Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Will LONGDEN | Lapierre Oakley | 1st | ||
2nd | 54 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Team Nakedracing | 2nd | ||
3rd | 4 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Identiti | 3rd | ||
4th | 13 | James WILSON (sen2) | RAM Bikes | 4th | ||
5th | 2 | William EVANS (mas1) | Morewood / Will Power SC | 1st-B | ||
6th | 6 | Jordan GOULD | Dialled Bikes | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 179 | Lee WHITE | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 4th-B | ||
9th | 9 | Mark MILWARD | Swinnerton Cycles | |||
10th | 199 | Steve TAYLOR (mas) | ||||
11th | 213 | Jason EGAN | RAM Bikes |
Male: 12-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | James HANDLEIGH | 1st | |||
2nd | 146 | Bardolph KERR | 2nd | |||
3rd | 98 | Alex RUTHER | 3rd | |||
4th | 143 | Craig ALLMAN | 4th | |||
5th | 149 | Luke CRYER | 1st-B | |||
6th | 33 | Dylan GRELL-DELSOL | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 107 | Scott DOMINGUEZ | Dirt Bike Supply | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 234 | Thomas NOVIS | 4th-B | |||
9th | 70 | Connor HUDSON | ||||
10th | 94 | Kyle GREENWAY | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | |||
11th | 125 | Kieran BROWN | ||||
12th | 251 | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | ||||
13th | 170 | Martyn TOWNSEND |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1Y | Isaac MUNDY | 1st | |||
2nd | 92 | Jono JONES (mas) | 44 Racing | 2nd | ||
3rd | 184 | Dom BARDEN | Chicksands RT / Spank | 3rd | ||
4th | 183 | Joe STUPPLE | Dialled Bikes | 4th | ||
5th | 87 | Matt JONES (elt) | Identiti Bikes | 1st-B | ||
6th | 120 | Phil ATWILL | Swiss & Swallow | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 278 | Joe MALLINSON | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 158 | Eddie PUGH | 4th-B | |||
9th | 172 | Alfie STEPHENS | ||||
10th | 50 | Joe BUCK | ||||
11th | 173 | Moses GERBRANDS | ||||
12th | 232 | Sam ROBERTS (4x) | ||||
13th | 31 | Adam KIRKLAND |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Identiti | 1st | ||
2nd | 26 | Alex METCALFE ° | 2nd | |||
3rd | 29 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | 3rd | |||
4th | 16 | Jethro STRIDE | 4th | |||
5th | 27 | Daniel BATESON | WDMBA | 1st-B | ||
6th | 185 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 83 | Luc HARRIS | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 22 | Luke STANLEY (sen) | 4th-B | |||
9th | 46 | Jack HUDSON | 44 Racing | |||
10th | 133 | Ben PLATT (sen) | ||||
11th | 258 | Barney SAMUEL | ||||
12th | 89 | Ryan TURNER (fun) |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Nathan PARSONS | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 1st | ||
2nd | 40 | John HEWITT (sen) | www.brooklynbikes.com | 2nd | ||
3rd | 30 | Gareth PARR | 3rd | |||
4th | 55 | Lee FEERY | 4th | |||
5th | 69 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Nakedracing | 1st-B | ||
6th | 68 | Mop HEAD | 44 Racing | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 75 | Philip EVANS (mas) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 48 | Rich LANE | Slam 69 | 4th-B | ||
9th | 274 | John LEE (sen) | ||||
10th | 57 | Jamie CUTHILL | ||||
11th | 81 | Andrew HIBBERD | www.inbreddesign.com | |||
12th | 108 | David THOMASON | wideopenmountainbike.com | |||
13th | 271 | Aidan CORRIGAN | ||||
14th | 124 | Tom ROBERTSON | ||||
15th | 32 | Alastair KEEN | ||||
16th | 115 | Jamie INSLEY | Slam 69 | |||
17th | 23 | Matthew SILLS | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | |||
18th | 288 | Pete NEWMAN |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Martin OGDEN | 1st | |||
2nd | 44 | Christian HATCHER | 44 Racing | 2nd | ||
3rd | 67 | Keith WILSON (emtb) ° | 3rd | |||
4th | 74 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | BeaumontRacing.com | 4th | ||
5th | 95 | Nigel SMITH | 1st-B | |||
6th | 113 | Paul BRANTON | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 161 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 260 | Rob JUANPERA | 4th-B | |||
9th | 21 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT / Spank | |||
10th | 76 | John LORD | Slam 69 | |||
11th | 39 | David HARLE |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Simon RICKETT | Dirt Bike Supply | 1 | ||
2nd | 162 | Jason BRENNAN | 2 | |||
3rd | 88 | Mike WONG | Dialled Bikes | 3 | ||
4th | 163 | Gregg TAYLOR | 4 |
Male: Big Fun: 18+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Jamie ASKEW | 1st | |||
2nd | 202 | Jordan LUNN ° | 2nd | |||
3rd | 174 | Arthur GERBRANDS | 3rd | |||
4th | 130 | Cameron ROUSE | 4th | |||
5th | 127 | Luke LIMBRICK | 1st-B | |||
6th | 233 | Joseph DAVIES (mas) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 231 | Daniel GIBSON | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 230 | David BLOOMFIELD | 4th-B | |||
9th | 126 | Jack BENSON (mas) |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Katy CURD | 1st | |||
2nd | 112 | Charlotte GREEN | 2nd | |||
3rd | 123 | Nichola ANDERSON | Team Nakedracing | 3rd | ||
4th | 204 | Suzanne LACEY | FiveTwo Race Team DMR | 4th | ||
5th | 102 | Kim BENT | 1st-B | |||
6th | 100 | Terri-Anne BUSBRIDGE | Fox / P.Yates Cycles | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 207 | Cara MURRAY | Team Nakedracing | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 101 | Niki PATCHETT | 4th-B | |||
9th | 103 | Rachel BURRIDGE | WDMBA | |||
10th | 155 | Claire POLLARD | Five Two RT | |||
11th | 249 | Jessica GREAVES |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified