Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Keegan WRIGHT | Descend | 2:37.5083 | 2:33.1401 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Cole LUCAS | Descend | 2:39.0314 | 2:33.4842 | 0.344s | ||
3rd | 1 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend | 2:36.6702 | 2:37.2923 | 4.152s | ||
4th | 3 | Peter BETHELL | AKDH | 2:36.0271 | 2:37.8524 | 4.712s | ||
5th | 7 | Guy GIBBS | Gravity Canterbury | 2:41.7846 | 2:38.1175 | 4.977s | ||
6th | 9 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | 2:42.6087 | 2:38.3946 | 5.254s | ||
7th | 11 | Leonard SONNTAG | Descend | 2:46.2258 | 2:43.4087 | 10.268s | ||
8th | 8 | Connor HAMILTON | Descend | 2:50.2149 | 2:45.2348 | 12.094s | ||
9th | 4 | Liam BETHELL | AKDH | 2:40.8985 | 2:48.6669 | 15.526s | ||
10th | 2 | Alex KENNETT | Descend | 2:55.24910 | 2:51.85610 | 18.716s | ||
11th | 12 | Brendan REGAN | AKDH | 2:57.40011 | 4:19.85011 | 1:46.710 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 2:48.6022 | 2:46.2691 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | James CARLEY | New Plymouth | 2:48.6133 | 2:47.1672 | 0.898s | ||
3rd | 30 | Tom SINCLAIR | AKDH | DNF | 2:48.0703 | 1.801s | ||
4th | 73 | Lochie SHORT | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 2:46.9361 | 2:49.1074 | 2.838s | ||
5th | 74 | Lloyd JENKS | Descend | 2:57.9884 | 2:49.7545 | 3.485s | ||
6th | 51 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Descend | 3:03.7915 | 2:57.3006 | 11.031s | ||
7th | 31 | Jonathan KENT | Hunua | 3:03.8756 | 2:59.4297 | 13.160s | ||
8th | 34 | Craig TOMSETT | Tauranga | 3:08.0657 | 3:08.9088 | 22.639s | ||
9th | 40 | Tim MCDONALD | Hamilton | 3:15.4398 | 3:18.6829 | 32.413s | ||
60 | Takusei KITAMURA | AKDH | 3:22.8349 | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Max CAULTON | Queenstown | 3:23.8841 | 3:16.3361 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Jake EARNEST | AKDH | 3:25.8983 | 3:17.5532 | 1.217s | ||
3rd | 61 | Myles SPRAGUE | Taupo | 3:48.3434 | 3:37.9083 | 21.572s | ||
4th | 36 | Bryn FEARNSIDE | AKDH | 4:10.5315 | 3:59.9544 | 43.618s | ||
77 | Sam WATTERS | Hunua | 3:23.9532 | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Guy JOHNSTON | PCBC | 2:43.8702 | 2:40.2671 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Blake ROSS | Hunua | 2:47.7844 | 2:41.4832 | 1.216s | ||
3rd | 58 | Finn PARSONS | Descend | 2:43.2011 | 2:41.9023 | 1.635s | ||
4th | 63 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | Gravity Canterbury | 2:52.8586 | 2:49.3184 | 9.051s | ||
5th | 50 | Marcus ROSS | Descend | 2:55.4957 | 2:50.5105 | 10.243s | ||
6th | 41 | James HARVEY | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 3:02.1529 | 2:52.0856 | 11.818s | ||
7th | 38 | James MACDERMID | Descend | 2:51.7255 | 2:52.4737 | 12.206s | ||
8th | 53 | Riley ADLAM | Queenstown | 3:13.54113 | 2:55.8978 | 15.630s | ||
9th | 80 | Alex BARKE | Queenstown | 2:47.3843 | 2:57.8019 | 17.534s | ||
10th | 21 | Flynn DIXON | Auckland | 3:05.40411 | 3:00.39410 | 20.127s | ||
11th | 57 | Toby CARR | Descend | 3:08.82112 | 3:00.71011 | 20.443s | ||
12th | 69 | Jordan FERNANDEZ | Queenstown | 3:04.96510 | 3:00.82712 | 20.560s | ||
13th | 42 | Taylor TOPP | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 3:25.53515 | 3:14.14313 | 33.876s | ||
14th | 76 | William HOGAN | Hunua | 3:20.11214 | 3:19.10114 | 38.834s | ||
15th | 28 | Ethan BLANCHARD | AKDH | 2:58.4648 | 4:05.08915 | 1:24.822 | ||
79 | Sam COOK | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Josh OXENHAM | PCBC | 2:36.9761 | 2:36.7301 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Charlie MAKEA | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 2:43.3273 | 2:40.2312 | 3.501s | ||
3rd | 68 | Nico FERNANDEZ | Queenstown | 3:03.34111 | 2:44.4113 | 7.681s | ||
4th | 23 | Louis VULETA | Descend | 2:52.2015 | 2:49.8374 | 13.107s | ||
5th | 26 | Anton COUSINS | Bike Wanaka | 2:59.3527 | 2:52.4005 | 15.670s | ||
6th | 72 | Sam ROBBIE | Queenstown | 2:43.0462 | 2:52.8276 | 16.097s | ||
7th | 47 | Patrick HALE | Descend | 2:57.9856 | 2:57.0397 | 20.309s | ||
8th | 55 | Austin SUE | AKDH | 3:04.52812 | 2:57.0408 | 20.310s | ||
9th | 70 | Blake SCHIMANSKI | PCBC | 2:59.5229 | 2:57.5929 | 20.862s | ||
10th | 54 | Jayd ADLAM-KENNEDY | Queenstown | 2:59.4868 | 2:57.89210 | 21.162s | ||
11th | 59 | Logan CAESAR | Descend | 3:08.18714 | 2:58.34211 | 21.612s | ||
12th | 37 | William MACDERMID | Descend | 3:02.54510 | 2:59.63812 | 22.908s | ||
13th | 78 | Fergus DUNCAN | Wellington | 3:10.30215 | 3:00.98713 | 24.257s | ||
14th | 32 | Keith THORBURN | Hamilton | 3:12.77216 | 3:04.47214 | 27.742s | ||
15th | 65 | Flynn HENDERSON | Te Miro | 3:15.32417 | 3:04.72815 | 27.998s | ||
16th | 52 | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | AKDH | 3:07.27013 | 3:04.75116 | 28.021s | ||
17th | 75 | Albe SNEP | Wellington | 3:16.40718 | 3:05.42617 | 28.696s | ||
46 | Isaac EWEN | AKDH | 2:46.9254 | DSQ |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Dane NIMMO | Descend | 2:48.5281 | 2:45.4181 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Bruce DAVEY | AKDH | 3:38.7583 | 3:24.1472 | 38.729s | ||
3rd | 27 | Robert CHAPPELL | Manawatu | 3:33.4062 | 3:31.3133 | 45.895s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Nick SKEATES | AKDH | 3:00.8191 | 2:58.2721 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Aaron FERNANDEZ | AKDH | 3:10.0332 | 3:00.9522 | 2.680s | ||
3rd | 64 | Richard BODLE | New Plymouth | 3:13.0513 | 3:06.7123 | 8.440s | ||
4th | 48 | Brendan CLARKE | Wellington | 3:14.1624 | 3:15.1524 | 16.880s | ||
5th | 62 | Steve SPRAGUE | Taupo | 3:18.4495 | 3:19.2585 | 20.986s | ||
6th | 22 | Daniel GANNAWAY | AKDH | 3:27.0506 | 3:31.5056 | 33.233s |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Nikki CLARKE | Wellington | 4:27.9561 | 3:55.9091 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified