shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2010 NPS 4x round 2 at Harthill

view_listResults (161)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st37Joost WICHMAN 1st-A
emoji_events2nd211Chris KOVARIK 2nd-A
emoji_events3rd5Will LONGDEN Lapierre Oakley3rd-A
 4th54Scott ROBERTS Team Nakedracing4th-A
 5th177Guido TSCHUGG 1st-B
 6th190Lukáš MĚCHURA 2nd-B
 7th38Tomáš SLAVÍK DNS-B
 8th135Dan ATHERTON DNS-B
 9th1Scott BEAUMONT Rocky Mountain Cycles1/8
 10th176Johannes FISCHBACH 1/8
 11th19James NORTON Biketart.com go to site1/8
 12th192Richard CUNYNGHAME 1/8
 13th13James WILSON (sen2) RAM Bikes1/8
 14th152Richard NORTON 1/8
 15th2Will EVANS (mas) Morewood / Will Power SC1/8
 16th3Duncan FERRIS DMR1/8
 17th9Mark MILWARD Swinnerton Cycles
 18th187Weiss AMIRCO
 19th195Lewis LACEY
 20th4Patrick CAMPBELL-JENNER Identiti
 21st7Pete WARNER FLUCK.com go to site / O'Neal
 22nd18Ryan POOLMAN
 23rd213Jason EGAN RAM Bikes
 24th148Michael GRAY
 25th175Max LENTHALL
 26th10Kieron MCAVOY Axo / Burgtec / Cruise tattoo / Spank / Team Goldtec
 27th12Tom DOWIE Chicksands Race Team
 28th179Lee WHITE
 29th11A.J. BOARDMAN 44 Racing
 30th15Dale RUSSELL (elt) www.brooklynbikes.com go to site

12-14 boys

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st149Luke CRYER 1st-A
emoji_events2nd146Bardolph KERR 2nd-A
emoji_events3rd58Cai MAHON 3rd-A
 4th33Dylan GRELL-DELSOL 4th-A
 5th143Craig ALLMAN 1st-B
 6th94Kyle GREENWAY RLS4X.com go to site / The Bike Yard2nd-B
 7th47Connor SELLORS (1) 3rd-B
 8th107Scott DOMINGUEZ Dirt Bike Supply4th-B

15-16 boys

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st87Matt JONES (sen1) Identiti Bikes1st-A
emoji_events2nd50Joe BUCK 2nd-A
emoji_events3rd121Thomas DENHOLME-PARKER Slam 693rd-A
 4th1YIsaac MUNDY 4th-A
 5th92Jono JONES 44 Racing1st-B
 6th183Joe STUPPLE Dialled Bikes2nd-B
 7th73Cameron HOWARD Redman RockstarDNF-B
 8th180Joe GAMLIN DNF-B
 9th172Alfie STEPHENS
 10th53Josh BREMRIDGE RLS4X.com go to site / The Bike Yard
 11th173Moses GERBRANDS
 12th184Dom BARDEN Chicksands Race Team / Spank
 13th158Edward PUGH
 14th170Martyn TOWNSEND

17-18 boys

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st131Elliott SIMMONS 1st-A
emoji_events2nd64Jake WARD 44 Racing2nd-A
emoji_events3rd28Tom KNIGHT Identiti3rd-A
 4th83Luc HARRIS 4th-A
 5th35Mike YARD Freedombikes.co.uk go to site1st-B
 6th26Alex METCALFE ° 2nd-B
 7th27Daniel BATESON WDMBA3rd-B
 8th138Oliver TAYLOR (sen) 4th-B
 9th65Alec HENDERSON RLS4X.com go to site / The Bike Yard1/8
 10th185Adam THOMAS (sen) 1/8
 11th45Joe BILLINGHAM 1/8
 12th20Danny HARWOOD 1/8
 13th41James OLIVER MTB Pursuits1/8
 14th159Oliver CUTMORE 1/8
 15th46Jack HUDSON 44 Racing Talent Team1/8
 16th29Chris KEEBLE-SMITH 1/8
 17th22Luke STANLEY (sen)
 18th133Ben PLATT
 19th89Ryan TURNER (fun)

° Rider racing out of category

19-29 men

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st48Rich LANE Slam 691st-A
emoji_events2nd69Davi ROBERTS Team Nakedracing2nd-A
emoji_events3rd117Davi BIRKS 661 / nighttimesupplies.co.uk go to site / One Industries3rd-A
 4th59Tom GETHIN Flowbikes4th-A
 5th40John HEWITT (sen) www.brooklynbikes.com go to site1st-B
 6th30Gareth PARR 2nd-B
 7th118Tim PEARSON (mas) Splatshop.co.uk go to site3rd-B
 8th156Jake HANCOCK 4th-B
 9th77Tim MACHIN 1/8
 10th68Mop HEAD 44 Racing Talent Team1/8
 11th178Robbie RICKMAN Cotic1/8
 12th43Matthew WAY Utopia Optics1/8
 13th55Lee FEERY 1/8
 14th57Jamie CUTHILL 1/8
 15th136Ryan DUTTON 1/8
 16th32Alastair KEEN 1/8
 17th34Scott MCLAUCHLAN Accidental Racing1/16
 18th115Jamie INSLEY Slam 691/16
 19th24Nathan PARSONS RLS4X.com go to site / The Bike Yard1/16
 20th166Simon BRETTLE 1/16
 21st150John ISAAC 1/16
 22nd23Matthew SILLS RLS4X.com go to site / The Bike Yard1/16
 23rd81Andi HIBBERD www.inbreddesign.com go to site1/16
 24th145James LOMAX 1/16
 25th60Frankie HOBBINS GSAvanti1/16
 26th132David SIBLEY 1/16
 27th137Samuel TAYLOR 1/16
 28th154Jack DAVIES (sen) 1/16
 29th151Dan ROBERTS (sen) 1/16
 30th106James LANCASHIRE 1/16
 31st91Chris KELLETT Snap88.co.uk go to site1/16
 32nd167Jason TATUM 1/16
 33rd108David THOMASON wideopenmountainbike.com go to site
 34th36Ryan FORREST Accidental Racing
 35th10Matt TENPENNY RLS4X.com go to site / The Bike Yard
 36th25Martin DORN Urban Air
 37th174Arthur GERBRANDS
 38th110Mariusz ZUCHOWSKI East St. Cycles

30-39 men

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st14Martin OGDEN 1st-A
emoji_events2nd74Dave RICHARDSON (mas) BeaumontRacing.com go to site2nd-A
emoji_events3rd67Keith WILSON (gvet) ° 3rd-A
 4th44Christian HATCHER 44 Racing4th-A
 5th161Philip GRAY 1st-B
 6th95Nigel SMITH 2nd-B
 7th21Shane KLUCKOW Chicksands Race Team / Spank3rd-B
 8th169Paul DODSLEY 4th-B
 9th140Paul HUTCHINSON
 10th139Jonathan WALTERS
 11th76John LORD Slam 69
 12th63Lee STAPLES GSAvanti

° Rider racing out of category

40+ men

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st181Darren HOWARTH 1st-A
emoji_events2nd162Jason BRENNAN 2nd-A
emoji_events3rd186Simon RICKETT Dirt Bike Supply3rd-A
 4th182Billy STUPPLE Dialled Bikes4th-A
 5th191David DOIG 1st-B
 6th88Mike WONG Dialled Bikes2nd-B
 7th163Gregg TAYLOR 3rd-B
 8th90Ian WHERRY Dirt Bike Supply4th-B

Fun: 12-17 boys

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st202Jordan LUNN 1st-A
emoji_events2nd130Cameron ROUSE 2nd-A
emoji_events3rd165Joe MALLINSON 3rd-A
 4th144Jack HANKINSON 4th-A
 5th153James STEVENS (sen) 1st-B
 6th105Matt CHARTER 2nd-B
 7th114James PATRICK 3rd-B
 8th142Ali COLEY DNF-B
 9th141Toby MIDDLEMISS

Big Fun: 18+ men

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st205Will WRIGHT 1st-A
emoji_events2nd201Ross PETERSON (sen) 2nd-A
emoji_events3rd111Jamie ASKEW 3rd-A
 4th208Rob CARR 4th-A
 5th206Stephen KENDALL 1st-B
 6th147Tom MOORE (sen) 2nd-B
 7th210James WALDRON DNS-B
 8th168Steve WALKER (vet4) DNS-B
 9th188Pete YATES Pete Yates Cycles
 10th128Martin BROWN (sen2)
 11th160Chris GRIFFITHS (mas)
 12th119Michael FINLAYSON
 13th209Jonathon KANALAS

 

 

Open women

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final
emoji_events1st171Sarsha HUNTINGTON 1st-A
emoji_events2nd134Katy CURD 2nd-A
emoji_events3rd204Suzanne LACEY Chicksands / spank race team3rd-A
 4th123Nichola ANDERSON Team Nakedracing4th-A
 5th164Sue MAHONY 1st-B
 6th155Claire POLLARD 2nd-B
 7th207Cara MURRAY Team Nakedracing3rd-B
 8th100Terri-Anne BUSBRIDGE Fox / P.Yates Cycles4th-B
 9th101Niki PATCHETT
 10th212Claire BUCHAR
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us