The official results can be found here.
Male: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 4 | 21:481 | 24:233 | 23:091 | 22:541 | 11.9% | 1h32:151 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Chris SKINNER | 4 | 21:481 | 23:592 | 23:162 | 25:323 | 17.1% | 1h34:362 | 2:21 | |||
3rd | 103 | Will DORSETT | Simply Offering Solutions Ltd | 4 | 25:016 | 24:434 | 25:033 | 25:242 | 2.8% | 1h40:123 | 7:57 | ||
4th | 99 | Adam CROSS (sen) | 4 | 24:465 | 24:445 | 25:094 | 26:156 | 6.1% | 1h40:554 | 8:40 | |||
5th | 111 | Lauris LIEPINS | Klmtb | 4 | 24:294 | 25:388 | 25:175 | 25:474 | 5.3% | 1h41:125 | 8:57 | ||
6th | 107 | Jack GOVER | 4 | 25:027 | 25:046 | 25:366 | 25:575 | 3.7% | 1h41:416 | 9:26 | |||
7th | 115 | Simon MILLARD | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 25:288 | 25:147 | 25:377 | 26:597 | 6.9% | 1h43:197 | 11:04 | ||
8th | 398 | Daniel WARD (sen) | Methwold Tri | 4 | 27:4510 | 27:2810 | 28:329 | 28:489 | 4.9% | 1h52:348 | 20:19 | ||
9th | 271 | Earl TAYLOR | Earl Taylor | 4 | 28:5411 | 27:3511 | 27:458 | 28:238 | 4.8% | 1h52:399 | 20:24 | ||
10th | 274 | Myles HIGBY | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 29:4012 | 29:0412 | 30:1611 | 33:2410 | 14.9% | 2h02:2610 | 30:11 | ||
11th | 128 | Kingsley TOWLER | 3 | 27:229 | 27:279 | 36:5016 | 34.6% | 1h31:3911 | |||||
12th | 119 | David POPE | 3 | 31:2214 | 30:2914 | 29:5210 | 5.0% | 1h31:4312 | |||||
13th | 117 | Jon OSBORNE | 3 | 32:2415 | 29:5113 | 31:0413 | 8.5% | 1h33:1913 | |||||
14th | 114 | Owen MARSDEN | Tri-Anglia | 3 | 32:2516 | 30:4615 | 30:2512 | 6.6% | 1h33:3614 | ||||
15th | 118 | Luke PETTIT | cs velosport | 3 | 30:5513 | 32:0616 | 34:3515 | 11.9% | 1h37:3615 | ||||
16th | 113 | Christopher LODGE (vet) | Kamikaze Velo | 3 | 33:2617 | 33:2017 | 33:3714 | 0.8% | 1h40:2316 | ||||
17th | 275 | Danny KEELING | MDV | 3 | 36:2818 | 38:2418 | 40:1617 | 10.4% | 1h55:0817 | ||||
18th | 273 | Patrick BIEL | Pedalworks Performance Team | 2 | 23:213 | 22:521 | 2.1% | 46:1318 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push Sport / Team Barfor | 4 | 23:202 | 22:292 | 23:131 | 23:161 | 3.8% | 1h32:191 | - | ||
2nd | 400 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 4 | 23:253 | 22:241 | 23:172 | 23:592 | 7.1% | 1h33:072 | 48s | ||
3rd | 167 | Ben FINDLAY | 4 | 24:084 | 24:255 | 24:423 | 25:044 | 3.9% | 1h38:203 | 6:01 | |||
4th | 160 | Gary CURTIS | BarfordHire / pushsport | 4 | 24:325 | 24:144 | 25:154 | 26:185 | 8.5% | 1h40:194 | 8:00 | ||
5th | 299 | Adrian HOYLE | RAFCA- KLMTB | 4 | 25:217 | 25:237 | 25:386 | 24:373 | 4.1% | 1h41:005 | 8:41 | ||
6th | 295 | Adie HARRIS | 4 | 25:418 | 24:486 | 25:215 | 26:376 | 7.3% | 1h42:296 | 10:10 | |||
7th | 223 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 25:5010 | 25:268 | 26:368 | 27:028 | 6.3% | 1h44:567 | 12:37 | ||
8th | 159 | Michael CUBITT | Klmtb | 4 | 25:469 | 25:5810 | 26:5410 | 28:1212 | 9.4% | 1h46:518 | 14:32 | ||
9th | 177 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 4 | 27:3517 | 26:0211 | 26:277 | 27:007 | 6.0% | 1h47:059 | 14:46 | ||
10th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 25:5111 | 26:3714 | 27:1112 | 27:409 | 7.0% | 1h47:2110 | 15:02 | |||
11th | 200 | Stuart RICHES | Riches Racing | 4 | 27:1013 | 26:1412 | 26:5811 | 27:4510 | 5.8% | 1h48:1011 | 15:51 | ||
12th | 213 | Gary SYMONS | 4 | 27:2414 | 27:0416 | 27:3013 | 27:5611 | 3.2% | 1h49:5612 | 17:37 | |||
13th | 153 | Julian BOSLEY | Stowmarket District Cycle Club | 4 | 28:5325 | 25:529 | 26:449 | 28:5214 | 11.7% | 1h50:2213 | 18:03 | ||
14th | 190 | Dave MOULDS | VC VELDRIJDEN | 4 | 27:2515 | 27:0717 | 28:1514 | 29:4219 | 9.5% | 1h52:3114 | 20:12 | ||
15th | 183 | Cliff LOVEDAY | B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC | 4 | 28:5023 | 26:3613 | 28:2215 | 28:5415 | 8.6% | 1h52:4415 | 20:25 | ||
16th | 205 | Steve SACH | Southend Wheelers | 4 | 28:1019 | 27:1318 | 28:5119 | 28:4313 | 6.0% | 1h52:5916 | 20:40 | ||
17th | 145 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 4 | 28:0218 | 27:4719 | 28:4017 | 29:3117 | 6.2% | 1h54:0117 | 21:42 | ||
18th | 148 | Spencer BARLOW | 4 | 28:1521 | 28:0120 | 28:4518 | 29:5220 | 6.6% | 1h54:5418 | 22:35 | |||
19th | 166 | John FARMER | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 28:1220 | 28:2821 | 29:0521 | 29:3618 | 5.0% | 1h55:2219 | 23:03 | ||
20th | 288 | Ivan CARR | 4 | 29:0726 | 28:3022 | 29:0220 | 29:2316 | 3.1% | 1h56:0420 | 23:45 | |||
21st | 305 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | 4 | 25:5912 | 26:3815 | 32:0030 | 31:4425 | 23.2% | 1h56:2221 | 24:03 | |||
22nd | 211 | Jamie STANDEN (gvet) | 4 | 27:3216 | 28:3323 | 30:0925 | 30:4824 | 11.9% | 1h57:0422 | 24:45 | |||
23rd | 150 | Martin BENT | 4 | 28:4422 | 28:4024 | 29:2523 | 30:4223 | 7.1% | 1h57:3223 | 25:13 | |||
24th | 225 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 29:4029 | 30:3630 | 29:1922 | 30:3621 | 4.4% | 2h00:1224 | 27:53 | |||
25th | 293 | Kevin HANNER | 4 | 30:3331 | 29:4527 | 29:3224 | 30:3722 | 3.7% | 2h00:2825 | 28:09 | |||
26th | 163 | Mike DOPSON | Godric / Sam's bikes | 3 | 30:0530 | 29:0725 | 28:3416 | 5.3% | 1h27:4626 | ||||
27th | 181 | Irwin LANGLEY | East bridge electricals ltd | 3 | 28:5124 | 29:4426 | 31:4729 | 10.2% | 1h30:2227 | ||||
28th | 217 | Richard TOOLEY | DD | 3 | 29:3327 | 30:2129 | 30:4026 | 3.8% | 1h30:3428 | ||||
29th | 147 | Robert BALDERSTON | Me | 3 | 30:3432 | 29:5528 | 31:2828 | 5.2% | 1h31:5729 | ||||
30th | 289 | Kevin CARTER | Team ME | 3 | 21:491 | 22:403 | 48:2637 | 122.0% | 1h32:5530 | ||||
31st | 202 | Derek RICKETTS | Ely & District Cyclin Club-B&T Motor Repairs | 3 | 31:3735 | 30:4132 | 30:4227 | 3.0% | 1h33:0031 | ||||
32nd | 187 | Roger MASON | Diss Cake Gang | 3 | 31:3534 | 30:4031 | 32:3231 | 6.1% | 1h34:4732 | ||||
33rd | 165 | Gary DURRANT | 3 | 33:4736 | 34:1335 | 35:5232 | 6.2% | 1h43:5233 | |||||
34th | 196 | Darren POWER | 3 | 35:1839 | 35:4136 | 36:1633 | 2.7% | 1h47:1534 | |||||
35th | 302 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | TROG | 3 | 36:5441 | 36:4239 | 37:5134 | 3.1% | 1h51:2735 | ||||
36th | 194 | Paul NORMAN | 3 | 35:3540 | 36:3538 | 39:3235 | 11.1% | 1h51:4236 | |||||
37th | 162 | William DICKSON | Riches Racing | 3 | 34:3838 | 37:2440 | 42:3736 | 23.1% | 1h54:3937 | ||||
38th | 184 | Garry MACDONALD | 2 | 29:3428 | 31:1833 | 5.9% | 1h00:5238 | ||||||
39th | 397 | Simon FREEBREY | Kamikaze Velo | 2 | 33:5037 | 36:3337 | 8.0% | 1h10:2339 | |||||
40th | 284 | Chris BETTINSON | Spalding CC | 2 | 1h11:1542 | 33:4634 | 111.0% | 1h45:0140 | |||||
41st | 164 | James DOY | Sole bay cycle sport | 1 | 24:325 | n/a | 24:3241 | ||||||
42nd | 157 | James CLARK (vet) | 1 | 31:0833 | n/a | 31:0842 |
Male: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire RT | 8 | 24:231 | 24:011 | 25:042 | 25:241 | 26:121 | 26:371 | 27:151 | 28:041 | 16.9% | 3h27:031 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 7 | 24:472 | 27:189 | 24:271 | 26:372 | 28:183 | 28:402 | 28:312 | 17.2% | 3h08:382 | ||||
3rd | 69 | Matt OXBORROW | 7 | 25:554 | 25:294 | 26:546 | 27:586 | 28:172 | 31:004 | 30:194 | 21.6% | 3h15:523 | |||||
4th | 256 | Steve BANHAM | Kerryn's Coffee Consortium | 7 | 26:156 | 25:172 | 26:194 | 27:063 | 29:105 | 31:115 | 31:245 | 24.2% | 3h16:424 | ||||
5th | 261 | Chris OAK | 7 | 26:457 | 26:278 | 26:495 | 27:084 | 29:376 | 29:303 | 32:106 | 21.6% | 3h18:265 | |||||
6th | 66 | Ben KEELEY | Team VeloVelocity | 7 | 28:369 | 26:006 | 27:308 | 29:257 | 28:544 | 31:256 | 30:163 | 20.8% | 3h22:066 | ||||
7th | 62 | Paul GRETTON | Timber MTB | 7 | 26:498 | 26:027 | 29:169 | 29:318 | 31:048 | 33:407 | 34:577 | 34.3% | 3h31:197 | ||||
8th | 257 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 6 | 25:493 | 25:213 | 26:063 | 27:525 | 30:507 | 35:028 | 38.2% | 2h51:008 | |||||
9th | 60 | Thomas DIXON (spt) | 6 | 30:0310 | 29:0310 | 31:0010 | 32:0610 | 36:059 | 36:259 | 25.4% | 3h14:429 | ||||||
10th | 258 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC XC Team | 4 | 26:015 | 25:415 | 27:157 | 30:099 | 17.4% | 1h49:0610 | |||||||
11th | 73 | Matt TRAYNAR | 2 | 34:4911 | 44:0611 | 26.7% | 1h18:5511 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Paul ASHBY | Klmtb | 8 | 23:161 | 22:491 | 23:131 | 23:151 | 23:071 | 23:291 | 24:451 | 24:281 | 8.5% | 3h08:251 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Owen WILBY | Pines Cycles Enve | 7 | 24:242 | 24:262 | 24:312 | 25:112 | 26:302 | 28:132 | 30:033 | 23.2% | 3h03:182 | ||||
3rd | 31 | Andy LAFLIN | Andy | 7 | 26:329 | 24:583 | 25:493 | 26:593 | 28:105 | 29:114 | 29:272 | 18.0% | 3h11:063 | ||||
4th | 27 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | Klmtb | 7 | 26:298 | 25:509 | 26:397 | 27:195 | 27:574 | 29:053 | 30:434 | 18.9% | 3h14:024 | ||||
5th | 35 | Mark MCCORMACK | Timber MTB | 7 | 26:016 | 25:468 | 26:316 | 27:589 | 27:413 | 29:475 | 31:547 | 23.8% | 3h15:385 | ||||
6th | 89 | Rob HAWORTH | 7 | 25:413 | 25:256 | 26:285 | 28:0911 | 29:389 | 30:347 | 31:046 | 22.2% | 3h16:596 | |||||
7th | 135 | Jef LOFTS | 7 | 25:545 | 25:256 | 27:049 | 27:526 | 30:0511 | 31:479 | 30:505 | 25.0% | 3h18:577 | |||||
8th | 34 | Dan BROMILOW | 7 | 27:0212 | 26:3012 | 28:2713 | 32:2416 | 32:0214 | 31:5610 | 34:439 | 31.0% | 3h33:048 | |||||
9th | 52 | David WEBSTER | Klmtb | 7 | 27:2013 | 27:3813 | 29:3214 | 30:2813 | 30:4812 | 33:1213 | 34:248 | 25.9% | 3h33:229 | ||||
10th | 30 | Carl KELLEHER | Enve / Sherwood pines felt | 6 | 25:534 | 25:245 | 25:574 | 27:558 | 28:516 | 30:378 | 20.5% | 2h44:3710 | |||||
11th | 253 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales mtb rt | 6 | 26:4210 | 26:1611 | 26:458 | 27:526 | 29:327 | 30:096 | 14.8% | 2h47:1611 | |||||
12th | 19 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 26:227 | 25:004 | 27:2810 | 27:054 | 30:0410 | 32:4411 | 30.9% | 2h48:4312 | |||||
13th | 26 | Greg HERRING | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 26:4311 | 26:0010 | 28:0212 | 30:0912 | 31:0013 | 33:0912 | 27.5% | 2h55:0313 | |||||
14th | 154 | Ed MAIR | The Rusty Pirate | 6 | 31:0316 | 30:4616 | 32:2616 | 31:2414 | 33:0615 | 34:5614 | 13.5% | 3h13:4114 | |||||
15th | 45 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 31:5517 | 32:0217 | 33:5217 | 37:0018 | 37:2416 | 41:3715 | 30.4% | 3h33:5015 | |||||
16th | 23 | Geoff FROST | Team VeloVelocity | 5 | 29:4915 | 27:3813 | 27:5411 | 28:0810 | 29:327 | 7.9% | 2h23:0116 | ||||||
17th | 246 | Stephen VIGOR | Walden Velo | 5 | 29:4514 | 29:4215 | 31:0415 | 32:0315 | 39:3718 | 33.4% | 2h42:1117 | ||||||
18th | 43 | John ROGERS | 5 | 34:4719 | 34:0718 | 34:0018 | 36:3517 | 39:1617 | 15.5% | 2h58:4518 | |||||||
19th | 96 | Tom IMRIE | 4 | 32:5718 | 34:4019 | 34:1619 | 37:2419 | 13.5% | 2h19:1719 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Alex DALE | LVYCC | 2 | 24:031 | 25:501 | 7.4% | 49:541 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Jack BENT | JCB | 2 | 26:522 | 28:262 | 5.8% | 55:192 | 5:25 | ||
3rd | 408 | Robin DE FREITAS | 2 | 27:433 | 28:403 | 3.4% | 56:233 | 6:29 | |||
4th | 412 | Ian POMFRET | Klmtb | 2 | 32:114 | 37:374 | 16.9% | 1h09:494 | 19:55 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Jacob SHAILES | Klmtb | 4 | 23:201 | 23:501 | 24:031 | 24:361 | 5.4% | 1h35:511 | - | ||
2nd | 399 | Troy WINGAR | GRT | 4 | 24:262 | 26:172 | 28:552 | 30:174 | 23.9% | 1h49:582 | 14:07 | ||
3rd | 232 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 24:273 | 27:543 | 29:344 | 29:342 | 20.9% | 1h51:313 | 15:40 | ||
4th | 236 | Josh PEACHMENT | Strada Sport | 4 | 25:284 | 28:094 | 28:583 | 29:353 | 16.2% | 1h52:124 | 16:21 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Matthew PONCIA | Poncia racing | 2 | 32:271 | 32:591 | 1.6% | 1h05:261 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Charley EARL | 2 | 37:292 | 35:382 | 5.2% | 1h13:072 | 7:41 |
Female: 1.5hr: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 31:341 | 30:161 | 30:271 | 4.3% | 1h32:171 | - |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Donna HIME | St.Ives CC | 3 | 39:551 | 47:111 | 39:451 | 18.7% | 2h06:511 | - |
Female: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Kathy BERESFORD | 6 | 31:531 | 32:121 | 35:091 | 35:171 | 36:341 | 35:301 | 14.7% | 3h26:371 | - | |||
2nd | 265 | Kerryn MOOLENSCHOT | Howick Cycles | 5 | 35:452 | 36:222 | 36:582 | 37:422 | 40:372 | 13.6% | 3h07:242 |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Sarah HEWITT | 6 | 28:351 | 28:441 | 29:371 | 30:281 | 31:441 | 32:171 | 12.9% | 3h01:281 | - | |||
2nd | 268 | Sarah JUGGINS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 35:472 | 33:312 | 35:522 | 39:082 | 41:512 | 24.9% | 3h06:092 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 2 | 27:111 | 29:221 | 8.0% | 56:331 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 2 | 35:112 | 39:352 | 12.5% | 1h14:472 | 18:14 |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Cecilia HIME | St Ives CC | 3 | 34:121 | 35:071 | 35:581 | 5.2% | 1h45:171 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified