Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Matt WALKER | Cube | 3:43.951 | 3:44.401 | 3:43.951 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Brook MACDONALD | HBMTBC | 3:46.072 | 4:32.309 | 3:46.072 | 2.12s | |||
3rd | 114 | Keegan WRIGHT | Descend | 3:51.093 | 3:52.333 | 3:51.093 | 7.14s | |||
4th | 1 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend | 3:57.475 | 3:51.112 | 3:51.114 | 7.16s | |||
5th | 146 | Peter BETHELL | Team Hukkit DH | 3:57.464 | 5:23.5010 | 3:57.465 | 13.51s | |||
6th | 46 | Leonard SONNTAG | Rotorua | 4:04.886 | 4:03.044 | 4:03.046 | 19.09s | |||
7th | 132 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Big Bri Racing | 4:06.347 | 6:02.1011 | 4:06.347 | 22.39s | |||
8th | 110 | James LAMB | BRM Cycles | DNF | 4:16.925 | 4:16.928 | 32.97s | |||
9th | 73 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | 4:30.0411 | 4:19.386 | 4:19.389 | 35.43s | |||
10th | 32 | Jake ROBINSON | Descend | 4:19.638 | DNS | 4:19.6310 | 35.68s | |||
11th | 125 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 4:24.459 | 4:22.407 | 4:22.4011 | 38.45s | |||
12th | 144 | Liam JACKSON | Action Down Under | 4:26.1010 | 4:23.878 | 4:23.8712 | 39.92s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Daniel SELF | Rotorua | 4:06.921 | 4:05.431 | 4:05.431 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Lawrence CAWTE | Big Bri Racing | 4:09.152 | DNS | 4:09.152 | 3.72s | |||
3rd | 130 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 4:14.883 | 4:14.402 | 4:14.403 | 8.97s | |||
4th | 50 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 4:15.714 | 4:16.503 | 4:15.714 | 10.28s | |||
5th | 2 | Lloyd JENKS | 120 MTB | 4:16.315 | 4:19.914 | 4:16.315 | 10.88s | |||
6th | 94 | Tom SINCLAIR | BRM Cycles | 4:22.276 | 4:20.285 | 4:20.286 | 14.85s | |||
7th | 8 | Max PEARSON | Rotorua | 4:26.9010 | 4:23.006 | 4:23.007 | 17.57s | |||
8th | 54 | Anton WEATHERLY | Auckland | 4:23.827 | 4:30.6411 | 4:23.828 | 18.39s | |||
9th | 72 | Matt CABLE | Auckland | 4:24.908 | 4:33.9412 | 4:24.909 | 19.47s | |||
10th | 91 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 4:28.9112 | 4:26.687 | 4:26.6810 | 21.25s | |||
11th | 65 | Jesse CSEH | Wellington | 4:26.729 | 4:28.309 | 4:26.7211 | 21.29s | |||
12th | 53 | Patrick DE LEON IMBERT | Spain | 4:27.8111 | 4:28.148 | 4:27.8112 | 22.38s | |||
13th | 35 | Alex KENNETT | Hamilton | 5:05.6125 | 4:28.3210 | 4:28.3213 | 22.89s | |||
14th | 107 | Ryan HUNT | 4:30.4813 | 6:31.8631 | 4:30.4814 | 25.05s | ||||
15th | 3 | Logan HERBERT | HBMTBC | 4:42.7916 | 4:36.6113 | 4:36.6115 | 31.18s | |||
16th | 11 | Lochie STEEDMAN | Wanganui | 4:39.5914 | 4:57.2721 | 4:39.5916 | 34.16s | |||
17th | 119 | Wilson KNOX | 4:48.9718 | 4:40.3714 | 4:40.3717 | 34.94s | ||||
18th | 142 | John DALLY | Rotorua | 4:41.4415 | 4:43.8815 | 4:41.4418 | 36.01s | |||
19th | 42 | Jonathan KENT | Tauranga | 4:43.8417 | 4:47.5517 | 4:43.8419 | 38.41s | |||
20th | 9 | Cameron DODD | Rotorua | 4:49.1819 | 4:46.2216 | 4:46.2220 | 40.79s | |||
21st | 135 | Ryan LUCAS | Hamilton | 5:54.3435 | 4:50.0318 | 4:50.0321 | 44.60s | |||
22nd | 90 | Lee ORMSBY | Tauranga | 5:00.4124 | 4:53.1719 | 4:53.1722 | 47.74s | |||
23rd | 97 | Travis COX | Hunua | 4:53.7620 | 4:54.5120 | 4:53.7623 | 48.33s | |||
24th | 62 | Joel DEN HARTOG | Auckland | 4:54.3121 | 6:12.8530 | 4:54.3124 | 48.88s | |||
25th | 41 | Todd WALLACE | AKDH | 4:55.0022 | 6:02.7928 | 4:55.0025 | 49.57s | |||
26th | 138 | Caleb COUPER | Ohakune | 4:57.2123 | 5:06.1124 | 4:57.2126 | 51.78s | |||
27th | 151 | James CARRINGTON | Hamilton | 5:05.7126 | 4:58.3722 | 4:58.3727 | 52.94s | |||
28th | 66 | Tom BOOKER | Wellington | 7:23.3537 | 5:00.5023 | 5:00.5028 | 55.07s | |||
29th | 127 | Jacob OFFEN | Napier | 5:07.2627 | 6:32.6432 | 5:07.2629 | 1:01.83 | |||
30th | 129 | Blake PERRY | Wellington | 5:07.4428 | 6:09.8029 | 5:07.4430 | 1:02.01 | |||
31st | 83 | Benjamin KAMP | Auckland | 5:13.5429 | DNS | 5:13.5431 | 1:08.11 | |||
32nd | 82 | Andrew SHERRATT | HBMTBC | 5:15.1030 | DNS | 5:15.1032 | 1:09.67 | |||
33rd | 131 | Daniel HORGAN | Wellington | 8:46.9838 | 5:15.8325 | 5:15.8333 | 1:10.40 | |||
34th | 45 | Bradley SOETEMAN | Wellington | 5:27.8131 | DNS | 5:27.8134 | 1:22.38 | |||
35th | 15 | Kierren GRANT | Rotorua MTB Club | 5:28.6832 | 5:56.4927 | 5:28.6835 | 1:23.25 | |||
36th | 61 | Sandro BENZ | Switzerland | 5:42.3133 | DNS | 5:42.3136 | 1:36.88 | |||
37th | 28 | Matt HOLLOWAY | Auckland | 5:50.3734 | 5:49.4726 | 5:49.4737 | 1:44.04 | |||
38th | 68 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | AKDH | 6:34.2236 | DNS | 6:34.2238 | 2:28.79 | |||
134 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Big Bri Racing | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Guy JOHNSTON | Thames | 4:24.761 | 4:32.611 | 4:24.761 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Marcus ROSS | Hamilton | 4:31.172 | 4:46.574 | 4:31.172 | 6.41s | |||
3rd | 139 | James MACDERMID | Hamilton | DNF | 4:41.382 | 4:41.383 | 16.62s | |||
4th | 88 | Toby CARR | Rotorua | 4:51.743 | 4:45.633 | 4:45.634 | 20.87s | |||
5th | 87 | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | Rotorua | 5:04.154 | 4:59.185 | 4:59.185 | 34.42s | |||
6th | 59 | Taylor TOPP | Hawkes Bay | 5:15.845 | 5:09.986 | 5:09.986 | 45.22s | |||
7th | 112 | Cameron BECK | Rotorua | 7:11.3415 | 5:10.557 | 5:10.557 | 45.79s | |||
8th | 106 | Brandon LOWTHER | Hamilton | 5:28.926 | 5:49.4711 | 5:28.928 | 1:04.16 | |||
9th | 57 | Carter WIFFIN | Havlock North | 5:53.108 | 5:35.068 | 5:35.069 | 1:10.30 | |||
10th | 33 | Bryn MARTIN | Palmerston North | 5:53.139 | 5:42.819 | 5:42.8110 | 1:18.05 | |||
11th | 121 | Robert ENNOR | Hawkes Bay | 5:49.747 | 5:44.0210 | 5:44.0211 | 1:19.26 | |||
12th | 103 | Ryder SKINNER | 5:53.2610 | 6:06.7813 | 5:53.2612 | 1:28.50 | ||||
13th | 104 | Tom JAMES | Cambridge | 6:38.3512 | 5:55.0712 | 5:55.0713 | 1:30.31 | |||
14th | 105 | Brodie NAGLE | Rotorua | 6:14.0711 | 6:11.7114 | 6:11.7114 | 1:46.95 | |||
15th | 81 | Matt QUINNEY | Hawkes Bay | 6:52.6413 | 6:46.5315 | 6:46.5315 | 2:21.77 | |||
16th | 30 | Samson CLARKE (u19) | Waiheke | 7:16.1816 | 6:59.8016 | 6:59.8016 | 2:35.04 | |||
17th | 18 | Liam UDY | Cambridge | 7:06.6214 | DNS | 7:06.6217 | 2:41.86 | |||
18th | 43 | Isaac SPRINGETT | Manawatu | 7:37.4517 | DNS | 7:37.4518 | 3:12.69 | |||
19th | 84 | Lachlan GARDNER | Manawatu | 8:04.0118 | 7:42.3317 | 7:42.3319 | 3:17.57 | |||
20th | 19 | Jamie REA | Cambridge | 8:56.5519 | DNS | 8:56.5520 | 4:31.79 | |||
74 | Matthew DALE | Wellington | DNF | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Finn PARSONS | Descend | 4:03.481 | 3:59.561 | 3:59.561 | - | |||
2nd | 47 | Blake ROSS | Auckland | 4:07.732 | 4:07.022 | 4:07.022 | 7.46s | |||
3rd | 48 | Isaac EWEN | All Class racing | 4:18.913 | 4:13.673 | 4:13.673 | 14.11s | |||
4th | 150 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Descend | 4:26.365 | 4:20.174 | 4:20.174 | 20.61s | |||
5th | 145 | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | Auckland | 4:23.094 | 4:24.375 | 4:23.095 | 23.53s | |||
6th | 86 | Mitchell GOODMAN | 4:37.796 | 4:31.156 | 4:31.156 | 31.59s | ||||
7th | 118 | Thomas O'BRIEN | Rotorua MTB Club | 4:47.298 | 4:32.547 | 4:32.547 | 32.98s | |||
8th | 60 | James HARVEY | Hawkes Bay | 4:51.2610 | 4:35.298 | 4:35.298 | 35.73s | |||
9th | 25 | Ethan BLANCHARD | 4:40.617 | 4:43.429 | 4:40.619 | 41.05s | ||||
10th | 78 | Flynn DIXON | Auckland | 4:48.509 | 4:56.5411 | 4:48.5010 | 48.94s | |||
11th | 75 | Albe SNEP | Wellington | 4:56.8812 | 4:49.5610 | 4:49.5611 | 50.00s | |||
12th | 22 | Finn BIRCHALL | 4:51.7611 | 6:35.3421 | 4:51.7612 | 52.20s | ||||
13th | 113 | Oliver MARTELLI | Rotorua | 4:57.3213 | 4:58.7412 | 4:57.3213 | 57.76s | |||
14th | 23 | Ronan JORDAN | 4:58.6914 | 4:59.3813 | 4:58.6914 | 59.13s | ||||
15th | 76 | Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT | Wellington | 5:01.5815 | 6:08.8520 | 5:01.5815 | 1:02.02 | |||
16th | 56 | Keiton MACDONALD | Te Awamutu | 5:02.4216 | 5:22.5417 | 5:02.4216 | 1:02.86 | |||
17th | 98 | Jayroy SKINNER | 5:02.5017 | 5:12.7615 | 5:02.5017 | 1:02.94 | ||||
18th | 126 | Flynn HENDERSON | Cambridge | 5:07.7718 | 5:09.3514 | 5:07.7718 | 1:08.21 | |||
19th | 137 | Ryan MANEY | Hawkes Bay | 5:11.0119 | 5:26.5218 | 5:11.0119 | 1:11.45 | |||
20th | 141 | Oscar RADONICH | Auckland | 5:11.1120 | 5:32.3019 | 5:11.1120 | 1:11.55 | |||
21st | 24 | Taylor FORREST | Rotorua | 5:11.3921 | 5:18.3616 | 5:11.3921 | 1:11.83 | |||
22nd | 136 | Bailey CARTWRIGHT | Rotorua | 6:59.3022 | 7:32.6222 | 6:59.3022 | 2:59.74 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Josh OXENHAM | 3:57.281 | 4:09.062 | 3:57.281 | - | ||||
2nd | 10 | John RICHARDSON | Revolution Products | 4:04.972 | DNS | 4:04.972 | 7.69s | |||
3rd | 64 | Charlie MAKEA | Hawkes Bay | 6:21.1827 | 4:06.451 | 4:06.453 | 9.17s | |||
4th | 5 | Louis VULETA | 4:09.003 | 4:23.574 | 4:09.004 | 11.72s | ||||
5th | 99 | James CARLEY | New Plymouth | 4:13.704 | 4:33.967 | 4:13.705 | 16.42s | |||
6th | 38 | Cameron ADCOCK | Auckland | 4:18.225 | 4:54.4215 | 4:18.226 | 20.94s | |||
7th | 117 | Ben O BRIEN | Rotorua MTB Club | 4:21.246 | 4:20.623 | 4:20.627 | 23.34s | |||
8th | 39 | Tyler SMITH | Wanganui | 4:21.837 | 4:27.675 | 4:21.838 | 24.55s | |||
9th | 124 | Lochie SHORT | HBMTBC | 4:30.978 | 4:32.776 | 4:30.979 | 33.69s | |||
10th | 140 | William MACDERMID | Hamilton | 4:34.109 | 4:34.709 | 4:34.1010 | 36.82s | |||
11th | 7 | Patrick HALE | Little Boy Racing | 4:43.2913 | 4:34.468 | 4:34.4611 | 37.18s | |||
12th | 63 | James DOBSON | Upper Hutt | 4:40.3711 | 4:34.7310 | 4:34.7312 | 37.45s | |||
13th | 85 | Marshall GARDNER | Manawatu | 4:34.9310 | 4:41.1013 | 4:34.9313 | 37.65s | |||
14th | 70 | Dion LUITEN | Whangarei | 4:51.9817 | 4:37.5111 | 4:37.5114 | 40.23s | |||
15th | 58 | Logan CAESAR | 100% / Banshee | 4:46.9216 | 4:38.3312 | 4:38.3315 | 41.05s | |||
16th | 36 | Liam VANDERBOOM | 4:40.5012 | 4:58.7517 | 4:40.5016 | 43.22s | ||||
17th | 115 | George MCCARROLL | Descend | 4:45.3014 | 5:42.0623 | 4:45.3017 | 48.02s | |||
18th | 6 | Hamish SWINDLEHURST | 4:46.1615 | 4:53.7914 | 4:46.1618 | 48.88s | ||||
19th | 40 | Rios ASPIN | Auckland | 4:52.0418 | 4:59.7818 | 4:52.0419 | 54.76s | |||
20th | 200 | Jaden MCGOWAN | Napier | 4:57.5219 | DNS | 4:57.5220 | 1:00.24 | |||
21st | 128 | Joe HUTCHINSON | Rotorua | 5:03.6420 | 4:57.7716 | 4:57.7721 | 1:00.49 | |||
22nd | 154 | Keith THORBURN | Hamilton | 5:09.4223 | 5:00.2619 | 5:00.2622 | 1:02.98 | |||
23rd | 17 | Adam RIINI | 5:06.5422 | 5:05.7120 | 5:05.7123 | 1:08.43 | ||||
24th | 69 | Blake VINSON | Whangarei | 5:05.9121 | DNF | 5:05.9124 | 1:08.63 | |||
25th | 147 | Ethan CODD | HBMTBC | 5:14.0624 | 5:25.5022 | 5:14.0625 | 1:16.78 | |||
26th | 89 | Tom BROWN | Matamata | 5:29.6525 | 5:15.3521 | 5:15.3526 | 1:18.07 | |||
27th | 116 | Liam GILL | Whangarei | 5:49.6226 | 5:44.8324 | 5:44.8327 | 1:47.55 | |||
28th | 71 | Sam RADFORD-PARK | Whangarei | 6:21.1928 | DNS | 6:21.1928 | 2:23.91 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Rhys TELFORD | New Plymouth | 4:34.631 | 4:28.231 | 4:28.231 | - | |||
2nd | 96 | Matthew HUNT | Descend | 4:37.402 | 4:29.482 | 4:29.482 | 1.25s | |||
3rd | 21 | Jarrod BANG | 4:41.873 | 4:49.786 | 4:41.873 | 13.64s | ||||
4th | 49 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Descend | 4:45.434 | 4:48.904 | 4:45.434 | 17.20s | |||
5th | 4 | Trenton HOETA | New Plymouth | 4:48.425 | 4:47.123 | 4:47.125 | 18.89s | |||
6th | 51 | Tristan MACDONALD | Rotorua | 4:54.446 | 4:49.735 | 4:49.736 | 21.50s | |||
7th | 92 | Tim WARNER | Descend | 4:56.027 | 5:25.0911 | 4:56.027 | 27.79s | |||
8th | 109 | Ben THOMSON | UK | 6:44.3812 | 5:12.307 | 5:12.308 | 44.07s | |||
9th | 133 | Robert CHAPPELL | Big Bri Racing | 5:12.328 | 5:24.8210 | 5:12.329 | 44.09s | |||
10th | 95 | Kevin WARNER | Descend | 5:18.5710 | 5:13.338 | 5:13.3310 | 45.10s | |||
11th | 155 | Jason JOLLEY | Auckland | 5:17.179 | 5:55.3312 | 5:17.1711 | 48.94s | |||
12th | 34 | Craig MARTIN | Palmerston North | 5:35.3311 | 5:23.709 | 5:23.7012 | 55.47s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Brendan DALLY | Turangi | 4:53.791 | 5:05.931 | 4:53.791 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Brendan CLARKE | 5:09.182 | 5:18.913 | 5:09.182 | 15.39s | ||||
3rd | 77 | Daniel GANNAWAY | Auckland | 5:16.353 | 5:15.172 | 5:15.173 | 21.38s | |||
4th | 16 | Andy CULLEN | 5:16.484 | 5:23.224 | 5:16.484 | 22.69s | ||||
5th | 52 | Justin GLAVISH | Auckland | 5:26.245 | 5:35.595 | 5:26.245 | 32.45s | |||
6th | 111 | Gordon STILWELL | Auckland | 5:37.246 | 6:11.188 | 5:37.246 | 43.45s | |||
7th | 37 | Paul SIMKIN | 5:41.667 | 6:00.187 | 5:41.667 | 47.87s | ||||
8th | 27 | Justin WALSH | Auckland | 5:49.358 | 5:55.486 | 5:49.358 | 55.56s | |||
9th | 149 | Edd JAMES | Auckland | 6:10.549 | 6:15.959 | 6:10.549 | 1:16.75 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Shania RAWSON | Action Down Under | 5:01.601 | 4:57.041 | 4:57.041 | - | |||
2nd | 152 | Robin GOOMES | Palmerston North | 5:42.872 | 5:43.132 | 5:42.872 | 45.83s | |||
3rd | 93 | Skye FOLLAS | Rotorua | 6:02.443 | 6:09.823 | 6:02.443 | 1:05.40 | |||
4th | 12 | Nikki CLARKE | Lower Hutt | 7:32.784 | 7:58.994 | 7:32.784 | 2:35.74 |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Vinny ARMSTRONG | Auckland | 4:51.661 | 5:01.581 | 4:51.661 | - | |||
2nd | 67 | Sarah ATKIN | Wellington | 5:04.672 | 5:03.002 | 5:03.002 | 11.34s | |||
3rd | 120 | Amanda MONK | Mondraker-Royal NZ | 5:15.023 | 5:10.993 | 5:10.993 | 19.33s | |||
4th | 100 | Ashley BOND | Tauranga | 5:59.814 | 6:40.304 | 5:59.814 | 1:08.15 | |||
5th | 20 | Laura JOHNSTON | New Plymouth | 10:28.705 | DNS | 10:28.705 | 5:37.04 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified