Course: Corkscrew v2
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | 1339420 | Hallam Cycling / Sick Bicycle Co | 58.95s1 | 59.50s2 | 58.95s1 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Ben JONES (4x) | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 59.86s3 | 59.44s1 | 59.44s2 | 0.49s | |||
3rd | 128 | Matt LAKIN | 59.51s2 | 59.80s3 | 59.51s3 | 0.56s | ||||
4th | 129 | James FARROW | 721952 | MTB / Trillion / wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:01.124 | 59.82s4 | 59.82s4 | 0.87s | ||
5th | 235 | Edward PEALING | 1:03.155 | 1:03.155 | 4.20s | |||||
6th | 234 | Harry HARRIS | 1:13.416 | 1:03.395 | 1:03.396 | 4.44s | ||||
7th | 131 | Will HARWOOD | Decimal | 1:23.458 | 1:13.786 | 1:13.787 | 14.83s | |||
8th | 132 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | Dirt Riders | 1:16.307 | 1:13.947 | 1:13.948 | 14.99s | |||
9th | 133 | Patrick EDWARDS (emtb) | Frost Freight | 1:23.769 | 1:20.638 | 1:20.639 | 21.68s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Alfie HEMING | 1350055 | Cultcrew | 1:04.251 | 1:04.461 | 1:04.251 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Conrad MATHAR | 1260836 | Dad | 1:05.362 | 1:05.022 | 1:05.022 | 0.77s | ||
3rd | 21 | Will HAINES | GO / Padalabikeaway / Sprung | 1:05.563 | 1:06.533 | 1:05.563 | 1.31s | |||
4th | 25 | George MADLEY | 1:07.694 | 1:11.797 | 1:07.694 | 3.44s | ||||
5th | 27 | Will HOLBECHE | 1437544 | 1:08.045 | 1:08.514 | 1:08.045 | 3.79s | |||
6th | 26 | Jack ATTEWELL | Big Momma | 1:09.876 | 1:13.309 | 1:09.876 | 5.62s | |||
7th | 23 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:12.718 | 1:09.925 | 1:09.927 | 5.67s | ||||
8th | 30 | Tom BROOKES (1) | 1004512 | Manchester BMX Club | 1:12.067 | 1:10.766 | 1:10.768 | 6.51s | ||
9th | 46 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | Mountian Mania Cycles | 1:13.719 | 1:13.208 | 1:13.209 | 8.95s | ||
10th | 31 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 1106319 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3:03.7819 | 1:15.5110 | 1:15.5110 | 11.26s | ||
11th | 34 | Dylan SMITH | 1:22.5912 | 1:18.8011 | 1:18.8011 | 14.55s | ||||
12th | 35 | Jake WAREING | 1254604 | 1:19.6110 | 1:21.6812 | 1:19.6112 | 15.36s | |||
13th | 28 | Josh TRULUCK | 1:22.1311 | 1:24.8315 | 1:22.1313 | 17.88s | ||||
14th | 40 | Oscar HAKES | Www.Oscarandhamish.Com | 1:28.4314 | 1:22.2613 | 1:22.2614 | 18.01s | |||
15th | 42 | Max WATKINS | 1399951 | 1:26.5513 | 1:23.3514 | 1:23.3515 | 19.10s | |||
16th | 38 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:30.8515 | 1:28.5516 | 1:28.5516 | 24.30s | ||||
17th | 43 | Ollie SINDEN | 1353205 | Ely & District CC | 1:33.0516 | 1:30.9317 | 1:30.9317 | 26.68s | ||
18th | 44 | Tim BAKER | Bikehub Swansea | 1:42.3117 | 1:41.9518 | 1:41.9518 | 37.70s | |||
19th | 32 | Jamie DAVIES (fun) | 1:45.5619 | 1:45.5619 | 41.31s | |||||
20th | 45 | Robert EDWARDS (rpr) | Frost Freight | 2:24.9618 | 2:03.7120 | 2:03.7120 | 59.46s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 1:02.921 | 1:01.201 | 1:01.201 | - | |||
2nd | 48 | Jacey HARRIS | 1345113 | Pedalabikeaway | 1:03.322 | 1:02.152 | 1:02.152 | 0.95s | ||
3rd | 50 | William CHATER | 1256418 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1:06.143 | 1:03.323 | 1:03.323 | 2.12s | ||
4th | 51 | Jacob PARRY | 1:08.064 | 1:05.944 | 1:05.944 | 4.74s | ||||
5th | 56 | Sam DAVENPORT | 1:09.525 | 1:08.475 | 1:08.475 | 7.27s | ||||
6th | 53 | Jordi HART | 885321 | Andover BMX Club | 1:10.146 | 1:09.116 | 1:09.116 | 7.91s | ||
7th | 49 | Lucas CRAIK | 724235 | MHC racing / The Riders Guild | 1:10.668 | 1:09.177 | 1:09.177 | 7.97s | ||
8th | 60 | Jack SKINNER | 986383 | Stink Dog Racing | 1:10.287 | 1:10.058 | 1:10.058 | 8.85s | ||
9th | 54 | Luke MADLEY | 1:10.799 | 1:12.8110 | 1:10.799 | 9.59s | ||||
10th | 61 | Jack STRUTT | 1:12.8410 | 1:12.349 | 1:12.3410 | 11.14s | ||||
11th | 58 | Daniel GILBERT | 1:18.4511 | 1:16.4311 | 1:16.4311 | 15.23s | ||||
12th | 68 | Thomas LONGLEY | 1:21.5913 | 1:18.0012 | 1:18.0012 | 16.80s | ||||
13th | 63 | Thomas YOUÉ | Pedalabikeaway | 1:20.8912 | 1:19.1113 | 1:19.1113 | 17.91s | |||
14th | 67 | William COLLINSON | 1:23.7114 | 1:21.9314 | 1:21.9314 | 20.73s | ||||
15th | 64 | Hamish HAKES | 1447529 | Www.Oscarandhamish.Com | 1:24.5415 | 1:29.4016 | 1:24.5415 | 23.34s | ||
16th | 66 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 1106320 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:30.8916 | 1:26.6315 | 1:26.6316 | 25.43s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Ethan CRAIK | 719045 | Mhc / The Riders Guild | 56.44s1 | 1:00.323 | 56.44s1 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | 1249394 | Pave Your Way | 5:10.6030 | 59.06s1 | 59.06s2 | 2.62s | ||
3rd | 164 | William HOLMES | 1378472 | Barry holmes | 1:02.432 | 59.85s2 | 59.85s3 | 3.41s | ||
4th | 162 | Callum BLUNT | 1231371 | 1:03.743 | 1:03.274 | 1:03.274 | 6.83s | |||
5th | 147 | Jack REES-ELFORD | 1361615 | 1:05.655 | 1:03.525 | 1:03.525 | 7.08s | |||
6th | 138 | James FOX (sen) | 1:04.934 | 1:03.696 | 1:03.696 | 7.25s | ||||
7th | 136 | Joel PICKFORD | Fox | 1:06.577 | 1:04.287 | 1:04.287 | 7.84s | |||
8th | 152 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 1346176 | TQ3 Riders | 1:05.826 | 1:04.378 | 1:04.378 | 7.93s | ||
9th | 149 | Cameron WATKIN | 1432650 | RAD-MTB Bloc Eyewear | 1:08.6310 | 1:05.179 | 1:05.179 | 8.73s | ||
10th | 151 | Tyler POLLINGTON | 1235262 | Taw Velo | 1:20.2527 | 1:05.7710 | 1:05.7710 | 9.33s | ||
11th | 163 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1397326 | 1:10.5213 | 1:06.5211 | 1:06.5211 | 10.08s | |||
12th | 148 | Liam ROSS | 1:06.708 | 1:06.6112 | 1:06.6112 | 10.17s | ||||
13th | 143 | Lucas LEACH | 1:10.4312 | 1:07.0413 | 1:07.0413 | 10.60s | ||||
14th | 144 | Max LESTER | Biketart.com | 1:09.2111 | 1:08.1014 | 1:08.1014 | 11.66s | |||
15th | 232 | Harry PHELPS | 1:08.359 | 1:08.3515 | 11.91s | |||||
16th | 153 | Henri ARMSTRONG | 1:10.6414 | 1:09.6515 | 1:09.6516 | 13.21s | ||||
17th | 158 | Rhys ROBERTS | 1:12.5417 | 1:10.4316 | 1:10.4317 | 13.99s | ||||
18th | 139 | Kieran BEAN | 1:13.6218 | 1:10.4717 | 1:10.4718 | 14.03s | ||||
19th | 146 | Ollie PETERS (sen) | Dad | 1:11.0015 | 1:11.1619 | 1:11.0019 | 14.56s | |||
20th | 142 | Theo EVANS-POWELL | 1:15.5921 | 1:11.1018 | 1:11.1020 | 14.66s | ||||
21st | 154 | Tyler BALDWIN | FRA Apparel / Royal | 1:11.7116 | 1:28.2828 | 1:11.7121 | 15.27s | |||
22nd | 137 | Kean TRUELOCK | Kt's Bike Shed | 1:14.6020 | 1:12.0220 | 1:12.0222 | 15.58s | |||
23rd | 145 | Robert MARTIN (yth) | 1:13.6319 | 1:12.2021 | 1:12.2023 | 15.76s | ||||
24th | 140 | James CARGILL | Icon MTB Team | 1:15.9923 | 1:14.9122 | 1:14.9124 | 18.47s | |||
25th | 157 | George HENWOOD | Sponsored By Dad | 1:17.9725 | 1:15.0323 | 1:15.0325 | 18.59s | |||
26th | 160 | Finlay GRAY | 980243 | Stratford CC | 1:15.9022 | 1:16.2425 | 1:15.9026 | 19.46s | ||
27th | 159 | Sam TREZIES | 1:19.6126 | 1:15.9124 | 1:15.9127 | 19.47s | ||||
28th | 155 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | BC | 1:17.9624 | 1:16.8326 | 1:16.8328 | 20.39s | |||
29th | 161 | James JOHNSON (jun) | 934227 | Abergavenny RC | 1:21.5528 | 1:17.8427 | 1:17.8429 | 21.40s | ||
30th | 141 | Callum DENNING | 1:57.9129 | 1:40.7029 | 1:40.7030 | 44.26s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | 57.15s3 | 55.39s1 | 55.39s1 | - | |||
2nd | 165 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1026193 | Antinatural / Kustom Bikes | 55.94s1 | 55.71s2 | 55.71s2 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 166 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | FlyUp Downhill / llb Team | 56.25s2 | 56.99s3 | 56.25s3 | 0.86s | |||
4th | 168 | Michael MAIDEN | 1223038 | Muc-Off / Sixth Element Wheels | 58.19s4 | 58.47s4 | 58.19s4 | 2.80s | ||
5th | 173 | Tom POWELL (jun) | 1:02.505 | 1:17.0110 | 1:02.505 | 7.11s | ||||
6th | 174 | Simon RACE | 1:02.836 | 1:44.0112 | 1:02.836 | 7.44s | ||||
7th | 170 | Josh EVANS (2) | 1:03.927 | 1:03.927 | 8.53s | |||||
8th | 179 | Tyler WILLIAMS | 1400274 | Total Vision Windows | 1:04.788 | 1:05.225 | 1:04.788 | 9.39s | ||
9th | 169 | Tom STOCKTON (jun) | Instergram: Tom_stockton_ | 1:05.349 | 1:08.699 | 1:05.349 | 9.95s | |||
10th | 176 | Bradley KING | 884690 | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1:07.7211 | 1:05.876 | 1:05.8710 | 10.48s | ||
11th | 177 | Cody GRIGGS | 1345723 | TQ3 Riders | 1:06.0010 | 1:06.627 | 1:06.0011 | 10.61s | ||
12th | 172 | Joel MAGDALENA | 1:08.5212 | 1:07.758 | 1:07.7512 | 12.36s | ||||
13th | 178 | James HOLE | 1447894 | 1:18.4813 | 1:18.0611 | 1:18.0613 | 22.67s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Matt LYNN | 899813 | 56.39s1 | 55.66s1 | 55.66s1 | - | |||
2nd | 192 | Billy ROBERTS | RAW Sports | 1:02.9217 | 55.85s2 | 55.85s2 | 0.19s | |||
3rd | 187 | Ralfs BIKERNIEKS | 1162530 | 1:17.8035 | 56.34s3 | 56.34s3 | 0.68s | |||
4th | 184 | Tom CREBER | 879456 | Sheffield Hallam CC | 59.54s8 | 56.70s4 | 56.70s4 | 1.04s | ||
5th | 221 | Kalem HOSKINS | 57.96s2 | 57.10s5 | 57.10s5 | 1.44s | ||||
6th | 197 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | Rawsports | 59.91s10 | 57.26s6 | 57.26s6 | 1.60s | |||
7th | 182 | Mitchell WALKER | Dawley Metals LTD | 58.24s4 | 57.39s7 | 57.39s7 | 1.73s | |||
8th | 195 | Travis POLLARD | 1363841 | Malverns Classic | 58.63s5 | 57.64s8 | 57.64s8 | 1.98s | ||
9th | 185 | Luka CHADWICK | FlyUp Downhill / llb Team | 58.02s3 | 57.79s9 | 57.79s9 | 2.13s | |||
10th | 201 | Rory HEMMINGS | 1:00.1511 | 58.21s10 | 58.21s10 | 2.55s | ||||
11th | 209 | Petr VINKLER | Dirt Riders | 58.82s6 | 59.33s12 | 58.82s11 | 3.16s | |||
12th | 226 | Thomas COOPER | 59.88s9 | 58.87s11 | 58.87s12 | 3.21s | ||||
13th | 181 | Kyle FLETCHER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 59.00s7 | 2:03.0236 | 59.00s13 | 3.34s | |||
14th | 183 | Dean COLLISTER | 957791 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:00.7613 | 59.66s13 | 59.66s14 | 4.00s | ||
15th | 189 | Laurence CRIPPS | 1:00.4912 | 59.67s14 | 59.67s15 | 4.01s | ||||
16th | 200 | Alex HAMMOND | 834008 | 1:01.1014 | 1:00.4415 | 1:00.4416 | 4.78s | |||
17th | 188 | Finn CHAPMAN | 1226597 | 1:01.9616 | 1:00.9316 | 1:00.9317 | 5.27s | |||
18th | 186 | Scott LAW | FlyUp Downhill / llb Team | 1:03.3018 | 1:01.0217 | 1:01.0218 | 5.36s | |||
19th | 207 | Alex TARPLEE | 1355117 | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:01.9115 | 1:01.2118 | 1:01.2119 | 5.55s | ||
20th | 194 | Iain DOCHERTY | 957372 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:03.4019 | 1:01.6519 | 1:01.6520 | 5.99s | ||
21st | 199 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1103890 | Downhill Circus | 1:04.8221 | 1:02.8120 | 1:02.8121 | 7.15s | ||
22nd | 227 | Jake BOURNE | 1:04.1320 | 1:06.9724 | 1:04.1322 | 8.47s | ||||
23rd | 180 | Matt BOAM | 1:04.5721 | 1:04.5723 | 8.91s | |||||
24th | 210 | Alex MORRIS (sen) | DC Cycles | 1:08.4125 | 1:05.3022 | 1:05.3024 | 9.64s | |||
25th | 196 | Simon CATCHPOWLE | Royal Racing Roots | 1:05.4722 | 1:24.5933 | 1:05.4725 | 9.81s | |||
26th | 206 | Owen SCOTT (sen) | Hallam Cycling | 1:05.7523 | 1:05.7526 | 10.09s | ||||
27th | 203 | Greg JONES (sen) | 1:05.8724 | 1:05.8727 | 10.21s | |||||
28th | 213 | James DOYLE | 1:09.3626 | 1:06.2323 | 1:06.2328 | 10.57s | ||||
29th | 220 | Chris STEER | 1:11.8930 | 1:07.3525 | 1:07.3529 | 11.69s | ||||
30th | 217 | Lewis HEWITT | 1363494 | 1:10.4128 | 1:08.9926 | 1:08.9930 | 13.33s | |||
31st | 236 | Evan COXLEY | 1:12.4432 | 1:09.7327 | 1:09.7331 | 14.07s | ||||
32nd | 211 | Gareth COLEMAN | Mega Rad Dh | 1:10.0527 | 1:10.0532 | 14.39s | ||||
33rd | 193 | Kenan STONE | Risca Riders | 1:11.9731 | 1:11.0728 | 1:11.0733 | 15.41s | |||
34th | 198 | Jake GARBETT | 1:11.4029 | 1:11.4034 | 15.74s | |||||
35th | 202 | Dan HILL | 1:22.0836 | 1:11.6629 | 1:11.6635 | 16.00s | ||||
36th | 205 | Joshua POWELL | 1279193 | 1:16.6234 | 1:11.9130 | 1:11.9136 | 16.25s | |||
37th | 204 | Dan PEARCE | 1:16.1533 | 1:20.2131 | 1:16.1537 | 20.49s | ||||
38th | 216 | Sam CLARKE (sen1) | 1458497 | 1:23.8437 | 1:28.8735 | 1:23.8438 | 28.18s | |||
39th | 219 | Jac LINDLEY | 1:25.9038 | 1:23.9632 | 1:23.9639 | 28.30s | ||||
40th | 218 | Toby LINDLEY | 1:35.6839 | 1:27.3134 | 1:27.3140 | 31.65s | ||||
41st | 214 | Fergus WALKER | Biketart.com | 1:51.8640 | 1:51.8641 | 56.20s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Ben DAY | 1:02.9111 | 56.11s1 | 56.11s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 89 | Linas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 58.03s2 | 56.82s2 | 56.82s2 | 0.71s | |||
3rd | 229 | Ross PRICE | 58.15s3 | 57.74s3 | 57.74s3 | 1.63s | ||||
4th | 90 | Will SOFFE | 459454 | +3 Mtb Coaching / Ridefoxuk | 57.82s1 | 1:17.3935 | 57.82s4 | 1.71s | ||
5th | 91 | Tom GETHIN | FlyUp Downhill / llb Team | 1:04.8518 | 57.87s4 | 57.87s5 | 1.76s | |||
6th | 88 | Duncan FERRIS | 440744 | DMR | 58.84s4 | 58.19s5 | 58.19s6 | 2.08s | ||
7th | 233 | Andrew SHEARD | 59.44s5 | 58.45s6 | 58.45s7 | 2.34s | ||||
8th | 95 | Ben JONES (4x) | 932905 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1:00.807 | 59.52s7 | 59.52s8 | 3.41s | ||
9th | 96 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | 881748 | Delta bikes | 1:01.238 | 59.78s8 | 59.78s9 | 3.67s | ||
10th | 116 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | 1143683 | Bigfoot MBC | 1:03.6515 | 1:00.209 | 1:00.2010 | 4.09s | ||
11th | 93 | Jack BECKERSON | Ftout | 1:00.516 | 1:00.5111 | 4.40s | ||||
12th | 105 | Steven HOLROYD | Ratt | 1:02.1010 | 1:00.8810 | 1:00.8812 | 4.77s | |||
13th | 97 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | 1:04.0816 | 1:01.6511 | 1:01.6513 | 5.54s | |||
14th | 94 | Matthew JAMES | 1:01.789 | 1:01.6812 | 1:01.6814 | 5.57s | ||||
15th | 92 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 1:03.4113 | 1:02.3013 | 1:02.3015 | 6.19s | |||
16th | 112 | Andrew PRITCHARD | 1:04.2217 | 1:02.7414 | 1:02.7416 | 6.63s | ||||
17th | 222 | Redas RAGINSKAS | 1:02.9212 | 1:04.1317 | 1:02.9217 | 6.81s | ||||
18th | 111 | Jason PREEN | Contin / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung | 1:15.3936 | 1:03.0815 | 1:03.0818 | 6.97s | |||
19th | 115 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | 889943 | 1:03.5714 | 1:03.5719 | 7.46s | ||||
20th | 100 | Craig BARGERY | 827196 | Deity / Downhill Circus / Royal | 1:05.0119 | 1:04.0716 | 1:04.0720 | 7.96s | ||
21st | 103 | Daniel GRINDLEY | 1:06.7321 | 1:05.4118 | 1:05.4121 | 9.30s | ||||
22nd | 126 | Peter BICKNELL | 1:07.8323 | 1:05.5219 | 1:05.5222 | 9.41s | ||||
23rd | 101 | Mike ELSE | 1255506 | Pathhead Downhill Downhill Dr | 1:06.5320 | 1:05.6020 | 1:05.6023 | 9.49s | ||
24th | 125 | Steve HARRIS | 1003656 | War Vena Racing Team | 1:09.0428 | 1:05.8621 | 1:05.8624 | 9.75s | ||
25th | 108 | Rob MAYES | Bikestyle | 1:07.8424 | 1:06.3522 | 1:06.3525 | 10.24s | |||
26th | 110 | Adam PEARSON | 1221666 | Squid Squad | 1:07.1822 | 1:06.6423 | 1:06.6426 | 10.53s | ||
27th | 118 | Tom ALLEN (vet) | 1:08.2126 | 1:06.7224 | 1:06.7227 | 10.61s | ||||
28th | 106 | Nick MASTERS | 1447160 | 1:08.3727 | 1:06.9125 | 1:06.9128 | 10.80s | |||
29th | 117 | James HOOK | Hookworld10000 | 1:09.1629 | 1:07.7526 | 1:07.7529 | 11.64s | |||
30th | 122 | Alun LLOYD | 1:07.9425 | 1:18.8736 | 1:07.9430 | 11.83s | ||||
31st | 98 | Charles ALLAN | 1396697 | 1:12.1233 | 1:09.6927 | 1:09.6931 | 13.58s | |||
32nd | 102 | Adam GOODWIN | Downhill Circus Deity / Royal | 1:11.8831 | 1:11.0528 | 1:11.0532 | 14.94s | |||
33rd | 120 | Gareth EVANS | 1:11.5730 | 1:11.9829 | 1:11.5733 | 15.46s | ||||
34th | 99 | Joseph BALDWIN | 1:12.0132 | 1:13.4532 | 1:12.0134 | 15.90s | ||||
35th | 124 | Peter WILTSHIRE | Holme Lacy Gym | 1:14.4534 | 1:12.9530 | 1:12.9535 | 16.84s | |||
36th | 104 | Kevin HILL (vet) | NitroShox | 1:14.6435 | 1:12.9631 | 1:12.9636 | 16.85s | |||
37th | 123 | Ali SUTTON | 1:16.2637 | 1:13.6833 | 1:13.6837 | 17.57s | ||||
38th | 109 | Lewis PAIN | Squid Squad | 1:39.4540 | 1:14.7334 | 1:14.7338 | 18.62s | |||
39th | 119 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1:21.5738 | 1:29.7137 | 1:21.5739 | 25.46s | ||||
40th | 121 | Peter HART (1) | team faceplant | 1:24.5839 | 1:35.6538 | 1:24.5840 | 28.47s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Mark EVERSON | Rhondda MTB | 1:03.601 | 1:02.561 | 1:02.561 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Chris COLEMAN (gvet) | 1:04.562 | 1:02.892 | 1:02.892 | 0.33s | ||||
3rd | 79 | John WAREING | 969374 | 1:06.633 | 1:07.234 | 1:06.633 | 4.07s | |||
4th | 81 | Tom BAKER (vet) | Bikehub Swansea | 1:08.435 | 1:06.703 | 1:06.704 | 4.14s | |||
5th | 80 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | South West Downhill Club | 1:08.264 | 1:09.136 | 1:08.265 | 5.70s | |||
6th | 85 | Ricardo SA | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:10.236 | 1:08.835 | 1:08.836 | 6.27s | |||
7th | 78 | Jason LEWIS (emtb) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:10.799 | 1:09.147 | 1:09.147 | 6.58s | |||
8th | 75 | Dominic BANKES | Djb Installations | 1:10.667 | 1:13.159 | 1:10.668 | 8.10s | |||
9th | 83 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:10.678 | 1:11.928 | 1:10.679 | 8.11s | |||
10th | 84 | Damian MAGDALENA | 1:19.1511 | 1:15.1310 | 1:15.1310 | 12.57s | ||||
11th | 230 | Mark SINDEN | 1:18.5310 | 1:17.7911 | 1:17.7911 | 15.23s | ||||
12th | 82 | Chris DAVIES (dh) | 1:25.9813 | 1:20.8712 | 1:20.8712 | 18.31s | ||||
13th | 87 | Nick POWELL | 1:23.7012 | 1:25.9613 | 1:23.7013 | 21.14s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | 1:01.071 | 59.81s1 | 59.81s1 | - | |||
2nd | 223 | Mark JAMES (gvet1) | 1:08.273 | 1:06.062 | 1:06.062 | 6.25s | ||||
3rd | 224 | Andrew PARRY (gvet) | 1:07.882 | 1:06.803 | 1:06.803 | 6.99s | ||||
4th | 73 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 1:11.814 | 1:09.904 | 1:09.904 | 10.09s | |||
5th | 225 | David JOHNSON (gvet) | 1:13.695 | 1:12.685 | 1:12.685 | 12.87s | ||||
6th | 70 | Steven LEWIS | 1:17.277 | 1:14.016 | 1:14.016 | 14.20s | ||||
7th | 71 | David SCURFIELD | 1:14.586 | 1:16.227 | 1:14.587 | 14.77s | ||||
8th | 74 | Mark PULLEYN | 1219213 | MB Swindon | 1:18.218 | 1:17.768 | 1:17.768 | 17.95s |
Female: Flow U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Elin BERRY | Pedalabikeaway | 1:21.372 | 1:10.251 | 1:10.251 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Jenna FELLOWS | 1344876 | 1:12.361 | 1:11.032 | 1:11.032 | 0.78s | |||
3rd | 9 | Emilia WOOD | 1025534 | Salt Ayre | 1:31.503 | 1:35.153 | 1:31.503 | 21.25s |
Female: Flow 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Aston TUTT | 1101815 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:03.861 | 1:06.121 | 1:03.861 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Hannah ESCOTT | 975891 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1:22.704 | 1:10.922 | 1:10.922 | 7.06s | ||
3rd | 4 | Alyssa PODESTA | LIV CYCLING | 1:14.952 | 1:11.773 | 1:11.773 | 7.91s | |||
4th | 2 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | 1:17.243 | 1:16.344 | 1:16.344 | 12.48s | ||||
5th | 6 | Molly CAMPBELL | 1:24.555 | 1:23.645 | 1:23.645 | 19.78s | ||||
6th | 3 | Sarah-May HIGLEY | 1:30.326 | 1:25.886 | 1:25.886 | 22.02s | ||||
7th | 7 | Joanna STACEY | 1:41.177 | 2:08.597 | 1:41.177 | 37.31s |
Female: Flow 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Ami GRINDLEY | 939071 | 100% / Decade Europe | 1:11.121 | 1:10.811 | 1:10.811 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Jenny ALLEN | 1:39.572 | 1:34.312 | 1:34.312 | 23.50s |
Female: Flow 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Tracey BOYALL | 1:46.353 | 1:28.851 | 1:28.851 | - | ||||
2nd | 15 | Emma BRADLEY | 457525 | Aqr Coacing | 1:40.061 | 1:29.452 | 1:29.452 | 0.60s | ||
3rd | 18 | Marianne WILLIAMS | 1254509 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:48.734 | 1:41.593 | 1:41.593 | 12.74s | ||
4th | 17 | Sara PACKER | 1436574 | 1:42.182 | 2:10.464 | 1:42.184 | 13.33s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified