Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Joost WICHMAN | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 211 | Chris KOVARIK | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 5 | Will LONGDEN | Lapierre Oakley | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 54 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Team Nakedracing | 4th-A | ||
5th | 177 | Guido TSCHUGG | 1st-B | |||
6th | 190 | Lukáš MĚCHURA | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 38 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | DNS-B | |||
8th | 135 | Dan ATHERTON | DNS-B | |||
9th | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | Rocky Mountain | 1/8 | ||
10th | 176 | Johannes FISCHBACH | 1/8 | |||
11th | 19 | James NORTON | Biketart.com | 1/8 | ||
12th | 192 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 1/8 | |||
13th | 13 | James WILSON (sen2) | RAM Bikes | 1/8 | ||
14th | 152 | Richard NORTON | 1/8 | |||
15th | 2 | William EVANS (mas1) | Morewood / Will Power SC | 1/8 | ||
16th | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 1/8 | ||
17th | 9 | Mark MILWARD | Swinnerton Cycles | |||
18th | 187 | Weiss AMIRCO | ||||
19th | 195 | Lewis LACEY | ||||
20th | 4 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Identiti | |||
21st | 7 | Pete W | FLUCK.com / O'Neal | |||
22nd | 18 | Ryan POOLMAN | ||||
23rd | 213 | Jason EGAN | RAM Bikes | |||
24th | 148 | Michael GRAY | ||||
25th | 175 | Max LENTHALL | ||||
26th | 10 | Kieron MCAVOY | Axo / Burgtec / Cruise tattoo / Spank / Team Goldtec | |||
27th | 12 | Tom DOWIE | Chicksands RT | |||
28th | 179 | Lee WHITE | ||||
29th | 11 | A.J. BOARDMAN | 44 Racing | |||
30th | 15 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | www.brooklynbikes.com |
Male: 12-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Luke CRYER | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 146 | Bardolph KERR | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 58 | Cai MAHON | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 33 | Dylan GRELL-DELSOL | 4th-A | |||
5th | 143 | Craig ALLMAN | 1st-B | |||
6th | 94 | Kyle GREENWAY | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 47 | Connor SELLORS (1) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 107 | Scott DOMINGUEZ | Dirt Bike Supply | 4th-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Matt JONES (elt) | Identiti Bikes | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 50 | Joe BUCK | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 121 | Thomas DENHOLME-PARKER | Slam 69 | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 1Y | Isaac MUNDY | 4th-A | |||
5th | 92 | Jono JONES (mas) | 44 Racing | 1st-B | ||
6th | 183 | Joe STUPPLE | Dialled Bikes | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 73 | Cameron HOWARD | Redman Rockstar | DNF-B | ||
8th | 180 | Joe GAMLIN | DNF-B | |||
9th | 172 | Alfie STEPHENS | ||||
10th | 53 | Josh BREMRIDGE | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | |||
11th | 173 | Moses GERBRANDS | ||||
12th | 184 | Dom BARDEN | Chicksands RT / Spank | |||
13th | 158 | Eddie PUGH | ||||
14th | 170 | Martyn TOWNSEND |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Elliott SIMMONS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 64 | Jake WARD | 44 Racing | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 28 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Identiti | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 83 | Luc HARRIS | 4th-A | |||
5th | 35 | Mike YARD | Freedombikes.co.uk | 1st-B | ||
6th | 26 | Alex METCALFE ° | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 27 | Daniel BATESON | WDMBA | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 138 | Oliver TAYLOR (sen1) | 4th-B | |||
9th | 65 | Alec HENDERSON | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 1/8 | ||
10th | 185 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | 1/8 | |||
11th | 45 | Joe BILLINGHAM | 1/8 | |||
12th | 20 | Danny HARWOOD | 1/8 | |||
13th | 41 | James OLIVER | MTB Pursuits | 1/8 | ||
14th | 159 | Oliver CUTMORE | 1/8 | |||
15th | 46 | Jack HUDSON | 44 Racing Talent Team | 1/8 | ||
16th | 29 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | 1/8 | |||
17th | 22 | Luke STANLEY (sen) | ||||
18th | 133 | Ben PLATT (sen) | ||||
19th | 89 | Ryan TURNER (fun) |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Martin OGDEN | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 74 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | BeaumontRacing.com | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 67 | Keith WILSON (emtb) ° | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 44 | Christian HATCHER | 44 Racing | 4th-A | ||
5th | 161 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 95 | Nigel SMITH | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 21 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT / Spank | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 169 | Paul DODSLEY | 4th-B | |||
9th | 140 | Paul HUTCHINSON | ||||
10th | 139 | Jonathan WALTERS | ||||
11th | 76 | John LORD | Slam 69 | |||
12th | 63 | Lee STAPLES | GSAvanti |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Darren HOWARTH | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 162 | Jason BRENNAN | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 186 | Simon RICKETT | Dirt Bike Supply | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 182 | Billy STUPPLE | Dialled Bikes | 4th-A | ||
5th | 191 | David DOIG | 1st-B | |||
6th | 88 | Mike WONG | Dialled Bikes | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 163 | Gregg TAYLOR | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 90 | Ian WHERRY | Dirt Bike Supply | 4th-B |
Male: Fun: 12-17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Jordan LUNN | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 130 | Cameron ROUSE | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 165 | Joe MALLINSON | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 144 | Jack HANKINSON | 4th-A | |||
5th | 153 | James STEVENS (sen) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 105 | Matt CHARTER | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 114 | James PATRICK | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 142 | Ali COLEY | DNF-B | |||
9th | 141 | Toby MIDDLEMISS |
Male: Big Fun: 18+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Will WRIGHT | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 201 | Ross PETERSON (mas) | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 111 | Jamie ASKEW | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 208 | Rob CARR | 4th-A | |||
5th | 206 | Stephen KENDALL | 1st-B | |||
6th | 147 | Tom MOORE (mas3) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 210 | James WALDRON | DNS-B | |||
8th | 168 | Steve WALKER (ret.) | DNS-B | |||
9th | 188 | Peter YATES | Pete Yates Cycles | |||
10th | 128 | Martin BROWN (elt) | ||||
11th | 160 | Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) | ||||
12th | 119 | Michael FINLAYSON | ||||
13th | 209 | Jonathon KANALAS |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Sarsha HUNTINGTON | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 134 | Katy CURD | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 204 | Suzanne LACEY | Chicksands / spank RT | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 123 | Nichola ANDERSON | Team Nakedracing | 4th-A | ||
5th | 164 | Sue MAHONY | 1st-B | |||
6th | 155 | Claire POLLARD | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 207 | Cara MURRAY | Team Nakedracing | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 100 | Terri-Anne BUSBRIDGE | Fox / P.Yates Cycles | 4th-B | ||
9th | 101 | Niki PATCHETT | ||||
10th | 212 | Claire BUCHAR |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified