shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (77)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://mtbnz-event-series.cyclingnewzealand.nz/media/3411/3411.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5Cole LUCAS Descend Rotorua1:56.44711:53.5751-
emoji_events2nd3Peter BETHELL AKDH1:57.86831:55.18721.612s
emoji_events3rd7Guy GIBBS Gravity Canterbury2:00.61671:56.29332.718s
 4th4Liam BETHELL AKDH1:58.95641:57.12443.549s
 5th8Connor HAMILTON Descend Rotorua2:00.45561:58.21454.639s
 6th9Kyle LOCKWOOD HunuaMTBC2:03.83781:59.94866.373s
 7th89James LAMB AKDH2:00.39951:59.99976.424s
 8th1Louis HAMILTON Descend Rotorua1:57.00322:00.77787.202s
 9th20Shaun BARCLAY Otago MTBC2:06.43292:04.958911.383s
 10th2Alex KENNETT Descend Rotorua2:11.578102:07.9281014.353s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st29Carson RAYNER PCBC2:03.22122:02.3271-
emoji_events2nd30Tom SINCLAIRE AKDH2:02.53212:03.52321.196s
emoji_events3rd71James CARLEY New Plymouth MTBC2:15.54332:07.68135.354s
 4th31Jonathan KENT Tauranga MTBC2:17.75042:13.347411.020s
 5th83Joel DEN HARTOG AKDHDNF2:13.385511.058s
 6th81Logan HERBERT AKDHDNF2:13.693611.366s
 7th34Craig TOMSETT Tauranga MTBC2:21.76152:20.244717.917s
 8th88Todd WALLACE AKDHDNF2:23.418821.091s
 73Lochie SHORT Hawkes Bay MTBCDNFDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st95Robert ENNOR Hawkes Bay MTBC2:39.92122:34.4971-
emoji_events2nd94Sam WATTERS HunuaMTBC2:30.46012:36.17021.673s
emoji_events3rd106Seth STYLIE AKDH2:48.92042:42.45637.959s
 4th96Sam VANRAVENSTEIN AKDH2:51.56462:46.553412.056s
 5th61Myles SPRAGUE Taupo MTBC2:45.62532:47.173512.676s
 6th91Ryder SKINNER AKDH2:50.07952:57.209622.712s
 7th36Bryn FEARNSIDE AKDH3:13.49773:05.245730.748s
 98Callum GARLICK AKDHDNSDNS
 33Max CAULTON QUEENSTOWNDNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st58Finn PARSONS Descend Rotorua1:58.30611:58.2751-
emoji_events2nd25Blake ROSS HunuaMTBC2:00.22221:58.43420.159s
emoji_events3rd80Alex BARKE QUEENSTOWN2:02.76432:01.17832.903s
 4th63Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Gravity Canterbury2:04.37942:02.21443.939s
 5th41James HARVEY Hawkes Bay MTBC2:09.98072:05.60057.325s
 6th38James MACDERMID Descend Rotorua2:05.60152:06.04167.766s
 7th53Riley ADLAM QUEENSTOWN2:14.121112:10.912712.637s
 8th43Guy JOHNSTON Descend Rotorua2:09.60162:11.368813.093s
 9th28Ethan BLANCHARD AKDH2:11.21282:11.522913.247s
 10th50Marcus ROSS Descend Rotorua2:13.861102:15.7571017.482s
 11th21Flynn DIXON AKDH2:20.546122:16.4191118.144s
 12th97Oscar RADONICH AKDH2:21.452132:19.0981220.823s
 13th84Jacob EARLES Tauranga MTBC2:13.74292:21.5201323.245s
 14th42Taylor TOPP Hawkes Bay MTBC2:39.302162:28.7581430.483s
 15th19Ronan JORDAN Descend Rotorua2:22.607142:35.9241537.649s
 16th76William HOGAN HunuaMTBC2:34.179152:48.9901650.715s
 17th82Riley BOYLE PCBC2:46.542172:58.2601759.985s
 69Jordan FERNANDEZ QUEENSTOWNDNFDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st13Charlie MAKEA Hawkes Bay MTBC2:24.801181:57.8901-
emoji_events2nd72Sam ROBBIE QUEENSTOWN1:58.87011:57.96020.070s
emoji_events3rd16Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend Rotorua1:59.38821:59.07531.185s
 4th92Sam GALE Nelson MTBC2:01.24832:00.10742.217s
 5th46Isaac EWEN AKDH2:15.670142:02.09154.201s
 6th17Hamish MCLEOD QUEENSTOWN2:06.76562:02.80664.916s
 7th68Nico FERNANDEZ QUEENSTOWN2:06.00652:03.27475.384s
 8th14Mischa WOLSTENCROFT AKDH2:08.792102:05.58987.699s
 9th23Louis VULETA Descend Rotorua2:05.62042:05.59497.704s
 10th18Liam BARCLAY Otago MTBC2:07.36082:06.118108.228s
 11th85Anton COUSINS Bike Wanaka2:07.09272:06.135118.245s
 12th54Jayd ADLAM QUEENSTOWN2:12.332132:08.5151210.625s
 13th75Albe SNEP Wellington MTBC2:11.571112:10.0681312.178s
 14th37William MACDERMID Descend Rotorua2:12.047122:11.0721413.182s
 15th15Matt BERRY Te Awamutu MTBC2:22.138172:13.2131515.323s
 16th59Logan CAESAR Descend Rotorua2:15.928152:15.1361617.246s
 17th65Flynn HENDERSON Descend Rotorua2:21.406162:19.3491721.459s
 47Patrick HALE Descend Rotorua2:08.7429DNF
 6Josh OXENHAM PCBC15h11:17.08019DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st24Dane NIMMO Descend Rotorua2:02.29512:01.3761-
emoji_events2nd93James BARON AKDH2:07.03522:05.81024.434s
emoji_events3rd90Ben THOMSON AKDH3:52.11242:31.886330.510s
 4th66Bruce DAVEY AKDH2:47.91132:44.956443.580s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st64Richard BODLE New Plymouth MTBC2:11.82712:12.1251-
emoji_events2nd35Nick SKEATES AKDH2:13.72922:21.87329.748s
emoji_events3rd99Daniel GANNAWAY AKDH2:28.57032:28.284316.159s
 4th62Steve SPRAGUE Taupo MTBC2:34.60942:32.994420.869s
 5th48Brendan CLARKE Wellington MTBC2:47.24552:39.347527.222s

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st39Gordon STILWELL AKDH2:50.45312:51.3721-

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st44Kate WEATHERLY AKDH2:15.89912:12.0421-

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st49Nikki CLARKE Wellington MTBC2:50.85712:50.2601-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us