2018 Soggy Bottom Winter Series XC round 1 at Newnham Park

11th February 2018

view_listResults (145)photo_libraryPhotos (1,441)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_bottom_2018_r1_resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1602Ben WADEYphoto_library 15:03 (1)19:42 (1)20:36 (1)20:48 (1)22:01 (1)22:54 (1)16.2%2h01:04-
2550Stephen HODGEphoto_library PCCC17:32 (3)21:41 (2)22:57 (2)23:41 (2)24:44 (3)25:18 (2)16.7%2h15:5314:49
3607Richard LONGphoto_library Rockin Bikes16:55 (2)23:35 (6)24:05 (3)24:08 (3)26:42 (5)13.2%1h55:25
4605Mark BYRNEphoto_library Plymouth Corinthians18:05 (6)23:22 (5)24:30 (4)24:55 (4)26:18 (4)12.6%1h57:10
5544Matthew LOAKEphoto_library www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site17:38 (4)22:58 (3)25:00 (5)26:28 (5)29:27 (6)28.2%2h01:31
6603James BENNEYphoto_library 18:49 (7)24:10 (7)26:02 (6)28:00 (7)24:34 (2)15.9%2h01:35
7608George ARMSTRONG (jun)photo_library Taw Velo17:50 (5)23:05 (4)26:32 (7)26:48 (6)29:41 (7)28.6%2h03:56
8604Pete WILBYphoto_library PeteWilbyTriathlOn24:13 (8)n/a24:13
9553Tony PERKINS 26:21 (9)n/a26:21
10601Andy WAGSTAFFphoto_library ChainLine Workshop26:32 (10)n/a26:32

19-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1623Ed WELSHphoto_library www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site17:18 (1)21:49 (1)23:20 (1)24:57 (1)26:30 (1)21.5%1h53:54-
2542Stuart BRERETONphoto_library War Vena19:12 (5)25:41 (5)27:32 (4)28:25 (3)28:33 (2)11.2%2h09:2315:29
3527Jack SOUTHWARDphoto Complete Cycle Works19:31 (6)25:31 (4)27:45 (5)28:13 (2)32:03 (5)25.6%2h13:0319:09
4612Nick KENTphoto_library CCW19:36 (7)25:44 (6)27:14 (2)29:02 (4)32:07 (6)24.8%2h13:4319:49
5543Jon ROLLASONphoto_library Plymouth Corinthians18:52 (3)25:10 (2)27:21 (3)33:22 (8)29:26 (3)32.6%2h14:1120:17
6615Chris NEWBOLDphoto_library MDCC20:24 (8)25:49 (7)28:29 (7)30:54 (5)29:54 (4)19.7%2h15:3021:36
7624Daniel STRONGphoto_library Tavistock Wheelers North Shore Gallery19:00 (4)25:29 (3)28:15 (6)33:20 (7)38:45 (7)52.1%2h24:4930:55
8611Robin CRAIGphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team22:44 (11)29:09 (8)29:37 (8)32:09 (6)10.3%1h53:39
9530Simon MARESphoto_library 25:14 (13)32:13 (10)35:21 (11)36:38 (9)13.7%2h09:26
10618Jack STEVENSphoto_library 21:10 (9)29:49 (9)33:09 (9)46:52 (12)57.2%2h11:00
11620John MITCHELLphoto_library 23:51 (12)32:34 (11)34:32 (10)42:51 (10)31.6%2h13:48
12625Harry-James SMITHphoto_library Wadebridge coasters26:00 (14)36:17 (12)38:39 (12)46:20 (11)27.7%2h27:16
13532Mark ARONphoto_library 26:30 (15)37:24 (14)n/a1h03:54
14617David GEORGE (spt) 28:55 (17)36:37 (13)n/a1h05:32
15523Will HOUGHphoto_library Dorset26:45 (16)40:14 (15)n/a1h06:59
16622Marcus MITCHELLphoto_library 53:56 (18)1h15:54 (16)n/a2h09:50
17549Paddy SCULLIONphoto_library Mid Cornwall CC18:45 (2)n/a18:45
18621Jon RAMAGEphoto_library 22:39 (10)n/a22:39

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1548Derek WILSONphoto_library 17:45 (3)21:29 (1)22:33 (1)22:56 (1)24:31 (2)14.1%1h49:14-
2664Peter DAWEphoto_library SouthforkRacing17:35 (2)22:39 (3)23:32 (2)23:42 (2)24:11 (1)6.8%1h51:392:25
3663Ollie YATESphoto_library RM17:48 (4)22:32 (2)23:50 (3)24:46 (3)25:41 (4)14.0%1h54:375:23
4665Simon HOGG (vet)photo_library tanks Direct cycling17:20 (1)22:42 (4)25:42 (8)26:33 (6)25:39 (3)17.0%1h57:568:42
5647Jonathon DOMINGUEZphoto_library Giant Store Helston19:33 (7)23:39 (5)24:17 (4)25:28 (4)27:33 (6)16.5%2h00:3011:16
6545Phil COADphoto_library Clive Mitchell Cycles19:03 (6)24:16 (6)25:34 (6)25:47 (5)27:39 (7)13.9%2h02:1913:05
7559Chris COOKNELLphoto_library BikeCity t318:43 (5)24:23 (7)26:52 (10)26:56 (7)26:00 (5)10.5%2h02:5413:40
8671Denzil WILLIAMSphoto_library Kernow Riders / War Vena RT20:20 (9)24:51 (8)25:33 (5)28:43 (9)28:30 (8)15.6%2h07:5718:43
9657Mark FRANKLINphoto_library 20:30 (10)25:01 (9)26:08 (9)27:45 (8)29:51 (9)19.3%2h09:1520:01
10554Marcus DURANTphoto_library Honiton Spinner / Vanelli40:49 (29)32:24 (20)25:35 (7)32:36 (13)27.4%2h11:2422:10
11648Andy TAYLORphoto_library MDCC21:11 (14)25:45 (10)28:04 (11)29:35 (10)30:11 (10)17.2%2h14:4625:32
12659Paul WELLSphoto_library 21:04 (12)26:09 (11)29:57 (15)30:13 (11)31:12 (11)19.3%2h18:3529:21
13669Dan MURPHYphoto_library War Vena RT20:14 (8)27:08 (13)28:51 (12)32:54 (14)37:14 (12)37.2%2h26:2137:07
14526David FANCYphoto_library Wellington Wheelers20:40 (11)27:12 (14)29:14 (13)33:02 (15)21.4%1h50:08
15668Graham GARNSWORTHYphoto_library Taw Velo21:45 (15)28:20 (17)29:48 (14)32:10 (12)13.5%1h52:03
16670Mark HUDSONphoto_library War Vena RT22:31 (17)26:27 (12)30:49 (16)34:38 (16)30.9%1h54:25
17649Andrew BUTLER (vet)photo_library 23:48 (19)31:35 (19)35:02 (18)35:35 (17)12.7%2h06:00
18672Dean CANFIELDphoto_library WCCC27:31 (24)35:28 (24)34:33 (17)39:15 (18)13.6%2h16:47
19658Nick LEACHphoto_library 26:07 (23)33:29 (21)39:27 (20)41:40 (19)24.4%2h20:43
20666Wayne REEDERphoto_library tanks Direct cycling22:52 (18)35:09 (23)36:10 (19)2.9%1h34:11
21535Will HUTCHINSphoto_library Kernow Riders21:08 (13)27:56 (16)n/a49:04
22667Darren ARMSTRONGphoto_library Taw Velo22:30 (16)27:27 (15)n/a49:57
23525Lee MORRISphoto_library 24:34 (20)31:09 (18)n/a55:43
24646Mark MOSSphoto_library Complete Cycle Works26:05 (22)34:27 (22)n/a1h00:32
25661Tony PORTERphoto_library 37:54 (27)50:22 (25)n/a1h28:16
26662Antony DAVISphoto_library Plymouth Corinthians Cycle Club37:24 (26)58:02 (26)n/a1h35:26
27547Stephen CHANNINGphoto_library 24:42 (21)n/a24:42
28537Robert ROGERS (vet)photo_library 34:00 (25)n/a34:00
29654Jim BONNEYphoto_library 39:10 (28)n/a39:10
30538Lee MOYLEphoto_library 42:07 (30)n/a42:07

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1676Rob MOOREphoto_library Exeter Tri club / trimoore coaching18:48 (1)23:39 (1)25:13 (1)26:40 (1)26:51 (1)13.5%2h01:11-
2681Anthony JENNINGSphoto_library The Bicycle Chain ( Src )19:30 (3)24:46 (2)26:25 (2)27:47 (2)28:54 (2)16.7%2h07:226:11
3555Chris SEAVILLphoto_library 19:28 (2)25:48 (3)28:28 (3)28:42 (3)30:50 (3)19.5%2h13:1612:05
4682Giles HEARDMANphoto_library Yogi21:21 (5)27:29 (4)29:44 (4)30:01 (4)32:43 (5)19.0%2h21:1820:07
5677Nick WELSHphoto_library 22:24 (7)28:30 (5)29:52 (5)30:20 (5)32:10 (4)12.9%2h23:1622:05
6679Gary WEBBERphoto_library Taw Velo22:15 (6)29:06 (6)32:45 (6)37:17 (6)28.1%2h01:23
7551Russell CURRYphoto_library 26:27 (9)34:21 (7)38:23 (7)11.7%1h39:11
8533Stu KEENANphoto_library Team Jack Parker35:36 (11)42:16 (9)48:47 (8)15.4%2h06:39
9678Dave POOLEphoto_library SRC / The Bicycle Chain29:12 (10)39:17 (8)n/a1h08:29
10528Nick BUTLERphoto_library www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site20:18 (4)n/a20:18
11680Stuart PICKERINGphoto Team Giant Helston25:35 (8)n/a25:35

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1642Oliver ALLENphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers15:54 (1)20:36 (1)22:10 (1)23:36 (1)14.6%1h22:16-
2641Alex WHITEMOREphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers18:25 (2)27:01 (3)29:09 (2)36:02 (2)33.4%1h50:3728:21
3644Edward ARMSTRONGphoto_library Taw Velo22:02 (3)26:41 (2)29:25 (3)38:46 (3)45.3%1h56:5434:38
4640Reuben RENTONphoto_library MDCC27:00 (4)39:43 (4)45:52 (5)15.5%1h52:35
5643Wilfred TEMPLARphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers29:43 (5)47:45 (5)43:26 (4)9.9%2h00:54

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1686Bobby COWSILLphoto_library 23:02 (1)31:53 (1)31:17 (1)31:23 (1)1.9%1h57:35-
2685Hamilton LACEYphoto_library Eight Percent23:38 (2)32:55 (2)35:02 (2)34:38 (2)6.4%2h06:138:38
3694Simon POWLESLANDphoto_library 26:56 (3)35:04 (4)36:11 (3)36:57 (3)5.4%2h15:0817:33
4696Rod MCLEANphoto_library Wadebridge coasters30:00 (6)38:11 (5)40:42 (5)44:41 (4)17.0%2h33:3435:59
5534Mike MCLEISHphoto_library 27:37 (5)34:57 (3)36:57 (4)5.7%1h39:31
6689Nathan JENKINphoto_library 27:04 (4)40:01 (6)45:38 (7)14.0%1h52:43
7556Andrew DAVIDphoto_library 34:09 (9)41:51 (8)44:20 (6)5.9%2h00:20
8531Mike BOUCHERphoto_library Wadebridge coasters30:39 (7)45:39 (9)49:44 (8)8.9%2h06:02
9557Adam DAVIDphoto_library 34:44 (11)41:48 (7)57:24 (9)37.3%2h13:56
10693Simon BENNETTphoto_library 34:31 (10)45:51 (10)58:10 (10)26.9%2h18:32
11695Simon ROBERTS (gvet)photo_library 39:30 (12)47:36 (11)n/a1h27:06
12691Peter HOWSEphoto_library 39:34 (13)54:26 (12)n/a1h34:00
13522Jon CEASARphoto_library 31:48 (8)n/a31:48

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1629Leon DAWESphoto_library Complete Cycle Works17:56 (1)23:01 (1)26:51 (1)16.7%1h07:48-
2656Charlie HARTphoto_library JCAYA23:33 (10)26:03 (2)27:45 (2)6.5%1h17:219:33
3636Leo WHITEphoto_library Tavistock Wheelers23:18 (8)29:25 (6)30:09 (3)2.5%1h22:5215:04
4634Jack SOUTHCOTTphoto_library Plymouth Pilgrms21:53 (2)27:49 (3)33:27 (5)20.3%1h23:0915:21
5524Finley MORRISphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers23:20 (9)30:45 (9)31:24 (4)2.1%1h25:2917:41
6637Toby MURPHYphoto_library War Vena RT22:56 (6)28:47 (4)34:49 (6)21.0%1h26:3218:44
7529Connor STAINphoto BACC22:05 (4)30:27 (8)36:30 (7)19.9%1h29:0221:14
8632Zak BONNEYphoto_library 22:16 (5)29:13 (5)41:23 (9)41.6%1h32:5225:04
9536Tom TAYLOR (juv)photo_library avid22:01 (3)30:05 (7)41:26 (10)37.7%1h33:3225:44
10633James MCDOUALLphoto_library Hot Pursuit Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers23:16 (7)32:24 (10)39:42 (8)22.5%1h35:2227:34
11540Dylan GORRINphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers26:41 (12)34:39 (11)44:46 (11)29.2%1h46:0638:18
12635Harry REEDERphoto_library tanks Direct cycling25:41 (11)41:15 (12)1h00:54 (12)47.6%2h07:501h00:02
13630William DIBBLEphoto_library Minehead Merlins38:17 (13)49:36 (13)n/a1h27:53
14546Frank CHANNINGphoto_library 40:04 (14)57:00 (14)n/a1h37:04

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
1531Max STANDENphoto_library Taw Velo2:46 (1)3:32 (1)3:34 (1)3:33 (1)3:32 (1)3:42 (1)3:47 (1)36.7%24:26-
2523Oliver MURPHYphoto_library 2:59 (3)3:32 (1)3:36 (2)3:41 (2)3:44 (2)3:53 (3)3:52 (2)30.2%25:1751s
3530Louis GARNSWORTHYphoto_library Taw Velo2:56 (2)3:41 (3)4:01 (4)3:59 (4)3:46 (3)3:44 (2)4:04 (3)38.6%26:111:45
4527Harry SYMESphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers3:01 (4)3:56 (4)3:53 (3)3:50 (3)3:52 (4)4:19 (4)4:15 (4)43.1%27:062:40
5525Ben GOLDSMITHphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers3:08 (5)4:16 (5)4:34 (5)4:32 (5)4:43 (5)4:23 (5)50.5%25:36
6540Albert RIGBYphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers3:19 (6)4:28 (6)4:41 (7)4:40 (7)4:46 (6)4:45 (7)43.7%26:39
7524Sebastian HOUGHphoto_library 3:35 (7)4:43 (7)5:28 (10)4:35 (6)4:57 (7)4:32 (6)52.6%27:50
8520Jamie ELCOCKSphoto_library Dares double glazing3:48 (8)5:07 (10)5:09 (8)5:55 (11)5:32 (8)55.7%25:31
9529Aaron WEBBERphoto_library Taw Velo4:39 (11)4:56 (9)5:10 (9)5:28 (8)5:32 (8)19.0%25:45
10522Jack EMMERSONphoto_library 3:57 (9)5:24 (11)5:35 (11)5:57 (12)5:45 (10)50.6%26:38
11528Justin LOCKphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers4:02 (10)5:53 (13)5:56 (13)5:30 (9)6:12 (12)53.7%27:33
12521Kyrun SPARKSphoto_library Minehead Merlin’s5:00 (13)5:43 (12)5:36 (12)6:06 (13)5:58 (11)22.0%28:23
13526Finlay EYNONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers9:29 (14)4:46 (8)4:40 (6)5:32 (10)103.2%24:27
14538Finn ROSSphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers4:58 (12)6:56 (14)39.6%11:54

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
1517Luke REEDERphoto_library tanks Direct cycling4:07 (1)4:15 (1)4:33 (1)5:02 (1)4:26 (1)22.3%22:23-
2518Sonny HUDSONphoto_library War Vena RT4:14 (2)4:40 (2)4:33 (1)5:15 (2)4:50 (2)24.0%23:321:09
3516Toby MURPHYphoto_library 4:27 (3)4:59 (3)5:06 (3)5:20 (3)19.9%19:52
4515Finley JACKSONphoto_library 4:39 (4)5:14 (4)5:48 (5)5:46 (4)24.7%21:27
5514Finlay MAYNARDphoto_library 5:15 (5)5:56 (5)5:33 (4)6:13 (5)18.4%22:57
6513Seth ELCOCKSphoto_library Dares double glazing5:46 (6)6:20 (6)6:08 (6)6:14 (6)9.8%24:28

U8 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1509Ruben BYRNEphoto_library 3:06 (1)4:57 (1)4:32 (3)4:19 (1)59.7%16:54-
2541Vinnie DARTphoto_library 4:42 (4)5:07 (3)4:24 (2)4:38 (3)16.3%18:501:56
3534Louie SPARKSphoto_library Minehead Merlins4:39 (3)5:50 (5)4:23 (1)4:29 (2)33.1%19:202:26
4511Jamie YOUNGphoto_library Tavistock Wheelers3:56 (2)5:11 (4)5:07 (5)5:38 (4)43.2%19:522:58
5537Woody YOUNGERphoto_library 4:48 (5)5:04 (2)5:01 (4)5:54 (5)22.9%20:473:53
6536Lucas CEASARphoto 5:53 (6)n/a5:53

 

 

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1539Helen BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers22:36 (2)29:42 (1)29:23 (1)33:05 (2)12.6%1h54:46-
2610Amy JONESphoto_library Trailmunki.com go to site25:00 (3)30:25 (3)32:30 (2)32:28 (1)6.8%2h00:235:37
3558Fiona BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers21:50 (1)30:22 (2)36:05 (3)36:41 (3)20.8%2h04:5810:12

19-39 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1626Alicia HOCKINphoto_library Minehead Merlins23:05 (1)31:24 (2)32:39 (2)32:29 (2)4.0%1h59:37-
2628Kerri-Ann UPHAMphoto_library Pure Endurance Triathletes26:24 (2)30:45 (1)32:32 (1)31:20 (1)5.8%2h01:011:24
3627Tracey WEBB 53:58 (3)1h16:09 (3)n/a2h10:07

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1675Jenna MURPHYphoto_library Kernow Riders / War Vena RT26:01 (1)35:30 (1)36:54 (1)37:52 (1)6.7%2h16:17-
2673Kath HUDSONphoto_library War Vena RT38:01 (2)48:59 (2)56:06 (2)14.5%2h23:06

15-16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1645Rosie ANDREWSphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers19:56 (1)30:47 (1)37:22 (1)21.4%1h28:05-

Fun women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1698Laura GRIFFITHSphoto_library Red Brick Cycles29:14 (1)39:58 (1)42:16 (1)5.8%1h51:28-

13-14 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1639Ellen GARNSWORTHYphoto_library Taw Velo29:28 (1)41:45 (1)n/a1h11:13-

50+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1683Kim LONGphoto_library 39:01 (1)55:05 (1)n/a1h34:06-

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1532Molly LANEphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers3:26 (1)4:56 (1)4:56 (1)5:07 (1)5:22 (1)5:11 (1)56.3%28:58-
2533Meribel HUDSONphoto_library War Vena RT4:03 (2)5:02 (2)5:09 (2)5:21 (2)5:32 (2)36.6%25:07
3535Libby HARTphoto_library JCAYA4:51 (3)8:24 (3)6:13 (3)6:11 (3)73.2%25:39

U8 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1512Lottie EYNONphoto_library 3:46 (1)4:56 (1)4:49 (1)4:51 (1)31.0%18:21-
2539Agnes RIGBYphoto_library 5:52 (2)n/a5:52

U10 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1519Lolie MURPHYphoto_library War Vena RT5:09 (1)5:44 (1)6:23 (1)5:35 (1)23.9%22:51-