The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Louis HAMILTON | Descend | 2:15.8931 | 2:16.1211 | 2:15.8931 | - | ||
2nd | Brook MACDONALD | HBMTBC | 2:17.6292 | 2:16.9402 | 2:16.9402 | 1.047s | ||
3rd | Jack HUMPHRIES | Manawatu MTBC | 2:23.9663 | 3:01.1688 | 2:23.9663 | 8.073s | ||
4th | James LAMB | AKDH | 2:25.0184 | 2:26.1463 | 2:25.0184 | 9.125s | ||
5th | Brendan REGAN | AKDH | 2:29.3766 | 2:26.8164 | 2:26.8165 | 10.923s | ||
6th | Leonard SONNTAG | Descend | 3:04.2368 | 2:27.8505 | 2:27.8506 | 11.957s | ||
7th | Carl EDMONDSON | 120 Mountainbike Park | 2:29.2595 | 2:28.5836 | 2:28.5837 | 12.690s | ||
8th | Alex KENNETT | ADU racing | 2:31.9367 | 2:32.5577 | 2:31.9368 | 16.043s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lawrence CAWTE | Descend | 2:19.4901 | 2:19.0221 | 2:19.0221 | - | ||
2nd | Tom SINCLAIR | AKDH | 2:23.0392 | 2:22.9742 | 2:22.9742 | 3.952s | ||
3rd | Lloyd JENKS | Descend | 2:28.5304 | 2:26.7613 | 2:26.7613 | 7.739s | ||
4th | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua MTBC | 2:31.0416 | 2:27.0894 | 2:27.0894 | 8.067s | ||
5th | Dane NIMMO | Descend | 2:30.4205 | 2:27.3795 | 2:27.3795 | 8.357s | ||
6th | Harrison REDSHAW | HBMTBC | 2:28.1813 | 2:28.8496 | 2:28.1816 | 9.159s | ||
7th | Jesse CSEH | WMTBC | 2:31.8187 | 2:30.9477 | 2:30.9477 | 11.925s | ||
8th | Logan HERBERT | 2:35.22416 | 2:31.3728 | 2:31.3728 | 12.350s | |||
9th | Anton WEATHERLY | AKDH | 2:31.8788 | 2:31.8999 | 2:31.8789 | 12.856s | ||
10th | Blake PERRY | WMTBC | 2:32.8789 | 2:33.03611 | 2:32.87810 | 13.856s | ||
11th | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 2:34.42813 | 2:32.87910 | 2:32.87911 | 13.857s | ||
12th | Daniel HORGAN | WMTBC | 2:39.14523 | 2:33.40512 | 2:33.40512 | 14.383s | ||
13th | Jacob FYFE | 2:34.37812 | 2:33.74313 | 2:33.74313 | 14.721s | |||
14th | Carson RAYNER | Backdoor Action | 2:33.79710 | 2:35.81716 | 2:33.79714 | 14.775s | ||
15th | Jacob OFFEN | HBMTBC | 2:34.29111 | 2:39.86923 | 2:34.29115 | 15.269s | ||
16th | Bradley SLOANE | Rotorua | 2:36.07418 | 2:34.34214 | 2:34.34216 | 15.320s | ||
17th | Danie KATTENBERG | Matua | 2:34.88114 | 2:36.40719 | 2:34.88117 | 15.859s | ||
18th | Lochie STEEDMAN | Wanganui MTBC | 2:35.15115 | 2:49.12330 | 2:35.15118 | 16.129s | ||
19th | Blake CAMPBELL | HBMTBC | 2:35.60817 | 2:35.21915 | 2:35.21919 | 16.197s | ||
20th | Callum SPROSEN | AKDH | 2:36.17520 | 2:36.08417 | 2:36.08420 | 17.062s | ||
21st | Wilson KNOX | 2:36.11819 | 2:36.37318 | 2:36.11821 | 17.096s | |||
22nd | Tom BOOKER | 2:37.97821 | 2:36.89620 | 2:36.89622 | 17.874s | |||
23rd | Jared ANDERSON | Zogs | 2:38.54422 | 2:37.08921 | 2:37.08923 | 18.067s | ||
24th | Guy KAMPHORST | 2:39.24624 | 3:43.48636 | 2:39.24624 | 20.224s | |||
25th | Joel DEN HARTOG | AKDH | 2:52.67731 | 2:39.30422 | 2:39.30425 | 20.282s | ||
26th | Lee ORMSBY | Tauranga | 2:41.86826 | 2:40.11124 | 2:40.11126 | 21.089s | ||
27th | Todd WALLACE | AKDH | 2:40.62725 | 2:40.14125 | 2:40.14127 | 21.119s | ||
28th | Hayden MELLES | Horgs | 3:01.14432 | 2:41.47326 | 2:41.47328 | 22.451s | ||
29th | Mitchell LUCAS | 2:43.51929 | 2:42.28827 | 2:42.28829 | 23.266s | |||
30th | Richard PENNEY | Palmerston North | 2:42.52227 | 2:46.31729 | 2:42.52230 | 23.500s | ||
31st | Cameron DODD | Rotorua | 2:42.83028 | 2:43.00228 | 2:42.83031 | 23.808s | ||
32nd | Bradley SOETEMAN | 3:05.45533 | 2:49.76531 | 2:49.76532 | 30.743s | |||
33rd | Caleb COOPER | Palmerston North | 2:52.13530 | DNF | 2:52.13533 | 33.113s | ||
34th | Shannon BREWER | 3:58.92739 | 3:04.24732 | 3:04.24734 | 45.225s | |||
35th | Liam WALKER | 3:31.34537 | 3:05.49933 | 3:05.49935 | 46.477s | |||
36th | Ben FULLER | 3:20.39935 | 3:13.47134 | 3:13.47136 | 54.449s | |||
37th | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | AKDH | 3:23.17136 | 3:16.84335 | 3:16.84337 | 57.821s | ||
38th | Kierren GRANT | Rotorua | 3:18.46834 | 4:04.95237 | 3:18.46838 | 59.446s | ||
39th | Ben ELMS | Palmerston North | 3:52.93338 | 5:03.98938 | 3:52.93339 | 1:33.911 | ||
Max PEARSON | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | |||||
Zach RYAN | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Benjamin TURTON | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Guy JOHNSTON | PCBC | 2:33.5082 | 2:29.1771 | 2:29.1771 | - | ||
2nd | James MACDERMID | Descend | 2:33.0441 | 2:33.2953 | 2:33.0442 | 3.867s | ||
3rd | Marcus ROSS | 2:40.8624 | 2:33.1212 | 2:33.1213 | 3.944s | |||
4th | Taylor TOPP | HBMTBC | 2:33.5713 | 2:35.5444 | 2:33.5714 | 4.394s | ||
5th | Toby CARR | 2:42.7365 | 2:41.8375 | 2:41.8375 | 12.660s | |||
6th | Carter WIFFIN | HBMTBC | 2:48.5116 | 2:48.2536 | 2:48.2536 | 19.076s | ||
7th | Matt QUINNEY | HBMTBC | 3:08.2997 | 3:03.2927 | 3:03.2927 | 34.115s | ||
8th | Robert ENNOR | HBMTBC | 3:09.7908 | 3:06.7148 | 3:06.7148 | 37.537s | ||
9th | Matthew DALE | WMTBC | 3:12.6079 | 3:11.2869 | 3:11.2869 | 42.109s | ||
10th | Ryder SKINNER | AKDH | 3:25.91610 | 3:17.32910 | 3:17.32910 | 48.152s | ||
11th | Bryn MARTIN | Parmeston North | 3:28.44011 | 3:38.91311 | 3:28.44011 | 59.263s | ||
12th | Liam UDY | 3:38.65612 | 4:14.77115 | 3:38.65612 | 1:09.479 | |||
13th | Levi PRINCE | 3:50.66514 | 3:46.29112 | 3:46.29113 | 1:17.114 | |||
14th | Samson CLARKE (u19) | Rotorua | 3:46.36513 | 3:46.61713 | 3:46.36514 | 1:17.188 | ||
15th | Jamie REA | 3:52.18815 | DNF | 3:52.18815 | 1:23.011 | |||
16th | Bryn FEARNSIDE | AKDH | 4:10.07016 | 3:58.13914 | 3:58.13916 | 1:28.962 | ||
Caleb ROSAMOND | WMTBC | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Blake ROSS | Hunua MTBC | 2:20.5901 | 2:20.9001 | 2:20.5901 | - | ||
2nd | James HARVEY | HBMTBC | 2:27.6932 | 2:28.7342 | 2:27.6932 | 7.103s | ||
3rd | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Descend | 2:28.2973 | 2:29.3594 | 2:28.2973 | 7.707s | ||
4th | Isaac EWEN | AKDH | 2:29.1204 | 2:28.8283 | 2:28.8284 | 8.238s | ||
5th | Mischa WOLSTENCROFT | AKDH | 2:29.1355 | 2:30.1155 | 2:29.1355 | 8.545s | ||
6th | Ryan MANEY | 2:34.2486 | 2:33.9796 | 2:33.9796 | 13.389s | |||
7th | Archie ELLIOTT | HBMTBC | 2:34.2877 | 2:34.3417 | 2:34.2877 | 13.697s | ||
8th | Mitchell GOODMAN | Tokoroa MTBC | 2:38.6169 | 2:34.3728 | 2:34.3728 | 13.782s | ||
9th | Ethan BLANCHARD | 3:10.61322 | 2:36.3029 | 2:36.3029 | 15.712s | |||
10th | Thomas O'BRIEN | Descend | 2:37.1328 | 2:36.38410 | 2:36.38410 | 15.794s | ||
11th | Keiton MACDONALD | Pirongia | 2:40.70910 | DNF | 2:40.70911 | 20.119s | ||
12th | Flynn HENDERSON | Te Miro | 2:41.24711 | 2:41.03011 | 2:41.03012 | 20.440s | ||
13th | Finn BIRCHALL | 2:41.28112 | 3:19.80520 | 2:41.28113 | 20.691s | |||
14th | George KERR | HBMTBC | 2:43.17213 | 2:41.94912 | 2:41.94914 | 21.359s | ||
15th | Aaren MARKENSTEIN | 3:01.11020 | 2:44.59013 | 2:44.59015 | 24.000s | |||
16th | Flynn DIXON | 2:44.66514 | 2:47.77216 | 2:44.66516 | 24.075s | |||
17th | Ronan JORDAN | 2:46.95216 | 2:45.12214 | 2:45.12217 | 24.532s | |||
18th | Albe SNEP | WMTBC | 2:45.72915 | 2:50.34018 | 2:45.72918 | 25.139s | ||
19th | Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT | WMTBC | 3:00.02219 | 2:46.80515 | 2:46.80519 | 26.215s | ||
20th | Ben SKINNER | 2:51.38917 | 2:50.22617 | 2:50.22620 | 29.636s | |||
21st | Isaac MARTINS | 2:53.41418 | 2:52.24619 | 2:52.24621 | 31.656s | |||
22nd | Jayroy SKINNER | AKDH | 3:03.01721 | DNF | 3:03.01722 | 42.427s | ||
23rd | Max LE QUESNE | HBMTBC | 3:30.44923 | 5:47.29222 | 3:30.44923 | 1:09.859 | ||
24th | Fin SMITH | HBMTBC | 3:38.85624 | DNS | 3:38.85624 | 1:18.266 | ||
25th | Bailey CARTWRIGHT | 3:49.63425 | 3:56.53821 | 3:49.63425 | 1:29.044 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh OXENHAM | PCBC | 2:18.3051 | 2:20.6542 | 2:18.3051 | - | ||
2nd | Charlie MAKEA | HBMTBC | 2:21.9352 | 2:19.8051 | 2:19.8052 | 1.500s | ||
3rd | Lochie SHORT | HBMTBC | 2:26.7685 | 2:22.3943 | 2:22.3943 | 4.089s | ||
4th | Liam BETHELL | AKDH | 2:23.0933 | 2:23.7834 | 2:23.0934 | 4.788s | ||
5th | James CARLEY | New Plymouth | 2:25.6434 | 2:26.6705 | 2:25.6435 | 7.338s | ||
6th | Cameron ADCOCK | 100% / Banshee | 2:27.9536 | 2:28.8736 | 2:27.9536 | 9.648s | ||
7th | Louis VULETA | Descend | 2:28.1697 | 2:30.3439 | 2:28.1697 | 9.864s | ||
8th | James DOBSON | WMTBC | 2:32.40411 | 2:29.2817 | 2:29.2818 | 10.976s | ||
9th | Tyler SMITH | 100% / Banshee | 2:29.5798 | 2:29.8668 | 2:29.5799 | 11.274s | ||
10th | Shaun CAMPBELL | 2:31.5699 | 2:30.71710 | 2:30.71710 | 12.412s | |||
11th | Ben O BRIEN | Descend | 2:31.62810 | 2:30.72411 | 2:30.72411 | 12.419s | ||
12th | Patrick HALE | Descend | 2:33.33512 | 2:31.58312 | 2:31.58312 | 13.278s | ||
13th | William MACDERMID | Descend | DNS | 2:35.29613 | 2:35.29613 | 16.991s | ||
14th | Dion LUITEN | 2:37.59713 | 2:36.48814 | 2:36.48814 | 18.183s | |||
15th | Logan CAESAR | 100% / Banshee | 2:40.27316 | 2:36.68415 | 2:36.68415 | 18.379s | ||
16th | Marshall GARDNER | Manawatu MTBC | 2:38.27514 | 2:40.67918 | 2:38.27516 | 19.970s | ||
17th | Conner TREADWELL | HBMTBC | 2:38.40415 | 2:54.93224 | 2:38.40417 | 20.099s | ||
18th | Joel RESTIEAUX | HBMTBC | 2:42.94819 | 2:38.44616 | 2:38.44618 | 20.141s | ||
19th | Hamish SWINDLEHURST | 2:42.59718 | 2:39.45717 | 2:39.45719 | 21.152s | |||
20th | Blake VINSON | 2:44.16520 | 2:41.00519 | 2:41.00520 | 22.700s | |||
21st | Jaden MCGOWAN | AKDH | 2:42.04517 | 2:43.65620 | 2:42.04521 | 23.740s | ||
22nd | Luca CARTHEW | 2:44.46321 | 2:45.63522 | 2:44.46322 | 26.158s | |||
23rd | Keith THORBURN | Hamilton MTBC | 2:44.66722 | 2:44.63521 | 2:44.63523 | 26.330s | ||
24th | Johann STEINER | 2:45.28123 | 2:46.32623 | 2:45.28124 | 26.976s | |||
25th | Angus NICHOLSON | HBMTBC | 3:07.10424 | 4:46.15126 | 3:07.10425 | 48.799s | ||
26th | Matthew COCKS | Manawatu MTBC | 3:08.41525 | 3:21.44925 | 3:08.41526 | 50.110s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike EVANS | WMTBC | 2:38.5772 | 2:34.1301 | 2:34.1301 | - | ||
2nd | Matthew HUNT | Rotorua | 2:35.5221 | 2:34.9912 | 2:34.9912 | 0.861s | ||
3rd | Jim MONTROSE | 2:39.1953 | 2:41.4623 | 2:39.1953 | 5.065s | |||
4th | Ben THOMSON | AKDH | 2:45.7484 | 2:58.9774 | 2:45.7484 | 11.618s | ||
5th | Nick SKEATES | AKDH | 2:47.7345 | DNS | 2:47.7345 | 13.604s | ||
6th | Jason JOLLEY | 3:01.6356 | 3:01.9265 | 3:01.6356 | 27.505s | |||
7th | Robert CHAPPELL | Palmerston North | 3:02.5177 | 3:02.1526 | 3:02.1527 | 28.022s | ||
8th | James PRETTY | HBMTBC | 3:07.3778 | DNS | 3:07.3778 | 33.247s | ||
9th | Johan COMBRINK | AKDH | 3:17.7739 | 3:09.6057 | 3:09.6059 | 35.475s | ||
Craig MARTIN | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Justin GLAVISH | AKDH | 2:57.5641 | 2:50.4201 | 2:50.4201 | - | ||
2nd | Paul SIMKIN | New Plymouth | 3:09.9383 | 3:02.4022 | 3:02.4022 | 11.982s | ||
3rd | Brendan CLARKE | WMTBC | 3:02.6772 | 3:09.2073 | 3:02.6773 | 12.257s | ||
4th | Stephen HUMPHRIES (mas) | 3:14.0304 | 3:10.6854 | 3:10.6854 | 20.265s | |||
5th | Justin WALSH | AKDH | 3:18.9125 | DNF | 3:18.9125 | 28.492s | ||
6th | Michael MATANGI | New Plymouth | 3:19.0746 | 3:22.4055 | 3:19.0746 | 28.654s | ||
Simon FUGLE | WMTBC | DNS | DNS |
Male: 50+
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Shania RAWSON | Descend | 2:38.9211 | 2:39.2851 | 2:38.9211 | - | ||
2nd | Caitlin FLAVELL | 3:31.5792 | 3:22.5382 | 3:22.5382 | 43.617s | |||
3rd | Nikki CLARKE | WMTBC | 3:35.5783 | 3:29.3993 | 3:29.3993 | 50.478s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vinny ARMSTRONG | AKDH | 2:47.1361 | 2:50.8761 | 2:47.1361 | - | ||
2nd | Robin GOOMES | Taupo MTBC | 3:06.5162 | 3:02.7462 | 3:02.7462 | 15.610s | ||
3rd | Ashley BOND | Descend | 3:23.4133 | 3:27.0163 | 3:23.4133 | 36.277s | ||
4th | Melissa TOBECK | New Plymouth | 4:05.6354 | 4:01.4054 | 4:01.4054 | 1:14.269 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified