shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (449)photo_libraryPhotos (206)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ukcyclocrossevents.co.uk/events/2017-18-british-cycling-national-trop…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Ian FIELDphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:11.117:30.127:23.517:27.817:32.417:36.7147:37.517:42.714.3%58:01.71-
emoji_events2nd37Jim AERNOUTS Telenet Fidea Lions5:11.117:29.817:26.627:38.327:48.267:50.6157:50.527:56.146.6%59:11.121:09.4
emoji_events3rd23Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sport5:19.097:46.567:39.237:42.837:46.237:50.8167:51.737:54.133.2%59:50.331:48.7
 4th17Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing5:12.057:47.377:50.767:53.257:55.597:57.8207:53.248:03.783.5%1h00:33.442:31.8
 5th33David FLETCHER Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme5:11.547:44.247:46.148:11.8148:00.1128:00.1218:01.577:56.145.9%1h00:51.352:49.7
 6th16Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing5:17.987:59.4137:58.5108:00.077:57.7117:52.9177:56.057:53.421.5%1h00:55.762:54.1
 7th38Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Altura MGD5:26.4137:52.098:01.2138:00.787:52.077:53.9187:56.568:00.861.9%1h01:03.673:01.9
 8th20Giles DRAKEphoto Leisure Lakes5:29.2157:53.1107:56.487:54.767:56.1107:56.8198:01.788:03.372.2%1h01:11.483:09.8
 9th34George THOMPSON (elt)photo Sleaford Wheelers CC5:19.7107:44.657:48.057:51.548:04.1148:13.1288:04.198:20.9167.8%1h01:25.893:24.2
 10th15Jack CLARKSON (elt) Hope Factory Racing5:16.067:49.887:59.2118:01.0108:04.1148:07.2238:06.8108:11.7104.7%1h01:35.8103:34.1
 11th3Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library BW Cycling5:31.1167:53.6117:55.578:00.788:01.4138:08.2248:08.2118:10.093.5%1h01:48.6113:47.0
 12th11Nick BARNESphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:16.777:56.4128:06.0158:15.9158:15.0208:12.2278:15.7148:13.2114.1%1h02:30.9124:29.3
 13th31Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing5:41.0218:04.0148:01.1128:07.1128:08.6178:03.4228:12.6138:18.0153.5%1h02:35.8134:34.2
 14th22Scott CHALMERSphoto Magspeed Racing5:42.0228:06.6168:02.4148:06.2118:05.8168:10.3258:12.4128:15.1122.6%1h02:40.7144:39.0
 15th6Chris METCALFE Derby Mercury RC5:22.7118:07.4188:06.6168:16.2178:15.2218:11.7268:18.2158:15.6142.4%1h02:53.5154:51.9
 16th19Bruce DALTON Kinesis UK5:22.7118:07.1178:07.1178:16.1168:14.6198:13.9308:19.7168:15.4132.6%1h02:56.5164:54.9
 17th18Robert BURNS Islabikes5:44.8238:08.5198:07.1178:07.6138:10.6188:13.4298:22.7178:28.1174.3%1h03:22.7175:21.1
 18th10Chris ROBERTS (cx) Hafren CC5:45.8248:11.6208:21.7228:24.8208:22.1227:03.1219.3%46:09.118
 19th30James GARRETT Rugby Velo5:40.2208:12.0218:21.7228:30.5248:28.6257:09.2318.9%46:22.219
 20th36Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC5:36.8178:19.9238:18.5208:20.1188:33.6277:23.21215.9%46:32.120
 21st40Gareth WHITTALL Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets go to site5:29.0148:35.3328:27.5278:25.9218:28.0247:13.7618.8%46:39.421
 22nd44Lee WILLIAMS (elt) 6:20.3378:14.2228:27.6288:20.1188:22.9236:59.5121.0%46:44.622
 23rd35David EARTHphoto_library Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh5:38.3198:24.7268:19.2218:26.4228:37.6327:20.81017.4%46:47.023
 24th43Richard LONG 5:58.0278:20.5248:26.7268:32.5268:34.8297:11.4519.3%47:03.924
 25th29Ian LEEphoto RAF-CA5:37.6188:05.1158:11.1199:28.6358:33.9287:09.7432.3%47:06.025
 26th2Glyndwr GRIFFITHS 73Degrees CC5:59.5298:26.5288:28.5298:27.6238:35.1307:14.5718.6%47:11.726
 27th26Rob WATSON (gvet) Paceline Cycles North5:50.4258:38.5338:26.5258:32.1258:32.2267:24.81316.6%47:24.527
 28th14Paul ELCOCK GS Henley6:04.3328:30.0298:30.8308:39.2278:36.7317:17.9818.6%47:38.928
 29th7Samuel HOLDER DRK Racing5:58.5288:25.3278:38.1328:42.7288:45.1347:22.41118.7%47:52.129
 30th42Josh JONES 6:13.3358:34.1318:34.6318:44.1298:38.8337:18.2919.6%48:03.130
 31st4Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles5:54.8268:30.1308:53.7338:57.8307:47.8515.0%40:04.231
 32nd28Kieran JARRATT RAF-CA6:07.3338:49.1358:58.1349:01.2317:39.9217.7%40:35.632
 33rd39Peter HAWORTH Team Tor 2000 KALAS6:10.9348:39.8349:01.2369:06.4337:52.9815.5%40:51.233
 34th32Nick BLIGHT Scudaria RT6:15.4368:54.4369:00.6359:03.9327:46.2316.7%41:00.534
 24Jeremy DURRIN Neon-Velo Cycling Team5:11.437:44.137:57.399:15.93419.8%DNF
 41David DUGGANphoto 6:02.7308:21.1258:23.9240.6%DNF
 9Gary FREEMAN Fast Test Racing Team6:04.131n/aDNF

19-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st85Thomas PIDCOCKphoto Telenet Fidea Lions5:11.427:28.617:18.917:25.217:29.217:32.097:25.617:30.013.0%57:21.01-
emoji_events2nd61Billy HARDINGphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:11.317:44.527:46.228:01.527:55.327:58.1117:56.328:11.7105.9%1h00:44.823:23.9
emoji_events3rd78Joe WILLIAMS (u23) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:19.757:53.847:57.448:03.157:58.737:56.5107:59.938:08.953.2%1h01:17.833:56.9
 4th81David CONROYphoto Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott5:12.337:50.038:02.078:02.747:59.248:03.7128:07.968:04.723.8%1h01:22.444:01.4
 5th76George FOXphoto_library Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic5:14.747:58.568:02.788:04.968:05.968:04.3138:07.348:07.241.8%1h01:45.654:24.6
 6th84Matthew FRATESI Swansea University CT5:27.387:55.357:56.838:01.838:05.858:04.4148:07.558:07.032.6%1h01:45.864:24.8
 7th67Harry YATESphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:26.268:03.988:03.098:06.378:08.488:11.0158:16.388:16.2112.8%1h02:31.275:10.2
 8th63James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW5:26.777:59.278:00.558:06.378:15.4108:24.9198:17.5108:10.085.4%1h02:40.685:19.6
 9th70Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport5:43.8168:05.498:01.568:08.9108:08.378:13.2168:17.298:09.463.3%1h02:47.795:26.7
 10th82William GASCOYNE Sherwood Pines Cycles5:39.3158:09.0108:11.0108:11.8138:09.398:15.1188:23.8118:09.463.0%1h03:08.7105:47.7
 11th71Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport5:35.5138:09.3118:15.2128:15.1158:15.7118:14.0178:14.278:10.591.3%1h03:09.5115:48.5
 12th73Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:30.898:12.9158:13.2118:14.2148:18.4128:26.6208:40.8128:35.6125.7%1h04:12.3126:51.3
 13th87Tom MARTIN (elt) Wheelbase Altura MGD5:50.1188:11.3138:17.5138:25.1188:24.1137:04.3119.0%46:12.413
 14th65Simon JAECQUESphoto Eseg Douai5:35.2118:16.8168:25.1178:20.3168:25.3147:14.2416.4%46:16.914
 15th79James PICKERING (exp) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport5:50.6198:21.5198:24.0168:23.6178:29.4177:12.1217.9%46:41.215
 16th75Jack MURPHY (u23) Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC5:33.5108:09.7128:26.0188:34.1228:39.5207:19.4718.2%46:42.216
 17th69Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team5:51.3208:19.5188:23.9148:27.5198:33.2187:12.5318.7%46:47.917
 18th74James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching5:38.6148:45.1218:23.9148:32.2208:28.6157:16.6520.3%47:05.018
 19th83Anthony NEAVEphoto Stourbridge CC5:35.4128:12.6148:50.8208:32.9218:45.9217:29.1818.2%47:26.719
 20th86Jacob PHELPSphoto_library Torq Performance5:49.4178:28.5208:37.3198:41.9238:35.3197:18.1619.1%47:30.520
 21st80Alex FANSHAWE Saint Piran6:15.0238:17.8178:55.4219:09.9248:28.91610.5%41:07.021
 22nd77Simeon YOUNG Pedalsport Cycling Club6:10.9218:58.3239:09.3228:06.4912.9%32:24.922
 23rd68Benjamin DRANSFIELDphoto KTM Impsport RT6:14.7228:54.3229:09.9238:09.41212.4%32:28.323
 24th66Oliver HAYWARD Gloucester city cycling club6:16.9249:15.7249:32.8248:09.01117.1%33:14.424

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st14Sean FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC6:00.137:49.727:50.827:54.128:00.048:02.352.7%45:37.01-
emoji_events2nd5Lewis ASKEYphoto Hotchillee / Team Backstedt5:59.927:54.137:57.137:59.638:05.958:00.942.5%45:57.3220.3s
emoji_events3rd1Ben TULETTphoto Beeline Bicycles RT6:50.3287:48.617:48.117:52.917:44.338:02.864.0%46:07.0330.0s
 4th53Matthew ELLIS (jun)photo Steve Poole Plant Hire6:08.477:59.278:00.548:04.568:08.167:58.612.0%46:19.3442.3s
 5th49Matthew TAYLOR (yth)photo Shibden Cycling Club5:58.918:01.6108:09.788:02.348:08.988:00.731.9%46:22.0545.0s
 6th41Callum MACLEODphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site6:00.348:00.498:07.778:04.458:08.578:11.672.3%46:32.6655.6s
 7th27Cameron MASONphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop6:02.257:58.758:11.498:10.678:16.9108:00.023.8%46:39.771:02.7
 8th46Jenson YOUNGphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:06.767:58.048:04.568:11.288:19.1128:22.695.1%47:01.981:24.9
 9th28Toby BARNES Lichfield City CC6:11.597:59.788:02.958:18.098:21.8138:25.9125.5%47:19.891:42.8
 10th2Joseph BECKINGSALEphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club6:12.1108:16.1138:26.4148:27.5138:17.9118:26.9132.3%48:06.9102:29.9
 11th45Oliver HOWSONphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:11.388:20.6148:30.9158:30.5158:29.2158:15.383.1%48:17.7112:40.7
 12th42Euan CAMERON Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:15.7118:08.9118:22.1108:36.5198:31.6178:23.4105.6%48:18.0122:41.0
 13th51Harrison KNIGHTphoto Solihull CC6:35.1138:11.5128:24.8118:25.6118:24.6148:42.5226.3%48:44.0133:07.0
 14th13Eddie DAVIESphoto Dulwich Paragon CC6:24.6128:31.2208:31.5168:30.9168:34.7188:37.0191.2%49:09.6143:32.6
 15th29Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC6:49.9278:28.5188:25.6128:25.8128:38.2218:25.6112.5%49:13.6153:36.6
 16th52Jacob KNIGHT Solihull CC6:43.5198:27.6178:32.7198:35.6188:34.9198:30.4161.6%49:24.7163:47.7
 17th19Barney CLACY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:52.9338:30.1198:26.2138:28.4148:34.9198:42.7233.3%49:35.2173:58.2
 18th20Will COOPER (jun) Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:40.9178:41.7288:32.5188:38.2228:31.0168:36.3172.1%49:40.5184:03.5
 19th23Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers6:42.5188:38.3238:37.4248:35.3178:46.8268:28.3153.6%49:48.4194:11.4
 20th48Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club6:44.5218:38.6248:33.6218:36.5198:47.8278:28.0143.9%49:48.9204:11.9
 21st16Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing6:49.0237:59.068:39.7268:42.5268:56.6338:59.83812.7%50:06.4214:29.4
 22nd36Archie RYANphoto O'Leary Stone Kanturk6:57.0358:48.5358:36.8228:36.5198:44.6238:40.7202.3%50:24.0224:47.0
 23rd37Will RYAN O'Leary Stone Kanturk6:44.4208:36.9228:46.6328:47.0318:49.2288:41.5212.4%50:25.4234:48.4
 24th58Cameron HURST Xrt - Elmy Cycles6:44.9228:39.6258:39.2258:51.2338:49.3298:53.7302.8%50:37.8245:00.8
 25th17Joseph LAW Green Jersey RT6:51.3318:43.4308:33.1208:43.9298:55.4328:51.9294.3%50:38.8255:01.8
 26th47Oliver SNODDEN SF Racing6:49.2248:52.2378:43.9308:52.3358:45.0248:36.4183.1%50:38.9265:01.9
 27th57Cian MAY Team Worc Ireland6:49.7258:41.0268:43.9308:47.1328:51.9308:49.1282.1%50:42.8275:05.8
 28th44Joe HOWCROFT Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:14.8508:41.6278:46.6328:42.0248:46.1258:48.9271.4%51:00.0285:23.0
 29th7George BAZLEYphoto Bristol Cycling Development7:07.2448:46.6328:51.1348:46.1308:42.9228:54.7312.3%51:08.4295:31.4
 30th33Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC6:50.7308:42.0298:41.1289:01.7419:13.0448:45.2256.1%51:13.6305:36.6
 31st15Freddie GROVERphoto Fast Test Racing Team7:02.6428:47.4348:51.8358:43.6288:53.9318:56.6332.5%51:15.8315:38.8
 32nd43Jonny GILL Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:00.8408:46.8338:41.6298:56.7388:58.1359:03.0424.1%51:27.1325:50.1
 33rd30Finn MANSFIELDphoto The MI Racing Academy7:04.4438:45.5318:51.9368:52.9368:59.7368:58.3362.7%51:32.6335:55.6
 34th25Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club6:59.7388:50.5368:58.5419:04.6439:00.4388:45.1243.7%51:38.6346:01.6
 35th21Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:56.5348:53.7408:58.3409:04.5429:00.3378:47.2263.3%51:40.4356:03.4
 36th54Toby PERRY Thanet RC Race Team6:50.5298:52.4388:59.2429:05.4469:06.1428:56.7342.6%51:50.2366:13.2
 37th22Joel HAWKINSphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7:00.2398:53.9418:56.6378:56.6379:05.3418:58.1352.1%51:50.6376:13.6
 38th10Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth7:00.9418:55.7428:57.0399:01.1409:02.7398:58.8371.3%51:56.2386:19.2
 39th12Oliver DRAFFANphoto Derwentside CC8:26.8578:25.3158:37.1238:42.0248:56.9349:08.4448.5%52:16.3396:39.3
 40th3Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club6:52.2328:53.4398:56.8389:20.3519:20.9499:02.4395.2%52:25.8406:48.8
 41st39Matthew LISTER Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic7:17.5539:04.6499:07.4479:08.6479:04.3408:56.1322.3%52:38.4417:01.4
 42nd40Will THACKRAY Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic7:08.7459:00.3479:07.3459:04.9449:14.4469:02.9412.6%52:38.5427:01.5
 43rd50Alexander HARPER Solihull CC7:09.9478:59.5449:08.2489:05.2459:14.0459:02.4392.7%52:39.0437:02.0
 44th11Joseph ALLAN Derwentside CC6:57.0359:00.0469:07.3459:11.5489:17.1489:14.7453.2%52:47.4447:10.4
 45th18Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7:12.9488:59.7459:01.9439:01.0399:15.4479:23.5464.4%52:54.3457:17.3
 46th6Thomas TIMBERLAKE Cycle Team OnForm6:39.5169:06.3509:18.0509:19.0509:09.3439:29.0474.2%53:01.0467:24.0
 47th31Sean NOLAN Navan Road Club6:35.3149:13.1529:23.0529:21.5529:21.8509:06.6433.0%53:01.3477:24.3
 48th56Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers7:16.2528:56.1439:15.4499:16.4499:22.0519:43.2488.8%53:49.3488:12.3
 49th34Tom DUSSEKphoto Nottingham Clarion CC6:36.7158:27.5168:40.1278:51.7349:43.75215.0%42:19.749
 50th59Tom COUZENS Zappi's Cycling Club6:49.7258:32.2218:31.51611:11.7557:31.4148.8%42:36.550
 51st55Samuel PAINTER Wigmore CC7:19.1549:13.0519:20.2519:33.4537:39.2224.9%43:04.951
 52nd24Louis EVANS (2) Innovation Racing7:09.3469:18.6539:36.7539:48.6548:12.8919.4%44:06.052
 53rd9Thomas PRICE (yth) Chippenham & Dist Whls7:16.1519:27.6559:50.8558:41.92313.2%35:16.453
 54th8David MIDDLETON (jun) Cardiff Ajax CC7:42.4569:50.1569:50.7548:20.01018.1%35:43.254
 55th32Benjamin MAPPIN North Midlands Youth Squad7:21.35510:01.3579:57.3568:42.52615.1%36:02.455
 35James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC6:57.2379:02.0489:02.0440.0%DNF
 26Charlie JOHNSTON Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop7:14.1499:18.854n/aDNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing6:38.188:17.328:10.018:14.218:22.732.6%39:42.31-
emoji_events2nd13Ian TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library C&N Cycles6:30.218:15.418:20.028:20.028:26.742.3%39:52.3210.0s
emoji_events3rd55Neil ELLISON (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC6:31.238:23.168:24.648:22.038:19.711.0%40:00.5318.2s
 4th49Darren ATKINS Ride Coventry6:33.658:21.448:22.938:24.048:21.520.5%40:03.4421.1s
 5th1Kris LAPERE Annequin Cycling Team6:30.628:23.678:28.658:24.258:33.051.9%40:19.9537.6s
 6th12Andy TAYLORphoto C&N Cycles6:32.048:20.738:30.168:25.668:44.1104.7%40:32.3650.0s
 7th44Adrian LANSLEYphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site6:55.8148:26.088:31.578:25.978:34.761.7%40:53.971:11.6
 8th59Paul LLOYD (vet)photo 6:37.478:29.198:42.6108:39.198:35.282.7%41:03.281:20.9
 9th18Daniel GUESTphoto Cotswold Veldrijden6:35.868:22.258:37.188:46.2118:54.6216.5%41:15.791:33.4
 10th58James BRYANphoto Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site6:47.6118:34.3108:42.598:38.388:34.971.6%41:17.4101:35.1
 11th25Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing6:43.6108:39.2118:44.4118:40.8108:50.3152.1%41:38.3111:56.0
 12th23Andrew PARRY (vet)photo Forza Cycles Racing Team6:43.398:40.8128:56.1188:54.7158:51.8182.9%42:06.6122:24.3
 13th53Andrew PEACE (gvet)photo Shibden Cycling Club7:10.7248:42.1138:47.6128:51.5148:47.9121.8%42:19.8132:37.5
 14th39Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team6:52.5138:49.5148:48.8139:08.0298:42.794.8%42:21.4142:39.1
 15th57Daniel ALEXANDERphoto Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7:03.5208:51.5178:51.8148:48.9128:46.6111.0%42:22.4152:40.1
 16th22Matthew LEWIS (vet1) Forza Cycles Racing Team6:58.8168:50.7168:54.1158:55.7178:54.7220.9%42:33.9162:51.6
 17th42Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Paul MilnesBradford Olympic7:03.2188:53.6198:54.9168:55.2168:49.7131.0%42:36.6172:54.3
 18th54Steven HENSHALL St Helens CRC7:12.1268:51.5179:02.3218:50.7138:50.0142.3%42:46.5183:04.2
 19th2Ben ANSTIEphoto_library 73Degrees CC7:08.7228:50.5159:00.7209:03.4248:50.8162.4%42:54.0193:11.7
 20th50Colin MILLER (2) Ride Coventry7:04.4218:55.0209:06.0248:59.6188:54.1202.2%42:59.0203:16.7
 21st48Neil HALLIDAYphoto RAMcc7:14.5288:59.8258:55.8179:02.4218:50.9172.2%43:03.3213:21.0
 22nd61George RICHARDSON 6:49.0128:57.6239:05.3238:59.9199:19.2344.0%43:10.9223:28.6
 23rd4Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC7:13.9278:55.5219:00.6199:03.4249:00.5231.5%43:13.8233:31.5
 24th43Ed FRASER PB Cycle Coaching RT7:03.2189:06.6279:11.8299:01.3208:52.5193.6%43:15.3243:33.0
 25th11Arwel DAVIES Bynea CC7:16.9298:57.1229:04.3229:03.0239:03.7251.3%43:24.9253:42.6
 26th24Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing6:56.7159:11.1309:09.3289:05.0279:03.8261.3%43:25.8263:43.5
 27th28David MORRIS (vet1)photo Harrogate Nova CC7:10.9258:59.3249:08.3279:02.8229:04.8271.7%43:26.1273:43.8
 28th31Ian CLIFFEphoto Ilkley Cycling Club7:28.3399:04.0269:07.9259:04.7269:03.4240.8%43:48.2284:05.9
 29th16Malcolm GRAYphoto Cestria CC7:22.7349:07.1289:08.0269:06.4289:12.4291.1%43:56.4294:14.1
 30th52Keith MURRAYphoto Scott racing7:21.9339:08.1299:12.7309:08.6309:11.7280.8%44:02.9304:20.6
 31st7David ALLEN (vet) Alford Wheelers7:01.1179:24.6409:15.4319:18.4319:25.5361.8%44:24.8314:42.5
 32nd27Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7:09.3239:23.9399:21.9329:23.0349:27.9381.1%44:45.9325:03.6
 33rd3Kevin BREWER 73Degrees CC7:27.4389:19.5369:22.3349:21.8329:17.8320.8%44:48.7335:06.4
 34th36Nick REESEphoto Ludlow Brewery Race Team7:18.0319:16.8319:26.2379:27.6369:26.3371.9%44:54.8345:12.5
 35th37Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers7:25.6369:21.5379:25.2359:26.6359:16.4301.8%44:55.1355:12.8
 36th20Philip DEACON Epsom Cycling Club7:32.8409:17.1329:28.8389:21.8329:19.1332.1%44:59.5365:17.2
 37th41Richard EDGE Nottingham Clarion CC7:25.8379:17.2339:25.3369:47.9429:16.9315.6%45:12.9375:30.6
 38th38Bill KAYphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport7:24.0359:18.1349:36.4419:31.7379:32.2403.3%45:22.4385:40.1
 39th33Mark WHITTAKER GS InvictaHerberts Cycles7:38.0449:21.5379:22.0339:41.5389:23.9353.6%45:26.9395:44.6
 40th19Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross7:32.9419:31.0419:33.7399:45.1409:31.2392.5%45:53.9406:11.6
 41st29Philip HINCHLIFFE Holmfirth Cycling Club7:17.1309:18.3359:34.24010:06.0509:48.9478.5%46:04.3416:22.0
 42nd60Kyle MARTIN (xc) 7:20.5329:32.7429:56.7439:48.8439:34.7414.2%46:13.2426:30.9
 43rd46Dermot MCKEE Pedalsport Cycling Club7:45.4489:46.2449:46.2429:45.4419:37.6431.5%46:40.8436:58.5
 44th47David SHAW (vet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:36.7439:38.64310:01.2479:49.5449:35.5424.5%46:41.4446:59.1
 45th40Gordon PARK NFTO Race Club7:38.3459:59.6509:57.8449:51.3459:48.3461.9%47:15.2457:32.9
 46th5Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club7:53.15010:00.8519:59.1469:43.7399:41.4443.3%47:18.0467:35.7
 47th6Owen DAVIES (vet)photo Abergavenny Road Club7:45.0479:53.0499:58.0459:51.8469:59.1481.2%47:26.8477:44.5
 48th14Robert WIMBLEphoto Cadence Sport7:56.8539:48.54710:01.4489:57.4489:44.9452.8%47:28.9487:46.6
 49th17Andy HURST Colchester Rovers CC7:54.3529:51.54810:01.7499:57.14710:00.0491.7%47:44.4498:02.1
 50th26Paul HEWITTphoto Generation Press CC7:35.3429:47.84510:23.95210:12.25110:07.2516.1%48:06.3508:24.0
 51st10Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers7:54.05110:11.55310:13.25110:05.64910:01.8501.9%48:26.1518:43.8
 52nd32Andrew WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club7:47.64910:04.25210:09.35010:24.15310:17.4523.3%48:42.6529:00.3
 53rd15Simon NURSE Cardiff J.I.F.7:58.45510:33.45510:28.95310:23.75210:22.0531.8%49:46.45310:04.1
 54th35Ray BARNETT Kings Lynn CC7:57.15410:30.75411:01.65413:12.35425.6%42:41.754
 56Keith STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC7:39.3469:48.046n/aDNF

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Timothy DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP SignsPrint6:47.418:43.348:44.638:37.518:31.922.5%41:24.61-
emoji_events2nd101Stephen KNIGHT Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe6:54.848:40.228:47.648:39.738:29.113.6%41:31.326.7s
emoji_events3rd71Chris YOUNG (gvet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:53.338:39.718:40.918:38.328:53.953.0%41:45.9321.3s
 4th125Pete MIDDLETONphoto_library Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7:02.8108:41.338:41.528:45.048:53.542.3%42:04.0439.4s
 5th100Mark JAMES (gvt2) Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe6:48.628:55.159:01.468:59.468:59.261.2%42:43.551:18.9
 6th88Steven DAVIES (gvet) Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:55.968:56.668:56.659:05.998:52.032.6%42:47.061:22.4
 7th122Kevin HOLLOWAYphoto GS Vecchi6:57.478:56.879:06.178:57.659:02.581.7%43:00.371:35.7
 8th102Philip ROACH Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe6:55.159:05.299:10.699:03.079:01.671.7%43:15.581:50.9
 9th98Kirby BENNETTphoto Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe7:00.899:05.189:10.389:09.1119:04.791.0%43:29.892:05.2
 10th81Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles7:06.0129:10.8129:11.8119:08.8109:06.4101.0%43:43.7102:19.1
 11th120Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles7:07.7139:10.1119:16.6159:03.489:13.4132.4%43:51.2112:26.6
 12th112Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough7:08.7149:09.4109:11.0109:10.8129:16.4161.3%43:56.3122:31.7
 13th115Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT7:22.0179:21.2159:15.6139:13.2139:07.2112.6%44:19.0132:54.4
 14th97Jon LYONSphoto_library GS InvictaHerberts Cycles7:16.0159:18.0149:23.5169:17.3169:14.2141.7%44:28.9143:04.3
 15th108Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC7:34.8279:17.3139:14.7129:14.9149:10.5121.2%44:32.1153:07.5
 16th121Graeme GOW Tyneside Vagabonds CC6:59.089:30.4189:28.4179:17.3169:19.3192.4%44:34.3163:09.7
 17th110Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching7:34.5259:34.1229:15.9149:16.9159:14.4153.6%44:55.8173:31.2
 18th75Richard ATKINSON Ashburn Wealth7:27.5209:30.6199:30.5209:26.0189:16.8182.5%45:11.3183:46.7
 19th104Ian WRIGHTphoto_library Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe7:20.2169:27.3169:29.6199:31.5249:23.3201.5%45:11.9193:47.3
 20th93Tim GILL Ilkley Cycling Club7:29.4229:31.8219:35.8269:28.8229:16.7173.4%45:22.5203:57.9
 21st123Michael BOWEN West Suffolk Wheelers7:26.0189:29.3179:35.9279:26.8199:26.4211.7%45:24.3213:59.7
 22nd95Richard COLLINSphoto Imperial Racing7:27.1199:41.2319:35.6259:30.7239:27.3232.5%45:41.8224:17.2
 23rd117Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden Cycling Club7:46.3319:30.6199:31.2219:28.5219:26.9220.8%45:43.3234:18.7
 24th109Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers7:28.2219:38.7269:33.0249:35.3279:32.0271.2%45:47.1244:22.5
 25th92John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers7:36.7289:36.7239:31.4229:34.8269:30.2251.1%45:49.8254:25.2
 26th124Sean BESWICKphoto Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7:45.7309:41.1309:39.0299:27.7209:29.7242.4%46:03.2264:38.6
 27th91Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC7:34.5259:37.5249:29.3189:47.8329:41.6303.2%46:10.8274:46.2
 28th111Tim HUTCHINSON (gvet) NFTO Race Club7:31.5239:41.0299:41.5309:44.2299:34.2281.7%46:12.3284:47.7
 29th74Nigel JONES Absolute Black RT7:58.3349:40.0279:32.7239:34.4259:30.6261.6%46:16.0294:51.4
 30th94John WOOD Ilkley Cycling Club7:44.8299:37.9259:41.9319:40.6289:40.0290.7%46:25.1305:00.5
 31st99Peter BUSBYphoto Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe7:32.0249:45.4329:48.3329:44.2299:46.2310.7%46:36.0315:11.4
 32nd76Thomas BARDGETT Beacon Wheelers8:01.2379:40.2289:36.6289:44.7319:47.3321.9%46:49.9325:25.3
 33rd86Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC7:48.9329:48.13410:02.2369:59.6359:52.6332.4%47:31.4336:06.8
 34th83Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec8:07.8419:58.0359:49.8339:53.7349:57.3341.4%47:46.4346:21.8
 35th113Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club8:01.73810:01.53610:01.0359:53.0331.4%37:57.235
 36th85John ELWELL East Bradford CC7:56.73310:05.13710:00.33410:00.0360.8%38:02.136
 37th107Chris WATTS Matlock CC8:05.74010:07.23810:02.23610:14.3382.0%38:29.437
 38th82Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden8:02.63910:24.64210:21.23910:05.3373.2%38:53.738
 39th77Robin AKERS Beeline Bicycles RT7:58.73510:10.33910:23.84210:22.5412.2%38:55.339
 40th114Steven HILBERT Pines Cycles Enve8:10.34210:10.84010:16.53810:21.0391.7%38:58.640
 41st80Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF7:59.13610:26.44410:22.64010:24.9430.6%39:13.041
 42nd72Justin HARRINGTON Abergavenny Road Club8:15.14410:27.24510:23.54110:22.7420.7%39:28.542
 43rd106Jan SHEARSMITH Manchester Wheelers Club8:17.94510:20.64110:28.64310:22.1401.3%39:29.243
 44th84Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site8:10.54310:26.24310:29.04410:42.4442.6%39:48.144
 45th116Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo8:22.24710:42.84610:45.04511:04.4453.4%40:54.445
 46th89Timothy EVANS (gvet) Harrogate Nova CC8:19.94610:54.94711:33.24611:04.4455.8%41:52.446
 47th118Paul LOOSEMORE Team Striking Bikes8:42.54811:52.04813:05.14710.3%33:39.647
 119Richard CROSS (gvet) Stroud Valley Velos7:05.8119:46.733n/aDNF

12-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC5:41.848:11.018:23.448:11.012.5%30:27.31-
emoji_events2nd116Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team5:38.228:14.948:22.428:19.521.5%30:34.927.6s
emoji_events3rd126Joshua TARLING West Wales Cycle RT5:39.738:12.728:22.738:19.932.0%30:35.037.7s
 4th71Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club5:37.918:14.638:21.118:45.0106.1%30:58.5431.2s
 5th96Alex BARKER (yth) Halesowen A & CC5:49.478:28.768:31.568:30.540.6%31:20.1552.8s
 6th123Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC5:53.298:28.458:26.358:36.682.0%31:24.4657.1s
 7th112Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT5:53.298:30.588:36.888:30.751.2%31:31.171:03.8
 8th102Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club5:52.888:33.4108:34.278:33.660.2%31:34.081:06.7
 9th113Riley BLACKMORE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:53.3118:31.998:39.9118:35.271.6%31:40.291:12.9
 10th91Huw BUCK JONES Dyffryn Conwy5:49.168:33.9118:39.0108:41.391.4%31:43.2101:15.9
 11th90Michael TAIT Derwentside CC5:55.8138:37.0138:37.298:51.1112.7%32:01.0111:33.7
 12th114Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC5:59.5158:29.578:51.4138:56.0145.2%32:16.3121:49.0
 13th118Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles5:48.258:36.3129:05.7208:54.9125.7%32:25.0131:57.7
 14th104Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club6:06.1208:42.2148:49.8128:58.4163.1%32:36.5142:09.2
 15th80Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT5:55.6128:44.9158:59.3159:00.5173.0%32:40.3152:13.0
 16th109Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes5:59.0148:54.0209:00.8178:55.7131.3%32:49.4162:22.1
 17th77Nathan HARDY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:03.8188:51.7199:00.4168:58.3151.6%32:54.1172:26.8
 18th75Emyr TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club6:00.1178:48.8178:58.0149:08.6213.7%32:55.5182:28.2
 19th97Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC6:10.3228:46.7169:06.8219:02.4193.8%33:06.1192:38.8
 20th79Jenson HARRIS Avid Sport6:05.5199:02.1249:00.9189:01.5180.2%33:10.0202:42.7
 21st95Scott FISHER (yth) Furness Future Flyers6:08.7218:50.8189:11.0229:06.9203.8%33:17.4212:50.1
 22nd78Mark LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:14.9268:55.9219:12.4249:10.0223.1%33:33.2223:05.9
 23rd98Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC6:10.9239:00.2239:11.8239:11.8242.1%33:34.6233:07.3
 24th81Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN Beeston RC6:13.9259:06.6279:13.2259:14.7261.5%33:48.4243:21.1
 25th119William RYAN Solihull CC6:38.3358:58.3229:04.5199:11.6232.5%33:52.7253:25.4
 26th105Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC6:15.2279:05.3269:13.4269:32.2344.9%34:06.0263:38.7
 27th99Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC6:23.6309:07.4289:18.3289:18.1272.0%34:07.3273:40.0
 28th120Dominic BELL Sutton CC6:34.0339:09.7309:21.2299:14.0252.1%34:18.8283:51.5
 29th82Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC6:13.7249:09.8319:21.8309:34.5364.5%34:19.8293:52.5
 30th93Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford CC6:43.1399:03.0259:15.1279:18.6292.9%34:19.8303:52.5
 31st111Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT6:17.6289:14.9359:30.0349:18.3282.7%34:20.7313:53.4
 32nd88Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth6:33.3329:13.7339:22.3319:33.0353.5%34:42.3324:15.0
 33rd89Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC6:47.4439:08.5299:32.5379:21.9304.4%34:50.3334:23.0
 34th115Thomas PORTON Redditch Road & Path CC6:26.3319:15.7369:25.9339:47.2415.7%34:55.0344:27.7
 35th87Ethan PRATTEN Cardiff JIF6:45.4419:12.7329:32.0369:27.6313.5%34:57.7354:30.4
 36th125Sam SMITH (juv) West Wales Cycle RT6:17.8299:28.6409:52.4419:30.7334.2%35:09.4364:42.1
 37th107Kyle JONES Maindy Flyers Youth CC6:51.2459:25.2399:25.6329:28.3320.5%35:10.1374:42.8
 38th127Tom WHITE (juv) Wolverhampton Whls6:40.1379:21.9389:41.0389:39.0383.4%35:22.0384:54.7
 39th84Owen THOMPSON Bronte Tykes Junior CC6:57.2479:18.6379:30.2359:46.4405.0%35:32.4395:05.1
 40th74Felix HODGES Abergavenny Road Club6:47.5449:29.7419:44.7399:37.6372.6%35:39.5405:12.2
 41st72Finley GEORGE Abergavenny Road Club6:40.4389:31.2429:49.5409:44.6393.2%35:45.5415:18.2
 42nd121James PEARCY Tavistock Whlrs NorthShore6:44.4409:32.0439:54.94210:07.5426.2%36:18.8425:51.5
 43rd108Ben MARSH (juv) Matlock CC6:51.4469:55.14510:11.24410:15.5433.4%37:13.1436:45.8
 44th100William HUNT Heanor Clarion CC6:47.0429:50.04410:02.64310:54.74411.0%37:34.2447:06.9
 45th83Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC7:08.04810:36.84610:46.6451.5%28:31.445
 46th92Spike ELWELL East Bradford CC7:17.75010:47.94711:24.7465.7%29:30.346
 47th117Ellis MURRAY Scott racing7:19.85110:55.74911:27.4474.8%29:42.947
 48th110Hywel LEYSHON Newport Velo Youth CC7:24.35210:51.24812:06.54811.6%30:22.048
 49th76Michael WRIGHT (yth) Abergavenny Road Club7:13.14911:34.55013:45.35018.8%32:32.949
 50th85Carwyn HARDIMAN The Bulls8:03.15312:21.15113:12.1496.9%33:36.350
 51st73Macsen HARRINGTON Abergavenny Road Club8:49.55415:39.65215:38.7510.1%40:07.851
 86Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF5:59.8169:14.434n/aDNF
 106Zak MACHIN Lichfield City CC6:34.734n/aDNF
 103Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo6:39.436n/aDNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st47Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough5:16.347:37.827:39.037:41.410.8%28:14.51-
emoji_events2nd64Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC5:15.317:39.047:38.727:43.121.0%28:16.121.6s
emoji_events3rd49Finlay PICKERING Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:27.497:34.417:36.217:47.832.9%28:25.7311.2s
 4th29Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop5:16.027:41.757:43.747:55.473.0%28:36.9422.4s
 5th32Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC5:16.137:43.867:47.958:00.783.6%28:48.3533.8s
 6th62Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC5:20.077:44.277:52.567:54.362.2%28:51.0636.5s
 7th30Rory MCGUIRE Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop5:29.1127:38.737:53.277:50.443.2%28:51.3736.8s
 8th26Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC5:16.857:45.797:58.197:54.152.7%28:54.6840.1s
 9th22George BALL Furness Future Flyers5:27.7117:48.3107:56.688:01.792.9%29:14.3959.8s
 10th8Matti EGGLESTONE Beacon Wheelers5:24.188:02.4168:11.5158:07.7121.9%29:45.6101:31.1
 11th4William TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club5:38.6177:51.4128:15.7198:06.3115.2%29:52.0111:37.5
 12th34Matthew KINGSTON Lichfield City CC5:36.2148:01.0158:10.2118:04.7101.9%29:52.0121:37.5
 13th63Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC5:40.0187:54.6138:10.8148:07.8133.4%29:53.2131:38.7
 14th6Adam LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)5:33.8138:03.6178:10.2118:11.7161.7%29:59.3141:44.8
 15th31Emile ALEXANDER Lichfield City CC5:27.5107:48.3108:17.3208:34.93110.0%30:07.9151:53.4
 16th55Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates5:43.0198:04.4198:10.3138:11.4151.4%30:09.1161:54.6
 17th18Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC6:02.5348:03.6178:06.5108:10.1141.3%30:22.6172:08.1
 18th36William HARDING Marsh tracks race team5:48.7228:04.8208:13.9188:18.7182.9%30:26.0182:11.5
 19th28Kieran RILEY Langdale Lightweights RT5:37.4158:10.2228:22.7238:22.6212.5%30:32.9192:18.4
 20th37Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek6:03.0357:59.9148:13.7178:22.4204.7%30:38.8202:24.3
 21st14Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC5:56.0288:10.7248:18.3218:18.3171.5%30:43.2212:28.7
 22nd25David HIRD (jun) Halesowen A & CC5:59.0298:14.0258:12.4168:19.0191.3%30:44.2222:29.7
 23rd9Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC5:52.3258:17.1268:24.6248:27.0232.0%31:00.9232:46.4
 24th11Iwan EVANS The Bulls5:51.0248:10.2228:31.7308:33.7294.8%31:06.5242:52.0
 25th23Sam HOLWILL Hafren CC5:46.8218:17.2278:26.4268:36.5333.9%31:06.8252:52.3
 26th43Adam BENT Nutcracker Altura Racing5:38.5168:06.1218:38.2358:48.6408.7%31:11.4262:56.9
 27th45Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT5:45.4208:22.4288:32.7318:34.2302.3%31:14.6273:00.1
 28th53Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC6:01.2328:25.4338:21.4228:27.6251.2%31:15.5283:01.0
 29th40Ryan GREAVES (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:07.3388:23.8308:30.0278:27.8271.2%31:28.9293:14.4
 30th60Bryn DAVIES (sen) Towy Riders5:50.7238:25.3328:35.9348:37.8352.5%31:29.7303:15.2
 31st38Christian BOON The MI Racing Academy6:00.0318:31.0378:38.2358:25.0222.6%31:34.2313:19.7
 32nd17Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC6:15.7448:23.9318:24.9258:30.0281.2%31:34.5323:20.0
 33rd20Ethan WHITESIDE* 6:18.9468:23.7298:30.0278:27.2241.3%31:39.8333:25.3
 34th15Henry JOHNSON Cheltenham & County CC5:59.1308:35.8418:35.7338:35.7320.0%31:46.2343:31.7
 35th35Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers6:17.3458:33.1388:31.2298:27.6251.1%31:49.0353:34.5
 36th7Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newburyn/a31:55.0363:40.5
 37th5Spencer DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP Signs Print6:25.3528:26.9348:35.4328:38.6362.3%32:06.2373:51.7
 38th13George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF6:15.3438:40.0448:45.8398:37.0341.7%32:18.2384:03.7
 39th12Sam RYLAND The Bulls6:14.0398:40.3458:44.6388:40.7380.8%32:19.4394:04.9
 40th52Sam MURRAY Scott racing5:53.1268:34.2398:54.8458:58.7474.8%32:20.8404:06.3
 41st39Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy6:03.3368:29.8359:05.7488:50.3437.0%32:29.0414:14.5
 42nd27Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee6:14.6428:45.9478:49.5418:39.2372.0%32:29.1424:14.6
 43rd19Daniel HEPTON East Bradford CC6:14.2418:35.7408:49.2408:50.2422.8%32:29.2434:14.7
 44th41Zack HARROP Mossley CRT6:25.3528:37.6438:38.8378:48.8412.2%32:30.4444:15.9
 45th16Sam MEDLYN Clive Mitchell Cycles5:53.7278:54.2508:52.0448:51.4450.5%32:31.3454:16.8
 46th46Duncan PRITCHARD Palmer Park Velo RT6:14.0398:42.3468:51.4438:51.3441.7%32:38.9464:24.4
 47th44Gareth DAVIES (jun) Palmer Park Velo RT6:26.1548:51.7498:51.0428:41.5392.0%32:50.2474:35.7
 48th24Josh FIELD Halesowen A & CC6:02.4338:36.9429:08.0499:13.1527.0%33:00.3484:45.8
 49th48Marcus HILEY Pedalsport Cycling Club6:05.9378:57.3519:03.6469:18.3543.9%33:25.0495:10.5
 50th57Connor JONES Solihull CC6:23.6518:51.2489:13.8529:16.7534.8%33:45.3505:30.8
 51st50Harry DENNESS Salt & Sham Cycle Club6:20.8489:00.5529:19.3539:05.1493.5%33:45.6515:31.1
 52nd54Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates6:28.6559:30.2589:04.4478:54.9466.6%33:58.0525:43.5
 53rd10Bryn RUCK Bristol Cycling Development6:29.2579:15.6579:09.6509:03.8482.2%33:58.1535:43.6
 54th56Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates6:28.7569:10.3559:12.7519:07.5500.9%33:59.2545:44.7
 55th3Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club6:20.3479:09.1539:35.6549:31.5564.8%34:36.5556:22.0
 56th2Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club6:36.3589:15.4569:40.7559:26.6554.6%34:59.0566:44.5
 57th51Finn SEARLE Salt & Sham Cycle Club6:22.7499:10.05410:01.1569:50.6579.3%35:24.4577:09.9
 58th33Taylor CARR Lichfield City CC6:23.4508:30.23612:19.9589:10.05145.0%36:23.5588:09.0
 59th65Dafydd WRIGHT West Wales Cycle RT6:49.25910:17.15910:32.35710:37.9583.4%38:16.65910:02.1
 1Joseph PIDCOCK Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:18.667:45.58n/aDNF

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Bethany CRUMPTONphoto_library Storey Racing5:35.228:29.518:25.018:27.318:32.048:37.622.5%48:06.51-
emoji_events2nd6Eva LECHNER CLIF PRO TEAM5:35.018:29.628:31.028:37.028:32.048:37.511.6%48:22.0215.5s
emoji_events3rd20Hannah PAYTON Kinesis UK5:41.938:51.138:50.339:07.949:13.6109:14.434.5%50:59.332:52.8
 4th37Joanne CLAYphoto Torq Performance5:51.659:01.649:06.449:09.859:10.899:15.442.5%51:35.443:28.9
 5th24Louise HEYWOOD-MAHÉphoto Les Filles Queen Mountains RT5:48.549:06.359:12.459:24.769:26.1119:25.253.6%52:23.054:16.5
 6th5Clare ROSSphoto Brixton Cycles Club6:16.979:11.069:17.769:30.079:31.2129:40.765.4%53:27.665:21.1
 7th14Ruby MILLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:20.989:37.5109:36.179:41.1109:35.1139:40.871.0%54:31.476:24.9
 8th41Margriet KLOPPENBURG 6:06.969:25.279:37.689:56.2139:51.4149:53.785.5%54:50.886:44.3
 9th31Sinead BURKE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:40.5119:34.589:46.2119:44.6118:14.3118.6%44:00.19
 10th22Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Queen Mountains RT6:31.9109:37.099:39.299:48.1128:26.1316.2%44:02.310
 11th23Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Les Filles Queen Mountains RT6:48.1139:43.5119:40.6109:38.598:21.2216.4%44:11.911
 12th29Emma Jane HORNSBY VC Londres6:27.499:59.11210:09.01310:14.0148:40.3618.0%45:29.812
 13th4Adeline MOREAU Brixton Cycles Club6:48.71410:10.01410:02.41210:15.5158:50.2716.1%46:06.813
 14th8Phoebe SNEDDON Derby Mercury RC6:46.51210:04.51310:25.91410:31.3168:51.3818.8%46:39.514
 15th7Rosie BROWN Cotswold Cycles-TREK6:52.01510:18.71510:39.6159:02.0318.0%36:52.315
 16th17Charlotte SAMPSON Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:52.01510:26.91610:46.9169:30.0713.5%37:35.816

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing6:01.218:53.418:56.619:07.629:08.358:56.412.8%51:03.51-
emoji_events2nd40Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing6:07.129:11.429:27.469:23.559:26.189:14.722.9%52:50.021:46.5
emoji_events3rd35Fiona TURNBULL Speedflex Race Team6:08.339:24.969:23.749:25.879:25.279:23.330.4%53:11.132:07.6
 4th12Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross6:33.0139:18.139:18.029:22.249:12.769:34.944.0%53:18.842:15.3
 5th15Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:09.449:21.249:26.259:34.6109:41.5109:40.963.6%53:53.652:50.1
 6th27Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL6:13.269:48.0109:23.039:23.669:30.399:41.074.4%53:59.062:55.5
 7th13Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:13.579:25.779:35.189:30.299:44.4119:37.653.3%54:06.473:02.9
 8th9Marie LYNN EDCO Continental6:12.459:26.689:34.579:28.889:53.6129:52.784.8%54:28.583:25.0
 9th11Alderney BAKERphoto Team Empella Cyclo-Cross6:24.099:21.759:51.2910:00.4128:33.2217.0%44:10.59
 10th32Poppy COOKE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:17.6810:14.3139:54.6109:45.4118:20.0122.9%44:31.910
 11th25Emily BRIDSON LIV AWOL6:25.5109:49.5119:58.51210:01.0138:40.4315.5%44:54.911
 12th3Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC6:25.61110:00.81210:03.21310:27.5159:05.0415.1%46:02.112
 13th19Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Whlrs7:06.11510:46.41510:56.0149:03.5120.7%37:52.013
 14th26Connie HAYES LIV AWOL7:00.31410:30.31411:05.7159:20.8318.7%37:57.114
 18Katie SCOTT Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:32.9129:42.999:55.11110:04.2143.7%DNF

19-22 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Anna KAYphoto_library EDCO Continental5:37.918:44.838:43.118:41.618:49.128:55.112.6%49:31.41-
emoji_events2nd2Ffion JAMES Abergavenny Road Club5:42.228:40.818:44.428:50.228:58.639:07.725.2%50:03.9232.5s
emoji_events3rd33Amira MELLOR Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:49.948:44.128:52.138:53.539:08.049:12.735.5%50:40.231:08.8
 4th34Sophie THACKRAY Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:45.539:07.849:19.259:22.059:29.769:34.254.8%52:38.243:06.8
 5th28Sarah LOMAS LIV AWOL6:16.679:18.459:15.449:18.849:26.459:18.542.0%52:54.153:22.7
 6th16Kara PERRYMANphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:12.669:26.669:25.469:51.8610:07.3710:07.167.4%55:10.765:39.3
 7th39Madeleine GAMMONS Team VisionInnovative6:07.0510:51.0710:18.979:53.578:24.3129.1%45:34.77

12-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Zoe BACKSTEDT Maindy Flyers Youth CC5:49.718:42.318:52.119:09.015.1%32:33.01-
emoji_events2nd72Grace LISTER Wolverhampton Wheelers6:02.828:52.329:09.129:13.524.0%33:17.8244.8s
emoji_events3rd57Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Cardiff J.I.F.6:10.339:08.239:29.639:37.535.3%34:25.531:52.5
 4th62Anoushka MINALE Hub Vélo6:13.249:29.749:47.1610:00.085.3%35:30.042:57.0
 5th65Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC6:24.659:33.759:45.559:52.053.2%35:35.853:02.8
 6th63Hermione PICKERING Hull Thursday RCn/a35:40.063:07.0
 7th54Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club6:37.679:36.969:41.749:52.962.8%35:49.173:16.1
 8th56Freya EVANS The Bulls6:38.689:39.379:51.9710:05.7114.6%36:15.483:42.4
 9th69Beth BENNETT Precision Nutrition6:44.699:56.189:56.9810:06.2121.7%36:43.894:10.8
 10th52Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club6:37.069:57.1910:23.71210:03.8104.5%37:01.5104:28.5
 11th68Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers7:07.51710:03.01010:11.0910:03.791.3%37:25.2114:52.2
 12th59Isla BLAIN Halesowen A & CC7:04.51310:37.21610:13.0109:47.348.5%37:42.0125:09.0
 13th58Eva NEWBYphoto Furness Future Flyers7:06.51610:13.21210:25.1139:57.974.5%37:42.6135:09.6
 14th66Harriet LIMB Matlock CC7:05.31410:08.91110:19.71110:16.2131.8%37:50.1145:17.1
 15th61Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club6:50.51010:20.31310:36.51411:09.4157.9%38:56.7156:23.7
 16th71Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC6:59.21110:22.61410:47.31510:59.1145.9%39:08.1166:35.1
 17th70Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC7:03.31210:35.01511:09.31611:34.3189.3%40:22.0177:49.0
 18th60Holly BAILEY Heanor Clarion CC7:10.31810:48.11711:22.11711:22.5165.3%40:42.9188:09.9
 19th55Emily RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC7:06.21511:09.61812:00.81811:28.3177.6%41:44.9199:11.9
 20th67Annabel PARKER Matlock CC7:21.31911:31.81912:08.2195.3%31:01.320
 21st64Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club7:21.42011:53.22012:53.2208.4%32:07.821
 22nd53Amelie OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club8:19.42113:56.72114:28.4213.8%36:44.522

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Millie COUZENS Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:52.328:30.128:36.218:43.222.6%31:41.71-
emoji_events2nd28Eluned KING Towy Riders5:52.638:29.518:39.528:46.643.4%31:48.226.5s
emoji_events3rd9Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC5:55.558:37.138:57.268:37.813.9%32:07.5325.8s
 4th5Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT5:50.818:48.168:51.158:45.231.1%32:15.2433.5s
 5th12Josie NELSONphoto Lichfield City CC6:01.968:39.348:48.738:48.751.8%32:18.6536.9s
 6th22Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYIphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:53.748:45.458:50.348:55.261.9%32:24.7643.0s
 7th23Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC6:14.5108:52.679:19.189:17.475.0%33:43.572:01.8
 8th13Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY LIV AWOL6:14.179:01.089:20.599:28.985.2%34:04.582:22.8
 9th18Lucy HART (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:14.499:12.999:18.079:34.1113.8%34:19.392:37.6
 10th4Anna WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT6:14.289:13.4109:35.8129:36.5124.2%34:39.9102:58.2
 11th11Bethany BARNETT Kings Lynn CC6:39.3189:18.7119:32.5109:30.192.5%35:00.5113:18.8
 12th8Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC6:37.6179:28.8139:34.6119:31.8101.0%35:12.7123:31.0
 13th24Amy CANTELOphoto Solent Pirates6:24.3129:25.6129:41.0139:43.7143.2%35:14.5133:32.8
 14th15Sarah BRIGGS Matlock CC6:29.2149:29.0149:46.7159:46.9173.1%35:31.7143:50.0
 15th21Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT6:23.4119:37.4169:47.81610:01.4204.2%35:50.0154:08.3
 16th6Chloe HINCHLIFFE V.CBradford Pennine cycles6:52.1249:41.7199:42.1149:45.9160.7%36:01.8164:20.1
 17th25Ella LAWRENCE Solent Pirates6:42.9209:29.9159:56.0189:53.6194.6%36:02.4174:20.7
 18th3Danielle PARKER Hotchillee / Team Backstedt6:45.6239:44.3209:58.9209:39.1133.4%36:07.9184:26.2
 19th16Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy6:43.1219:40.4179:56.3199:49.2182.7%36:09.0194:27.3
 20th27Jasmine KENT Speedflex Race Team6:41.5199:58.3229:53.8179:44.4152.4%36:17.9204:36.2
 21st26Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates6:28.7139:41.61810:05.22110:15.6225.8%36:31.0214:49.3
 22nd30Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing6:45.4229:53.92110:16.92310:18.9244.2%37:15.1225:33.4
 23rd2Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:31.91510:36.12710:14.72210:15.6223.5%37:38.3235:56.6
 24th20Caoimhe MAY Orwell Wheelers6:36.21610:17.42310:41.02510:37.9253.8%38:12.5246:30.8
 25th29Shannon HAIRD West Wales Cycle RT6:58.62610:24.22510:40.62410:13.7214.4%38:17.0256:35.3
 26th19Molli KEENOR Team Milton Keynes6:52.82510:23.42410:51.32611:09.6277.4%39:17.0267:35.3
 27th14Holly BRADBROOK Marsh tracks race team7:03.12710:32.22610:58.42710:50.1264.1%39:23.9277:42.2

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Kate EEDYphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site6:04.419:07.219:00.519:11.312.0%33:23.41-
emoji_events2nd6Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:04.629:07.529:10.429:20.842.4%33:43.2219.8s
emoji_events3rd16Isla ROWNTREEphoto Islabikes6:18.959:25.939:35.759:20.132.8%34:40.531:17.1
 4th12Helen PATTINSON Hargroves-Ridley6:18.439:33.049:35.449:17.823.2%34:44.441:21.0
 5th8Verity APPLEYARDphoto Brotherton Cycles6:18.649:33.459:34.039:37.050.6%35:02.951:39.5
 6th23Marie JACKSON Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic6:31.569:41.669:39.879:41.060.3%35:33.962:10.5
 7th25Alison KINLOCH Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:31.679:42.989:40.089:51.391.9%35:45.972:22.5
 8th10Tracey FLETCHERphoto Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site6:41.089:42.279:38.869:46.471.3%35:48.382:24.9
 9th3Lucy SIDDLE Allen Valley Velo6:41.199:47.899:46.199:54.1101.4%36:08.992:45.5
 10th29Joanne NEWSTEADphoto_library Xrt - Elmy Cycles6:43.2119:58.1109:59.3109:56.6110.5%36:37.1103:13.7
 11th28Karen POOLE Sportstest RT6:41.31010:04.21110:03.7119:50.682.3%36:39.8113:16.4
 12th9Harriet GUESTphoto Cotswold Veldrijden6:46.81210:10.91310:08.81210:15.2151.1%37:21.6123:58.2
 13th20Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC6:50.71310:10.51210:18.51610:22.6162.0%37:42.2134:18.8
 14th22Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC7:11.01610:21.31410:12.71310:07.5122.3%37:52.3144:28.9
 15th4Nicola DAVIES Beacon Wheelers7:15.51810:26.11510:13.21410:13.3142.1%38:08.1154:44.7
 16th2Christine JAMES Abergavenny Road Club7:16.81910:26.21610:16.21510:09.9132.7%38:09.1164:45.7
 17th17Sally REID Team Jewson-M.I.Racing7:02.61410:30.01710:33.71710:31.4170.6%38:37.6175:14.2
 18th26Jo-Anne PERRY PMR@Toachim House7:07.41510:54.71910:48.31910:48.8191.0%39:39.2186:15.8
 19th14Julie PHELAN Here Come The Belgians7:25.22211:00.62210:46.91810:48.7182.1%40:01.4196:38.0
 20th21Jackie SHUTE Mid Devon CC7:22.22011:00.52110:54.42010:52.3201.3%40:09.3206:45.9
 21st13Alison SARMIENTO Harrogate Nova CC7:34.02510:55.52011:05.72210:57.4211.6%40:32.5217:09.1
 22nd19Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy7:15.21711:00.72311:04.82111:14.8222.1%40:35.3227:11.9
 23rd27Alison HOLMES Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride7:25.22210:52.51811:59.12711:27.12310.2%41:43.9238:20.5
 24th7Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:24.42111:19.52411:39.42511:46.1263.9%42:09.4248:46.0
 25th24Nicola HARTLE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:47.32611:33.72611:36.92411:30.4250.9%42:28.2259:04.8
 26th15Rachael MELLOR Holmfirth Cycling Club7:55.12711:37.12711:34.22311:28.9241.2%42:35.2269:11.8
 27th11Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing7:31.22411:28.42511:54.22612:01.2274.8%42:54.8279:31.4
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us