The official results can be found here.
Male: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Robert SMITHERS | Klmtb | 4 | 22:301 | 25:501 | 26:181 | 26:412 | 3.3% | 1h41:201 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 4 | 24:293 | 26:313 | 26:212 | 27:274 | 4.2% | 1h44:502 | 3:30 | ||
3rd | 123 | Chris SKINNER | cs velosport | 4 | 23:332 | 27:044 | 27:394 | 28:135 | 4.2% | 1h46:323 | 5:12 | ||
4th | 99 | Adam CROSS (sen) | Pauls Cycles | 4 | 25:085 | 27:455 | 26:453 | 26:533 | 3.7% | 1h46:324 | 5:12 | ||
5th | 107 | Jack GOVER | 4 | 24:494 | 28:276 | 28:395 | 29:147 | 2.8% | 1h51:115 | 9:51 | |||
6th | 115 | Simon MILLARD | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 26:0610 | 29:1014 | 28:526 | 29:036 | 1.0% | 1h53:126 | 11:52 | ||
7th | 111 | Lauris LIEPINS | KL MTB | 4 | 27:2217 | 28:428 | 30:5915 | 26:331 | 16.7% | 1h53:377 | 12:17 | ||
8th | 126 | Jake TOWLER | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 25:346 | 28:297 | 29:088 | 30:4312 | 7.8% | 1h53:558 | 12:35 | ||
9th | 106 | Gary FENDICK | An | 4 | 25:458 | 29:0813 | 28:557 | 30:138 | 4.5% | 1h54:039 | 12:43 | ||
10th | 95 | Robbie BLYTHE | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 26:009 | 29:0411 | 29:1310 | 30:229 | 4.5% | 1h54:4010 | 13:20 | ||
11th | 116 | Karl OSBORN | SDCC | 4 | 25:377 | 29:2215 | 29:4712 | 30:3111 | 3.9% | 1h55:2011 | 14:00 | ||
12th | 101 | Sam DAVEY | Timber MTB | 4 | 26:4214 | 29:0612 | 29:3911 | 30:2610 | 4.6% | 1h55:5412 | 14:34 | ||
13th | 103 | Will DORSETT | Simply Offering Solutions Ltd | 4 | 26:4415 | 28:428 | 30:0013 | 30:5813 | 7.9% | 1h56:2513 | 15:05 | ||
14th | 127 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 26:1511 | 29:0210 | 29:119 | 34:5015 | 20.0% | 1h59:2014 | 18:00 | ||
15th | 121 | Joseph RUSSELL | Octagon | 4 | 26:4012 | 31:0517 | 30:2314 | 31:1514 | 2.9% | 1h59:2315 | 18:03 | ||
16th | 128 | Kingsley TOWLER | 3 | 26:4516 | 30:2816 | 33:3323 | 10.1% | 1h30:4616 | |||||
17th | 108 | Simon KENNETT | Shalford Racing Team | 3 | 26:4113 | 31:2618 | 33:1621 | 5.8% | 1h31:2317 | ||||
18th | 129 | Daniel WARD (sen) | Methwold Tri | 3 | 28:3218 | 31:4519 | 31:4116 | 0.2% | 1h31:5818 | ||||
19th | 117 | Jon OSBORNE | Gold Medal Sports | 3 | 33:2835 | 26:302 | 34:1525 | 29.2% | 1h34:1319 | ||||
20th | 92 | Stephen BALFE | VC Norwich | 3 | 29:2321 | 32:2721 | 32:2618 | 0.1% | 1h34:1620 | ||||
21st | 110 | Ben KITCHER | Tiltshift | 3 | 29:0520 | 32:5622 | 32:2217 | 1.8% | 1h34:2321 | ||||
22nd | 97 | Chris BROWN (vet1) | B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC | 3 | 29:5923 | 32:0520 | 32:5019 | 2.3% | 1h34:5422 | ||||
23rd | 122 | Adam SHEWARD | NODAL Consultants | 3 | 30:1225 | 33:4424 | 33:2322 | 1.0% | 1h37:1923 | ||||
24th | 98 | Thomas BROWN (mas) | Robert Smithers | 3 | 28:3419 | 35:1928 | 34:4027 | 1.9% | 1h38:3324 | ||||
25th | 119 | David POPE | SFCC | 3 | 30:2526 | 33:4825 | 34:2526 | 1.8% | 1h38:3825 | ||||
26th | 94 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 3 | 31:4630 | 35:0327 | 32:5820 | 6.3% | 1h39:4726 | |||||
27th | 113 | Christopher LODGE (vet) | Kamikaze Velo | 3 | 31:1929 | 34:5226 | 34:1024 | 2.0% | 1h40:2127 | ||||
28th | 120 | Nick ROBINSON (mas1) | Me | 3 | 29:4522 | 35:2929 | 35:2228 | 0.3% | 1h40:3628 | ||||
29th | 114 | Owen MARSDEN | Tri-Anglia | 3 | 31:0127 | 33:4223 | 39:5330 | 18.3% | 1h44:3629 | ||||
30th | 109 | Will KITCHER | Southborough wheelers - Stowmarket CC | 3 | 31:0428 | 37:0430 | 39:0929 | 5.6% | 1h47:1730 | ||||
31st | 124 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester clunker | 3 | 30:0124 | 38:3431 | 42:1232 | 9.4% | 1h50:4731 | ||||
32nd | 130 | William WYTHE | Mud brothers | 3 | 32:0731 | 38:3532 | 43:3834 | 13.1% | 1h54:2032 | ||||
33rd | 131 | Andy ZHAO | Cambridge University CC | 3 | 33:1934 | 40:1433 | 42:1433 | 5.0% | 1h55:4733 | ||||
34th | 112 | Robin LINES | Klmtb / WSW | 3 | 33:0432 | 42:4135 | 40:1431 | 6.1% | 1h55:5934 | ||||
35th | 100 | Lee CROYDON | 3 | 33:1133 | 40:2534 | 44:5635 | 11.2% | 1h58:3235 | |||||
36th | 102 | Robbie DAVIES-EALES | Sam | 2 | 35:0136 | 44:3436 | n/a | 1h19:3536 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 4 | 23:072 | 26:144 | 26:371 | 27:252 | 4.5% | 1h43:251 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push Sport / Team Barfor | 4 | 23:051 | 26:155 | 26:371 | 28:106 | 7.3% | 1h44:082 | 43s | ||
3rd | 167 | Ben FINDLAY | FoodForSport | 4 | 23:353 | 27:0010 | 26:553 | 27:121 | 1.1% | 1h44:433 | 1:18 | ||
4th | 160 | Gary CURTIS | barfordhire - Team Streetlife / pushsport | 4 | 24:507 | 26:548 | 27:254 | 27:263 | 2.0% | 1h46:364 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 212 | Glenn STANFORD | Epic Orange | 4 | 23:434 | 27:1512 | 27:317 | 28:117 | 3.4% | 1h46:425 | 3:17 | ||
6th | 158 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 24:518 | 26:569 | 27:265 | 27:294 | 2.0% | 1h46:436 | 3:18 | ||
7th | 175 | Craig GUNNELL | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 4 | 24:285 | 27:1411 | 27:306 | 27:565 | 2.6% | 1h47:097 | 3:44 | ||
8th | 188 | Kurt MINTER | TRADERVAN | 4 | 24:486 | 27:3215 | 28:318 | 29:258 | 6.8% | 1h50:178 | 6:52 | ||
9th | 193 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 4 | 24:529 | 27:2613 | 28:4810 | 29:299 | 7.5% | 1h50:389 | 7:13 | ||
10th | 221 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 25:0510 | 28:0616 | 28:429 | 29:4313 | 5.8% | 1h51:3810 | 8:13 | ||
11th | 177 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 4 | 25:4215 | 29:1522 | 29:2614 | 29:4212 | 1.5% | 1h54:0511 | 10:40 | ||
12th | 226 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 4 | 25:4916 | 29:1724 | 29:1813 | 29:4011 | 1.3% | 1h54:0612 | 10:41 | ||
13th | 159 | Michael CUBITT | Klmtb | 4 | 26:3823 | 28:5017 | 29:0711 | 29:3110 | 2.4% | 1h54:0713 | 10:42 | ||
14th | 153 | Julian BOSLEY | Stowmarket Cycle Club | 4 | 25:2114 | 28:5720 | 29:4016 | 30:4116 | 6.0% | 1h54:4114 | 11:16 | ||
15th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | JLF Designs / Sussed-Out | 4 | 25:1312 | 29:0821 | 30:0620 | 31:0618 | 6.8% | 1h55:3415 | 12:09 | ||
16th | 206 | Nick SALTER | timber | 4 | 26:4324 | 29:2326 | 29:4217 | 30:1114 | 2.7% | 1h56:0116 | 12:36 | ||
17th | 208 | Paul SHELLEY | Cake gang | 4 | 25:5818 | 29:1522 | 30:0921 | 30:5517 | 5.7% | 1h56:1817 | 12:53 | ||
18th | 216 | Matthew THURSTON | API Metro | 4 | 33:2874 | 21:101 | 29:5318 | 32:1425 | 52.3% | 1h56:4618 | 13:21 | ||
19th | 141 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amis Velo / solo scaffolding | 4 | 26:3722 | 29:2827 | 30:4029 | 30:2315 | 4.1% | 1h57:0919 | 13:44 | ||
20th | 223 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 25:1913 | 28:5519 | 29:3615 | 33:2729 | 15.7% | 1h57:1920 | 13:54 | ||
21st | 219 | John WALKER (opn) | Gateway | 4 | 25:5717 | 30:1131 | 30:2925 | 31:1719 | 3.6% | 1h57:5621 | 14:31 | ||
22nd | 173 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh Velo | 4 | 26:3420 | 29:2827 | 30:3728 | 31:2321 | 6.5% | 1h58:0422 | 14:39 | ||
23rd | 213 | Gary SYMONS | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 26:2819 | 29:4230 | 30:3627 | 31:2120 | 5.6% | 1h58:1023 | 14:45 | ||
24th | 170 | Linley GALES | Klmtb | 4 | 27:4534 | 30:1433 | 30:0119 | 32:0423 | 6.8% | 2h00:0524 | 16:40 | ||
25th | 200 | Stuart RICHES | Riches Racing | 4 | 27:4736 | 30:3835 | 30:1223 | 32:2927 | 7.6% | 2h01:0625 | 17:41 | ||
26th | 156 | Steve CAVE | Gipping RT | 4 | 26:4625 | 31:1141 | 31:3035 | 32:1224 | 3.3% | 2h01:4126 | 18:16 | ||
27th | 220 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 4 | 29:1047 | 30:4938 | 30:0921 | 31:3922 | 5.0% | 2h01:4927 | 18:24 | ||
28th | 146 | Glynn ATTIWELL | Gravity CC | 4 | 25:0711 | 28:5318 | 30:3326 | 37:1731 | 29.1% | 2h01:5228 | 18:27 | ||
29th | 191 | Lee MURPHY | Wymondham RUFC Velo | 4 | 27:4635 | 31:0140 | 30:5030 | 32:2326 | 5.0% | 2h02:0129 | 18:36 | ||
30th | 190 | Dave MOULDS | VC VELDRIJDEN | 4 | 26:3521 | 30:3534 | 31:4738 | 33:4730 | 10.5% | 2h02:4530 | 19:20 | ||
31st | 214 | Glyndwr THOMAS | Desperate measures | 4 | 27:4433 | 30:5639 | 31:0031 | 33:2328 | 7.9% | 2h03:0431 | 19:39 | ||
32nd | 209 | Andrew SOLE | Sole XC | 3 | 27:4938 | 30:1232 | 29:1312 | 3.4% | 1h27:1432 | ||||
33rd | 176 | Robert HERNSTROM | Epic Orange | 3 | 27:3526 | 30:4336 | 31:2033 | 2.0% | 1h29:3833 | ||||
34th | 197 | Paul QUANTRILL | Klmtb | 3 | 27:3727 | 29:2025 | 33:1053 | 13.1% | 1h30:0734 | ||||
35th | 183 | Cliff LOVEDAY | B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC | 3 | 29:1248 | 30:4837 | 30:1324 | 1.9% | 1h30:1335 | ||||
36th | 180 | Kevin LANCHESTER | Harling Riders | 3 | 27:4736 | 31:1141 | 31:1932 | 0.4% | 1h30:1736 | ||||
37th | 142 | Lester ALLEN | 3 | 28:2140 | 31:2643 | 31:4437 | 1.0% | 1h31:3137 | |||||
38th | 179 | Phil JOHNSTON | Spoked Cycles | 3 | 33:2874 | 26:133 | 31:5840 | 21.9% | 1h31:3938 | ||||
39th | 207 | Benjamin SEALY | Octagon C.C. | 3 | 33:2874 | 26:122 | 32:0741 | 22.6% | 1h31:4739 | ||||
40th | 247 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | Areocycles / Haverhill | 3 | 33:2874 | 26:186 | 32:1445 | 22.6% | 1h32:0040 | ||||
41st | 205 | Steve SACH | Southend Wheelers | 3 | 27:3928 | 31:4344 | 32:4049 | 3.0% | 1h32:0241 | ||||
42nd | 163 | Mike DOPSON | Godric CC / Sam's bikes | 3 | 33:2874 | 26:457 | 32:1344 | 20.4% | 1h32:2642 | ||||
43rd | 211 | Jamie STANDEN (gvet) | Fatbirds / Klmtb | 3 | 27:4332 | 31:4344 | 33:1154 | 4.6% | 1h32:3743 | ||||
44th | 148 | Spencer BARLOW | Pott Row CC | 3 | 28:4243 | 31:4946 | 32:0943 | 1.0% | 1h32:4044 | ||||
45th | 144 | Peter ARCHER (vet) | Walden Velo | 3 | 27:4231 | 32:1348 | 33:1154 | 3.0% | 1h33:0645 | ||||
46th | 178 | Martin HOSKING | SDCC | 3 | 28:3942 | 32:3554 | 31:5639 | 2.0% | 1h33:1046 | ||||
47th | 149 | Dick BARTON | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 27:4130 | 32:4456 | 32:4650 | 0.1% | 1h33:1147 | ||||
48th | 198 | James RETHMAN* | 3 | 29:1751 | 32:3152 | 31:2534 | 3.5% | 1h33:1348 | |||||
49th | 166 | John FARMER | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 27:4029 | 32:3655 | 33:0452 | 1.4% | 1h33:2049 | ||||
50th | 151 | John BISHOP (vet) | Sole bay cycle sport | 3 | 29:1550 | 32:1751 | 32:0842 | 0.5% | 1h33:4050 | ||||
51st | 218 | Andy VELLACOTT | Vella | 3 | 30:0362 | 32:3152 | 31:4136 | 2.6% | 1h34:1551 | ||||
52nd | 145 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 3 | 28:1639 | 32:1650 | 33:4757 | 4.7% | 1h34:1952 | ||||
53rd | 189 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 29:5860 | 32:0947 | 32:1445 | 0.3% | 1h34:2153 | ||||
54th | 215 | Steven THOMPSON (vet1) | DP | 3 | 28:5346 | 33:1660 | 32:1847 | 3.0% | 1h34:2754 | ||||
55th | 161 | Charles DALE | waldentri | 3 | 33:2874 | 27:2814 | 33:4757 | 23.0% | 1h34:4355 | ||||
56th | 225 | Tony WOOD (svet) | A R WOOD MOWERS | 3 | 30:0261 | 32:5257 | 32:3948 | 0.7% | 1h35:3356 | ||||
57th | 155 | Martin BROWNE | beyondmountainbikes / RapidRacerProducts / speciaized / WDMBC | 3 | 29:4955 | 32:1449 | 33:5559 | 5.2% | 1h35:5857 | ||||
58th | 252 | Nigel DENT | Team Archie Dent | 3 | 29:2052 | 33:4763 | 32:5851 | 2.5% | 1h36:0558 | ||||
59th | 150 | Martin BENT | M.B.E | 3 | 29:5056 | 33:2062 | 33:1856 | 0.1% | 1h36:2859 | ||||
60th | 201 | Gary RICHMOND | Klmtb | 3 | 29:1449 | 33:1660 | 34:4362 | 4.4% | 1h37:1360 | ||||
61st | 222 | Mike WELBY | Sole bay cycle sport | 3 | 33:2874 | 29:4129 | 34:0660 | 14.9% | 1h37:1561 | ||||
62nd | 181 | Irwin LANGLEY | East bridge electricals ltd | 3 | 29:5157 | 33:1259 | 34:5665 | 5.2% | 1h37:5962 | ||||
63rd | 184 | Garry MACDONALD | 3 | 30:3363 | 32:5858 | 34:3061 | 4.7% | 1h38:0163 | |||||
64th | 185 | Matthew MANTLE | Klmtb / Mildenhall CC | 3 | 28:4545 | 34:1166 | 35:3467 | 4.0% | 1h38:3064 | ||||
65th | 182 | Vince LEGG | Walden Velo | 3 | 29:4854 | 34:1568 | 34:5164 | 1.8% | 1h38:5465 | ||||
66th | 203 | Pete ROBINSON (vet) | Sax Velo | 3 | 28:3141 | 34:2469 | 36:0170 | 4.7% | 1h38:5666 | ||||
67th | 217 | Richard TOOLEY | DD | 3 | 29:2453 | 33:5064 | 35:4668 | 5.7% | 1h39:0067 | ||||
68th | 210 | Martin SPENCE | R&S racing | 3 | 28:4344 | 34:0865 | 36:1871 | 6.3% | 1h39:0968 | ||||
69th | 187 | Roger MASON | Diss Cake Gang | 3 | 29:5559 | 34:1367 | 35:4869 | 4.6% | 1h39:5669 | ||||
70th | 157 | James CLARK (vet) | Clark racing | 3 | 30:4864 | 34:5270 | 34:4963 | 0.1% | 1h40:2970 | ||||
71st | 204 | Andy ROSE (gvet) | Sole bay cycle sport | 3 | 31:0065 | 35:4273 | 35:2566 | 0.8% | 1h42:0771 | ||||
72nd | 147 | Robert BALDERSTON | 3 | 31:0666 | 35:0771 | 37:2474 | 6.5% | 1h43:3772 | |||||
73rd | 171 | Chris GARWOOD | VC Norwich | 3 | 31:3268 | 35:2472 | 36:4472 | 3.8% | 1h43:4073 | ||||
74th | 165 | Gary DURRANT | Spanners | 3 | 29:5358 | 36:2275 | 39:2179 | 8.2% | 1h45:3674 | ||||
75th | 152 | Kevin BISHOP | Spanners | 3 | 31:2867 | 35:5474 | 38:2877 | 7.1% | 1h45:5075 | ||||
76th | 196 | Darren POWER | Old & Slow | 3 | 33:0773 | 37:0077 | 36:5873 | 0.1% | 1h47:0576 | ||||
77th | 202 | Derek RICKETTS | B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC | 3 | 32:2071 | 36:4876 | 37:5876 | 3.2% | 1h47:0677 | ||||
78th | 195 | Nick PONSFORD | VC Norwich | 3 | 31:4469 | 37:1878 | 38:4878 | 4.0% | 1h47:5078 | ||||
79th | 186 | Steve MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 3 | 32:5672 | 38:1580 | 37:4675 | 1.3% | 1h48:5779 | ||||
80th | 172 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 32:1570 | 38:4481 | 40:3581 | 4.8% | 1h51:3480 | ||||
81st | 162 | William DICKSON | Riches Racing | 3 | 35:1884 | 38:1179 | 40:5182 | 7.0% | 1h54:2081 | ||||
82nd | 199 | Joe RICHER | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 3 | 34:3682 | 40:3882 | 40:0980 | 1.2% | 1h55:2382 | ||||
83rd | 194 | Paul NORMAN | Old & Slow | 3 | 35:1483 | 41:5983 | 44:0983 | 5.2% | 2h01:2283 | ||||
84th | 192 | Kim MURRAY | Kimbo | 2 | 37:2086 | 43:1184 | n/a | 1h20:3184 | |||||
85th | 169 | Simon FREEBREY | Kamikaze Velo | 1 | 33:5381 | n/a | 33:5385 | ||||||
86th | 164 | James DOY | Sole bay cycle sport | 1 | 37:1085 | n/a | 37:1086 | ||||||
87th | 3 | Antony ANDREW | Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club | 1 | 40:5887 | n/a | 40:5887 |
Male: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 23:221 | 25:591 | 26:321 | 27:181 | 27:141 | 28:002 | 28:161 | 8.8% | 3h06:451 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Neil HAYWARD | Sportstest RT | 7 | 24:306 | 26:442 | 26:503 | 27:523 | 28:193 | 27:531 | 28:312 | 6.7% | 3h10:422 | 3:57 | ||
3rd | 76 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 24:295 | 26:442 | 26:402 | 27:342 | 27:532 | 29:583 | 34:139 | 28.3% | 3h17:343 | 10:49 | ||
4th | 74 | Jack WALLER (spt) | C6 Bikes | 7 | 24:263 | 26:454 | 26:514 | 29:297 | 30:357 | 30:084 | 32:235 | 21.1% | 3h20:414 | 13:56 | ||
5th | 65 | Uldis KARKLINS | Fruit4London | 7 | 24:252 | 27:415 | 28:559 | 29:246 | 30:166 | 31:096 | 32:074 | 16.0% | 3h24:005 | 17:15 | ||
6th | 56 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 7 | 26:3010 | 28:5811 | 28:146 | 30:2911 | 29:345 | 30:285 | 30:253 | 8.0% | 3h24:416 | 17:56 | ||
7th | 54 | David BRADSHAW | C6 Bikes | 7 | 25:038 | 27:456 | 28:115 | 28:594 | 30:388 | 32:167 | 33:488 | 21.8% | 3h26:427 | 19:57 | ||
8th | 69 | Matt OXBORROW | timber | 7 | 25:319 | 28:217 | 28:417 | 29:418 | 31:0210 | 32:459 | 33:267 | 17.9% | 3h29:318 | 22:46 | ||
9th | 62 | Paul GRETTON | Timber MTB | 7 | 26:4812 | 28:3510 | 29:4410 | 29:519 | 30:579 | 32:188 | 32:486 | 14.8% | 3h31:039 | 24:18 | ||
10th | 75 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire RT | 6 | 24:497 | 28:258 | 28:498 | 29:145 | 29:334 | 38:1315 | 34.5% | 2h59:0310 | ||||
11th | 71 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 6 | 26:3010 | 29:1612 | 31:0712 | 30:2210 | 32:2311 | 36:4114 | 25.3% | 3h06:1911 | ||||
12th | 66 | Ben KEELEY | Team #velovelocity | 6 | 27:2514 | 30:5513 | 31:4213 | 32:5412 | 33:5113 | 34:4311 | 12.3% | 3h11:3012 | ||||
13th | 72 | Jonathan STANNARD | Even slower this year | 6 | 27:4916 | 31:4015 | 32:0414 | 33:1513 | 32:5912 | 35:0112 | 10.6% | 3h12:4813 | ||||
14th | 63 | Richard HALLETT (sen) | Klmtb | 6 | 27:3815 | 31:1314 | 32:2715 | 33:4114 | 34:0014 | 34:1210 | 9.6% | 3h13:1114 | ||||
15th | 57 | Scott CLIPSTONE | Numplumz - Army CU | 6 | 24:284 | 28:309 | 30:1311 | 37:4817 | 37:1615 | 35:0413 | 32.6% | 3h13:1915 | ||||
16th | 60 | Thomas DIXON (spt) | Klmtb | 6 | 30:1218 | 33:0617 | 33:2717 | 35:5416 | 39:2716 | 47:2916 | 43.5% | 3h39:3516 | ||||
17th | 251 | Richard LEE | TDT | 5 | 29:0317 | 32:2616 | 32:2916 | 33:5515 | 43:4118 | 34.7% | 2h51:3417 | |||||
18th | 61 | Paul EVERSON | 5 | 31:4520 | 35:3918 | 36:1418 | 38:4118 | 43:0417 | 20.8% | 3h05:2318 | ||||||
19th | 68 | Stephen O'MAHONY | Stephen O'Mahony | 5 | 33:0121 | 36:3119 | 39:1419 | 41:5619 | 44:4119 | 22.4% | 3h15:2319 | |||||
20th | 70 | Nick PARKER | Pipi's peddlers | 5 | 34:3023 | 39:2220 | 40:4821 | 43:0720 | 47:1320 | 19.9% | 3h25:0020 | |||||
21st | 55 | Richard BROOKS (cx) | timber | 4 | 31:4319 | 41:0322 | 40:0320 | 46:5521 | 17.1% | 2h39:4421 | ||||||
22nd | 73 | Matt TRAYNAR | CC Sudbury | 3 | 33:4922 | 40:3621 | 44:5322 | 10.6% | 1h59:1822 | |||||||
23rd | 59 | Oliver COZENS | Norwich Abc | 1 | 27:2313 | n/a | 27:2323 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Paul ASHBY | klmtb - Fat birds CC | 7 | 23:221 | 26:251 | 26:451 | 26:581 | 28:393 | 28:051 | 27:461 | 8.5% | 3h08:031 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles Rt | 7 | 23:472 | 26:542 | 26:593 | 27:492 | 27:542 | 29:022 | 28:562 | 7.9% | 3h11:242 | 3:21 | ||
3rd | 39 | David PENNY | Boys from the flat stuff / Klmtb | 7 | 24:103 | 27:003 | 26:502 | 27:543 | 28:474 | 29:525 | 30:215 | 13.1% | 3h14:573 | 6:54 | ||
4th | 5 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 7 | 25:004 | 27:575 | 28:145 | 28:445 | 29:135 | 29:464 | 30:044 | 7.6% | 3h19:024 | 10:59 | ||
5th | 11 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | Flitch Bikes Ltd | 7 | 26:4912 | 27:384 | 27:514 | 28:434 | 29:356 | 29:353 | 30:033 | 8.7% | 3h20:175 | 12:14 | ||
6th | 50 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 25:296 | 28:286 | 28:316 | 30:016 | 30:237 | 30:366 | 31:496 | 11.8% | 3h25:216 | 17:18 | ||
7th | 35 | Mark MCCORMACK | Timber MTB | 7 | 25:497 | 29:369 | 29:598 | 30:318 | 31:129 | 31:317 | 32:247 | 9.5% | 3h31:067 | 23:03 | ||
8th | 26 | Greg HERRING | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 27:2014 | 30:0010 | 29:517 | 30:027 | 30:488 | 32:159 | 8.0% | 3h00:168 | ||||
9th | 12 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | AeroCycles | 6 | 25:558 | 29:298 | 30:3311 | 31:1310 | 32:0912 | 32:2810 | 10.1% | 3h01:479 | ||||
10th | 44 | Nigel SCOTT | Fenboy Slacker | 6 | 26:3610 | 31:1916 | 30:3513 | 36:3529 | 25:571 | 33:0514 | 41.0% | 3h04:0710 | ||||
11th | 49 | Mark TILLEY | Hydrol - Singlespeed Fatbike | 6 | 25:265 | 28:407 | 30:059 | 32:1214 | 34:1020 | 34:3221 | 20.5% | 3h05:0511 | ||||
12th | 53 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 6 | 26:5013 | 30:3513 | 30:2710 | 31:039 | 33:4818 | 33:3917 | 11.0% | 3h06:2212 | ||||
13th | 13 | Guy COBBE | pedalpower loughborough | 6 | 26:089 | 30:0511 | 31:3416 | 31:4311 | 33:1615 | 33:5218 | 12.6% | 3h06:3813 | ||||
14th | 16 | Matthew COOK (vet) | Bedfordshire Road RT | 6 | 29:5628 | 31:3720 | 31:0615 | 31:4813 | 31:1310 | 31:328 | 2.3% | 3h07:1214 | ||||
15th | 31 | Andy LAFLIN | Andy | 6 | 28:0719 | 30:3312 | 30:3412 | 32:5217 | 32:4813 | 32:5012 | 7.6% | 3h07:4415 | ||||
16th | 25 | Henry HARRIS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 6 | 28:3620 | 31:2617 | 31:5117 | 32:5116 | 31:4111 | 33:2215 | 6.2% | 3h09:4716 | ||||
17th | 30 | Carl KELLEHER | Enve / Sherwood pines felt | 6 | 27:2416 | 31:2818 | 32:4622 | 31:4712 | 33:3817 | 33:0413 | 6.9% | 3h10:0717 | ||||
18th | 27 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | Klmtb | 6 | 26:4711 | 31:3119 | 32:2921 | 33:0119 | 34:1020 | 34:2020 | 8.9% | 3h12:1818 | ||||
19th | 20 | Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) | VeloWheels.co.uk | 6 | 28:0618 | 32:0122 | 32:1220 | 32:4715 | 33:3516 | 33:3716 | 5.0% | 3h12:1819 | ||||
20th | 38 | Glen ORFORD | Ronny Rocketpants Really Rapid RT | 6 | 29:4226 | 31:4921 | 32:0418 | 33:1621 | 32:5414 | 32:4211 | 4.6% | 3h12:2720 | ||||
21st | 37 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 27:2115 | 31:1715 | 32:0619 | 33:0018 | 34:1122 | 34:5422 | 11.6% | 3h12:4921 | ||||
22nd | 23 | Geoff FROST | Team VeloVelocity | 6 | 29:2224 | 31:1414 | 30:5914 | 33:0820 | 33:5619 | 35:0223 | 13.1% | 3h13:4122 | ||||
23rd | 2 | Bjorn ALSOS | Newdales RT | 6 | 29:2825 | 32:1024 | 32:5823 | 34:0922 | 34:5524 | 34:1319 | 8.5% | 3h17:5323 | ||||
24th | 51 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | RRT | 6 | 28:4121 | 33:0127 | 33:0324 | 35:3226 | 34:4823 | 35:1124 | 7.6% | 3h20:1624 | ||||
25th | 52 | David WEBSTER | Klmtb | 6 | 28:0417 | 32:3126 | 33:2025 | 35:2924 | 35:4226 | 36:4225 | 12.9% | 3h21:4825 | ||||
26th | 48 | Darren STYLES | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 29:2023 | 32:0122 | 33:4926 | 36:0527 | 36:5727 | 37:5627 | 18.5% | 3h26:0826 | ||||
27th | 6 | Andy BIRD | 6 | 29:5829 | 33:1428 | 33:4926 | 34:3123 | 38:1230 | 41:4729 | 25.7% | 3h31:3127 | |||||
28th | 46 | Stuart SMITH (vet) | 6 | 32:1238 | 34:4331 | 34:0728 | 37:0430 | 38:0229 | 37:2026 | 11.5% | 3h33:2828 | |||||
29th | 18 | Stephen DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 6 | 32:1037 | 35:3032 | 35:3029 | 36:3028 | 38:0128 | 39:2228 | 10.9% | 3h37:0329 | ||||
30th | 15 | Leon COLE | Push Sport | 6 | 28:5822 | 32:2725 | 36:5735 | 38:5933 | 39:3732 | 43:2830 | 33.9% | 3h40:2630 | ||||
31st | 17 | Damon DAY | CC Sudbury | 5 | 33:1041 | 34:3730 | 35:3230 | 35:2924 | 35:3525 | 2.8% | 2h54:2331 | |||||
32nd | 21 | Chris EVET | RRT | 5 | 30:2231 | 36:0237 | 35:3331 | 38:0531 | 39:3231 | 11.2% | 2h59:3432 | |||||
33rd | 33 | Carl MACE | Triharder | 5 | 32:0635 | 35:3736 | 36:0233 | 39:1134 | 39:4133 | 11.4% | 3h02:3733 | |||||
34th | 45 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 31:2333 | 36:2339 | 36:1834 | 40:3538 | 40:0434 | 11.8% | 3h04:4334 | |||||
35th | 9 | Simon BROWN (vet) | SBPH | 5 | 32:0736 | 35:3535 | 37:0536 | 40:0036 | 42:2137 | 19.0% | 3h07:0835 | |||||
36th | 8 | Rick BRITLAND | Jolly Boys | 5 | 32:2239 | 37:2043 | 38:2938 | 39:2435 | 41:0535 | 10.0% | 3h08:4036 | |||||
37th | 47 | Max STEVENS | Tri-Anglia | 5 | 29:4427 | 35:3434 | 35:5932 | 41:3939 | 48:3841 | 36.7% | 3h11:3437 | |||||
38th | 22 | Mike FELTON | Just get out and ride | 5 | 33:0940 | 36:4041 | 38:5341 | 42:3241 | 42:0136 | 16.0% | 3h13:1538 | |||||
39th | 4 | Michael BAMPTON | Team Mike | 5 | 30:5832 | 36:3340 | 38:4940 | 43:5745 | 45:0039 | 23.1% | 3h15:1739 | |||||
40th | 32 | Dick LINES | Klmtb | 5 | 32:0534 | 37:0142 | 39:3342 | 42:4942 | 46:5540 | 26.7% | 3h18:2340 | |||||
41st | 41 | Russell POWELL (xc) | Walden Velo | 5 | 34:5544 | 50:2246 | 44:5646 | 42:0240 | 43:3838 | 19.8% | 3h35:5341 | |||||
42nd | 42 | Andrew RILEY (gvet2) | Walden Velo | 4 | 30:1030 | 35:3233 | 37:2737 | 38:2532 | 8.1% | 2h21:3442 | ||||||
43rd | 24 | Trevor GRAHAM | NWA | 4 | 33:5142 | 36:0938 | 40:2743 | 43:0043 | 18.9% | 2h33:2743 | ||||||
44th | 29 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 4 | 34:5443 | 40:4245 | 38:3639 | 40:2437 | 5.4% | 2h34:3644 | ||||||
45th | 43 | John ROGERS | timber | 4 | 36:1446 | 40:0844 | 43:3545 | 43:0444 | 8.6% | 2h43:0145 | ||||||
46th | 14 | Raymond COCHRANE | Self | 3 | 35:1545 | 34:1429 | 41:5044 | 22.2% | 1h51:1946 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Alex DALE | LVYCC | 3 | 23:291 | 27:261 | 27:331 | 0.4% | 1h18:291 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Jack BENT | JCB | 3 | 27:012 | 31:212 | 34:382 | 10.5% | 1h33:012 | 14:32 | ||
3rd | 408 | Robin DE FREITAS | 2 | 27:253 | 34:313 | n/a | 1h01:563 | |||||
4th | 411 | Colin MANTLE | Klmtb / Mildenhall CC | 2 | 32:045 | 38:124 | n/a | 1h10:164 | ||||
5th | 410 | Ryan LINGWOOD | 2 | 30:024 | 40:565 | n/a | 1h10:585 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 4 | 22:291 | 25:381 | 26:311 | 27:161 | 6.4% | 1h41:561 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich CC | 4 | 23:012 | 26:342 | 27:273 | 28:514 | 8.6% | 1h45:542 | 3:58 | ||
3rd | 239 | Troy WINGAR | GRT | 4 | 23:394 | 27:573 | 27:484 | 28:313 | 2.6% | 1h47:573 | 6:01 | ||
4th | 238 | Jacob SHAILES | Klmtb | 4 | 24:137 | 28:426 | 29:216 | 28:082 | 4.3% | 1h50:244 | 8:28 | ||
5th | 231 | Josun COLE | Push Sport | 4 | 23:506 | 28:567 | 27:212 | 31:105 | 14.0% | 1h51:185 | 9:22 | ||
6th | 232 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 23:405 | 28:004 | 28:515 | 34:187 | 22.5% | 1h54:516 | 12:55 | ||
7th | 237 | Connor RUMBLES | East Coast Riders | 4 | 23:383 | 28:085 | 32:487 | 37:448 | 34.1% | 2h02:207 | 20:24 | ||
8th | 233 | Ryan GOODERHAM | TPH Racing | 4 | 25:478 | 30:328 | 33:308 | 33:516 | 10.9% | 2h03:418 | 21:45 | ||
9th | 236 | Josh PEACHMENT | Strada Sport | 3 | 28:509 | 33:019 | 35:119 | 6.6% | 1h37:029 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Matthew PONCIA | Poncia racing | 2 | 31:551 | 37:441 | n/a | 1h09:391 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | TROG | 2 | 34:182 | 40:152 | n/a | 1h14:342 | 4:55 | ||
3rd | 244 | Charley EARL | 2 | 34:243 | 42:243 | n/a | 1h16:483 | 7:09 | |||
4th | 242 | Kevin CARTER | Team ME | 2 | 41:074 | 48:124 | n/a | 1h29:204 | 19:41 |
Female: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Kate SEALY | Octagon CC | 3 | 28:402 | 32:502 | 32:481 | 0.1% | 1h34:191 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 29:183 | 33:513 | 33:182 | 1.7% | 1h36:282 | 2:09 | ||
3rd | 88 | Felicity HART | Gravity CC | 3 | 28:221 | 32:251 | 38:124 | 17.8% | 1h38:593 | 4:40 | ||
4th | 87 | Alison GOSS | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 3 | 32:184 | 35:104 | 33:182 | 5.6% | 1h40:474 | 6:28 |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 25:101 | 27:541 | 28:441 | 29:261 | 5.5% | 1h51:161 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Gillian LEECH | Team TOSH | 3 | 33:132 | 35:532 | 35:512 | 0.1% | 1h44:572 | ||||
3rd | 137 | Kamilla NORRMAN | 3 | 33:153 | 36:293 | 39:173 | 7.7% | 1h49:013 | |||||
4th | 133 | Donna HIME | St.Ives CC | 3 | 35:365 | 40:144 | 40:024 | 0.5% | 1h55:524 | ||||
5th | 138 | Emily ORFORD | Orford Biking | 3 | 35:204 | 40:585 | 40:085 | 2.1% | 1h56:265 | ||||
6th | 136 | Sue MCINTYRE | Team Corley / Walden Velo | 2 | 36:016 | 41:306 | n/a | 1h17:316 | |||||
7th | 140 | Jackie SCRUTON | Lines | 2 | 39:158 | 45:117 | n/a | 1h24:267 | |||||
8th | 132 | Emily BROWN | SBPH | 2 | 38:317 | 51:168 | n/a | 1h29:478 |
Female: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 25:591 | 30:401 | 32:202 | 34:032 | 34:552 | 33:211 | 13.9% | 3h11:211 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Emily QUANTRILL | Pheonix Cycleworks | 6 | 27:472 | 32:262 | 32:111 | 32:431 | 33:561 | 34:282 | 7.1% | 3h13:342 | 2:13 | ||
3rd | 85 | Sally WATTS | 1-Eleven / C6 Bikes | 6 | 29:553 | 34:023 | 34:583 | 35:393 | 35:223 | 36:013 | 5.8% | 3h25:583 | 14:37 |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales cycle RT | 6 | 27:481 | 32:221 | 31:451 | 32:351 | 33:001 | 33:321 | 5.6% | 3h11:051 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Lynne COLDRAY | Corley Cycles | 6 | 28:592 | 32:282 | 34:333 | 35:142 | 34:392 | 34:402 | 8.5% | 3h20:362 | 9:31 | ||
3rd | 80 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 6 | 32:413 | 34:133 | 33:342 | 35:273 | 38:433 | 35:403 | 15.3% | 3h30:203 | 19:15 | ||
4th | 78 | Amy COLE (vet) | Push Sport | 5 | 35:104 | 42:024 | 44:424 | 45:594 | 46:004 | 9.4% | 3h33:534 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 3 | 26:321 | 31:441 | 33:441 | 6.3% | 1h32:021 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 2 | 28:102 | 34:282 | n/a | 1h02:382 | ||||
3rd | 402 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 2 | 35:403 | 42:193 | n/a | 1h17:593 | ||||
4th | 401 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 2 | 37:124 | 43:474 | n/a | 1h20:594 | ||||
5th | 403 | Karolina KOWALSKA | 2 | 40:215 | 49:485 | n/a | 1h30:095 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Cecilia HIME | St.Ives CC | 3 | 28:251 | 32:571 | 35:051 | 6.5% | 1h36:291 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Jessica COBBE | Leicester RC | 3 | 28:482 | 33:582 | 36:522 | 8.5% | 1h39:402 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 227 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 34:283 | 35:113 | n/a | 1h09:393 |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Ruth ANGRAVE | 2 | 37:351 | 43:261 | n/a | 1h21:021 | - | |||
2nd | 241 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 44:042 | 50:412 | n/a | 1h34:452 | 13:43 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified