The official results can be found here.
Male: 16-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Leitir … | Ciaran … | Loch Ei… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Wheels Cycles | 4:08.243 | 4:42.071 | 4:19.061 | 13:09.371 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Tom WILSON (elt) | MTB Monster / Orange | 3:58.512 | 5:19.792 | 4:22.382 | 13:40.682 | 31.31s | ||
3rd | 54 | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 3:55.381 | 5:25.724 | 4:35.803 | 13:56.903 | 47.53s | ||
4th | 28 | Tormod DOHERTY | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 4:13.474 | 5:22.683 | 4:56.394 | 14:32.544 | 1:23.17 | ||
5th | 3 | Thorfinn BARTON | Thorfinn | 4:15.225 | 6:33.218 | 5:06.045 | 15:54.475 | 2:45.10 | ||
6th | 11 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4:55.269 | 5:30.175 | 5:29.438 | 15:54.866 | 2:45.49 | ||
7th | 73 | Shaun MACLEOD | Ion Action Sports | 4:52.748 | 5:55.356 | 5:18.776 | 16:06.867 | 2:57.49 | ||
8th | 64 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | ShredXS | 4:35.646 | 6:44.3510 | 5:22.107 | 16:42.098 | 3:32.72 | ||
9th | 133 | Rohan WATSON ° | 4:43.107 | 6:41.359 | 5:49.1810 | 17:13.639 | 4:04.26 | |||
10th | 132 | Joe BUTTERWORTH | 5:21.3810 | 6:01.627 | 6:59.0311 | 18:22.0310 | 5:12.66 | |||
11th | 15 | Cameron CHISHOLM | Stephens racing | 5:32.0311 | 7:42.8911 | 5:41.849 | 18:56.7611 | 5:47.39 | ||
12th | 92 | Cailean ROBERTSON | Islander Racing | 9:22.7612 | 7:45.2212 | 11:21.4312 | 28:29.4112 | 15:20.04 | ||
18 | Sam CONOLLY | Scared Hitless | 42:50.2913 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Leitir … | Ciaran … | Loch Ei… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 3:45.142 | 5:06.752 | 4:29.022 | 13:20.911 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Roger VIEIRA | 3:45.081 | 5:49.8621 | 4:12.651 | 13:47.592 | 26.68s | |||
3rd | 26 | James DICKENS | Uk Cycle Centre Remap Torq | 3:45.573 | 5:29.6011 | 4:39.045 | 13:54.213 | 33.30s | ||
4th | 131 | Douglas VIEIRA | 3:53.935 | 5:33.8114 | 4:31.363 | 13:59.104 | 38.19s | |||
5th | 33 | Tom EVERETT | T.I.T.S Performance RT | 4:03.479 | 5:26.787 | 4:39.746 | 14:09.995 | 49.08s | ||
6th | 21 | Lewis COWE | I-Cycles | 4:09.2711 | 5:19.435 | 4:42.947 | 14:11.646 | 50.73s | ||
7th | 123 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 4:16.5415 | 5:05.581 | 4:50.9611 | 14:13.087 | 52.17s | ||
8th | 8 | Archie BOX | Decade Europe | 4:00.887 | 5:28.9110 | 4:47.5510 | 14:17.348 | 56.43s | ||
9th | 47 | Calum GRANT | Peebles CC | 4:11.3512 | 5:14.933 | 4:54.1814 | 14:20.469 | 59.55s | ||
10th | 34 | Samuel FARRAR | cyclewise | 3:48.414 | 5:28.619 | 5:07.8717 | 14:24.8910 | 1:03.98 | ||
11th | 41 | Thomas GAMMELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:01.108 | 5:27.718 | 5:08.2318 | 14:37.0411 | 1:16.13 | ||
12th | 100 | Sam SHARP | Hope Factory Racing | 4:13.3013 | 5:47.1919 | 4:43.058 | 14:43.5412 | 1:22.63 | ||
13th | 137 | Angus HARDIE | Hardies Bikes | 4:25.0618 | 5:25.946 | 4:54.1013 | 14:45.1013 | 1:24.19 | ||
14th | 53 | Harry HARVEY (mas) | Derbyshire Enduro #Dmtbss | 4:18.3516 | 5:42.7718 | 4:44.679 | 14:45.7914 | 1:24.88 | ||
15th | 24 | Jack DELBRIDGE | Kustom Bikes / T.I.T.S Performance RT | 4:19.4517 | 5:34.4115 | 4:58.1115 | 14:51.9715 | 1:31.06 | ||
16th | 114 | Trevor THEW | Dunbar Cycles | 4:37.6622 | 5:30.2512 | 4:53.4612 | 15:01.3716 | 1:40.46 | ||
17th | 85 | Andy NOAKLEY | 3:57.226 | 6:32.8531 | 4:35.544 | 15:05.6117 | 1:44.70 | |||
18th | 7 | Dan BLADON | Hope Factory Racing | 4:27.7419 | 5:33.2513 | 5:04.6716 | 15:05.6618 | 1:44.75 | ||
19th | 46 | Fraser GILLIES | Fraser Gillies | 4:31.1220 | 5:40.5216 | 5:08.3619 | 15:20.0019 | 1:59.09 | ||
20th | 88 | Christopher POTTER | 4:34.8621 | 5:49.7520 | 5:15.6121 | 15:40.2220 | 2:19.31 | |||
21st | 29 | Sean DUGAN | ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything | 4:43.5124 | 5:53.4822 | 5:08.5420 | 15:45.5321 | 2:24.62 | ||
22nd | 121 | James WELDING | Mikes Bikes Aviemore | 4:40.9223 | 5:41.1217 | 5:28.1623 | 15:50.2022 | 2:29.29 | ||
23rd | 95 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 4:15.9614 | 5:58.3323 | 5:51.5426 | 16:05.8323 | 2:44.92 | ||
24th | 50 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4:06.0610 | 5:15.744 | 8:17.2838 | 17:39.0824 | 4:18.17 | ||
25th | 66 | Hans-Joachim KLEINE | Bikesportworld - Sportograf | 5:14.8629 | 6:26.5929 | 6:25.1630 | 18:06.6125 | 4:45.70 | ||
26th | 90 | Angus PROUDFOOT | Les Pinnerz Factory Enduro | 5:58.3132 | 6:19.8728 | 6:00.0027 | 18:18.1826 | 4:57.27 | ||
27th | 81 | Fraser MCSPORRAN | Team Dolly | 5:01.9327 | 7:55.5238 | 5:21.4622 | 18:18.9127 | 4:58.00 | ||
28th | 116 | Ralph TOWNSON | Malvern cycle sport | 4:57.6126 | 6:01.4124 | 7:46.1736 | 18:45.1928 | 5:24.28 | ||
29th | 17 | Stuart CONNOLLY (sen) | Jackson Racing | 5:52.8931 | 6:30.0530 | 6:23.4329 | 18:46.3729 | 5:25.46 | ||
30th | 87 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 5:43.2430 | 6:15.7826 | 6:55.0731 | 18:54.0930 | 5:33.18 | ||
31st | 25 | Tristan DERRICK | Peak Gravity Squad | 4:43.6325 | 8:24.1840 | 5:49.1625 | 18:56.9731 | 5:36.06 | ||
32nd | 99 | Alasdair SEWELL | Charge Clothing | 6:01.8633 | 6:11.0025 | 6:56.2032 | 19:09.0632 | 5:48.15 | ||
33rd | 82 | David MUIRHEAD | #teamdolly | 7:37.7136 | 6:16.4327 | 5:29.3224 | 19:23.4633 | 6:02.55 | ||
34th | 107 | Scott STALKER | #teamdtolly | 6:17.1934 | 6:49.9332 | 7:13.3833 | 20:20.5034 | 6:59.59 | ||
35th | 111 | William SUTCLIFFE | #GoPete | 6:38.2835 | 7:02.4234 | 7:18.1734 | 20:58.8735 | 7:37.96 | ||
36th | 117 | Stephen VACHER | 7:53.9337 | 7:30.3537 | 7:44.7335 | 23:09.0136 | 9:48.10 | |||
37th | 93 | Struan ROBERTSON (sen1) | Islander Racing | 8:04.9038 | 7:01.4933 | 8:16.4137 | 23:22.8037 | 10:01.89 | ||
38th | 118 | Michael VACHER | 8:13.3039 | 7:06.9235 | 8:57.4839 | 24:17.7038 | 10:56.79 | |||
39th | 22 | Jonny COX | Go Ape | 9:26.6940 | 8:03.3739 | 9:21.1041 | 26:51.1639 | 13:30.25 | ||
40th | 9 | Ben BRAND | Les Pinnerz Factory Enduro | 5:02.8128 | 26:32.0841 | 6:01.1028 | 37:35.9940 | 24:15.08 | ||
41st | 110 | Christopher SUTCLIFFE | #GoPete | 21:30.5641 | 7:20.3536 | 9:19.8040 | 38:10.7141 | 24:49.80 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Leitir … | Ciaran … | Loch Ei… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Nick SMART (mas) | Royal Racing Roots | 3:58.293 | 5:15.251 | 4:38.263 | 13:51.801 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Dan FARRER | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:53.801 | 5:36.889 | 4:27.951 | 13:58.632 | 6.83s | ||
3rd | 128 | Chris PEARSON (vet2) | 4:09.546 | 5:35.227 | 4:37.722 | 14:22.483 | 30.68s | |||
4th | 58 | Brett JACKSON | Team S.L.U.T. | 3:53.832 | 5:34.186 | 4:58.367 | 14:26.374 | 34.57s | ||
5th | 103 | Bob SLANEY | Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn | 4:09.185 | 5:30.984 | 4:52.375 | 14:32.535 | 40.73s | ||
6th | 61 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas1) | Team S.L.U.T. | 4:13.609 | 5:22.872 | 4:58.818 | 14:35.286 | 43.48s | ||
7th | 102 | Petr SIGUT | Balkulfoto enduro team | 4:09.044 | 5:45.0912 | 4:47.854 | 14:41.987 | 50.18s | ||
8th | 30 | Eoin ELLIOTT | I-Cycles | 4:13.478 | 5:31.935 | 4:57.036 | 14:42.438 | 50.63s | ||
9th | 60 | Alan JEANS | 4:20.6110 | 5:55.0516 | 5:22.1811 | 15:37.849 | 1:46.04 | |||
10th | 96 | Oliver RUSHTON | 4:29.0012 | 5:54.4915 | 5:22.5412 | 15:46.0310 | 1:54.23 | |||
11th | 98 | Richard SELBY | 4:55.6116 | 5:46.2213 | 5:14.8410 | 15:56.6711 | 2:04.87 | |||
12th | 37 | Barry FELTON | Jonty Wood Surprise Male Services | 4:48.6714 | 5:48.3414 | 5:44.9115 | 16:21.9212 | 2:30.12 | ||
13th | 65 | Sam KENNEDY | 4:11.017 | 5:36.018 | 6:41.7020 | 16:28.7213 | 2:36.92 | |||
14th | 43 | Callum GAULT | Team N | 4:22.4411 | 7:04.1726 | 5:12.679 | 16:39.2814 | 2:47.48 | ||
15th | 70 | Ramsay MACFARLANE | Trail Coach | 4:51.5315 | 6:10.6818 | 5:39.5214 | 16:41.7315 | 2:49.93 | ||
16th | 104 | Robert SMAIL | 5:14.5719 | 5:25.613 | 6:09.6917 | 16:49.8716 | 2:58.07 | |||
17th | 77 | Tommy MCIVOR | Hudatyabam | 5:01.3217 | 6:04.5517 | 6:08.9216 | 17:14.7917 | 3:22.99 | ||
18th | 10 | Daniel BRAUND | KTNR | 5:18.4120 | 5:44.7511 | 6:13.1118 | 17:16.2718 | 3:24.47 | ||
19th | 57 | James HOOK | Elite Riding Crew | 5:13.7318 | 6:38.6322 | 6:18.0919 | 18:10.4519 | 4:18.65 | ||
20th | 59 | Kie JACKSON | Team S.L.U.T. | 5:46.6722 | 5:44.1710 | 7:07.7622 | 18:38.6020 | 4:46.80 | ||
21st | 78 | Robert MCNEICE | AHSMTBC | 6:02.6626 | 6:12.9419 | 7:28.6224 | 19:44.2221 | 5:52.42 | ||
22nd | 89 | Blake PRIME | TS | 5:57.0323 | 6:56.0625 | 7:06.0021 | 19:59.0922 | 6:07.29 | ||
23rd | 62 | Duncan JOHNSTON (mas) | That's not right that! | 5:59.7324 | 6:22.4220 | 7:58.9325 | 20:21.0823 | 6:29.28 | ||
24th | 79 | Ewen MCNEICE | Greedy Gorilla | 6:25.8827 | 6:38.9423 | 7:21.2023 | 20:26.0224 | 6:34.22 | ||
25th | 44 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 4:47.4513 | 13:00.7231 | 5:32.8213 | 23:20.9925 | 9:29.19 | |||
26th | 84 | Joel NESBITT | The dreams dream | 7:33.2729 | 7:06.6927 | 8:50.8027 | 23:30.7626 | 9:38.96 | ||
27th | 6 | Gavin BELTON | That's not right that! | 8:20.3931 | 27:02.9732 | 8:47.3826 | 44:10.7427 | 30:18.94 | ||
106 | Alex SMILES | TS 30+ Enduro | 6:02.6425 | 6:31.6821 | ||||||
101 | Adam SHUFFLEBOTHAM | Monkey Toes | 5:32.1021 | 6:39.6324 | ||||||
20 | Luca CONTESSI | A Tutta Birra! | 7:47.9730 | 8:05.3528 | ||||||
125 | James WOOD (mas) | Team S.L.U.T. | 6:34.8028 | 8:45.7329 | ||||||
86 | Liam O'RYAN | Team Sperm | 26:42.4132 | 10:57.1930 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Leitir … | Ciaran … | Loch Ei… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 3:56.571 | 5:26.211 | 4:24.331 | 13:47.111 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Craig SCOTT (gvet) | cyclewise | 4:21.254 | 5:35.753 | 5:01.953 | 14:58.952 | 1:11.84 | ||
3rd | 119 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:18.642 | 6:20.418 | 4:46.842 | 15:25.893 | 1:38.78 | ||
4th | 75 | Barry MCCORMACK | Mcboab racing | 4:19.233 | 5:34.962 | 6:23.197 | 16:17.384 | 2:30.27 | ||
5th | 91 | Duncan PYE | The Pye Man | 4:54.485 | 6:00.266 | 5:45.504 | 16:40.245 | 2:53.13 | ||
6th | 14 | Stuart CARR | Ace Components | 4:54.706 | 5:51.464 | 6:29.238 | 17:15.396 | 3:28.28 | ||
7th | 31 | Simon EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 5:11.337 | 5:54.605 | 6:15.785 | 17:21.717 | 3:34.60 | ||
8th | 127 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTB'ers | 5:57.829 | 6:09.517 | 6:17.246 | 18:24.578 | 4:37.46 | ||
9th | 16 | Alan CHRISTIE (gvet) | El Toro | 5:31.168 | 6:42.0612 | 7:31.4211 | 19:44.649 | 5:57.53 | ||
10th | 40 | Simon FREEMAN | #teamdolly | 6:21.8211 | 6:35.1511 | 6:59.949 | 19:56.9110 | 6:09.80 | ||
11th | 67 | Karl LEBEDIS | Monday Muppets | 6:08.0910 | 6:26.179 | 7:34.1412 | 20:08.4011 | 6:21.29 | ||
12th | 5 | Gavin BAXTER | Monday Muppets | 7:03.7112 | 6:29.7510 | 7:08.9510 | 20:42.4112 | 6:55.30 | ||
13th | 27 | Stewart DINGWALL | 7:10.9713 | 7:16.6013 | 9:19.0714 | 23:46.6413 | 9:59.53 | |||
14th | 80 | Stephen MCSHANNON | Stephen McShannon | 9:47.3814 | 7:45.0914 | 7:42.0913 | 25:14.5614 | 11:27.45 | ||
136 | Terence THOMPSON | Team No Mates | 9:32.2515 | |||||||
129 | Robert MACKAY BATEMAN | 10:10.4515 | 18:54.1415 | |||||||
52 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | Meanies Mtb | 54:46.8716 | 19:24.8916 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Leitir … | Ciaran … | Loch Ei… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | John MACDONALD (gvet1) | JMacD | 5:14.871 | 7:02.032 | 6:02.011 | 18:18.911 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Alistair NICOLSON | 5:23.172 | 6:44.331 | 6:23.322 | 18:30.822 | 11.91s | |||
3rd | 126 | Ian WRIGLEY | 6:06.403 | 8:21.273 | 6:23.843 | 20:51.513 | 2:32.60 |
Female: 16-21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Leitir … | Ciaran … | Loch Ei… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Ella CONOLLY | Bird bicycles | 4:45.961 | 5:49.781 | 5:37.792 | 16:13.531 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Louise FERGUSON | Faffing for Nevis Cycles since 96 | 5:10.452 | 6:49.362 | 5:31.751 | 17:31.562 | 1:18.03 |
Female: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Leitir … | Ciaran … | Loch Ei… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon Racing | 5:51.501 | 7:28.345 | 6:22.041 | 19:41.881 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Emma HOLGATE | Nevis Cycles | 6:12.982 | 6:54.143 | 7:01.582 | 20:08.702 | 26.82s | ||
3rd | 74 | Kirsty MACPHEE | Loch Duart Salmon | 6:29.713 | 6:49.411 | 7:19.403 | 20:38.523 | 56.64s | ||
4th | 4 | Saskia BAUER | Bikesportworld - Sportograf | 7:32.074 | 6:51.782 | 8:30.125 | 22:53.974 | 3:12.09 | ||
5th | 113 | Rebecca TATHAM | cyclewise | 7:48.225 | 7:11.554 | 8:09.454 | 23:09.225 | 3:27.34 | ||
6th | 63 | Becky JORDAN | Go Ape | 10:00.236 | 7:53.406 | 11:38.676 | 29:32.306 | 9:50.42 |
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Leitir … | Ciaran … | Loch Ei… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Sally EVAMY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 6:02.711 | 6:52.051 | 7:30.571 | 20:25.331 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified