2018 NZ National DH round 1 at 440 Bike Park

6th January 2018

view_listResults (72)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
110Keegan WRIGHT Descend2:37.508 (3)2:33.140 (1)-
25Cole LUCAS Descend2:39.031 (4)2:33.484 (2)0.344s
31Louis HAMILTON Descend2:36.670 (2)2:37.292 (3)4.152s
43Peter BETHELL AKDH2:36.027 (1)2:37.852 (4)4.712s
57Guy GIBBS Gravity Canterbury2:41.784 (6)2:38.117 (5)4.977s
69Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunua2:42.608 (7)2:38.394 (6)5.254s
711Leonard SONNTAG Descend2:46.225 (8)2:43.408 (7)10.268s
88Connor HAMILTON Descend2:50.214 (9)2:45.234 (8)12.094s
94Liam BETHELL AKDH2:40.898 (5)2:48.666 (9)15.526s
102Alex KENNETT Descend2:55.249 (10)2:51.856 (10)18.716s
1112Brendan REGAN AKDH2:57.400 (11)4:19.850 (11)1:46.710

Open men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
129Carson RAYNER PCBC2:48.602 (2)2:46.269 (1)-
271James CARLEY New Plymouth2:48.613 (3)2:47.167 (2)0.898s
330Thomas SINCLAIR AKDHDNF2:48.070 (3)1.801s
473Lochie SHORT Hawkes Bay2:46.936 (1)2:49.107 (4)2.838s
574Lloyd JENKS Descend2:57.988 (4)2:49.754 (5)3.485s
651Nathan SAUNDERS Descend3:03.791 (5)2:57.300 (6)11.031s
731Jonathan KENT Hunua3:03.875 (6)2:59.429 (7)13.160s
834Craig TOMSETT Tauranga3:08.065 (7)3:08.908 (8)22.639s
940Tim MCDONALD Hamilton3:15.439 (8)3:18.682 (9)32.413s
60Takusei KITAMURA AKDH3:22.834 (9)DNF

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
133Max CAULTON QUEENSTOWN3:23.884 (1)3:16.336 (1)-
256Jake EARNEST AKDH3:25.898 (3)3:17.553 (2)1.217s
361Myles SPRAGUE Taupo3:48.343 (4)3:37.908 (3)21.572s
436Bryn FEARNSIDE AKDH4:10.531 (5)3:59.954 (4)43.618s
77Sam WALTERS Hunua3:23.953 (2)DNF

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
143Guy JOHNSTON PCBC2:43.870 (2)2:40.267 (1)-
225Blake ROSS Hunua2:47.784 (4)2:41.483 (2)1.216s
358Finn PARSONS Descend2:43.201 (1)2:41.902 (3)1.635s
463Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Gravity Canterbury2:52.858 (6)2:49.318 (4)9.051s
550Marcus ROSS Descend2:55.495 (7)2:50.510 (5)10.243s
641James HARVEY Hawkes Bay3:02.152 (9)2:52.085 (6)11.818s
738James MACDERMID Descend2:51.725 (5)2:52.473 (7)12.206s
853Riley ADLAM QUEENSTOWN3:13.541 (13)2:55.897 (8)15.630s
980Alex BARKE QUEENSTOWN2:47.384 (3)2:57.801 (9)17.534s
1021Flynn DIXON Auckland3:05.404 (11)3:00.394 (10)20.127s
1157Toby CARR Descend3:08.821 (12)3:00.710 (11)20.443s
1269Jordan FERNANDEZ QUEENSTOWN3:04.965 (10)3:00.827 (12)20.560s
1342Taylor TOPP Hawkes Bay3:25.535 (15)3:14.143 (13)33.876s
1476William HOGAN Hunua3:20.112 (14)3:19.101 (14)38.834s
1528Ethan BLANCHARD AKDH2:58.464 (8)4:05.089 (15)1:24.822
79Sam COOK WellingtonDNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
16Josh OXENHAM PCBC2:36.976 (1)2:36.730 (1)-
245Charlie MAKEA Hawkes Bay2:43.327 (3)2:40.231 (2)3.501s
368Nico FERNANDEZ QUEENSTOWN3:03.341 (11)2:44.411 (3)7.681s
423Louis VULETA Descend2:52.201 (5)2:49.837 (4)13.107s
526Anton COUSINS Bike Wanaka2:59.352 (7)2:52.400 (5)15.670s
672Sam ROBBIE QUEENSTOWN2:43.046 (2)2:52.827 (6)16.097s
747Patrick HALE Descend2:57.985 (6)2:57.039 (7)20.309s
855Austin SUE AKDH3:04.528 (12)2:57.040 (8)20.310s
970Blake SCHIMANSKI PCBC2:59.522 (9)2:57.592 (9)20.862s
1054Jayd ADLAM QUEENSTOWN2:59.486 (8)2:57.892 (10)21.162s
1159Logan CAESAR Descend3:08.187 (14)2:58.342 (11)21.612s
1237William MACDERMID Descend3:02.545 (10)2:59.638 (12)22.908s
1378Fergus DUNCAN Wellington3:10.302 (15)3:00.987 (13)24.257s
1432Keith THORBURN Hamilton3:12.772 (16)3:04.472 (14)27.742s
1565Flynn HENDERSON Te Miro3:15.324 (17)3:04.728 (15)27.998s
1652Mischa WOLSTENCROFT AKDH3:07.270 (13)3:04.751 (16)28.021s
1775Albe SNEP Wellington3:16.407 (18)3:05.426 (17)28.696s
46Isaac EWEN AKDH2:46.925 (4)DSQ

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
124Dane NIMMO Descend2:48.528 (1)2:45.418 (1)-
266Bruce DAVEY AKDH3:38.758 (3)3:24.147 (2)38.729s
327Robert CHAPPELL Manawatu3:33.406 (2)3:31.313 (3)45.895s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
135Nick SKEATES AKDH3:00.819 (1)2:58.272 (1)-
267Aaron FERNANDEZ AKDH3:10.033 (2)3:00.952 (2)2.680s
364Richard BODLE New Plymouth3:13.051 (3)3:06.712 (3)8.440s
448Brendan CLARKE Wellington3:14.162 (4)3:15.152 (4)16.880s
562Steve SPRAGUE Taupo3:18.449 (5)3:19.258 (5)20.986s
622Daniel GANNAWAY AKDH3:27.050 (6)3:31.505 (6)33.233s

50+ men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
139Gordon STILWELL AKDH3:52.885 (1)3:38.529 (1)-

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
144Kate WEATHERLY AKDH3:00.470 (1)2:55.337 (1)-

U17 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
149Nikki CLARKE Wellington4:27.956 (1)3:55.909 (1)-