shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (231)photo_libraryPhotos (214)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=239Shouldham18…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st58Andrew COCKBURNphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT28:05126:59227:18127:39226:53128:11128:4516.9%3h13:531-
emoji_events2nd278Seb HERRODphoto Absolute Black28:17226:46127:18127:38127:57231:08332:54322.9%3h22:0028:07
emoji_events3rd396Jonathan DENNISphoto_library KLBSH Racing30:09528:28429:17429:49429:22329:42230:2927.1%3h27:20313:27
 4th296Matt ELLIS (spt)photo_library Epic Orange29:32328:16328:34329:10331:43433:21618.0%3h00:364
 5th56Neil CATLINGphoto_library Team LCUK30:02429:50630:33530:51532:19632:4249.6%3h06:175
 6th315Bart KIERESphoto Bourne Wheelers32:101029:39530:46632:47632:00533:11511.9%3h10:336
 7th75Jack WILSON (xc)photo_library Steve Poole Plant Hire RT30:28630:38831:57734:131034:41934:54714.6%3h16:517
 8th66Ben KEELEYphoto_library Team #velovelocity31:55832:341233:281233:12733:19734:5479.3%3h19:228
 9th261Chris OAKphoto_library Arrow Cycles32:08931:431132:19833:55934:24834:54710.0%3h19:239
 10th69Matt OXBORROWphoto_library Timber MTB30:36730:26732:24935:001236:101135:181018.8%3h19:5410
 11th59Oliver COZENSphoto Norwich Abc32:361231:34932:461033:41834:471036:281115.5%3h21:5211
 12th310Przemek JASNIKOWSKIphoto_library Bourne Wheelers32:131131:371032:561134:201136:101136:521216.6%3h24:0812
 13th62Paul GRETTONphoto Timber MTB34:001334:001334:491336:321437:231439:441316.9%3h36:2813
 14th308Henry HEYES louth cycle centre35:321434:551435:361436:271336:481341:141418.1%3h40:3214
 15th60Tom DIXONphoto_library Klmtb37:071638:271538:461638:581541:051510.7%3h14:2315
 16th63Richard HALLETT (sen)photo Klmtb38:141739:481737:41155.6%1h55:4316
 17th317Jonathon SMITH galactic empire36:261539:24168.1%1h15:5017

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Paul ASHBYphoto_library klmtb - Fat birds CC28:47128:23128:25129:02129:32129:38129:5015.1%3h23:411-
emoji_events2nd40Tim PLIMMERphoto_library Lutterworth Cycles Rt30:11228:43229:24230:09529:58230:50232:48214.2%3h32:0628:25
emoji_events3rd143Alastair LANGDONphoto Airnimal / Circe Cycles30:22429:00329:27330:06330:21331:3238.7%3h00:483
 4th5Lloyd BETTLESphoto_library Clee Cycles / KCNC31:21929:19430:15529:37231:11532:0969.7%3h03:524
 5th50Paul TURNER (gvet)photo Leicester Forest CC30:21329:47630:17630:49631:24631:5046.9%3h04:285
 6th262Paul WATSON (gvet)photo_library West Suffolk Wheelers31:291030:13829:40430:08431:09431:5457.5%3h04:336
 7th259Greg SIMCOCKphoto Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC30:43630:20930:50732:08734:051033:13912.4%3h11:197
 8th272Alan COLDRAYphoto_library Corley Cycles32:151530:411131:02834:121532:43732:57711.5%3h13:508
 9th11Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet)photo_library Flitch Bikes / Travers Bikes30:58831:151232:061133:451133:49933:0789.2%3h15:009
 10th418Nigel HERRODphoto_library Absolute Black Racing Team32:021330:381031:241033:44933:47833:351010.3%3h15:1010
 11th49Mark TILLEYphoto Team Hydrol SS Fatbike31:441131:171432:491533:581434:481535:071412.3%3h19:4311
 12th91Philip HOULDRIDGEphoto_library Leicester Forest CC32:291831:391533:512233:15834:311134:22119.1%3h20:0712
 13th350Greg HERRINGphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT31:521231:481633:181933:44935:211734:421211.2%3h20:4513
 14th394Paul WHIFFENphoto_library Newdales RT32:562132:181933:031733:451134:441334:59138.3%3h21:4514
 15th12Paul CHAMBERLAINphoto_library AeroCycles32:071431:161332:081236:403036:572635:301718.2%3h24:3815
 16th39David PENNYphoto_library Boys from the flat stuff / Klmtb30:46729:24532:281337:303437:332937:011927.7%3h24:4216
 17th23Geoff FROSTphoto_library Team VeloVelocity34:472831:511732:451433:571335:341837:472018.6%3h26:4117
 18th89Robert HAWORTHphoto_library AQR Coaching32:311932:051832:541634:371736:572638:122119.1%3h27:1618
 19th13Guy COBBEphoto_library pedalpower loughborough34:112533:242635:413235:052134:351235:24166.8%3h28:2019
 20th230John LOWEphoto_library pedalpower loughborough34:112533:242635:403135:092434:441335:13156.8%3h28:2120
 21st35Mark MCCORMACKphoto_library Timber MTB32:281733:242634:262535:242635:472136:531813.6%3h28:2221
 22nd27Mark HOLLINGWORTHphoto_library Klmtb32:542033:552934:152435:102536:422438:272216.9%3h31:2322
 23rd285Philip HEYESphoto louth cycle centre35:333134:553235:373036:262935:091639:052311.9%3h36:4523
 24th16Matthew COOK (vet)photo Bedfordshire Road Race Team34:552932:181933:171835:012037:222843:592436.2%3h36:5224
 25th31Andy LAFLINphoto Andy33:382333:092333:342035:072235:44197.8%2h51:1225
 26th30Carl KELLEHERphoto_library Enve / Sherwood pines felt33:262232:522234:052335:072235:45208.8%2h51:1526
 27th53Mark WHENHAMphoto BRRT34:032432:422133:442135:442839:123219.9%2h55:2527
 28th44Nigel SCOTT Fenboy Slacker35:473333:202434:332635:322736:482510.4%2h56:0028
 29th93Martin BROWN (gvet)photo_library 7oaks tri35:593435:373535:453334:561935:54223.0%2h58:1129
 30th138Glen ORFORDphoto Keswick Pencil Museum36:563634:433135:082734:551836:33236.4%2h58:1530
 31st287Jon HOWESphoto_library Cycle Training Wales32:271633:212535:142937:263340:333525.0%2h59:0131
 32nd48Darren STYLESphoto_library Revel Outdoors36:563634:423035:112836:473138:593112.3%3h02:3532
 33rd393Kevin UNDERWOODphoto_library RRT35:383235:403639:393837:163238:453011.3%3h06:5833
 34th20Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) VeloWheels.co.uk go to site36:543536:163937:043538:403640:033410.4%3h08:5734
 35th277Tony COLEphoto TEAM COLE37:183936:023837:293638:473839:513310.6%3h09:2735
 36th46Stuart SMITH (vet)photo_library Team Alone37:083836:003740:043938:433741:343615.5%3h13:2936
 37th52David WEBSTERphoto_library KL MTB38:104038:384038:543740:274042:213711.0%3h18:3037
 38th21Christopher EVETTphoto_library RRT38:574139:064140:454141:394145:123816.0%3h25:3938
 39th29Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn)photo Walden Velo42:014340:384243:324445:054348:213919.0%3h39:3739
 40th45Roger SEALSphoto_library Kings Lynn MTB42:104442:104544:524644:264249:174016.9%3h42:5540
 41st9Simon BROWN (vet)photo SBPH39:064241:014343:184348:134652:414134.7%3h44:1941
 42nd426Matthew JONES (spt)photo Tayloed Cycles Exposure USE Fun JMC30:41530:12731:16934:191613.6%2h06:2842
 43rd255Richard BRYANTphoto_library 7oaks tri34:292735:003436:553437:32358.8%2h23:5643
 44th294Andy MOORE (vet)photo_library Lincoln Wheelers - Lincoln Wheelers35:093034:563340:043938:553914.7%2h29:0444
 45th96Tom IMRIEphoto_library Newmarket cc42:164541:174440:564245:244510.9%2h49:5345
 46th43John ROGERSphoto timber44:424643:354644:364545:08443.6%2h58:0146
 47th41Russell POWELLphoto Walden Velo45:04471h00:46471h01:434736.9%2h47:3347

1.5hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st370Matthew ELEYphoto B & T Motors / EDCC28:55128:01129:10230:0917.6%1h56:161-
emoji_events2nd379Jonathan SHEASBY AJ Cycles / Numplumz mtb29:45428:31229:22331:0929.2%1h58:4822:32
emoji_events3rd111Lauris LIEPINSphoto KL MTB29:41228:58328:57131:56310.3%1h59:3333:17
 4th103Will DORSETT Simply Offering Solutions Ltd30:07629:09429:4643.3%1h29:024
 5th107Jack GOVER 29:42329:34630:2352.8%1h29:395
 6th99Adam CROSS (mas)photo Pauls Cycles29:47529:27531:23106.6%1h30:376
 7th292Luke BARTONphoto louth cycle centre30:21830:34730:4361.2%1h31:387
 8th115Simon MILLARD Barford Van Hire / Push Sport30:16730:53930:4772.0%1h31:568
 9th101Samuel DAVEYphoto_library Timber MTB30:37930:571031:0091.3%1h32:349
 10th368Fin ALLEN CUCC31:281030:43830:5182.4%1h33:0210
 11th92Stephen BALFE VC Norwich33:481531:421132:32116.6%1h38:0211
 12th116Karl OSBORNphoto SDCC32:471332:181233:34123.9%1h38:3912
 13th398Daniel WARD (sen1) Methwold Tri32:441133:061333:46143.2%1h39:3613
 14th121Joseph RUSSELL Octagon33:341433:211433:41131.0%1h40:3614
 15th373Robert HUNTphoto Yeah Boi - Yeah Boi34:361635:271735:50163.6%1h45:5315
 16th369Paul BOWDENphoto_library Baldock MTB35:281834:291537:30188.7%1h47:2716
 17th128Kingsley TOWLERphoto 34:411735:031638:262010.8%1h48:1017
 18th274Myles HIGBY Klmtb37:492135:311835:18157.1%1h48:3818
 19th371Matthew HICKS Black Bikes - Team Southrepps38:362436:432236:14176.5%1h51:3319
 20th119David POPE SFCC37:041936:312138:26205.2%1h52:0120
 21st97Chris BROWN (xc)photo B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC37:542236:302037:39193.8%1h52:0321
 22nd375Tiago MAGALHAESphoto 38:572636:151939:11228.1%1h54:2322
 23rd118Luke PETTIT cs velosport37:152038:392540:17238.1%1h56:1123
 24th377Matthew PONCIAphoto Poncia racing38:492537:592340:38247.0%1h57:2624
 25th113Christopher LODGE Kamikaze Velo39:082738:012446:452623.0%2h03:5425
 26th351William WYTHE teamless42:192841:312743:14254.1%2h07:0426
 27th430Nick ROBINSON (mas1) Me38:022339:24263.6%1h17:2627
 28th372Gavin HICKS NIS - Team Southrepps48:202951:12285.9%1h39:3228
 29th297Leon GOODWINphoto louth cycle centre32:4512n/a32:4529

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

91 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st175Craig GUNNELL TeamGunnVelo.co.uk go to site28:30327:52228:14129:4426.7%1h54:211-
emoji_events2nd174Paul GROOMBRIDGE Push Sport / Team Barfor28:04128:08328:58330:2748.5%1h55:3921:18
emoji_events3rd400Mark WINGARphoto GRT28:28228:09429:36529:4835.9%1h56:0231:41
 4th335Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension29:38728:36528:43229:3713.6%1h56:3542:14
 5th359Chris HUNTERphoto_library HKR29:08428:42630:02633:34517.0%2h01:2757:06
 6th212Glenn STANFORDphoto_library Epic Orange29:09529:22828:5831.4%1h27:296
 7th158Keith CLARKE (gvet)photo_library Revel Outdoors29:49929:12730:0773.1%1h29:087
 8th160Gary CURTIS barfordhire - Team Streetlife / pushsport29:36629:31930:32113.4%1h29:398
 9th299Adrian HOYLE Klmtb / RAF-CA29:40829:531030:26102.6%1h29:599
 10th167Ben FINDLAY FoodForSport30:061130:511630:2392.5%1h31:2010
 11th341Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln30:031030:221130:57133.0%1h31:2211
 12th168Jason FOWLER JLF Designs / SussedOut30:241230:501531:08142.4%1h32:2212
 13th345Chris BRAY Finishline UK Ltd30:541430:341231:18152.4%1h32:4613
 14th177Simon HIMEphoto_library Finchley Racing Team31:542130:531730:1385.6%1h33:0014
 15th428Glynn ATTIWELL Gravity Cycling Club30:571530:361331:28172.8%1h33:0115
 16th305Gareth WALKER (vet) Prestige Worldwide31:562330:481430:50123.7%1h33:3416
 17th159Michael CUBITTphoto Klmtb30:291331:011832:32276.7%1h34:0217
 18th219John WALKER (opn) Gateway31:331831:091931:53192.4%1h34:3518
 19th327Paul HARBINSONphoto Ely & District CC31:552231:102031:34182.4%1h34:3919
 20th206Nick SALTERphoto_library timber31:271731:352232:25243.1%1h35:2720
 21st420Lester ALLEN 33:213031:252131:19166.5%1h36:0521
 22nd223Jamie WIGHTMANphoto_library Revel Outdoors32:022432:112332:05200.5%1h36:1822
 23rd200Stuart RICHES Riches Racing31:511932:353032:10212.3%1h36:3623
 24th188Kurt MINTERphoto TRADERVAN31:522032:142633:39375.6%1h37:4524
 25th361Mike LAWRENCEphoto HKR XC TEAM33:122732:122532:26263.1%1h37:5025
 26th353Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest33:002532:483533:01300.7%1h38:4926
 27th349Stephen BREWER KL MTB34:203732:112332:25246.7%1h38:5627
 28th213Gary SYMONS Witham Wheelers33:132832:463333:38352.6%1h39:3728
 29th183Cliff LOVEDAY B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC33:202932:413233:38352.9%1h39:3929
 30th173Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Velo34:093332:212833:10315.6%1h39:4030
 31st145Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders34:113532:393132:56294.7%1h39:4631
 32nd151John BISHOP (vet) Sole bay cycle sport34:424333:073732:17237.5%1h40:0632
 33rd331Mark JAY CC Sudbury35:394932:142632:152210.6%1h40:0833
 34th220Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc34:083232:503633:10314.0%1h40:0834
 35th318Stefano CASACCIO Farts34:343933:174033:30333.9%1h41:2135
 36th205Steve SACHphoto Southend Wheelers34:103433:474234:17381.5%1h42:1436
 37th176Robert HERNSTROM Epic Orange33:102633:113936:06488.8%1h42:2737
 38th316Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz35:575233:174033:34348.0%1h42:4838
 39th180Kevin LANCHESTER Harling Riders34:374034:284734:32390.4%1h43:3739
 40th190Dave MOULDS VC VELDRIJDEN33:433134:054436:08497.2%1h43:5640
 41st185Matthew MANTLE Klmtb / Mildenhall CC35:204733:474235:07434.6%1h44:1441
 42nd179Phil JOHNSTON Spoked Cycles34:404233:073736:315110.3%1h44:1842
 43rd344Keith BOTHICKphoto Boff35:074434:264635:02412.0%1h44:3543
 44th357David HENNESSYphoto SNCC34:384134:435035:32442.6%1h44:5344
 45th314Andrew BIRD Slow & Steady - Slow & Steady35:354834:394934:48402.7%1h45:0245
 46th201Gary RICHMONDphoto_library Klmtb35:194634:224536:16505.5%1h45:5746
 47th148Spencer BARLOWphoto Pott Row cc36:005334:384835:45453.9%1h46:2347
 48th355Mark DIMBLEBY MSD35:515035:355635:04422.2%1h46:3048
 49th165Gary DURRANT Spanners38:476926:05141:467660.1%1h46:3849
 50th163Mike DOPSONphoto Klmtb / sam's bike36:455735:115235:48464.5%1h47:4450
 51st328Andrew HILTON Grindleford Occasionals35:535135:035137:23566.7%1h48:1951
 52nd329Martin HOLLANDphoto Ely & District CC B&T Motor Repairs - Ely & District CC34:273835:335438:596813.2%1h48:5952
 53rd166John FARMERphoto Witham Wheelers Cycling Club35:094536:165938:32639.6%1h49:5753
 54th181Irwin LANGLEY East bridge electricals ltd36:235536:316237:05531.9%1h49:5954
 55th217Richard TOOLEY DD36:475836:236036:50521.2%1h50:0055
 56th187Roger MASONphoto Diss Cake Gang37:456336:256135:59474.9%1h50:0956
 57th164James DOYphoto Sole bay cycle sport36:225436:075838:14615.9%1h50:4357
 58th149Dick BARTONphoto_library Revel Outdoors36:425636:576637:11541.3%1h50:5058
 59th222Mike WELBY Sole bay cycle sport36:535936:346337:30572.6%1h50:5759
 60th324Mark GOULSBRAphoto louth cycle centre45:548832:332932:392841.0%1h51:0660
 61st152Kevin BISHOPphoto_library Spanners38:406835:335437:32588.8%1h51:4561
 62nd150Martin BENT M.B.E39:097735:555737:21559.0%1h52:2562
 63rd313Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC37:476436:566538:02593.0%1h52:4563
 64th161Charles DALEphoto waldentri38:476936:346338:06606.1%1h53:2764
 65th225Antony WOOD (svet) A R WOOD MOWERS37:136137:387138:43644.0%1h53:3465
 66th162William DICKSON Riches Racing38:527237:216938:30624.1%1h54:4366
 67th336Mark SEAMAN Baines Racing37:376237:347039:34695.3%1h54:4567
 68th147Robert BALDERSTON MK38:386737:206838:54654.2%1h54:5268
 69th155Martin BROWNE 38:597637:016740:41719.9%1h56:4169
 70th157James CLARK (vet) Clark racing38:547438:337639:42703.0%1h57:0970
 71st284Chris BETTINSON Spalding CC39:297838:557838:54651.5%1h57:1871
 72nd362Rob LEBENTZ Stark Industries41:268238:207438:58678.1%1h58:4472
 73rd184Garry MACDONALD 37:096037:507244:247919.5%1h59:2373
 74th195Nick PONSFORDphoto VC Norwich38:346639:167941:39758.0%1h59:2974
 75th323Dai GITTINS Playtime Productions - Playtime Productions38:567539:388141:32736.7%2h00:0675
 76th340Cliff BAILEY SLIMESURFERS38:537339:548241:38747.1%2h00:2576
 77th338Graham WHITEphoto Cycle Club Sudbury38:096538:127344:127815.9%2h00:3377
 78th196Darren POWER Old & Slow39:498040:188441:06723.2%2h01:1378
 79th358Lee HOPKINSON Bicyclebox39:467940:088342:00775.6%2h01:5479
 80th194Paul NORMAN Old & Slow43:198443:588550:138015.9%2h17:3080
 81st291Darren EVANS (vet) EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions31:151635:125312.6%1h06:2781
 82nd427Andrew SOLE Sole XC34:153632:46334.5%1h07:0182
 83rd366John SCOFIELDphoto Chelmsford Youth CC39:588138:54772.7%1h18:5283
 84th325Trevor GRAHAM NWA42:538339:20809.0%1h22:1384
 85th367Matt TURNER (vet) Baldock MTB48:159038:287525.4%1h26:4385
 86th356Alan FRENCHphoto Interbike RT38:517149:338927.5%1h28:2486
 87th199Joe RICHER Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club44:268544:03860.9%1h28:2987
 88th354Paul CORNEY 45:218746:05871.6%1h31:2688
 89th397Simon FREEBREY Kamikaze Velo46:048947:56884.1%1h34:0089
 90th363Steve MCCUTCHEONphoto Bicyclebox45:058650:039011.0%1h35:0890
 91st360David LARKMANphoto Camouflaged Learning1h00:32911h06:27919.8%2h06:5991

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st234Kieran JARVISphoto_library Cycle Team OnForm28:06127:28128:25130:0029.2%1h54:011-
emoji_events2nd238Jacob SHAILESphoto Klmtb28:13328:01229:14229:5516.8%1h55:2421:23
emoji_events3rd434Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club28:10228:54330:18332:59317.1%2h00:2236:21
 4th233Ryan GOODERHAM TPH Racing31:38730:55531:3742.3%1h34:104
 5th399Troy WINGAR GRT30:55532:02632:3555.4%1h35:325
 6th232Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC30:19430:52435:00615.4%1h36:116
 7th67Josh PEACHMENT Strada Sport31:26638:13735:59721.6%1h45:387
 8th385Flynn GERAGHTY Fatbirds35:38838:43851:09843.5%2h05:308

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st407Alex DALE LVYCC29:41129:45135:15118.8%1h34:421-
emoji_events2nd416Ollie HENNESSYphoto SNCC30:13229:5421.1%1h00:072
emoji_events3rd413Ben HOYLE HKR XC Racing32:08331:1632.8%1h03:243
 4th406Jack BENTphoto JCB33:45433:5740.6%1h07:424
 5th412Ian POMFRETphoto Klmtb36:27538:3655.9%1h15:035
 6th424Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth CC39:10641:1165.1%1h20:216
 7th425Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth CC40:11741:5474.3%1h22:057
 8th411Colin MANTLE Klmtb / Mildenhall CC42:22844:1284.3%1h26:348

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st342Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo32:18232:3110.7%1h04:501-
emoji_events2nd391Graham SPARKES 32:17132:5121.8%1h05:08218s
emoji_events3rd392Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 38:59342:2548.8%1h21:25316:35
 4th388Matt GRUBY Sawston Rollers - Sawston Rollers42:41441:4732.2%1h24:29419:39
 5th389Dan JONES (mas) FINISHLINE48:17548:5751.4%1h37:14532:24
 6th387Nigel DYMOND CFS / Still riding with ME59:146n/a59:146

 

 

3hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st269Katy SIMCOCKphoto_library Team Corley Cycles30:45130:20130:51132:07133:43133:31111.2%3h11:191-
emoji_events2nd82Elvita BRANCHphoto_library Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension31:31231:46233:12234:33236:16236:04215.1%3h23:25212:06
emoji_events3rd384Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme34:40335:44336:20338:46340:21316.4%3h05:513
 4th264Kathy BERESFORDphoto_library AQR Coaching37:36439:24440:16440:41443:38416.0%3h21:354

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st267Sarah HEWITTphoto_library 1 Eleven / C6 Bikes34:05135:19136:17236:05235:25136:0016.5%3h33:131-
emoji_events2nd77Lynne COLDRAYphoto_library Corley Cycles35:37235:42235:23135:35137:4326.6%3h00:002
emoji_events3rd136Sue MCINTYREphoto_library Team Corley Cycles39:21438:54340:39441:5637.8%2h40:503
 4th395Mandie JAMESphoto_library Pearce37:59339:16440:02358:42454.5%2h55:594

1.5hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st86Jodie COLEphoto EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions36:56136:29135:5622.8%1h49:231-
emoji_events2nd87Alison GOSS TeamGunnVelo.co.uk go to site36:59236:30235:5513.0%1h49:242 1s
emoji_events3rd282Lucy ANDREWSphoto www.zepnat.com go to site42:06337:59340:23310.8%2h00:29311:06
 4th286Emma TAYLOR Stowmarket & District CC48:48445:1747.8%1h34:054

1.5hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension30:20129:45129:5512.0%1h30:001-
emoji_events2nd419Kamilla NORRMANphoto 39:23238:50239:0821.4%1h57:22227:22
emoji_events3rd307Julie CLARK Witham wheelers - Witham wheelers43:02342:21344:4035.5%2h10:04340:04
 4th133Donna HIME St.Ives CC47:43449:5044.4%1h37:334

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st423Caitlyn SAMPSONphoto Sussed Out Suspension33:46133:08133:4311.9%1h40:381-
emoji_events2nd228Jessica COBBEphoto_library Leicester Road Club37:39237:06238:5624.9%1h53:43213:05

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st405Harley PELLphoto LIV AWOL33:00134:0313.2%1h07:031-
emoji_events2nd404Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club33:41236:1527.6%1h09:5622:53
emoji_events3rd401Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycle Club45:37344:4941.8%1h30:27323:24
 4th402Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing47:31444:1937.2%1h31:50424:47

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st339Louise BROWN AJcycles / Numplumz42:42144:0013.0%1h26:421-
emoji_events2nd240Ruth ANGRAVE 59:252n/a59:252
emoji_events3rd429Angela DIMBLEBY 1h02:263n/a1h02:263
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us