Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Christopher PHILOGENE | 1:34.461 | 1:33.701 | 1:33.701 | - | ||||
2nd | 2 | Jonathan PHILOGENE | 1:35.982 | 1:33.862 | 1:33.862 | 0.16s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Reece LANGHORN | 1:29.671 | 1:30.171 | 1:29.671 | - | ||||
2nd | 4 | Will LONGDEN | 1:34.912 | 1:34.732 | 1:34.732 | 5.06s | ||||
3rd | 5 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | 1:40.513 | 1:40.243 | 1:40.243 | 10.57s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | 1:41.791 | 1:42.752 | 1:41.791 | - | ||||
2nd | 6 | Logan WILCOX | 1:42.052 | 1:42.171 | 1:42.052 | 0.26s | ||||
3rd | 8 | William BRODIE | KICC | 1:44.193 | 1:45.233 | 1:44.193 | 2.40s | |||
4th | 10 | Josh BOWMAN | 1:45.434 | 1:45.664 | 1:45.434 | 3.64s | ||||
5th | 9 | Lewis ELDER | 1:49.145 | 1:46.725 | 1:46.725 | 4.93s | ||||
6th | 13 | Harry PATRICKSON | 1:50.336 | 1:57.716 | 1:50.336 | 8.54s | ||||
7th | 17 | Owen JONES (yth) | 1:52.967 | DNF | 1:52.967 | 11.17s | ||||
8th | 12 | Troy DODDS | 1:55.298 | 2:05.229 | 1:55.298 | 13.50s | ||||
9th | 15 | Ethan MOWAT | Spartans Velo Club | 1:59.839 | 1:59.937 | 1:59.839 | 18.04s | |||
10th | 11 | Aston BROWN | 1:59.9610 | 2:00.138 | 1:59.9610 | 18.17s | ||||
11th | 16 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 2:26.1712 | 2:15.2010 | 2:15.2011 | 33.41s | ||||
12th | 14 | Daniel AITHKEN | KICC | 2:15.2111 | 2:20.6111 | 2:15.2112 | 33.42s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Chris CUMMING | 1:32.041 | 1:32.651 | 1:32.041 | - | ||||
2nd | 18 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:34.512 | 1:34.772 | 1:34.512 | 2.47s | |||
3rd | 20 | Luke MUMFORD | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:35.293 | 1:35.453 | 1:35.293 | 3.25s | |||
4th | 23 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1:42.346 | 1:37.964 | 1:37.964 | 5.92s | ||||
5th | 21 | Joe MUMFORD | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:39.154 | 1:41.105 | 1:39.155 | 7.11s | |||
6th | 22 | Harry FISHER | 1:40.455 | 1:42.496 | 1:40.456 | 8.41s | ||||
7th | 27 | Adam PYBUS | 1:42.677 | 1:44.388 | 1:42.677 | 10.63s | ||||
8th | 24 | Jack GILROY | 1:43.358 | 1:50.6312 | 1:43.358 | 11.31s | ||||
9th | 31 | Tom MELLOWS | 1:45.2110 | 1:44.037 | 1:44.039 | 11.99s | ||||
10th | 26 | Toby REID | 1:44.799 | 1:45.399 | 1:44.7910 | 12.75s | ||||
11th | 28 | Morgan WEBB | 1:47.7311 | 1:48.0310 | 1:47.7311 | 15.69s | ||||
12th | 39 | James WATSON (sen) | 1:52.0712 | 1:48.8611 | 1:48.8612 | 16.82s | ||||
13th | 33 | William BRYSON | 1:54.7616 | 1:53.0313 | 1:53.0313 | 20.99s | ||||
14th | 29 | Lee LYNCH | 1:53.3213 | 1:53.9914 | 1:53.3214 | 21.28s | ||||
15th | 25 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 1:53.7014 | 1:55.0715 | 1:53.7015 | 21.66s | ||||
16th | 36 | Vincent JONES | 1:54.3915 | 2:01.5620 | 1:54.3916 | 22.35s | ||||
17th | 35 | Nathan JONES (jun) | 1:57.0117 | 1:59.0816 | 1:57.0117 | 24.97s | ||||
18th | 34 | Sam CAMPBELL (sen) | 1:57.1618 | 1:59.8817 | 1:57.1618 | 25.12s | ||||
19th | 37 | Sam MADDISON | 2:02.6120 | 2:00.5018 | 2:00.5019 | 28.46s | ||||
20th | 30 | Gus MELDRUM | KICC | 2:02.1919 | 2:00.7319 | 2:00.7320 | 28.69s | |||
21st | 32 | Ethan BROUGH | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 2:03.8821 | 2:04.6221 | 2:03.8821 | 31.84s | |||
22nd | 38 | Nathan HIGGINS | 2:17.3222 | 2:32.2922 | 2:17.3222 | 45.28s |
Male: 17+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Anthony ROBSON | Senior | 1:32.621 | 1:33.311 | 1:32.621 | - | |||
2nd | 48 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Master | 1:36.352 | 1:35.312 | 1:35.312 | 2.69s | |||
3rd | 45 | Christopher WHITFIELD | Veteran | 1:39.886 | 1:35.943 | 1:35.943 | 3.32s | |||
4th | 47 | Alex SCARRE | Junior | 1:36.613 | 1:36.034 | 1:36.034 | 3.41s | |||
5th | 51 | Matthew COWAN | Junior | 1:36.834 | 1:38.597 | 1:36.835 | 4.21s | |||
6th | 50 | Harvey CLACHERTY | Junior | 1:43.0515 | 1:37.705 | 1:37.706 | 5.08s | |||
7th | 59 | Darren RICHARDSON (sen) | Senior | 1:40.098 | 1:38.006 | 1:38.007 | 5.38s | |||
8th | 54 | Jethro WHITFIELD | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | Master | 1:39.065 | 1:39.268 | 1:39.068 | 6.44s | ||
9th | 77 | Daniel FARISH | Keswick Bikes - KMB | Senior | 1:40.4010 | 1:39.329 | 1:39.329 | 6.70s | ||
10th | 65 | Jordan GARTLAND | Master | 1:40.007 | 1:40.5710 | 1:40.0010 | 7.38s | |||
11th | 82 | Michael MURPHY (mas1) | Senior | 1:40.339 | 1:41.6112 | 1:40.3311 | 7.71s | |||
12th | 90 | Aaron COULTON | British Downhill Series | Master | 1:41.5012 | 1:40.7611 | 1:40.7612 | 8.14s | ||
13th | 46 | Jason WILLIAMS | Junior | 1:41.0811 | 1:48.9024 | 1:41.0813 | 8.46s | |||
14th | 70 | Daniel LAWS | Master | 1:46.9320 | 1:41.7213 | 1:41.7214 | 9.10s | |||
15th | 64 | Luke MARTIN-AINSLEY | Senior | 1:44.1216 | 1:41.7914 | 1:41.7915 | 9.17s | |||
16th | 63 | Matthew MONAGHAN | Senior | 1:41.9713 | 1:42.4615 | 1:41.9716 | 9.35s | |||
17th | 88 | Nik WILSON | Senior | 1:42.4214 | 1:44.1917 | 1:42.4217 | 9.80s | |||
18th | 89 | Luke LUSHER | Master | 1:44.4617 | 1:44.1716 | 1:44.1718 | 11.55s | |||
19th | 57 | Daniel HOSKIN | Senior | 1:45.3618 | 1:44.7818 | 1:44.7819 | 12.16s | |||
20th | 68 | Craig BROOKER | Veteran | 1:46.7419 | 1:44.9519 | 1:44.9520 | 12.33s | |||
21st | 92 | Adam DODDS | Senior | 1:50.0824 | 1:45.0020 | 1:45.0021 | 12.38s | |||
22nd | 61 | Corentin GAUDIOT | Senior | 1:52.9427 | 1:45.9321 | 1:45.9322 | 13.31s | |||
23rd | 55 | Phil SUMMERBELL | Master | 1:49.4823 | 1:46.2122 | 1:46.2123 | 13.59s | |||
24th | 76 | Zech WALKER | Junior | 1:48.0222 | 1:47.1023 | 1:47.1024 | 14.48s | |||
25th | 67 | Matt PATRICKSON | Veteran | 1:47.1921 | 1:49.0526 | 1:47.1925 | 14.57s | |||
26th | 60 | Tim GRAHAM | Senior | 1:52.2526 | 1:48.9625 | 1:48.9626 | 16.34s | |||
27th | 72 | Jason ELLIS | Veteran | 2:01.0442 | 1:50.8027 | 1:50.8027 | 18.18s | |||
28th | 78 | Connor SCOTT | Senior | 1:51.4125 | 1:59.5536 | 1:51.4128 | 18.79s | |||
29th | 93 | Lewis MCSKIMMINGS | Master | 1:58.2836 | 1:52.7028 | 1:52.7029 | 20.08s | |||
30th | 66 | Graeme WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | Master | 1:55.1230 | 1:53.1329 | 1:53.1330 | 20.51s | ||
31st | 91 | Tom SMITH (vet2) | Senior | 1:53.2628 | 1:54.6132 | 1:53.2631 | 20.64s | |||
32nd | 56 | Thomas ALEXANDER | Master | 1:55.7331 | 1:54.1130 | 1:54.1132 | 21.49s | |||
33rd | 84 | Daniel PORTER (sen) | Senior | 1:54.6329 | 1:54.4631 | 1:54.4633 | 21.84s | |||
34th | 81 | Oliver MARSHAL | Junior | 2:08.9249 | 1:55.6533 | 1:55.6534 | 23.03s | |||
35th | 80 | Ariel GACHE | Veteran | 1:55.8232 | 2:05.7443 | 1:55.8235 | 23.20s | |||
36th | 49 | Lee PILMORE | Veteran | 1:56.4833 | DNF | 1:56.4836 | 23.86s | |||
37th | 71 | Michael CRAGGS | Veteran | 1:56.9934 | DNF | 1:56.9937 | 24.37s | |||
38th | 101 | James MADDISON | Master | 1:58.1835 | 2:00.6039 | 1:58.1838 | 25.56s | |||
39th | 74 | Luke STAFFORD | Senior | 1:59.9938 | 1:58.8534 | 1:58.8539 | 26.23s | |||
40th | 83 | Damien ROBINSON | Senior | 2:05.8246 | 1:59.1335 | 1:59.1340 | 26.51s | |||
41st | 98 | Rob OXLEY | Veteran | 1:59.7037 | 1:59.6137 | 1:59.6141 | 26.99s | |||
42nd | 86 | Thomas OLDRIDGE | Senior | 2:02.0643 | 1:59.6438 | 1:59.6442 | 27.02s | |||
43rd | 75 | Dan JOHNSTON | Senior | 1:59.9938 | DNF | 1:59.9943 | 27.37s | |||
44th | 79 | Mick ELSON | Veteran | 2:00.0340 | 2:02.9040 | 2:00.0344 | 27.41s | |||
45th | 69 | Jonathan SMITH-WESSON | Senior | 2:00.0541 | 2:30.4648 | 2:00.0545 | 27.43s | |||
46th | 62 | Richard VERDEN | Senior | 2:05.2745 | 2:03.4041 | 2:03.4046 | 30.78s | |||
47th | 85 | Nick HALL (sen) | Senior | 2:05.2144 | 3:54.1751 | 2:05.2147 | 32.59s | |||
48th | 94 | James SHIELDS | Master | 2:08.1048 | 2:05.7342 | 2:05.7348 | 33.11s | |||
49th | 96 | Glen CHALMERS | Master | 2:07.0847 | DNF | 2:07.0849 | 34.46s | |||
50th | 99 | Stephen COONEY | Veteran | 2:12.0550 | 2:08.4644 | 2:08.4650 | 35.84s | |||
51st | 97 | Callum ROE | Junior | 2:15.0351 | 2:10.4045 | 2:10.4051 | 37.78s | |||
52nd | 102 | Kevin TREMLETT | Master | 2:26.3252 | 2:16.5946 | 2:16.5952 | 43.97s | |||
53rd | 95 | Liam FREJISZYN | Master | 2:28.9753 | 2:20.4347 | 2:20.4353 | 47.81s | |||
54th | 87 | Lee PORTER | Senior | 2:30.3954 | 2:48.3750 | 2:30.3954 | 57.77s | |||
55th | 100 | John JONES (svet) | Veteran | 2:38.4155 | 2:32.6949 | 2:32.6955 | 1:00.07 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Age category | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Rosy MONAGHAN | One Giant Leap | 1:44.381 | 1:47.311 | 1:44.381 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Monika MIXOVA | 1:54.062 | 1:53.402 | 1:53.402 | 9.02s | ||||
3rd | 41 | Katie PURVIS | 1:55.853 | 1:57.593 | 1:55.853 | 11.47s | ||||
4th | 43 | Nicola YOUNG | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:17.044 | DNF | 2:17.044 | 32.66s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified