95s
 10th31Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library 1106319Salt Ayre Cog Set3:03.78191:15.51101:15.511011.26s
 11th34Dylan SMITHphoto_library 1:22.59121:18.80111:18.801114.55s
 12th35Jacob WAREINGphoto_library 12546041:19.61101:21.68121:19.611215.36s
 13th28Joshua TRULUCKphoto_library 1:22.13111:24.83151:22.131317.88s
 14th40Oscar HAKESphoto_library Www.Oscarandhamish.Com1:28.43141:22.26131:22.261418.01s
 15th42Max WATKINSphoto_library 13999511:26.55131:23.35141:23.351519.10s
 16th38Toby GRINDLEphoto_library 1:30.85151:28.55161:28.551624.30s
 17th43Oliver SINDENphoto_library 1353205Ely & District CC1:33.05161:30.93171:30.931726.68s
 18th44Tim BAKERphoto_library Bikehub Swansea1:42.31171:41.95181:41.951837.70s
 19th32Jamie DAVIES (rpr)photo_library 1:45.56191:45.561941.31s
 20th45Robert EDWARDS (rpr)photo_library Frost Freight2:24.96182:03.71202:03.712059.46s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st52Adam SLADEphoto_library Leisure Lakes Newport1:02.9211:01.2011:01.201-
emoji_events2nd48Jacey HARRISphoto_library 1345113Pedalabikeaway1:03.3221:02.1521:02.1520.95s
emoji_events3rd50William CHATERphoto_library 1256418Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes1:06.1431:03.3231:03.3232.12s
 4th51Jacob PARRYphoto_library 1:08.0641:05.9441:05.9444.74s
 5th56Samuel DAVENPORTphoto_library 1:09.5251:08.4751:08.4757.27s
 6th53Jordi HARTphoto_library 885321Andover Bmx Club1:10.1461:09.1161:09.1167.91s
 7th49Lucas CRAIKphoto_library 724235MHC racing / The Riders Guild1:10.6681:09.1771:09.1777.97s
 8th60Jack SKINNERphoto_library 986383Stink Dog Racing1:10.2871:10.0581:10.0588.85s
 9th54Luke MADLEYphoto_library 1:10.7991:12.81101:10.7999.59s
 10th61Jack STRUTTphoto_library 1:12.84101:12.3491:12.341011.14s
 11th58Daniel GILBERTphoto_library 1:18.45111:16.43111:16.431115.23s
 12th68Thomas LONGLEYphoto_library 1:21.59131:18.00121:18.001216.80s
 13th63Thomas YOUÉphoto_library Pedalabikeaway1:20.89121:19.11131:19.111317.91s
 14th67William COLLINSONphoto_library 1:23.71141:21.93141:21.931420.73s
 15th64Hamish HAKESphoto_library 1447529Www.Oscarandhamish.Com1:24.54151:29.40161:24.541523.34s
 16th66Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 1106320Salt Ayre Cog Set1:30.89161:26.63151:26.631625.43s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st134Ethan CRAIKphoto_library 719045Mhc / The Riders Guild56.44s11:00.32356.44s1-
emoji_events2nd135Michael ROBINSON (yth)photo_library 1249394Pave Your Way5:10.603059.06s159.06s22.62s
emoji_events3rd164William HOLMESphoto_library 1378472Barry holmes1:02.43259.85s259.85s33.41s
 4th162Callum BLUNTphoto_library 12313711:03.7431:03.2741:03.2746.83s
 5th147Jack REES-ELFORDphoto_library 13616151:05.6551:03.5251:03.5257.08s
 6th138James FOXphoto_library 1:04.9341:03.6961:03.6967.25s
 7th136Joel PICKFORDphoto_library Fox1:06.5771:04.2871:04.2877.84s
 8th152James MCCARTHY (dh)photo_library 1346176TQ3 Riders1:05.8261:04.3781:04.3787.93s
 9th149Cameron WATKINphoto_library 1432650RAD-MTB Bloc Eyewear1:08.63101:05.1791:05.1798.73s
 10th151Tyler POLLINGTONphoto_library 1235262Taw Velo1:20.25271:05.77101:05.77109.33s
 11th163Tomas ELSMOREphoto_library 13973261:10.52131:06.52111:06.521110.08s
 12th148Liam ROSSphoto_library 1:06.7081:06.61121:06.611210.17s
 13th143Lucas LEACHphoto_library 1:10.43121:07.04131:07.041310.60s
 14th144Max LESTERphoto_library Biketart.com go to site1:09.21111:08.10141:08.101411.66s
 15th232Harry PHELPSphoto_library 1:08.3591:08.351511.91s
 16th153Henri ARMSTRONGphoto_library 1:10.64141:09.65151:09.651613.21s
 17th158Rhys ROBERTSphoto_library 1:12.54171:10.43161:10.431713.99s
 18th139Kieran BEANphoto_library 1:13.62181:10.47171:10.471814.03s
 19th146Ollie PETERSphoto_library Dad1:11.00151:11.16191:11.001914.56s
 20th142Theo EVANS-POWELLphoto_library 1:15.59211:11.10181:11.102014.66s
 21st154Tyler BALDWINphoto_library FRA Apparel / Royal1:11.71161:28.28281:11.712115.27s
 22nd137Kean TRUELOCKphoto_library Kt's Bike Shed1:14.60201:12.02201:12.022215.58s
 23rd145Robert MARTIN (yth)photo_library 1:13.63191:12.20211:12.202315.76s
 24th140James CARGILLphoto_library Icon MTB Team1:15.99231:14.91221:14.912418.47s
 25th157George HENWOODphoto_library Sponsored By Dad1:17.97251:15.03231:15.032518.59s
 26th160Finlay GRAYphoto_library 980243Stratford CC1:15.90221:16.24251:15.902619.46s
 27th159Sam TREZIESphoto_library 1:19.61261:15.91241:15.912719.47s
 28th155Jack DAVIES (yth)photo_library BC1:17.96241:16.83261:16.832820.39s
 29th161James JOHNSON (jun)photo_library 934227Abergavenny Road Club1:21.55281:17.84271:17.842921.40s
 30th141Callum DENNINGphoto_library 1:57.91291:40.70291:40.703044.26s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st167Oscar HOMEphoto_library 90510557.15s355.39s155.39s1-
emoji_events2nd165Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library 1026193Antinatural / Kustom Bikes55.94s155.71s255.71s20.32s
emoji_events3rd166Oscar POWELL (exp)photo_library FlyUp Downhill / llb Team56.25s256.99s356.25s30.86s
 4th168Michael MAIDENphoto_library 1223038Muc-Off / Sixth Element58.19s458.47s458.19s42.80s
 5th173Tom POWELL (jun)photo_library 1:02.5051:17.01101:02.5057.11s
 6th174Simon RACEphoto_library 1:02.8361:44.01121:02.8367.44s
 7th170Josh EVANS (2)photo_library 1:03.9271:03.9278.53s
 8th179Tyler WILLIAMSphoto_library 1400274Total Vision Windows1:04.7881:05.2251:04.7889.39s
 9th169Tom STOCKTON (jun)photo_library Instergram: Tom_stockton_1:05.3491:08.6991:05.3499.95s
 10th176Bradley KINGphoto_library 884690Beeline Bicycles RT1:07.72111:05.8761:05.871010.48s
 11th177Cody GRIGGSphoto_library 1345723TQ3 Riders1:06.00101:06.6271:06.001110.61s
 12th172Joel MAGDALENAphoto_library 1:08.52121:07.7581:07.751212.36s
 13th178James HOLEphoto_library 14478941:18.48131:18.06111:18.061322.67s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st190Matthew LYNNphoto_library 89981356.39s155.66s155.66s1-
emoji_events2nd192Billy ROBERTSphoto_library RAW Sports1:02.921755.85s255.85s20.19s
emoji_events3rd187Ralfs BIKERNIEKSphoto_library 11625301:17.803556.34s356.34s30.68s
 4th184Tom CREBERphoto_library 879456Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club59.54s856.70s456.70s41.04s
 5th221Kalem HOSKINSphoto_library 57.96s257.10s557.10s51.44s
 6th197Charlie DAVIS (sen)photo_library Rawsports59.91s1057.26s657.26s61.60s
 7th182Mitchell WALKERphoto_library Dawley Metals LTD58.24s457.39s757.39s71.73s
 8th195Travis POLLARDphoto_library 1363841Malverns Classic58.63s557.64s857.64s81.98s
 9th185Luka CHADWICKphoto_library FlyUp Downhill / llb Team58.02s357.79s957.79s92.13s
 10th201Rory HEMMINGSphoto_library 1:00.151158.21s1058.21s102.55s
 11th209Petr VINKLERphoto_library Dirt Riders58.82s659.33s1258.82s113.16s
 12th226Thomas COOPERphoto_library 59.88s958.87s1158.87s123.21s
 13th181Kyle FLETCHERphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene59.00s72:03.023659.00s133.34s
 14th183Dean COLLISTERphoto_library 957791Gawton Gravity Hub1:00.761359.66s1359.66s144.00s
 15th189Laurence CRIPPSphoto_library 1:00.491259.67s1459.67s154.01s
 16th200Alex HAMMONDphoto_library 8340081:01.10141:00.44151:00.44164.78s
 17th188Finn CHAPMANphoto_library 12265971:01.96161:00.93161:00.93175.27s
 18th186Scott LAWphoto_library FlyUp Downhill / llb Team1:03.30181:01.02171:01.02185.36s
 19th207Alex TARPLEEphoto_library 1355117Ridgehill Race Syndicate1:01.91151:01.21181:01.21195.55s
 20th194Iain DOCHERTYphoto_library 957372Gawton Gravity Hub1:03.40191:01.65191:01.65205.99s
 21st199Alex GREEN (sen)photo_library 1103890Downhill Circus1:04.82211:02.81201:02.81217.15s
 22nd227Jake BOURNEphoto_library 1:04.13201:06.97241:04.13228.47s
 23rd180Matthew BOAMphoto_library 1:04.57211:04.57238.91s
 24th210Alex MORRIS (2)photo_library DC cycles1:08.41251:05.30221:05.30249.64s
 25th196Simon CATCHPOWLEphoto_library Royal Racing Roots1:05.47221:24.59331:05.47259.81s
 26th206Owen SCOTT (sen)photo_library Hallam Cycling1:05.75231:05.752610.09s
 27th203Greg JONES (sen)photo_library 1:05.87241:05.872710.21s
 28th213James DOYLEphoto_library 1:09.36261:06.23231:06.232810.57s
 29th220Chris STEERphoto_library 1:11.89301:07.35251:07.352911.69s
 30th217Lewis HEWITTphoto_library 13634941:10.41281:08.99261:08.993013.33s
 31st236Evan COXLEYphoto_library 1:12.44321:09.73271:09.733114.07s
 32nd211Gareth COLEMANphoto_library Mega Rad Dh1:10.05271:10.053214.39s
 33rd193Kenan STONEphoto_library Risca Riders1:11.97311:11.07281:11.073315.41s
 34th198Jake GARBETTphoto_library 1:11.40291:11.403415.74s
 35th202Dan HILLphoto_library 1:22.08361:11.66291:11.663516.00s
 36th205Joshua POWELLphoto_library 12791931:16.62341:11.91301:11.913616.25s
 37th204Daniel PEARCEphoto_library 1:16.15331:20.21311:16.153720.49s
 38th216Sam CLARKE (sen1)photo_library 14584971:23.84371:28.87351:23.843828.18s
 39th219Jac LINDLEYphoto_library 1:25.90381:23.96321:23.963928.30s
 40th218Toby LINDLEYphoto_library 1:35.68391:27.31341:27.314031.65s
 41st214Fergus WALKERphoto_library Biketart.com go to site1:51.86401:51.864156.20s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st228Ben DAY (mas)photo_library 1:02.911156.11s156.11s1-
emoji_events2nd89Linas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks58.03s256.82s256.82s20.71s
emoji_events3rd229Ross PRICEphoto_library 58.15s357.74s357.74s31.63s
 4th90Will SOFFEphoto_library 459454+3 Mtb Coaching / Ridefoxuk57.82s11:17.393557.82s41.71s
 5th91Tom GETHINphoto_library FlyUp Downhill / llb Team1:04.851857.87s457.87s51.76s
 6th88Duncan FERRISphoto_library 440744DMR58.84s458.19s558.19s62.08s
 7th233Andrew SHEARDphoto_library 59.44s558.45s658.45s72.34s
 8th95Ben JONES (4x)photo_library 932905Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes1:00.80759.52s759.52s83.41s
 9th96Stuart WILTSHIREphoto_library 881748Delta bikes1:01.23859.78s859.78s93.67s
 10th116Steven ATKINSON (mas)photo_library 1143683Bigfoot MBC1:03.65151:00.2091:00.20104.09s
 11th93Jack BECKERSONphoto_library Ftout1:00.5161:00.51114.40s
 12th105Steven HOLROYDphoto_library Ratt1:02.10101:00.88101:00.88124.77s
 13th97Ryan SHAWphoto_library Biketart.com go to site1:04.08161:01.65111:01.65135.54s
 14th94Matthew JAMESphoto_library 1:01.7891:01.68121:01.68145.57s
 15th92Kirk BAYNTONphoto_library Risca Riders1:03.41131:02.30131:02.30156.19s
 16th112Andrew PRITCHARDphoto_library 1:04.22171:02.74141:02.74166.63s
 17th222Redas RAGINSKASphoto_library 1:02.92121:04.13171:02.92176.81s
 18th111Jason PREENphoto_library Contin / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung1:15.39361:03.08151:03.08186.97s
 19th115Jonathan WOOD (mas)photo_library 8899431:03.57141:03.57197.46s
 20th100Craig BARGERYphoto_library 827196Deity / Downhill Circus / Royal1:05.01191:04.07161:04.07207.96s
 21st103Daniel GRINDLEYphoto_library 1:06.73211:05.41181:05.41219.30s
 22nd126Peter BICKNELLphoto_library 1:07.83231:05.52191:05.52229.41s
 23rd101Michael ELSEphoto_library 1255506Pathhead Downhill Downhill Dr1:06.53201:05.60201:05.60239.49s
 24th125Steve HARRISphoto_library 1003656War Vena Racing Team1:09.04281:05.86211:05.86249.75s
 25th108Rob MAYESphoto_library Bikestyle1:07.84241:06.35221:06.352510.24s
 26th110Adam PEARSONphoto_library 1221666Squid Squad1:07.18221:06.64231:06.642610.53s
 27th118Tom ALLEN (mas)photo_library 1:08.21261:06.72241:06.722710.61s
 28th106Nick MASTERSphoto_library 14471601:08.37271:06.91251:06.912810.80s
 29th117James HOOKphoto_library Hookworld100001:09.16291:07.75261:07.752911.64s
 30th122Alun LLOYDphoto_library 1:07.94251:18.87361:07.943011.83s
 31st98Charles ALLANphoto_library 13966971:12.12331:09.69271:09.693113.58s
 32nd102Adam GOODWINphoto_library Downhill Circus Deity / Royal1:11.88311:11.05281:11.053214.94s
 33rd120Gareth EVANS (mas2)photo_library 1:11.57301:11.98291:11.573315.46s
 34th99Joseph BALDWINphoto_library 1:12.01321:13.45321:12.013415.90s
 35th124Peter WILTSHIREphoto_library Holme Lacy Gym1:14.45341:12.95301:12.953516.84s
 36th104Kevin HILLphoto_library NitroShox1:14.64351:12.96311:12.963616.85s
 37th123Ali SUTTONphoto_library 1:16.26371:13.68331:13.683717.57s
 38th109Lewis PAINphoto_library Squid Squad1:39.45401:14.73341:14.733818.62s
 39th119Jonathan BROWN (vet2)photo_library 1:21.57381:29.71371:21.573925.46s
 40th121Peter HART (1)photo_library team faceplant1:24.58391:35.65381:24.584028.47s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st77Mark EVERSONphoto_library Rhondda MTB1:03.6011:02.5611:02.561-
emoji_events2nd76Chris COLEMAN (vet)photo_library 1:04.5621:02.8921:02.8920.33s
emoji_events3rd79John WAREINGphoto_library 9693741:06.6331:07.2341:06.6334.07s
 4th81Tom BAKER (vet)photo_library Bike Hub Swansea1:08.4351:06.7031:06.7044.14s
 5th80Paul WATSON (vet)photo_library South West Downhill Club1:08.2641:09.1361:08.2655.70s
 6th85Ricardo SAphoto_library Are You Riding Sunday1:10.2361:08.8351:08.8366.27s
 7th78Jason LEWIS (vet)photo_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:10.7991:09.1471:09.1476.58s
 8th75Dominic BANKESphoto_library Djb Installations1:10.6671:13.1591:10.6688.10s
 9th83Ross HOOD (vet)photo_library Ridgehill Race Syndicate1:10.6781:11.9281:10.6798.11s
 10th84Damoo MAGDALENAphoto_library 1:19.15111:15.13101:15.131012.57s
 11th230Mark SINDENphoto_library 1:18.53101:17.79111:17.791115.23s
 12th82Chris DAVIES (dh)photo_library 1:25.98131:20.87121:20.871218.31s
 13th87Nick POWELLphoto_library 1:23.70121:25.96131:23.701321.14s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st72Rich SIMPSONphoto_library 4140141:01.07159.81s159.81s1-
emoji_events2nd223Mark JAMES (gvt1)photo_library 1:08.2731:06.0621:06.0626.25s
emoji_events3rd224Andrew PARRY (gvet)photo_library 1:07.8821:06.8031:06.8036.99s
 4th73Mark TAYLOR (gvt1)photo_library 10525921:11.8141:09.9041:09.90410.09s
 5th225David JOHNSON (gvet)photo_library 1:13.6951:12.6851:12.68512.87s
 6th70Steven LEWISphoto_library 1:17.2771:14.0161:14.01614.20s
 7th71David SCURFIELDphoto_library 1:14.5861:16.2271:14.58714.77s
 8th74Mark PULLEYNphoto_library 1219213MB Swindon1:18.2181:17.7681:17.76817.95s

 

 

Flow U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st8Elin BERRYphoto_library Pedalabikeaway1:21.3721:10.2511:10.251-
emoji_events2nd10Jenna FELLOWSphoto_library 13448761:12.3611:11.0321:11.0320.78s
emoji_events3rd9Emilia WOODphoto_library 1025534Salt Ayre1:31.5031:35.1531:31.50321.25s

Flow 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Aston TUTTphoto_library 1101815Madison Saracen Development Team1:03.8611:06.1211:03.861-
emoji_events2nd5Hannah ESCOTTphoto_library 975891Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes1:22.7041:10.9221:10.9227.06s
emoji_events3rd4Alyssa PODESTAphoto_library LIV CYCLING1:14.9521:11.7731:11.7737.91s
 4th2Nicole HARRIS (sen)photo_library 1:17.2431:16.3441:16.34412.48s
 5th6Molly CAMPBELLphoto_library 1:24.5551:23.6451:23.64519.78s
 6th3Sarah-May HIGLEYphoto_library 1:30.3261:25.8861:25.88622.02s
 7th7Joanna STACEYphoto_library 1:41.1772:08.5971:41.17737.31s

Flow 30-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st11Ami GRINDLEYphoto_library 939071100% / Decade Europe1:11.1211:10.8111:10.811-
emoji_events2nd14Jenny ALLENphoto_library 1:39.5721:34.3121:34.31223.50s

Flow 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20Tracey BOYALLphoto_library 1:46.3531:28.8511:28.851-
emoji_events2nd15Emma BRADLEYphoto_library 457525Aqr Coacing1:40.0611:29.4521:29.4520.60s
emoji_events3rd18Marianne WILLIAMSphoto_library 1254509Salt Ayre Cog Set1:48.7341:41.5931:41.59312.74s
 4th17Sara PACKERphoto_library 14365741:42.1822:10.4641:42.18413.33s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us