shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 NZ National DH round 3 at Rotorua

view_listResults (112)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://mtbnz-event-series.cyclingnewzealand.nz/media/3424/3424.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st122Brook MACDONALD HBMTBC3:07.82823:02.6681-
emoji_events2nd5Cole LUCAS Descend Rotorua3:10.36533:05.54922.881s
emoji_events3rd302Keegan WRIGHT Descend Rotorua3:04.99913:05.70433.036s
 4th7Guy GIBBS Gravity Canterbury3:16.56363:10.92148.253s
 5th3Peter BETHELL AKDH3:12.12343:11.90859.240s
 6th4Liam BETHELL AKDH3:16.43153:12.53869.870s
 7th308Sam SHAW RMTBC3:34.099153:15.549712.881s
 8th22Sean MCCARROLL QMTBC3:18.02473:17.709815.041s
 9th11Leonard SONNTAG Descend Rotorua3:20.01993:18.979916.311s
 10th9Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunua MTBC3:21.139103:19.8621017.194s
 11th20Shaun BARCLAY MTB Otago3:33.807143:30.1931127.525s
 12th87Josh DZIWENKA Descend Rotorua3:36.963163:37.6591234.991s
 13th89James LAMB AKDH3:26.381123:40.1131337.445s
 14th2Alex KENNETT Descend Rotorua3:28.177133:54.2731451.605s
 100John RICHARDSON Rotorua MTB3:19.2618DNF
 12Brendan REGAN AKDH3:25.88511DNF

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st29Carson RAYNER PCBC3:24.86913:22.1121-
emoji_events2nd30Thomas SINCLAIR AKDH3:26.40023:24.46522.353s
emoji_events3rd74Lloyd JENKS Descend Rotorua3:36.33053:27.44435.332s
 4th71James CARLEY New Plymouth MTBC3:38.39063:29.26347.151s
 5th118Jack FISHER PCBC5:18.422173:32.209510.097s
 6th81Logan HERBERT AKDH3:41.99573:36.030613.918s
 7th31Jonathan KENT Tauranga MTBC3:42.42583:36.276714.164s
 8th51Nathan SAUNDERS Descend Rotorua4:26.209123:36.754814.642s
 9th108Thomas HUMPHRIES Wanganui MTBCDNS3:40.690918.578s
 10th105Ryan HUNT New Plymouth MTBC3:47.84193:42.2691020.157s
 11th102Callum SPROSEN AKDH3:48.618103:46.3511124.239s
 12th307Gruff TOMOS Descend Rotorua4:02.981113:55.9031233.791s
 13th119Caleb COOPER PNBC4:41.348164:00.0551337.943s
 14th116Zach RYAN Wanganui MTBC4:28.937144:03.2731441.161s
 15th107Daniel SELF RMTBC3:26.80834:03.5701541.458s
 16th305James CARRINGTON RMTBC4:26.819134:21.8431659.731s
 17th101Kierren GRANT RMTBC4:38.530154:28.199171:06.087
 18th34Craig TOMSETT Tauranga MTBC5:57.888185:49.142182:27.030
 19th83Joel DEN HARTOG AKDH6:21.392196:05.109192:42.997
 20th88Todd WALLACE AKDH6:52.956206:46.034203:23.922
 117Liam JACKSON Descend Rotorua3:31.2694DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st109Sam WATTERS Hunua MTBC4:23.85724:06.6371-
emoji_events2nd95Robert ENNOR HBMTBC4:18.57614:16.43729.800s
emoji_events3rd56Jake EARNEST AKDH4:28.02634:22.165315.528s
 4th309William HARVEY Descend Rotorua4:45.76744:40.283433.646s
 5th111Matthew DALE Wellington MTBC5:25.00474:53.890547.253s
 6th315Sam VANRAVENSTEIN AKDH5:13.94964:59.605652.968s
 7th310Liam UDY Descend Rotorua5:26.00785:00.250753.613s
 8th86Ryan HASTINGS RMTBC5:07.68955:02.905856.268s
 9th36Bryn FEARNSIDE AKDH6:04.448105:25.69991:19.062
 10th311Levi PRINCE Descend Rotorua6:01.06195:29.694101:23.057

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st25Blake ROSS Hunua MTBC3:21.91423:16.1741-
emoji_events2nd58Finn PARSONS Descend Rotorua3:11.88513:16.58620.412s
emoji_events3rd63Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Gravity Canterbury3:22.86433:20.23934.065s
 4th43Guy JOHNSTON Descend Rotorua3:26.22453:22.74546.571s
 5th80Alex BARKE QMTBC3:23.99743:23.33657.162s
 6th38James MACDERMID Descend Rotorua3:31.35363:30.021613.847s
 7th41James HARVEY HBMTBC3:53.159103:34.944718.770s
 8th21Flynn DIXON AKDH3:47.12983:40.324824.150s
 9th53Riley ADLAM QMTBC3:50.11393:43.715927.541s
 10th312Oliver MARTELLI RMTBC4:00.084113:48.5881032.414s
 11th19Ronan JORDAN Descend Rotorua5:58.104183:57.0301140.856s
 12th42Taylor TOPP HBMTBC4:02.291124:00.1461243.972s
 13th84Jacob EARLES Tauranga MTBC4:02.580134:03.7561347.582s
 14th121Connor THOMSON Descend Rotorua4:15.169144:14.6051458.431s
 15th82Riley BOYLE PCBC4:29.504164:26.390151:10.216
 16th76William HOGAN Hunua MTBC4:21.790154:33.187161:17.013
 17th50Marcus ROSS Descend Rotorua3:44.53975:06.491171:50.317
 97Oscar RADONICH AKDH4:32.18117DNS
 113Caleb ROSAMOND Wellington MTBCDNSDNS
 313Matt GRIFFITH Descend RotoruaDNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st6Josh OXENHAM PCBC3:15.30313:15.2871-
emoji_events2nd16Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend Rotorua3:21.74133:20.04324.756s
emoji_events3rd68Nico FERNANDEZ QMTBC3:23.51643:20.84835.561s
 4th92Sam GALE Nelson MTBC3:30.46583:21.12945.842s
 5th14Mischa WOLSTENCROFT AKDH3:31.70493:23.74358.456s
 6th46Isaac EWEN 3:29.35073:24.71169.424s
 7th17Hamish MCLEOD 3:26.90253:29.477714.190s
 8th85Anton COUSINS Bike Wanaka3:32.108103:31.209815.922s
 9th54Jayd ADLAM QMTBC3:36.533113:31.793916.506s
 10th47Patrick HALE Descend Rotorua3:41.406143:31.8211016.534s
 11th115Daniel COBB RMTBC3:39.626123:34.5161119.229s
 12th114Mitchell GOODMAN Tokoroa MTBC4:19.209223:38.2731222.986s
 13th18Liam BARCLAY MTB Otago3:42.011153:39.9251324.638s
 14th59Logan CAESAR Descend Rotorua3:48.933193:41.2011425.914s
 15th37William MACDERMID Descend Rotorua3:42.906173:41.4741526.187s
 16th75Albe SNEP WMTBC3:42.219163:44.3761629.089s
 17th316Connor JACOB Wellington MTBC3:39.881133:49.4811734.194s
 18th55Austin SUE AKDH3:54.269203:50.5491835.262s
 19th110Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT Wellington MTBC3:56.199213:51.2761935.989s
 20th70Blake SCHIMANSKI PCBC23:42.836244:01.9922046.705s
 21st65Flynn HENDERSON Descend Rotorua8:46.199234:05.3342150.047s
 22nd104Jonty VINK Gravity Canterbury3:27.23564:56.532221:41.245
 23rd13Charlie MAKEA HBMTBC3:18.15425:07.348231:52.061
 78Fergus DUNCAN Wellington MTBC3:46.37118DNF
 72Sam ROBBIE QMTBCDNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st120Nathan RANKIN Wellington MTBC3:20.29913:14.7321-
emoji_events2nd24Dane NIMMO Descend Rotorua3:29.48723:27.053212.321s
emoji_events3rd306Matthew HUNT Descend Rotorua3:47.40153:35.894321.162s
 4th123Michael EVANS Wellington MTBC3:42.81743:38.634423.902s
 5th125Mike ROBERTSON RMTBC3:47.89063:40.242525.510s
 6th93James BARON AKDH3:36.08933:41.919627.187s
 7th112Tristan MACDONALD Descend Rotorua4:04.77084:06.996752.264s
 8th124Jason GURR Nelson MTBC3:55.60174:29.55381:14.821
 90Ben THOMSON AKDH4:31.4989DNF
 27Robert CHAPPELL ManawatuDNSDNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st35Nick SKEATES AKDH3:45.68313:56.3681-
emoji_events2nd48Brendan CLARKE Wellington MTBC4:23.66444:08.176211.808s
emoji_events3rd64Richard BODLE New Plymouth MTBC3:47.37124:08.503312.135s
 4th99Daniel GANNAWAY AKDH4:23.45934:12.043415.675s

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st39Gordon STILWELL AKDH4:58.13314:46.9231-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st44Kate WEATHERLY AKDH3:38.88213:32.3101-
emoji_events2nd304Shania RAWSON Descend Rotorua4:14.49724:07.115234.805s
emoji_events3rd33Cati PEARSON RMTBC4:41.24534:36.62731:04.317

U17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st49Nikki CLARKE Wellington MTBC5:05.35114:47.8591-
emoji_events2nd103Jenna HASTINGS Descend Rotorua5:39.71525:13.958226.099s
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us