The official results can be found here.
Male: Youth Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Alex DALE | LVYCC | 3 | 27:471 | 29:131 | 38:311 | 38.6% | 1h35:331 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Jack BENT | JCB | 2 | 29:583 | 30:312 | 1.8% | 1h00:292 | ||||
3rd | 413 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC Racing | 2 | 29:572 | 32:353 | 8.8% | 1h02:323 | ||||
4th | 408 | Robin DE FREITAS | 2 | 33:454 | 41:215 | 22.5% | 1h15:064 | |||||
5th | 411 | Colin MANTLE | Klmtb / Mildenhall CC | 2 | 35:175 | 40:404 | 15.3% | 1h15:575 | ||||
6th | 412 | Ian POMFRET | Klmtb | 2 | 36:297 | 41:456 | 14.4% | 1h18:146 | ||||
7th | 410 | Ryan LINGWOOD | 2 | 35:206 | 44:318 | 26.0% | 1h19:517 | |||||
8th | 409 | William HALL (yth) | 2 | 37:388 | 42:347 | 13.1% | 1h20:128 |
Male: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Jacob SHAILES | Klmtb | 4 | 28:324 | 28:101 | 28:341 | 30:041 | 6.7% | 1h55:201 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 28:072 | 28:563 | 30:243 | 33:522 | 20.5% | 2h01:202 | 6:00 | ||
3rd | 233 | Ryan GOODERHAM | TPH Racing | 4 | 28:283 | 28:312 | 29:332 | 34:503 | 22.4% | 2h01:243 | 6:04 | ||
4th | 399 | Troy WINGAR | GRT | 3 | 28:061 | 30:404 | 32:264 | 15.4% | 1h31:124 | ||||
5th | 236 | Josh PEACHMENT | Strada Sport | 3 | 30:595 | 31:305 | 32:375 | 5.3% | 1h35:065 |
Male: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Patrick BIEL | Pedalworks Performance Team | 4 | 26:041 | 26:321 | 26:511 | 27:231 | 5.1% | 1h46:521 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 4 | 26:172 | 26:532 | 27:212 | 28:022 | 6.7% | 1h48:352 | 1:43 | ||
3rd | 297 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 28:107 | 28:144 | 28:353 | 28:453 | 2.1% | 1h53:453 | 6:53 | ||
4th | 123 | Chris SKINNER | cs velosport | 4 | 27:193 | 28:416 | 29:286 | 31:117 | 14.2% | 1h56:414 | 9:49 | ||
5th | 115 | Simon MILLARD | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 28:046 | 28:568 | 29:195 | 30:366 | 9.0% | 1h56:575 | 10:05 | ||
6th | 292 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 29:3610 | 28:497 | 29:004 | 29:334 | 2.7% | 1h57:006 | 10:08 | ||
7th | 107 | Jack GOVER | 4 | 28:198 | 28:599 | 30:0710 | 29:395 | 6.4% | 1h57:067 | 10:14 | |||
8th | 103 | Will DORSETT | Simply Offering Solutions Ltd | 4 | 27:214 | 28:395 | 29:528 | 32:248 | 18.5% | 1h58:178 | 11:25 | ||
9th | 111 | Lauris LIEPINS | Klmtb | 3 | 27:505 | 28:113 | 30:2712 | 9.4% | 1h26:289 | ||||
10th | 101 | Sam DAVEY | Timber MTB | 3 | 31:2916 | 29:5110 | 30:029 | 5.5% | 1h31:2210 | ||||
11th | 271 | Earl TAYLOR | Earl Taylor - Electrix Celutions Limited | 3 | 32:3320 | 30:2211 | 29:497 | 9.2% | 1h32:4411 | ||||
12th | 306 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | AJ Cycles | 3 | 31:5517 | 30:5714 | 31:0013 | 3.1% | 1h33:5212 | ||||
13th | 121 | Joseph RUSSELL | Octagon | 3 | 30:3312 | 31:3216 | 32:0714 | 5.1% | 1h34:1213 | ||||
14th | 304 | Ben WATTS (exp) | Tea Boy Racing | 3 | 33:0522 | 31:0215 | 30:0811 | 9.8% | 1h34:1514 | ||||
15th | 116 | Karl OSBORN | SDCC | 3 | 30:2011 | 30:4513 | 34:1317 | 12.8% | 1h35:1815 | ||||
16th | 421 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 29:109 | 30:3012 | 36:5920 | 26.8% | 1h36:3916 | ||||
17th | 303 | Ian READ (vet2) | Guinness | 3 | 32:5721 | 31:5617 | 32:0714 | 3.2% | 1h37:0017 | ||||
18th | 92 | Stephen BALFE | VC Norwich | 3 | 34:5124 | 32:0618 | 32:1516 | 8.6% | 1h39:1218 | ||||
19th | 422 | Adam SHEWARD | NODAL Consultants | 3 | 34:5625 | 34:1120 | 34:2418 | 2.2% | 1h43:3119 | ||||
20th | 97 | Chris BROWN (vet1) | B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC | 3 | 32:1919 | 32:4219 | 38:3724 | 19.5% | 1h43:3820 | ||||
21st | 119 | David POPE | SFCC | 3 | 34:5625 | 34:1621 | 34:3419 | 1.9% | 1h43:4621 | ||||
22nd | 298 | Alexander LAMBETH | 3 | 32:1318 | 34:4622 | 39:5325 | 23.8% | 1h46:5222 | |||||
23rd | 118 | Luke PETTIT | cs velosport | 3 | 35:1127 | 35:1423 | 37:3422 | 6.8% | 1h47:5923 | ||||
24th | 300 | Alex NAU | NorthantsTri | 3 | 33:5923 | 35:5525 | 38:0923 | 12.3% | 1h48:0324 | ||||
25th | 351 | William WYTHE | 3 | 37:1628 | 36:0526 | 37:3221 | 4.0% | 1h50:5325 | |||||
26th | 301 | Kris PRINGLE | HTC | 3 | 39:0830 | 39:5527 | 40:2026 | 3.1% | 1h59:2326 | ||||
27th | 128 | Kingsley TOWLER | 2 | 30:5714 | 35:4524 | 15.5% | 1h06:4227 | ||||||
28th | 112 | Robin LINES | Klmtb / WSW | 2 | 41:5731 | 47:5028 | 14.0% | 1h29:4728 | |||||
29th | 398 | Daniel WARD (sen) | Methwold Tri | 1 | 30:5413 | n/a | 30:5429 | ||||||
30th | 290 | Leigh ANDREWS | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 1 | 31:0515 | n/a | 31:0530 | ||||||
31st | 73 | Matt TRAYNAR | CC Sudbury | 1 | 38:3229 | n/a | 38:3231 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Craig GUNNELL | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 4 | 27:114 | 27:022 | 27:261 | 27:271 | 1.5% | 1h49:071 | - | ||
2nd | 335 | Andy SAMPSON | mondraker uk - MARRIED AND MAD / Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 27:103 | 27:011 | 27:282 | 27:482 | 2.9% | 1h49:292 | 22s | ||
3rd | 174 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Push Sport / Team Barfor | 4 | 26:291 | 27:293 | 27:403 | 28:023 | 5.9% | 1h49:413 | 34s | ||
4th | 400 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 4 | 26:422 | 28:004 | 28:587 | 29:246 | 10.1% | 1h53:054 | 3:58 | ||
5th | 212 | Glenn STANFORD | EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 27:496 | 28:097 | 28:246 | 29:235 | 5.6% | 1h53:475 | 4:40 | ||
6th | 291 | Darren EVANS (vet) | EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions | 4 | 28:029 | 28:026 | 28:214 | 29:224 | 4.8% | 1h53:486 | 4:41 | ||
7th | 160 | Gary CURTIS | barfordhire - Team Streetlife / pushsport | 4 | 27:195 | 28:004 | 29:038 | 29:327 | 8.1% | 1h53:557 | 4:48 | ||
8th | 167 | Ben FINDLAY | FoodForSport | 4 | 27:517 | 28:108 | 29:1310 | 30:3112 | 9.6% | 1h55:478 | 6:40 | ||
9th | 193 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 4 | 27:517 | 28:129 | 28:235 | 31:2615 | 12.9% | 1h55:539 | 6:46 | ||
10th | 158 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 28:1510 | 28:4211 | 29:079 | 29:568 | 6.0% | 1h56:0110 | 6:54 | ||
11th | 159 | Michael CUBITT | Klmtb | 4 | 28:2711 | 28:3910 | 29:1811 | 30:2110 | 6.7% | 1h56:4611 | 7:39 | ||
12th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | JLF Designs / Sussed-Out | 4 | 29:2914 | 29:1613 | 29:3412 | 30:169 | 3.4% | 1h58:3612 | 9:29 | ||
13th | 332 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 29:3015 | 28:5712 | 30:0614 | 30:2711 | 5.2% | 1h59:0113 | 9:54 | ||
14th | 299 | Adrian HOYLE | RAFCA- KLMTB | 4 | 28:5213 | 30:2621 | 29:5713 | 31:0813 | 7.9% | 2h00:2514 | 11:18 | ||
15th | 206 | Nick SALTER | timber | 4 | 29:3317 | 29:3314 | 30:1316 | 31:1414 | 5.7% | 2h00:3615 | 11:29 | ||
16th | 312 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 28:4512 | 29:5917 | 30:5320 | 32:5816 | 14.7% | 2h02:3616 | 13:29 | ||
17th | 223 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 29:3015 | 29:5216 | 31:0021 | 5.1% | 1h30:2217 | ||||
18th | 219 | John WALKER (opn) | Gateway | 3 | 30:0220 | 30:0819 | 30:4819 | 2.6% | 1h30:5818 | ||||
19th | 213 | Gary SYMONS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 30:5126 | 29:5917 | 30:1115 | 2.9% | 1h31:0119 | ||||
20th | 146 | Glynn ATTIWELL | Gravity CC | 3 | 29:5018 | 30:3422 | 31:0021 | 3.9% | 1h31:2420 | ||||
21st | 190 | Dave MOULDS | VC VELDRIJDEN | 3 | 29:5119 | 30:3422 | 31:0021 | 3.9% | 1h31:2521 | ||||
22nd | 141 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amis Velo / solo scaffolding | 3 | 31:2233 | 30:0920 | 30:4318 | 4.0% | 1h32:1422 | ||||
23rd | 200 | Stuart RICHES | Riches Racing | 3 | 30:1021 | 30:4724 | 31:1928 | 3.8% | 1h32:1623 | ||||
24th | 205 | Steve SACH | Southend Wheelers | 3 | 30:3023 | 30:4826 | 31:0524 | 1.9% | 1h32:2324 | ||||
25th | 305 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | Prestige Worldwide | 3 | 31:5240 | 30:4724 | 30:2717 | 4.7% | 1h33:0625 | ||||
26th | 220 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 3 | 31:1729 | 30:4927 | 31:0825 | 1.5% | 1h33:1426 | ||||
27th | 322 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich BC | 3 | 31:0727 | 31:0529 | 31:1127 | 0.3% | 1h33:2327 | ||||
28th | 324 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 30:4924 | 31:2930 | 31:1026 | 2.2% | 1h33:2828 | ||||
29th | 226 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 30:1522 | 31:3631 | 31:4230 | 4.8% | 1h33:3329 | ||||
30th | 183 | Cliff LOVEDAY | B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC | 3 | 31:3236 | 31:4737 | 31:3829 | 0.8% | 1h34:5730 | ||||
31st | 321 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 3 | 31:1328 | 31:4434 | 32:0135 | 2.6% | 1h34:5831 | ||||
32nd | 163 | Mike DOPSON | Godric CC / Sam's bikes | 3 | 31:3638 | 31:4434 | 31:4632 | 0.5% | 1h35:0632 | ||||
33rd | 331 | Mark JAY | Cycle Club Sudbury | 3 | 31:3739 | 31:4434 | 31:5333 | 0.8% | 1h35:1433 | ||||
34th | 327 | Paul HARBINSON | Ely & District CC | 3 | 31:1830 | 31:4333 | 32:2136 | 3.4% | 1h35:2234 | ||||
35th | 333 | Ian RAYSON | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 31:2131 | 31:3832 | 32:2538 | 3.4% | 1h35:2435 | ||||
36th | 316 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | AJcycles / Numplumz | 3 | 32:5949 | 31:5538 | 31:4230 | 4.0% | 1h36:3636 | ||||
37th | 318 | Stefano CASACCIO | Work In Progress | 3 | 33:0450 | 31:5639 | 31:5734 | 3.5% | 1h36:5737 | ||||
38th | 149 | Dick BARTON | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 31:3337 | 33:0347 | 32:2237 | 4.8% | 1h36:5838 | ||||
39th | 148 | Spencer BARLOW | Pott Row CC | 3 | 32:0242 | 32:2740 | 32:3339 | 1.6% | 1h37:0239 | ||||
40th | 179 | Phil JOHNSTON | Spoked Cycles | 3 | 31:2131 | 32:5444 | 33:1242 | 5.9% | 1h37:2740 | ||||
41st | 180 | Kevin LANCHESTER | Harling Riders | 3 | 32:2344 | 32:3541 | 32:3540 | 0.6% | 1h37:3341 | ||||
42nd | 166 | John FARMER | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 31:5841 | 33:0146 | 33:1843 | 4.2% | 1h38:1742 | ||||
43rd | 151 | John BISHOP (vet) | Sole bay cycle sport | 3 | 32:5148 | 32:4342 | 32:4941 | 0.4% | 1h38:2343 | ||||
44th | 329 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC - Ely & District CC | 3 | 31:2535 | 33:1849 | 34:1148 | 8.8% | 1h38:5444 | ||||
45th | 217 | Richard TOOLEY | DD | 3 | 32:4346 | 33:3952 | 33:2244 | 2.9% | 1h39:4445 | ||||
46th | 185 | Matthew MANTLE | Klmtb / Mildenhall CC | 3 | 32:4447 | 32:4543 | 34:5954 | 6.9% | 1h40:2846 | ||||
47th | 336 | Mark SEAMAN | Baines Racing | 3 | 33:0551 | 33:1849 | 34:1751 | 3.6% | 1h40:4047 | ||||
48th | 225 | Tony WOOD (svet) | A R WOOD MOWERS | 3 | 33:1052 | 33:4953 | 33:5947 | 2.5% | 1h40:5848 | ||||
49th | 330 | Doug HOSKING | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 3 | 34:2256 | 32:5645 | 33:4846 | 4.4% | 1h41:0649 | ||||
50th | 203 | Pete ROBINSON (vet) | Sax Velo | 3 | 33:5255 | 33:2151 | 34:1450 | 2.6% | 1h41:2750 | ||||
51st | 201 | Gary RICHMOND | Klmtb | 3 | 34:5262 | 33:0648 | 33:4445 | 5.3% | 1h41:4251 | ||||
52nd | 161 | Charles DALE | waldentri | 3 | 32:0443 | 34:4158 | 35:0155 | 9.2% | 1h41:4652 | ||||
53rd | 222 | Mike WELBY | Sole bay cycle sport | 3 | 33:3854 | 33:5954 | 34:1148 | 1.6% | 1h41:4853 | ||||
54th | 207 | Benjamin SEALY | Octagon C.C. | 3 | 32:3745 | 34:0556 | 35:4160 | 9.4% | 1h42:2354 | ||||
55th | 187 | Roger MASON | Diss Cake Gang | 3 | 33:2153 | 34:0556 | 35:0656 | 5.2% | 1h42:3255 | ||||
56th | 314 | Andy BIRD | Slow & Steady | 3 | 34:3060 | 34:0355 | 35:1257 | 3.4% | 1h43:4556 | ||||
57th | 157 | James CLARK (vet) | Clark racing | 3 | 34:2859 | 34:5163 | 34:4252 | 1.1% | 1h44:0157 | ||||
58th | 147 | Robert BALDERSTON | Me | 3 | 34:3161 | 34:4259 | 34:5553 | 1.2% | 1h44:0858 | ||||
59th | 313 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 34:2358 | 35:0165 | 36:2863 | 6.1% | 1h45:5259 | ||||
60th | 202 | Derek RICKETTS | Ely & District Cyclin Club-B&T Motor Repairs | 3 | 35:5165 | 34:5864 | 35:2759 | 2.5% | 1h46:1660 | ||||
61st | 323 | Dai GITTINS | Playtime Productions - Playtime Productions | 3 | 36:1771 | 35:0466 | 35:2358 | 3.5% | 1h46:4461 | ||||
62nd | 152 | Kevin BISHOP | Spanners | 3 | 35:3963 | 34:4960 | 36:3164 | 4.9% | 1h46:5962 | ||||
63rd | 204 | Andy ROSE (gvet) | Sole bay cycle sport | 3 | 36:1269 | 34:5061 | 35:5761 | 3.9% | 1h46:5963 | ||||
64th | 196 | Darren POWER | Old & Slow | 3 | 36:1470 | 34:5061 | 36:0262 | 4.0% | 1h47:0664 | ||||
65th | 328 | Andrew HILTON | Grindleford Occasionals | 3 | 34:2256 | 35:0466 | 38:1168 | 11.1% | 1h47:3765 | ||||
66th | 337 | Duncan WALMSLEY | wwwzepnatcom RT - Zepnat.com | 3 | 36:0467 | 35:0466 | 38:0167 | 8.4% | 1h49:0966 | ||||
67th | 338 | Graham WHITE | Cycle Club Sudbury | 3 | 37:2875 | 36:3970 | 37:2165 | 2.2% | 1h51:2867 | ||||
68th | 325 | Trevor GRAHAM | NWA | 3 | 37:0873 | 36:1169 | 38:1869 | 5.8% | 1h51:3768 | ||||
69th | 293 | Kevin HANNER | NORCS | 3 | 36:5472 | 36:5371 | 38:3370 | 4.5% | 1h52:2069 | ||||
70th | 320 | David CULLEN | 3 | 37:3076 | 37:1472 | 37:5466 | 1.8% | 1h52:3870 | |||||
71st | 184 | Garry MACDONALD | 3 | 35:4264 | 37:2373 | 40:5274 | 14.5% | 1h53:5771 | |||||
72nd | 334 | Nick RUSH | WSW | 3 | 36:0166 | 37:3074 | 40:4773 | 13.2% | 1h54:1872 | ||||
73rd | 172 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 37:1474 | 39:0677 | 39:4672 | 6.8% | 1h56:0673 | ||||
74th | 165 | Gary DURRANT | Spanners | 3 | 36:1168 | 37:5475 | 42:1475 | 16.7% | 1h56:1974 | ||||
75th | 199 | Joe RICHER | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 3 | 37:5377 | 39:3278 | 39:2371 | 4.4% | 1h56:4875 | ||||
76th | 162 | William DICKSON | Riches Racing | 3 | 38:5978 | 38:5576 | 43:2176 | 11.4% | 2h01:1576 | ||||
77th | 397 | Simon FREEBREY | Kamikaze Velo | 3 | 39:4280 | 41:1279 | 44:2377 | 11.8% | 2h05:1777 | ||||
78th | 194 | Paul NORMAN | Old & Slow | 3 | 39:0079 | 42:5182 | 46:1278 | 18.5% | 2h08:0378 | ||||
79th | 326 | Matt GRUBY | Sawston Rollers | 3 | 40:4981 | 41:2180 | 47:1579 | 15.8% | 2h09:2579 | ||||
80th | 289 | Kevin CARTER | Team ME | 3 | 41:2082 | 42:3881 | 47:4680 | 15.6% | 2h11:4480 | ||||
81st | 420 | Lester ALLEN | 2 | 30:4924 | 29:5015 | 3.3% | 1h00:3981 | ||||||
82nd | 173 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh Velo | 2 | 31:2334 | 31:0128 | 1.2% | 1h02:2482 |
Male: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Seb HERROD | Spoked Cycles | 7 | 26:212 | 26:332 | 26:481 | 27:132 | 27:511 | 27:471 | 28:001 | 6.3% | 3h10:351 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 26:121 | 26:301 | 26:592 | 27:071 | 27:592 | 28:122 | 30:122 | 15.3% | 3h13:152 | 2:40 | ||
3rd | 56 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 7 | 28:063 | 29:023 | 29:204 | 30:104 | 30:084 | 30:143 | 31:053 | 10.6% | 3h28:073 | 17:32 | ||
4th | 54 | David BRADSHAW | C6 Bikes | 7 | 28:063 | 29:094 | 28:423 | 29:443 | 30:013 | 32:014 | 33:184 | 18.5% | 3h31:044 | 20:29 | ||
5th | 69 | Matt OXBORROW | Timber MTB | 6 | 29:155 | 30:016 | 30:485 | 31:435 | 32:085 | 32:397 | 11.6% | 3h06:345 | ||||
6th | 281 | Mathew SHOTBOLT | Team LCUK | 6 | 29:357 | 29:305 | 31:097 | 31:596 | 32:106 | 32:325 | 10.3% | 3h06:556 | ||||
7th | 75 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire RT | 6 | 29:246 | 30:197 | 32:019 | 32:539 | 32:377 | 32:376 | 11.8% | 3h09:517 | ||||
8th | 261 | Chris OAK | Arrows | 6 | 29:438 | 30:549 | 31:056 | 33:1110 | 33:028 | 33:518 | 13.9% | 3h11:468 | ||||
9th | 62 | Paul GRETTON | Timber MTB | 6 | 29:579 | 30:208 | 31:328 | 32:418 | 33:279 | 34:589 | 16.8% | 3h12:559 | ||||
10th | 63 | Richard HALLETT (sen) | Klmtb | 6 | 31:3513 | 31:2711 | 32:3611 | 34:1811 | 35:0710 | 35:3511 | 13.1% | 3h20:3810 | ||||
11th | 66 | Ben KEELEY | Team VeloVelocity | 6 | 29:5810 | 32:4715 | 32:5812 | 35:3813 | 36:2611 | 35:0710 | 21.6% | 3h22:5411 | ||||
12th | 276 | Ant COLLIER | HA Tri | 6 | 33:3114 | 31:1410 | 32:2610 | 32:217 | 36:3412 | 37:0812 | 18.9% | 3h23:1412 | ||||
13th | 258 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | B&T motors / Ely & District CC / Monster Racing | 6 | 31:2612 | 32:0812 | 35:3415 | 35:2912 | 38:3814 | 37:1113 | 22.9% | 3h30:2613 | ||||
14th | 270 | Matt ASH | ART | 6 | 33:3515 | 32:3614 | 33:0013 | 36:1514 | 41:1917 | 39:3414 | 26.7% | 3h36:1914 | ||||
15th | 71 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 5 | 30:1911 | 32:1013 | 34:1914 | 36:2815 | 39:4115 | 30.9% | 2h52:5715 | |||||
16th | 60 | Thomas DIXON (spt) | Klmtb | 5 | 33:4716 | 35:0316 | 35:3516 | 38:0516 | 38:3213 | 14.1% | 3h01:0216 | |||||
17th | 279 | Phil PEERS | Duffield | 5 | 35:0817 | 38:0017 | 38:2517 | 41:3317 | 40:4816 | 18.3% | 3h13:5417 | |||||
18th | 280 | Jonathan SHEASBY | AJ Cycles | 1 | 3h28:1618 | n/a | 3h28:1618 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Paul ASHBY | klmtb - Fat birds CC | 7 | 26:211 | 26:321 | 26:481 | 28:031 | 27:491 | 28:241 | 28:591 | 10.0% | 3h13:011 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth Cycles Rt | 7 | 26:402 | 28:022 | 28:473 | 28:592 | 29:343 | 29:372 | 29:572 | 12.3% | 3h21:392 | 8:38 | ||
3rd | 143 | Alastair LANGDON | Airnimal / Circe Cycles | 7 | 29:078 | 28:053 | 28:442 | 29:374 | 29:112 | 29:443 | 30:314 | 8.7% | 3h25:023 | 12:01 | ||
4th | 5 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 7 | 28:567 | 29:167 | 29:539 | 30:329 | 29:414 | 30:064 | 30:163 | 5.5% | 3h28:434 | 15:42 | ||
5th | 262 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 29:2713 | 29:318 | 29:346 | 29:405 | 29:545 | 31:305 | 35:285 | 20.4% | 3h35:085 | 22:07 | ||
6th | 263 | Mark WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 28:254 | 28:364 | 28:554 | 29:426 | 31:197 | 34:3117 | 21.5% | 3h01:286 | ||||
7th | 11 | Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) | Flitch Bikes Ltd | 6 | 28:436 | 29:379 | 29:367 | 30:248 | 31:439 | 32:5912 | 14.9% | 3h03:027 | ||||
8th | 91 | Philip HOULDRIDGE | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 29:089 | 29:5110 | 30:4511 | 30:137 | 32:1211 | 32:026 | 10.5% | 3h04:118 | ||||
9th | 245 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz | 6 | 30:3717 | 30:1312 | 29:539 | 31:0911 | 30:586 | 32:4710 | 9.7% | 3h05:379 | ||||
10th | 79 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | TPH Racing | 6 | 29:2311 | 30:0811 | 31:1016 | 30:4810 | 31:278 | 34:4418 | 18.2% | 3h07:4010 | ||||
11th | 418 | Nigel HERROD | Spoked Cycles | 6 | 30:4718 | 30:1715 | 30:5314 | 32:2614 | 31:5110 | 32:5311 | 8.6% | 3h09:0711 | ||||
12th | 49 | Mark TILLEY | Team Hydrol Singlespeed Fatbike | 6 | 29:1710 | 30:1312 | 31:0515 | 32:0613 | 33:4819 | 33:2714 | 15.4% | 3h09:5612 | ||||
13th | 35 | Mark MCCORMACK | Timber MTB | 6 | 29:2612 | 30:4117 | 31:4217 | 32:4819 | 32:3815 | 33:5916 | 15.5% | 3h11:1413 | ||||
14th | 350 | Greg HERRING | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 29:5716 | 30:1614 | 32:1725 | 32:3317 | 33:2418 | 33:0913 | 11.5% | 3h11:3614 | ||||
15th | 260 | Craig TINDALL | Ride Beyond | 6 | 31:1219 | 31:0018 | 31:4518 | 31:3912 | 32:3714 | 35:5220 | 15.7% | 3h14:0515 | ||||
16th | 230 | John LOWE | pedalpower loughborough | 6 | 31:3420 | 32:0221 | 32:1424 | 32:4318 | 32:5017 | 32:469 | 4.0% | 3h14:0916 | ||||
17th | 89 | Rob HAWORTH | AQR Coaching | 6 | 29:3715 | 30:3616 | 30:4912 | 33:3620 | 34:2321 | 36:0621 | 21.9% | 3h15:0717 | ||||
18th | 53 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 6 | 33:3126 | 32:4225 | 32:1222 | 32:2916 | 32:3112 | 32:097 | 4.3% | 3h15:3418 | ||||
19th | 16 | Matthew COOK (vet) | Bedfordshire Road RT | 6 | 33:3327 | 32:4225 | 32:1120 | 32:2815 | 32:3112 | 32:118 | 4.2% | 3h15:3619 | ||||
20th | 37 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 31:4623 | 32:0322 | 32:0519 | 33:3721 | 34:1720 | 34:5619 | 10.0% | 3h18:4420 | ||||
21st | 23 | Geoff FROST | Team VeloVelocity | 6 | 33:3828 | 32:4927 | 33:5427 | 33:5122 | 34:3522 | 33:4615 | 5.4% | 3h22:3321 | ||||
22nd | 12 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | AeroCycles | 6 | 29:3314 | 31:5820 | 30:5013 | 37:0728 | 36:5625 | 36:4623 | 25.6% | 3h23:1022 | ||||
23rd | 20 | Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) | VeloWheels.co.uk | 6 | 32:5625 | 32:3424 | 33:0826 | 34:1024 | 35:2524 | 37:1324 | 14.3% | 3h25:2623 | ||||
24th | 27 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | Klmtb | 6 | 31:4824 | 33:4428 | 34:3428 | 35:1226 | 38:3526 | 36:3822 | 21.3% | 3h30:3124 | ||||
25th | 30 | Carl KELLEHER | Enve / Sherwood pines felt | 5 | 31:4522 | 31:5019 | 32:1323 | 39:4132 | 39:5127 | 25.5% | 2h55:2025 | |||||
26th | 17 | Damon DAY | CC Sudbury | 5 | 36:3234 | 35:4630 | 34:3529 | 34:4725 | 34:4623 | 5.6% | 2h56:2626 | |||||
27th | 154 | Ed MAIR | The Rusty Pirate | 5 | 33:5329 | 34:5829 | 36:3130 | 36:2127 | 40:3629 | 19.8% | 3h02:1927 | |||||
28th | 96 | Tom IMRIE | NEWMARKET CTC | 5 | 36:0131 | 36:3132 | 37:2132 | 38:4029 | 40:2628 | 12.3% | 3h08:5928 | |||||
29th | 13 | Guy COBBE | pedalpower loughborough | 5 | 31:3420 | 32:0322 | 32:1120 | 1h05:3540 | 32:4616 | 107.8% | 3h14:0929 | |||||
30th | 417 | Max STEVENS | Tri-Anglia | 5 | 35:0830 | 38:0034 | 38:2533 | 41:3535 | 41:2631 | 18.4% | 3h14:3430 | |||||
31st | 9 | Simon BROWN (vet) | SBPH | 5 | 36:5435 | 38:5336 | 38:2634 | 40:0233 | 41:2030 | 12.0% | 3h15:3531 | |||||
32nd | 29 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 5 | 36:1733 | 36:4433 | 40:3536 | 42:5037 | 43:1332 | 19.1% | 3h19:3932 | |||||
33rd | 32 | Dick LINES | Klmtb | 5 | 37:0536 | 39:1937 | 41:5239 | 42:4136 | 45:4833 | 23.5% | 3h26:4533 | |||||
34th | 45 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 37:3437 | 43:0940 | 42:0640 | 43:5038 | 46:1634 | 23.2% | 3h32:5534 | |||||
35th | 50 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 28:385 | 28:435 | 28:554 | 29:203 | 2.4% | 1h55:3635 | ||||||
36th | 259 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC | 4 | 28:053 | 29:046 | 29:478 | 34:0623 | 21.4% | 2h01:0236 | ||||||
37th | 246 | Stephen VIGOR | Walden Velo | 4 | 36:0232 | 36:3031 | 37:1631 | 39:3631 | 9.9% | 2h29:2437 | ||||||
38th | 243 | Shane MAHER | Hackney GT | 4 | 37:4538 | 42:5239 | 40:4137 | 38:4930 | 13.6% | 2h40:0738 | ||||||
39th | 43 | John ROGERS | timber | 4 | 40:2940 | 40:5938 | 40:4238 | 41:1334 | 1.8% | 2h43:2339 | ||||||
40th | 10 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Hydrol | 4 | 38:3939 | 38:2335 | 40:1435 | 47:0739 | 22.8% | 2h44:2340 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 2 | 29:551 | 31:502 | 6.4% | 1h01:461 | - | ||
2nd | 347 | Robert HUNT (spt) | Yeah Boi | 2 | 30:152 | 31:583 | 5.7% | 1h02:142 | 28s | ||
3rd | 343 | Garth COLLIER | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 30:394 | 31:491 | 3.8% | 1h02:293 | 43s | ||
4th | 346 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | Areocycles / Haverhill | 2 | 30:333 | 31:583 | 4.6% | 1h02:314 | 45s | ||
5th | 249 | Matthew PONCIA | Poncia racing | 2 | 33:235 | 34:235 | 3.0% | 1h07:465 | 6:00 | ||
6th | 244 | Charley EARL | 2 | 37:436 | 40:066 | 6.3% | 1h17:496 | 16:03 | |||
7th | 348 | Andrew LAMBETH | 1 | 43:137 | n/a | 43:137 |
Female: Youth Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 2 | 29:561 | 32:471 | 9.5% | 1h02:441 | - | ||
2nd | 405 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 2 | 29:561 | 32:482 | 9.6% | 1h02:442 | - | ||
3rd | 402 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 2 | 38:563 | 39:033 | 0.3% | 1h17:593 | 15:15 |
Female: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 423 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 31:141 | 31:271 | 32:141 | 3.2% | 1h34:561 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Jessica COBBE | Leicester RC | 3 | 34:412 | 35:322 | 41:142 | 18.9% | 1h51:282 | 16:32 |
Female: 1.5hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Jodie COLE | EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 34:002 | 34:052 | 35:212 | 4.0% | 1h43:271 | - | ||
2nd | 283 | Nicole BECK | EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions | 3 | 32:441 | 34:031 | 37:265 | 14.4% | 1h44:142 | 47s | ||
3rd | 87 | Alison GOSS | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 3 | 35:113 | 34:423 | 34:481 | 1.4% | 1h44:433 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 282 | Lucy ANDREWS | wwwzepnatcom RT | 3 | 35:184 | 34:544 | 35:484 | 2.6% | 1h46:014 | 2:34 | ||
5th | 90 | Kate SEALY | Octagon CC | 3 | 35:305 | 35:065 | 35:333 | 1.3% | 1h46:115 | 2:44 | ||
6th | 286 | Emma TAYLOR | Stowmarket & District CC | 2 | 38:316 | 39:296 | 2.5% | 1h18:006 |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 28:261 | 28:391 | 29:061 | 29:481 | 4.8% | 1h56:001 | - | ||
2nd | 419 | Kamilla NORRMAN | 3 | 36:573 | 34:382 | 35:392 | 6.7% | 1h47:142 | |||||
3rd | 307 | Julie CLARK | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 35:192 | 35:363 | 37:403 | 6.7% | 1h48:353 |
Female: 3hr: Senior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269 | Katy SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 29:262 | 30:182 | 30:491 | 30:561 | 31:111 | 32:041 | 8.9% | 3h04:471 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 29:181 | 30:111 | 31:122 | 34:022 | 34:402 | 34:372 | 18.3% | 3h14:032 | 9:16 | ||
3rd | 85 | Sally WATTS | 1-Eleven / C6 Bikes | 6 | 34:263 | 35:133 | 35:283 | 35:503 | 35:153 | 35:443 | 4.1% | 3h32:003 | 27:13 | ||
4th | 264 | Kathy BERESFORD | AQR Coaching | 5 | 35:044 | 37:014 | 38:074 | 38:244 | 37:044 | 9.5% | 3h05:404 |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Sarah HEWITT | 1-Eleven / C6 Bikes | 6 | 32:501 | 32:501 | 33:261 | 33:491 | 35:122 | 35:592 | 9.6% | 3h24:091 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Lynne COLDRAY | Corley Cycles | 6 | 34:052 | 35:422 | 36:032 | 35:402 | 34:421 | 35:031 | 5.8% | 3h31:172 | 7:08 | ||
3rd | 136 | Sue MCINTYRE | Giant / Newdales Cycles | 4 | 37:313 | 38:483 | 41:033 | 40:423 | 9.4% | 2h38:043 |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Louise BROWN | AJcycles / Numplumz | 2 | 38:071 | 39:071 | 2.6% | 1h17:141 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Ruth ANGRAVE | 2 | 43:442 | 49:052 | 12.2% | 1h32:502 | 15:36 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified