2017 NZDH round 5 at Dome Valley, Auckland

16th December 2017

view_listResults (108)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2017/12/2017-nzdh-domevalley.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11Louis HAMILTON 2:04.534 (1)2:03.633 (1)2:03.633-
2304Cole LUCAS 2:06.522 (2)2:04.955 (2)2:04.9551.322s
3242Kyle LOCKWOOD 2:11.952 (3)2:10.655 (3)2:10.6557.022s
4110James LAMB 2:12.812 (5)2:10.834 (4)2:10.8347.201s
573Brendan REGAN 2:12.556 (4)2:11.316 (5)2:11.3167.683s
6144Liam JACKSON 2:15.570 (6)2:14.674 (6)2:14.67411.041s
735Alex KENNETT 2:21.323 (7)2:18.156 (7)2:18.15614.523s

Open men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
150Carson RAYNER 2:14.324 (1)2:11.931 (1)2:11.931-
272Matt CABLE 2:14.794 (2)2:12.483 (2)2:12.4830.552s
3107Ryan HUNT 2:18.579 (5)2:14.448 (3)2:14.4482.517s
42Lloyd JENKS 2:17.831 (3)2:15.244 (4)2:15.2443.313s
53Logan HERBERT 2:18.239 (4)2:17.182 (5)2:17.1825.251s
6469Caelab DRUMMOND 2:20.812 (6)2:17.281 (6)2:17.2815.350s
754Anton WEATHERLY 2:23.246 (9)2:20.123 (7)2:20.1238.192s
842Jonathan KENT 2:24.023 (11)2:20.270 (8)2:20.2708.339s
9498Callum SPROSEN 2:22.034 (7)2:21.065 (9)2:21.0659.134s
10494Nick DETHRIDGE 2:22.107 (8)2:21.196 (10)2:21.1969.265s
11280Logan JENSEN 2:25.502 (13)2:22.473 (11)2:22.47310.542s
12202Joel DEN HARTOG 2:23.947 (10)2:40.935 (17)2:23.94712.016s
1341Todd WALLACE 2:24.641 (12)2:41.496 (18)2:24.64112.710s
149Cameron DODD 2:32.930 (14)2:34.359 (12)2:32.93020.999s
15468Sam RADFORD-PARK 2:37.585 (15)2:34.465 (13)2:34.46522.534s
16473Shea BARNES 2:39.392 (16)2:37.424 (14)2:37.42425.493s
17471Scott TAYLOR 2:45.063 (18)2:38.562 (15)2:38.56226.631s
18474Brad GROGAN 2:41.670 (17)2:38.623 (16)2:38.62326.692s
68Joel KEARNS-DOCKER DNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1139James MACDERMID 2:29.885 (4)2:15.545 (1)2:15.545-
2492Guy JOHNSTON 2:20.395 (1)2:15.694 (2)2:15.6940.149s
388Toby CARR 2:24.174 (2)2:22.816 (3)2:22.8167.271s
4484Taylor TOPP 2:28.772 (3)2:28.747 (4)2:28.74713.202s
5482Sam WALTERS 2:44.716 (6)2:37.933 (5)2:37.93322.388s
6477Ryder SKINNER 2:44.477 (5)2:46.972 (7)2:44.47728.932s
7319Jake EARNEST 2:51.269 (7)2:44.691 (6)2:44.69129.146s
857Carter WIFFIN 3:00.513 (10)2:55.642 (8)2:55.64240.097s
9490Riley BOYLE 3:44.685 (16)2:57.340 (9)2:57.34041.795s
10224Matthew DALE 2:59.224 (8)2:57.893 (10)2:57.89342.348s
1181Matthew QUINNEY 12:52.140 (18)2:58.814 (11)2:58.81443.269s
12121Robert ENNOR 2:59.505 (9)3:01.233 (12)2:59.50543.960s
13472Sam VANRAVENSTEIN 3:04.770 (12)3:02.991 (13)3:02.99147.446s
14243Caleb ROSAMOND 3:03.941 (11)3:10.270 (15)3:03.94148.396s
15309Sam SHERRINGTON 3:09.895 (13)3:04.290 (14)3:04.29048.745s
16434Bryn FEARNSIDE 3:18.318 (14)3:12.317 (16)3:12.31756.772s
17496Kobe ALLEN-RAVEN 3:30.420 (15)3:45.433 (17)3:30.4201:14.875
18300Charlie WIFFIN 6:39.071 (17)5:43.998 (18)5:43.9983:28.453
1980Marcus ROSS 26:33.033 (19)DNS26:33.03324:17.488

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1183Blake ROSS 2:10.031 (1)2:07.926 (1)2:07.926-
2500Finn PARSONS 2:11.062 (2)2:09.825 (2)2:09.8251.899s
3150Tuhoto-Ariki PENE 2:12.724 (3)2:11.755 (3)2:11.7553.829s
4479Isaac EWEN 2:16.560 (5)2:13.046 (4)2:13.0465.120s
5481Mischa WOLSTENCROFT 2:15.682 (4)2:15.227 (5)2:15.2277.301s
6178James HARVEY 2:21.161 (6)2:16.966 (6)2:16.9669.040s
725Ethan BLANCHARD 2:22.731 (7)2:22.673 (7)2:22.67314.747s
8219Tom O'BRIEN 2:31.101 (15)2:22.876 (8)2:22.87614.950s
9485Mitchell GOODMAN 2:40.957 (17)2:25.081 (9)2:25.08117.155s
10126Flynn HENDERSON 2:25.368 (8)2:27.893 (11)2:25.36817.442s
1175Albe SNEP 2:28.575 (10)2:27.040 (10)2:27.04019.114s
12220Finn BIRCHALL 2:30.987 (13)2:28.045 (12)2:28.04520.119s
1378Flynn DIXON 2:28.058 (9)2:30.738 (14)2:28.05820.132s
14334Oscar RADONICH 2:30.925 (12)2:29.537 (13)2:29.53721.611s
15478Keiton MACDONALD 2:30.701 (11)2:42.188 (18)2:30.70122.775s
16137Ryan MANEY 2:31.055 (14)2:40.994 (16)2:31.05523.129s
17483Aaren MARKENSTEIN 2:40.205 (16)2:35.461 (15)2:35.46127.535s
18486Ben SKINNER 2:45.628 (18)2:41.725 (17)2:41.72533.799s
19326Jayroy SKINNER 2:54.836 (19)2:43.590 (19)2:43.59035.664s
20297Jack SCHRUDER 3:35.482 (21)3:11.480 (20)3:11.4801:03.554
21467Bailey CARTWRIGHT 3:20.295 (20)3:20.088 (21)3:20.0881:12.162

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
114Josh OXENHAM 2:07.613 (1)2:05.542 (1)2:05.542-
2208Liam BETHELL 2:08.287 (2)2:07.513 (2)2:07.5131.971s
364Charlie MAKEA 2:11.802 (3)2:07.882 (3)2:07.8822.340s
4117Ben O BRIEN 2:16.630 (4)2:14.950 (4)2:14.9509.408s
599James CARLEY 2:16.678 (5)2:17.002 (5)2:16.67811.136s
6285Louis VULETA 2:19.902 (6)2:19.113 (6)2:19.11313.571s
77Patrick HALE 2:22.366 (8)2:19.239 (7)2:19.23913.697s
8313Blake SCHIMANSKI 2:22.549 (9)2:19.485 (8)2:19.48513.943s
9322Austin SUE 2:22.580 (10)2:19.960 (9)2:19.96014.418s
10140William MACDERMID 2:22.162 (7)2:21.222 (10)2:21.22215.680s
1158Logan CAESAR 2:26.493 (11)2:22.609 (11)2:22.60917.067s
12154Keith THORBURN 2:34.118 (12)2:28.582 (12)2:28.58223.040s
1369Blake VINSON 2:37.396 (14)2:29.789 (13)2:29.78924.247s
14476Cam PAGE 2:37.044 (13)2:45.965 (14)2:37.04431.502s
15470Quinn PHELAN 3:22.480 (15)2:49.096 (15)2:49.09643.554s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1493Karl SHAW 2:20.800 (1)2:18.284 (1)2:18.284-
2108Rhys TELFORD 2:24.269 (2)2:40.192 (6)2:24.2695.985s
3433Nick SKEATES DNF2:24.991 (2)2:24.9916.707s
4238Ben THOMSON 2:27.196 (3)2:26.282 (3)2:26.2827.998s
5480Matthew HUNT 2:30.785 (4)2:27.680 (4)2:27.6809.396s
6499Mark ELDER 2:33.337 (5)2:34.073 (5)2:33.33715.053s
7488Jason JOLLEY 2:41.848 (6)2:41.163 (7)2:41.16322.879s
8133Robert CHAPPELL 2:48.893 (7)2:45.974 (8)2:45.97427.690s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1495Dean RAVEN 2:32.326 (2)2:29.170 (1)2:29.170-
2489Brett CONSTANTINE 2:31.963 (1)2:32.497 (2)2:31.9632.793s
377Daniel GANNAWAY 2:46.915 (4)2:34.959 (3)2:34.9595.789s
4321Dion EARNEST 2:46.129 (3)2:45.322 (4)2:45.32216.152s
537Paul SIMKIN 2:49.331 (5)2:48.088 (5)2:48.08818.918s
52Justin GLAVISH DNSDNS
301Roger WIFFIN DNSDNS

50+ men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1111Gordon STILWELL 2:52.269 (1)2:54.757 (1)2:52.269-

Sweeper men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11979Jamie ROBERTS 2:45.371 (1)2:37.861 (1)2:37.861-

 

 

Open women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
155Vinny ARMSTRONG 2:21.239 (1)2:22.945 (1)2:21.239-
2335Robin GOOMES 2:44.979 (3)2:38.749 (2)2:38.74917.510s
3475Amy COLE 2:44.234 (2)2:41.539 (3)2:41.53920.300s
4120Amanda MONK 2:48.207 (4)2:49.845 (4)2:48.20726.968s
5100Ashley BOND 3:01.363 (5)2:58.680 (5)2:58.68037.441s
6497Hannah ESCOTT 3:56.206 (6)3:46.632 (6)3:46.6321:25.393

U19 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1317Shania RAWSON-PICKARD 2:27.751 (1)2:26.645 (1)2:26.645-
2487Jessica MANCHESTER 3:00.179 (2)2:53.474 (2)2:53.47426.829s
3491Nikki CLARKE 3:08.353 (3)3:09.532 (3)3:08.35341.708s
4320Sacha EARNEST 3:24.029 (4)3:22.660 (4)3:22.66056.015s