The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 5:11.11 | 7:30.12 | 7:23.51 | 7:27.81 | 7:32.41 | 7:36.714 | 7:37.51 | 7:42.71 | 4.3% | 58:01.71 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Jim AERNOUTS | Telenet Fidea Lions | 8 | 5:11.11 | 7:29.81 | 7:26.62 | 7:38.32 | 7:48.26 | 7:50.615 | 7:50.52 | 7:56.14 | 6.6% | 59:11.12 | 1:09.4 | ||
3rd | 23 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 8 | 5:19.09 | 7:46.56 | 7:39.23 | 7:42.83 | 7:46.23 | 7:50.816 | 7:51.73 | 7:54.13 | 3.2% | 59:50.33 | 1:48.7 | ||
4th | 17 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 5:12.05 | 7:47.37 | 7:50.76 | 7:53.25 | 7:55.59 | 7:57.820 | 7:53.24 | 8:03.78 | 3.5% | 1h00:33.44 | 2:31.8 | ||
5th | 33 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 8 | 5:11.54 | 7:44.24 | 7:46.14 | 8:11.814 | 8:00.112 | 8:00.121 | 8:01.57 | 7:56.14 | 5.9% | 1h00:51.35 | 2:49.7 | ||
6th | 16 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 5:17.98 | 7:59.413 | 7:58.510 | 8:00.07 | 7:57.711 | 7:52.917 | 7:56.05 | 7:53.42 | 1.5% | 1h00:55.76 | 2:54.1 | ||
7th | 38 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 8 | 5:26.413 | 7:52.09 | 8:01.213 | 8:00.78 | 7:52.07 | 7:53.918 | 7:56.56 | 8:00.86 | 1.9% | 1h01:03.67 | 3:01.9 | ||
8th | 20 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 8 | 5:29.215 | 7:53.110 | 7:56.48 | 7:54.76 | 7:56.110 | 7:56.819 | 8:01.78 | 8:03.37 | 2.2% | 1h01:11.48 | 3:09.8 | ||
9th | 34 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 8 | 5:19.710 | 7:44.65 | 7:48.05 | 7:51.54 | 8:04.114 | 8:13.128 | 8:04.19 | 8:20.916 | 7.8% | 1h01:25.89 | 3:24.2 | ||
10th | 15 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 5:16.06 | 7:49.88 | 7:59.211 | 8:01.010 | 8:04.114 | 8:07.223 | 8:06.810 | 8:11.710 | 4.7% | 1h01:35.810 | 3:34.1 | ||
11th | 3 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling | 8 | 5:31.116 | 7:53.611 | 7:55.57 | 8:00.78 | 8:01.413 | 8:08.224 | 8:08.211 | 8:10.09 | 3.5% | 1h01:48.611 | 3:47.0 | ||
12th | 11 | Nick BARNES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 5:16.77 | 7:56.412 | 8:06.015 | 8:15.915 | 8:15.020 | 8:12.227 | 8:15.714 | 8:13.211 | 4.1% | 1h02:30.912 | 4:29.3 | ||
13th | 31 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 8 | 5:41.021 | 8:04.014 | 8:01.112 | 8:07.112 | 8:08.617 | 8:03.422 | 8:12.613 | 8:18.015 | 3.5% | 1h02:35.813 | 4:34.2 | ||
14th | 22 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 8 | 5:42.022 | 8:06.616 | 8:02.414 | 8:06.211 | 8:05.816 | 8:10.325 | 8:12.412 | 8:15.112 | 2.6% | 1h02:40.714 | 4:39.0 | ||
15th | 6 | Chris METCALFE | Derby Mercury RC | 8 | 5:22.711 | 8:07.418 | 8:06.616 | 8:16.217 | 8:15.221 | 8:11.726 | 8:18.215 | 8:15.614 | 2.4% | 1h02:53.515 | 4:51.9 | ||
16th | 19 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 8 | 5:22.711 | 8:07.117 | 8:07.117 | 8:16.116 | 8:14.619 | 8:13.930 | 8:19.716 | 8:15.413 | 2.6% | 1h02:56.516 | 4:54.9 | ||
17th | 18 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 8 | 5:44.823 | 8:08.519 | 8:07.117 | 8:07.613 | 8:10.618 | 8:13.429 | 8:22.717 | 8:28.117 | 4.3% | 1h03:22.717 | 5:21.1 | ||
18th | 10 | Chris ROBERTS (cx) | Hafren CC | 6 | 5:45.824 | 8:11.620 | 8:21.722 | 8:24.820 | 8:22.122 | 7:03.12 | 19.3% | 46:09.118 | |||||
19th | 30 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 6 | 5:40.220 | 8:12.021 | 8:21.722 | 8:30.524 | 8:28.625 | 7:09.23 | 18.9% | 46:22.219 | |||||
20th | 36 | Thomas PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 5:36.817 | 8:19.923 | 8:18.520 | 8:20.118 | 8:33.627 | 7:23.212 | 15.9% | 46:32.120 | |||||
21st | 40 | Gareth WHITTALL | Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets | 6 | 5:29.014 | 8:35.332 | 8:27.527 | 8:25.921 | 8:28.024 | 7:13.76 | 18.8% | 46:39.421 | |||||
22nd | 44 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 6 | 6:20.337 | 8:14.222 | 8:27.628 | 8:20.118 | 8:22.923 | 6:59.51 | 21.0% | 46:44.622 | ||||||
23rd | 35 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 6 | 5:38.319 | 8:24.726 | 8:19.221 | 8:26.422 | 8:37.632 | 7:20.810 | 17.4% | 46:47.023 | |||||
24th | 43 | Richard LONG | 6 | 5:58.027 | 8:20.524 | 8:26.726 | 8:32.526 | 8:34.829 | 7:11.45 | 19.3% | 47:03.924 | ||||||
25th | 29 | Ian LEE | RAF-CA | 6 | 5:37.618 | 8:05.115 | 8:11.119 | 9:28.635 | 8:33.928 | 7:09.74 | 32.3% | 47:06.025 | |||||
26th | 2 | Glyndwr GRIFFITHS | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 5:59.529 | 8:26.528 | 8:28.529 | 8:27.623 | 8:35.130 | 7:14.57 | 18.6% | 47:11.726 | |||||
27th | 26 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Paceline Cycles North | 6 | 5:50.425 | 8:38.533 | 8:26.525 | 8:32.125 | 8:32.226 | 7:24.813 | 16.6% | 47:24.527 | |||||
28th | 14 | Paul ELCOCK | GS Henley | 6 | 6:04.332 | 8:30.029 | 8:30.830 | 8:39.227 | 8:36.731 | 7:17.98 | 18.6% | 47:38.928 | |||||
29th | 7 | Samuel HOLDER | DRK Racing | 6 | 5:58.528 | 8:25.327 | 8:38.132 | 8:42.728 | 8:45.134 | 7:22.411 | 18.7% | 47:52.129 | |||||
30th | 42 | Josh JONES | 6 | 6:13.335 | 8:34.131 | 8:34.631 | 8:44.129 | 8:38.833 | 7:18.29 | 19.6% | 48:03.130 | ||||||
31st | 4 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 5:54.826 | 8:30.130 | 8:53.733 | 8:57.830 | 7:47.85 | 15.0% | 40:04.231 | ||||||
32nd | 28 | Kieran JARRATT | RAF-CA | 5 | 6:07.333 | 8:49.135 | 8:58.134 | 9:01.231 | 7:39.92 | 17.7% | 40:35.632 | ||||||
33rd | 39 | Peter HAWORTH | Team Tor 2000 KALAS | 5 | 6:10.934 | 8:39.834 | 9:01.236 | 9:06.433 | 7:52.98 | 15.5% | 40:51.233 | ||||||
34th | 32 | Nick BLIGHT | Scudaria RT | 5 | 6:15.436 | 8:54.436 | 9:00.635 | 9:03.932 | 7:46.23 | 16.7% | 41:00.534 | ||||||
24 | Jeremy DURRIN | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 4 | 5:11.43 | 7:44.13 | 7:57.39 | 9:15.934 | 19.8% | DNF | ||||||||
41 | David DUGGAN | 3 | 6:02.730 | 8:21.125 | 8:23.924 | 0.6% | DNF | ||||||||||
9 | Gary FREEMAN (vet) | Fast Test Racing Team | 1 | 6:04.131 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:41.84 | 8:11.01 | 8:23.44 | 8:11.01 | 2.5% | 30:27.31 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 4 | 5:38.22 | 8:14.94 | 8:22.42 | 8:19.52 | 1.5% | 30:34.92 | 7.6s | ||
3rd | 126 | Joshua TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 4 | 5:39.73 | 8:12.72 | 8:22.73 | 8:19.93 | 2.0% | 30:35.03 | 7.7s | ||
4th | 71 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 4 | 5:37.91 | 8:14.63 | 8:21.11 | 8:45.010 | 6.1% | 30:58.54 | 31.2s | ||
5th | 96 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 5:49.47 | 8:28.76 | 8:31.56 | 8:30.54 | 0.6% | 31:20.15 | 52.8s | ||
6th | 123 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:53.29 | 8:28.45 | 8:26.35 | 8:36.68 | 2.0% | 31:24.46 | 57.1s | ||
7th | 112 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 5:53.29 | 8:30.58 | 8:36.88 | 8:30.75 | 1.2% | 31:31.17 | 1:03.8 | ||
8th | 102 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 5:52.88 | 8:33.410 | 8:34.27 | 8:33.66 | 0.2% | 31:34.08 | 1:06.7 | ||
9th | 113 | Riley BLACKMORE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 5:53.311 | 8:31.99 | 8:39.911 | 8:35.27 | 1.6% | 31:40.29 | 1:12.9 | ||
10th | 91 | Huw BUCK JONES | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 5:49.16 | 8:33.911 | 8:39.010 | 8:41.39 | 1.4% | 31:43.210 | 1:15.9 | ||
11th | 90 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 4 | 5:55.813 | 8:37.013 | 8:37.29 | 8:51.111 | 2.7% | 32:01.011 | 1:33.7 | ||
12th | 114 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 5:59.515 | 8:29.57 | 8:51.413 | 8:56.014 | 5.2% | 32:16.312 | 1:49.0 | ||
13th | 118 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 5:48.25 | 8:36.312 | 9:05.720 | 8:54.912 | 5.7% | 32:25.013 | 1:57.7 | ||
14th | 104 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 6:06.120 | 8:42.214 | 8:49.812 | 8:58.416 | 3.1% | 32:36.514 | 2:09.2 | ||
15th | 80 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 5:55.612 | 8:44.915 | 8:59.315 | 9:00.517 | 3.0% | 32:40.315 | 2:13.0 | ||
16th | 109 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 5:59.014 | 8:54.020 | 9:00.817 | 8:55.713 | 1.3% | 32:49.416 | 2:22.1 | ||
17th | 77 | Nathan HARDY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 6:03.818 | 8:51.719 | 9:00.416 | 8:58.315 | 1.6% | 32:54.117 | 2:26.8 | ||
18th | 75 | Emyr TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 6:00.117 | 8:48.817 | 8:58.014 | 9:08.621 | 3.7% | 32:55.518 | 2:28.2 | ||
19th | 97 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 6:10.322 | 8:46.716 | 9:06.821 | 9:02.419 | 3.8% | 33:06.119 | 2:38.8 | ||
20th | 79 | Jenson HARRIS | Avid Sport | 4 | 6:05.519 | 9:02.124 | 9:00.918 | 9:01.518 | 0.2% | 33:10.020 | 2:42.7 | ||
21st | 95 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 6:08.721 | 8:50.818 | 9:11.022 | 9:06.920 | 3.8% | 33:17.421 | 2:50.1 | ||
22nd | 78 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 6:14.926 | 8:55.921 | 9:12.424 | 9:10.022 | 3.1% | 33:33.222 | 3:05.9 | ||
23rd | 98 | Luke HARRIS | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 6:10.923 | 9:00.223 | 9:11.823 | 9:11.824 | 2.1% | 33:34.623 | 3:07.3 | ||
24th | 81 | Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN | Beeston RC | 4 | 6:13.925 | 9:06.627 | 9:13.225 | 9:14.726 | 1.5% | 33:48.424 | 3:21.1 | ||
25th | 119 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 4 | 6:38.335 | 8:58.322 | 9:04.519 | 9:11.623 | 2.5% | 33:52.725 | 3:25.4 | ||
26th | 105 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 6:15.227 | 9:05.326 | 9:13.426 | 9:32.234 | 4.9% | 34:06.026 | 3:38.7 | ||
27th | 99 | Tomos PATTINSON | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 6:23.630 | 9:07.428 | 9:18.328 | 9:18.127 | 2.0% | 34:07.327 | 3:40.0 | ||
28th | 120 | Dominic BELL | Sutton CC | 4 | 6:34.033 | 9:09.730 | 9:21.229 | 9:14.025 | 2.1% | 34:18.828 | 3:51.5 | ||
29th | 82 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 6:13.724 | 9:09.831 | 9:21.830 | 9:34.536 | 4.5% | 34:19.829 | 3:52.5 | ||
30th | 93 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 4 | 6:43.139 | 9:03.025 | 9:15.127 | 9:18.629 | 2.9% | 34:19.830 | 3:52.5 | ||
31st | 111 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 6:17.628 | 9:14.935 | 9:30.034 | 9:18.328 | 2.7% | 34:20.731 | 3:53.4 | ||
32nd | 88 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 6:33.332 | 9:13.733 | 9:22.331 | 9:33.035 | 3.5% | 34:42.332 | 4:15.0 | ||
33rd | 89 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 6:47.443 | 9:08.529 | 9:32.537 | 9:21.930 | 4.4% | 34:50.333 | 4:23.0 | ||
34th | 115 | Thomas PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 6:26.331 | 9:15.736 | 9:25.933 | 9:47.241 | 5.7% | 34:55.034 | 4:27.7 | ||
35th | 87 | Ethan PRATTEN | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 6:45.441 | 9:12.732 | 9:32.036 | 9:27.631 | 3.5% | 34:57.735 | 4:30.4 | ||
36th | 125 | Sam SMITH (juv) | West Wales Cycle RT | 4 | 6:17.829 | 9:28.640 | 9:52.441 | 9:30.733 | 4.2% | 35:09.436 | 4:42.1 | ||
37th | 107 | Kyle JONES | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 4 | 6:51.245 | 9:25.239 | 9:25.632 | 9:28.332 | 0.5% | 35:10.137 | 4:42.8 | ||
38th | 127 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 6:40.137 | 9:21.938 | 9:41.038 | 9:39.038 | 3.4% | 35:22.038 | 4:54.7 | ||
39th | 84 | Owen THOMPSON | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 4 | 6:57.247 | 9:18.637 | 9:30.235 | 9:46.440 | 5.0% | 35:32.439 | 5:05.1 | ||
40th | 74 | Felix HODGES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 6:47.544 | 9:29.741 | 9:44.739 | 9:37.637 | 2.6% | 35:39.540 | 5:12.2 | ||
41st | 72 | Finley GEORGE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 6:40.438 | 9:31.242 | 9:49.540 | 9:44.639 | 3.2% | 35:45.541 | 5:18.2 | ||
42nd | 121 | James PEARCY | Tavistock Wheelers North Shore Gallery | 4 | 6:44.440 | 9:32.043 | 9:54.942 | 10:07.542 | 6.2% | 36:18.842 | 5:51.5 | ||
43rd | 108 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 4 | 6:51.446 | 9:55.145 | 10:11.244 | 10:15.543 | 3.4% | 37:13.143 | 6:45.8 | ||
44th | 100 | William HUNT (u18) | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 6:47.042 | 9:50.044 | 10:02.643 | 10:54.744 | 11.0% | 37:34.244 | 7:06.9 | ||
45th | 83 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 3 | 7:08.048 | 10:36.846 | 10:46.645 | 1.5% | 28:31.445 | ||||
46th | 92 | Spike ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 7:17.750 | 10:47.947 | 11:24.746 | 5.7% | 29:30.346 | ||||
47th | 117 | Ellis MURRAY | Scott racing | 3 | 7:19.851 | 10:55.749 | 11:27.447 | 4.8% | 29:42.947 | ||||
48th | 110 | Hywel LEYSHON | Newport Velo Youth CC | 3 | 7:24.352 | 10:51.248 | 12:06.548 | 11.6% | 30:22.048 | ||||
49th | 76 | Michael WRIGHT (u23) | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 7:13.149 | 11:34.550 | 13:45.350 | 18.8% | 32:32.949 | ||||
50th | 85 | Carwyn HARDIMAN | The Bulls | 3 | 8:03.153 | 12:21.151 | 13:12.149 | 6.9% | 33:36.350 | ||||
51st | 73 | Macsen HARRINGTON | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 8:49.554 | 15:39.652 | 15:38.751 | 0.1% | 40:07.851 | ||||
86 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 2 | 5:59.816 | 9:14.434 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
106 | Zak MACHIN | Lichfield City CC | 1 | 6:34.734 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
103 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 1 | 6:39.436 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 5:16.34 | 7:37.82 | 7:39.03 | 7:41.41 | 0.8% | 28:14.51 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:15.31 | 7:39.04 | 7:38.72 | 7:43.12 | 1.0% | 28:16.12 | 1.6s | ||
3rd | 49 | Finlay PICKERING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 5:27.49 | 7:34.41 | 7:36.21 | 7:47.83 | 2.9% | 28:25.73 | 11.2s | ||
4th | 29 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 5:16.02 | 7:41.75 | 7:43.74 | 7:55.47 | 3.0% | 28:36.94 | 22.4s | ||
5th | 32 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 5:16.13 | 7:43.86 | 7:47.95 | 8:00.78 | 3.6% | 28:48.35 | 33.8s | ||
6th | 62 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:20.07 | 7:44.27 | 7:52.56 | 7:54.36 | 2.2% | 28:51.06 | 36.5s | ||
7th | 30 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 5:29.112 | 7:38.73 | 7:53.27 | 7:50.44 | 3.2% | 28:51.37 | 36.8s | ||
8th | 26 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 5:16.85 | 7:45.79 | 7:58.19 | 7:54.15 | 2.7% | 28:54.68 | 40.1s | ||
9th | 22 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 5:27.711 | 7:48.310 | 7:56.68 | 8:01.79 | 2.9% | 29:14.39 | 59.8s | ||
10th | 8 | Matti EGGLESTONE | Beacon Wheelers | 4 | 5:24.18 | 8:02.416 | 8:11.515 | 8:07.712 | 1.9% | 29:45.610 | 1:31.1 | ||
11th | 4 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 5:38.617 | 7:51.412 | 8:15.719 | 8:06.311 | 5.2% | 29:52.011 | 1:37.5 | ||
12th | 34 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 5:36.214 | 8:01.015 | 8:10.211 | 8:04.710 | 1.9% | 29:52.012 | 1:37.5 | ||
13th | 63 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:40.018 | 7:54.613 | 8:10.814 | 8:07.813 | 3.4% | 29:53.213 | 1:38.7 | ||
14th | 6 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 5:33.813 | 8:03.617 | 8:10.211 | 8:11.716 | 1.7% | 29:59.314 | 1:44.8 | ||
15th | 31 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 5:27.510 | 7:48.310 | 8:17.320 | 8:34.931 | 10.0% | 30:07.915 | 1:53.4 | ||
16th | 55 | Sam FREEMAN | Solent Pirates | 4 | 5:43.019 | 8:04.419 | 8:10.313 | 8:11.415 | 1.4% | 30:09.116 | 1:54.6 | ||
17th | 18 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 6:02.534 | 8:03.617 | 8:06.510 | 8:10.114 | 1.3% | 30:22.617 | 2:08.1 | ||
18th | 36 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 5:48.722 | 8:04.820 | 8:13.918 | 8:18.718 | 2.9% | 30:26.018 | 2:11.5 | ||
19th | 28 | Kieran RILEY | Langdale Lightweights RT | 4 | 5:37.415 | 8:10.222 | 8:22.723 | 8:22.621 | 2.5% | 30:32.919 | 2:18.4 | ||
20th | 37 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 6:03.035 | 7:59.914 | 8:13.717 | 8:22.420 | 4.7% | 30:38.820 | 2:24.3 | ||
21st | 14 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 5:56.028 | 8:10.724 | 8:18.321 | 8:18.317 | 1.5% | 30:43.221 | 2:28.7 | ||
22nd | 25 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 5:59.029 | 8:14.025 | 8:12.416 | 8:19.019 | 1.3% | 30:44.222 | 2:29.7 | ||
23rd | 9 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 5:52.325 | 8:17.126 | 8:24.624 | 8:27.023 | 2.0% | 31:00.923 | 2:46.4 | ||
24th | 11 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 5:51.024 | 8:10.222 | 8:31.730 | 8:33.729 | 4.8% | 31:06.524 | 2:52.0 | ||
25th | 23 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 4 | 5:46.821 | 8:17.227 | 8:26.426 | 8:36.533 | 3.9% | 31:06.825 | 2:52.3 | ||
26th | 43 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 5:38.516 | 8:06.121 | 8:38.235 | 8:48.640 | 8.7% | 31:11.426 | 2:56.9 | ||
27th | 45 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 5:45.420 | 8:22.428 | 8:32.731 | 8:34.230 | 2.3% | 31:14.627 | 3:00.1 | ||
28th | 53 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 6:01.232 | 8:25.433 | 8:21.422 | 8:27.625 | 1.2% | 31:15.528 | 3:01.0 | ||
29th | 40 | Ryan GREAVES (jun) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 6:07.338 | 8:23.830 | 8:30.027 | 8:27.827 | 1.2% | 31:28.929 | 3:14.4 | ||
30th | 60 | Bryn DAVIES (sen) | Towy Riders | 4 | 5:50.723 | 8:25.332 | 8:35.934 | 8:37.835 | 2.5% | 31:29.730 | 3:15.2 | ||
31st | 38 | Christian BOON | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 6:00.031 | 8:31.037 | 8:38.235 | 8:25.022 | 2.6% | 31:34.231 | 3:19.7 | ||
32nd | 17 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 6:15.744 | 8:23.931 | 8:24.925 | 8:30.028 | 1.2% | 31:34.532 | 3:20.0 | ||
33rd | 20 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 4 | 6:18.946 | 8:23.729 | 8:30.027 | 8:27.224 | 1.3% | 31:39.833 | 3:25.3 | |||
34th | 15 | Henry JOHNSON | Cheltenham & County CC | 4 | 5:59.130 | 8:35.841 | 8:35.733 | 8:35.732 | 0.0% | 31:46.234 | 3:31.7 | ||
35th | 35 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 6:17.345 | 8:33.138 | 8:31.229 | 8:27.625 | 1.1% | 31:49.035 | 3:34.5 | ||
36th | 7 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | 31:55.036 | -4LAP | ||||||
37th | 5 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 4 | 6:25.352 | 8:26.934 | 8:35.432 | 8:38.636 | 2.3% | 32:06.237 | 3:51.7 | ||
38th | 13 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 6:15.343 | 8:40.044 | 8:45.839 | 8:37.034 | 1.7% | 32:18.238 | 4:03.7 | ||
39th | 12 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 4 | 6:14.039 | 8:40.345 | 8:44.638 | 8:40.738 | 0.8% | 32:19.439 | 4:04.9 | ||
40th | 52 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | Scott racing | 4 | 5:53.126 | 8:34.239 | 8:54.845 | 8:58.747 | 4.8% | 32:20.840 | 4:06.3 | ||
41st | 39 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 6:03.336 | 8:29.835 | 9:05.748 | 8:50.343 | 7.0% | 32:29.041 | 4:14.5 | ||
42nd | 27 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 4 | 6:14.642 | 8:45.947 | 8:49.541 | 8:39.237 | 2.0% | 32:29.142 | 4:14.6 | ||
43rd | 19 | Daniel HEPTON | East Bradford CC | 4 | 6:14.241 | 8:35.740 | 8:49.240 | 8:50.242 | 2.8% | 32:29.243 | 4:14.7 | ||
44th | 41 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 4 | 6:25.352 | 8:37.643 | 8:38.837 | 8:48.841 | 2.2% | 32:30.444 | 4:15.9 | ||
45th | 16 | Sam MEDLYN | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 4 | 5:53.727 | 8:54.250 | 8:52.044 | 8:51.445 | 0.5% | 32:31.345 | 4:16.8 | ||
46th | 46 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 6:14.039 | 8:42.346 | 8:51.443 | 8:51.344 | 1.7% | 32:38.946 | 4:24.4 | ||
47th | 44 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 6:26.154 | 8:51.749 | 8:51.042 | 8:41.539 | 2.0% | 32:50.247 | 4:35.7 | ||
48th | 24 | Josh FIELD | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 6:02.433 | 8:36.942 | 9:08.049 | 9:13.152 | 7.0% | 33:00.348 | 4:45.8 | ||
49th | 48 | Marcus HILEY | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 6:05.937 | 8:57.351 | 9:03.646 | 9:18.354 | 3.9% | 33:25.049 | 5:10.5 | ||
50th | 57 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 4 | 6:23.651 | 8:51.248 | 9:13.852 | 9:16.753 | 4.8% | 33:45.350 | 5:30.8 | ||
51st | 50 | Harry DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 4 | 6:20.848 | 9:00.552 | 9:19.353 | 9:05.149 | 3.5% | 33:45.651 | 5:31.1 | ||
52nd | 54 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 4 | 6:28.655 | 9:30.258 | 9:04.447 | 8:54.946 | 6.6% | 33:58.052 | 5:43.5 | ||
53rd | 10 | Bryn RUCK | Bristol Cycling Development | 4 | 6:29.257 | 9:15.657 | 9:09.650 | 9:03.848 | 2.2% | 33:58.153 | 5:43.6 | ||
54th | 56 | Isaac WARRINGTON | Solent Pirates | 4 | 6:28.756 | 9:10.355 | 9:12.751 | 9:07.550 | 0.9% | 33:59.254 | 5:44.7 | ||
55th | 3 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 6:20.347 | 9:09.153 | 9:35.654 | 9:31.556 | 4.8% | 34:36.555 | 6:22.0 | ||
56th | 2 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 6:36.358 | 9:15.456 | 9:40.755 | 9:26.655 | 4.6% | 34:59.056 | 6:44.5 | ||
57th | 51 | Finn SEARLE | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 4 | 6:22.749 | 9:10.054 | 10:01.156 | 9:50.657 | 9.3% | 35:24.457 | 7:09.9 | ||
58th | 33 | Taylor CARR | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 6:23.450 | 8:30.236 | 12:19.958 | 9:10.051 | 45.0% | 36:23.558 | 8:09.0 | ||
59th | 65 | Dafydd WRIGHT | West Wales Cycle RT | 4 | 6:49.259 | 10:17.159 | 10:32.357 | 10:37.958 | 3.4% | 38:16.659 | 10:02.1 | ||
1 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 2 | 5:18.66 | 7:45.58 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 6:00.13 | 7:49.72 | 7:50.82 | 7:54.12 | 8:00.04 | 8:02.35 | 2.7% | 45:37.01 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Lewis ASKEY | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 6 | 5:59.92 | 7:54.13 | 7:57.13 | 7:59.63 | 8:05.95 | 8:00.94 | 2.5% | 45:57.32 | 20.3s | ||
3rd | 1 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 6:50.328 | 7:48.61 | 7:48.11 | 7:52.91 | 7:44.33 | 8:02.86 | 4.0% | 46:07.03 | 30.0s | ||
4th | 53 | Matthew ELLIS (u23) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 6:08.47 | 7:59.27 | 8:00.54 | 8:04.56 | 8:08.16 | 7:58.61 | 2.0% | 46:19.34 | 42.3s | ||
5th | 49 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | Shibden CC | 6 | 5:58.91 | 8:01.610 | 8:09.78 | 8:02.34 | 8:08.98 | 8:00.73 | 1.9% | 46:22.05 | 45.0s | ||
6th | 41 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 6 | 6:00.34 | 8:00.49 | 8:07.77 | 8:04.45 | 8:08.57 | 8:11.67 | 2.3% | 46:32.66 | 55.6s | ||
7th | 27 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 6:02.25 | 7:58.75 | 8:11.49 | 8:10.67 | 8:16.910 | 8:00.02 | 3.8% | 46:39.77 | 1:02.7 | ||
8th | 46 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 6:06.76 | 7:58.04 | 8:04.56 | 8:11.28 | 8:19.112 | 8:22.69 | 5.1% | 47:01.98 | 1:24.9 | ||
9th | 28 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 6:11.59 | 7:59.78 | 8:02.95 | 8:18.09 | 8:21.813 | 8:25.912 | 5.5% | 47:19.89 | 1:42.8 | ||
10th | 2 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 6:12.110 | 8:16.113 | 8:26.414 | 8:27.513 | 8:17.911 | 8:26.913 | 2.3% | 48:06.910 | 2:29.9 | ||
11th | 45 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 6:11.38 | 8:20.614 | 8:30.915 | 8:30.515 | 8:29.215 | 8:15.38 | 3.1% | 48:17.711 | 2:40.7 | ||
12th | 42 | Euan CAMERON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 6:15.711 | 8:08.911 | 8:22.110 | 8:36.519 | 8:31.617 | 8:23.410 | 5.6% | 48:18.012 | 2:41.0 | ||
13th | 51 | Harrison KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 6 | 6:35.113 | 8:11.512 | 8:24.811 | 8:25.611 | 8:24.614 | 8:42.522 | 6.3% | 48:44.013 | 3:07.0 | ||
14th | 13 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 6:24.612 | 8:31.220 | 8:31.516 | 8:30.916 | 8:34.718 | 8:37.019 | 1.2% | 49:09.614 | 3:32.6 | ||
15th | 29 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 6:49.927 | 8:28.518 | 8:25.612 | 8:25.812 | 8:38.221 | 8:25.611 | 2.5% | 49:13.615 | 3:36.6 | ||
16th | 52 | Jacob KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 6 | 6:43.519 | 8:27.617 | 8:32.719 | 8:35.618 | 8:34.919 | 8:30.416 | 1.6% | 49:24.716 | 3:47.7 | ||
17th | 19 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 6:52.933 | 8:30.119 | 8:26.213 | 8:28.414 | 8:34.919 | 8:42.723 | 3.3% | 49:35.217 | 3:58.2 | ||
18th | 20 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 6:40.917 | 8:41.728 | 8:32.518 | 8:38.222 | 8:31.016 | 8:36.317 | 2.1% | 49:40.518 | 4:03.5 | ||
19th | 23 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 6:42.518 | 8:38.323 | 8:37.424 | 8:35.317 | 8:46.826 | 8:28.315 | 3.6% | 49:48.419 | 4:11.4 | ||
20th | 48 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 6 | 6:44.521 | 8:38.624 | 8:33.621 | 8:36.519 | 8:47.827 | 8:28.014 | 3.9% | 49:48.920 | 4:11.9 | ||
21st | 16 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 6 | 6:49.023 | 7:59.06 | 8:39.726 | 8:42.526 | 8:56.633 | 8:59.838 | 12.7% | 50:06.421 | 4:29.4 | ||
22nd | 36 | Archie RYAN | O'Leary Stone Kanturk | 6 | 6:57.035 | 8:48.535 | 8:36.822 | 8:36.519 | 8:44.623 | 8:40.720 | 2.3% | 50:24.022 | 4:47.0 | ||
23rd | 37 | Will RYAN | O'Leary Stone Kanturk | 6 | 6:44.420 | 8:36.922 | 8:46.632 | 8:47.031 | 8:49.228 | 8:41.521 | 2.4% | 50:25.423 | 4:48.4 | ||
24th | 58 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 6:44.922 | 8:39.625 | 8:39.225 | 8:51.233 | 8:49.329 | 8:53.730 | 2.8% | 50:37.824 | 5:00.8 | ||
25th | 17 | Joseph LAW | Green Jersey RT | 6 | 6:51.331 | 8:43.430 | 8:33.120 | 8:43.929 | 8:55.432 | 8:51.929 | 4.3% | 50:38.825 | 5:01.8 | ||
26th | 47 | Oliver SNODDEN | SF Racing | 6 | 6:49.224 | 8:52.237 | 8:43.930 | 8:52.335 | 8:45.024 | 8:36.418 | 3.1% | 50:38.926 | 5:01.9 | ||
27th | 57 | Cian MAY | Team Worc Ireland | 6 | 6:49.725 | 8:41.026 | 8:43.930 | 8:47.132 | 8:51.930 | 8:49.128 | 2.1% | 50:42.827 | 5:05.8 | ||
28th | 44 | Joe HOWCROFT | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 7:14.850 | 8:41.627 | 8:46.632 | 8:42.024 | 8:46.125 | 8:48.927 | 1.4% | 51:00.028 | 5:23.0 | ||
29th | 7 | George BAZLEY | Bristol Cycling Development | 6 | 7:07.244 | 8:46.632 | 8:51.134 | 8:46.130 | 8:42.922 | 8:54.731 | 2.3% | 51:08.429 | 5:31.4 | ||
30th | 33 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 6:50.730 | 8:42.029 | 8:41.128 | 9:01.741 | 9:13.044 | 8:45.225 | 6.1% | 51:13.630 | 5:36.6 | ||
31st | 15 | Freddie GROVER | Fast Test Racing Team | 6 | 7:02.642 | 8:47.434 | 8:51.835 | 8:43.628 | 8:53.931 | 8:56.633 | 2.5% | 51:15.831 | 5:38.8 | ||
32nd | 43 | Jonny GILL | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 7:00.840 | 8:46.833 | 8:41.629 | 8:56.738 | 8:58.135 | 9:03.042 | 4.1% | 51:27.132 | 5:50.1 | ||
33rd | 30 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 7:04.443 | 8:45.531 | 8:51.936 | 8:52.936 | 8:59.736 | 8:58.336 | 2.7% | 51:32.633 | 5:55.6 | ||
34th | 25 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 6:59.738 | 8:50.536 | 8:58.541 | 9:04.643 | 9:00.438 | 8:45.124 | 3.7% | 51:38.634 | 6:01.6 | ||
35th | 21 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 6:56.534 | 8:53.740 | 8:58.340 | 9:04.542 | 9:00.337 | 8:47.226 | 3.3% | 51:40.435 | 6:03.4 | ||
36th | 54 | Toby PERRY | Thanet RC RT | 6 | 6:50.529 | 8:52.438 | 8:59.242 | 9:05.446 | 9:06.142 | 8:56.734 | 2.6% | 51:50.236 | 6:13.2 | ||
37th | 22 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 7:00.239 | 8:53.941 | 8:56.637 | 8:56.637 | 9:05.341 | 8:58.135 | 2.1% | 51:50.637 | 6:13.6 | ||
38th | 10 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 6 | 7:00.941 | 8:55.742 | 8:57.039 | 9:01.140 | 9:02.739 | 8:58.837 | 1.3% | 51:56.238 | 6:19.2 | ||
39th | 12 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 8:26.857 | 8:25.315 | 8:37.123 | 8:42.024 | 8:56.934 | 9:08.444 | 8.5% | 52:16.339 | 6:39.3 | ||
40th | 3 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 6:52.232 | 8:53.439 | 8:56.838 | 9:20.351 | 9:20.949 | 9:02.439 | 5.2% | 52:25.840 | 6:48.8 | ||
41st | 39 | Matthew LISTER | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 6 | 7:17.553 | 9:04.649 | 9:07.447 | 9:08.647 | 9:04.340 | 8:56.132 | 2.3% | 52:38.441 | 7:01.4 | ||
42nd | 40 | Will THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 6 | 7:08.745 | 9:00.347 | 9:07.345 | 9:04.944 | 9:14.446 | 9:02.941 | 2.6% | 52:38.542 | 7:01.5 | ||
43rd | 50 | Alexander HARPER | Solihull CC | 6 | 7:09.947 | 8:59.544 | 9:08.248 | 9:05.245 | 9:14.045 | 9:02.439 | 2.7% | 52:39.043 | 7:02.0 | ||
44th | 11 | Joseph ALLAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 6:57.035 | 9:00.046 | 9:07.345 | 9:11.548 | 9:17.148 | 9:14.745 | 3.2% | 52:47.444 | 7:10.4 | ||
45th | 18 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 7:12.948 | 8:59.745 | 9:01.943 | 9:01.039 | 9:15.447 | 9:23.546 | 4.4% | 52:54.345 | 7:17.3 | ||
46th | 6 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 6:39.516 | 9:06.350 | 9:18.050 | 9:19.050 | 9:09.343 | 9:29.047 | 4.2% | 53:01.046 | 7:24.0 | ||
47th | 31 | Sean NOLAN | Navan RC | 6 | 6:35.314 | 9:13.152 | 9:23.052 | 9:21.552 | 9:21.850 | 9:06.643 | 3.0% | 53:01.347 | 7:24.3 | ||
48th | 56 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 7:16.252 | 8:56.143 | 9:15.449 | 9:16.449 | 9:22.051 | 9:43.248 | 8.8% | 53:49.348 | 8:12.3 | ||
49th | 34 | Tom DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 6:36.715 | 8:27.516 | 8:40.127 | 8:51.734 | 9:43.752 | 15.0% | 42:19.749 | ||||
50th | 59 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi's CC | 5 | 6:49.725 | 8:32.221 | 8:31.516 | 11:11.755 | 7:31.41 | 48.8% | 42:36.550 | ||||
51st | 55 | Samuel PAINTER | Wigmore CC | 5 | 7:19.154 | 9:13.051 | 9:20.251 | 9:33.453 | 7:39.22 | 24.9% | 43:04.951 | ||||
52nd | 24 | Louis EVANS (2) | Innovation Racing | 5 | 7:09.346 | 9:18.653 | 9:36.753 | 9:48.654 | 8:12.89 | 19.4% | 44:06.052 | ||||
53rd | 9 | Tom PRICE (sen) | Chippenham & Dist Whls | 4 | 7:16.151 | 9:27.655 | 9:50.855 | 8:41.923 | 13.2% | 35:16.453 | |||||
54th | 8 | David MIDDLETON (jun) | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 7:42.456 | 9:50.156 | 9:50.754 | 8:20.010 | 18.1% | 35:43.254 | |||||
55th | 32 | Benjamin MAPPIN | North Midlands Youth Squad | 4 | 7:21.355 | 10:01.357 | 9:57.356 | 8:42.526 | 15.1% | 36:02.455 | |||||
35 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 6:57.237 | 9:02.048 | 9:02.044 | 0.0% | DNF | |||||||
26 | Charlie JOHNSTON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 2 | 7:14.149 | 9:18.854 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Tom PIDCOCK | Telenet Fidea Lions | 8 | 5:11.42 | 7:28.61 | 7:18.91 | 7:25.21 | 7:29.21 | 7:32.09 | 7:25.61 | 7:30.01 | 3.0% | 57:21.01 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 8 | 5:11.31 | 7:44.52 | 7:46.22 | 8:01.52 | 7:55.32 | 7:58.111 | 7:56.32 | 8:11.710 | 5.9% | 1h00:44.82 | 3:23.9 | ||
3rd | 78 | Joe WILLIAMS (u23) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 8 | 5:19.75 | 7:53.84 | 7:57.44 | 8:03.15 | 7:58.73 | 7:56.510 | 7:59.93 | 8:08.95 | 3.2% | 1h01:17.83 | 3:56.9 | ||
4th | 81 | David CONROY | Eurocycles.com / Scott | 8 | 5:12.33 | 7:50.03 | 8:02.07 | 8:02.74 | 7:59.24 | 8:03.712 | 8:07.96 | 8:04.72 | 3.8% | 1h01:22.44 | 4:01.4 | ||
5th | 76 | George FOX (spt) | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 8 | 5:14.74 | 7:58.56 | 8:02.78 | 8:04.96 | 8:05.96 | 8:04.313 | 8:07.34 | 8:07.24 | 1.8% | 1h01:45.65 | 4:24.6 | ||
6th | 84 | Matthew FRATESI | Swansea University | 8 | 5:27.38 | 7:55.35 | 7:56.83 | 8:01.83 | 8:05.85 | 8:04.414 | 8:07.55 | 8:07.03 | 2.6% | 1h01:45.86 | 4:24.8 | ||
7th | 67 | Harry YATES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 5:26.26 | 8:03.98 | 8:03.09 | 8:06.37 | 8:08.48 | 8:11.015 | 8:16.38 | 8:16.211 | 2.8% | 1h02:31.27 | 5:10.2 | ||
8th | 63 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 8 | 5:26.77 | 7:59.27 | 8:00.55 | 8:06.37 | 8:15.410 | 8:24.919 | 8:17.510 | 8:10.08 | 5.4% | 1h02:40.68 | 5:19.6 | ||
9th | 70 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 8 | 5:43.816 | 8:05.49 | 8:01.56 | 8:08.910 | 8:08.37 | 8:13.216 | 8:17.29 | 8:09.46 | 3.3% | 1h02:47.79 | 5:26.7 | ||
10th | 82 | William GASCOYNE | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 8 | 5:39.315 | 8:09.010 | 8:11.010 | 8:11.813 | 8:09.39 | 8:15.118 | 8:23.811 | 8:09.46 | 3.0% | 1h03:08.710 | 5:47.7 | ||
11th | 71 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 8 | 5:35.513 | 8:09.311 | 8:15.212 | 8:15.115 | 8:15.711 | 8:14.017 | 8:14.27 | 8:10.59 | 1.3% | 1h03:09.511 | 5:48.5 | ||
12th | 73 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 8 | 5:30.89 | 8:12.915 | 8:13.211 | 8:14.214 | 8:18.412 | 8:26.620 | 8:40.812 | 8:35.612 | 5.7% | 1h04:12.312 | 6:51.3 | ||
13th | 87 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 6 | 5:50.118 | 8:11.313 | 8:17.513 | 8:25.118 | 8:24.113 | 7:04.31 | 19.0% | 46:12.413 | |||||
14th | 65 | Simon JAECQUES | Eseg Douai | 6 | 5:35.211 | 8:16.816 | 8:25.117 | 8:20.316 | 8:25.314 | 7:14.24 | 16.4% | 46:16.914 | |||||
15th | 79 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 5:50.619 | 8:21.519 | 8:24.016 | 8:23.617 | 8:29.417 | 7:12.12 | 17.9% | 46:41.215 | |||||
16th | 75 | Jack MURPHY (u23) | Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC | 6 | 5:33.510 | 8:09.712 | 8:26.018 | 8:34.122 | 8:39.520 | 7:19.47 | 18.2% | 46:42.216 | |||||
17th | 69 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 6 | 5:51.320 | 8:19.518 | 8:23.914 | 8:27.519 | 8:33.218 | 7:12.53 | 18.7% | 46:47.917 | |||||
18th | 74 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 5:38.614 | 8:45.121 | 8:23.914 | 8:32.220 | 8:28.615 | 7:16.65 | 20.3% | 47:05.018 | |||||
19th | 83 | Anthony NEAVE | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 5:35.412 | 8:12.614 | 8:50.820 | 8:32.921 | 8:45.921 | 7:29.18 | 18.2% | 47:26.719 | |||||
20th | 86 | Jacob PHELPS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 5:49.417 | 8:28.520 | 8:37.319 | 8:41.923 | 8:35.319 | 7:18.16 | 19.1% | 47:30.520 | |||||
21st | 80 | Alex FANSHAWE | Saint Piran | 5 | 6:15.023 | 8:17.817 | 8:55.421 | 9:09.924 | 8:28.916 | 10.5% | 41:07.021 | ||||||
22nd | 77 | Simeon YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 6:10.921 | 8:58.323 | 9:09.322 | 8:06.49 | 12.9% | 32:24.922 | |||||||
23rd | 68 | Ben DRANSFIELD | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 6:14.722 | 8:54.322 | 9:09.923 | 8:09.412 | 12.4% | 32:28.323 | |||||||
24th | 66 | Oliver HAYWARD | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 6:16.924 | 9:15.724 | 9:32.824 | 8:09.011 | 17.1% | 33:14.424 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 6:38.18 | 8:17.32 | 8:10.01 | 8:14.21 | 8:22.73 | 2.6% | 39:42.31 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 6:30.21 | 8:15.41 | 8:20.02 | 8:20.02 | 8:26.74 | 2.3% | 39:52.32 | 10.0s | ||
3rd | 55 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 6:31.23 | 8:23.16 | 8:24.64 | 8:22.03 | 8:19.71 | 1.0% | 40:00.53 | 18.2s | ||
4th | 49 | Darren ATKINS | Ride Coventry | 5 | 6:33.65 | 8:21.44 | 8:22.93 | 8:24.04 | 8:21.52 | 0.5% | 40:03.44 | 21.1s | ||
5th | 1 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 5 | 6:30.62 | 8:23.67 | 8:28.65 | 8:24.25 | 8:33.05 | 1.9% | 40:19.95 | 37.6s | ||
6th | 12 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 6:32.04 | 8:20.73 | 8:30.16 | 8:25.66 | 8:44.110 | 4.7% | 40:32.36 | 50.0s | ||
7th | 44 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 6:55.814 | 8:26.08 | 8:31.57 | 8:25.97 | 8:34.76 | 1.7% | 40:53.97 | 1:11.6 | ||
8th | 59 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 6:37.47 | 8:29.19 | 8:42.610 | 8:39.19 | 8:35.28 | 2.7% | 41:03.28 | 1:20.9 | |||
9th | 18 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 6:35.86 | 8:22.25 | 8:37.18 | 8:46.211 | 8:54.621 | 6.5% | 41:15.79 | 1:33.4 | ||
10th | 58 | James BRYAN | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 5 | 6:47.611 | 8:34.310 | 8:42.59 | 8:38.38 | 8:34.97 | 1.6% | 41:17.410 | 1:35.1 | ||
11th | 25 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 6:43.610 | 8:39.211 | 8:44.411 | 8:40.810 | 8:50.315 | 2.1% | 41:38.311 | 1:56.0 | ||
12th | 23 | Andrew PARRY (vet) | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 5 | 6:43.39 | 8:40.812 | 8:56.118 | 8:54.715 | 8:51.818 | 2.9% | 42:06.612 | 2:24.3 | ||
13th | 53 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 5 | 7:10.724 | 8:42.113 | 8:47.612 | 8:51.514 | 8:47.912 | 1.8% | 42:19.813 | 2:37.5 | ||
14th | 39 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 6:52.513 | 8:49.514 | 8:48.813 | 9:08.029 | 8:42.79 | 4.8% | 42:21.414 | 2:39.1 | ||
15th | 57 | Daniel ALEXANDER | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 5 | 7:03.520 | 8:51.517 | 8:51.814 | 8:48.912 | 8:46.611 | 1.0% | 42:22.415 | 2:40.1 | ||
16th | 22 | Matthew LEWIS (vet1) | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 5 | 6:58.816 | 8:50.716 | 8:54.115 | 8:55.717 | 8:54.722 | 0.9% | 42:33.916 | 2:51.6 | ||
17th | 42 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic | 5 | 7:03.218 | 8:53.619 | 8:54.916 | 8:55.216 | 8:49.713 | 1.0% | 42:36.617 | 2:54.3 | ||
18th | 54 | Steven HENSHALL | St Helens CRC | 5 | 7:12.126 | 8:51.517 | 9:02.321 | 8:50.713 | 8:50.014 | 2.3% | 42:46.518 | 3:04.2 | ||
19th | 2 | Ben ANSTIE | 73Degrees CC | 5 | 7:08.722 | 8:50.515 | 9:00.720 | 9:03.424 | 8:50.816 | 2.4% | 42:54.019 | 3:11.7 | ||
20th | 50 | Colin MILLER (vet) | Ride Coventry | 5 | 7:04.421 | 8:55.020 | 9:06.024 | 8:59.618 | 8:54.120 | 2.2% | 42:59.020 | 3:16.7 | ||
21st | 48 | Neil HALLIDAY | RAMcc | 5 | 7:14.528 | 8:59.825 | 8:55.817 | 9:02.421 | 8:50.917 | 2.2% | 43:03.321 | 3:21.0 | ||
22nd | 61 | George RICHARDSON | 5 | 6:49.012 | 8:57.623 | 9:05.323 | 8:59.919 | 9:19.234 | 4.0% | 43:10.922 | 3:28.6 | |||
23rd | 4 | Simon SNOWDEN | 73Degrees CC | 5 | 7:13.927 | 8:55.521 | 9:00.619 | 9:03.424 | 9:00.523 | 1.5% | 43:13.823 | 3:31.5 | ||
24th | 43 | Ed FRASER | PB Cycle Coaching RT | 5 | 7:03.218 | 9:06.627 | 9:11.829 | 9:01.320 | 8:52.519 | 3.6% | 43:15.324 | 3:33.0 | ||
25th | 11 | Arwel DAVIES | Bynea CC | 5 | 7:16.929 | 8:57.122 | 9:04.322 | 9:03.023 | 9:03.725 | 1.3% | 43:24.925 | 3:42.6 | ||
26th | 24 | Matthew CROUCH (vet) | Fossa Racing | 5 | 6:56.715 | 9:11.130 | 9:09.328 | 9:05.027 | 9:03.826 | 1.3% | 43:25.826 | 3:43.5 | ||
27th | 28 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 7:10.925 | 8:59.324 | 9:08.327 | 9:02.822 | 9:04.827 | 1.7% | 43:26.127 | 3:43.8 | ||
28th | 31 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 7:28.339 | 9:04.026 | 9:07.925 | 9:04.726 | 9:03.424 | 0.8% | 43:48.228 | 4:05.9 | ||
29th | 16 | Malcolm GRAY | Cestria CC | 5 | 7:22.734 | 9:07.128 | 9:08.026 | 9:06.428 | 9:12.429 | 1.1% | 43:56.429 | 4:14.1 | ||
30th | 52 | Keith MURRAY | Scott racing | 5 | 7:21.933 | 9:08.129 | 9:12.730 | 9:08.630 | 9:11.728 | 0.8% | 44:02.930 | 4:20.6 | ||
31st | 7 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Alford Wheelers | 5 | 7:01.117 | 9:24.640 | 9:15.431 | 9:18.431 | 9:25.536 | 1.8% | 44:24.831 | 4:42.5 | ||
32nd | 27 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 7:09.323 | 9:23.939 | 9:21.932 | 9:23.034 | 9:27.938 | 1.1% | 44:45.932 | 5:03.6 | ||
33rd | 3 | Kevin BREWER | 73Degrees CC | 5 | 7:27.438 | 9:19.536 | 9:22.334 | 9:21.832 | 9:17.832 | 0.8% | 44:48.733 | 5:06.4 | ||
34th | 36 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 7:18.031 | 9:16.831 | 9:26.237 | 9:27.636 | 9:26.337 | 1.9% | 44:54.834 | 5:12.5 | ||
35th | 37 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 7:25.636 | 9:21.537 | 9:25.235 | 9:26.635 | 9:16.430 | 1.8% | 44:55.135 | 5:12.8 | ||
36th | 20 | Philip DEACON | Epsom CC | 5 | 7:32.840 | 9:17.132 | 9:28.838 | 9:21.832 | 9:19.133 | 2.1% | 44:59.536 | 5:17.2 | ||
37th | 41 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 7:25.837 | 9:17.233 | 9:25.336 | 9:47.942 | 9:16.931 | 5.6% | 45:12.937 | 5:30.6 | ||
38th | 38 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 7:24.035 | 9:18.134 | 9:36.441 | 9:31.737 | 9:32.240 | 3.3% | 45:22.438 | 5:40.1 | ||
39th | 33 | Mark WHITTAKER | GS InvictaHerberts Cycles | 5 | 7:38.044 | 9:21.537 | 9:22.033 | 9:41.538 | 9:23.935 | 3.6% | 45:26.939 | 5:44.6 | ||
40th | 19 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 7:32.941 | 9:31.041 | 9:33.739 | 9:45.140 | 9:31.239 | 2.5% | 45:53.940 | 6:11.6 | ||
41st | 29 | Philip HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 7:17.130 | 9:18.335 | 9:34.240 | 10:06.050 | 9:48.947 | 8.5% | 46:04.341 | 6:22.0 | ||
42nd | 60 | Kyle MARTIN (gvet) | 5 | 7:20.532 | 9:32.742 | 9:56.743 | 9:48.843 | 9:34.741 | 4.2% | 46:13.242 | 6:30.9 | |||
43rd | 46 | Dermot MCKEE | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 7:45.448 | 9:46.244 | 9:46.242 | 9:45.441 | 9:37.643 | 1.5% | 46:40.843 | 6:58.5 | ||
44th | 47 | David SHAW (vet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 7:36.743 | 9:38.643 | 10:01.247 | 9:49.544 | 9:35.542 | 4.5% | 46:41.444 | 6:59.1 | ||
45th | 40 | Gordon PARK | NFTO Race Club | 5 | 7:38.345 | 9:59.650 | 9:57.844 | 9:51.345 | 9:48.346 | 1.9% | 47:15.245 | 7:32.9 | ||
46th | 5 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 7:53.150 | 10:00.851 | 9:59.146 | 9:43.739 | 9:41.444 | 3.3% | 47:18.046 | 7:35.7 | ||
47th | 6 | Owen DAVIES (gvet) | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 7:45.047 | 9:53.049 | 9:58.045 | 9:51.846 | 9:59.148 | 1.2% | 47:26.847 | 7:44.5 | ||
48th | 14 | Robert WIMBLE | Cadence Sport | 5 | 7:56.853 | 9:48.547 | 10:01.448 | 9:57.448 | 9:44.945 | 2.8% | 47:28.948 | 7:46.6 | ||
49th | 17 | Andy HURST | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 7:54.352 | 9:51.548 | 10:01.749 | 9:57.147 | 10:00.049 | 1.7% | 47:44.449 | 8:02.1 | ||
50th | 26 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 5 | 7:35.342 | 9:47.845 | 10:23.952 | 10:12.251 | 10:07.251 | 6.1% | 48:06.350 | 8:24.0 | ||
51st | 10 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 7:54.051 | 10:11.553 | 10:13.251 | 10:05.649 | 10:01.850 | 1.9% | 48:26.151 | 8:43.8 | ||
52nd | 32 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 7:47.649 | 10:04.252 | 10:09.350 | 10:24.153 | 10:17.452 | 3.3% | 48:42.652 | 9:00.3 | ||
53rd | 15 | Simon NURSE | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 7:58.455 | 10:33.455 | 10:28.953 | 10:23.752 | 10:22.053 | 1.8% | 49:46.453 | 10:04.1 | ||
54th | 35 | Ray BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 7:57.154 | 10:30.754 | 11:01.654 | 13:12.354 | 25.6% | 42:41.754 | ||||
56 | Keith STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 7:39.346 | 9:48.046 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 6:47.41 | 8:43.34 | 8:44.63 | 8:37.51 | 8:31.92 | 2.5% | 41:24.61 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe | 5 | 6:54.84 | 8:40.22 | 8:47.64 | 8:39.73 | 8:29.11 | 3.6% | 41:31.32 | 6.7s | ||
3rd | 71 | Chris YOUNG (gvet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 6:53.33 | 8:39.71 | 8:40.91 | 8:38.32 | 8:53.95 | 3.0% | 41:45.93 | 21.3s | ||
4th | 125 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 5 | 7:02.810 | 8:41.33 | 8:41.52 | 8:45.04 | 8:53.54 | 2.3% | 42:04.04 | 39.4s | ||
5th | 100 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe | 5 | 6:48.62 | 8:55.15 | 9:01.46 | 8:59.46 | 8:59.26 | 1.2% | 42:43.55 | 1:18.9 | ||
6th | 88 | Steven DAVIES (gvet) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 6:55.96 | 8:56.66 | 8:56.65 | 9:05.99 | 8:52.03 | 2.6% | 42:47.06 | 1:22.4 | ||
7th | 122 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 5 | 6:57.47 | 8:56.87 | 9:06.17 | 8:57.65 | 9:02.58 | 1.7% | 43:00.37 | 1:35.7 | ||
8th | 102 | Philip ROACH | Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe | 5 | 6:55.15 | 9:05.29 | 9:10.69 | 9:03.07 | 9:01.67 | 1.7% | 43:15.58 | 1:50.9 | ||
9th | 98 | Kirby BENNETT | Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe | 5 | 7:00.89 | 9:05.18 | 9:10.38 | 9:09.111 | 9:04.79 | 1.0% | 43:29.89 | 2:05.2 | ||
10th | 81 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 5 | 7:06.012 | 9:10.812 | 9:11.811 | 9:08.810 | 9:06.410 | 1.0% | 43:43.710 | 2:19.1 | ||
11th | 120 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 5 | 7:07.713 | 9:10.111 | 9:16.615 | 9:03.48 | 9:13.413 | 2.4% | 43:51.211 | 2:26.6 | ||
12th | 112 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 7:08.714 | 9:09.410 | 9:11.010 | 9:10.812 | 9:16.416 | 1.3% | 43:56.312 | 2:31.7 | ||
13th | 115 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 5 | 7:22.017 | 9:21.215 | 9:15.613 | 9:13.213 | 9:07.211 | 2.6% | 44:19.013 | 2:54.4 | ||
14th | 97 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | GS InvictaHerberts Cycles | 5 | 7:16.015 | 9:18.014 | 9:23.516 | 9:17.316 | 9:14.214 | 1.7% | 44:28.914 | 3:04.3 | ||
15th | 108 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 7:34.827 | 9:17.313 | 9:14.712 | 9:14.914 | 9:10.512 | 1.2% | 44:32.115 | 3:07.5 | ||
16th | 121 | Graeme GOW | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 6:59.08 | 9:30.418 | 9:28.417 | 9:17.316 | 9:19.319 | 2.4% | 44:34.316 | 3:09.7 | ||
17th | 110 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 7:34.525 | 9:34.122 | 9:15.914 | 9:16.915 | 9:14.415 | 3.6% | 44:55.817 | 3:31.2 | ||
18th | 75 | Richard ATKINSON | Ashburn Wealth | 5 | 7:27.520 | 9:30.619 | 9:30.520 | 9:26.018 | 9:16.818 | 2.5% | 45:11.318 | 3:46.7 | ||
19th | 104 | Ian WRIGHT | Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe | 5 | 7:20.216 | 9:27.316 | 9:29.619 | 9:31.524 | 9:23.320 | 1.5% | 45:11.919 | 3:47.3 | ||
20th | 93 | Tim GILL | Ilkley CC | 5 | 7:29.422 | 9:31.821 | 9:35.826 | 9:28.822 | 9:16.717 | 3.4% | 45:22.520 | 3:57.9 | ||
21st | 123 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 7:26.018 | 9:29.317 | 9:35.927 | 9:26.819 | 9:26.421 | 1.7% | 45:24.321 | 3:59.7 | ||
22nd | 95 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 5 | 7:27.119 | 9:41.231 | 9:35.625 | 9:30.723 | 9:27.323 | 2.5% | 45:41.822 | 4:17.2 | ||
23rd | 117 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 5 | 7:46.331 | 9:30.619 | 9:31.221 | 9:28.521 | 9:26.922 | 0.8% | 45:43.323 | 4:18.7 | ||
24th | 109 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 7:28.221 | 9:38.726 | 9:33.024 | 9:35.327 | 9:32.027 | 1.2% | 45:47.124 | 4:22.5 | ||
25th | 92 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 7:36.728 | 9:36.723 | 9:31.422 | 9:34.826 | 9:30.225 | 1.1% | 45:49.825 | 4:25.2 | ||
26th | 124 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 5 | 7:45.730 | 9:41.130 | 9:39.029 | 9:27.720 | 9:29.724 | 2.4% | 46:03.226 | 4:38.6 | ||
27th | 91 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 7:34.525 | 9:37.524 | 9:29.318 | 9:47.832 | 9:41.630 | 3.2% | 46:10.827 | 4:46.2 | ||
28th | 111 | Tim HUTCHINSON (gvet) | NFTO Race Club | 5 | 7:31.523 | 9:41.029 | 9:41.530 | 9:44.229 | 9:34.228 | 1.7% | 46:12.328 | 4:47.7 | ||
29th | 74 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 5 | 7:58.334 | 9:40.027 | 9:32.723 | 9:34.425 | 9:30.626 | 1.6% | 46:16.029 | 4:51.4 | ||
30th | 94 | John WOOD | Ilkley CC | 5 | 7:44.829 | 9:37.925 | 9:41.931 | 9:40.628 | 9:40.029 | 0.7% | 46:25.130 | 5:00.5 | ||
31st | 99 | Peter BUSBY | Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe | 5 | 7:32.024 | 9:45.432 | 9:48.332 | 9:44.229 | 9:46.231 | 0.7% | 46:36.031 | 5:11.4 | ||
32nd | 76 | Thomas BARDGETT | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 8:01.237 | 9:40.228 | 9:36.628 | 9:44.731 | 9:47.332 | 1.9% | 46:49.932 | 5:25.3 | ||
33rd | 86 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 7:48.932 | 9:48.134 | 10:02.236 | 9:59.635 | 9:52.633 | 2.4% | 47:31.433 | 6:06.8 | ||
34th | 83 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 8:07.841 | 9:58.035 | 9:49.833 | 9:53.734 | 9:57.334 | 1.4% | 47:46.434 | 6:21.8 | ||
35th | 113 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 8:01.738 | 10:01.536 | 10:01.035 | 9:53.033 | 1.4% | 37:57.235 | ||||
36th | 85 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 7:56.733 | 10:05.137 | 10:00.334 | 10:00.036 | 0.8% | 38:02.136 | ||||
37th | 107 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 4 | 8:05.740 | 10:07.238 | 10:02.236 | 10:14.338 | 2.0% | 38:29.437 | ||||
38th | 82 | Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 8:02.639 | 10:24.642 | 10:21.239 | 10:05.337 | 3.2% | 38:53.738 | ||||
39th | 77 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 7:58.735 | 10:10.339 | 10:23.842 | 10:22.541 | 2.2% | 38:55.339 | ||||
40th | 114 | Steven HILBERT | Pines Cycles Enve | 4 | 8:10.342 | 10:10.840 | 10:16.538 | 10:21.039 | 1.7% | 38:58.640 | ||||
41st | 80 | Donald GRAY | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 7:59.136 | 10:26.444 | 10:22.640 | 10:24.943 | 0.6% | 39:13.041 | ||||
42nd | 72 | Justin HARRINGTON | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 8:15.144 | 10:27.245 | 10:23.541 | 10:22.742 | 0.7% | 39:28.542 | ||||
43rd | 106 | Jan SHEARSMITH | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 8:17.945 | 10:20.641 | 10:28.643 | 10:22.140 | 1.3% | 39:29.243 | ||||
44th | 84 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 4 | 8:10.543 | 10:26.243 | 10:29.044 | 10:42.444 | 2.6% | 39:48.144 | ||||
45th | 116 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 4 | 8:22.247 | 10:42.846 | 10:45.045 | 11:04.445 | 3.4% | 40:54.445 | ||||
46th | 89 | Timothy EVANS (gvet) | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 8:19.946 | 10:54.947 | 11:33.246 | 11:04.445 | 5.8% | 41:52.446 | ||||
47th | 118 | Paul LOOSEMORE | Team Striking Bikes | 3 | 8:42.548 | 11:52.048 | 13:05.147 | 10.3% | 33:39.647 | |||||
119 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | Stroud Valley Velos | 2 | 7:05.811 | 9:46.733 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 6 | 5:35.22 | 8:29.51 | 8:25.01 | 8:27.31 | 8:32.04 | 8:37.62 | 2.5% | 48:06.51 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Eva LECHNER | CLIF PRO TEAM | 6 | 5:35.01 | 8:29.62 | 8:31.02 | 8:37.02 | 8:32.04 | 8:37.51 | 1.6% | 48:22.02 | 15.5s | ||
3rd | 20 | Hannah PAYTON | Kinesis UK | 6 | 5:41.93 | 8:51.13 | 8:50.33 | 9:07.94 | 9:13.610 | 9:14.43 | 4.5% | 50:59.33 | 2:52.8 | ||
4th | 37 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 6 | 5:51.65 | 9:01.64 | 9:06.44 | 9:09.85 | 9:10.89 | 9:15.44 | 2.5% | 51:35.44 | 3:28.9 | ||
5th | 24 | Louise MAH | Les Filles Queen Mountains RT | 6 | 5:48.54 | 9:06.35 | 9:12.45 | 9:24.76 | 9:26.111 | 9:25.25 | 3.6% | 52:23.05 | 4:16.5 | ||
6th | 5 | Clare ROSS | Brixton Cycles Club | 6 | 6:16.97 | 9:11.06 | 9:17.76 | 9:30.07 | 9:31.212 | 9:40.76 | 5.4% | 53:27.66 | 5:21.1 | ||
7th | 14 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 6:20.98 | 9:37.510 | 9:36.17 | 9:41.110 | 9:35.113 | 9:40.87 | 1.0% | 54:31.47 | 6:24.9 | ||
8th | 41 | Margriet KLOPPENBURG | 6 | 6:06.96 | 9:25.27 | 9:37.68 | 9:56.213 | 9:51.414 | 9:53.78 | 5.5% | 54:50.88 | 6:44.3 | |||
9th | 31 | Sinead BURKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 6:40.511 | 9:34.58 | 9:46.211 | 9:44.611 | 8:14.31 | 18.6% | 44:00.19 | ||||
10th | 22 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles Queen Mountains RT | 5 | 6:31.910 | 9:37.09 | 9:39.29 | 9:48.112 | 8:26.13 | 16.2% | 44:02.310 | ||||
11th | 23 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ | Les Filles Queen Mountains RT | 5 | 6:48.113 | 9:43.511 | 9:40.610 | 9:38.59 | 8:21.22 | 16.4% | 44:11.911 | ||||
12th | 29 | Emma Jane HORNSBY | VC Londres | 5 | 6:27.49 | 9:59.112 | 10:09.013 | 10:14.014 | 8:40.36 | 18.0% | 45:29.812 | ||||
13th | 4 | Adeline MOREAU | Brixton Cycles Club | 5 | 6:48.714 | 10:10.014 | 10:02.412 | 10:15.515 | 8:50.27 | 16.1% | 46:06.813 | ||||
14th | 8 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 6:46.512 | 10:04.513 | 10:25.914 | 10:31.316 | 8:51.38 | 18.8% | 46:39.514 | ||||
15th | 7 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 6:52.015 | 10:18.715 | 10:39.615 | 9:02.03 | 18.0% | 36:52.315 | |||||
16th | 17 | Charlotte SAMPSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 6:52.015 | 10:26.916 | 10:46.916 | 9:30.07 | 13.5% | 37:35.816 |
Female: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 4 | 5:49.71 | 8:42.31 | 8:52.11 | 9:09.01 | 5.1% | 32:33.01 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 6:02.82 | 8:52.32 | 9:09.12 | 9:13.52 | 4.0% | 33:17.82 | 44.8s | ||
3rd | 57 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 6:10.33 | 9:08.23 | 9:29.63 | 9:37.53 | 5.3% | 34:25.53 | 1:52.5 | ||
4th | 62 | Anoushka MINALE | Hub Vélo | 4 | 6:13.24 | 9:29.74 | 9:47.16 | 10:00.08 | 5.3% | 35:30.04 | 2:57.0 | ||
5th | 65 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 6:24.65 | 9:33.75 | 9:45.55 | 9:52.05 | 3.2% | 35:35.85 | 3:02.8 | ||
6th | 63 | Hermione PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 0 | n/a | 35:40.06 | -4LAP | ||||||
7th | 54 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 6:37.67 | 9:36.96 | 9:41.74 | 9:52.96 | 2.8% | 35:49.17 | 3:16.1 | ||
8th | 56 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 6:38.68 | 9:39.37 | 9:51.97 | 10:05.711 | 4.6% | 36:15.48 | 3:42.4 | ||
9th | 69 | Beth BENNETT | Precision Nutrition | 4 | 6:44.69 | 9:56.18 | 9:56.98 | 10:06.212 | 1.7% | 36:43.89 | 4:10.8 | ||
10th | 52 | Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 6:37.06 | 9:57.19 | 10:23.712 | 10:03.810 | 4.5% | 37:01.510 | 4:28.5 | ||
11th | 68 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 7:07.517 | 10:03.010 | 10:11.09 | 10:03.79 | 1.3% | 37:25.211 | 4:52.2 | ||
12th | 59 | Isla BLAIN | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 7:04.513 | 10:37.216 | 10:13.010 | 9:47.34 | 8.5% | 37:42.012 | 5:09.0 | ||
13th | 58 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 7:06.516 | 10:13.212 | 10:25.113 | 9:57.97 | 4.5% | 37:42.613 | 5:09.6 | ||
14th | 66 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 7:05.314 | 10:08.911 | 10:19.711 | 10:16.213 | 1.8% | 37:50.114 | 5:17.1 | ||
15th | 61 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 6:50.510 | 10:20.313 | 10:36.514 | 11:09.415 | 7.9% | 38:56.715 | 6:23.7 | ||
16th | 71 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 4 | 6:59.211 | 10:22.614 | 10:47.315 | 10:59.114 | 5.9% | 39:08.116 | 6:35.1 | ||
17th | 70 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 7:03.312 | 10:35.015 | 11:09.316 | 11:34.318 | 9.3% | 40:22.017 | 7:49.0 | ||
18th | 60 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 7:10.318 | 10:48.117 | 11:22.117 | 11:22.516 | 5.3% | 40:42.918 | 8:09.9 | ||
19th | 55 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:06.215 | 11:09.618 | 12:00.818 | 11:28.317 | 7.6% | 41:44.919 | 9:11.9 | ||
20th | 67 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 3 | 7:21.319 | 11:31.819 | 12:08.219 | 5.3% | 31:01.320 | ||||
21st | 64 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 3 | 7:21.420 | 11:53.220 | 12:53.220 | 8.4% | 32:07.821 | ||||
22nd | 53 | Amelie OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 8:19.421 | 13:56.721 | 14:28.421 | 3.8% | 36:44.522 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 5:52.32 | 8:30.12 | 8:36.21 | 8:43.22 | 2.6% | 31:41.71 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 4 | 5:52.63 | 8:29.51 | 8:39.52 | 8:46.64 | 3.4% | 31:48.22 | 6.5s | ||
3rd | 9 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 5:55.55 | 8:37.13 | 8:57.26 | 8:37.81 | 3.9% | 32:07.53 | 25.8s | ||
4th | 5 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 5:50.81 | 8:48.16 | 8:51.15 | 8:45.23 | 1.1% | 32:15.24 | 33.5s | ||
5th | 12 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 6:01.96 | 8:39.34 | 8:48.73 | 8:48.75 | 1.8% | 32:18.65 | 36.9s | ||
6th | 22 | Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYI | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 5:53.74 | 8:45.45 | 8:50.34 | 8:55.26 | 1.9% | 32:24.76 | 43.0s | ||
7th | 23 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 6:14.510 | 8:52.67 | 9:19.18 | 9:17.47 | 5.0% | 33:43.57 | 2:01.8 | ||
8th | 13 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 4 | 6:14.17 | 9:01.08 | 9:20.59 | 9:28.98 | 5.2% | 34:04.58 | 2:22.8 | ||
9th | 18 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 6:14.49 | 9:12.99 | 9:18.07 | 9:34.111 | 3.8% | 34:19.39 | 2:37.6 | ||
10th | 4 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 6:14.28 | 9:13.410 | 9:35.812 | 9:36.512 | 4.2% | 34:39.910 | 2:58.2 | ||
11th | 11 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 6:39.318 | 9:18.711 | 9:32.510 | 9:30.19 | 2.5% | 35:00.511 | 3:18.8 | ||
12th | 8 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 6:37.617 | 9:28.813 | 9:34.611 | 9:31.810 | 1.0% | 35:12.712 | 3:31.0 | ||
13th | 24 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 4 | 6:24.312 | 9:25.612 | 9:41.013 | 9:43.714 | 3.2% | 35:14.513 | 3:32.8 | ||
14th | 15 | Sarah BRIGGS | Matlock CC | 4 | 6:29.214 | 9:29.014 | 9:46.715 | 9:46.917 | 3.1% | 35:31.714 | 3:50.0 | ||
15th | 21 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 6:23.411 | 9:37.416 | 9:47.816 | 10:01.420 | 4.2% | 35:50.015 | 4:08.3 | ||
16th | 6 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | V.CBradford Pennine cycles | 4 | 6:52.124 | 9:41.719 | 9:42.114 | 9:45.916 | 0.7% | 36:01.816 | 4:20.1 | ||
17th | 25 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 4 | 6:42.920 | 9:29.915 | 9:56.018 | 9:53.619 | 4.6% | 36:02.417 | 4:20.7 | ||
18th | 3 | Danielle PARKER | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 4 | 6:45.623 | 9:44.320 | 9:58.920 | 9:39.113 | 3.4% | 36:07.918 | 4:26.2 | ||
19th | 16 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 6:43.121 | 9:40.417 | 9:56.319 | 9:49.218 | 2.7% | 36:09.019 | 4:27.3 | ||
20th | 27 | Jasmine KENT | Speedflex RT | 4 | 6:41.519 | 9:58.322 | 9:53.817 | 9:44.415 | 2.4% | 36:17.920 | 4:36.2 | ||
21st | 26 | Poppy PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | 4 | 6:28.713 | 9:41.618 | 10:05.221 | 10:15.622 | 5.8% | 36:31.021 | 4:49.3 | ||
22nd | 30 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 6:45.422 | 9:53.921 | 10:16.923 | 10:18.924 | 4.2% | 37:15.122 | 5:33.4 | ||
23rd | 2 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 6:31.915 | 10:36.127 | 10:14.722 | 10:15.622 | 3.5% | 37:38.323 | 5:56.6 | ||
24th | 20 | Caoimhe MAY | Orwell Wheelers | 4 | 6:36.216 | 10:17.423 | 10:41.025 | 10:37.925 | 3.8% | 38:12.524 | 6:30.8 | ||
25th | 29 | Shannon HAIRD | West Wales Cycle RT | 4 | 6:58.626 | 10:24.225 | 10:40.624 | 10:13.721 | 4.4% | 38:17.025 | 6:35.3 | ||
26th | 19 | Molli KEENOR | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 6:52.825 | 10:23.424 | 10:51.326 | 11:09.627 | 7.4% | 39:17.026 | 7:35.3 | ||
27th | 14 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 7:03.127 | 10:32.226 | 10:58.427 | 10:50.126 | 4.1% | 39:23.927 | 7:42.2 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 6 | 6:01.21 | 8:53.41 | 8:56.61 | 9:07.62 | 9:08.35 | 8:56.41 | 2.8% | 51:03.51 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 6 | 6:07.12 | 9:11.42 | 9:27.46 | 9:23.55 | 9:26.18 | 9:14.72 | 2.9% | 52:50.02 | 1:46.5 | ||
3rd | 35 | Fiona TURNBULL | Speedflex RT | 6 | 6:08.33 | 9:24.96 | 9:23.74 | 9:25.87 | 9:25.27 | 9:23.33 | 0.4% | 53:11.13 | 2:07.6 | ||
4th | 12 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 6:33.013 | 9:18.13 | 9:18.02 | 9:22.24 | 9:12.76 | 9:34.94 | 4.0% | 53:18.84 | 2:15.3 | ||
5th | 15 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 6:09.44 | 9:21.24 | 9:26.25 | 9:34.610 | 9:41.510 | 9:40.96 | 3.6% | 53:53.65 | 2:50.1 | ||
6th | 27 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 6 | 6:13.26 | 9:48.010 | 9:23.03 | 9:23.66 | 9:30.39 | 9:41.07 | 4.4% | 53:59.06 | 2:55.5 | ||
7th | 13 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 6:13.57 | 9:25.77 | 9:35.18 | 9:30.29 | 9:44.411 | 9:37.65 | 3.3% | 54:06.47 | 3:02.9 | ||
8th | 9 | Marie LYNN | EDCO Continental | 6 | 6:12.45 | 9:26.68 | 9:34.57 | 9:28.88 | 9:53.612 | 9:52.78 | 4.8% | 54:28.58 | 3:25.0 | ||
9th | 11 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 6:24.09 | 9:21.75 | 9:51.29 | 10:00.412 | 8:33.22 | 17.0% | 44:10.59 | ||||
10th | 32 | Poppy COOKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 6:17.68 | 10:14.313 | 9:54.610 | 9:45.411 | 8:20.01 | 22.9% | 44:31.910 | ||||
11th | 25 | Emily BRIDSON | LIV AWOL | 5 | 6:25.510 | 9:49.511 | 9:58.512 | 10:01.013 | 8:40.43 | 15.5% | 44:54.911 | ||||
12th | 3 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 6:25.611 | 10:00.812 | 10:03.213 | 10:27.515 | 9:05.04 | 15.1% | 46:02.112 | ||||
13th | 19 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 7:06.115 | 10:46.415 | 10:56.014 | 9:03.51 | 20.7% | 37:52.013 | |||||
14th | 26 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 7:00.314 | 10:30.314 | 11:05.715 | 9:20.83 | 18.7% | 37:57.114 | |||||
18 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 6:32.912 | 9:42.99 | 9:55.111 | 10:04.214 | 3.7% | DNF |
Female: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 6 | 5:37.91 | 8:44.83 | 8:43.11 | 8:41.61 | 8:49.12 | 8:55.11 | 2.6% | 49:31.41 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 5:42.22 | 8:40.81 | 8:44.42 | 8:50.22 | 8:58.63 | 9:07.72 | 5.2% | 50:03.92 | 32.5s | ||
3rd | 33 | Amira MELLOR | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 5:49.94 | 8:44.12 | 8:52.13 | 8:53.53 | 9:08.04 | 9:12.73 | 5.5% | 50:40.23 | 1:08.8 | ||
4th | 34 | Sophie THACKRAY | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 5:45.53 | 9:07.84 | 9:19.25 | 9:22.05 | 9:29.76 | 9:34.25 | 4.8% | 52:38.24 | 3:06.8 | ||
5th | 28 | Sarah LOMAS | LIV AWOL | 6 | 6:16.67 | 9:18.45 | 9:15.44 | 9:18.84 | 9:26.45 | 9:18.54 | 2.0% | 52:54.15 | 3:22.7 | ||
6th | 16 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 6:12.66 | 9:26.66 | 9:25.46 | 9:51.86 | 10:07.37 | 10:07.16 | 7.4% | 55:10.76 | 5:39.3 | ||
7th | 39 | Madeleine GAMMONS | Team VisionInnovative | 5 | 6:07.05 | 10:51.07 | 10:18.97 | 9:53.57 | 8:24.31 | 29.1% | 45:34.77 |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 6:04.41 | 9:07.21 | 9:00.51 | 9:11.31 | 2.0% | 33:23.41 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 6:04.62 | 9:07.52 | 9:10.42 | 9:20.84 | 2.4% | 33:43.22 | 19.8s | ||
3rd | 16 | Isla ROWNTREE | Islabikes | 4 | 6:18.95 | 9:25.93 | 9:35.75 | 9:20.13 | 2.8% | 34:40.53 | 1:17.1 | ||
4th | 12 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 4 | 6:18.43 | 9:33.04 | 9:35.44 | 9:17.82 | 3.2% | 34:44.44 | 1:21.0 | ||
5th | 8 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 6:18.64 | 9:33.45 | 9:34.03 | 9:37.05 | 0.6% | 35:02.95 | 1:39.5 | ||
6th | 23 | Marie JACKSON | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 4 | 6:31.56 | 9:41.66 | 9:39.87 | 9:41.06 | 0.3% | 35:33.96 | 2:10.5 | ||
7th | 25 | Alison KINLOCH | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 6:31.67 | 9:42.98 | 9:40.08 | 9:51.39 | 1.9% | 35:45.97 | 2:22.5 | ||
8th | 10 | Tracey FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 6:41.08 | 9:42.27 | 9:38.86 | 9:46.47 | 1.3% | 35:48.38 | 2:24.9 | ||
9th | 3 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 4 | 6:41.19 | 9:47.89 | 9:46.19 | 9:54.110 | 1.4% | 36:08.99 | 2:45.5 | ||
10th | 29 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 4 | 6:43.211 | 9:58.110 | 9:59.310 | 9:56.611 | 0.5% | 36:37.110 | 3:13.7 | ||
11th | 28 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 4 | 6:41.310 | 10:04.211 | 10:03.711 | 9:50.68 | 2.3% | 36:39.811 | 3:16.4 | ||
12th | 9 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 6:46.812 | 10:10.913 | 10:08.812 | 10:15.215 | 1.1% | 37:21.612 | 3:58.2 | ||
13th | 20 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 6:50.713 | 10:10.512 | 10:18.516 | 10:22.616 | 2.0% | 37:42.213 | 4:18.8 | ||
14th | 22 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 7:11.016 | 10:21.314 | 10:12.713 | 10:07.512 | 2.3% | 37:52.314 | 4:28.9 | ||
15th | 4 | Nicola DAVIES | Beacon Wheelers | 4 | 7:15.518 | 10:26.115 | 10:13.214 | 10:13.314 | 2.1% | 38:08.115 | 4:44.7 | ||
16th | 2 | Christine JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 7:16.819 | 10:26.216 | 10:16.215 | 10:09.913 | 2.7% | 38:09.116 | 4:45.7 | ||
17th | 17 | Sally REID | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 7:02.614 | 10:30.017 | 10:33.717 | 10:31.417 | 0.6% | 38:37.617 | 5:14.2 | ||
18th | 26 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 7:07.415 | 10:54.719 | 10:48.319 | 10:48.819 | 1.0% | 39:39.218 | 6:15.8 | ||
19th | 14 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 7:25.222 | 11:00.622 | 10:46.918 | 10:48.718 | 2.1% | 40:01.419 | 6:38.0 | ||
20th | 21 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 7:22.220 | 11:00.521 | 10:54.420 | 10:52.320 | 1.3% | 40:09.320 | 6:45.9 | ||
21st | 13 | Alison SARMIENTO | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 7:34.025 | 10:55.520 | 11:05.722 | 10:57.421 | 1.6% | 40:32.521 | 7:09.1 | ||
22nd | 19 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 7:15.217 | 11:00.723 | 11:04.821 | 11:14.822 | 2.1% | 40:35.322 | 7:11.9 | ||
23rd | 27 | Alison HOLMES | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 7:25.222 | 10:52.518 | 11:59.127 | 11:27.123 | 10.2% | 41:43.923 | 8:20.5 | ||
24th | 7 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 7:24.421 | 11:19.524 | 11:39.425 | 11:46.126 | 3.9% | 42:09.424 | 8:46.0 | ||
25th | 24 | Nicola HARTLE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 7:47.326 | 11:33.726 | 11:36.924 | 11:30.425 | 0.9% | 42:28.225 | 9:04.8 | ||
26th | 15 | Rachael MELLOR | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 7:55.127 | 11:37.127 | 11:34.223 | 11:28.924 | 1.2% | 42:35.226 | 9:11.8 | ||
27th | 11 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 7:31.224 | 11:28.425 | 11:54.226 | 12:01.227 | 4.8% | 42:54.827 | 9:31.4 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified