shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 NZDH round 2 at Napier

view_listResults (143)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.hawkesbaymtb.co.nz/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/NZDH2017-Rnd2-RESULTS.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stLouis HAMILTON Descend2:15.89312:16.12112:15.8931-
emoji_events2ndBrook MACDONALD HBMTBC2:17.62922:16.94022:16.94021.047s
emoji_events3rdJack HUMPHRIES Manawatu MTBC2:23.96633:01.16882:23.96638.073s
 4thJames LAMB AKDH2:25.01842:26.14632:25.01849.125s
 5thBrendan REGAN AKDH2:29.37662:26.81642:26.816510.923s
 6thLeonard SONNTAG Descend3:04.23682:27.85052:27.850611.957s
 7thCarl EDMONDSON 120 Mountainbike Park2:29.25952:28.58362:28.583712.690s
 8thAlex KENNETT ADU racing2:31.93672:32.55772:31.936816.043s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stLawrence CAWTE Descend2:19.49012:19.02212:19.0221-
emoji_events2ndThomas SINCLAIR AKDH2:23.03922:22.97422:22.97423.952s
emoji_events3rdLloyd JENKS Descend2:28.53042:26.76132:26.76137.739s
 4thKyle LOCKWOOD Hunua MTBC2:31.04162:27.08942:27.08948.067s
 5thDane NIMMO Descend2:30.42052:27.37952:27.37958.357s
 6thHarrison REDSHAW HBMTBC2:28.18132:28.84962:28.18169.159s
 7thJesse CSEH WMTBC2:31.81872:30.94772:30.947711.925s
 8thLogan HERBERT 2:35.224162:31.37282:31.372812.350s
 9thAnton WEATHERLY AKDH2:31.87882:31.89992:31.878912.856s
 10thBlake PERRY WMTBC2:32.87892:33.036112:32.8781013.856s
 11thRyan HUNT New Plymouth2:34.428132:32.879102:32.8791113.857s
 12thDaniel HORGAN WMTBC2:39.145232:33.405122:33.4051214.383s
 13thJacob FYFE 2:34.378122:33.743132:33.7431314.721s
 14thCarson RAYNER Backdoor Action2:33.797102:35.817162:33.7971414.775s
 15thJacob OFFEN HBMTBC2:34.291112:39.869232:34.2911515.269s
 16thBradley SLOANE Rotorua2:36.074182:34.342142:34.3421615.320s
 17thDanie KATTENBERG Matua2:34.881142:36.407192:34.8811715.859s
 18thLochie STEEDMAN Wanganui MTBC2:35.151152:49.123302:35.1511816.129s
 19thBlake CAMPBELL HBMTBC2:35.608172:35.219152:35.2191916.197s
 20thCallum SPROSEN AKDH2:36.175202:36.084172:36.0842017.062s
 21stWilson KNOX 2:36.118192:36.373182:36.1182117.096s
 22ndTom BOOKER 2:37.978212:36.896202:36.8962217.874s
 23rdJared ANDERSON Zogs2:38.544222:37.089212:37.0892318.067s
 24thGuy KAMPHORST 2:39.246243:43.486362:39.2462420.224s
 25thJoel DEN HARTOG AKDH2:52.677312:39.304222:39.3042520.282s
 26thLee ORMSBY Tauranga2:41.868262:40.111242:40.1112621.089s
 27thTodd WALLACE AKDH2:40.627252:40.141252:40.1412721.119s
 28thHayden MELLES Horgs3:01.144322:41.473262:41.4732822.451s
 29thMitchell LUCAS 2:43.519292:42.288272:42.2882923.266s
 30thRichard PENNEY Palmerston North2:42.522272:46.317292:42.5223023.500s
 31stCameron DODD Rotorua2:42.830282:43.002282:42.8303123.808s
 32ndBradley SOETEMAN 3:05.455332:49.765312:49.7653230.743s
 33rdCaleb COOPER Palmerston North2:52.13530DNF2:52.1353333.113s
 34thShannon BREWER 3:58.927393:04.247323:04.2473445.225s
 35thLiam WALKER 3:31.345373:05.499333:05.4993546.477s
 36thBen FULLER 3:20.399353:13.471343:13.4713654.449s
 37thJoel KEARNS-DOCKER AKDH3:23.171363:16.843353:16.8433757.821s
 38thKierren GRANT Rotorua3:18.468344:04.952373:18.4683859.446s
 39thBen ELMS Palmerston North3:52.933385:03.989383:52.933391:33.911
 Max PEARSON RotoruaDNSDNS
 Benjamin TURTON DNSDNS
 Zach RYAN DNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stGuy JOHNSTON PCBC2:33.50822:29.17712:29.1771-
emoji_events2ndJames MACDERMID Descend2:33.04412:33.29532:33.04423.867s
emoji_events3rdMarcus ROSS 2:40.86242:33.12122:33.12133.944s
 4thTaylor TOPP HBMTBC2:33.57132:35.54442:33.57144.394s
 5thToby CARR 2:42.73652:41.83752:41.837512.660s
 6thCarter WIFFIN HBMTBC2:48.51162:48.25362:48.253619.076s
 7thMatt QUINNEY HBMTBC3:08.29973:03.29273:03.292734.115s
 8thRobert ENNOR HBMTBC3:09.79083:06.71483:06.714837.537s
 9thMatthew DALE WMTBC3:12.60793:11.28693:11.286942.109s
 10thRyder SKINNER AKDH3:25.916103:17.329103:17.3291048.152s
 11thBryn MARTIN Parmeston North3:28.440113:38.913113:28.4401159.263s
 12thLiam UDY 3:38.656124:14.771153:38.656121:09.479
 13thLevi PRINCE 3:50.665143:46.291123:46.291131:17.114
 14thSamson CLARKE (u19) Rotorua3:46.365133:46.617133:46.365141:17.188
 15thJamie REA 3:52.18815DNF3:52.188151:23.011
 16thBryn FEARNSIDE AKDH4:10.070163:58.139143:58.139161:28.962
 Caleb ROSAMOND WMTBCDNSDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stBlake ROSS Hunua MTBC2:20.59012:20.90012:20.5901-
emoji_events2ndJames HARVEY HBMTBC2:27.69322:28.73422:27.69327.103s
emoji_events3rdTuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend2:28.29732:29.35942:28.29737.707s
 4thIsaac EWEN AKDH2:29.12042:28.82832:28.82848.238s
 5thMischa WOLSTENCROFT AKDH2:29.13552:30.11552:29.13558.545s
 6thRyan MANEY 2:34.24862:33.97962:33.979613.389s
 7thArchie ELLIOTT HBMTBC2:34.28772:34.34172:34.287713.697s
 8thMitchell GOODMAN Tokoroa MTBC2:38.61692:34.37282:34.372813.782s
 9thEthan BLANCHARD 3:10.613222:36.30292:36.302915.712s
 10thTom O'BRIEN Descend2:37.13282:36.384102:36.3841015.794s
 11thKeiton MACDONALD Pirongia2:40.70910DNF2:40.7091120.119s
 12thFlynn HENDERSON Te Miro2:41.247112:41.030112:41.0301220.440s
 13thFinn BIRCHALL 2:41.281123:19.805202:41.2811320.691s
 14thGeorge KERR HBMTBC2:43.172132:41.949122:41.9491421.359s
 15thAaren MARKENSTEIN 3:01.110202:44.590132:44.5901524.000s
 16thFlynn DIXON 2:44.665142:47.772162:44.6651624.075s
 17thRonan JORDAN 2:46.952162:45.122142:45.1221724.532s
 18thAlbe SNEP WMTBC2:45.729152:50.340182:45.7291825.139s
 19thPiper MARSLAND-TERNENT WMTBC3:00.022192:46.805152:46.8051926.215s
 20thBen SKINNER 2:51.389172:50.226172:50.2262029.636s
 21stIsaac MARTINS 2:53.414182:52.246192:52.2462131.656s
 22ndJayroy SKINNER AKDH3:03.01721DNF3:03.0172242.427s
 23rdMax LE QUESNE HBMTBC3:30.449235:47.292223:30.449231:09.859
 24thFin SMITH HBMTBC3:38.85624DNS3:38.856241:18.266
 25thBailey CARTWRIGHT 3:49.634253:56.538213:49.634251:29.044

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stJosh OXENHAM PCBC2:18.30512:20.65422:18.3051-
emoji_events2ndCharlie MAKEA HBMTBC2:21.93522:19.80512:19.80521.500s
emoji_events3rdLochie SHORT HBMTBC2:26.76852:22.39432:22.39434.089s
 4thLiam BETHELL AKDH2:23.09332:23.78342:23.09344.788s
 5thJames CARLEY New Plymouth2:25.64342:26.67052:25.64357.338s
 6thCameron ADCOCK 100% / Banshee2:27.95362:28.87362:27.95369.648s
 7thLouis VULETA Descend2:28.16972:30.34392:28.16979.864s
 8thJames DOBSON WMTBC2:32.404112:29.28172:29.281810.976s
 9thTyler SMITH 100% / Banshee2:29.57982:29.86682:29.579911.274s
 10thShaun CAMPBELL 2:31.56992:30.717102:30.7171012.412s
 11thBen O BRIEN Descend2:31.628102:30.724112:30.7241112.419s
 12thPatrick HALE Descend2:33.335122:31.583122:31.5831213.278s
 13thWilliam MACDERMID DescendDNS2:35.296132:35.2961316.991s
 14thDion LUITEN 2:37.597132:36.488142:36.4881418.183s
 15thLogan CAESAR 100% / Banshee2:40.273162:36.684152:36.6841518.379s
 16thMarshall GARDNER Manawatu MTBC2:38.275142:40.679182:38.2751619.970s
 17thConner TREADWELL HBMTBC2:38.404152:54.932242:38.4041720.099s
 18thJoel RESTIEAUX HBMTBC2:42.948192:38.446162:38.4461820.141s
 19thHamish SWINDLEHURST 2:42.597182:39.457172:39.4571921.152s
 20thBlake VINSON 2:44.165202:41.005192:41.0052022.700s
 21stJaden MCGOWAN AKDH2:42.045172:43.656202:42.0452123.740s
 22ndLuca CARTHEW 2:44.463212:45.635222:44.4632226.158s
 23rdKeith THORBURN Hamilton MTBC2:44.667222:44.635212:44.6352326.330s
 24thJohann STEINER 2:45.281232:46.326232:45.2812426.976s
 25thAngus NICHOLSON HBMTBC3:07.104244:46.151263:07.1042548.799s
 26thMatthew COCKS Manawatu MTBC3:08.415253:21.449253:08.4152650.110s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stMichael EVANS WMTBC2:38.57722:34.13012:34.1301-
emoji_events2ndMatthew HUNT Rotorua2:35.52212:34.99122:34.99120.861s
emoji_events3rdJim MONTROSE 2:39.19532:41.46232:39.19535.065s
 4thBen THOMSON AKDH2:45.74842:58.97742:45.748411.618s
 5thNick SKEATES AKDH2:47.7345DNS2:47.734513.604s
 6thJason JOLLEY 3:01.63563:01.92653:01.635627.505s
 7thRobert CHAPPELL Palmerston North3:02.51773:02.15263:02.152728.022s
 8thJames PRETTY HBMTBC3:07.3778DNS3:07.377833.247s
 9thJohan COMBRINK AKDH3:17.77393:09.60573:09.605935.475s
 Craig MARTIN DNSDNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stJustin GLAVISH AKDH2:57.56412:50.42012:50.4201-
emoji_events2ndPaul SIMKIN New Plymouth3:09.93833:02.40223:02.402211.982s
emoji_events3rdBrendan CLARKE WMTBC3:02.67723:09.20733:02.677312.257s
 4thStephen HUMPHRIES (mas) 3:14.03043:10.68543:10.685420.265s
 5thJustin WALSH AKDH3:18.9125DNF3:18.912528.492s
 6thMichael MATANGI New Plymouth3:19.07463:22.40553:19.074628.654s
 Simon FUGLE WMTBCDNSDNS

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stGordon STILWELL AKDH3:11.02913:14.20213:11.0291-

 

 

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stShania RAWSON Descend2:38.92112:39.28512:38.9211-
emoji_events2ndCaitlin FLAVELL 3:31.57923:22.53823:22.538243.617s
emoji_events3rdNikki CLARKE WMTBC3:35.57833:29.39933:29.399350.478s

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1stVinny ARMSTRONG AKDH2:47.13612:50.87612:47.1361-
emoji_events2ndRobin GOOMES Taupo MTBC3:06.51623:02.74623:02.746215.610s
emoji_events3rdAshley BOND Descend3:23.41333:27.01633:23.413336.277s
 4thMelissa TOBECK New Plymouth4:05.63544:01.40544:01.40541:14.269
Chat with us