The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 5.5s1 | 6:34.94 | 6:16.81 | 6:27.22 | 6:28.62 | 6:30.12 | 6:26.92 | 6:35.82 | 6:34.82 | 6:23.91 | 5.0% | 58:25.01 | - | |||
2nd | 54 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Era-Circus | 10 | 5.5s1 | 6:34.63 | 6:34.38 | 6:25.41 | 6:26.31 | 6:27.51 | 6:25.41 | 6:27.11 | 6:34.31 | 6:27.32 | 2.4% | 58:28.02 | 3.0s | |||
3rd | 28 | Jeremy DURRIN | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 10 | 5.5s1 | 6:34.52 | 6:20.12 | 6:40.59 | 6:53.919 | 6:39.75 | 6:32.54 | 6:37.43 | 6:42.15 | 6:28.53 | 8.9% | 59:35.03 | 1:10.0 | |||
4th | 40 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 10 | 5.8s4 | 6:35.15 | 6:33.23 | 6:38.24 | 6:42.08 | 6:39.86 | 6:33.15 | 6:40.04 | 6:39.43 | 6:32.24 | 2.5% | 59:38.04 | 1:13.0 | |||
5th | 18 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 5.8s4 | 6:38.67 | 6:36.910 | 6:38.45 | 6:38.95 | 6:35.93 | 6:31.83 | 6:41.05 | 6:41.04 | 6:43.713 | 3.0% | 59:52.05 | 1:27.0 | |||
6th | 48 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 10 | 6.4s12 | 6:44.49 | 6:33.23 | 6:41.010 | 6:37.03 | 6:44.39 | 6:40.38 | 6:44.36 | 6:45.57 | 6:38.37 | 3.1% | 1h00:15.06 | 1:50.0 | |||
7th | 24 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 10 | 6.0s9 | 6:54.117 | 6:33.67 | 6:40.07 | 6:37.44 | 6:37.64 | 6:37.86 | 6:45.27 | 6:44.56 | 6:38.98 | 5.2% | 1h00:15.07 | 1:50.0 | |||
8th | 25 | Iain PATON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 10 | 7.3s22 | 6:53.616 | 6:34.69 | 6:37.63 | 6:41.07 | 6:43.88 | 6:40.17 | 6:48.18 | 6:50.212 | 6:41.39 | 4.8% | 1h00:38.08 | 2:13.0 | |||
9th | 4 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 10 | 6.9s17 | 6:43.48 | 6:41.412 | 6:45.212 | 6:43.610 | 6:42.77 | 6:43.89 | 6:48.79 | 6:49.911 | 6:36.95 | 3.3% | 1h00:43.09 | 2:18.0 | |||
10th | 41 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 10 | 6.2s10 | 6:35.36 | 6:33.35 | 6:40.38 | 6:43.39 | 6:52.718 | 6:51.313 | 6:53.914 | 6:49.610 | 6:37.26 | 5.2% | 1h00:43.010 | 2:18.0 | |||
11th | 16 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 5.9s7 | 6:44.710 | 6:33.35 | 6:43.711 | 6:40.66 | 6:47.710 | 6:44.810 | 6:55.418 | 6:49.59 | 6:57.318 | 6.1% | 1h01:03.011 | 2:38.0 | |||
12th | 17 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 6.3s11 | 6:52.614 | 6:42.413 | 6:45.913 | 6:47.111 | 6:51.813 | 6:50.712 | 6:49.810 | 6:54.415 | 6:47.414 | 3.0% | 1h01:28.012 | 3:03.0 | |||
13th | 11 | Nick BARNES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 5.9s7 | 6:34.41 | 6:40.011 | 6:47.514 | 6:53.018 | 7:04.823 | 6:51.414 | 6:53.613 | 7:04.319 | 6:42.210 | 7.7% | 1h01:37.013 | 3:12.0 | |||
14th | 47 | James HYDE (elt) | Wellingborough Cycles RT | 10 | 7.8s26 | 6:58.020 | 6:44.515 | 6:48.115 | 6:50.614 | 6:51.012 | 6:53.515 | 6:50.611 | 6:50.613 | 6:42.511 | 3.9% | 1h01:37.014 | 3:12.0 | |||
15th | 37 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 10 | 6.8s15 | 6:57.318 | 6:47.218 | 6:48.216 | 6:49.512 | 6:50.911 | 6:54.019 | 6:50.712 | 6:50.814 | 6:43.212 | 3.5% | 1h01:38.015 | 3:13.0 | |||
16th | 14 | Tom VAN DEN BOSCH | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 6.8s15 | 6:53.515 | 6:46.417 | 6:49.017 | 6:52.515 | 6:52.316 | 6:53.918 | 6:55.317 | 6:47.98 | 6:59.619 | 3.2% | 1h01:57.016 | 3:32.0 | |||
17th | 13 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 7.0s20 | 6:45.011 | 6:42.914 | 7:00.922 | 6:52.616 | 6:52.015 | 6:53.617 | 6:54.115 | 7:12.825 | 7:10.924 | 7.4% | 1h02:32.017 | 4:07.0 | |||
18th | 12 | Michael BUTLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 6.5s14 | 6:45.312 | 6:54.521 | 6:39.96 | 6:52.717 | 7:33.433 | 6:54.019 | 6:57.319 | 7:01.016 | 6:51.915 | 13.4% | 1h02:36.018 | 4:11.0 | |||
19th | 22 | Chris CAMERON | Kinning Cycles | 10 | 5.8s4 | 6:49.413 | 6:45.816 | 6:57.520 | 6:50.013 | 6:52.316 | 6:48.111 | 6:55.116 | 7:06.522 | 7:29.425 | 10.7% | 1h02:40.019 | 4:15.0 | |||
20th | 6 | Chris METCALFE | Derby Mercury RC | 10 | 8.0s28 | 7:05.722 | 6:47.519 | 6:55.618 | 6:56.022 | 7:00.319 | 6:53.515 | 7:03.222 | 7:08.723 | 7:03.620 | 5.2% | 1h03:02.020 | 4:37.0 | |||
21st | 32 | Robin SHORT (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 10 | 8.8s37 | 7:17.928 | 6:55.123 | 7:03.623 | 6:55.820 | 6:51.813 | 6:57.721 | 6:57.420 | 7:01.517 | 6:54.016 | 6.3% | 1h03:03.021 | 4:38.0 | |||
22nd | 26 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 10 | 6.9s17 | 7:06.524 | 6:56.425 | 6:58.721 | 6:55.820 | 7:00.420 | 7:07.024 | 7:00.521 | 7:04.720 | 7:05.321 | 2.7% | 1h03:22.022 | 4:57.0 | |||
23rd | 43 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 10 | 7.3s22 | 6:58.821 | 6:54.822 | 6:56.119 | 7:02.625 | 7:05.224 | 7:06.523 | 7:09.224 | 7:12.926 | 7:10.623 | 4.4% | 1h03:44.023 | 5:19.0 | |||
24th | 45 | Seb HERROD | Strada-Sport | 10 | 8.2s29 | 7:12.326 | 6:59.927 | 7:04.125 | 7:04.326 | 7:07.925 | 7:11.026 | 7:13.025 | 7:02.518 | 6:56.017 | 4.1% | 1h03:59.024 | 5:34.0 | |||
25th | 19 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 10 | 8.3s30 | 7:19.530 | 6:49.320 | 7:36.635 | 6:59.424 | 7:01.921 | 6:59.722 | 7:04.423 | 7:04.720 | 7:07.422 | 11.6% | 1h04:11.025 | 5:46.0 | |||
26th | 39 | Martin WOFFINDIN | Secret-Training.cc | 10 | 7.0s20 | 7:12.427 | 7:01.928 | 7:03.724 | 6:56.123 | 7:04.522 | 7:11.927 | 7:14.526 | 7:11.224 | 7:45.426 | 11.8% | 1h04:48.026 | 6:23.0 | |||
27th | 21 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 8 | 6.4s12 | 6:57.419 | 6:56.826 | 7:08.327 | 7:10.829 | 7:10.626 | 7:23.230 | 7:25.928 | 7.0% | 50:19.427 | ||||||
28th | 35 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 8 | 7.4s25 | 7:18.929 | 6:55.224 | 7:04.526 | 7:08.827 | 7:19.931 | 7:12.828 | 7:16.527 | 5.9% | 50:24.028 | ||||||
29th | 49 | Gareth WHITTALL | www.Zepnat.com RT | 7 | 8.4s31 | 7:33.835 | 7:08.930 | 7:14.928 | 7:14.230 | 7:11.927 | 7:07.024 | 6.3% | 43:39.129 | |||||||
30th | 30 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Paceline Cycles North | 7 | 8.6s33 | 7:11.025 | 7:16.635 | 7:17.731 | 7:09.328 | 7:17.529 | 7:23.230 | 3.2% | 43:43.930 | |||||||
31st | 9 | Scott WILSON (spt) | Team Elite | 7 | 8.6s33 | 7:30.133 | 7:12.132 | 7:16.530 | 7:14.331 | 7:17.930 | 7:27.432 | 4.2% | 44:06.931 | |||||||
32nd | 7 | Samuel HOLDER | DRK Racing | 7 | 9.0s39 | 7:30.734 | 7:08.129 | 7:23.133 | 7:25.233 | 7:19.931 | 7:19.429 | 5.3% | 44:15.432 | |||||||
33rd | 51 | Josh JONES | 6 | 8.5s32 | 7:45.238 | 7:14.433 | 7:16.229 | 7:17.932 | 7:14.728 | 7.1% | 36:56.933 | |||||||||
34th | 8 | Gary PRICE | Dynamic Rides CC | 6 | 10.0s44 | 7:29.032 | 7:15.334 | 7:18.832 | 7:25.534 | 7:45.535 | 6.9% | 37:24.134 | ||||||||
35th | 53 | Dave SAUNDERS | 6 | 8.9s38 | 7:27.531 | 7:36.637 | 7:26.134 | 7:36.035 | 7:35.534 | 2.4% | 37:50.635 | |||||||||
36th | 5 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 8.6s33 | 7:35.536 | 7:29.136 | 7:44.436 | 7:40.136 | 3.4% | 30:37.736 | |||||||||
37th | 3 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 7.8s26 | 7:38.837 | 7:38.139 | 7:50.039 | 7:51.337 | 2.9% | 31:06.037 | |||||||||
38th | 10 | Gary FREEMAN (vet) | Fast Test Racing Team | 4 | 9.0s39 | 7:50.239 | 7:41.640 | 7:56.341 | 3.2% | 23:37.138 | ||||||||||
39th | 36 | Jeremy HICKS | Rugby Velo | 4 | 7.3s22 | 8:05.843 | 7:36.938 | 7:47.938 | 6.3% | 23:37.939 | ||||||||||
40th | 2 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | Alford Wheelers | 4 | 10.0s44 | 7:59.642 | 7:43.941 | 7:46.237 | 3.4% | 23:39.740 | ||||||||||
41st | 27 | Russell JELLY | Mapperley CC | 4 | 9.6s42 | 7:57.140 | 7:46.242 | 7:56.140 | 2.3% | 23:49.041 | ||||||||||
42nd | 34 | Dean HILL | Rapha CC | 4 | 9.1s41 | 7:57.741 | 7:50.043 | 8:00.742 | 2.3% | 23:57.542 | ||||||||||
43rd | 23 | Glenn KINNING | Kinning Cycles | 3 | 8.6s33 | 8:06.644 | 7:58.744 | 1.7% | 16:13.943 | |||||||||||
44th | 31 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 9.8s43 | 8:18.545 | 8:13.345 | 1.1% | 16:41.644 | |||||||||||
44 | Thomas PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 3 | 6.9s17 | 7:05.923 | 7:10.631 | 1.1% | DNF |
Male: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Daniel HOLMES | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 0 | n/a | 25:29.01 | -5LAP | ||||||||
2nd | 152 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 6.4s1 | 7:34.46 | 7:28.51 | 7:36.13 | 7:30.91 | 1.7% | 30:16.32 | 4:47.3 | |||
3rd | 143 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 5 | 6.4s1 | 7:33.05 | 7:34.43 | 7:31.91 | 7:34.13 | 0.6% | 30:19.83 | 4:50.8 | |||
4th | 151 | Joshua TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 6.7s7 | 7:32.93 | 7:34.22 | 7:32.32 | 7:34.02 | 0.4% | 30:20.04 | 4:51.0 | |||
5th | 130 | Max GREENSILL | 5 | 7.2s16 | 7:32.93 | 7:41.04 | 7:43.34 | 7:50.78 | 3.9% | 30:55.15 | 5:26.1 | ||||
6th | 150 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 6.8s11 | 7:44.68 | 7:51.28 | 7:56.27 | 7:44.85 | 2.5% | 31:23.66 | 5:54.6 | |||
7th | 93 | Bjoern KOERDT | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 8.0s26 | 7:56.516 | 7:56.613 | 7:45.05 | 7:37.74 | 4.1% | 31:23.77 | 5:54.7 | |||
8th | 140 | Riley BLACKMORE | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 6.6s6 | 7:28.21 | 7:55.110 | 8:04.617 | 7:51.810 | 8.1% | 31:26.28 | 5:57.2 | |||
9th | 139 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 6.7s7 | 7:51.010 | 7:48.55 | 7:53.56 | 7:46.66 | 1.5% | 31:26.39 | 5:57.3 | |||
10th | 145 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 5 | 6.5s5 | 7:32.72 | 7:50.47 | 8:09.022 | 8:04.118 | 8.0% | 31:42.710 | 6:13.7 | |||
11th | 102 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 6.4s1 | 7:54.013 | 7:52.49 | 8:00.010 | 7:57.911 | 1.6% | 31:50.811 | 6:21.8 | |||
12th | 142 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 7.2s16 | 7:48.59 | 7:57.315 | 7:58.08 | 8:01.015 | 2.7% | 31:51.012 | 6:22.0 | |||
13th | 115 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 6.4s1 | 7:51.711 | 7:55.110 | 8:00.010 | 8:00.514 | 1.9% | 31:53.813 | 6:24.8 | |||
14th | 118 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 7.0s12 | 7:35.57 | 8:09.726 | 8:14.724 | 7:47.37 | 8.6% | 31:54.114 | 6:25.1 | |||
15th | 111 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 5 | 7.1s15 | 7:54.214 | 8:02.520 | 8:02.516 | 7:50.99 | 2.5% | 31:57.115 | 6:28.1 | |||
16th | 136 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 7.0s12 | 7:56.315 | 7:48.96 | 8:10.923 | 8:02.117 | 4.7% | 32:05.016 | 6:36.0 | |||
17th | 125 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 9.7s44 | 8:01.020 | 7:57.014 | 7:59.59 | 7:58.812 | 0.8% | 32:06.017 | 6:37.0 | |||
18th | 96 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 7.5s18 | 7:57.017 | 7:56.312 | 8:08.921 | 7:58.812 | 2.6% | 32:08.418 | 6:39.4 | |||
19th | 126 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 6.7s7 | 7:57.718 | 8:03.621 | 8:00.812 | 8:01.716 | 1.2% | 32:10.419 | 6:41.4 | |||
20th | 113 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 5 | 7.7s21 | 8:01.821 | 7:58.216 | 8:00.812 | 8:04.219 | 1.3% | 32:12.720 | 6:43.7 | |||
21st | 94 | Nathan HARDY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 7.0s12 | 7:53.712 | 8:00.518 | 8:07.418 | 8:16.122 | 4.7% | 32:24.821 | 6:55.8 | |||
22nd | 119 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 7.9s23 | 8:04.726 | 7:59.917 | 8:08.019 | 8:09.320 | 2.0% | 32:29.722 | 7:00.7 | |||
23rd | 95 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 8.0s26 | 8:06.427 | 8:04.122 | 8:01.014 | 8:13.421 | 2.6% | 32:33.023 | 7:04.0 | |||
24th | 117 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 8.9s34 | 8:03.322 | 8:01.919 | 8:08.220 | 8:21.226 | 4.0% | 32:43.424 | 7:14.4 | |||
25th | 92 | Emyr TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 8.1s28 | 8:10.328 | 8:04.523 | 8:16.827 | 8:16.523 | 2.5% | 32:56.225 | 7:27.2 | |||
26th | 147 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 9.7s44 | 8:20.935 | 8:07.025 | 8:02.015 | 8:22.428 | 4.2% | 33:01.926 | 7:32.9 | |||
27th | 134 | Edward HOPKINS | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 7.6s19 | 8:03.623 | 8:14.230 | 8:22.531 | 8:20.024 | 3.9% | 33:07.927 | 7:38.9 | |||
28th | 141 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 9.3s38 | 8:04.625 | 8:11.227 | 8:21.629 | 8:27.431 | 4.7% | 33:14.128 | 7:45.1 | |||
29th | 153 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 8.7s33 | 8:17.531 | 8:13.929 | 8:22.230 | 8:21.827 | 1.7% | 33:24.129 | 7:55.1 | |||
30th | 120 | Luke HARRIS | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 9.7s44 | 8:10.829 | 8:17.631 | 8:29.232 | 8:26.630 | 3.7% | 33:33.830 | 8:04.8 | |||
31st | 132 | William LONGDEN | Matlock CC | 5 | 8.9s34 | 8:17.832 | 8:35.441 | 8:15.426 | 8:20.225 | 4.0% | 33:37.631 | 8:08.6 | |||
32nd | 149 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 11.1s59 | 8:33.939 | 8:12.928 | 8:19.128 | 8:24.529 | 4.3% | 33:41.532 | 8:12.5 | |||
33rd | 101 | Owen THOMPSON | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 5 | 7.8s22 | 8:14.430 | 8:27.036 | 8:30.834 | 8:37.133 | 4.6% | 33:57.033 | 8:28.0 | |||
34th | 158 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 7.9s23 | 8:03.724 | 8:41.944 | 8:35.839 | 8:30.932 | 7.9% | 34:00.234 | 8:31.2 | |||
35th | 108 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 10.9s57 | 8:39.846 | 8:18.732 | 8:15.225 | 8:54.934 | 8.0% | 34:19.535 | 8:50.5 | |||
36th | 109 | Luke KININMONTH | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 9.1s37 | 8:37.244 | 8:24.234 | 8:30.033 | 2.6% | 25:40.536 | |||||
37th | 114 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford CC | 4 | 9.4s39 | 8:32.238 | 8:26.535 | 8:32.437 | 1.2% | 25:40.537 | |||||
38th | 100 | Oliver PEACE | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 4 | 10.1s50 | 8:34.340 | 8:23.733 | 8:33.838 | 2.1% | 25:41.938 | |||||
39th | 157 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 10.3s52 | 8:31.237 | 8:32.037 | 8:37.540 | 1.2% | 25:51.039 | |||||
40th | 127 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 4 | 8.6s32 | 8:41.547 | 8:33.039 | 8:31.435 | 2.0% | 25:54.540 | |||||
41st | 98 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 8.1s28 | 8:18.733 | 8:39.043 | 8:50.745 | 6.4% | 25:56.541 | |||||
42nd | 124 | Ben PARTRIDGE | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 6.7s7 | 7:58.019 | 8:46.647 | 9:07.649 | 14.6% | 25:58.942 | |||||
43rd | 103 | Ethan PRATTEN | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 8.5s31 | 8:49.150 | 8:32.238 | 8:31.736 | 3.4% | 26:01.543 | |||||
44th | 122 | William HUNT (u18) | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 9.5s42 | 8:35.643 | 8:34.140 | 8:44.241 | 2.0% | 26:03.444 | |||||
45th | 135 | Rory KNOWLES | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 10.3s52 | 8:34.340 | 8:43.845 | 8:45.142 | 2.1% | 26:13.545 | |||||
46th | 138 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 8.1s28 | 8:28.836 | 8:51.248 | 8:50.544 | 4.4% | 26:18.646 | |||||
47th | 91 | Felix HODGES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 9.4s39 | 8:43.749 | 8:37.842 | 8:51.646 | 2.7% | 26:22.547 | |||||
48th | 131 | Jake KENNEDY (yth) | VC Lincoln | 4 | 12.1s64 | 8:37.745 | 8:44.746 | 8:55.047 | 3.3% | 26:29.548 | |||||
49th | 116 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 7.6s19 | 8:34.442 | 8:54.849 | 9:07.048 | 6.3% | 26:43.849 | |||||
50th | 129 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 9.5s42 | 8:42.748 | 9:52.459 | 8:47.343 | 13.3% | 27:31.950 | |||||
51st | 128 | Calum MOIR | Hub Vélo | 4 | 10.6s54 | 9:15.957 | 9:13.152 | 9:10.050 | 1.1% | 27:49.651 | |||||
52nd | 154 | Spike ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 10.9s57 | 9:13.256 | 9:14.453 | 9:11.651 | 0.5% | 27:50.152 | |||||
53rd | 105 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 11.1s59 | 8:58.952 | 9:11.250 | 9:35.656 | 6.8% | 27:56.853 | |||||
54th | 104 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 11.1s59 | 9:07.353 | 9:12.051 | 9:37.857 | 5.6% | 28:08.254 | |||||
55th | 156 | Zak MACHIN | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 10.8s56 | 8:51.751 | 10:02.562 | 9:26.453 | 13.3% | 28:31.455 | |||||
56th | 159 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 11.3s62 | 9:17.059 | 9:30.454 | 9:35.155 | 3.2% | 28:33.856 | |||||
57th | 107 | Thomas PRINCE | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 11.4s63 | 9:20.061 | 9:34.955 | 9:28.054 | 2.7% | 28:34.357 | |||||
58th | 133 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 4 | 10.0s48 | 9:19.960 | 9:41.256 | 9:23.652 | 3.8% | 28:34.758 | |||||
59th | 144 | Ellis MURRAY | Scott racing | 4 | 9.4s39 | 9:12.155 | 9:41.357 | 9:55.258 | 7.8% | 28:58.059 | |||||
60th | 137 | Jack LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 10.1s50 | 9:10.454 | 9:46.058 | 9:59.059 | 8.8% | 29:05.560 | |||||
61st | 99 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 8.9s34 | 9:26.162 | 9:53.960 | 10:22.761 | 10.0% | 29:51.661 | |||||
62nd | 155 | Samuel THOMAS (jun) | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 9.7s44 | 9:30.263 | 10:02.361 | 10:13.260 | 7.5% | 29:55.462 | |||||
63rd | 112 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford CC | 4 | 7.9s23 | 8:19.734 | 8:05.224 | 13:28.763 | 66.7% | 30:01.563 | |||||
64th | 106 | Owen PRINCE | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 10.6s54 | 9:16.158 | 10:32.863 | 10:57.262 | 18.2% | 30:56.764 | |||||
121 | Tomos PATTINSON | Halesowen A & CC | 1 | 10.0s48 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
110 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 4.9s2 | 6:48.73 | 6:51.72 | 6:56.62 | 6:50.91 | 1.9% | 27:32.71 | - | |||
2nd | 78 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 5.1s4 | 6:44.81 | 6:53.44 | 6:58.33 | 6:53.03 | 3.3% | 27:34.72 | 2.0s | |||
3rd | 35 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 5 | 5.8s15 | 6:52.25 | 6:45.51 | 7:03.97 | 6:53.44 | 4.5% | 27:40.83 | 8.1s | |||
4th | 30 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 5.0s3 | 6:49.64 | 6:56.35 | 7:01.74 | 6:51.22 | 3.0% | 27:43.84 | 11.1s | |||
5th | 42 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 5.1s4 | 6:48.52 | 6:57.46 | 6:56.21 | 7:02.56 | 3.4% | 27:49.55 | 16.8s | |||
6th | 61 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 4.6s1 | 6:53.77 | 6:52.33 | 7:02.25 | 7:15.210 | 5.6% | 28:07.96 | 35.2s | |||
7th | 75 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 5.6s10 | 7:01.910 | 7:01.67 | 7:02.76 | 7:13.19 | 2.7% | 28:24.87 | 52.1s | |||
8th | 39 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 5.3s8 | 7:01.79 | 7:29.122 | 7:10.48 | 7:02.05 | 6.5% | 28:48.68 | 1:15.9 | |||
9th | 40 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 5.7s12 | 7:01.58 | 7:11.511 | 7:18.611 | 7:15.511 | 4.1% | 28:52.89 | 1:20.1 | |||
10th | 41 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 5.4s9 | 6:52.36 | 7:02.68 | 7:22.914 | 7:35.224 | 10.4% | 28:58.410 | 1:25.7 | |||
11th | 8 | Max POOLE | Bike Box Alan | 5 | 6.2s19 | 7:25.218 | 7:06.510 | 7:16.510 | 7:05.77 | 4.6% | 29:00.011 | 1:27.3 | |||
12th | 57 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 6.0s18 | 7:27.421 | 7:06.39 | 7:15.79 | 7:07.98 | 4.9% | 29:03.212 | 1:30.5 | |||
13th | 7 | Matti EGGLESTONE | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 6.2s19 | 7:06.511 | 7:23.515 | 7:18.912 | 7:24.814 | 4.3% | 29:19.913 | 1:47.2 | |||
14th | 44 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 5.6s10 | 7:18.212 | 7:22.214 | 7:28.422 | 7:24.814 | 2.3% | 29:39.114 | 2:06.4 | |||
15th | 76 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 5.9s16 | 7:28.122 | 7:15.112 | 7:25.418 | 7:29.818 | 3.4% | 29:44.315 | 2:11.6 | |||
16th | 25 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 6.8s29 | 7:46.532 | 7:16.113 | 7:19.213 | 7:18.512 | 7.0% | 29:47.016 | 2:14.3 | |||
17th | 5 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 5.2s6 | 7:18.212 | 7:34.231 | 7:26.019 | 7:28.317 | 3.7% | 29:51.817 | 2:19.1 | |||
18th | 14 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 5.7s12 | 7:22.714 | 7:29.623 | 7:31.425 | 7:24.613 | 2.0% | 29:53.918 | 2:21.2 | |||
19th | 63 | Billy LAZENBY | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 6.4s25 | 7:27.220 | 7:24.416 | 7:24.716 | 7:35.925 | 2.6% | 29:58.719 | 2:26.0 | |||
20th | 52 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 6.3s23 | 7:27.019 | 7:25.417 | 7:31.826 | 7:34.423 | 2.0% | 30:04.820 | 2:32.1 | |||
21st | 55 | Tyler KOCH | Mossley CRT | 5 | 7.3s35 | 7:31.925 | 7:32.129 | 7:25.017 | 7:31.521 | 1.6% | 30:07.821 | 2:35.1 | |||
22nd | 36 | Kieran RILEY | Langdale Lightweights RT | 5 | 5.7s12 | 7:30.024 | 7:26.518 | 7:34.928 | 7:37.527 | 2.5% | 30:14.422 | 2:41.7 | |||
23rd | 48 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 8.1s50 | 7:45.131 | 7:26.719 | 7:28.121 | 7:31.220 | 4.1% | 30:19.323 | 2:46.6 | |||
24th | 51 | Jack BROUGH | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 6.9s31 | 7:40.628 | 7:32.830 | 7:31.124 | 7:33.022 | 2.1% | 30:24.324 | 2:51.6 | |||
25th | 59 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 7:29.678 | 7:28.523 | 7:41.335 | 7:48.335 | 4.4% | 30:27.625 | -1LAP | ||||
26th | 47 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 9.0s60 | 8:03.244 | 7:27.621 | 7:23.115 | 7:25.016 | 9.0% | 30:28.026 | 2:55.3 | |||
27th | 9 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 6.9s31 | 7:41.529 | 7:30.024 | 7:37.230 | 7:40.028 | 2.6% | 30:35.527 | 3:02.8 | |||
28th | 27 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Green Jersey RT | 5 | 6.3s23 | 7:24.917 | 7:37.133 | 7:32.127 | 7:57.044 | 7.2% | 30:37.328 | 3:04.6 | |||
29th | 31 | Joshua CHARLTON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 7.8s45 | 7:39.327 | 7:31.227 | 7:39.834 | 7:45.033 | 3.1% | 30:43.029 | 3:10.3 | |||
30th | 18 | Jack HUSSELBEE | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 7.5s38 | 8:02.742 | 7:30.525 | 7:27.020 | 7:41.629 | 8.0% | 30:49.230 | 3:16.5 | |||
31st | 68 | Sam FREEMAN | Solent Pirates | 5 | 9.4s68 | 8:02.441 | 7:31.828 | 7:29.823 | 7:43.231 | 7.2% | 30:56.531 | 3:23.8 | |||
32nd | 16 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 7.5s38 | 7:53.136 | 7:35.132 | 7:38.031 | 7:43.231 | 4.0% | 30:56.832 | 3:24.1 | |||
33rd | 3 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 6.5s27 | 7:23.716 | 7:27.320 | 7:43.536 | 8:16.156 | 11.8% | 30:57.133 | 3:24.4 | |||
34th | 50 | Christian BOON | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 7.3s35 | 8:10.652 | 7:31.126 | 7:38.031 | 7:37.426 | 8.8% | 31:04.334 | 3:31.6 | |||
35th | 43 | Taylor CARR | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 8.1s50 | 8:02.943 | 7:38.635 | 7:35.529 | 7:42.230 | 6.0% | 31:07.235 | 3:34.5 | |||
36th | 45 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 7.6s42 | 7:49.935 | 7:43.037 | 7:50.337 | 7:49.336 | 1.6% | 31:20.036 | 3:47.3 | |||
37th | 12 | Aidan LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 6.2s19 | 8:30.262 | 7:42.536 | 7:39.233 | 7:31.019 | 13.1% | 31:28.937 | 3:56.2 | |||
38th | 66 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | Scott racing | 5 | 6.2s19 | 7:48.534 | 7:49.544 | 7:55.843 | 7:50.738 | 1.6% | 31:30.638 | 3:57.9 | |||
39th | 29 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 6.4s25 | 7:44.130 | 7:49.845 | 8:00.044 | 7:53.741 | 3.4% | 31:33.939 | 4:01.2 | |||
40th | 77 | Tom SHARPLES | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 6.8s29 | 7:38.526 | 7:50.046 | 8:13.155 | 7:50.637 | 7.5% | 31:39.040 | 4:06.3 | |||
41st | 20 | Lucien CUMING | East Bradford CC | 5 | 8.8s58 | 7:56.837 | 7:43.539 | 8:00.746 | 7:51.240 | 3.7% | 31:41.141 | 4:08.4 | |||
42nd | 4 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 7.3s35 | 8:06.549 | 7:50.347 | 7:51.941 | 7:47.734 | 4.0% | 31:43.742 | 4:11.0 | |||
43rd | 28 | Josh FIELD | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 7.6s42 | 8:06.148 | 7:49.341 | 7:51.339 | 7:51.039 | 3.6% | 31:45.243 | 4:12.5 | |||
44th | 6 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 8.1s50 | 8:07.251 | 7:43.037 | 7:51.038 | 7:58.845 | 5.2% | 31:48.044 | 4:15.3 | |||
45th | 54 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 5 | 8.4s53 | 8:05.146 | 7:49.341 | 7:51.540 | 7:55.942 | 3.4% | 31:50.245 | 4:17.5 | |||
46th | 53 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 5.9s16 | 7:22.915 | 7:38.534 | 8:18.660 | 8:33.367 | 15.9% | 31:59.046 | 4:26.3 | |||
47th | 49 | Ryan GREAVES (jun) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 7.9s47 | 8:12.354 | 7:51.548 | 7:55.742 | 7:59.546 | 4.4% | 32:06.947 | 4:34.2 | |||
48th | 22 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 5 | 5.2s6 | 7:58.038 | 7:59.251 | 8:00.044 | 8:14.854 | 3.5% | 32:17.348 | 4:44.6 | ||||
49th | 11 | Owen LIGHTFOOT | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 8.6s57 | 8:07.050 | 7:47.640 | 8:01.647 | 8:14.353 | 5.7% | 32:19.049 | 4:46.3 | |||
50th | 67 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 8.5s56 | 8:11.753 | 8:05.154 | 8:05.148 | 7:56.343 | 3.2% | 32:26.750 | 4:54.0 | |||
51st | 60 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 8.4s53 | 7:59.439 | 7:49.341 | 8:11.452 | 8:27.665 | 8.2% | 32:36.151 | 5:03.4 | |||
52nd | 69 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 5 | 9.6s69 | 8:20.957 | 8:04.953 | 8:11.753 | 8:01.247 | 4.1% | 32:48.252 | 5:15.5 | |||
53rd | 46 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 7.6s42 | 8:05.146 | 7:55.349 | 8:06.050 | 8:39.168 | 9.2% | 32:53.053 | 5:20.3 | |||
54th | 13 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 5 | 6.5s27 | 8:03.445 | 8:04.652 | 8:15.657 | 8:23.260 | 4.1% | 32:53.354 | 5:20.6 | |||
55th | 15 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 7.0s33 | 8:23.959 | 8:07.055 | 8:10.151 | 8:06.551 | 3.6% | 32:54.655 | 5:21.9 | |||
56th | 56 | Alfie LOFTHOUSE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 9.0s60 | 8:02.240 | 8:15.857 | 8:13.656 | 8:25.363 | 4.8% | 33:06.056 | 5:33.3 | |||
57th | 73 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 7.8s45 | 8:18.556 | 8:20.660 | 8:16.859 | 8:06.150 | 3.0% | 33:09.757 | 5:37.0 | |||
58th | 72 | Thomas WRIGHT (u21) | Spalding CC | 5 | 9.7s72 | 8:33.965 | 8:18.258 | 8:12.654 | 8:04.549 | 6.1% | 33:18.858 | 5:46.1 | |||
59th | 21 | Daniel HEPTON | East Bradford CC | 5 | 9.7s72 | 8:21.758 | 7:55.450 | 8:05.449 | 8:54.171 | 12.3% | 33:26.359 | 5:53.6 | |||
60th | 10 | Dylan SNOEK | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 8.0s48 | 8:24.460 | 8:12.756 | 8:29.063 | 8:23.461 | 3.3% | 33:37.560 | 6:04.8 | |||
61st | 38 | Harrison TACEY | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 9.3s65 | 8:31.564 | 8:23.461 | 8:23.661 | 8:10.052 | 4.4% | 33:37.961 | 6:05.2 | |||
62nd | 17 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 7.5s38 | 7:47.233 | 9:12.073 | 8:35.668 | 8:04.448 | 18.2% | 33:46.762 | 6:14.0 | |||
63rd | 58 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 7.0s33 | 8:36.269 | 8:34.265 | 8:16.058 | 8:18.357 | 4.1% | 33:51.763 | 6:19.0 | |||
64th | 34 | Charles ROLLINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.3s65 | 8:30.763 | 8:20.059 | 8:26.462 | 8:28.866 | 2.1% | 33:55.064 | 6:22.3 | |||
65th | 19 | Archie WANIA | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 10.0s74 | 8:35.166 | 8:32.963 | 8:29.063 | 8:24.962 | 2.0% | 34:12.065 | 6:39.3 | |||
66th | 79 | Edward WARBRICK | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 9.3s65 | 8:43.571 | 8:28.962 | 8:38.069 | 8:21.359 | 4.4% | 34:21.066 | 6:48.3 | |||
67th | 26 | Alfie SAVAGE | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 7.5s38 | 8:36.168 | 8:36.266 | 8:51.072 | 8:15.855 | 7.1% | 34:26.567 | 6:53.8 | |||
68th | 62 | Marcus HILEY | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 8.4s53 | 8:18.255 | 8:59.371 | 8:41.370 | 8:25.964 | 8.2% | 34:33.068 | 7:00.3 | |||
69th | 33 | George GOULD (sen) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 9.6s69 | 8:35.267 | 8:33.064 | 8:35.567 | 8:46.769 | 2.7% | 34:39.969 | 7:07.2 | |||
70th | 81 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 10.2s77 | 8:59.873 | 8:42.168 | 8:34.266 | 8:21.058 | 7.7% | 34:47.370 | 7:14.6 | |||
71st | 2 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 8.9s59 | 8:38.670 | 8:49.769 | 8:49.071 | 8:51.570 | 2.5% | 35:17.771 | 7:45.0 | |||
72nd | 64 | Joshua CLOUGH | Cycle Sport Pendle | 5 | 9.6s69 | 8:30.061 | 8:36.567 | 8:54.173 | 9:14.172 | 8.6% | 35:24.272 | 7:51.5 | |||
73rd | 74 | Rizwan HAMEED | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.0s60 | 8:58.872 | 8:56.970 | 9:24.375 | 9:51.273 | 10.1% | 37:20.373 | 9:47.6 | |||
74th | 1 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 8.0s48 | 9:02.274 | 9:08.272 | 9:20.674 | 3.4% | 27:39.074 | |||||
75th | 24 | Ewan BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 10.0s74 | 9:08.675 | 9:55.774 | 9:28.176 | 8.6% | 28:42.475 | |||||
76th | 70 | Jacob JONES (sen) | Solihull CC | 4 | 10.1s76 | 10:37.676 | 12:00.776 | 8:30.065 | 41.3% | 31:18.476 | |||||
77th | 32 | Thomas GODBER | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 9.1s64 | 12:40.677 | 10:46.475 | 13:05.777 | 21.6% | 36:41.877 | |||||
23 | Daniel VINCENT | Eastlands Velo | 1 | 9.0s60 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 7 | 6.3s18 | 7:06.22 | 7:13.81 | 7:16.82 | 7:16.91 | 7:18.32 | 7:17.84 | 2.8% | 43:36.01 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Lewis ASKEY | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 7 | 5.6s9 | 7:11.75 | 7:18.43 | 7:21.46 | 7:17.92 | 7:16.11 | 7:11.02 | 2.4% | 43:42.12 | 6.1s | |||
3rd | 26 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 5.5s7 | 7:13.86 | 7:20.94 | 7:14.51 | 7:20.23 | 7:19.64 | 7:10.41 | 2.4% | 43:44.73 | 8.7s | |||
4th | 12 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 7 | 5.3s5 | 7:09.53 | 7:22.05 | 7:20.35 | 7:37.68 | 7:18.93 | 7:17.63 | 6.5% | 44:11.14 | 35.1s | |||
5th | 50 | Matthew ELLIS (u23) | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 7 | 6.0s15 | 7:22.39 | 7:17.02 | 7:19.14 | 7:30.76 | 7:25.45 | 7:22.56 | 3.1% | 44:22.95 | 46.9s | |||
6th | 41 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 6.3s18 | 7:20.58 | 7:24.77 | 7:18.53 | 7:24.44 | 7:25.96 | 7:30.07 | 2.6% | 44:30.36 | 54.3s | |||
7th | 45 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | Shibden CC | 7 | 7.5s39 | 7:19.77 | 7:50.618 | 7:23.17 | 7:26.55 | 7:33.39 | 7:20.55 | 7.0% | 45:01.37 | 1:25.3 | |||
8th | 37 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 7 | 5.1s1 | 7:09.94 | 7:25.49 | 7:30.08 | 7:45.212 | 7:45.113 | 7:32.811 | 8.2% | 45:13.58 | 1:37.5 | |||
9th | 27 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 5.2s2 | 7:22.610 | 7:26.710 | 7:31.79 | 7:41.711 | 7:57.922 | 7:34.513 | 8.0% | 45:40.09 | 2:04.0 | |||
10th | 38 | Euan CAMERON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 5.7s10 | 7:47.119 | 7:23.96 | 7:46.512 | 7:39.79 | 7:30.17 | 7:36.917 | 5.2% | 45:49.710 | 2:13.7 | |||
11th | 9 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 5.5s7 | 7:05.31 | 7:24.88 | 7:50.716 | 8:05.326 | 7:50.216 | 7:36.816 | 14.1% | 45:58.411 | 2:22.4 | |||
12th | 28 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 5.9s12 | 7:34.913 | 7:48.417 | 7:53.522 | 7:34.97 | 7:32.98 | 7:31.810 | 4.8% | 46:02.312 | 2:26.3 | |||
13th | 47 | Harrison KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 7 | 5.2s2 | 7:25.111 | 7:40.311 | 7:51.719 | 7:48.314 | 8:04.429 | 7:31.08 | 8.8% | 46:25.913 | 2:49.9 | |||
14th | 14 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 7 | 6.9s30 | 7:33.312 | 7:44.413 | 7:56.924 | 7:40.110 | 7:50.015 | 7:34.614 | 5.2% | 46:26.214 | 2:50.2 | |||
15th | 10 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 7 | 6.3s18 | 7:43.717 | 7:55.226 | 7:47.013 | 7:46.513 | 7:40.712 | 7:35.915 | 4.2% | 46:35.115 | 2:59.1 | |||
16th | 19 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 5.2s2 | 7:47.621 | 7:53.222 | 7:51.318 | 7:50.715 | 7:37.810 | 7:32.811 | 4.5% | 46:38.416 | 3:02.4 | |||
17th | 43 | Oliver SNODDEN | SF Racing | 7 | 5.9s12 | 7:52.723 | 7:52.521 | 7:50.315 | 7:51.317 | 7:37.911 | 7:38.718 | 3.2% | 46:49.217 | 3:13.2 | |||
18th | 40 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 5.7s10 | 7:42.115 | 7:47.815 | 7:45.411 | 7:59.223 | 7:53.220 | 7:44.422 | 3.7% | 46:57.618 | 3:21.6 | |||
19th | 44 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 7 | 6.8s25 | 7:47.119 | 7:42.712 | 7:59.525 | 7:57.720 | 7:50.617 | 7:39.319 | 4.4% | 47:03.519 | 3:27.5 | |||
20th | 1 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 7.0s31 | 7:46.318 | 7:47.114 | 7:54.523 | 7:56.519 | 7:52.418 | 7:42.120 | 3.1% | 47:05.920 | 3:29.9 | |||
21st | 49 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 7 | 7.5s39 | 7:40.914 | 7:50.719 | 7:44.110 | 7:58.522 | 8:01.025 | 8:12.437 | 6.8% | 47:35.121 | 3:59.1 | |||
22nd | 18 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 6.2s16 | 8:01.827 | 7:51.920 | 7:50.214 | 7:51.116 | 7:53.119 | 8:03.834 | 2.9% | 47:38.022 | 4:02.0 | |||
23rd | 57 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 6.6s23 | 8:05.129 | 8:06.329 | 7:51.017 | 7:58.121 | 8:00.423 | 7:50.325 | 3.4% | 47:57.623 | 4:21.6 | |||
24th | 48 | Jacob KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 7 | 5.3s5 | 7:42.316 | 9:11.153 | 7:53.121 | 7:53.418 | 7:45.113 | 7:31.08 | 22.2% | 48:01.224 | 4:25.2 | |||
25th | 30 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 6.6s23 | 8:06.030 | 7:57.827 | 8:03.228 | 8:06.327 | 8:03.928 | 7:43.821 | 4.9% | 48:07.425 | 4:31.4 | |||
26th | 58 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi's CC | 7 | 7.0s31 | 8:01.026 | 7:47.815 | 7:52.720 | 8:30.844 | 8:02.427 | 7:51.426 | 9.2% | 48:13.126 | 4:37.1 | |||
27th | 34 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 6.3s18 | 8:02.128 | 7:54.224 | 8:13.432 | 8:11.632 | 8:01.626 | 7:53.128 | 4.3% | 48:22.127 | 4:46.1 | |||
28th | 15 | Joseph LAW | Green Jersey RT | 7 | 8.4s51 | 7:57.525 | 7:53.723 | 8:02.127 | 8:16.636 | 8:09.234 | 8:01.031 | 4.8% | 48:28.428 | 4:52.4 | |||
29th | 5 | Adam MCGARR | Biking.ie | 7 | 6.8s25 | 8:11.034 | 8:11.831 | 8:04.329 | 8:01.024 | 8:07.131 | 8:02.033 | 2.2% | 48:43.929 | 5:07.9 | |||
30th | 32 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 7.6s42 | 7:48.122 | 7:54.525 | 8:48.848 | 8:07.829 | 8:11.035 | 7:54.929 | 13.0% | 48:52.630 | 5:16.6 | |||
31st | 35 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 7 | 6.8s25 | 8:15.835 | 8:17.734 | 8:20.435 | 8:07.128 | 8:00.423 | 7:52.827 | 5.8% | 49:01.031 | 5:25.0 | |||
32nd | 39 | Joe HOWCROFT | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 6.2s16 | 8:07.131 | 8:17.734 | 8:11.731 | 8:15.435 | 8:09.033 | 8:01.532 | 3.4% | 49:08.532 | 5:32.5 | |||
33rd | 17 | Jamieson BLAIN | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 7.2s35 | 8:19.336 | 8:19.337 | 8:06.530 | 8:09.630 | 8:08.332 | 7:58.730 | 4.3% | 49:08.933 | 5:32.9 | |||
34th | 33 | Tom DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 5.9s12 | 9:13.953 | 8:00.028 | 8:02.026 | 8:03.725 | 7:57.321 | 7:49.524 | 18.0% | 49:12.234 | 5:36.2 | |||
35th | 25 | Lee HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 7 | 6.8s25 | 7:55.024 | 8:09.430 | 8:28.441 | 8:23.238 | 8:20.837 | 8:07.435 | 7.0% | 49:30.935 | 5:54.9 | |||
36th | 13 | Freddie GROVER | Fast Test Racing Team | 7 | 8.4s51 | 8:34.247 | 8:18.236 | 8:24.938 | 8:23.238 | 8:04.830 | 7:47.323 | 10.0% | 49:41.136 | 6:05.1 | |||
37th | 8 | Joseph ALLAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 7.7s44 | 8:07.732 | 8:13.832 | 8:21.537 | 8:16.937 | 8:24.239 | 8:09.536 | 3.4% | 49:41.137 | 6:05.1 | |||
38th | 24 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 7.2s35 | 8:19.336 | 8:21.740 | 8:17.534 | 8:11.431 | 8:17.036 | 8:15.739 | 2.1% | 49:49.738 | 6:13.7 | |||
39th | 52 | Joseph BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 8.0s47 | 8:21.940 | 8:14.833 | 8:16.433 | 8:12.433 | 8:30.341 | 8:30.745 | 3.7% | 50:14.239 | 6:38.2 | |||
40th | 22 | Jonny GILL | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 7.8s45 | 8:25.241 | 8:19.438 | 8:29.842 | 8:26.142 | 8:21.538 | 8:32.746 | 2.7% | 50:42.540 | 7:06.5 | |||
41st | 55 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 7 | 7.5s39 | 8:33.646 | 8:23.942 | 8:32.143 | 8:24.940 | 8:28.840 | 8:14.738 | 3.8% | 50:45.541 | 7:09.5 | |||
42nd | 36 | Will THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 7 | 8.2s48 | 8:21.339 | 8:31.947 | 8:26.140 | 8:26.643 | 8:30.742 | 8:29.344 | 2.1% | 50:54.042 | 7:18.0 | |||
43rd | 6 | Ben BISHOP (spt) | Charlotteville CC | 7 | 7.2s35 | 8:25.342 | 8:30.446 | 8:25.439 | 8:25.641 | 8:45.346 | 8:21.140 | 4.8% | 51:00.243 | 7:24.2 | |||
44th | 21 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 7 | 8.3s49 | 8:33.144 | 8:19.839 | 8:20.936 | 8:15.034 | 9:04.247 | 8:25.441 | 9.9% | 51:06.744 | 7:30.7 | |||
45th | 7 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 7 | 6.5s22 | 8:20.338 | 8:23.341 | 8:45.047 | 8:32.945 | 8:36.443 | 8:26.142 | 4.9% | 51:10.545 | 7:34.5 | |||
46th | 53 | Nathan BLACKMORE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 7.6s42 | 8:25.443 | 8:27.743 | 8:32.244 | 8:43.847 | 8:41.645 | 8:28.343 | 3.6% | 51:26.746 | 7:50.7 | |||
47th | 46 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 7 | 8.5s54 | 8:33.345 | 8:30.345 | 8:36.246 | 8:38.546 | 8:37.544 | 8:34.747 | 1.6% | 51:38.947 | 8:02.9 | |||
48th | 29 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | VC Londres | 7 | 6.8s25 | 8:08.633 | 8:28.844 | 8:33.345 | 8:55.448 | 9:09.848 | 9:01.848 | 12.5% | 52:24.448 | 8:48.4 | |||
49th | 2 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 7.1s34 | 8:51.752 | 8:52.748 | 8:51.949 | 0.2% | 26:43.449 | |||||||
50th | 51 | Toby PERRY | Thanet RC RT | 4 | 7.0s31 | 8:50.650 | 8:53.450 | 8:58.050 | 1.4% | 26:49.050 | |||||||
51st | 23 | Louis EVANS (2) | Innovation Racing | 4 | 8.6s55 | 8:46.949 | 8:53.249 | 9:01.851 | 2.8% | 26:50.551 | |||||||
52nd | 56 | Daniel MORRIS (opn) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 8.4s51 | 8:42.048 | 8:56.651 | 9:04.852 | 4.4% | 26:51.852 | |||||||
53rd | 54 | Samuel PAINTER | Wigmore CC | 4 | 7.3s38 | 8:51.451 | 9:01.952 | 9:07.153 | 3.0% | 27:07.753 | |||||||
54th | 11 | Connor RUMBLES | East Coast Riders | 3 | 7.8s45 | 9:21.854 | 9:26.354 | 0.8% | 18:55.954 | ||||||||
55th | 42 | Joe BALE | Pines Cycles Enve | 2 | 8.3s49 | 9:43.955 | n/a | 9:52.255 |
Male: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 10 | 5.3s1 | 6:34.23 | 6:34.93 | 6:25.71 | 6:36.91 | 6:43.13 | 6:42.22 | 6:41.42 | 6:42.32 | 6:31.91 | 4.5% | 59:38.01 | - | |||
2nd | 67 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 10 | 5.9s2 | 6:35.65 | 6:33.61 | 6:40.13 | 6:40.63 | 6:37.51 | 6:41.61 | 6:41.31 | 6:42.01 | 6:49.24 | 4.0% | 1h00:07.02 | 29.0s | |||
3rd | 64 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 10 | 6.9s9 | 6:45.28 | 6:41.46 | 6:43.54 | 6:43.24 | 6:44.44 | 6:48.35 | 6:50.05 | 6:43.13 | 6:47.23 | 2.1% | 1h00:53.03 | 1:15.0 | |||
4th | 91 | David CONROY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 10 | 6.3s6 | 6:34.23 | 6:39.44 | 6:44.95 | 6:44.86 | 6:58.86 | 6:46.94 | 6:47.63 | 6:51.87 | 7:02.57 | 7.2% | 1h01:17.04 | 1:39.0 | |||
5th | 86 | George FOX (spt) | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC | 10 | 6.2s3 | 6:54.010 | 6:45.98 | 6:56.210 | 6:43.35 | 6:42.02 | 6:49.06 | 6:49.84 | 6:49.64 | 6:51.35 | 3.5% | 1h01:27.05 | 1:49.0 | |||
6th | 88 | Joe WILLIAMS (u23) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 10 | 8.1s22 | 6:56.312 | 6:44.47 | 6:47.36 | 6:48.97 | 6:54.65 | 6:53.97 | 6:51.36 | 6:50.95 | 6:42.22 | 3.5% | 1h01:38.06 | 2:00.0 | |||
7th | 74 | Harry YATES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 6.7s8 | 6:34.02 | 6:53.011 | 6:52.99 | 6:52.98 | 7:00.17 | 6:54.08 | 6:55.77 | 6:51.46 | 7:08.19 | 8.7% | 1h02:09.07 | 2:31.0 | |||
8th | 94 | Matt FRATESI | Swansea University | 10 | 6.6s7 | 6:44.06 | 6:58.315 | 7:07.913 | 7:06.412 | 7:07.78 | 7:10.712 | 7:16.912 | 7:12.19 | 7:04.88 | 8.1% | 1h03:55.08 | 4:17.0 | |||
9th | 80 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 10 | 7.0s10 | 7:05.515 | 6:49.610 | 6:56.711 | 7:01.410 | 7:36.523 | 7:06.110 | 7:00.58 | 7:15.010 | 7:01.16 | 11.5% | 1h03:59.09 | 4:21.0 | |||
10th | 84 | Jack MURPHY (u23) | Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC | 10 | 7.3s13 | 6:55.611 | 6:46.09 | 6:49.88 | 6:54.59 | 7:10.912 | 7:20.217 | 7:24.214 | 7:27.611 | 7:11.710 | 10.2% | 1h04:08.010 | 4:30.0 | |||
11th | 68 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 10 | 7.0s10 | 6:49.89 | 6:54.912 | 7:04.612 | 7:13.917 | 7:17.015 | 7:15.116 | 7:08.911 | 7:10.18 | 7:14.511 | 6.6% | 1h04:16.011 | 4:38.0 | |||
12th | 96 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 8 | 7.4s15 | 7:08.517 | 7:01.317 | 7:17.921 | 7:10.414 | 7:09.411 | 7:12.815 | 7:05.49 | 3.9% | 50:13.112 | ||||||
13th | 93 | Anthony NEAVE | Stourbridge CC | 8 | 8.6s24 | 7:13.919 | 7:01.116 | 7:08.514 | 7:13.716 | 7:08.810 | 7:12.614 | 7:17.913 | 4.0% | 50:25.113 | ||||||
14th | 83 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 8 | 7.7s18 | 7:18.321 | 7:06.021 | 7:15.819 | 7:11.615 | 7:14.814 | 7:09.611 | 7:07.510 | 2.9% | 50:31.314 | ||||||
15th | 62 | Reno BAUTERS | Acrog - Balen BC | 7 | 7.3s13 | 6:44.87 | 6:41.15 | 6:48.07 | 7:07.013 | 7:08.69 | 7:03.69 | 6.9% | 41:40.415 | |||||||
16th | 92 | William GASCOYNE | Sherwood Pines CyclesForme | 7 | 7.5s16 | 7:05.314 | 6:56.814 | 7:15.518 | 7:03.911 | 7:11.013 | 7:44.020 | 11.3% | 43:24.016 | |||||||
17th | 82 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 7 | 6.2s3 | 7:02.713 | 7:03.219 | 7:12.615 | 7:20.520 | 7:22.218 | 7:25.919 | 5.5% | 43:33.317 | |||||||
18th | 79 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 7 | 7.8s19 | 7:16.820 | 7:05.520 | 7:20.724 | 7:17.018 | 7:19.317 | 7:12.113 | 3.6% | 43:39.218 | |||||||
19th | 69 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 7 | 9.3s28 | 7:19.323 | 7:07.922 | 7:17.120 | 7:20.419 | 7:18.216 | 7:24.818 | 3.9% | 43:57.019 | |||||||
20th | 87 | Simeon YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 8.0s21 | 7:12.718 | 7:17.225 | 7:12.816 | 7:23.221 | 7:33.020 | 4.7% | 36:46.920 | ||||||||
21st | 77 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Joe's Bikes | 6 | 8.9s27 | 7:23.524 | 7:02.518 | 7:18.323 | 7:24.623 | 7:36.322 | 8.0% | 36:54.121 | ||||||||
22nd | 75 | Daniel CHARLTON (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 8.8s26 | 7:33.227 | 7:11.623 | 7:18.122 | 7:24.322 | 7:31.619 | 5.0% | 37:07.622 | ||||||||
23rd | 89 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 9.3s28 | 7:30.225 | 7:18.226 | 7:31.925 | 7:40.524 | 7:36.021 | 5.1% | 37:46.123 | ||||||||
24th | 73 | Charlie COOPER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 7.8s19 | 7:30.726 | 7:46.229 | 7:49.827 | 7:51.826 | 4.7% | 31:06.324 | |||||||||
25th | 78 | Ben DRANSFIELD | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 7.5s16 | 7:33.428 | 7:43.528 | 7:56.629 | 5.1% | 23:21.025 | ||||||||||
26th | 71 | Tom KEELING | Eastgate Cycles | 4 | 9.3s28 | 7:52.629 | 7:48.230 | 7:50.928 | 0.9% | 23:41.026 | ||||||||||
27th | 65 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 9.3s28 | 7:59.430 | 7:58.733 | 8:08.930 | 2.1% | 24:16.327 | ||||||||||
28th | 81 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 4 | 9.6s33 | 8:03.832 | 7:54.031 | 8:09.031 | 3.2% | 24:16.428 | ||||||||||
29th | 66 | Mark ALLEN (u23) | Congleton CC | 4 | 9.8s34 | 8:02.731 | 7:54.632 | 8:23.432 | 6.1% | 24:30.529 | ||||||||||
30th | 72 | Oliver HAYWARD | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 9.3s28 | 8:13.433 | 8:10.934 | 0.5% | 16:33.630 | |||||||||||
31st | 90 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 8.1s22 | 9:32.334 | 7:33.127 | 26.3% | 17:13.531 | |||||||||||
76 | Thomas MEIN | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 6.2s3 | 6:33.61 | 6:34.32 | 6:31.02 | 6:37.82 | 8:40.825 | 6:42.53 | 33.2% | DNF | ||||||||
85 | Bailey WILMOT | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 8.7s25 | 7:19.022 | 7:16.924 | 7:36.626 | 7:45.525 | 7:51.324 | 7.9% | DNF | |||||||||
63 | Kieren BROWN | Argi+8point8The Winter Green | 4 | 7.0s10 | 7:07.216 | 6:55.413 | 7:14.517 | 4.6% | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 7 | 8.8s4 | 6:43.81 | 6:48.66 | 6:43.21 | 6:46.21 | 6:52.71 | 6:49.04 | 2.4% | 40:52.01 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 8.8s4 | 6:45.98 | 6:46.72 | 6:50.33 | 6:50.95 | 6:55.33 | 6:41.01 | 3.6% | 40:58.72 | 6.7s | |||
3rd | 13 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 8.5s2 | 6:44.22 | 6:48.34 | 6:50.33 | 6:50.73 | 6:54.92 | 6:42.82 | 3.0% | 40:59.53 | 7.5s | |||
4th | 64 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 9.7s23 | 6:45.87 | 6:47.13 | 6:49.02 | 6:50.73 | 6:55.84 | 6:46.83 | 2.5% | 41:04.94 | 12.9s | |||
5th | 68 | James BRYAN | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 7 | 8.9s8 | 6:44.33 | 6:49.28 | 6:51.45 | 6:47.92 | 6:59.35 | 7:03.06 | 4.6% | 41:23.95 | 31.9s | |||
6th | 52 | Darren ATKINS | Ride Coventry | 7 | 8.1s1 | 6:44.95 | 6:48.55 | 6:52.46 | 6:56.16 | 7:01.06 | 7:08.59 | 5.8% | 41:39.46 | 47.4s | |||
7th | 18 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 8.8s4 | 6:44.74 | 6:48.66 | 6:56.67 | 6:59.27 | 7:05.510 | 7:10.812 | 6.4% | 41:54.17 | 1:02.1 | |||
8th | 12 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 8.8s4 | 6:45.76 | 6:49.59 | 7:03.89 | 7:03.79 | 7:03.19 | 7:08.08 | 5.5% | 42:02.58 | 1:10.5 | |||
9th | 70 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 7 | 10.5s40 | 6:55.412 | 6:55.910 | 7:05.311 | 7:03.48 | 7:03.08 | 7:00.05 | 2.4% | 42:13.59 | 1:21.5 | ||||
10th | 28 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 7 | 9.7s23 | 6:54.211 | 7:04.915 | 7:06.612 | 7:05.712 | 7:01.97 | 7:04.77 | 3.0% | 42:27.610 | 1:35.6 | |||
11th | 33 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 9.1s11 | 6:52.09 | 6:46.51 | 7:00.08 | 7:13.114 | 7:22.718 | 7:09.410 | 8.9% | 42:32.811 | 1:40.8 | |||
12th | 47 | James DALTON | Pedalsport CC | 7 | 10.4s37 | 6:56.313 | 7:03.214 | 7:04.610 | 7:07.013 | 7:07.111 | 7:09.711 | 3.2% | 42:38.312 | 1:46.3 | |||
13th | 9 | Alan NIXON | Blumilk.com | 7 | 9.8s25 | 7:13.421 | 7:02.612 | 7:18.320 | 7:05.411 | 7:17.112 | 7:15.015 | 3.7% | 43:21.513 | 2:29.5 | |||
14th | 21 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 7 | 9.8s25 | 7:25.331 | 7:01.511 | 7:08.113 | 7:04.310 | 7:18.213 | 7:16.416 | 5.6% | 43:23.614 | 2:31.6 | |||
15th | 67 | Daniel ALEXANDER | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 7 | 9.5s18 | 7:03.616 | 7:03.013 | 7:12.314 | 7:13.516 | 7:24.620 | 7:18.418 | 5.1% | 43:24.715 | 2:32.7 | |||
16th | 72 | Andrew PARRY (vet) | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 7 | 8.6s3 | 6:52.110 | 7:09.519 | 7:21.822 | 7:17.120 | 7:21.615 | 7:14.914 | 7.2% | 43:25.616 | 2:33.6 | |||
17th | 59 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 7 | 8.9s8 | 7:01.515 | 7:05.816 | 7:12.415 | 7:13.315 | 7:24.822 | 7:19.921 | 5.5% | 43:26.717 | 2:34.7 | |||
18th | 29 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 9.9s28 | 7:13.320 | 7:06.617 | 7:15.116 | 7:13.917 | 7:21.816 | 7:17.417 | 3.6% | 43:37.918 | 2:45.9 | |||
19th | 11 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 9.3s12 | 7:06.518 | 7:13.722 | 7:15.818 | 7:14.818 | 7:20.614 | 7:25.327 | 4.4% | 43:46.019 | 2:54.0 | |||
20th | 16 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 7 | 9.4s16 | 7:03.817 | 7:12.720 | 7:18.521 | 7:16.019 | 7:30.230 | 7:29.129 | 6.2% | 43:59.620 | 3:07.6 | |||
21st | 45 | Ed FRASER | PB Cycle Coaching RT | 7 | 9.8s25 | 7:23.626 | 7:08.018 | 7:17.719 | 7:25.123 | 7:24.519 | 7:18.418 | 4.0% | 44:07.021 | 3:15.0 | |||
22nd | 43 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 7 | 9.3s12 | 7:07.419 | 7:13.421 | 7:15.217 | 7:28.026 | 7:35.338 | 7:34.937 | 6.5% | 44:23.422 | 3:31.4 | |||
23rd | 27 | Matthew CROUCH (vet) | Fossa Racing | 7 | 9.5s18 | 7:13.522 | 7:16.823 | 7:23.223 | 7:31.932 | 7:31.932 | 7:29.831 | 4.2% | 44:36.523 | 3:44.5 | |||
24th | 73 | George RICHARDSON | 7 | 9.3s12 | 7:01.314 | 7:29.534 | 7:41.641 | 7:33.135 | 7:28.326 | 7:20.522 | 9.6% | 44:43.524 | 3:51.5 | ||||
25th | 60 | Steven HENSHALL | St Helens CRC | 7 | 10.7s43 | 7:24.628 | 7:23.528 | 7:28.128 | 7:34.537 | 7:24.620 | 7:18.820 | 3.6% | 44:44.725 | 3:52.7 | |||
26th | 30 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 9.9s28 | 7:25.029 | 7:26.330 | 7:26.925 | 7:28.628 | 7:28.527 | 7:21.324 | 1.7% | 44:46.426 | 3:54.4 | |||
27th | 34 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 7 | 10.2s35 | 7:23.626 | 7:22.926 | 7:30.230 | 7:28.127 | 7:30.029 | 7:24.526 | 1.6% | 44:49.327 | 3:57.3 | |||
28th | 69 | Kristian BRAVIN | 7 | 11.9s62 | 7:27.932 | 7:23.427 | 7:30.230 | 7:23.721 | 7:25.823 | 7:33.736 | 2.3% | 44:56.628 | 4:04.6 | ||||
29th | 22 | Martin KENNEDY (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 9.3s12 | 7:14.823 | 7:26.631 | 7:36.739 | 7:27.224 | 7:34.536 | 7:30.633 | 5.0% | 44:59.629 | 4:07.6 | |||
30th | 75 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 7 | 10.0s31 | 7:41.042 | 7:18.724 | 7:34.537 | 7:27.425 | 7:27.625 | 7:20.623 | 5.1% | 44:59.730 | 4:07.7 | ||||
31st | 46 | Richard CRABTREE (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 7 | 10.0s31 | 7:30.035 | 7:27.532 | 7:25.124 | 7:30.831 | 7:29.428 | 7:26.828 | 1.3% | 45:00.331 | 4:08.3 | |||
32nd | 31 | Nathan MILLER | Heanor Clarion CC | 7 | 10.4s37 | 7:28.833 | 7:20.125 | 7:33.535 | 7:30.129 | 7:26.424 | 7:33.335 | 3.0% | 45:02.532 | 4:10.5 | |||
33rd | 8 | Gareth SCOTT | Bicicielo | 7 | 10.0s31 | 7:22.625 | 7:24.129 | 7:30.029 | 7:34.838 | 7:32.533 | 7:29.530 | 2.8% | 45:03.233 | 4:11.2 | |||
34th | 24 | Roger MAIDMENT | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 9.5s18 | 8:09.366 | 7:32.640 | 7:27.827 | 7:24.422 | 7:21.816 | 7:13.013 | 13.0% | 45:18.434 | 4:26.4 | |||
35th | 51 | Neil HALLIDAY | RAMcc | 7 | 11.7s59 | 7:47.650 | 7:28.733 | 7:27.126 | 7:32.934 | 7:31.531 | 7:22.325 | 5.7% | 45:21.735 | 4:29.7 | |||
36th | 40 | Mike JACKSON | CC Luton | 7 | 9.6s21 | 7:29.134 | 7:29.534 | 7:33.134 | 7:36.139 | 7:42.541 | 7:30.232 | 3.0% | 45:30.036 | 4:38.0 | |||
37th | 44 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 10.2s35 | 7:37.439 | 7:36.243 | 7:33.936 | 7:30.430 | 7:33.635 | 7:32.934 | 1.6% | 45:34.637 | 4:42.6 | |||
38th | 49 | Michael BURDON | PH-MASPaul MilnesOldfield ERT | 7 | 10.7s43 | 7:32.236 | 7:35.742 | 7:35.238 | 7:32.833 | 7:32.734 | 7:41.039 | 1.9% | 45:40.438 | 4:48.4 | |||
39th | 56 | Keith MURRAY | Scott racing | 7 | 9.0s10 | 7:35.637 | 7:31.137 | 7:30.732 | 7:33.836 | 7:46.443 | 7:41.942 | 3.5% | 45:48.339 | 4:56.3 | |||
40th | 15 | Malcolm GRAY | Cestria CC | 7 | 11.3s53 | 7:41.943 | 7:32.138 | 7:32.133 | 7:37.840 | 7:34.937 | 7:41.240 | 2.2% | 45:51.040 | 4:59.0 | |||
41st | 4 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Alford Wheelers | 7 | 9.4s16 | 7:19.224 | 7:39.045 | 7:37.840 | 7:48.744 | 7:49.846 | 7:58.351 | 8.9% | 46:22.141 | 5:30.1 | |||
42nd | 25 | Keith DAVIES (gvet) | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 7 | 10.5s40 | 7:36.738 | 7:38.344 | 7:44.442 | 7:44.942 | 7:49.145 | 7:54.148 | 3.8% | 46:37.942 | 5:45.9 | |||
43rd | 42 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 7 | 11.2s49 | 7:48.951 | 7:43.248 | 7:47.247 | 7:48.845 | 7:41.540 | 7:45.544 | 1.6% | 46:46.343 | 5:54.3 | |||
44th | 65 | Keith STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 11.8s61 | 7:54.758 | 7:45.151 | 7:46.845 | 7:46.143 | 7:44.942 | 7:40.538 | 3.1% | 46:50.044 | 5:58.0 | |||
45th | 55 | Sam CHATWIN | Run & Ride Midland Bike Fit | 7 | 9.9s28 | 7:40.341 | 7:41.946 | 7:52.050 | 7:52.046 | 7:50.847 | 7:48.145 | 2.5% | 46:54.945 | 6:02.9 | |||
46th | 63 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 7 | 10.7s43 | 7:49.952 | 7:32.941 | 7:45.544 | 7:55.648 | 7:56.050 | 7:58.852 | 5.7% | 47:09.346 | 6:17.3 | |||
47th | 6 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 7 | 10.7s43 | 7:51.553 | 7:42.047 | 7:49.749 | 8:02.354 | 7:47.844 | 7:51.947 | 4.4% | 47:15.847 | 6:23.8 | |||
48th | 38 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 11.2s49 | 7:45.046 | 7:43.749 | 7:54.352 | 8:00.151 | 7:51.948 | 7:50.646 | 3.5% | 47:16.648 | 6:24.6 | |||
49th | 71 | Kyle MARTIN (gvet) | 7 | 11.3s53 | 7:52.754 | 7:47.852 | 7:54.753 | 7:55.147 | 7:53.949 | 7:42.143 | 2.8% | 47:17.449 | 6:25.4 | ||||
50th | 57 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott racing | 7 | 10.5s40 | 7:38.740 | 7:32.239 | 7:45.443 | 8:01.153 | 8:02.355 | 8:24.360 | 11.5% | 47:34.450 | 6:42.4 | |||
51st | 37 | Mark WHITTAKER | GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles | 7 | 12.4s66 | 7:53.356 | 7:45.050 | 7:47.146 | 7:56.549 | 7:59.452 | 8:03.455 | 4.0% | 47:36.951 | 6:44.9 | |||
52nd | 54 | Phil HUGHES | Rugby Velo | 7 | 10.4s37 | 7:46.448 | 7:48.353 | 7:52.751 | 7:58.150 | 8:01.553 | 8:01.053 | 3.2% | 47:38.352 | 6:46.3 | |||
53rd | 23 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 10.1s34 | 7:44.144 | 7:54.756 | 7:54.753 | 8:02.354 | 7:58.451 | 8:03.756 | 4.2% | 47:47.953 | 6:55.9 | |||
54th | 2 | James DYSON (vet) | 3RT | 7 | 12.2s65 | 7:44.545 | 7:30.436 | 8:02.156 | 8:17.163 | 8:16.163 | 7:56.150 | 10.4% | 47:58.354 | 7:06.3 | |||
55th | 41 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 7 | 11.5s57 | 7:52.955 | 7:53.655 | 7:58.655 | 8:05.556 | 8:02.054 | 7:54.449 | 2.7% | 47:58.355 | 7:06.3 | |||
56th | 53 | Colin MILLER (vet) | Ride Coventry | 7 | 11.1s48 | 8:47.868 | 8:30.666 | 7:48.748 | 7:44.641 | 7:37.739 | 7:41.541 | 15.3% | 48:22.056 | 7:30.0 | |||
57th | 35 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 7 | 12.7s69 | 8:00.761 | 7:57.958 | 8:05.058 | 8:00.552 | 8:03.956 | 8:08.357 | 2.2% | 48:29.057 | 7:37.0 | |||
58th | 50 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MASPaul MilnesOldfield ERT | 7 | 11.4s56 | 7:54.457 | 7:51.754 | 8:09.660 | 8:09.058 | 8:13.961 | 8:03.254 | 4.7% | 48:33.158 | 7:41.1 | |||
59th | 10 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 7 | 11.9s62 | 8:00.962 | 7:55.057 | 8:09.159 | 8:09.759 | 8:04.557 | 8:12.759 | 3.7% | 48:43.659 | 7:51.6 | |||
60th | 14 | Robert WIMBLE | Cadence Sport | 7 | 11.6s58 | 8:06.664 | 8:02.960 | 8:03.257 | 8:08.457 | 8:09.059 | 8:12.258 | 1.9% | 48:53.860 | 8:01.8 | |||
61st | 32 | Philip HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 7 | 11.2s49 | 7:45.046 | 8:06.063 | 8:22.664 | 8:14.862 | 8:14.362 | 8:28.661 | 9.4% | 49:22.261 | 8:30.2 | |||
62nd | 48 | Dermot MCKEE | Pedalsport CC | 7 | 11.7s59 | 8:00.260 | 8:04.461 | 8:11.661 | 8:13.261 | 8:12.660 | 8:41.262 | 8.5% | 49:34.862 | 8:42.8 | |||
63rd | 39 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 12.4s66 | 7:57.159 | 8:11.665 | 8:16.162 | 8:22.965 | 8:08.458 | 5.4% | 41:08.563 | |||||
64th | 20 | Nigel DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 6 | 11.3s53 | 7:46.849 | 8:00.259 | 8:22.263 | 8:26.566 | 8:28.367 | 8.9% | 41:15.364 | |||||
65th | 3 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 11.2s49 | 8:07.365 | 8:05.762 | 8:24.266 | 8:19.264 | 8:19.164 | 3.8% | 41:26.765 | |||||
66th | 62 | Lee EATON | Transition Bikes | 6 | 12.6s68 | 8:10.467 | 8:45.867 | 8:34.467 | 8:35.568 | 8:20.966 | 7.2% | 42:39.666 | |||||
67th | 66 | Matthew EASTWOOD | York Cycleworks | 6 | 11.9s62 | 8:02.263 | 8:08.864 | 8:34.868 | 8:31.967 | 9:13.268 | 14.7% | 42:42.867 | |||||
68th | 17 | Andy HURST | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 10.7s43 | 9:32.969 | 9:15.968 | 8:23.465 | 8:10.660 | 8:19.565 | 16.8% | 43:53.068 | |||||
7 | Andy COLLIS | Bicicielo | 2 | 9.6s21 | 7:25.230 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Chris YOUNG (gvet) | Paul MilnesOldfieldERT / PHMAS | 7 | 5.3s4 | 7:10.75 | 7:01.61 | 7:04.32 | 6:59.92 | 6:59.92 | 6:53.51 | 4.2% | 42:15.21 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 7 | 6.3s20 | 7:19.610 | 7:02.52 | 6:59.81 | 6:57.81 | 6:55.41 | 6:57.82 | 5.8% | 42:19.22 | 4.0s | |||
3rd | 1 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 7 | 5.3s4 | 7:01.92 | 7:10.35 | 7:04.93 | 7:02.94 | 7:03.73 | 7:14.63 | 3.0% | 42:43.53 | 28.3s | |||
4th | 2 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny / JP Signs Print | 7 | 5.8s11 | 7:01.61 | 7:09.84 | 7:04.93 | 7:02.73 | 7:11.54 | 7:16.24 | 3.5% | 42:52.54 | 37.3s | |||
5th | 80 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | Stroud Valley Velos | 7 | 5.0s1 | 7:10.44 | 7:13.46 | 7:11.45 | 7:20.56 | 7:27.39 | 7:21.87 | 3.9% | 43:49.75 | 1:34.5 | |||
6th | 42 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 7 | 6.9s31 | 7:08.93 | 7:07.93 | 7:16.87 | 7:19.75 | 7:27.410 | 7:23.08 | 4.6% | 43:50.66 | 1:35.4 | |||
7th | 82 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 7 | 5.8s11 | 7:25.615 | 7:20.310 | 7:18.38 | 7:21.17 | 7:23.45 | 7:18.66 | 1.7% | 44:13.17 | 1:57.9 | |||
8th | 24 | Steven DAVIES (gvet) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 5.7s10 | 7:26.219 | 7:19.68 | 7:14.66 | 7:25.610 | 7:23.45 | 7:18.45 | 2.7% | 44:13.28 | 1:58.0 | |||
9th | 13 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 7 | 5.8s11 | 7:20.311 | 7:18.47 | 7:25.812 | 7:23.48 | 7:26.67 | 7:29.110 | 2.4% | 44:29.49 | 2:14.2 | |||
10th | 40 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 7 | 5.6s8 | 7:18.28 | 7:28.417 | 7:25.211 | 7:23.69 | 7:26.98 | 7:32.213 | 3.2% | 44:39.910 | 2:24.7 | |||
11th | 68 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 7 | 5.2s3 | 7:15.67 | 7:25.415 | 7:27.013 | 7:31.714 | 7:33.114 | 7:28.69 | 4.0% | 44:46.711 | 2:31.5 | |||
12th | 81 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 7 | 5.0s1 | 7:13.16 | 7:20.511 | 7:31.215 | 7:36.318 | 7:33.315 | 7:29.110 | 5.4% | 44:48.412 | 2:33.2 | |||
13th | 85 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 6.2s18 | 7:26.118 | 7:19.89 | 7:21.29 | 7:31.513 | 7:32.213 | 7:35.918 | 3.7% | 44:52.813 | 2:37.6 | |||
14th | 37 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | GS Invicta Herberts Cycles | 7 | 5.6s8 | 7:18.99 | 7:35.123 | 7:34.116 | 7:35.917 | 7:29.211 | 7:38.723 | 4.5% | 45:17.214 | 3:02.0 | |||
15th | 21 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 7 | 6.6s24 | 7:26.820 | 7:23.413 | 7:35.218 | 7:37.420 | 7:39.419 | 7:35.617 | 3.6% | 45:24.215 | 3:09.0 | |||
16th | 72 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 7 | 7.1s36 | 7:24.614 | 7:20.812 | 7:23.210 | 7:39.222 | 7:51.231 | 7:40.425 | 6.9% | 45:26.416 | 3:11.2 | |||
17th | 35 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 7 | 8.6s54 | 7:52.637 | 7:26.416 | 7:36.721 | 7:31.312 | 7:30.812 | 7:31.812 | 5.9% | 45:38.117 | 3:22.9 | |||
18th | 6 | Richard ATKINSON | Ashburn Wealth | 7 | 5.8s11 | 7:25.816 | 7:35.324 | 7:35.519 | 7:39.823 | 7:44.825 | 7:38.924 | 4.3% | 45:45.618 | 3:30.4 | |||
19th | 48 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 7 | 6.3s20 | 7:32.221 | 7:41.231 | 7:38.022 | 7:34.215 | 7:41.523 | 7:33.914 | 2.1% | 45:47.119 | 3:31.9 | |||
20th | 9 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 9.4s65 | 8:01.442 | 7:31.318 | 7:28.714 | 7:28.811 | 7:34.416 | 7:34.915 | 7.3% | 45:48.820 | 3:33.6 | |||
21st | 41 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 7 | 6.6s24 | 7:46.832 | 7:33.120 | 7:36.220 | 7:34.816 | 7:36.617 | 7:37.119 | 3.0% | 45:51.021 | 3:35.8 | |||
22nd | 79 | Stephen WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 7 | 5.8s11 | 7:22.513 | 7:33.621 | 7:42.127 | 7:47.730 | 7:41.924 | 7:38.322 | 5.7% | 45:51.722 | 3:36.5 | |||
23rd | 61 | Lee EDMONDS | Mercedes AMG PETRONAS | 7 | 6.7s27 | 7:37.025 | 7:35.725 | 7:38.123 | 7:36.318 | 7:39.419 | 7:48.231 | 2.7% | 46:01.423 | 3:46.2 | |||
24th | 45 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 7 | 5.3s4 | 7:25.917 | 7:34.822 | 7:34.617 | 7:49.433 | 7:48.929 | 7:51.635 | 5.8% | 46:10.524 | 3:55.3 | |||
25th | 67 | Michael DAVIES (svet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 7 | 7.0s34 | 7:42.427 | 7:32.219 | 7:43.029 | 7:37.821 | 7:45.226 | 7:46.729 | 3.2% | 46:14.125 | 3:58.9 | |||
26th | 34 | John WOOD | Ilkley CC | 7 | 6.5s23 | 7:45.731 | 7:37.627 | 7:41.625 | 7:40.824 | 7:41.022 | 7:45.027 | 1.8% | 46:18.026 | 4:02.8 | |||
27th | 77 | Steve BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 7 | 9.5s68 | 7:49.333 | 7:37.326 | 7:39.424 | 7:44.628 | 7:38.018 | 7:41.526 | 2.6% | 46:19.427 | 4:04.2 | |||
28th | 62 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 7 | 6.2s18 | 7:45.230 | 7:42.433 | 7:44.131 | 7:50.836 | 7:40.121 | 7:35.316 | 3.4% | 46:24.228 | 4:09.0 | |||
29th | 4 | Nige SMITH (gvet) | Argi8point8The Winter Green | 7 | 7.1s36 | 7:43.629 | 7:38.028 | 7:41.826 | 7:41.926 | 7:45.226 | 7:48.130 | 2.2% | 46:25.629 | 4:10.4 | |||
30th | 87 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 7 | 5.8s11 | 7:36.924 | 7:38.028 | 7:42.127 | 7:43.227 | 7:49.930 | 7:49.833 | 2.8% | 46:25.630 | 4:10.4 | |||
31st | 7 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Barnesbury CC | 7 | 5.3s4 | 7:21.012 | 7:24.814 | 8:15.159 | 7:52.939 | 7:51.833 | 7:52.737 | 12.3% | 46:43.631 | 4:28.4 | |||
32nd | 59 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 7 | 6.0s17 | 7:40.526 | 7:40.730 | 7:43.230 | 7:48.232 | 8:01.440 | 7:54.738 | 4.5% | 46:54.832 | 4:39.6 | |||
33rd | 19 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 7 | 7.8s43 | 8:04.646 | 7:45.734 | 7:46.633 | 7:47.329 | 7:47.228 | 7:37.620 | 5.9% | 46:56.633 | 4:41.4 | |||
34th | 65 | Mick ASPEY | Northumbria Police CC | 7 | 8.6s54 | 7:50.936 | 7:49.340 | 7:54.139 | 7:41.125 | 7:51.632 | 7:46.428 | 2.8% | 47:01.834 | 4:46.6 | |||
35th | 51 | Glenn COLTMAN | Leicestershire RC | 7 | 6.6s24 | 7:36.623 | 7:41.432 | 7:45.132 | 7:49.534 | 8:06.648 | 8:15.656 | 8.5% | 47:21.335 | 5:06.1 | |||
36th | 49 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 7 | 7.5s38 | 8:05.147 | 7:53.847 | 7:47.135 | 7:47.730 | 7:54.934 | 7:51.635 | 3.9% | 47:27.536 | 5:12.3 | |||
37th | 38 | Dave COPLAND | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 6.3s20 | 7:49.734 | 7:46.237 | 8:00.747 | 7:50.937 | 8:00.035 | 8:07.349 | 4.5% | 47:41.137 | 5:25.9 | |||
38th | 33 | Tim GILL | Ilkley CC | 7 | 9.9s74 | 8:29.568 | 7:46.136 | 7:47.034 | 7:50.035 | 8:01.641 | 7:37.921 | 11.3% | 47:42.038 | 5:26.8 | |||
39th | 44 | Harvey LEVANN | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 7 | 6.7s27 | 7:35.722 | 7:55.150 | 7:53.537 | 8:01.346 | 8:03.944 | 8:06.046 | 6.6% | 47:42.039 | 5:26.8 | |||
40th | 5 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 8.3s50 | 8:09.054 | 7:46.237 | 7:54.038 | 7:55.841 | 8:01.239 | 7:50.934 | 4.9% | 47:45.440 | 5:30.2 | |||
41st | 17 | Peter TURNER | Derby Mercury RC | 7 | 10.7s80 | 8:17.360 | 7:53.948 | 7:54.740 | 7:54.940 | 8:00.035 | 7:48.632 | 6.1% | 48:00.041 | 5:44.8 | |||
42nd | 31 | Patrick HAYES | Hub Vélo | 7 | 6.8s29 | 8:01.442 | 7:55.854 | 7:56.842 | 7:59.144 | 8:01.138 | 7:59.540 | 1.2% | 48:00.342 | 5:45.1 | |||
43rd | 63 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 7 | 9.4s65 | 8:07.049 | 7:53.948 | 8:00.246 | 7:52.038 | 8:01.641 | 8:01.242 | 3.2% | 48:05.143 | 5:49.9 | |||
44th | 53 | Neil SIMPSON | London Phoenix CC | 7 | 8.1s46 | 7:57.841 | 7:53.746 | 7:59.445 | 8:01.847 | 8:03.743 | 8:05.645 | 2.5% | 48:10.144 | 5:54.9 | |||
45th | 86 | Pascal ARNOUX | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 7 | 7.9s44 | 7:57.340 | 7:56.356 | 8:05.454 | 7:58.542 | 8:04.745 | 8:01.443 | 1.9% | 48:11.345 | 5:56.1 | |||
46th | 32 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 6.8s29 | 7:50.135 | 7:56.155 | 8:05.053 | 8:06.849 | 8:06.347 | 8:00.541 | 3.6% | 48:11.546 | 5:56.3 | |||
47th | 88 | Jonathan MARSHALL (gvet) | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 7 | 8.9s60 | 7:53.138 | 7:48.539 | 7:57.643 | 8:08.350 | 8:14.254 | 8:04.844 | 5.5% | 48:15.447 | 6:00.2 | |||
48th | 11 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 7.5s38 | 8:19.564 | 7:52.944 | 8:03.251 | 7:58.843 | 8:00.035 | 7:56.539 | 5.6% | 48:18.448 | 6:03.2 | |||
49th | 39 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 7.0s34 | 8:06.348 | 7:52.542 | 7:59.244 | 8:03.248 | 8:04.846 | 8:11.754 | 4.1% | 48:24.649 | 6:09.4 | |||
50th | 3 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 7 | 6.9s31 | 8:01.644 | 7:57.457 | 7:55.441 | 8:12.056 | 8:08.749 | 8:09.352 | 3.5% | 48:31.250 | 6:16.0 | |||
51st | 47 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 7 | 8.2s48 | 8:08.351 | 7:55.453 | 8:01.950 | 7:59.445 | 8:10.851 | 8:18.357 | 4.8% | 48:42.251 | 6:27.0 | |||
52nd | 14 | Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 9.8s70 | 8:08.351 | 7:52.542 | 8:03.251 | 8:09.852 | 8:13.352 | 8:09.753 | 4.4% | 48:46.652 | 6:31.4 | |||
53rd | 20 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 7 | 10.1s77 | 8:10.555 | 7:55.150 | 8:08.256 | 8:10.554 | 8:09.050 | 8:06.347 | 3.2% | 48:49.853 | 6:34.6 | |||
54th | 75 | Ian O'BRIEN | RST Racing Team | 7 | 7.5s38 | 8:03.945 | 7:52.944 | 8:01.448 | 8:22.060 | 8:16.756 | 8:07.349 | 6.2% | 48:51.854 | 6:36.6 | |||
55th | 8 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 7 | 9.1s62 | 8:13.658 | 7:55.352 | 8:05.555 | 8:10.855 | 8:15.455 | 8:07.148 | 4.2% | 48:56.755 | 6:41.5 | |||
56th | 50 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 9.0s61 | 8:10.756 | 7:57.958 | 8:09.257 | 8:08.951 | 8:13.853 | 8:14.755 | 3.5% | 49:04.156 | 6:48.9 | |||
57th | 27 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 7.6s41 | 7:54.739 | 7:50.341 | 8:01.749 | 8:35.871 | 8:28.363 | 8:23.059 | 9.7% | 49:21.457 | 7:06.2 | |||
58th | 83 | Robert TUTT | VC Venta | 7 | 8.3s50 | 8:08.653 | 7:58.059 | 8:10.858 | 8:14.957 | 8:29.565 | 8:24.261 | 6.6% | 49:34.258 | 7:19.0 | |||
59th | 12 | Martin VESTY | Chevin Cycles.com Trek | 7 | 8.8s58 | 8:23.465 | 8:02.162 | 8:16.360 | 8:22.761 | 8:21.758 | 8:08.051 | 4.4% | 49:42.859 | 7:27.6 | |||
60th | 69 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 7 | 8.3s50 | 8:14.159 | 8:04.464 | 8:16.461 | 8:15.158 | 8:23.759 | 8:24.060 | 4.0% | 49:45.960 | 7:30.7 | |||
61st | 56 | Paul GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 7 | 8.0s45 | 8:07.950 | 8:04.163 | 8:20.063 | 8:26.664 | 8:27.362 | 8:21.958 | 4.8% | 49:55.761 | 7:40.5 | |||
62nd | 73 | Mark GARRETT | Ride Coventry | 7 | 8.8s58 | 8:18.062 | 7:59.160 | 8:20.964 | 8:19.959 | 8:27.161 | 8:47.563 | 10.1% | 50:21.362 | 8:06.1 | |||
63rd | 23 | Graham FREER | Hackney GT | 7 | 9.4s65 | 8:24.166 | 8:01.761 | 8:19.062 | 8:24.962 | 8:37.872 | 8:46.462 | 9.3% | 50:43.263 | 8:28.0 | |||
64th | 84 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 8.6s54 | 8:12.757 | 8:18.366 | 8:39.072 | 8:35.169 | 8:26.860 | 5.3% | 42:20.564 | |||||
65th | 30 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 9.1s62 | 8:17.761 | 8:20.268 | 8:31.570 | 8:32.768 | 8:34.469 | 3.4% | 42:25.665 | |||||
66th | 52 | Michael WEBB (sgvet) | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 10.7s80 | 8:32.470 | 8:23.971 | 8:27.867 | 8:27.665 | 8:30.567 | 1.7% | 42:32.966 | |||||
67th | 89 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 10.5s79 | 8:38.473 | 8:20.669 | 8:24.865 | 8:28.366 | 8:32.668 | 3.6% | 42:35.267 | ||||||
68th | 22 | Stuart PICKERING | www.giant-helston.co.uk | 6 | 8.1s46 | 8:31.669 | 8:16.165 | 8:28.068 | 8:44.374 | 8:30.366 | 5.7% | 42:38.468 | |||||
69th | 10 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 10.7s80 | 8:38.876 | 8:39.579 | 8:26.566 | 8:25.363 | 8:28.764 | 2.8% | 42:49.569 | |||||
70th | 28 | Ian BRADLEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 6 | 9.8s70 | 8:39.877 | 8:23.570 | 8:36.671 | 8:31.267 | 8:34.770 | 3.2% | 42:55.670 | |||||
71st | 54 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 6 | 10.7s80 | 8:28.267 | 8:27.672 | 8:43.474 | 8:35.270 | 8:53.477 | 5.1% | 43:18.571 | |||||
72nd | 76 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 6 | 10.1s77 | 8:38.674 | 8:28.273 | 8:29.169 | 8:42.473 | 8:50.375 | 4.3% | 43:18.772 | |||||
73rd | 60 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 6 | 9.3s64 | 8:19.463 | 8:18.867 | 10:18.482 | 8:10.053 | 8:19.557 | 26.2% | 43:35.473 | |||||
74th | 16 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 9.8s70 | 8:32.971 | 8:33.976 | 8:45.976 | 9:01.878 | 8:35.171 | 5.6% | 43:39.474 | |||||
75th | 57 | Jan SHEARSMITH | Manchester Wheelers | 6 | 10.0s75 | 8:49.181 | 8:38.878 | 8:41.773 | 8:44.475 | 8:38.673 | 2.0% | 43:42.675 | |||||
76th | 58 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 6 | 11.1s85 | 8:52.383 | 8:38.277 | 8:45.875 | 8:49.176 | 8:51.176 | 2.7% | 44:07.676 | |||||
77th | 64 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 9.8s70 | 8:46.180 | 8:59.182 | 8:50.578 | 8:38.672 | 8:45.774 | 4.0% | 44:09.877 | |||||
78th | 74 | Ian GASCOIGNE | Ride Coventry | 6 | 10.0s75 | 8:40.278 | 8:30.475 | 9:25.381 | 8:52.377 | 8:58.178 | 10.8% | 44:36.378 | |||||
79th | 55 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 6 | 8.6s54 | 8:38.674 | 8:51.680 | 9:03.779 | 9:02.479 | 8:59.079 | 4.8% | 44:43.979 | |||||
80th | 46 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe | 6 | 8.2s48 | 8:35.072 | 8:29.574 | 9:08.580 | 9:16.980 | 9:10.380 | 9.3% | 44:48.480 | |||||
36 | Adrian LYONS | GS Invicta Herberts Cycles | 4 | 8.3s50 | 7:43.228 | 7:46.035 | 7:53.236 | 2.2% | DNF | ||||||||
26 | John GRAVELING | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 10.7s80 | 8:51.282 | 8:52.481 | 8:50.277 | 0.4% | DNF | ||||||||
71 | Peter LAWRENCE | PMR@Toachim House | 2 | 7.6s41 | 8:40.879 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
29 | Andy AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 9.6s69 | 8:56.484 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
18 | Mark TURNER (gvet1) | Dinnington Racing Club | 1 | 6.9s31 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 7 | 3.9s4 | 7:21.61 | 7:27.71 | 7:22.51 | 7:28.11 | 7:28.01 | 7:29.61 | 1.8% | 44:41.21 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Hannah PAYTON | Kinesis UK | 7 | 3.7s2 | 7:33.02 | 7:42.32 | 7:46.42 | 7:48.52 | 7:55.43 | 8:04.45 | 6.9% | 46:53.62 | 2:12.4 | |||
3rd | 43 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 7 | 5.6s12 | 7:56.56 | 8:00.44 | 7:50.73 | 7:55.13 | 7:53.32 | 7:58.32 | 2.1% | 47:39.63 | 2:58.4 | |||
4th | 7 | Clare ROSS | Brixton Cycles Club | 7 | 5.0s9 | 7:49.23 | 7:50.33 | 7:57.64 | 8:03.44 | 8:03.14 | 8:03.64 | 3.1% | 47:52.14 | 3:10.9 | |||
5th | 25 | Louise MAH | Les Filles QueenMountains RT | 7 | 4.2s5 | 7:49.84 | 8:01.55 | 8:02.65 | 8:06.55 | 8:06.25 | 8:10.56 | 4.4% | 48:21.15 | 3:39.9 | |||
6th | 49 | Margriet KLOPPENBURG | Denmark | 7 | 4.2s5 | 8:09.57 | 8:13.56 | 8:18.07 | 8:23.59 | 8:27.89 | 8:19.08 | 3.7% | 49:55.46 | 5:14.2 | |||
7th | 5 | Lauren HUMPHREYS | Aprire Bicycles / HSS Hire | 7 | 6.3s14 | 8:47.613 | 8:20.88 | 8:13.36 | 8:16.67 | 8:13.76 | 8:00.63 | 9.8% | 49:58.97 | 5:17.7 | |||
8th | 33 | Sinead BURKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 5.1s10 | 8:34.410 | 8:21.19 | 8:19.78 | 8:23.28 | 8:20.97 | 8:14.67 | 4.0% | 50:18.98 | 5:37.7 | |||
9th | 17 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 4.4s7 | 8:13.48 | 8:18.57 | 8:27.49 | 8:16.16 | 8:39.411 | 8:24.19 | 5.3% | 50:23.29 | 5:42.0 | |||
10th | 15 | Emma KNIGHT | Evans Cycles | 7 | 6.6s15 | 8:47.613 | 8:38.914 | 8:33.710 | 8:24.410 | 8:32.410 | 8:40.610 | 4.6% | 51:44.110 | 7:02.9 | |||
11th | 44 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ | Twickenham CC | 7 | 5.3s11 | 8:39.812 | 8:29.311 | 8:34.711 | 8:45.812 | 8:26.68 | 8:51.011 | 4.8% | 51:52.311 | 7:11.1 | |||
12th | 24 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 3.6s1 | 8:17.19 | 8:37.513 | 8:49.813 | 8:48.613 | 8:43.712 | 9:08.312 | 10.3% | 52:28.512 | 7:47.3 | |||
13th | 29 | Emma Jane HORNSBY | VC Londres | 6 | 4.5s8 | 8:49.215 | 9:08.215 | 9:00.515 | 8:57.114 | 9:04.613 | 3.6% | 45:04.113 | |||||
14th | 8 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 7.1s16 | 8:34.911 | 8:29.110 | 8:55.914 | 9:19.815 | 10.0% | 35:26.814 | ||||||
15th | 45 | Katie SCOTTER | Vicious Velo | 5 | 5.6s12 | 9:07.016 | 9:08.816 | 8:45.412 | 8:39.311 | 5.7% | 35:46.115 | ||||||
16th | 30 | Joyce VANDERBECKEN | Belgium | Kona-Vandermeeren CX Team | 3 | 3.8s3 | 7:53.65 | 8:35.212 | 8.8% | 16:32.616 |
Female: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 5 | 8.1s3 | 8:05.91 | 8:29.21 | 8:40.03 | 8:29.11 | 7.0% | 33:52.21 | - | |||
2nd | 84 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 8.3s4 | 8:13.02 | 8:39.43 | 8:39.42 | 8:31.72 | 5.4% | 34:11.92 | 19.7s | |||
3rd | 65 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 9.0s7 | 8:25.93 | 8:35.82 | 8:31.11 | 8:34.23 | 2.0% | 34:15.93 | 23.7s | |||
4th | 72 | Anoushka MINALE | Hub Vélo | 5 | 8.0s2 | 8:30.24 | 8:41.34 | 8:54.64 | 9:04.64 | 6.7% | 35:18.74 | 1:26.5 | |||
5th | 74 | Hermione PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 5 | 9.1s9 | 8:45.35 | 9:09.75 | 9:15.95 | 9:08.35 | 5.8% | 36:28.35 | 2:36.1 | |||
6th | 76 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 9.7s15 | 9:12.96 | 9:27.98 | 9:36.210 | 9:15.07 | 4.2% | 37:41.66 | 3:49.4 | |||
7th | 81 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 5 | 10.3s18 | 9:30.811 | 9:19.56 | 9:33.27 | 9:26.28 | 2.4% | 37:59.97 | 4:07.7 | |||
8th | 83 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 5 | 8.6s5 | 9:23.69 | 9:45.613 | 9:29.76 | 9:26.39 | 3.9% | 38:13.78 | 4:21.5 | |||
9th | 62 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 7.9s1 | 9:19.18 | 9:33.19 | 9:33.79 | 9:40.012 | 3.7% | 38:13.79 | 4:21.5 | |||
10th | 68 | Isla BLAIN | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 9.2s11 | 9:16.87 | 9:57.119 | 9:41.811 | 9:11.46 | 8.3% | 38:16.210 | 4:24.0 | |||
11th | 67 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 11.0s21 | 9:31.813 | 9:34.410 | 9:33.38 | 9:31.710 | 0.5% | 38:22.211 | 4:30.0 | |||
12th | 61 | Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 9.5s13 | 9:31.412 | 9:25.77 | 9:47.113 | 9:37.511 | 3.8% | 38:31.212 | 4:39.0 | |||
13th | 82 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 5 | 9.1s9 | 9:33.114 | 9:51.417 | 9:53.014 | 9:57.513 | 4.3% | 39:24.213 | 5:32.0 | |||
14th | 73 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 11.3s24 | 9:54.319 | 9:40.111 | 9:43.412 | 9:58.114 | 3.1% | 39:27.114 | 5:34.9 | |||
15th | 71 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 9.0s7 | 9:29.810 | 9:54.018 | 10:05.116 | 9:59.315 | 6.2% | 39:37.115 | 5:44.9 | |||
16th | 63 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 11.1s23 | 9:51.518 | 9:42.712 | 9:53.915 | 10:15.616 | 5.6% | 39:54.816 | 6:02.6 | |||
17th | 80 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 10.3s18 | 9:34.216 | 9:48.514 | 10:19.318 | 10:35.517 | 10.7% | 40:27.817 | 6:35.6 | |||
18th | 78 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 5 | 10.0s16 | 9:33.215 | 9:50.215 | 10:09.617 | 11:00.618 | 15.2% | 40:43.518 | 6:51.3 | |||
19th | 75 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 9.5s13 | 9:43.717 | 9:50.716 | 10:23.719 | 11:02.219 | 13.4% | 41:09.719 | 7:17.5 | |||
20th | 64 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 10.1s17 | 10:24.321 | 11:01.620 | 11:10.221 | 7.4% | 32:46.220 | |||||
21st | 66 | Lola ELLIS | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 10.4s20 | 10:42.822 | 11:02.321 | 11:01.020 | 3.0% | 32:56.521 | |||||
22nd | 79 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 4 | 8.6s5 | 10:16.420 | 12:07.622 | 11:57.622 | 18.0% | 34:30.222 | |||||
23rd | 85 | Posie FORRESTER | Wyre Forest CRC | 4 | 11.0s21 | 12:23.323 | 12:55.823 | 12:52.623 | 4.4% | 38:22.723 | |||||
70 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 1 | 9.3s12 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Millie COUZENS | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 14.3s18 | 8:01.81 | 8:04.42 | 8:07.83 | 7:52.91 | 3.2% | 32:21.21 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 14.3s18 | 8:05.93 | 8:03.11 | 8:05.32 | 7:59.72 | 1.3% | 32:28.32 | 7.1s | |||
3rd | 33 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 5 | 12.5s1 | 8:05.32 | 8:05.94 | 8:04.21 | 8:07.23 | 0.6% | 32:35.13 | 13.9s | |||
4th | 12 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 12.9s2 | 8:14.16 | 8:05.63 | 8:15.14 | 8:16.64 | 2.3% | 33:04.34 | 43.1s | |||
5th | 3 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 12.9s2 | 8:13.95 | 8:23.25 | 8:23.96 | 8:23.46 | 2.0% | 33:37.45 | 1:16.2 | |||
6th | 24 | Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYI | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 13.7s10 | 8:12.94 | 8:23.66 | 8:23.75 | 8:38.310 | 5.2% | 33:52.26 | 1:31.0 | |||
7th | 2 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 13.7s10 | 8:15.37 | 8:30.79 | 8:33.77 | 8:30.49 | 3.7% | 34:03.87 | 1:42.6 | |||
8th | 20 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 14.3s18 | 8:26.58 | 8:30.79 | 8:42.310 | 8:17.45 | 5.0% | 34:11.28 | 1:50.0 | |||
9th | 19 | Amelie WAYTE | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 13.1s5 | 8:28.110 | 8:30.68 | 8:41.78 | 8:27.18 | 2.9% | 34:20.09 | 1:58.8 | |||
10th | 25 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 14.2s17 | 8:27.69 | 8:30.37 | 8:42.09 | 8:26.37 | 3.1% | 34:20.410 | 1:59.2 | |||
11th | 29 | Poppy PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 13.4s7 | 8:36.412 | 8:32.711 | 8:53.113 | 8:50.513 | 4.0% | 35:06.011 | 2:44.8 | |||
12th | 28 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 5 | 13.9s12 | 8:54.715 | 8:37.712 | 8:49.311 | 9:01.317 | 4.6% | 35:36.812 | 3:15.6 | |||
13th | 22 | Eva YOUNG | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 14.5s23 | 8:34.611 | 8:53.514 | 9:01.916 | 8:55.015 | 5.3% | 35:39.413 | 3:18.2 | |||
14th | 6 | Ellie DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 15.3s31 | 8:57.816 | 8:42.713 | 9:02.518 | 8:48.412 | 3.8% | 35:46.614 | 3:25.4 | |||
15th | 30 | Jasmine KENT | Speedflex RT | 5 | 13.6s9 | 9:00.921 | 8:57.916 | 8:50.312 | 8:57.316 | 2.0% | 36:00.015 | 3:38.8 | |||
16th | 18 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 14.3s18 | 8:58.720 | 8:58.818 | 8:59.815 | 9:02.118 | 0.6% | 36:13.816 | 3:52.6 | |||
17th | 17 | Sarah BRIGGS | Matlock CC | 5 | 13.9s12 | 8:58.117 | 8:57.615 | 9:04.919 | 9:04.619 | 1.4% | 36:19.017 | 3:57.8 | |||
18th | 1 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell | 5 | 13.3s6 | 8:48.613 | 8:59.119 | 9:02.317 | 9:26.324 | 7.1% | 36:29.518 | 4:08.3 | |||
19th | 34 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 14.0s15 | 9:10.123 | 9:15.623 | 9:10.720 | 8:54.214 | 4.0% | 36:44.519 | 4:23.3 | |||
20th | 27 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 5 | 12.9s2 | 8:52.014 | 9:05.922 | 9:22.223 | 9:11.821 | 5.7% | 36:44.820 | 4:23.6 | |||
21st | 7 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 14.7s26 | 8:58.418 | 8:58.617 | 9:21.022 | 9:13.422 | 4.2% | 36:46.121 | 4:24.9 | |||
22nd | 4 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | V.C.Bradford Pennine cycles | 5 | 15.0s30 | 9:07.722 | 9:03.221 | 9:23.724 | 9:06.320 | 3.8% | 36:55.922 | 4:34.7 | |||
23rd | 11 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 14.3s18 | 8:58.519 | 9:19.825 | 9:17.821 | 9:16.423 | 4.0% | 37:06.823 | 4:45.6 | |||
24th | 32 | Kate TAYLOR (u23) | Sportcity Velo | 5 | 14.6s24 | 9:10.824 | 9:17.624 | 9:32.925 | 9:31.726 | 4.0% | 37:47.724 | 5:26.5 | |||
25th | 35 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 5 | 14.0s15 | 9:31.726 | 9:20.526 | 9:33.426 | 9:29.125 | 2.3% | 38:08.625 | 5:47.4 | |||
26th | 13 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 5 | 13.9s12 | 11:32.831 | 9:02.720 | 8:57.414 | 8:47.811 | 31.3% | 38:34.426 | 6:13.2 | |||
27th | 5 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 14.8s27 | 9:12.425 | 9:48.827 | 9:49.628 | 9:36.427 | 6.7% | 38:41.927 | 6:20.7 | |||
28th | 10 | Madelaine LEECH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 14.8s27 | 9:40.227 | 9:59.828 | 9:50.329 | 9:49.729 | 3.4% | 39:34.728 | 7:13.5 | |||
29th | 21 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 13.4s7 | 10:46.428 | 10:45.630 | 9:41.027 | 9:46.428 | 11.3% | 41:12.729 | 8:51.5 | |||
30th | 14 | Iona MOIR | LIV AWOL | 5 | 14.8s27 | 11:07.129 | 10:17.629 | 10:33.530 | 11:17.730 | 9.7% | 43:30.630 | 11:09.4 | |||
31st | 16 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 14.6s24 | 11:18.730 | 10:59.431 | 11:00.431 | 2.9% | 33:33.131 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 7 | 5.2s6 | 7:21.51 | 7:27.71 | 7:26.51 | 7:43.91 | 7:44.71 | 7:43.01 | 5.3% | 45:32.41 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 4.7s1 | 7:46.32 | 7:52.72 | 7:53.22 | 7:55.42 | 7:56.82 | 7:58.82 | 2.7% | 47:27.72 | 1:55.3 | |||
3rd | 38 | Fiona TURNBULL | Speedflex RT | 7 | 4.7s1 | 8:02.56 | 7:53.43 | 7:53.93 | 7:58.03 | 8:12.66 | 8:01.03 | 4.1% | 48:06.03 | 2:33.6 | |||
4th | 13 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 4.7s1 | 7:58.94 | 8:02.97 | 7:56.75 | 8:06.15 | 8:02.13 | 8:16.57 | 4.2% | 48:27.74 | 2:55.3 | |||
5th | 23 | Elspeth GRACE | Kinetic Cycles Welwyn Racing | 7 | 4.7s1 | 8:31.212 | 7:56.34 | 7:56.34 | 8:02.54 | 8:07.15 | 8:06.84 | 7.3% | 48:44.85 | 3:12.4 | |||
6th | 16 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 5.2s6 | 7:51.93 | 8:01.05 | 8:09.86 | 8:22.611 | 8:18.87 | 8:19.89 | 6.5% | 49:09.06 | 3:36.6 | |||
7th | 10 | Marie LYNN | EDCO Continental | 7 | 5.5s10 | 8:13.27 | 8:10.69 | 8:10.68 | 8:08.96 | 8:05.34 | 8:19.18 | 2.8% | 49:13.17 | 3:40.7 | |||
8th | 3 | April TACEY | Team 22 | 7 | 7.0s19 | 8:31.111 | 8:07.78 | 8:16.59 | 8:22.210 | 8:24.48 | 8:09.35 | 4.8% | 49:58.28 | 4:25.8 | |||
9th | 27 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 7 | 5.5s10 | 8:16.38 | 8:01.05 | 8:10.57 | 8:19.39 | 8:34.012 | 8:33.612 | 6.9% | 50:00.19 | 4:27.7 | |||
10th | 21 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 5.9s13 | 8:23.89 | 8:18.610 | 8:23.210 | 8:18.88 | 8:27.09 | 8:35.213 | 3.3% | 50:32.510 | 5:00.1 | |||
11th | 2 | Lily GREENHALGH | East Bradford CC | 7 | 6.6s18 | 8:38.915 | 8:26.111 | 8:38.412 | 8:15.97 | 8:35.913 | 8:20.710 | 4.6% | 51:02.311 | 5:29.9 | |||
12th | 46 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 7 | 4.7s1 | 8:01.45 | 8:30.112 | 8:44.114 | 9:04.715 | 8:27.810 | 8:12.16 | 13.1% | 51:04.712 | 5:32.3 | |||
13th | 34 | Poppy COOKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 6.3s16 | 8:32.113 | 8:39.614 | 8:33.711 | 8:28.612 | 8:32.611 | 8:25.011 | 2.9% | 51:17.013 | 5:44.6 | |||
14th | 6 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 5.3s9 | 8:36.814 | 9:01.317 | 9:08.017 | 9:04.715 | 8:51.614 | 6.0% | 44:47.714 | |||||
15th | 39 | Cecilia HIME | St Ives CC | 6 | 5.7s12 | 8:39.016 | 8:46.915 | 8:57.315 | 9:13.217 | 9:24.615 | 8.8% | 45:06.715 | |||||
16th | 37 | Lucy WHEARTY | Shibden CC | 5 | 5.2s6 | 8:30.910 | 8:36.413 | 8:38.713 | 8:49.814 | 3.7% | 34:41.016 | ||||||
17th | 12 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 5.9s13 | 8:39.817 | 8:53.716 | 8:58.116 | 8:49.313 | 3.5% | 35:26.817 | ||||||
18th | 9 | Sophie RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 4 | 6.0s15 | 9:29.719 | 9:28.718 | 9:26.618 | 0.5% | 28:31.018 | |||||||
19th | 22 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 6.3s16 | 9:07.918 | 9:50.019 | 7.7% | 19:04.219 | ||||||||
20th | 26 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 3 | 7.3s20 | 9:55.320 | 10:10.020 | 2.5% | 20:12.620 |
Female: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 7 | 4.3s2 | 7:35.52 | 7:45.13 | 7:36.92 | 7:41.73 | 7:38.83 | 7:32.61 | 2.8% | 45:55.01 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Amira MELLOR | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 4.2s1 | 7:42.53 | 7:41.51 | 7:34.61 | 7:40.91 | 7:37.31 | 7:37.92 | 1.7% | 45:58.82 | 3.8s | |||
3rd | 36 | Sophie THACKRAY | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 4.4s3 | 7:32.41 | 7:42.42 | 7:43.83 | 7:41.02 | 7:38.52 | 7:54.33 | 4.8% | 46:16.63 | 21.6s | |||
4th | 41 | Madeleine GAMMONS | TeamVision Innovative Leisure | 7 | 4.5s4 | 7:43.04 | 7:47.44 | 8:01.55 | 8:00.64 | 8:09.04 | 7:57.24 | 5.6% | 47:42.94 | 1:47.9 | |||
5th | 19 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 4.8s5 | 8:01.55 | 8:00.25 | 7:56.64 | 8:06.15 | 8:19.05 | 8:16.65 | 4.7% | 48:44.75 | 2:49.7 | |||
6th | 28 | Sarah LOMAS | LIV AWOL | 7 | 4.9s6 | 8:27.17 | 8:18.36 | 8:13.26 | 8:28.17 | 8:21.66 | 8:24.57 | 3.0% | 50:17.66 | 4:22.6 | |||
7th | 48 | Melissa BAKER | 7 | 5.3s7 | 8:25.36 | 8:23.98 | 8:26.37 | 8:23.76 | 8:25.87 | 8:21.46 | 1.0% | 50:31.77 | 4:36.7 | ||||
8th | 47 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 7 | 6.1s10 | 8:41.39 | 8:23.37 | 8:38.08 | 8:45.78 | 8:42.78 | 8:51.28 | 5.5% | 52:08.38 | 6:13.3 | |||
9th | 14 | Tiffany FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 6.0s9 | 8:40.38 | 8:51.09 | 9:22.810 | 8.2% | 27:00.19 | |||||||
10th | 32 | Emelia CLARKE | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 5.9s8 | 8:48.210 | 8:53.110 | 9:16.39 | 5.3% | 27:03.510 |
Female: 40-44 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 5.2s4 | 7:48.71 | 7:43.11 | 7:41.51 | 7:47.31 | 7:44.71 | 7:49.81 | 1.8% | 46:40.21 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 7 | 5.1s3 | 8:13.82 | 8:19.82 | 8:17.83 | 8:24.73 | 8:28.23 | 8:17.82 | 2.9% | 50:07.22 | 3:27.0 | |||
3rd | 78 | Alison KINLOCH | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 4.7s2 | 8:31.53 | 8:19.93 | 8:17.32 | 8:22.92 | 8:21.42 | 8:22.63 | 2.9% | 50:20.23 | 3:40.0 | |||
4th | 80 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 5 | 5.2s4 | 8:34.14 | 8:34.24 | 8:48.74 | 8:58.54 | 4.7% | 35:00.74 | ||||||
5th | 63 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 5.5s7 | 9:16.65 | 9:18.25 | 0.3% | 18:40.35 | ||||||||
6th | 64 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 4.6s1 | 9:22.46 | 9:50.26 | 4.9% | 19:17.26 | ||||||||
7th | 67 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 3 | 5.3s6 | 9:33.77 | 9:53.87 | 3.5% | 19:32.87 |
Female: 45-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 4.8s2 | 8:00.81 | 7:54.51 | 8:06.41 | 8:10.32 | 8:06.71 | 8:19.72 | 5.3% | 48:43.01 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 3.7s1 | 8:13.12 | 8:14.72 | 8:10.02 | 8:08.11 | 8:07.72 | 8:15.91 | 1.7% | 49:13.22 | 30.2s | |||
3rd | 81 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 5.5s3 | 8:37.83 | 8:34.13 | 8:41.73 | 8:50.53 | 3.2% | 34:49.63 | ||||||
4th | 75 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 6.0s5 | 8:53.44 | 8:36.54 | 8:53.04 | 8:51.74 | 3.3% | 35:20.64 | ||||||
5th | 77 | Nicola HARTLE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 3 | 5.7s4 | 9:45.05 | 9:39.15 | 1.0% | 19:29.85 |
Female: 50-54 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Marie JACKSON | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 7 | 5.3s3 | 8:23.42 | 8:26.91 | 8:24.31 | 8:22.91 | 8:30.02 | 8:28.02 | 1.4% | 50:40.71 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Tracey FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 5.2s2 | 8:20.41 | 8:29.72 | 8:25.92 | 8:39.42 | 8:25.31 | 8:22.21 | 3.8% | 50:48.02 | 7.3s | |||
3rd | 79 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 4.9s1 | 9:12.03 | 9:07.93 | 9:30.53 | 4.1% | 27:55.33 | |||||||
74 | Bridget JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 6.7s4 | 11:32.44 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 55+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Sally REID | Team JewsonRacing-Polypipe | 4 | 6.3s1 | 8:58.61 | 9:02.11 | 9:06.41 | 1.4% | 27:13.41 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified