Course: Lava Flow
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Sam BLENKINSOP | 2:17.771 | 2:13.791 | - | ||
2nd | 354 | Brook MACDONALD | 2:20.433 | 2:14.872 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 367 | Keegan WRIGHT | 2:18.942 | 2:16.633 | 2.84s | ||
4th | 305 | Rupert CHAPMAN | 2:20.904 | 2:16.814 | 3.02s | ||
5th | 347 | Guy GIBBS | 2:23.965 | 2:21.575 | 7.78s | ||
6th | 301 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | 2:24.546 | 10.75s | |||
7th | 375 | Tanguy BOUCHEROT | 3:16.7119 | 2:25.667 | 11.87s | ||
8th | 310 | Calum BOOTH | 2:35.1312 | 2:26.838 | 13.04s | ||
9th | 381 | Simon READ | 2:42.1117 | 2:27.069 | 13.27s | ||
10th | 382 | Ben KARALUS | 2:33.0311 | 2:27.8810 | 14.09s | ||
11th | 374 | Elliot LEES (elt) | 2:31.877 | 2:28.8811 | 15.09s | ||
12th | 331 | Shaun BARCLAY | 2:32.749 | 2:29.6212 | 15.83s | ||
13th | 339 | Gareth BURGESS | 2:29.8413 | 16.05s | |||
14th | 309 | Connor HAMILTON | 2:39.1914 | 2:30.0214 | 16.23s | ||
15th | 351 | Nils HEINIGER | 2:29.726 | 2:30.8315 | 17.04s | ||
16th | 344 | Mat PRIOR | 2:31.888 | 2:32.2916 | 18.50s | ||
17th | 378 | Billy MEACLEM | 2:37.1113 | 2:32.6117 | 18.82s | ||
18th | 377 | Josh BIRKENHAKE | 2:39.4716 | 2:35.3218 | 21.53s | ||
19th | 370 | Vincent KIMBER | 2:39.4415 | 2:41.1919 | 27.40s | ||
20th | 366 | Alex KENNETT | 2:55.1918 | 2:48.4320 | 34.64s | ||
21st | 307 | Tom MATTHEWS | 2:32.9010 | 3:08.5921 | 54.80s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 372 | Ben FRIEL | 2:26.281 | 2:27.921 | - | ||
2nd | 348 | Troy STEWART | 2:28.663 | 2:28.522 | 0.60s | ||
3rd | 357 | Jonathon KENNETT | 2:26.842 | 2:29.453 | 1.53s | ||
4th | 365 | Josh CLARKE | 2:35.234 | 2:36.274 | 8.35s | ||
5th | 362 | Sam TODD | 2:41.626 | 2:40.665 | 12.74s | ||
6th | 336 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | 2:50.328 | 2:46.876 | 18.95s | ||
7th | 342 | Ethan BURGESS | 3:13.9110 | 2:49.427 | 21.50s | ||
8th | 326 | Logan CAESAR | 2:50.287 | 2:51.268 | 23.34s | ||
9th | 361 | Seamus O'DONNELL | 3:00.269 | 2:57.829 | 29.90s | ||
10th | 334 | James CARLEY | 2:39.725 | 2:59.8110 | 31.89s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | Alex WAYMAN | 2:59.801 | 2:50.691 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Toby MEEK | 3:01.742 | 2:58.252 | 7.56s | ||
3rd | 379 | Gus MCQUARRIE | 3:12.163 | 3:13.583 | 22.89s | ||
4th | 338 | Sam WATTERS | 3:19.584 | 3:20.244 | 29.55s | ||
5th | 329 | Robert ENNOR | 3:29.795 | 3:26.715 | 36.02s | ||
6th | 359 | Caleb ABELARD | 3:37.926 | 3:31.546 | 40.85s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Finn PARSONS | 2:30.681 | 2:28.861 | - | ||
2nd | 341 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | 2:32.243 | 2:32.002 | 3.14s | ||
3rd | 315 | Guy JOHNSTON | 2:31.102 | 2:32.463 | 3.60s | ||
4th | 323 | Alex BARKE | 5:19.3413 | 2:33.104 | 4.24s | ||
5th | 325 | Blake ROSS | 2:39.364 | 2:33.315 | 4.45s | ||
6th | 324 | Zach WHITE | 2:46.185 | 2:40.526 | 11.66s | ||
7th | 363 | Oliver ELKINGTON | 2:53.436 | 2:49.637 | 20.77s | ||
8th | 360 | Reilly DUFF | 2:57.929 | 2:53.018 | 24.15s | ||
9th | 376 | Oscar RADONICH | 2:55.927 | 2:55.239 | 26.37s | ||
10th | 343 | Marcus ROSS | 3:43.2212 | 3:01.0510 | 32.19s | ||
11th | 346 | Kaleb BARNES | 3:21.2710 | 3:40.4311 | 1:11.57 | ||
313 | Jordan FERNANDEZ | 2:56.668 | DNF | ||||
330 | Riley ADLAM | 3:26.9611 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Josh OXENHAM | 2:32.544 | 2:24.331 | - | ||
2nd | 349 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | 2:26.041 | 2:24.432 | 0.10s | ||
3rd | 304 | Jonty VINK | 2:34.115 | 2:25.523 | 1.19s | ||
4th | 380 | Sam ROBBIE | 2:34.226 | 2:27.094 | 2.76s | ||
5th | 332 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | 2:31.573 | 2:27.745 | 3.41s | ||
6th | 311 | Hamish MCLEOD | 2:36.839 | 2:30.066 | 5.73s | ||
7th | 312 | Nico FERNANDEZ | 4:45.3115 | 2:31.917 | 7.58s | ||
8th | 321 | Sam GALE | 2:36.567 | 2:32.638 | 8.30s | ||
9th | 303 | Anton COUSINS | 2:29.762 | 2:32.849 | 8.51s | ||
10th | 308 | Louis VULETA | 2:36.698 | 2:35.4910 | 11.16s | ||
11th | 373 | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | 2:42.9312 | 2:36.6711 | 12.34s | ||
12th | 328 | Jayd ADLAM-KENNEDY | 2:40.3610 | 2:43.6212 | 19.29s | ||
13th | 319 | Liam BARCLAY | 2:43.5713 | 2:44.0113 | 19.68s | ||
14th | 322 | Patrick HALE | 2:48.3614 | 2:47.3014 | 22.97s | ||
15th | 340 | Isaac EWEN | 2:40.8911 | 3:48.5715 | 1:24.24 | ||
368 | Jordan CHARTERIS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Dane NIMMO | 2:33.371 | 2:29.671 | - | ||
2nd | 345 | James MCCONACHIE | 2:33.762 | 2:30.122 | 0.45s | ||
3rd | 306 | Mike EVANS | 2:48.144 | 2:42.583 | 12.91s | ||
4th | 364 | Liam BATT | 2:42.063 | 2:52.374 | 22.70s | ||
5th | 337 | Bruce DAVEY | 4:25.156 | 5:07.685 | 2:38.01 | ||
333 | Jackson & Rose GREEN | 3:34.115 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 335 | Bevan ADLAM | 2:40.401 | 2:33.741 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Nicholas SUTCLIFFE | 2:47.472 | 2:43.792 | 10.05s | ||
3rd | 350 | Brendan CLARKE | 3:08.063 | 3:05.933 | 32.19s | ||
4th | 318 | Dave SMITH | 3:10.724 | 4:57.614 | 2:23.87 |
Male: Sweeper
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Kate WEATHERLY | 2:51.211 | 2:50.411 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Shania RAWSON | 3:03.602 | 3:09.152 | 18.74s | ||
3rd | 314 | Ashley BOND | 3:48.663 | 3:43.193 | 52.78s | ||
4th | 353 | Samantha BERRYMAN | 4:52.304 | 2:01.89 | |||
369 | Michelae REEVE | 4:05.074 | DNF |
Female: U17
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified