view_listResults (95)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_bottom_2018_r2_resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark144James ROE GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:30116:43117:15117:18117:05134.6%1h30:51-
bookmark2567Richard LONG Rockin Bikes24:19317:53318:54317:54217:44337.1%1h36:435:52
bookmark3609Andy COLVER GuernseyDHR.com go to site24:27418:18418:08218:20317:35239.1%1h36:485:57
 4605Mark BYRNE The Old Boy and Girl26:19519:28519:56420:30421:04435.2%1h47:1716:26
 5569James BENNEY 27:49620:52620:43520:47521:24534.3%1h51:3420:43
 6568Alex ROWLING 29:09721:54723:13622:26633.1%1h36:42
 754Michael SERAFIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:39217:30235.1%41:09

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1623Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site25:02118:47118:51119:12133.3%1h21:52-
bookmark2579George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo26:52219:11219:31220:57240.1%1h26:314:39
bookmark3564Kevin YIM 27:13319:38320:38321:39338.6%1h29:087:16
 4620John MITCHELL 35:12625:51526:05425:01440.7%1h52:0930:17
 5573Martin IRWIN 33:45527:26630:50523.0%1h32:01
 6364Brett BARTON 41:38731:30836:49632.2%1h49:57
 7613Luke KENDALL Complete Cycle Works29:17422:29430.2%51:46
 8572Adam WILSON (spt) 1h09:35831:247121.6%1h40:59

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1664Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing25:32118:47119:17219:45135.9%1h23:21-
bookmark2574James BOVEY Greenover26:31219:23219:15120:07237.7%1h25:161:55
bookmark3405Mike TOMLINSON www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site26:44319:48319:46320:22335.2%1h26:403:19
 4665Simon HOGG (vet) tanks Direct cycling28:08620:17620:49520:26438.7%1h29:396:18
 5526David FANCY Wellington WHS27:08420:01420:47422:45835.6%1h30:407:19
 6535Will HUTCHINS War Vena29:31821:51722:03822:29735.1%1h35:5412:33
 7648Andy TAYLOR MDCC30:23922:12822:40921:55638.6%1h37:1013:49
 8400Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy Cycling28:47722:51923:351025:031426.0%1h40:1616:55
 9548Derek WILSON 27:23520:12522:02731:241855.4%1h41:0117:40
 10510Chris MABEY Tavistock Wheelers31:541123:571224:041124:511333.2%1h44:4521:24
 11554Marcus DURANT Honiton Spinners / Vanelli Cycling37:391824:181321:55621:46573.0%1h45:3722:16
 12669Dan MURPHY War Vena32:281224:291424:481524:23933.2%1h46:0722:46
 13560Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny RC34:091423:171024:341324:23946.7%1h46:2223:01
 14575Matt JEPSON Snapper Chick35:001724:491624:451424:23943.5%1h48:5625:35
 15426Tom BLEASE 31:211023:331124:171230:191733.1%1h49:3026:09
 16668Graham GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo32:461324:451526:311826:471632.4%1h50:4827:27
 17666Wayne REEDER tanks Direct cycling34:541625:031726:071724:471240.8%1h50:5127:30
 18649Andrew BUTLER (vet) 34:331525:361826:061625:521535.0%1h52:0728:46

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1563Nick WELSH 31:26123:01223:23223:14136.6%1h41:03-
bookmark2681Anthony JENNINGS Bicycle Chain / Somerset Road Club32:48222:25123:10125:27346.3%1h43:502:47
bookmark3571Mark WHEELER 32:57423:39324:35324:42239.3%1h45:524:49
 4682Giles HEARDMAN Yogi32:52324:36425:55427:41433.6%1h51:0310:00

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1641Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers27:39120:49120:32134.7%1h09:00-
bookmark2578Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo34:34224:27225:52241.4%1h24:5215:52
bookmark3561Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny RC35:20327:09329:10330.1%1h31:3822:38
 4643Wilfred TEMPLAR Pilgrim Flyers40:03429:59433:16433.6%1h43:1734:17

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1553Tony PERKINS 34:30225:50226:08133.5%1h26:27-
bookmark2562Edward SMITH (fun) 34:24126:03330:55332.1%1h31:224:55
bookmark3646Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works38:02427:58428:59236.0%1h34:588:31
 4696Rod MCLEAN Wadebridge Coasters CC41:35531:13532:04433.2%1h44:5218:25
 5693Simon BENNETT 50:10634:37636:30544.9%2h01:1734:50
 6581James AIRD 36:24325:48141.1%1h02:12

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1576Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers31:48123:03338.0%54:51-
bookmark2577Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers32:34222:43243.4%55:1726s
bookmark3633James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers32:54422:27146.5%55:2130s
 4570Jack SOUTHCOTT Plymouth Pilgrims32:50323:48438.0%56:381:47
 5630William DIBBLE Minehead Merlin's37:18628:04632.9%1h05:2210:31
 6635Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins38:18727:12540.8%1h05:3010:39
 7637Toby MURPHY ° War Vena37:11533:04712.4%1h10:1515:24

° Rider racing out of category

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1531Max STANDEN Taw Velo2:2723:0213:1213:1413:2413:2013:3133:39349.0%25:49-
bookmark2530Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo2:3433:0623:1523:3343:2923:2423:2613:36240.3%26:2233s
bookmark3548Ewan DIX Tavistock Wheelers2:4353:1443:3043:2723:3133:2533:2823:40435.0%26:581:09
 4527Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers2:2613:1133:2833:3753:3753:3343:5063:47557.5%27:291:40
 5564Jacob BLEASE North Devon Wheelers2:3643:3053:4053:2933:3543:3853:4753:35145.5%27:502:01
 6525Ben GOLDSMITH Pilgrim Flyers2:5263:3563:5283:5273:5564:0763:50643.6%26:03
 7526Finlay EYNON Pilgrim Flyers3:1083:3773:5073:3754:0174:0973:50631.1%26:14
 8524Sebastian HOUGH 3:1493:4483:4864:0684:1384:2983:46438.7%27:20
 9521Kyrun SPARKS Minehead Merlins3:31104:0494:0994:0794:4794:3494:12936.0%29:24
 10528Justin LOCK Pilgrim Flyers3:0274:08104:29104:56104:55105:221176.9%26:52
 11547Callum COX 3:46114:11114:29105:09115:36115:111048.7%28:22
 12546Charlie BENNETT 4:07125:10126:23128:34127:0712108.1%31:21

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1550Toby MURPHY 3:5913:5213:5624:0814:1224:1028.6%24:17-
bookmark2517Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins4:0724:0023:4814:2824:0513:54117.5%24:22 5s
bookmark3514Finlay MAYNARD 5:0345:0845:0145:40613.0%20:52
 4563Tynan WALLBANK 5:2755:0134:5135:35515.1%20:54
 5567Josh PETERS 5:2965:2665:2355:2941.9%21:47
 6566Joshua JOLIVET 5:4975:1855:2865:2239.7%21:57
 7544Oliver NAHAVANDI-POUR 5:5385:5975:4176:31714.7%24:04
 8543William EDGAR 4:4237:5586:5186:32868.4%26:00

U8 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1509Ruben BYRNE The Old Boy and Girl3:5524:2514:2514:57326.4%17:41-
bookmark2537Woody YOUNGER 3:3414:4225:0934:48244.4%18:1231s
bookmark3541Vinnie DART 4:0245:0034:4724:43124.0%18:3251s
 4542Jasper FARRINGTON 3:5835:0035:0935:24436.1%19:311:50
 5565Sam JOLIVET 4:0555:0755:2655:28533.9%20:062:25
 6534Louie SPARKS Minehead Merlins4:4865:5776:1875:51631.2%22:535:12
 7562Charlie WALLBANK 5:0275:4866:1665:52724.5%22:585:17
 8561Seth BYRNE The Knackers5:5786:5186:22815.1%19:10
 9568Jack ANTHONY 15:4698:09993.5%23:55

 

 

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1626Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins33:22124:31125:08136.1%1h23:00-
bookmark2628Kerri-Ann UPHAM Pure Endurance Triathletes35:47225:29225:49240.4%1h27:044:04
bookmark3698Laura GRIFFITHS Red Brick Cycles39:41327:21330:18345.1%1h37:1914:19

50+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1683Kim LONG 46:15134:16133:54136.4%1h54:24-

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1565Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny RC33:31125:32131.3%59:03-
bookmark2639Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo41:04232:17227.2%1h13:2014:17

15-16 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1566Connie MCLAUGHLIN Tavistock Wheelers49:16134:28142.9%1h23:43-

Fun women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1416Evie LANE 40:14131:06129.4%1h11:20-

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1549Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers2:4413:4513:5413:5314:0213:5113:51147.6%26:00-
bookmark2570Grace WARD Pilgrim Flyers3:3324:4025:0725:5226:39287.3%25:51

U10 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1545Lara DIX Tavistock Wheelers8:0415:1015:2415:15156.1%23:53-

U8 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1512Lottie EYNON 4:3815:2315:3115:19119.1%20:51-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us