shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (239)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=236KingsLynn05…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st58Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT23:22125:59126:32127:18127:14128:00228:1618.8%3h06:451-
emoji_events2nd64Neil HAYWARD Sportstest RT24:30626:44226:50327:52328:19327:53128:3126.7%3h10:4223:57
emoji_events3rd76Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM24:29526:44226:40227:34227:53229:58334:13928.3%3h17:34310:49
 4th74Jack WALLER (sen) C6 Bikes24:26326:45426:51429:29730:35730:08432:23521.1%3h20:41413:56
 5th65Uldis KARKLINS Fruit4London24:25227:41528:55929:24630:16631:09632:07416.0%3h24:00517:15
 6th56Neil CATLING Team LCUK26:301028:581128:14630:291129:34530:28530:2538.0%3h24:41617:56
 7th54David BRADSHAW C6 Bikes25:03827:45628:11528:59430:38832:16733:48821.8%3h26:42719:57
 8th69Matt OXBORROW timber25:31928:21728:41729:41831:021032:45933:26717.9%3h29:31822:46
 9th62Paul GRETTON Timber MTB26:481228:351029:441029:51930:57932:18832:48614.8%3h31:03924:18
 10th75Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire RT24:49728:25828:49829:14529:33438:131534.5%2h59:0310
 11th71Duncan RYAN Team LCUK26:301029:161231:071230:221032:231136:411425.3%3h06:1911
 12th66Ben KEELEY Team #velovelocity27:251430:551331:421332:541233:511334:431112.3%3h11:3012
 13th72Jonathan STANNARD Even slower this year27:491631:401532:041433:151332:591235:011210.6%3h12:4813
 14th63Richard HALLETT (sen) Klmtb27:381531:131432:271533:411434:001434:12109.6%3h13:1114
 15th57Scott CLIPSTONE Numplumz - Army CU24:28428:30930:131137:481737:161535:041332.6%3h13:1915
 16th60Tom DIXON Klmtb30:121833:061733:271735:541639:271647:291643.5%3h39:3516
 17th251Richard LEE TDT29:031732:261632:291633:551543:411834.7%2h51:3417
 18th61Paul EVERSON 31:452035:391836:141838:411843:041720.8%3h05:2318
 19th68Stephen O'MAHONY Stephen O'Mahony33:012136:311939:141941:561944:411922.4%3h15:2319
 20th70Nick PARKER Pipi's peddlers34:302339:222040:482143:072047:132019.9%3h25:0020
 21st55Richard BROOKS (cx) timber31:431941:032240:032046:552117.1%2h39:4421
 22nd73Matt TRAYNAR CC Sudbury33:492240:362144:532210.6%1h59:1822
 23rd59Oliver COZENS Norwich Abc27:2313n/a27:2323

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Paul ASHBY klmtb - Fat birds CC23:22126:25126:45126:58128:39328:05127:4618.5%3h08:031-
emoji_events2nd40Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth Cycles Rt23:47226:54226:59327:49227:54229:02228:5627.9%3h11:2423:21
emoji_events3rd39David PENNY Boys from the flat stuff / Klmtb24:10327:00326:50227:54328:47429:52530:21513.1%3h14:5736:54
 4th5Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles25:00427:57528:14528:44529:13529:46430:0447.6%3h19:02410:59
 5th11Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) Flitch Bikes Ltd26:491227:38427:51428:43429:35629:35330:0338.7%3h20:17512:14
 6th50Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest CC25:29628:28628:31630:01630:23730:36631:49611.8%3h25:21617:18
 7th35Mark MCCORMACK Timber MTB25:49729:36929:59830:31831:12931:31732:2479.5%3h31:06723:03
 8th26Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT27:201430:001029:51730:02730:48832:1598.0%3h00:168
 9th12Paul CHAMBERLAIN AeroCycles25:55829:29830:331131:131032:091232:281010.1%3h01:479
 10th44Nigel SCOTT Fenboy Slacker26:361031:191630:351336:352925:57133:051441.0%3h04:0710
 11th49Mark TILLEY Hydrol - Singlespeed Fatbike25:26528:40730:05932:121434:102034:322120.5%3h05:0511
 12th53Mark WHENHAM BRRT26:501330:351330:271031:03933:481833:391711.0%3h06:2212
 13th13Guy COBBE pedalpower loughborough26:08930:051131:341631:431133:161533:521812.6%3h06:3813
 14th16Matthew COOK (vet) Bedfordshire Road Race Team29:562831:372031:061531:481331:131031:3282.3%3h07:1214
 15th31Andy LAFLIN Andy28:071930:331230:341232:521732:481332:50127.6%3h07:4415
 16th25Henry HARRIS Gillingham & District Wheelers28:362031:261731:511732:511631:411133:22156.2%3h09:4716
 17th30Carl KELLEHER Enve / Sherwood pines felt27:241631:281832:462231:471233:381733:04136.9%3h10:0717
 18th27Mark HOLLINGWORTH Klmtb26:471131:311932:292133:011934:102034:20208.9%3h12:1818
 19th20Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) VeloWheels.co.uk go to site28:061832:012232:122032:471533:351633:37165.0%3h12:1819
 20th38Glen ORFORD Ronny Rocketpants Really Rapid Race Team29:422631:492132:041833:162132:541432:42114.6%3h12:2720
 21st37William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors27:211531:171532:061933:001834:112234:542211.6%3h12:4921
 22nd23Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity29:222431:141430:591433:082033:561935:022313.1%3h13:4122
 23rd2Bjorn ALSOS Newdales RT29:282532:102432:582334:092234:552434:13198.5%3h17:5323
 24th51Kevin UNDERWOOD RRT28:412133:012733:032435:322634:482335:11247.6%3h20:1624
 25th52David WEBSTER Klmtb28:041732:312633:202535:292435:422636:422512.9%3h21:4825
 26th48Darren STYLES Revel Outdoors29:202332:012233:492636:052736:572737:562718.5%3h26:0826
 27th6Andrew BIRD 29:582933:142833:492634:312338:123041:472925.7%3h31:3127
 28th46Stuart SMITH (vet) 32:123834:433134:072837:043038:022937:202611.5%3h33:2828
 29th18Stephen DUNNETT Diss CC - Diss and District CC32:103735:303235:302936:302838:012839:222810.9%3h37:0329
 30th15Leon COLE Push Sport28:582232:272536:573538:593339:373243:283033.9%3h40:2630
 31st17Damon DAY CC Sudbury33:104134:373035:323035:292435:35252.8%2h54:2331
 32nd21Christopher EVETT RRT30:223136:023735:333138:053139:323111.2%2h59:3432
 33rd33Carl MACE Triharder32:063535:373636:023339:113439:413311.4%3h02:3733
 34th45Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB31:233336:233936:183440:353840:043411.8%3h04:4334
 35th9Simon BROWN (vet) SBPH32:073635:353537:053640:003642:213719.0%3h07:0835
 36th8Rick BRITLAND Jolly Boys32:223937:204338:293839:243541:053510.0%3h08:4036
 37th47Max STEVENS Tri-Anglia29:442735:343435:593241:393948:384136.7%3h11:3437
 38th22Mike FELTON Just get out and ride33:094036:404138:534142:324142:013616.0%3h13:1538
 39th4Michael BAMPTON Team Mike30:583236:334038:494043:574545:003923.1%3h15:1739
 40th32Dick LINES Klmtb32:053437:014239:334242:494246:554026.7%3h18:2340
 41st41Russell POWELL Walden Velo34:554450:224644:564642:024043:383819.8%3h35:5341
 42nd42Andrew RILEY (gvt2) Walden Velo30:103035:323337:273738:25328.1%2h21:3442
 43rd24Trevor GRAHAM NWA33:514236:093840:274343:004318.9%2h33:2743
 44th29Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) Walden Velo34:544340:424538:363940:24375.4%2h34:3644
 45th43John ROGERS timber36:144640:084443:354543:04448.6%2h43:0145
 46th14Raymond COCHRANE Self35:154534:142941:504422.2%1h51:1946

1.5hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125Robert SMITHERS Klmtb22:30125:50126:18126:4123.3%1h41:201-
emoji_events2nd105Matt ELLIS (spt) Epic Orange24:29326:31326:21227:2744.2%1h44:5023:30
emoji_events3rd123Chris SKINNER cs velosport23:33227:04427:39428:1354.2%1h46:3235:12
 4th99Adam CROSS (mas) Pauls Cycles25:08527:45526:45326:5333.7%1h46:3245:12
 5th107Jack GOVER 24:49428:27628:39529:1472.8%1h51:1159:51
 6th115Simon MILLARD Barford Van Hire / Push Sport26:061029:101428:52629:0361.0%1h53:12611:52
 7th111Lauris LIEPINS KL MTB27:221728:42830:591526:33116.7%1h53:37712:17
 8th126Jake TOWLER West Suffolk Wheelers25:34628:29729:08830:43127.8%1h53:55812:35
 9th106Gary FENDICK An25:45829:081328:55730:1384.5%1h54:03912:43
 10th95Robbie BLYTHE Cambridge University Cycling Club26:00929:041129:131030:2294.5%1h54:401013:20
 11th116Karl OSBORN SDCC25:37729:221529:471230:31113.9%1h55:201114:00
 12th101Samuel DAVEY Timber MTB26:421429:061229:391130:26104.6%1h55:541214:34
 13th103Will DORSETT Simply Offering Solutions Ltd26:441528:42830:001330:58137.9%1h56:251315:05
 14th127Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC26:151129:021029:11934:501520.0%1h59:201418:00
 15th121Joseph RUSSELL Octagon26:401231:051730:231431:15142.9%1h59:231518:03
 16th128Kingsley TOWLER 26:451630:281633:332310.1%1h30:4616
 17th108Simon KENNETT Shalford Racing Team26:411331:261833:16215.8%1h31:2317
 18th129Daniel WARD (sen1) Methwold Tri28:321831:451931:41160.2%1h31:5818
 19th117Jon OSBORNE Gold Medal Sports33:283526:30234:152529.2%1h34:1319
 20th92Stephen BALFE VC Norwich29:232132:272132:26180.1%1h34:1620
 21st110Ben KITCHER Tiltshift29:052032:562232:22171.8%1h34:2321
 22nd97Chris BROWN (xc) B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC29:592332:052032:50192.3%1h34:5422
 23rd122Adam SHEWARD NODAL Consultants30:122533:442433:23221.0%1h37:1923
 24th98Thomas BROWN (sen) Robert Smithers28:341935:192834:40271.9%1h38:3324
 25th119David POPE SFCC30:252633:482534:25261.8%1h38:3825
 26th94Ben BLOOMFIELD 31:463035:032732:58206.3%1h39:4726
 27th113Christopher LODGE Kamikaze Velo31:192934:522634:10242.0%1h40:2127
 28th120Nick ROBINSON (mas1) Me29:452235:292935:22280.3%1h40:3628
 29th114Owen MARSDEN Tri-Anglia31:012733:422339:533018.3%1h44:3629
 30th109Will KITCHER Southborough wheelers - Stowmarket CC31:042837:043039:09295.6%1h47:1730
 31st124Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester clunker30:012438:343142:12329.4%1h50:4731
 32nd130William WYTHE Mud brothers32:073138:353243:383413.1%1h54:2032
 33rd131Andy ZHAO Cambridge University Cycling Club33:193440:143342:14335.0%1h55:4733
 34th112Robin LINES Klmtb / WSW33:043242:413540:14316.1%1h55:5934
 35th100Lee CROYDON 33:113340:253444:563511.2%1h58:3235
 36th102Robbie DAVIES-EALES Sam35:013644:3436n/a1h19:3536

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

87 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st224Mark WINGAR GRT23:07226:14426:37127:2524.5%1h43:251-
emoji_events2nd174Paul GROOMBRIDGE Push Sport / Team Barfor23:05126:15526:37128:1067.3%1h44:08243s
emoji_events3rd167Ben FINDLAY FoodForSport23:35327:001026:55327:1211.1%1h44:4331:18
 4th160Gary CURTIS barfordhire - Team Streetlife / pushsport24:50726:54827:25427:2632.0%1h46:3643:11
 5th212Glenn STANFORD Epic Orange23:43427:151227:31728:1173.4%1h46:4253:17
 6th158Keith CLARKE (gvet) Revel Outdoors24:51826:56927:26527:2942.0%1h46:4363:18
 7th175Craig GUNNELL TeamGunnVelo.co.uk go to site24:28527:141127:30627:5652.6%1h47:0973:44
 8th188Kurt MINTER TRADERVAN24:48627:321528:31829:2586.8%1h50:1786:52
 9th193Ian NEWBY DISS CC - Diss & Dist CC24:52927:261328:481029:2997.5%1h50:3897:13
 10th221Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers25:051028:061628:42929:43135.8%1h51:38108:13
 11th177Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team25:421529:152229:261429:42121.5%1h54:051110:40
 12th226Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc25:491629:172429:181329:40111.3%1h54:061210:41
 13th159Michael CUBITT Klmtb26:382328:501729:071129:31102.4%1h54:071310:42
 14th153Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket Cycle Club25:211428:572029:401630:41166.0%1h54:411411:16
 15th168Jason FOWLER JLF Designs / Sussed-Out25:131229:082130:062031:06186.8%1h55:341512:09
 16th206Nick SALTER timber26:432429:232629:421730:11142.7%1h56:011612:36
 17th208Paul SHELLEY Cake gang25:581829:152230:092130:55175.7%1h56:181712:53
 18th216Matthew THURSTON API Metro33:287421:10129:531832:142552.3%1h56:461813:21
 19th141Richard ALEXANDER Amis Velo / solo scaffolding26:372229:282730:402930:23154.1%1h57:091913:44
 20th223Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors25:191328:551929:361533:272915.7%1h57:192013:54
 21st219John WALKER (opn) Gateway25:571730:113130:292531:17193.6%1h57:562114:31
 22nd173Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Velo26:342029:282730:372831:23216.5%1h58:042214:39
 23rd213Gary SYMONS Witham Wheelers26:281929:423030:362731:21205.6%1h58:102314:45
 24th170Linley GALES Klmtb27:453430:143330:011932:04236.8%2h00:052416:40
 25th200Stuart RICHES Riches Racing27:473630:383530:122332:29277.6%2h01:062517:41
 26th156Steve CAVE Gipping RT26:462531:114131:303532:12243.3%2h01:412618:16
 27th220Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc29:104730:493830:092131:39225.0%2h01:492718:24
 28th146Glynn ATTIWELL Gravity Cycling Club25:071128:531830:332637:173129.1%2h01:522818:27
 29th191Lee MURPHY Wymondham RUFC Velo27:463531:014030:503032:23265.0%2h02:012918:36
 30th190Dave MOULDS VC VELDRIJDEN26:352130:353431:473833:473010.5%2h02:453019:20
 31st214Glyndwr THOMAS Desperate measures27:443330:563931:003133:23287.9%2h03:043119:39
 32nd209Andrew SOLE Sole XC27:493830:123229:13123.4%1h27:1432
 33rd176Robert HERNSTROM Epic Orange27:352630:433631:20332.0%1h29:3833
 34th197Paul QUANTRILL Klmtb27:372729:202533:105313.1%1h30:0734
 35th183Cliff LOVEDAY B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC29:124830:483730:13241.9%1h30:1335
 36th180Kevin LANCHESTER Harling Riders27:473631:114131:19320.4%1h30:1736
 37th142Lester ALLEN 28:214031:264331:44371.0%1h31:3137
 38th179Phil JOHNSTON Spoked Cycles33:287426:13331:584021.9%1h31:3938
 39th207Benjamin SEALY Octagon C.C.33:287426:12232:074122.6%1h31:4739
 40th247Alan GARDNER Areocycles / Haverhill33:287426:18632:144522.6%1h32:0040
 41st205Steve SACH Southend Wheelers27:392831:434432:40493.0%1h32:0241
 42nd163Mike DOPSON Godric CC / Sam’s bikes33:287426:45732:134420.4%1h32:2642
 43rd211Jamie STANDEN (gvet) Fatbirds / Klmtb27:433231:434433:11544.6%1h32:3743
 44th148Spencer BARLOW Pott Row cc28:424331:494632:09431.0%1h32:4044
 45th144Peter ARCHER Walden Velo27:423132:134833:11543.0%1h33:0645
 46th178Martin HOSKING SDCC28:394232:355431:56392.0%1h33:1046
 47th149Dick BARTON Revel Outdoors27:413032:445632:46500.1%1h33:1147
 48th198James RETHMAN* 29:175132:315231:25343.5%1h33:1348
 49th166John FARMER Witham Wheelers Cycling Club27:402932:365533:04521.4%1h33:2049
 50th151John BISHOP (vet) Sole bay cycle sport29:155032:175132:08420.5%1h33:4050
 51st218Andy VELLACOTT Vella30:036232:315231:41362.6%1h34:1551
 52nd145Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders28:163932:165033:47574.7%1h34:1952
 53rd189Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT29:586032:094732:14450.3%1h34:2153
 54th215Steven THOMPSON (vet1) DP28:534633:166032:18473.0%1h34:2754
 55th161Charles DALE waldentri33:287427:281433:475723.0%1h34:4355
 56th225Antony WOOD (svet) A R WOOD MOWERS30:026132:525732:39480.7%1h35:3356
 57th155Martin BROWNE beyondmountainbikes / RapidRacerProducts / speciaized / WDMBC29:495532:144933:55595.2%1h35:5857
 58th252Nigel DENT Team Archie Dent29:205233:476332:58512.5%1h36:0558
 59th150Martin BENT M.B.E29:505633:206233:18560.1%1h36:2859
 60th201Gary RICHMOND Klmtb29:144933:166034:43624.4%1h37:1360
 61st222Mike WELBY Sole bay cycle sport33:287429:412934:066014.9%1h37:1561
 62nd181Irwin LANGLEY East bridge electricals ltd29:515733:125934:56655.2%1h37:5962
 63rd184Garry MACDONALD 30:336332:585834:30614.7%1h38:0163
 64th185Matthew MANTLE Klmtb / Mildenhall CC28:454534:116635:34674.0%1h38:3064
 65th182Vince LEGG Walden Velo29:485434:156834:51641.8%1h38:5465
 66th203Pete ROBINSON (vet) Sax Velo28:314134:246936:01704.7%1h38:5666
 67th217Richard TOOLEY DD29:245333:506435:46685.7%1h39:0067
 68th210Martin SPENCE R&S racing28:434434:086536:18716.3%1h39:0968
 69th187Roger MASON Diss Cake Gang29:555934:136735:48694.6%1h39:5669
 70th157James CLARK (vet) Clark racing30:486434:527034:49630.1%1h40:2970
 71st204Andy ROSE (gvet) Sole bay cycle sport31:006535:427335:25660.8%1h42:0771
 72nd147Robert BALDERSTON 31:066635:077137:24746.5%1h43:3772
 73rd171Chris GARWOOD VC Norwich31:326835:247236:44723.8%1h43:4073
 74th165Gary DURRANT Spanners29:535836:227539:21798.2%1h45:3674
 75th152Kevin BISHOP Spanners31:286735:547438:28777.1%1h45:5075
 76th196Darren POWER Old & Slow33:077337:007736:58730.1%1h47:0576
 77th202Derek RICKETTS B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC32:207136:487637:58763.2%1h47:0677
 78th195Nick PONSFORD VC Norwich31:446937:187838:48784.0%1h47:5078
 79th186Steve MARSHALL Walden Velo32:567238:158037:46751.3%1h48:5779
 80th172Mark GEARD Sussed Out Suspension32:157038:448140:35814.8%1h51:3480
 81st162William DICKSON Riches Racing35:188438:117940:51827.0%1h54:2081
 82nd199Joe RICHER Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club34:368240:388240:09801.2%1h55:2382
 83rd194Paul NORMAN Old & Slow35:148341:598344:09835.2%2h01:2283
 84th192Kim MURRAY Kimbo37:208643:1184n/a1h20:3184
 85th169Simon FREEBREY Kamikaze Velo33:5381n/a33:5385
 86th164James DOY Sole bay cycle sport37:1085n/a37:1086
 87th3Antony ANDREW Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club40:5887n/a40:5887

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st234Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm22:29125:38126:31127:1616.4%1h41:561-
emoji_events2nd235Jack PARRISH Ipswich CC23:01226:34227:27328:5148.6%1h45:5423:58
emoji_events3rd239Troy WINGAR GRT23:39427:57327:48428:3132.6%1h47:5736:01
 4th238Jacob SHAILES Klmtb24:13728:42629:21628:0824.3%1h50:2448:28
 5th231Josun COLE Push Sport23:50628:56727:21231:10514.0%1h51:1859:22
 6th232Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC23:40528:00428:51534:18722.5%1h54:51612:55
 7th237Connor RUMBLES East Coast Riders23:38328:08532:48737:44834.1%2h02:20720:24
 8th233Ryan GOODERHAM TPH Racing25:47830:32833:30833:51610.9%2h03:41821:45
 9th236Josh PEACHMENT Strada Sport28:50933:01935:1196.6%1h37:029

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st407Alex DALE LVYCC23:29127:26127:3310.4%1h18:291-
emoji_events2nd406Jack BENT JCB27:01231:21234:38210.5%1h33:01214:32
emoji_events3rd408Robin DE FREITAS 27:25334:313n/a1h01:563
 4th411Colin MANTLE Klmtb / Mildenhall CC32:04538:124n/a1h10:164
 5th410Ryan LINGWOOD 30:02440:565n/a1h10:585

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st249Matthew PONCIA Poncia racing31:55137:441n/a1h09:391-
emoji_events2nd250Stephen SAUNDERS (1) TROG34:18240:152n/a1h14:3424:55
emoji_events3rd244Charley EARL 34:24342:243n/a1h16:4837:09
 4th242Kevin CARTER Team ME41:07448:124n/a1h29:20419:41

 

 

3hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st82Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension25:59130:40132:20234:03234:55233:21113.9%3h11:211-
emoji_events2nd84Emily QUANTRILL Pheonix Cycleworks27:47232:26232:11132:43133:56134:2827.1%3h13:3422:13
emoji_events3rd85Sally WATTS 1-Eleven / C6 Bikes29:55334:02334:58335:39335:22336:0135.8%3h25:58314:37

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st81Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales cycle RT27:48132:22131:45132:35133:00133:3215.6%3h11:051-
emoji_events2nd77Lynne COLDRAY Corley Cycles28:59232:28234:33335:14234:39234:4028.5%3h20:3629:31
emoji_events3rd80Mandie JAMES Pearce Cycles32:41334:13333:34235:27338:43335:40315.3%3h30:20319:15
 4th78Amy COLE Push Sport35:10442:02444:42445:59446:0049.4%3h33:534

1.5hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension25:10127:54128:44129:2615.5%1h51:161-
emoji_events2nd134Gillian LEECH Team TOSH33:13235:53235:5120.1%1h44:572
emoji_events3rd137Kamilla NORRMAN 33:15336:29339:1737.7%1h49:013
 4th133Donna HIME St.Ives CC35:36540:14440:0240.5%1h55:524
 5th138Emily ORFORD Orford Biking35:20440:58540:0852.1%1h56:265
 6th136Sue MCINTYRE Team Corley / Walden Velo36:01641:306n/a1h17:316
 7th140Jackie SCRUTON Lines39:15845:117n/a1h24:267
 8th132Emily BROWN SBPH38:31751:168n/a1h29:478

1.5hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st90Kate SEALY Octagon Cycling Club28:40232:50232:4810.1%1h34:191-
emoji_events2nd86Jodie COLE EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions29:18333:51333:1821.7%1h36:2822:09
emoji_events3rd88Felicity HART Gravity Cycling Club28:22132:25138:12417.8%1h38:5934:40
 4th87Alison GOSS TeamGunnVelo.co.uk go to site32:18435:10433:1825.6%1h40:4746:28

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st405Harley PELL LIV AWOL26:32131:44133:4416.3%1h32:021-
emoji_events2nd404Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club28:10234:282n/a1h02:382
emoji_events3rd402Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing35:40342:193n/a1h17:593
 4th401Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycle Club37:12443:474n/a1h20:594
 5th403Karolina KOWALSKA 40:21549:485n/a1h30:095

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st229Cecilia HIME St.Ives CC28:25132:57135:0516.5%1h36:291-
emoji_events2nd228Jessica COBBE Leicester Road Club28:48233:58236:5228.5%1h39:4023:11
emoji_events3rd227Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles34:28335:113n/a1h09:393

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st240Ruth ANGRAVE 37:35143:261n/a1h21:021-
emoji_events2nd241Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh Mtb44:04250:412n/a1h34:45213:43
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us