2017 NZDH round 4 at 440 Bike Park

2nd December 2017

view_listResults (112)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2017/12/440resultsdec2017.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1304Cole LUCAS 2:34.641 (2)2:31.809 (1)2:31.809-
21Louis HAMILTON 2:32.100 (1)2:32.159 (2)2:32.1000.291s
3303Leonard SONNTAG 2:39.343 (3)DNS2:39.3437.534s
4110James LAMB 2:44.267 (6)2:39.352 (3)2:39.3527.543s
5242Kyle LOCKWOOD 2:41.993 (4)DNS2:41.99310.184s
6241Dane NIMMO 2:43.107 (5)DNS2:43.10711.298s
735Alex KENNETT 2:45.885 (7)3:11.388 (5)2:45.88514.076s
873Brendan REGAN 2:47.381 (8)2:46.709 (4)2:46.70914.900s

Open men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
172Matt CABLE 2:39.705 (1)2:50.747 (8)2:39.705-
2318Thanguy BOUCHELOT 2:40.155 (2)2:40.030 (1)2:40.0300.325s
394Thomas SINCLAIR 2:43.297 (3)2:42.314 (2)2:42.3142.609s
4107Ryan HUNT 2:44.392 (4)2:43.876 (3)2:43.8764.171s
5290Luken DAVIS 2:44.630 (5)2:44.793 (4)2:44.6304.925s
62Lloyd JENKS 2:47.855 (6)2:45.289 (5)2:45.2895.584s
7295Caelab DRUMMOND 2:50.543 (7)2:47.170 (6)2:47.1707.465s
83Logan HERBERT 2:52.930 (9)2:50.424 (7)2:50.42410.719s
954Anton WEATHERLEY 2:51.994 (8)2:53.300 (9)2:51.99412.289s
1041Todd WALLACE 3:06.800 (15)2:56.065 (10)2:56.06516.360s
1142Jonathan KENT 2:59.092 (10)2:58.423 (11)2:58.42318.718s
12280Logan JENSEN 3:00.200 (11)DNS3:00.20020.495s
13333Nehuen DE LA MANO 3:02.263 (12)3:03.231 (12)3:02.26322.558s
14302Andrew SHERRATT 3:02.566 (13)3:03.646 (13)3:02.56622.861s
159Cameron DODD 3:04.755 (14)3:04.281 (14)3:04.28124.576s
16127Jacob OFFEN 3:08.569 (16)3:05.283 (15)3:05.28325.578s
1783Benjamin CAMP 3:09.314 (17)3:08.851 (16)3:08.85129.146s
1815Kierren GRANT 3:20.308 (18)DNS3:20.30840.603s
1968Joel KEARNS-DOCKER 3:49.493 (19)DNS3:49.4931:09.788

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1167Guy JOHNSTON 2:38.393 (1)2:34.620 (1)2:34.620-
280Marcus ROSS 2:45.436 (2)2:53.059 (3)2:45.43610.816s
3139James MACDERMID 3:03.261 (3)2:49.126 (2)2:49.12614.506s
4293Taylor TOPP 3:04.273 (4)3:05.172 (4)3:04.27329.653s
5319Jake EARNEST 3:09.366 (5)3:11.070 (5)3:09.36634.746s
6296Sam WATTERS 3:24.063 (7)3:14.492 (6)3:14.49239.872s
7316Frankie O HALLORAN 3:23.043 (6)9:06.924 (18)3:23.04348.423s
857Carter WIFFIN 3:37.814 (11)3:23.251 (7)3:23.25148.631s
9330R.J. FLAUNTY 3:27.109 (8)3:28.771 (8)3:27.10952.489s
10327Ryder SKINNER 3:37.492 (10)3:32.161 (9)3:32.16157.541s
11121Robert ENNOR 3:34.747 (9)3:39.850 (10)3:34.7471:00.127
12329Sam VANRAVENSTEIN 3:40.146 (12)4:05.962 (13)3:40.1461:05.526
13325Finn RYAN 3:57.923 (13)3:49.010 (11)3:49.0101:14.390
14281James DRUCE 3:59.243 (14)DNF3:59.2431:24.623
15204Levi PRINCE 17:19.526 (18)4:00.319 (12)4:00.3191:25.699
16328Bryn FEARNSIDE 4:19.786 (15)4:16.396 (14)4:16.3961:41.776
17292Jamie REA 4:57.653 (16)4:29.259 (15)4:29.2591:54.639
18309Sam SHERINGTON DNF5:19.423 (16)5:19.4232:44.803
19300Charlie WIFFIN 7:52.775 (17)6:46.680 (17)6:46.6804:12.060
291Cooper HUGHES DNFDNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1183Blake ROSS 2:37.056 (1)2:34.445 (1)2:34.445-
2331Mischa WOLSTENCROFT 2:42.124 (2)2:40.327 (2)2:40.3275.882s
3189Finn PARSONS 2:44.475 (3)2:40.869 (3)2:40.8696.424s
448Isaac EWEN 2:44.592 (4)2:43.065 (4)2:43.0658.620s
5150Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 2:48.471 (6)2:47.217 (5)2:47.21712.772s
6324Mitchell GOODMAN 2:47.831 (5)2:48.537 (6)2:47.83113.386s
725Ethan BLANCHARD 2:51.843 (7)2:50.335 (7)2:50.33515.890s
878Flynn DIXON 2:59.359 (11)2:53.039 (8)2:53.03918.594s
975Albe SNEP 2:57.732 (8)2:57.167 (9)2:57.16722.722s
10308Fergus DUNCAN 2:58.084 (9)2:59.135 (11)2:58.08423.639s
11126Flynn HENDERSON 2:58.856 (10)2:58.726 (10)2:58.72624.281s
12334Oscar RADONICH 3:01.393 (12)2:59.553 (12)2:59.55325.108s
1376Piper MARSHLAND-TERNENT 3:07.241 (13)3:06.016 (13)3:06.01631.571s
14298Cambell BAXTER 3:10.120 (15)3:07.884 (14)3:07.88433.439s
15220Finn BIRCHALL 3:08.386 (14)3:12.811 (15)3:08.38633.941s
16332William HOGAN 3:16.090 (16)3:17.286 (16)3:16.09041.645s
17326Jayroy SKINNER 3:42.136 (17)3:34.935 (17)3:34.9351:00.490
18297Jack SCHRUDER 3:43.152 (18)3:50.442 (18)3:43.1521:08.707
19160Bailey CARTWRIGHT 4:01.294 (19)3:53.954 (19)3:53.9541:19.509
20337Dean PAGE 4:15.814 (20)40:34.435 (20)4:15.8141:41.369

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
114Josh OXENHAM 2:31.389 (1)2:31.945 (1)2:31.389-
264Charlie MAKEA 2:37.444 (2)DNF2:37.4446.055s
399James CARLEY 2:44.059 (3)2:42.752 (2)2:42.75211.363s
4260Lochie SHORT 2:47.069 (4)2:44.793 (3)2:44.79313.404s
57Patrick HALE 2:56.177 (8)2:46.387 (4)2:46.38714.998s
658Logan CAESAR 2:49.308 (5)2:48.491 (5)2:48.49117.102s
7285Louis VULETA 3:15.810 (13)2:48.737 (6)2:48.73717.348s
8140William MACDERMID 2:53.046 (6)2:51.521 (7)2:51.52120.132s
9322Austin SUE 2:54.508 (7)2:57.123 (9)2:54.50823.119s
10154Keith THORBURN 2:58.084 (10)2:54.798 (8)2:54.79823.409s
11313Blake SCHIMANSKI 2:57.764 (9)2:57.892 (10)2:57.76426.375s
12294Tom BROWN 3:09.027 (11)3:04.257 (11)3:04.25732.868s
13314Cam PAGE 3:09.643 (12)3:19.871 (12)3:09.64338.254s
14336Liam GILL 3:42.775 (14)3:37.875 (13)3:37.8751:06.486
222Shaun CAMPBELL DNSDNS
323Thomas KERRSMITH DNSDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1306Matthew HUNT 2:57.632 (1)2:55.441 (1)2:55.441-
2196Lester PERRY 2:59.360 (2)2:57.617 (2)2:57.6172.176s
34Trenton HOETA 3:10.620 (3)3:11.613 (3)3:10.62015.179s
4238Ben THOMSON 3:11.253 (4)3:48.702 (7)3:11.25315.812s
5310Bruce DAVEY 3:19.948 (5)3:13.846 (4)3:13.84618.405s
6307Jason JOLLEY 3:20.481 (6)3:17.241 (5)3:17.24121.800s
7312Jairo MARTINS 3:24.239 (7)3:19.952 (6)3:19.95224.511s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1338Nick SKEATES 2:56.607 (1)3:00.158 (1)2:56.607-
277Daniel GANNAWAY 3:03.111 (2)3:11.148 (2)3:03.1116.504s
352Justin GLAVISH 3:04.839 (3)DNF3:04.8398.232s
4321Dion EARNEST 3:18.629 (4)3:15.470 (3)3:15.47018.863s
537Paul SIMKIN 3:20.564 (5)3:15.480 (4)3:15.48018.873s
6315Dave CEASER 3:22.533 (6)3:16.336 (5)3:16.33619.729s
7301Roger WIFFIN 3:25.511 (7)3:28.139 (7)3:25.51128.904s
8215Michael MATANGI 3:35.505 (8)3:27.947 (6)3:27.94731.340s
9311Christian BURNISTON DNF3:29.363 (8)3:29.36332.756s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1111Gordon STILWELL 3:29.815 (2)3:23.938 (1)3:23.938-
2286Jon PARSONS 3:28.371 (1)3:39.116 (2)3:28.3714.433s

Sweeper men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1-Tim HUNTER 3:18.957 (1)3:04.351 (1)3:04.351-

 

 

Open women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
155Vinny ARMSTRONG 2:58.763 (1)2:57.373 (1)2:57.373-
2335Robin GOOMES 3:22.231 (2)3:18.894 (2)3:18.89421.521s
3299Charlotte RAYNER 3:26.163 (3)3:21.878 (3)3:21.87824.505s
4120Amanda MONK 3:37.246 (4)3:32.721 (4)3:32.72135.348s
5100Ashley BOND 3:56.194 (5)3:43.689 (5)3:43.68946.316s

U19 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1317Shania RAWSON-PICKARD 3:01.785 (1)3:01.889 (1)3:01.785-
2305Jessica MANCHESTER 3:34.366 (2)3:31.171 (2)3:31.17129.386s
3223Caitlin FLAVELL 3:47.207 (5)3:34.742 (3)3:34.74232.957s
412Nikki CLARKE 3:38.623 (3)3:37.236 (4)3:37.23635.451s
5320Sacha EARNEST 3:46.494 (4)3:46.923 (5)3:46.49444.709s