The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Brook MACDONALD | HBMTBC | 3:07.8282 | 3:02.6681 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Cole LUCAS | Descend Rotorua | 3:10.3653 | 3:05.5492 | 2.881s | ||
3rd | 302 | Keegan WRIGHT | Descend Rotorua | 3:04.9991 | 3:05.7043 | 3.036s | ||
4th | 7 | Guy GIBBS | Gravity Canterbury | 3:16.5636 | 3:10.9214 | 8.253s | ||
5th | 3 | Peter BETHELL | AKDH | 3:12.1234 | 3:11.9085 | 9.240s | ||
6th | 4 | Liam BETHELL | AKDH | 3:16.4315 | 3:12.5386 | 9.870s | ||
7th | 308 | Samuel SHAW | RMTBC | 3:34.09915 | 3:15.5497 | 12.881s | ||
8th | 22 | Sean MCCARROLL | QMTBC | 3:18.0247 | 3:17.7098 | 15.041s | ||
9th | 11 | Leonard SONNTAG | Descend Rotorua | 3:20.0199 | 3:18.9799 | 16.311s | ||
10th | 9 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua MTBC | 3:21.13910 | 3:19.86210 | 17.194s | ||
11th | 20 | Shaun BARCLAY | MTB Otago | 3:33.80714 | 3:30.19311 | 27.525s | ||
12th | 87 | Josh DZIWENKA | Descend Rotorua | 3:36.96316 | 3:37.65912 | 34.991s | ||
13th | 89 | James LAMB | AKDH | 3:26.38112 | 3:40.11313 | 37.445s | ||
14th | 2 | Alex KENNETT | Descend Rotorua | 3:28.17713 | 3:54.27314 | 51.605s | ||
100 | John RICHARDSON | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:19.2618 | DNF | ||||
12 | Brendan REGAN | AKDH | 3:25.88511 | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 3:24.8691 | 3:22.1121 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Tom SINCLAIR | AKDH | 3:26.4002 | 3:24.4652 | 2.353s | ||
3rd | 74 | Lloyd JENKS | Descend Rotorua | 3:36.3305 | 3:27.4443 | 5.332s | ||
4th | 71 | James CARLEY | New Plymouth MTBC | 3:38.3906 | 3:29.2634 | 7.151s | ||
5th | 118 | Jack FISHER | PCBC | 5:18.42217 | 3:32.2095 | 10.097s | ||
6th | 81 | Logan HERBERT | AKDH | 3:41.9957 | 3:36.0306 | 13.918s | ||
7th | 31 | Jonathan KENT | Tauranga MTBC | 3:42.4258 | 3:36.2767 | 14.164s | ||
8th | 51 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Descend Rotorua | 4:26.20912 | 3:36.7548 | 14.642s | ||
9th | 108 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Wanganui MTBC | DNS | 3:40.6909 | 18.578s | ||
10th | 105 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth MTBC | 3:47.8419 | 3:42.26910 | 20.157s | ||
11th | 102 | Callum SPROSEN | AKDH | 3:48.61810 | 3:46.35111 | 24.239s | ||
12th | 307 | Gruff TOMOS | Descend Rotorua | 4:02.98111 | 3:55.90312 | 33.791s | ||
13th | 119 | Caleb COOPER | PNBC | 4:41.34816 | 4:00.05513 | 37.943s | ||
14th | 116 | Zach RYAN | Wanganui MTBC | 4:28.93714 | 4:03.27314 | 41.161s | ||
15th | 107 | Daniel SELF | RMTBC | 3:26.8083 | 4:03.57015 | 41.458s | ||
16th | 305 | James CARRINGTON | RMTBC | 4:26.81913 | 4:21.84316 | 59.731s | ||
17th | 101 | Kierren GRANT | RMTBC | 4:38.53015 | 4:28.19917 | 1:06.087 | ||
18th | 34 | Craig TOMSETT | Tauranga MTBC | 5:57.88818 | 5:49.14218 | 2:27.030 | ||
19th | 83 | Joel DEN HARTOG | AKDH | 6:21.39219 | 6:05.10919 | 2:42.997 | ||
20th | 88 | Todd WALLACE | AKDH | 6:52.95620 | 6:46.03420 | 3:23.922 | ||
117 | Liam JACKSON | Descend Rotorua | 3:31.2694 | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Sam WATTERS | Hunua MTBC | 4:23.8572 | 4:06.6371 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Robert ENNOR | HBMTBC | 4:18.5761 | 4:16.4372 | 9.800s | ||
3rd | 56 | Jake EARNEST | AKDH | 4:28.0263 | 4:22.1653 | 15.528s | ||
4th | 309 | William HARVEY | Descend Rotorua | 4:45.7674 | 4:40.2834 | 33.646s | ||
5th | 111 | Matthew DALE | Wellington MTBC | 5:25.0047 | 4:53.8905 | 47.253s | ||
6th | 315 | Sam VANRAVENSTEIN | AKDH | 5:13.9496 | 4:59.6056 | 52.968s | ||
7th | 310 | Liam UDY | Descend Rotorua | 5:26.0078 | 5:00.2507 | 53.613s | ||
8th | 86 | Ryan HASTINGS | RMTBC | 5:07.6895 | 5:02.9058 | 56.268s | ||
9th | 36 | Bryn FEARNSIDE | AKDH | 6:04.44810 | 5:25.6999 | 1:19.062 | ||
10th | 311 | Levi PRINCE | Descend Rotorua | 6:01.0619 | 5:29.69410 | 1:23.057 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Blake ROSS | Hunua MTBC | 3:21.9142 | 3:16.1741 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Finn PARSONS | Descend Rotorua | 3:11.8851 | 3:16.5862 | 0.412s | ||
3rd | 63 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | Gravity Canterbury | 3:22.8643 | 3:20.2393 | 4.065s | ||
4th | 43 | Guy JOHNSTON | Descend Rotorua | 3:26.2245 | 3:22.7454 | 6.571s | ||
5th | 80 | Alex BARKE | QMTBC | 3:23.9974 | 3:23.3365 | 7.162s | ||
6th | 38 | James MACDERMID | Descend Rotorua | 3:31.3536 | 3:30.0216 | 13.847s | ||
7th | 41 | James HARVEY | HBMTBC | 3:53.15910 | 3:34.9447 | 18.770s | ||
8th | 21 | Flynn DIXON | AKDH | 3:47.1298 | 3:40.3248 | 24.150s | ||
9th | 53 | Riley ADLAM | QMTBC | 3:50.1139 | 3:43.7159 | 27.541s | ||
10th | 312 | Oliver MARTELLI | RMTBC | 4:00.08411 | 3:48.58810 | 32.414s | ||
11th | 19 | Ronan JORDAN | Descend Rotorua | 5:58.10418 | 3:57.03011 | 40.856s | ||
12th | 42 | Taylor TOPP | HBMTBC | 4:02.29112 | 4:00.14612 | 43.972s | ||
13th | 84 | Jacob EARLES | Tauranga MTBC | 4:02.58013 | 4:03.75613 | 47.582s | ||
14th | 121 | Connor THOMSON | Descend Rotorua | 4:15.16914 | 4:14.60514 | 58.431s | ||
15th | 82 | Riley BOYLE | PCBC | 4:29.50416 | 4:26.39015 | 1:10.216 | ||
16th | 76 | William HOGAN | Hunua MTBC | 4:21.79015 | 4:33.18716 | 1:17.013 | ||
17th | 50 | Marcus ROSS | Descend Rotorua | 3:44.5397 | 5:06.49117 | 1:50.317 | ||
97 | Oscar RADONICH | AKDH | 4:32.18117 | DNS | ||||
313 | Matt GRIFFITH | Descend Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
113 | Caleb ROSAMOND | Wellington MTBC | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Josh OXENHAM | PCBC | 3:15.3031 | 3:15.2871 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Descend Rotorua | 3:21.7413 | 3:20.0432 | 4.756s | ||
3rd | 68 | Nico FERNANDEZ | QMTBC | 3:23.5164 | 3:20.8483 | 5.561s | ||
4th | 92 | Sam GALE | Nelson MTBC | 3:30.4658 | 3:21.1294 | 5.842s | ||
5th | 14 | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | AKDH | 3:31.7049 | 3:23.7435 | 8.456s | ||
6th | 46 | Isaac EWEN | 3:29.3507 | 3:24.7116 | 9.424s | |||
7th | 17 | Hamish MCLEOD | 3:26.9025 | 3:29.4777 | 14.190s | |||
8th | 85 | Anton COUSINS | Bike Wanaka | 3:32.10810 | 3:31.2098 | 15.922s | ||
9th | 54 | Jayd ADLAM-KENNEDY | QMTBC | 3:36.53311 | 3:31.7939 | 16.506s | ||
10th | 47 | Patrick HALE | Descend Rotorua | 3:41.40614 | 3:31.82110 | 16.534s | ||
11th | 115 | Daniel COBB | RMTBC | 3:39.62612 | 3:34.51611 | 19.229s | ||
12th | 114 | Mitchell GOODMAN | Tokoroa MTBC | 4:19.20922 | 3:38.27312 | 22.986s | ||
13th | 18 | Liam BARCLAY | MTB Otago | 3:42.01115 | 3:39.92513 | 24.638s | ||
14th | 59 | Logan CAESAR | Descend Rotorua | 3:48.93319 | 3:41.20114 | 25.914s | ||
15th | 37 | William MACDERMID | Descend Rotorua | 3:42.90617 | 3:41.47415 | 26.187s | ||
16th | 75 | Albe SNEP | WMTBC | 3:42.21916 | 3:44.37616 | 29.089s | ||
17th | 316 | Connor JACOB | Wellington MTBC | 3:39.88113 | 3:49.48117 | 34.194s | ||
18th | 55 | Austin SUE | AKDH | 3:54.26920 | 3:50.54918 | 35.262s | ||
19th | 110 | Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT | Wellington MTBC | 3:56.19921 | 3:51.27619 | 35.989s | ||
20th | 70 | Blake SCHIMANSKI | PCBC | 23:42.83624 | 4:01.99220 | 46.705s | ||
21st | 65 | Flynn HENDERSON | Descend Rotorua | 8:46.19923 | 4:05.33421 | 50.047s | ||
22nd | 104 | Jonty VINK | Gravity Canterbury | 3:27.2356 | 4:56.53222 | 1:41.245 | ||
23rd | 13 | Charlie MAKEA | HBMTBC | 3:18.1542 | 5:07.34823 | 1:52.061 | ||
78 | Fergus DUNCAN | Wellington MTBC | 3:46.37118 | DNF | ||||
72 | Sam ROBBIE | QMTBC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Nathan RANKIN | Wellington MTBC | 3:20.2991 | 3:14.7321 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Dane NIMMO | Descend Rotorua | 3:29.4872 | 3:27.0532 | 12.321s | ||
3rd | 306 | Matthew HUNT | Descend Rotorua | 3:47.4015 | 3:35.8943 | 21.162s | ||
4th | 123 | Mike EVANS | Wellington MTBC | 3:42.8174 | 3:38.6344 | 23.902s | ||
5th | 125 | Mike ROBERTSON | RMTBC | 3:47.8906 | 3:40.2425 | 25.510s | ||
6th | 93 | James BARON | AKDH | 3:36.0893 | 3:41.9196 | 27.187s | ||
7th | 112 | Tristan MACDONALD | Descend Rotorua | 4:04.7708 | 4:06.9967 | 52.264s | ||
8th | 124 | Jason GURR | Nelson MTBC | 3:55.6017 | 4:29.5538 | 1:14.821 | ||
90 | Ben THOMSON | AKDH | 4:31.4989 | DNF | ||||
27 | Robert CHAPPELL | Manawatu | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Nick SKEATES | AKDH | 3:45.6831 | 3:56.3681 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Brendan CLARKE | Wellington MTBC | 4:23.6644 | 4:08.1762 | 11.808s | ||
3rd | 64 | Richard BODLE | New Plymouth MTBC | 3:47.3712 | 4:08.5033 | 12.135s | ||
4th | 99 | Daniel GANNAWAY | AKDH | 4:23.4593 | 4:12.0434 | 15.675s |
Male: 50+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Kate WEATHERLY | AKDH | 3:38.8821 | 3:32.3101 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Shania RAWSON | Descend Rotorua | 4:14.4972 | 4:07.1152 | 34.805s | ||
3rd | 33 | Cati PEARSON | RMTBC | 4:41.2453 | 4:36.6273 | 1:04.317 |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Nikki CLARKE | Wellington MTBC | 5:05.3511 | 4:47.8591 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Jenna HASTINGS | Descend Rotorua | 5:39.7152 | 5:13.9582 | 26.099s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified