The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | James ROE | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 22:301 | 16:431 | 17:151 | 17:181 | 17:051 | 34.6% | 1h30:511 | - | ||
2nd | 567 | Richard LONG | Rockin Bikes | 5 | 24:193 | 17:533 | 18:543 | 17:542 | 17:443 | 37.1% | 1h36:432 | 5:52 | ||
3rd | 609 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 24:274 | 18:184 | 18:082 | 18:203 | 17:352 | 39.1% | 1h36:483 | 5:57 | ||
4th | 605 | Mark BYRNE | The Old Boy and Girl | 5 | 26:195 | 19:285 | 19:564 | 20:304 | 21:044 | 35.2% | 1h47:174 | 16:26 | ||
5th | 569 | James BENNEY | 5 | 27:496 | 20:526 | 20:435 | 20:475 | 21:245 | 34.3% | 1h51:345 | 20:43 | |||
6th | 568 | Alex ROWLING | 4 | 29:097 | 21:547 | 23:136 | 22:266 | 33.1% | 1h36:426 | |||||
7th | 54 | Michael SERAFIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 23:392 | 17:302 | 35.1% | 41:097 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 623 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 25:021 | 18:471 | 18:511 | 19:121 | 33.3% | 1h21:521 | - | ||
2nd | 579 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 4 | 26:522 | 19:112 | 19:312 | 20:572 | 40.1% | 1h26:312 | 4:39 | ||
3rd | 564 | Kevin YIM | 4 | 27:133 | 19:383 | 20:383 | 21:393 | 38.6% | 1h29:083 | 7:16 | |||
4th | 620 | John MITCHELL | 4 | 35:126 | 25:515 | 26:054 | 25:014 | 40.7% | 1h52:094 | 30:17 | |||
5th | 573 | Martin IRWIN | 3 | 33:455 | 27:266 | 30:505 | 23.0% | 1h32:015 | |||||
6th | 364 | Brett BARTON | 3 | 41:387 | 31:308 | 36:496 | 32.2% | 1h49:576 | |||||
7th | 613 | Luke KENDALL | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 29:174 | 22:294 | 30.2% | 51:467 | |||||
8th | 572 | Adam WILSON (spt) | 2 | 1h09:358 | 31:247 | 121.6% | 1h40:598 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 576 | Jonathan ROCKEY | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 31:481 | 23:033 | 38.0% | 54:511 | - | ||
2nd | 577 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 32:342 | 22:432 | 43.4% | 55:172 | 26s | ||
3rd | 633 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 32:544 | 22:271 | 46.5% | 55:213 | 30s | ||
4th | 570 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Plymouth Pilgrims | 2 | 32:503 | 23:484 | 38.0% | 56:384 | 1:47 | ||
5th | 630 | William DIBBLE | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 37:186 | 28:046 | 32.9% | 1h05:225 | 10:31 | ||
6th | 635 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 38:187 | 27:125 | 40.8% | 1h05:306 | 10:39 | ||
7th | 637 | Toby MURPHY (u21) | War Vena | 2 | 37:115 | 33:047 | 12.4% | 1h10:157 | 15:24 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 641 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 27:391 | 20:491 | 20:321 | 34.7% | 1h09:001 | - | ||
2nd | 578 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 3 | 34:342 | 24:272 | 25:522 | 41.4% | 1h24:522 | 15:52 | ||
3rd | 561 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 35:203 | 27:093 | 29:103 | 30.1% | 1h31:383 | 22:38 | ||
4th | 643 | Wilfred TEMPLAR | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 40:034 | 29:594 | 33:164 | 33.6% | 1h43:174 | 34:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 25:321 | 18:471 | 19:172 | 19:451 | 35.9% | 1h23:211 | - | ||
2nd | 574 | James BOVEY | Greenover | 4 | 26:312 | 19:232 | 19:151 | 20:072 | 37.7% | 1h25:162 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 405 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 26:443 | 19:483 | 19:463 | 20:223 | 35.2% | 1h26:403 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 665 | Simon HOGG (gvet) | tanks Direct cycling | 4 | 28:086 | 20:176 | 20:495 | 20:264 | 38.7% | 1h29:394 | 6:18 | ||
5th | 526 | David FANCY | Wellington WHS | 4 | 27:084 | 20:014 | 20:474 | 22:458 | 35.6% | 1h30:405 | 7:19 | ||
6th | 535 | Will HUTCHINS | War Vena | 4 | 29:318 | 21:517 | 22:038 | 22:297 | 35.1% | 1h35:546 | 12:33 | ||
7th | 648 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 30:239 | 22:128 | 22:409 | 21:556 | 38.6% | 1h37:107 | 13:49 | ||
8th | 400 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Royal Navy Cycling | 4 | 28:477 | 22:519 | 23:3510 | 25:0314 | 26.0% | 1h40:168 | 16:55 | ||
9th | 548 | Derek WILSON | 4 | 27:235 | 20:125 | 22:027 | 31:2418 | 55.4% | 1h41:019 | 17:40 | |||
10th | 510 | Chris MABEY | Tavistock Wheelers | 4 | 31:5411 | 23:5712 | 24:0411 | 24:5113 | 33.2% | 1h44:4510 | 21:24 | ||
11th | 554 | Marcus DURANT | Honiton Spinners / Vanelli Cycling | 4 | 37:3918 | 24:1813 | 21:556 | 21:465 | 73.0% | 1h45:3711 | 22:16 | ||
12th | 669 | Dan MURPHY | War Vena | 4 | 32:2812 | 24:2914 | 24:4815 | 24:239 | 33.2% | 1h46:0712 | 22:46 | ||
13th | 560 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 34:0914 | 23:1710 | 24:3413 | 24:239 | 46.7% | 1h46:2213 | 23:01 | ||
14th | 575 | Matt JEPSON | Snapper Chick | 4 | 35:0017 | 24:4916 | 24:4514 | 24:239 | 43.5% | 1h48:5614 | 25:35 | ||
15th | 426 | Tom BLEASE | 4 | 31:2110 | 23:3311 | 24:1712 | 30:1917 | 33.1% | 1h49:3015 | 26:09 | |||
16th | 668 | Graham GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 4 | 32:4613 | 24:4515 | 26:3118 | 26:4716 | 32.4% | 1h50:4816 | 27:27 | ||
17th | 666 | Wayne REEDER | tanks Direct cycling | 4 | 34:5416 | 25:0317 | 26:0717 | 24:4712 | 40.8% | 1h50:5117 | 27:30 | ||
18th | 649 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 4 | 34:3315 | 25:3618 | 26:0616 | 25:5215 | 35.0% | 1h52:0718 | 28:46 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 563 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 31:261 | 23:012 | 23:232 | 23:141 | 36.6% | 1h41:031 | - | |||
2nd | 681 | Anthony JENNINGS | Bicycle Chain / Somerset RC | 4 | 32:482 | 22:251 | 23:101 | 25:273 | 46.3% | 1h43:502 | 2:47 | ||
3rd | 571 | Mark WHEELER | 4 | 32:574 | 23:393 | 24:353 | 24:422 | 39.3% | 1h45:523 | 4:49 | |||
4th | 682 | Giles HEARDMAN | Yogi | 4 | 32:523 | 24:364 | 25:554 | 27:414 | 33.6% | 1h51:034 | 10:00 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Tony PERKINS | 3 | 34:302 | 25:502 | 26:081 | 33.5% | 1h26:271 | - | |||
2nd | 562 | Edward SMITH (fun) | 3 | 34:241 | 26:033 | 30:553 | 32.1% | 1h31:222 | 4:55 | |||
3rd | 646 | Mark MOSS | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 38:024 | 27:584 | 28:592 | 36.0% | 1h34:583 | 8:31 | ||
4th | 696 | Rod MCLEAN | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 3 | 41:355 | 31:135 | 32:044 | 33.2% | 1h44:524 | 18:25 | ||
5th | 693 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 50:106 | 34:376 | 36:305 | 44.9% | 2h01:175 | 34:50 | |||
6th | 581 | James AIRD | 2 | 36:243 | 25:481 | 41.1% | 1h02:126 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 626 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 3 | 33:221 | 24:311 | 25:081 | 36.1% | 1h23:001 | - | ||
2nd | 628 | Kerri-Ann UPHAM | Pure Endurance Triathletes | 3 | 35:472 | 25:292 | 25:492 | 40.4% | 1h27:042 | 4:04 | ||
3rd | 698 | Laura GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 3 | 39:413 | 27:213 | 30:183 | 45.1% | 1h37:193 | 14:19 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 565 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 33:311 | 25:321 | 31.3% | 59:031 | - | ||
2nd | 639 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 41:042 | 32:172 | 27.2% | 1h13:202 | 14:17 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 566 | Connie MCLAUGHLIN | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 49:161 | 34:281 | 42.9% | 1h23:431 | - |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 683 | Kim LONG | 3 | 46:151 | 34:161 | 33:541 | 36.4% | 1h54:241 | - |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Evie LANE | 2 | 40:141 | 31:061 | 29.4% | 1h11:201 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified