2017/18 King's Lynn Winter XC round 2 at West Bilney Woods

10th December 2017

view_listResults (109)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=409KingsLynn10…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: Senior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
175Jack WILSON (spt) Steve Poole Plant Hire RT24:23 (1)24:01 (1)25:04 (2)25:24 (1)26:12 (1)26:37 (1)27:15 (1)28:04 (1)16.9%3h27:03-
256Neil CATLING Team LCUK24:47 (2)27:18 (9)24:27 (1)26:37 (2)28:18 (3)28:40 (2)28:31 (2)17.2%3h08:38
369Matt OXBORROW 25:55 (4)25:29 (4)26:54 (6)27:58 (6)28:17 (2)31:00 (4)30:19 (4)21.6%3h15:52
4256Steve BANHAM Kerryn's Coffee Consortium26:15 (6)25:17 (2)26:19 (4)27:06 (3)29:10 (5)31:11 (5)31:24 (5)24.2%3h16:42
5261Chris OAK 26:45 (7)26:27 (8)26:49 (5)27:08 (4)29:37 (6)29:30 (3)32:10 (6)21.6%3h18:26
666Ben KEELEY Team VeloVelocity28:36 (9)26:00 (6)27:30 (8)29:25 (7)28:54 (4)31:25 (6)30:16 (3)20.8%3h22:06
762Paul GRETTON Timber MTB26:49 (8)26:02 (7)29:16 (9)29:31 (8)31:04 (8)33:40 (7)34:57 (7)34.3%3h31:19
8257James BUCKINGHAM Team LCUK25:49 (3)25:21 (3)26:06 (3)27:52 (5)30:50 (7)35:02 (8)38.2%2h51:00
960Tom DIXON 30:03 (10)29:03 (10)31:00 (10)32:06 (10)36:05 (9)36:25 (9)25.4%3h14:42
10258Mike BURRELL (sen) Ely & District CC XC Team26:01 (5)25:41 (5)27:15 (7)30:09 (9)17.4%1h49:06
1173Matt TRAYNAR 34:49 (11)44:06 (11)26.7%1h18:55

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
11Paul ASHBY Klmtb23:16 (1)22:49 (1)23:13 (1)23:15 (1)23:07 (1)23:29 (1)24:45 (1)24:28 (1)8.5%3h08:25-
2254Owen WILBY Pines Cycles Enve24:24 (2)24:26 (2)24:31 (2)25:11 (2)26:30 (2)28:13 (2)30:03 (3)23.2%3h03:18
331Andy LAFLIN Andy26:32 (9)24:58 (3)25:49 (3)26:59 (3)28:10 (5)29:11 (4)29:27 (2)18.0%3h11:06
427Mark HOLLINGWORTH Klmtb26:29 (8)25:50 (9)26:39 (7)27:19 (5)27:57 (4)29:05 (3)30:43 (4)18.9%3h14:02
535Mark MCCORMACK Timber MTB26:01 (6)25:46 (8)26:31 (6)27:58 (9)27:41 (3)29:47 (5)31:54 (7)23.8%3h15:38
689Robert HAWORTH 25:41 (3)25:25 (6)26:28 (5)28:09 (11)29:38 (9)30:34 (7)31:04 (6)22.2%3h16:59
7135Jeffrey LOFTS 25:54 (5)25:25 (6)27:04 (9)27:52 (6)30:05 (11)31:47 (9)30:50 (5)25.0%3h18:57
834Daniel BROMILOW 27:02 (12)26:30 (12)28:27 (13)32:24 (16)32:02 (14)31:56 (10)34:43 (9)31.0%3h33:04
952David WEBSTER Klmtb27:20 (13)27:38 (13)29:32 (14)30:28 (13)30:48 (12)33:12 (13)34:24 (8)25.9%3h33:22
1030Carl KELLEHER Enve / Sherwood pines felt25:53 (4)25:24 (5)25:57 (4)27:55 (8)28:51 (6)30:37 (8)20.5%2h44:37
11253Paul WHIFFEN Newdales mtb rt26:42 (10)26:16 (11)26:45 (8)27:52 (6)29:32 (7)30:09 (6)14.8%2h47:16
1219Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers26:22 (7)25:00 (4)27:28 (10)27:05 (4)30:04 (10)32:44 (11)30.9%2h48:43
1326Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT26:43 (11)26:00 (10)28:02 (12)30:09 (12)31:00 (13)33:09 (12)27.5%2h55:03
14154Ed MAIR The Rusty Pirate31:03 (16)30:46 (16)32:26 (16)31:24 (14)33:06 (15)34:56 (14)13.5%3h13:41
1545Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB31:55 (17)32:02 (17)33:52 (17)37:00 (18)37:24 (16)41:37 (15)30.4%3h33:50
1623Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity29:49 (15)27:38 (13)27:54 (11)28:08 (10)29:32 (7)7.9%2h23:01
17246Stephen VIGOR Walden Velo29:45 (14)29:42 (15)31:04 (15)32:03 (15)39:37 (18)33.4%2h42:11
1843John ROGERS 34:47 (19)34:07 (18)34:00 (18)36:35 (17)39:16 (17)15.5%2h58:45
1996Tom IMRIE 32:57 (18)34:40 (19)34:16 (19)37:24 (19)13.5%2h19:17

1.5hr: Senior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1105Matthew ELLIS Epic Orange21:48 (1)24:23 (3)23:09 (1)22:54 (1)11.9%1h32:15-
2123Chris SKINNER 21:48 (1)23:59 (2)23:16 (2)25:32 (3)17.1%1h34:362:21
3103Will DORSETT Simply Offering Solutions Ltd25:01 (6)24:43 (4)25:03 (3)25:24 (2)2.8%1h40:127:57
499Adam CROSS 24:46 (5)24:44 (5)25:09 (4)26:15 (6)6.1%1h40:558:40
5111Lauris LIEPINS Klmtb24:29 (4)25:38 (8)25:17 (5)25:47 (4)5.3%1h41:128:57
6107Jack GOVER 25:02 (7)25:04 (6)25:36 (6)25:57 (5)3.7%1h41:419:26
7115Simon MILLARD Barford Van Hire / Push Sport25:28 (8)25:14 (7)25:37 (7)26:59 (7)6.9%1h43:1911:04
8398Daniel WARD (sen) Methwold Tri27:45 (10)27:28 (10)28:32 (9)28:48 (9)4.9%1h52:3420:19
9271Earl TAYLOR Earl Taylor28:54 (11)27:35 (11)27:45 (8)28:23 (8)4.8%1h52:3920:24
10274Myles HIGBY Loughborough Students CC29:40 (12)29:04 (12)30:16 (11)33:24 (10)14.9%2h02:2630:11
11128Kingsley TOWLER 27:22 (9)27:27 (9)36:50 (16)34.6%1h31:39
12119David POPE 31:22 (14)30:29 (14)29:52 (10)5.0%1h31:43
13117Jon OSBORNE 32:24 (15)29:51 (13)31:04 (13)8.5%1h33:19
14114Owen MARSDEN Tri-Anglia32:25 (16)30:46 (15)30:25 (12)6.6%1h33:36
15118Luke PETTIT cs velosport30:55 (13)32:06 (16)34:35 (15)11.9%1h37:36
16113Christopher LODGE Kamikaze Velo33:26 (17)33:20 (17)33:37 (14)0.8%1h40:23
17275Danny KEELING MDV36:28 (18)38:24 (18)40:16 (17)10.4%1h55:08
18273Patrick BIEL Pedalworks Performance Team23:21 (3)22:52 (1)2.1%46:13

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1174Paul GROOMBRIDGE Push Sport / Team Barfor23:20 (2)22:29 (2)23:13 (1)23:16 (1)3.8%1h32:19-
2400Mark WINGAR GRT23:25 (3)22:24 (1)23:17 (2)23:59 (2)7.1%1h33:0748s
3167Ben FINDLAY 24:08 (4)24:25 (5)24:42 (3)25:04 (4)3.9%1h38:206:01
4160Gary CURTIS BarfordHire / pushsport24:32 (5)24:14 (4)25:15 (4)26:18 (5)8.5%1h40:198:00
5299Adrian HOYLE RAFCA- KLMTB25:21 (7)25:23 (7)25:38 (6)24:37 (3)4.1%1h41:008:41
6295Adie HARRIS 25:41 (8)24:48 (6)25:21 (5)26:37 (6)7.3%1h42:2910:10
7223Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors25:50 (10)25:26 (8)26:36 (8)27:02 (8)6.3%1h44:5612:37
8159Michael CUBITT Klmtb25:46 (9)25:58 (10)26:54 (10)28:12 (12)9.4%1h46:5114:32
9177Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team27:35 (17)26:02 (11)26:27 (7)27:00 (7)6.0%1h47:0514:46
10168Jason FOWLER 25:51 (11)26:37 (14)27:11 (12)27:40 (9)7.0%1h47:2115:02
11200Stuart RICHES Riches Racing27:10 (13)26:14 (12)26:58 (11)27:45 (10)5.8%1h48:1015:51
12213Gary SYMONS 27:24 (14)27:04 (16)27:30 (13)27:56 (11)3.2%1h49:5617:37
13153Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket District Cycle Club28:53 (25)25:52 (9)26:44 (9)28:52 (14)11.7%1h50:2218:03
14190Dave MOULDS VC VELDRIJDEN27:25 (15)27:07 (17)28:15 (14)29:42 (19)9.5%1h52:3120:12
15183Cliff LOVEDAY B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC28:50 (23)26:36 (13)28:22 (15)28:54 (15)8.6%1h52:4420:25
16205Steve SACH Southend Wheelers28:10 (19)27:13 (18)28:51 (19)28:43 (13)6.0%1h52:5920:40
17145Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders28:02 (18)27:47 (19)28:40 (17)29:31 (17)6.2%1h54:0121:42
18148Spencer BARLOW 28:15 (21)28:01 (20)28:45 (18)29:52 (20)6.6%1h54:5422:35
19166John FARMER Witham Wheelers Cycling Club28:12 (20)28:28 (21)29:05 (21)29:36 (18)5.0%1h55:2223:03
20288Ivan CARR 29:07 (26)28:30 (22)29:02 (20)29:23 (16)3.1%1h56:0423:45
21305Gareth WALKER (vet) 25:59 (12)26:38 (15)32:00 (30)31:44 (25)23.2%1h56:2224:03
22211Jamie STANDEN (vet) 27:32 (16)28:33 (23)30:09 (25)30:48 (24)11.9%1h57:0424:45
23150Martin BENT 28:44 (22)28:40 (24)29:25 (23)30:42 (23)7.1%1h57:3225:13
24225Tony WOOD (gvet) 29:40 (29)30:36 (30)29:19 (22)30:36 (21)4.4%2h00:1227:53
25293Kevin HANNER 30:33 (31)29:45 (27)29:32 (24)30:37 (22)3.7%2h00:2828:09
26163Mike DOPSON Godric / Sam's Bikes30:05 (30)29:07 (25)28:34 (16)5.3%1h27:46
27181Irwin LANGLEY East bridge electricals ltd28:51 (24)29:44 (26)31:47 (29)10.2%1h30:22
28217Richard TOOLEY DD29:33 (27)30:21 (29)30:40 (26)3.8%1h30:34
29147Robert BALDERSTON Me30:34 (32)29:55 (28)31:28 (28)5.2%1h31:57
30289Kevin CARTER Team ME21:49 (1)22:40 (3)48:26 (37)122.0%1h32:55
31202Derek RICKETTS Ely & District Cyclin Club-B&T Motor Repairs31:37 (35)30:41 (32)30:42 (27)3.0%1h33:00
32187Roger MASON Diss Cake Gang31:35 (34)30:40 (31)32:32 (31)6.1%1h34:47
33165Gary DURRANT 33:47 (36)34:13 (35)35:52 (32)6.2%1h43:52
34196Darren POWER 35:18 (39)35:41 (36)36:16 (33)2.7%1h47:15
35302Stephen SAUNDERS TROG36:54 (41)36:42 (39)37:51 (34)3.1%1h51:27
36194Paul NORMAN 35:35 (40)36:35 (38)39:32 (35)11.1%1h51:42
37162William DICKSON Riches Racing34:38 (38)37:24 (40)42:37 (36)23.1%1h54:39
38184Garry MACDONALD 29:34 (28)31:18 (33)5.9%1h00:52
39397Simon FREEBREY Kamikaze Velo33:50 (37)36:33 (37)8.0%1h10:23
40284Chris BETTINSON Spalding CC1h11:15 (42)33:46 (34)111.0%1h45:01
41164Jamie DOY Sole bay cycle sport24:32 (5)n/a24:32
42157James CLARK 31:08 (33)n/a31:08

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1238Jacob SHAILES Klmtb23:20 (1)23:50 (1)24:03 (1)24:36 (1)5.4%1h35:51-
2399Troy WINGAR GRT24:26 (2)26:17 (2)28:55 (2)30:17 (4)23.9%1h49:5814:07
3232Nathan GIBSON St Ives CC24:27 (3)27:54 (3)29:34 (4)29:34 (2)20.9%1h51:3115:40
4236Josh PEACHMENT Strada Sport25:28 (4)28:09 (4)28:58 (3)29:35 (3)16.2%1h52:1216:21

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1407Alex DALE LVYCC24:03 (1)25:50 (1)7.4%49:54-
2406Jack BENT JCB26:52 (2)28:26 (2)5.8%55:195:25
3408Robin DE FREITAS 27:43 (3)28:40 (3)3.4%56:236:29
4412Ian POMFRET Klmtb32:11 (4)37:37 (4)16.9%1h09:4919:55

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1249Matthew PONCIA Poncia racing32:27 (1)32:59 (1)1.6%1h05:26-
2244Charley EARL 37:29 (2)35:38 (2)5.2%1h13:077:41

 

 

3hr: Senior women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1264Kathy BERESFORD 31:53 (1)32:12 (1)35:09 (1)35:17 (1)36:34 (1)35:30 (1)14.7%3h26:37-
2265Kerryn MOOLENSCHOT Howick Cycles35:45 (2)36:22 (2)36:58 (2)37:42 (2)40:37 (2)13.6%3h07:24

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1267Sarah HEWITT 28:35 (1)28:44 (1)29:37 (1)30:28 (1)31:44 (1)32:17 (1)12.9%3h01:28-
2268Sarah JUGGINS Kings Lynn MTB35:47 (2)33:31 (2)35:52 (2)39:08 (2)41:51 (2)24.9%3h06:09

1.5hr: Senior women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
186Jodie COLE EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions31:34 (1)30:16 (1)30:27 (1)4.3%1h32:17-

1.5hr: 40+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1133Donna HIME St.Ives CC39:55 (1)47:11 (1)39:45 (1)18.7%2h06:51-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1229Cecilia HIME St Ives CC34:12 (1)35:07 (1)35:58 (1)5.2%1h45:17-

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1404Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club27:11 (1)29:22 (1)8.0%56:33-
2402Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing35:11 (2)39:35 (2)12.5%1h14:4718:14