The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Cole LUCAS | Descend Rotorua | 1:56.4471 | 1:53.5751 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Peter BETHELL | AKDH | 1:57.8683 | 1:55.1872 | 1.612s | ||
3rd | 7 | Guy GIBBS | Gravity Canterbury | 2:00.6167 | 1:56.2933 | 2.718s | ||
4th | 4 | Liam BETHELL | AKDH | 1:58.9564 | 1:57.1244 | 3.549s | ||
5th | 8 | Connor HAMILTON | Descend Rotorua | 2:00.4556 | 1:58.2145 | 4.639s | ||
6th | 9 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | HunuaMTBC | 2:03.8378 | 1:59.9486 | 6.373s | ||
7th | 89 | James LAMB | AKDH | 2:00.3995 | 1:59.9997 | 6.424s | ||
8th | 1 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend Rotorua | 1:57.0032 | 2:00.7778 | 7.202s | ||
9th | 20 | Shaun BARCLAY | Otago MTBC | 2:06.4329 | 2:04.9589 | 11.383s | ||
10th | 2 | Alex KENNETT | Descend Rotorua | 2:11.57810 | 2:07.92810 | 14.353s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 2:03.2212 | 2:02.3271 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Tom SINCLAIRE | AKDH | 2:02.5321 | 2:03.5232 | 1.196s | ||
3rd | 71 | James CARLEY | New Plymouth MTBC | 2:15.5433 | 2:07.6813 | 5.354s | ||
4th | 31 | Jonathan KENT | Tauranga MTBC | 2:17.7504 | 2:13.3474 | 11.020s | ||
5th | 83 | Joel DEN HARTOG | AKDH | DNF | 2:13.3855 | 11.058s | ||
6th | 81 | Logan HERBERT | AKDH | DNF | 2:13.6936 | 11.366s | ||
7th | 34 | Craig TOMSETT | Tauranga MTBC | 2:21.7615 | 2:20.2447 | 17.917s | ||
8th | 88 | Todd WALLACE | AKDH | DNF | 2:23.4188 | 21.091s | ||
73 | Lochie SHORT | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | DNF | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Robert ENNOR | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 2:39.9212 | 2:34.4971 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Sam WATTERS | HunuaMTBC | 2:30.4601 | 2:36.1702 | 1.673s | ||
3rd | 106 | Seth STYLIE | AKDH | 2:48.9204 | 2:42.4563 | 7.959s | ||
4th | 96 | Sam VANRAVENSTEIN | AKDH | 2:51.5646 | 2:46.5534 | 12.056s | ||
5th | 61 | Myles SPRAGUE | Taupo MTBC | 2:45.6253 | 2:47.1735 | 12.676s | ||
6th | 91 | Ryder SKINNER | AKDH | 2:50.0795 | 2:57.2096 | 22.712s | ||
7th | 36 | Bryn FEARNSIDE | AKDH | 3:13.4977 | 3:05.2457 | 30.748s | ||
33 | Max CAULTON | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
98 | Callum GARLICK | AKDH | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Finn PARSONS | Descend Rotorua | 1:58.3061 | 1:58.2751 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Blake ROSS | HunuaMTBC | 2:00.2222 | 1:58.4342 | 0.159s | ||
3rd | 80 | Alex BARKE | Queenstown | 2:02.7643 | 2:01.1783 | 2.903s | ||
4th | 63 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | Gravity Canterbury | 2:04.3794 | 2:02.2144 | 3.939s | ||
5th | 41 | James HARVEY | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 2:09.9807 | 2:05.6005 | 7.325s | ||
6th | 38 | James MACDERMID | Descend Rotorua | 2:05.6015 | 2:06.0416 | 7.766s | ||
7th | 53 | Riley ADLAM | Queenstown | 2:14.12111 | 2:10.9127 | 12.637s | ||
8th | 43 | Guy JOHNSTON | Descend Rotorua | 2:09.6016 | 2:11.3688 | 13.093s | ||
9th | 28 | Ethan BLANCHARD | AKDH | 2:11.2128 | 2:11.5229 | 13.247s | ||
10th | 50 | Marcus ROSS | Descend Rotorua | 2:13.86110 | 2:15.75710 | 17.482s | ||
11th | 21 | Flynn DIXON | AKDH | 2:20.54612 | 2:16.41911 | 18.144s | ||
12th | 97 | Oscar RADONICH | AKDH | 2:21.45213 | 2:19.09812 | 20.823s | ||
13th | 84 | Jacob EARLES | Tauranga MTBC | 2:13.7429 | 2:21.52013 | 23.245s | ||
14th | 42 | Taylor TOPP | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 2:39.30216 | 2:28.75814 | 30.483s | ||
15th | 19 | Ronan JORDAN | Descend Rotorua | 2:22.60714 | 2:35.92415 | 37.649s | ||
16th | 76 | William HOGAN | HunuaMTBC | 2:34.17915 | 2:48.99016 | 50.715s | ||
17th | 82 | Riley BOYLE | PCBC | 2:46.54217 | 2:58.26017 | 59.985s | ||
69 | Jordan FERNANDEZ | Queenstown | DNF | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Charlie MAKEA | Hawke's Bay Mountain Bike Club | 2:24.80118 | 1:57.8901 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Sam ROBBIE | Queenstown | 1:58.8701 | 1:57.9602 | 0.070s | ||
3rd | 16 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Descend Rotorua | 1:59.3882 | 1:59.0753 | 1.185s | ||
4th | 92 | Sam GALE | Nelson MTBC | 2:01.2483 | 2:00.1074 | 2.217s | ||
5th | 46 | Isaac EWEN | AKDH | 2:15.67014 | 2:02.0915 | 4.201s | ||
6th | 17 | Hamish MCLEOD | Queenstown | 2:06.7656 | 2:02.8066 | 4.916s | ||
7th | 68 | Nico FERNANDEZ | Queenstown | 2:06.0065 | 2:03.2747 | 5.384s | ||
8th | 14 | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | AKDH | 2:08.79210 | 2:05.5898 | 7.699s | ||
9th | 23 | Louis VULETA | Descend Rotorua | 2:05.6204 | 2:05.5949 | 7.704s | ||
10th | 18 | Liam BARCLAY | Otago MTBC | 2:07.3608 | 2:06.11810 | 8.228s | ||
11th | 85 | Anton COUSINS | Bike Wanaka | 2:07.0927 | 2:06.13511 | 8.245s | ||
12th | 54 | Jayd ADLAM-KENNEDY | Queenstown | 2:12.33213 | 2:08.51512 | 10.625s | ||
13th | 75 | Albe SNEP | Wellington MTBC | 2:11.57111 | 2:10.06813 | 12.178s | ||
14th | 37 | William MACDERMID | Descend Rotorua | 2:12.04712 | 2:11.07214 | 13.182s | ||
15th | 15 | Matt BERRY | Te Awamutu MTBC | 2:22.13817 | 2:13.21315 | 15.323s | ||
16th | 59 | Logan CAESAR | Descend Rotorua | 2:15.92815 | 2:15.13616 | 17.246s | ||
17th | 65 | Flynn HENDERSON | Descend Rotorua | 2:21.40616 | 2:19.34917 | 21.459s | ||
47 | Patrick HALE | Descend Rotorua | 2:08.7429 | DNF | ||||
6 | Josh OXENHAM | PCBC | 15h11:17.08019 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Dane NIMMO | Descend Rotorua | 2:02.2951 | 2:01.3761 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | James BARON | AKDH | 2:07.0352 | 2:05.8102 | 4.434s | ||
3rd | 90 | Ben THOMSON | AKDH | 3:52.1124 | 2:31.8863 | 30.510s | ||
4th | 66 | Bruce DAVEY | AKDH | 2:47.9113 | 2:44.9564 | 43.580s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Richard BODLE | New Plymouth MTBC | 2:11.8271 | 2:12.1251 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Nick SKEATES | AKDH | 2:13.7292 | 2:21.8732 | 9.748s | ||
3rd | 99 | Daniel GANNAWAY | AKDH | 2:28.5703 | 2:28.2843 | 16.159s | ||
4th | 62 | Steve SPRAGUE | Taupo MTBC | 2:34.6094 | 2:32.9944 | 20.869s | ||
5th | 48 | Brendan CLARKE | Wellington MTBC | 2:47.2455 | 2:39.3475 | 27.222s |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Nikki CLARKE | Wellington MTBC | 2:50.8571 | 2:50.2601 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified