shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (112)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2017/12/440resultsdec2017.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st304Cole LUCAS 2:34.64122:31.80912:31.8091-
emoji_events2nd1Louis HAMILTON 2:32.10012:32.15922:32.10020.291s
emoji_events3rd303Leonard SONNTAG 2:39.3433DNS2:39.34337.534s
 4th110James LAMB 2:44.26762:39.35232:39.35247.543s
 5th242Kyle LOCKWOOD 2:41.9934DNS2:41.993510.184s
 6th241Dane NIMMO 2:43.1075DNS2:43.107611.298s
 7th35Alex KENNETT 2:45.88573:11.38852:45.885714.076s
 8th73Brendan REGAN 2:47.38182:46.70942:46.709814.900s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st72Matt CABLE 2:39.70512:50.74782:39.7051-
emoji_events2nd318Thanguy BOUCHELOT 2:40.15522:40.03012:40.03020.325s
emoji_events3rd94Thomas SINCLAIR 2:43.29732:42.31422:42.31432.609s
 4th107Ryan HUNT 2:44.39242:43.87632:43.87644.171s
 5th290Luken DAVIS 2:44.63052:44.79342:44.63054.925s
 6th2Lloyd JENKS 2:47.85562:45.28952:45.28965.584s
 7th295Caelab DRUMMOND 2:50.54372:47.17062:47.17077.465s
 8th3Logan HERBERT 2:52.93092:50.42472:50.424810.719s
 9th54Anton WEATHERLY 2:51.99482:53.30092:51.994912.289s
 10th41Todd WALLACE 3:06.800152:56.065102:56.0651016.360s
 11th42Jonathan KENT 2:59.092102:58.423112:58.4231118.718s
 12th280Logan JENSEN 3:00.20011DNS3:00.2001220.495s
 13th333Nehuen DE LA MANO 3:02.263123:03.231123:02.2631322.558s
 14th302Andrew SHERRATT 3:02.566133:03.646133:02.5661422.861s
 15th9Cameron DODD 3:04.755143:04.281143:04.2811524.576s
 16th127Jacob OFFEN 3:08.569163:05.283153:05.2831625.578s
 17th83Benjamin CAMP 3:09.314173:08.851163:08.8511729.146s
 18th15Kierren GRANT 3:20.30818DNS3:20.3081840.603s
 19th68Joel KEARNS-DOCKER 3:49.49319DNS3:49.493191:09.788

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st167Guy JOHNSTON 2:38.39312:34.62012:34.6201-
emoji_events2nd80Marcus ROSS 2:45.43622:53.05932:45.436210.816s
emoji_events3rd139James MACDERMID 3:03.26132:49.12622:49.126314.506s
 4th293Taylor TOPP 3:04.27343:05.17243:04.273429.653s
 5th319Jake EARNEST 3:09.36653:11.07053:09.366534.746s
 6th296Sam WATTERS 3:24.06373:14.49263:14.492639.872s
 7th316Frankie O HALLORAN 3:23.04369:06.924183:23.043748.423s
 8th57Carter WIFFIN 3:37.814113:23.25173:23.251848.631s
 9th330Ronan FLAUNTY 3:27.10983:28.77183:27.109952.489s
 10th327Ryder SKINNER 3:37.492103:32.16193:32.1611057.541s
 11th121Robert ENNOR 3:34.74793:39.850103:34.747111:00.127
 12th329Sam VANRAVENSTEIN 3:40.146124:05.962133:40.146121:05.526
 13th325Finn RYAN 3:57.923133:49.010113:49.010131:14.390
 14th281James DRUCE 3:59.24314DNF3:59.243141:24.623
 15th204Levi PRINCE 17:19.526184:00.319124:00.319151:25.699
 16th328Bryn FEARNSIDE 4:19.786154:16.396144:16.396161:41.776
 17th292Jamie REA 4:57.653164:29.259154:29.259171:54.639
 18th309Sam SHERRINGTON DNF5:19.423165:19.423182:44.803
 19th300Charlie WIFFIN 7:52.775176:46.680176:46.680194:12.060
 291Cooper HUGHES DNFDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st183Blake ROSS 2:37.05612:34.44512:34.4451-
emoji_events2nd331Mischa WOLSTENCROFT 2:42.12422:40.32722:40.32725.882s
emoji_events3rd189Finn PARSONS 2:44.47532:40.86932:40.86936.424s
 4th48Isaac EWEN 2:44.59242:43.06542:43.06548.620s
 5th150Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 2:48.47162:47.21752:47.217512.772s
 6th324Mitchell GOODMAN 2:47.83152:48.53762:47.831613.386s
 7th25Ethan BLANCHARD 2:51.84372:50.33572:50.335715.890s
 8th78Flynn DIXON 2:59.359112:53.03982:53.039818.594s
 9th75Albe SNEP 2:57.73282:57.16792:57.167922.722s
 10th308Fergus DUNCAN 2:58.08492:59.135112:58.0841023.639s
 11th126Flynn HENDERSON 2:58.856102:58.726102:58.7261124.281s
 12th334Oscar RADONICH 3:01.393122:59.553122:59.5531225.108s
 13th76Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT 3:07.241133:06.016133:06.0161331.571s
 14th298Campbell BAXTER 3:10.120153:07.884143:07.8841433.439s
 15th220Finn BIRCHALL 3:08.386143:12.811153:08.3861533.941s
 16th332William HOGAN 3:16.090163:17.286163:16.0901641.645s
 17th326Jayroy SKINNER 3:42.136173:34.935173:34.935171:00.490
 18th297Jack SCHREUDER 3:43.152183:50.442183:43.152181:08.707
 19th160Bailey CARTWRIGHT 4:01.294193:53.954193:53.954191:19.509
 20th337Dean PAGE 4:15.8142040:34.435204:15.814201:41.369

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st14Josh OXENHAM 2:31.38912:31.94512:31.3891-
emoji_events2nd64Charlie MAKEA 2:37.4442DNF2:37.44426.055s
emoji_events3rd99James CARLEY 2:44.05932:42.75222:42.752311.363s
 4th260Lochie SHORT 2:47.06942:44.79332:44.793413.404s
 5th7Patrick HALE 2:56.17782:46.38742:46.387514.998s
 6th58Logan CAESAR 2:49.30852:48.49152:48.491617.102s
 7th285Louis VULETA 3:15.810132:48.73762:48.737717.348s
 8th140William MACDERMID 2:53.04662:51.52172:51.521820.132s
 9th322Austin SUE 2:54.50872:57.12392:54.508923.119s
 10th154Keith THORBURN 2:58.084102:54.79882:54.7981023.409s
 11th313Blake SCHIMANSKI 2:57.76492:57.892102:57.7641126.375s
 12th294Tom BROWN 3:09.027113:04.257113:04.2571232.868s
 13th314Cam PAGE 3:09.643123:19.871123:09.6431338.254s
 14th336Liam GILL 3:42.775143:37.875133:37.875141:06.486
 222Shaun CAMPBELL DNSDNS
 323Thomas KERRSMITH DNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st306Matthew HUNT 2:57.63212:55.44112:55.4411-
emoji_events2nd196Lester PERRY 2:59.36022:57.61722:57.61722.176s
emoji_events3rd4Trenton HOETA 3:10.62033:11.61333:10.620315.179s
 4th238Ben THOMSON 3:11.25343:48.70273:11.253415.812s
 5th310Bruce DAVEY 3:19.94853:13.84643:13.846518.405s
 6th307Jason JOLLEY 3:20.48163:17.24153:17.241621.800s
 7th312Jairo MARTINS 3:24.23973:19.95263:19.952724.511s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st338Nick SKEATES 2:56.60713:00.15812:56.6071-
emoji_events2nd77Daniel GANNAWAY 3:03.11123:11.14823:03.11126.504s
emoji_events3rd52Justin GLAVISH 3:04.8393DNF3:04.83938.232s
 4th321Dion EARNEST 3:18.62943:15.47033:15.470418.863s
 5th37Paul SIMKIN 3:20.56453:15.48043:15.480518.873s
 6th315Dave CEASER 3:22.53363:16.33653:16.336619.729s
 7th301Roger WIFFIN 3:25.51173:28.13973:25.511728.904s
 8th215Michael MATANGI 3:35.50583:27.94763:27.947831.340s
 9th311Christian BURNISTON DNF3:29.36383:29.363932.756s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st111Gordon STILWELL 3:29.81523:23.93813:23.9381-
emoji_events2nd286Jon PARSONS 3:28.37113:39.11623:28.37124.433s

Sweeper men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st-Tim HUNTER 3:18.95713:04.35113:04.3511-

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st55Vinny ARMSTRONG 2:58.76312:57.37312:57.3731-
emoji_events2nd335Robin GOOMES 3:22.23123:18.89423:18.894221.521s
emoji_events3rd299Charlotte RAYNER 3:26.16333:21.87833:21.878324.505s
 4th120Amanda MONK 3:37.24643:32.72143:32.721435.348s
 5th100Ashley BOND 3:56.19453:43.68953:43.689546.316s

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st317Shania RAWSON 3:01.78513:01.88913:01.7851-
emoji_events2nd305Jessica MANCHESTER 3:34.36623:31.17123:31.171229.386s
emoji_events3rd223Caitlin FLAVELL 3:47.20753:34.74233:34.742332.957s
 4th12Nikki CLARKE 3:38.62333:37.23643:37.236435.451s
 5th320Sacha EARNEST 3:46.49443:46.92353:46.494544.709s
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us