King of the hill at Hamsterley

12th November 2017

assessmentResults (98)photo_libraryPhotos (2,152)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsAge categoryRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
13Christopher PHILOGENEphoto_library 1:34.46 (1)1:33.70 (1)1:33.70-
22Jonathan PHILOGENEphoto_library 1:35.98 (2)1:33.86 (2)1:33.860.16s

Expert men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsAge categoryRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11Reece LANGHORNphoto_library 1:29.67 (1)1:30.17 (1)1:29.67-
24Will LONGDENphoto_library 1:34.91 (2)1:34.73 (2)1:34.735.06s
35Oliver RILEYphoto_library 1:40.51 (3)1:40.24 (3)1:40.2410.57s

13-14 boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsAge categoryRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
17Tom SPENCER (juv)photo_library 1:41.79 (1)1:42.75 (2)1:41.79-
26Logan WILCOXphoto_library 1:42.05 (2)1:42.17 (1)1:42.050.26s
38William BRODIEphoto_library KICC1:44.19 (3)1:45.23 (3)1:44.192.40s
410Josh BOWMANphoto_library 1:45.43 (4)1:45.66 (4)1:45.433.64s
59Lewis ELDERphoto_library 1:49.14 (5)1:46.72 (5)1:46.724.93s
613Harry PATRICKSONphoto_library 1:50.33 (6)1:57.71 (6)1:50.338.54s
717Owen JONESphoto_library 1:52.96 (7)DNF1:52.9611.17s
812Troy DODDSphoto_library 1:55.29 (8)2:05.22 (9)1:55.2913.50s
915Ethan MOWATphoto_library Spartans Velo Club1:59.83 (9)1:59.93 (7)1:59.8318.04s
1011Aston BROWNphoto_library 1:59.96 (10)2:00.13 (8)1:59.9618.17s
1116Nathan YOUNGphoto_library 2:26.17 (12)2:15.20 (10)2:15.2033.41s
1214Daniel AITKENphoto_library KICC2:15.21 (11)2:20.61 (11)2:15.2133.42s

15-16 boys

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsAge categoryRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
119Chris CUMMINGphoto_library 1:32.04 (1)1:32.65 (1)1:32.04-
218James ELLIOTT (yth)photo_library Madison Saracen Development Team1:34.51 (2)1:34.77 (2)1:34.512.47s
320Luke MUMFORDphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:35.29 (3)1:35.45 (3)1:35.293.25s
423Lewis BROWN (yth)photo_library 1:42.34 (6)1:37.96 (4)1:37.965.92s
521Joe MUMFORDphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:39.15 (4)1:41.10 (5)1:39.157.11s
622Harry FISHERphoto_library 1:40.45 (5)1:42.49 (6)1:40.458.41s
727Adam PYBUSphoto_library 1:42.67 (7)1:44.38 (8)1:42.6710.63s
824Jack GILROYphoto_library 1:43.35 (8)1:50.63 (12)1:43.3511.31s
931Thomas MELLOWSphoto_library 1:45.21 (10)1:44.03 (7)1:44.0311.99s
1026Toby REIDphoto_library 1:44.79 (9)1:45.39 (9)1:44.7912.75s
1128Morgan WEBBphoto_library 1:47.73 (11)1:48.03 (10)1:47.7315.69s
1239James WATSON (jun)photo_library 1:52.07 (12)1:48.86 (11)1:48.8616.82s
1333William BRYSONphoto_library 1:54.76 (16)1:53.03 (13)1:53.0320.99s
1429Lee LYNCHphoto_library 1:53.32 (13)1:53.99 (14)1:53.3221.28s
1525Ethan PHILLIPSphoto_library 1:53.70 (14)1:55.07 (15)1:53.7021.66s
1636Vincent JONESphoto_library 1:54.39 (15)2:01.56 (20)1:54.3922.35s
1735Nathan JONESphoto_library 1:57.01 (17)1:59.08 (16)1:57.0124.97s
1834Sam CAMPBELLphoto_library 1:57.16 (18)1:59.88 (17)1:57.1625.12s
1937Sam MADDISONphoto_library 2:02.61 (20)2:00.50 (18)2:00.5028.46s
2030Gus MELDRUMphoto_library KICC2:02.19 (19)2:00.73 (19)2:00.7328.69s
2132Ethan BROUGHphoto_library Keswick Bikes - KMB2:03.88 (21)2:04.62 (21)2:03.8831.84s
2238Nathan HIGGINSphoto_library 2:17.32 (22)2:32.29 (22)2:17.3245.28s

17+ men

55 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsAge categoryRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
152Anthony ROBSONphoto_library Senior1:32.62 (1)1:33.31 (1)1:32.62-
248Mark NEAL (mas)photo_library Master1:36.35 (2)1:35.31 (2)1:35.312.69s
345Chris WHITFIELDphoto_library Veteran1:39.88 (6)1:35.94 (3)1:35.943.32s
447Alex SCARREphoto_library Junior1:36.61 (3)1:36.03 (4)1:36.033.41s
551Matthew COWANphoto_library Junior1:36.83 (4)1:38.59 (7)1:36.834.21s
650Harvey CLACHERTYphoto_library Junior1:43.05 (15)1:37.70 (5)1:37.705.08s
759Darren RICHARDSONphoto_library Senior1:40.09 (8)1:38.00 (6)1:38.005.38s
854Jethro WHITFIELDphoto_library All Terrain Cycles Ride In PeaceMaster1:39.06 (5)1:39.26 (8)1:39.066.44s
977Daniel FARISHphoto_library Keswick Bikes - KMBSenior1:40.40 (10)1:39.32 (9)1:39.326.70s
1065Jordan GARTLANDphoto_library Master1:40.00 (7)1:40.57 (10)1:40.007.38s
1182Michael MURPHYphoto_library Senior1:40.33 (9)1:41.61 (12)1:40.337.71s
1290Aaron COULTONphoto_library British Downhill SeriesMaster1:41.50 (12)1:40.76 (11)1:40.768.14s
1346Jason WILLIAMS (mas)photo_library Junior1:41.08 (11)1:48.90 (24)1:41.088.46s
1470Daniel LAWSphoto_library Master1:46.93 (20)1:41.72 (13)1:41.729.10s
1564Luke MARTIN-AINSLEYphoto_library Senior1:44.12 (16)1:41.79 (14)1:41.799.17s
1663Matthew MONAGHANphoto_library Senior1:41.97 (13)1:42.46 (15)1:41.979.35s
1788Nick WILSONphoto_library Senior1:42.42 (14)1:44.19 (17)1:42.429.80s
1889Luke LUSHERphoto_library Master1:44.46 (17)1:44.17 (16)1:44.1711.55s
1957Daniel HOSKINphoto_library Senior1:45.36 (18)1:44.78 (18)1:44.7812.16s
2068Craig BROOKERphoto_library Veteran1:46.74 (19)1:44.95 (19)1:44.9512.33s
2192Adam DODDSphoto_library Senior1:50.08 (24)1:45.00 (20)1:45.0012.38s
2261Corentin GAUDIOTphoto_library Senior1:52.94 (27)1:45.93 (21)1:45.9313.31s
2355Phil SUMMERBELLphoto_library Master1:49.48 (23)1:46.21 (22)1:46.2113.59s
2476Zech WALKERphoto_library Junior1:48.02 (22)1:47.10 (23)1:47.1014.48s
2567Matthew PATRICKSONphoto_library Veteran1:47.19 (21)1:49.05 (26)1:47.1914.57s
2660Tim GRAHAMphoto_library Senior1:52.25 (26)1:48.96 (25)1:48.9616.34s
2772Jason ELLISphoto_library Veteran2:01.04 (42)1:50.80 (27)1:50.8018.18s
2878Connor SCOTTphoto_library Senior1:51.41 (25)1:59.55 (36)1:51.4118.79s
2993Lewis MCSKIMMINGSphoto_library Master1:58.28 (36)1:52.70 (28)1:52.7020.08s
3066Graeme WAUGHphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to siteMaster1:55.12 (30)1:53.13 (29)1:53.1320.51s
3191Tom SMITH (mas)photo_library Senior1:53.26 (28)1:54.61 (32)1:53.2620.64s
3256Thomas ALEXANDERphoto_library Master1:55.73 (31)1:54.11 (30)1:54.1121.49s
3384Daniel PORTERphoto_library Senior1:54.63 (29)1:54.46 (31)1:54.4621.84s
3481Oliver MARSHALphoto_library Junior2:08.92 (49)1:55.65 (33)1:55.6523.03s
3580Ariel GACHEphoto_library Veteran1:55.82 (32)2:05.74 (43)1:55.8223.20s
3649Lee PILMOREphoto_library Veteran1:56.48 (33)DNF1:56.4823.86s
3771Michael CRAGGSphoto_library Veteran1:56.99 (34)DNF1:56.9924.37s
38101James MADDISONphoto_library Master1:58.18 (35)2:00.60 (39)1:58.1825.56s
3974Luke STAFFORDphoto_library Senior1:59.99 (38)1:58.85 (34)1:58.8526.23s
4083Damien ROBINSONphoto_library Senior2:05.82 (46)1:59.13 (35)1:59.1326.51s
4198Rob OXLEYphoto_library Veteran1:59.70 (37)1:59.61 (37)1:59.6126.99s
4286Thomas OLDRIDGEphoto_library Senior2:02.06 (43)1:59.64 (38)1:59.6427.02s
4375Dan JOHNSTONphoto_library Senior1:59.99 (38)DNF1:59.9927.37s
4479Mick ELSONphoto_library Veteran2:00.03 (40)2:02.90 (40)2:00.0327.41s
4569Jonathan SMITH-WESSONphoto_library Senior2:00.05 (41)2:30.46 (48)2:00.0527.43s
4662Richard VERDENphoto_library Senior2:05.27 (45)2:03.40 (41)2:03.4030.78s
4785Nicholas HALLphoto_library Senior2:05.21 (44)3:54.17 (51)2:05.2132.59s
4894James SHIELDSphoto_library Master2:08.10 (48)2:05.73 (42)2:05.7333.11s
4996Glen CHALMERSphoto_library Master2:07.08 (47)DNF2:07.0834.46s
5099Stephen COONEYphoto_library Veteran2:12.05 (50)2:08.46 (44)2:08.4635.84s
5197Callum ROEphoto_library Junior2:15.03 (51)2:10.40 (45)2:10.4037.78s
52102Kevin TREMLETTphoto_library Master2:26.32 (52)2:16.59 (46)2:16.5943.97s
5395Liam FREJISZYNphoto_library Master2:28.97 (53)2:20.43 (47)2:20.4347.81s
5487Lee PORTERphoto_library Senior2:30.39 (54)2:48.37 (50)2:30.3957.77s
55100John JONES (vet)photo_library Veteran2:38.41 (55)2:32.69 (49)2:32.691:00.07

 

 

Open women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsAge categoryRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
140Rosy MONAGHANphoto_library One Giant Leap1:44.38 (1)1:47.31 (1)1:44.38-
242Monica MIXOVAphoto_library 1:54.06 (2)1:53.40 (2)1:53.409.02s
341Katie PURVISphoto_library 1:55.85 (3)1:57.59 (3)1:55.8511.47s
443Nicola YOUNGphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers2:17.04 (4)DNF2:17.0432.66s