2017 HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series round 2 at Abergavenny Leisure Centre

29th October 2017

assessmentResults (449)photo_libraryPhotos (206)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

The original results are available at http://www.ukcyclocrossevents.co.uk/events/2017-18-british-cycling-national-trop…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
11Ian FIELDphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:11.1 (1)7:30.1 (2)7:23.5 (1)7:27.8 (1)7:32.4 (1)7:36.7 (14)7:37.5 (1)7:42.7 (1)4.3%58:01.758:01.7
237Jim AERNOUTS Telenet Fidea Lions5:11.1 (1)7:29.8 (1)7:26.6 (2)7:38.3 (2)7:48.2 (6)7:50.6 (15)7:50.5 (2)7:56.1 (4)6.6%59:11.159:11.1
323Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sport5:19.0 (9)7:46.5 (6)7:39.2 (3)7:42.8 (3)7:46.2 (3)7:50.8 (16)7:51.7 (3)7:54.1 (3)3.2%59:50.359:50.3
417Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing5:12.0 (5)7:47.3 (7)7:50.7 (6)7:53.2 (5)7:55.5 (9)7:57.8 (20)7:53.2 (4)8:03.7 (8)3.5%1h00:33.41h00:33.4
533David FLETCHER Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme5:11.5 (4)7:44.2 (4)7:46.1 (4)8:11.8 (14)8:00.1 (12)8:00.1 (21)8:01.5 (7)7:56.1 (4)5.9%1h00:51.31h00:51.3
616Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing5:17.9 (8)7:59.4 (13)7:58.5 (10)8:00.0 (7)7:57.7 (11)7:52.9 (17)7:56.0 (5)7:53.4 (2)1.5%1h00:55.71h00:55.7
738Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Altura MGD5:26.4 (13)7:52.0 (9)8:01.2 (13)8:00.7 (8)7:52.0 (7)7:53.9 (18)7:56.5 (6)8:00.8 (6)1.9%1h01:03.61h01:03.6
820Giles DRAKEphoto Leisure Lakes5:29.2 (15)7:53.1 (10)7:56.4 (8)7:54.7 (6)7:56.1 (10)7:56.8 (19)8:01.7 (8)8:03.3 (7)2.2%1h01:11.41h01:11.4
934George THOMPSON (sen)photo Sleaford Wheelers CC5:19.7 (10)7:44.6 (5)7:48.0 (5)7:51.5 (4)8:04.1 (14)8:13.1 (28)8:04.1 (9)8:20.9 (16)7.8%1h01:25.81h01:25.8
1015Jack CLARKSON Hope Factory Racing5:16.0 (6)7:49.8 (8)7:59.2 (11)8:01.0 (10)8:04.1 (14)8:07.2 (23)8:06.8 (10)8:11.7 (10)4.7%1h01:35.81h01:35.8
113Phillip PEARCEphoto_library BW Cycling5:31.1 (16)7:53.6 (11)7:55.5 (7)8:00.7 (8)8:01.4 (13)8:08.2 (24)8:08.2 (11)8:10.0 (9)3.5%1h01:48.61h01:48.6
1211Nick BARNESphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:16.7 (7)7:56.4 (12)8:06.0 (15)8:15.9 (15)8:15.0 (20)8:12.2 (27)8:15.7 (14)8:13.2 (11)4.1%1h02:30.91h02:30.9
1331Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing5:41.0 (21)8:04.0 (14)8:01.1 (12)8:07.1 (12)8:08.6 (17)8:03.4 (22)8:12.6 (13)8:18.0 (15)3.5%1h02:35.81h02:35.8
1422Scott CHALMERSphoto Magspeed Racing5:42.0 (22)8:06.6 (16)8:02.4 (14)8:06.2 (11)8:05.8 (16)8:10.3 (25)8:12.4 (12)8:15.1 (12)2.6%1h02:40.71h02:40.7
156Chris METCALFE Derby Mercury RC5:22.7 (11)8:07.4 (18)8:06.6 (16)8:16.2 (17)8:15.2 (21)8:11.7 (26)8:18.2 (15)8:15.6 (14)2.4%1h02:53.51h02:53.5
1619Bruce DALTON Team Kinesis UK5:22.7 (11)8:07.1 (17)8:07.1 (17)8:16.1 (16)8:14.6 (19)8:13.9 (30)8:19.7 (16)8:15.4 (13)2.6%1h02:56.51h02:56.5
1718Robert BURNS Islabikes5:44.8 (23)8:08.5 (19)8:07.1 (17)8:07.6 (13)8:10.6 (18)8:13.4 (29)8:22.7 (17)8:28.1 (17)4.3%1h03:22.71h03:22.7
1810Chris ROBERTS (cx) Hafren CC5:45.8 (24)8:11.6 (20)8:21.7 (22)8:24.8 (20)8:22.1 (22)7:03.1 (2)19.3%46:09.1
1944Lee WILLIAMS (elt) 6:20.3 (37)8:14.2 (22)8:27.6 (28)8:20.1 (18)8:22.9 (23)6:59.5 (1)21.0%46:44.6
2030James GARRETT Rugby Velo5:40.2 (20)8:12.0 (21)8:21.7 (22)8:30.5 (24)8:28.6 (25)7:09.2 (3)18.9%46:22.2
2136Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC5:36.8 (17)8:19.9 (23)8:18.5 (20)8:20.1 (18)8:33.6 (27)7:23.2 (12)15.9%46:32.1
2243Richard LONG 5:58.0 (27)8:20.5 (24)8:26.7 (26)8:32.5 (26)8:34.8 (29)7:11.4 (5)19.3%47:03.9
2335David EARTHphoto_library Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh5:38.3 (19)8:24.7 (26)8:19.2 (21)8:26.4 (22)8:37.6 (32)7:20.8 (10)17.4%46:47.0
2440Gareth WHITTALL Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets go to site5:29.0 (14)8:35.3 (32)8:27.5 (27)8:25.9 (21)8:28.0 (24)7:13.7 (6)18.8%46:39.4
252Glyndwr GRIFFITHS 73Degrees CC5:59.5 (29)8:26.5 (28)8:28.5 (29)8:27.6 (23)8:35.1 (30)7:14.5 (7)18.6%47:11.7
2629Ian LEEphoto RAF CA-CSR5:37.6 (18)8:05.1 (15)8:11.1 (19)9:28.6 (35)8:33.9 (28)7:09.7 (4)32.3%47:06.0
2726Rob WATSON Paceline Cycles North5:50.4 (25)8:38.5 (33)8:26.5 (25)8:32.1 (25)8:32.2 (26)7:24.8 (13)16.6%47:24.5
2814Paul ELCOCK GS Henley6:04.3 (32)8:30.0 (29)8:30.8 (30)8:39.2 (27)8:36.7 (31)7:17.9 (8)18.6%47:38.9
2942Josh JONES 6:13.3 (35)8:34.1 (31)8:34.6 (31)8:44.1 (29)8:38.8 (33)7:18.2 (9)19.6%48:03.1
307Samuel HOLDER DRK Racing5:58.5 (28)8:25.3 (27)8:38.1 (32)8:42.7 (28)8:45.1 (34)7:22.4 (11)18.7%47:52.1
314Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles5:54.8 (26)8:30.1 (30)8:53.7 (33)8:57.8 (30)7:47.8 (5)15.0%40:04.2
3228Kieran JARRATT RAF CC6:07.3 (33)8:49.1 (35)8:58.1 (34)9:01.2 (31)7:39.9 (2)17.7%40:35.6
3339Peter HAWORTH Team Tor 2000 KALAS6:10.9 (34)8:39.8 (34)9:01.2 (36)9:06.4 (33)7:52.9 (8)15.5%40:51.2
3432Nick BLIGHT Scudaria RT6:15.4 (36)8:54.4 (36)9:00.6 (35)9:03.9 (32)7:46.2 (3)16.7%41:00.5
3524Jeremy DURRIN Neon-Velo Cycling Team5:11.4 (3)7:44.1 (3)7:57.3 (9)9:15.9 (34)19.8%30:08.7
3641David DUGGAN (1984)photo 6:02.7 (30)8:21.1 (25)8:23.9 (24)0.6%22:47.7
379Gary FREEMAN Fast Test Racing Team6:04.1 (31)n/a6:04.1

19-22 men

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
185Thomas PIDCOCKphoto Telenet Fidea Lions5:11.4 (2)7:28.6 (1)7:18.9 (1)7:25.2 (1)7:29.2 (1)7:32.0 (9)7:25.6 (1)7:30.0 (1)3.0%57:21.057:21.0
261Billy HARDINGphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:11.3 (1)7:44.5 (2)7:46.2 (2)8:01.5 (2)7:55.3 (2)7:58.1 (11)7:56.3 (2)8:11.7 (10)5.9%1h00:44.81h00:44.8
378Joe WILLIAMS (u23) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:19.7 (5)7:53.8 (4)7:57.4 (4)8:03.1 (5)7:58.7 (3)7:56.5 (10)7:59.9 (3)8:08.9 (5)3.2%1h01:17.81h01:17.8
481David CONROYphoto Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott5:12.3 (3)7:50.0 (3)8:02.0 (7)8:02.7 (4)7:59.2 (4)8:03.7 (12)8:07.9 (6)8:04.7 (2)3.8%1h01:22.41h01:22.4
576George FOXphoto_library Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic5:14.7 (4)7:58.5 (6)8:02.7 (8)8:04.9 (6)8:05.9 (6)8:04.3 (13)8:07.3 (4)8:07.2 (4)1.8%1h01:45.61h01:45.6
684Matthew FRATESI Swansea University CT5:27.3 (8)7:55.3 (5)7:56.8 (3)8:01.8 (3)8:05.8 (5)8:04.4 (14)8:07.5 (5)8:07.0 (3)2.6%1h01:45.81h01:45.8
767Harry YATESphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:26.2 (6)8:03.9 (8)8:03.0 (9)8:06.3 (7)8:08.4 (8)8:11.0 (15)8:16.3 (8)8:16.2 (11)2.8%1h02:31.21h02:31.2
863James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW5:26.7 (7)7:59.2 (7)8:00.5 (5)8:06.3 (7)8:15.4 (10)8:24.9 (19)8:17.5 (10)8:10.0 (8)5.4%1h02:40.61h02:40.6
970Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport5:43.8 (16)8:05.4 (9)8:01.5 (6)8:08.9 (10)8:08.3 (7)8:13.2 (16)8:17.2 (9)8:09.4 (6)3.3%1h02:47.71h02:47.7
1082William GASCOYNE Sherwood Pines Cycles5:39.3 (15)8:09.0 (10)8:11.0 (10)8:11.8 (13)8:09.3 (9)8:15.1 (18)8:23.8 (11)8:09.4 (6)3.0%1h03:08.71h03:08.7
1171Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport5:35.5 (13)8:09.3 (11)8:15.2 (12)8:15.1 (15)8:15.7 (11)8:14.0 (17)8:14.2 (7)8:10.5 (9)1.3%1h03:09.51h03:09.5
1273Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS5:30.8 (9)8:12.9 (15)8:13.2 (11)8:14.2 (14)8:18.4 (12)8:26.6 (20)8:40.8 (12)8:35.6 (12)5.7%1h04:12.31h04:12.3
1387Tom MARTIN (jun) Wheelbase Altura MGD5:50.1 (18)8:11.3 (13)8:17.5 (13)8:25.1 (18)8:24.1 (13)7:04.3 (1)19.0%46:12.4
1465Simon JAECQUESphoto Eseg Douai5:35.2 (11)8:16.8 (16)8:25.1 (17)8:20.3 (16)8:25.3 (14)7:14.2 (4)16.4%46:16.9
1579James PICKERING (jun) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport5:50.6 (19)8:21.5 (19)8:24.0 (16)8:23.6 (17)8:29.4 (17)7:12.1 (2)17.9%46:41.2
1669Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery RT5:51.3 (20)8:19.5 (18)8:23.9 (14)8:27.5 (19)8:33.2 (18)7:12.5 (3)18.7%46:47.9
1775Jack MURPHY (u23) Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC5:33.5 (10)8:09.7 (12)8:26.0 (18)8:34.1 (22)8:39.5 (20)7:19.4 (7)18.2%46:42.2
1874James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching5:38.6 (14)8:45.1 (21)8:23.9 (14)8:32.2 (20)8:28.6 (15)7:16.6 (5)20.3%47:05.0
1986Jacob PHELPSphoto_library Torq Performance5:49.4 (17)8:28.5 (20)8:37.3 (19)8:41.9 (23)8:35.3 (19)7:18.1 (6)19.1%47:30.5
2083Anthony NEAVEphoto Stourbridge CC5:35.4 (12)8:12.6 (14)8:50.8 (20)8:32.9 (21)8:45.9 (21)7:29.1 (8)18.2%47:26.7
2180Alex FANSHAWE Saint Piran6:15.0 (23)8:17.8 (17)8:55.4 (21)9:09.9 (24)8:28.9 (16)10.5%41:07.0
2268Benjamin DRANSFIELDphoto KTM Impsport RT6:14.7 (22)8:54.3 (22)9:09.9 (23)8:09.4 (12)12.4%32:28.3
2377Simeon YOUNG Pedalsport Cycling Club6:10.9 (21)8:58.3 (23)9:09.3 (22)8:06.4 (9)12.9%32:24.9
2466Oliver HAYWARD Gloucester city cycling club6:16.9 (24)9:15.7 (24)9:32.8 (24)8:09.0 (11)17.1%33:14.4

17-18 boys

57 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
114Sean FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC6:00.1 (3)7:49.7 (2)7:50.8 (2)7:54.1 (2)8:00.0 (4)8:02.3 (5)2.7%45:37.045:37.0
25Lewis ASKEYphoto Hotchillee / Team Backstedt5:59.9 (2)7:54.1 (3)7:57.1 (3)7:59.6 (3)8:05.9 (5)8:00.9 (4)2.5%45:57.345:57.3
31Ben TULETTphoto Beeline Bicycles RT6:50.3 (28)7:48.6 (1)7:48.1 (1)7:52.9 (1)7:44.3 (3)8:02.8 (6)4.0%46:07.046:07.0
453Matthew ELLISphoto Steve Poole Plant Hire6:08.4 (7)7:59.2 (7)8:00.5 (4)8:04.5 (6)8:08.1 (6)7:58.6 (1)2.0%46:19.346:19.3
549Matthew TAYLOR (yth)photo Shibden Cycling Club5:58.9 (1)8:01.6 (10)8:09.7 (8)8:02.3 (4)8:08.9 (8)8:00.7 (3)1.9%46:22.046:22.0
641Callum MACLEODphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site6:00.3 (4)8:00.4 (9)8:07.7 (7)8:04.4 (5)8:08.5 (7)8:11.6 (7)2.3%46:32.646:32.6
727Cameron MASONphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop6:02.2 (5)7:58.7 (5)8:11.4 (9)8:10.6 (7)8:16.9 (10)8:00.0 (2)3.8%46:39.746:39.7
846Jenson YOUNGphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:06.7 (6)7:58.0 (4)8:04.5 (6)8:11.2 (8)8:19.1 (12)8:22.6 (9)5.1%47:01.947:01.9
928Toby BARNES Lichfield City CC6:11.5 (9)7:59.7 (8)8:02.9 (5)8:18.0 (9)8:21.8 (13)8:25.9 (12)5.5%47:19.847:19.8
102Joseph BECKINGSALEphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club6:12.1 (10)8:16.1 (13)8:26.4 (14)8:27.5 (13)8:17.9 (11)8:26.9 (13)2.3%48:06.948:06.9
1145Oliver HOWSONphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:11.3 (8)8:20.6 (14)8:30.9 (15)8:30.5 (15)8:29.2 (15)8:15.3 (8)3.1%48:17.748:17.7
1242Euan CAMERON Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:15.7 (11)8:08.9 (11)8:22.1 (10)8:36.5 (19)8:31.6 (17)8:23.4 (10)5.6%48:18.048:18.0
1351Harrison KNIGHTphoto Solihull CC6:35.1 (13)8:11.5 (12)8:24.8 (11)8:25.6 (11)8:24.6 (14)8:42.5 (22)6.3%48:44.048:44.0
1413Eddie DAVIESphoto Dulwich Paragon CC6:24.6 (12)8:31.2 (20)8:31.5 (16)8:30.9 (16)8:34.7 (18)8:37.0 (19)1.2%49:09.649:09.6
1529Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC6:49.9 (27)8:28.5 (18)8:25.6 (12)8:25.8 (12)8:38.2 (21)8:25.6 (11)2.5%49:13.649:13.6
1652Jacob KNIGHT Solihull CC6:43.5 (19)8:27.6 (17)8:32.7 (19)8:35.6 (18)8:34.9 (19)8:30.4 (16)1.6%49:24.749:24.7
1719Barney CLACY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:52.9 (33)8:30.1 (19)8:26.2 (13)8:28.4 (14)8:34.9 (19)8:42.7 (23)3.3%49:35.249:35.2
1820Will COOPER (jun) Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:40.9 (17)8:41.7 (28)8:32.5 (18)8:38.2 (22)8:31.0 (16)8:36.3 (17)2.1%49:40.549:40.5
1923Callum WILSON (yth) Huddersfield Star Wheelers6:42.5 (18)8:38.3 (23)8:37.4 (24)8:35.3 (17)8:46.8 (26)8:28.3 (15)3.6%49:48.449:48.4
2048Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club6:44.5 (21)8:38.6 (24)8:33.6 (21)8:36.5 (19)8:47.8 (27)8:28.0 (14)3.9%49:48.949:48.9
2116Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing6:49.0 (23)7:59.0 (6)8:39.7 (26)8:42.5 (26)8:56.6 (33)8:59.8 (38)12.7%50:06.450:06.4
2236Archie RYANphoto O'Leary Stone Kanturk6:57.0 (35)8:48.5 (35)8:36.8 (22)8:36.5 (19)8:44.6 (23)8:40.7 (20)2.3%50:24.050:24.0
2337Will RYAN O'Leary Stone Kanturk6:44.4 (20)8:36.9 (22)8:46.6 (32)8:47.0 (31)8:49.2 (28)8:41.5 (21)2.4%50:25.450:25.4
2458Cameron HURST Xrt - Elmy Cycles6:44.9 (22)8:39.6 (25)8:39.2 (25)8:51.2 (33)8:49.3 (29)8:53.7 (30)2.8%50:37.850:37.8
2517Joseph LAW Green Jersey RT6:51.3 (31)8:43.4 (30)8:33.1 (20)8:43.9 (29)8:55.4 (32)8:51.9 (29)4.3%50:38.850:38.8
2647Oliver SNODDEN SF Racing6:49.2 (24)8:52.2 (37)8:43.9 (30)8:52.3 (35)8:45.0 (24)8:36.4 (18)3.1%50:38.950:38.9
2757Cian MAY Team Worc Ireland6:49.7 (25)8:41.0 (26)8:43.9 (30)8:47.1 (32)8:51.9 (30)8:49.1 (28)2.1%50:42.850:42.8
2844Joe HOWCROFT Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:14.8 (50)8:41.6 (27)8:46.6 (32)8:42.0 (24)8:46.1 (25)8:48.9 (27)1.4%51:00.051:00.0
297George BAZLEYphoto Bristol Cycling Development7:07.2 (44)8:46.6 (32)8:51.1 (34)8:46.1 (30)8:42.9 (22)8:54.7 (31)2.3%51:08.451:08.4
3033Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC6:50.7 (30)8:42.0 (29)8:41.1 (28)9:01.7 (41)9:13.0 (44)8:45.2 (25)6.1%51:13.651:13.6
3115Freddie GROVERphoto Fast Test Racing Team7:02.6 (42)8:47.4 (34)8:51.8 (35)8:43.6 (28)8:53.9 (31)8:56.6 (33)2.5%51:15.851:15.8
3243Jonny GILL Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:00.8 (40)8:46.8 (33)8:41.6 (29)8:56.7 (38)8:58.1 (35)9:03.0 (42)4.1%51:27.151:27.1
3330Finn MANSFIELDphoto The MI Racing Academy7:04.4 (43)8:45.5 (31)8:51.9 (36)8:52.9 (36)8:59.7 (36)8:58.3 (36)2.7%51:32.651:32.6
3425Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club6:59.7 (38)8:50.5 (36)8:58.5 (41)9:04.6 (43)9:00.4 (38)8:45.1 (24)3.7%51:38.651:38.6
3521Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:56.5 (34)8:53.7 (40)8:58.3 (40)9:04.5 (42)9:00.3 (37)8:47.2 (26)3.3%51:40.451:40.4
3654Toby PERRY Thanet RC Race Team6:50.5 (29)8:52.4 (38)8:59.2 (42)9:05.4 (46)9:06.1 (42)8:56.7 (34)2.6%51:50.251:50.2
3722Joel HAWKINSphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7:00.2 (39)8:53.9 (41)8:56.6 (37)8:56.6 (37)9:05.3 (41)8:58.1 (35)2.1%51:50.651:50.6
3810Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth7:00.9 (41)8:55.7 (42)8:57.0 (39)9:01.1 (40)9:02.7 (39)8:58.8 (37)1.3%51:56.251:56.2
3912Oliver DRAFFANphoto Derwentside CC8:26.8 (57)8:25.3 (15)8:37.1 (23)8:42.0 (24)8:56.9 (34)9:08.4 (44)8.5%52:16.352:16.3
403Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club6:52.2 (32)8:53.4 (39)8:56.8 (38)9:20.3 (51)9:20.9 (49)9:02.4 (39)5.2%52:25.852:25.8
4139Matthew LISTER Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic7:17.5 (53)9:04.6 (49)9:07.4 (47)9:08.6 (47)9:04.3 (40)8:56.1 (32)2.3%52:38.452:38.4
4240Will THACKRAY Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic7:08.7 (45)9:00.3 (47)9:07.3 (45)9:04.9 (44)9:14.4 (46)9:02.9 (41)2.6%52:38.552:38.5
4350Alexander HARPER Solihull CC7:09.9 (47)8:59.5 (44)9:08.2 (48)9:05.2 (45)9:14.0 (45)9:02.4 (39)2.7%52:39.052:39.0
4411Joseph ALLAN Derwentside CC6:57.0 (35)9:00.0 (46)9:07.3 (45)9:11.5 (48)9:17.1 (48)9:14.7 (45)3.2%52:47.452:47.4
4518Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7:12.9 (48)8:59.7 (45)9:01.9 (43)9:01.0 (39)9:15.4 (47)9:23.5 (46)4.4%52:54.352:54.3
466Thomas TIMBERLAKE Cycle Team OnForm6:39.5 (16)9:06.3 (50)9:18.0 (50)9:19.0 (50)9:09.3 (43)9:29.0 (47)4.2%53:01.053:01.0
4731Sean NOLAN Navan Road Club6:35.3 (14)9:13.1 (52)9:23.0 (52)9:21.5 (52)9:21.8 (50)9:06.6 (43)3.0%53:01.353:01.3
4856Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers7:16.2 (52)8:56.1 (43)9:15.4 (49)9:16.4 (49)9:22.0 (51)9:43.2 (48)8.8%53:49.353:49.3
4934Tom DUSSEKphoto Nottingham Clarion CC6:36.7 (15)8:27.5 (16)8:40.1 (27)8:51.7 (34)9:43.7 (52)15.0%42:19.7
5055Samuel PAINTER Wigmore CC7:19.1 (54)9:13.0 (51)9:20.2 (51)9:33.4 (53)7:39.2 (2)24.9%43:04.9
5159Tom COUZENS Zappi's Cycling Club6:49.7 (25)8:32.2 (21)8:31.5 (16)11:11.7 (55)7:31.4 (1)48.8%42:36.5
5224Louis EVANS (2) Innovation Racing7:09.3 (46)9:18.6 (53)9:36.7 (53)9:48.6 (54)8:12.8 (9)19.4%44:06.0
539Thomas PRICE (yth) Chippenham & Dist Whls7:16.1 (51)9:27.6 (55)9:50.8 (55)8:41.9 (23)13.2%35:16.4
548David MIDDLETON (jun) Cardiff Ajax CC7:42.4 (56)9:50.1 (56)9:50.7 (54)8:20.0 (10)18.1%35:43.2
5532Benjamin MAPPIN North Midlands Youth Squad7:21.3 (55)10:01.3 (57)9:57.3 (56)8:42.5 (26)15.1%36:02.4
5635James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC6:57.2 (37)9:02.0 (48)9:02.0 (44)0.0%25:01.2
5726Charlie JOHNSTON Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop7:14.1 (49)9:18.8 (54)n/a16:32.9

40-49 men

55 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
151Nicholas CRAIG Scott racing6:38.1 (8)8:17.3 (2)8:10.0 (1)8:14.2 (1)8:22.7 (3)2.6%39:42.339:42.3
213Ian TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library C and N Cycles RT6:30.2 (1)8:15.4 (1)8:20.0 (2)8:20.0 (2)8:26.7 (4)2.3%39:52.339:52.3
355Neil ELLISON (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC6:31.2 (3)8:23.1 (6)8:24.6 (4)8:22.0 (3)8:19.7 (1)1.0%40:00.540:00.5
449Darren ATKINS Ride Coventry6:33.6 (5)8:21.4 (4)8:22.9 (3)8:24.0 (4)8:21.5 (2)0.5%40:03.440:03.4
51Kris LAPERE Annequin Cycling Team6:30.6 (2)8:23.6 (7)8:28.6 (5)8:24.2 (5)8:33.0 (5)1.9%40:19.940:19.9
612Andy TAYLORphoto C and N Cycles RT6:32.0 (4)8:20.7 (3)8:30.1 (6)8:25.6 (6)8:44.1 (10)4.7%40:32.340:32.3
744Adrian LANSLEYphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site6:55.8 (14)8:26.0 (8)8:31.5 (7)8:25.9 (7)8:34.7 (6)1.7%40:53.940:53.9
859Paul LLOYD (vet)photo 6:37.4 (7)8:29.1 (9)8:42.6 (10)8:39.1 (9)8:35.2 (8)2.7%41:03.241:03.2
918Daniel GUESTphoto Cotswold Veldrijden6:35.8 (6)8:22.2 (5)8:37.1 (8)8:46.2 (11)8:54.6 (21)6.5%41:15.741:15.7
1058James BRYANphoto Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site6:47.6 (11)8:34.3 (10)8:42.5 (9)8:38.3 (8)8:34.9 (7)1.6%41:17.441:17.4
1125Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing6:43.6 (10)8:39.2 (11)8:44.4 (11)8:40.8 (10)8:50.3 (15)2.1%41:38.341:38.3
1223Andrew PARRY (vet)photo Forza Cycles Racing Team6:43.3 (9)8:40.8 (12)8:56.1 (18)8:54.7 (15)8:51.8 (18)2.9%42:06.642:06.6
1353Andrew PEACE (vet)photo Shibden Cycling Club7:10.7 (24)8:42.1 (13)8:47.6 (12)8:51.5 (14)8:47.9 (12)1.8%42:19.842:19.8
1439Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team6:52.5 (13)8:49.5 (14)8:48.8 (13)9:08.0 (29)8:42.7 (9)4.8%42:21.442:21.4
1557Daniel ALEXANDERphoto Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7:03.5 (20)8:51.5 (17)8:51.8 (14)8:48.9 (12)8:46.6 (11)1.0%42:22.442:22.4
1622Matthew LEWIS (vet1) Forza Cycles Racing Team6:58.8 (16)8:50.7 (16)8:54.1 (15)8:55.7 (17)8:54.7 (22)0.9%42:33.942:33.9
1742Christopher TAYLOR (vet1) Paul MilnesBradford Olympic7:03.2 (18)8:53.6 (19)8:54.9 (16)8:55.2 (16)8:49.7 (13)1.0%42:36.642:36.6
1854Steven HENSHALL St Helens CRC7:12.1 (26)8:51.5 (17)9:02.3 (21)8:50.7 (13)8:50.0 (14)2.3%42:46.542:46.5
192Ben ANSTIEphoto_library 73Degrees CC7:08.7 (22)8:50.5 (15)9:00.7 (20)9:03.4 (24)8:50.8 (16)2.4%42:54.042:54.0
2050Colin MILLER (2) Ride Coventry7:04.4 (21)8:55.0 (20)9:06.0 (24)8:59.6 (18)8:54.1 (20)2.2%42:59.042:59.0
2148Neil HALLIDAYphoto RAMcc7:14.5 (28)8:59.8 (25)8:55.8 (17)9:02.4 (21)8:50.9 (17)2.2%43:03.343:03.3
2261George RICHARDSON 6:49.0 (12)8:57.6 (23)9:05.3 (23)8:59.9 (19)9:19.2 (34)4.0%43:10.943:10.9
234Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC7:13.9 (27)8:55.5 (21)9:00.6 (19)9:03.4 (24)9:00.5 (23)1.5%43:13.843:13.8
2443Ed FRASER PB Cycle Coaching RT7:03.2 (18)9:06.6 (27)9:11.8 (29)9:01.3 (20)8:52.5 (19)3.6%43:15.343:15.3
2511Arwel DAVIES Bynea CC7:16.9 (29)8:57.1 (22)9:04.3 (22)9:03.0 (23)9:03.7 (25)1.3%43:24.943:24.9
2624Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing6:56.7 (15)9:11.1 (30)9:09.3 (28)9:05.0 (27)9:03.8 (26)1.3%43:25.843:25.8
2728David MORRIS (vet1)photo Harrogate Nova CC7:10.9 (25)8:59.3 (24)9:08.3 (27)9:02.8 (22)9:04.8 (27)1.7%43:26.143:26.1
2831Ian CLIFFEphoto Ilkley Cycling Club7:28.3 (39)9:04.0 (26)9:07.9 (25)9:04.7 (26)9:03.4 (24)0.8%43:48.243:48.2
2916Malcolm GRAYphoto Cestria CC7:22.7 (34)9:07.1 (28)9:08.0 (26)9:06.4 (28)9:12.4 (29)1.1%43:56.443:56.4
3052Keith MURRAYphoto Scott racing7:21.9 (33)9:08.1 (29)9:12.7 (30)9:08.6 (30)9:11.7 (28)0.8%44:02.944:02.9
317David ALLEN Alford Wheelers7:01.1 (17)9:24.6 (40)9:15.4 (31)9:18.4 (31)9:25.5 (36)1.8%44:24.844:24.8
3227Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7:09.3 (23)9:23.9 (39)9:21.9 (32)9:23.0 (34)9:27.9 (38)1.1%44:45.944:45.9
333Kevin BREWER 73Degrees CC7:27.4 (38)9:19.5 (36)9:22.3 (34)9:21.8 (32)9:17.8 (32)0.8%44:48.744:48.7
3436Nick REESEphoto Ludlow Brewery RT7:18.0 (31)9:16.8 (31)9:26.2 (37)9:27.6 (36)9:26.3 (37)1.9%44:54.844:54.8
3537Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers7:25.6 (36)9:21.5 (37)9:25.2 (35)9:26.6 (35)9:16.4 (30)1.8%44:55.144:55.1
3620Philip DEACON Epsom Cycling Club7:32.8 (40)9:17.1 (32)9:28.8 (38)9:21.8 (32)9:19.1 (33)2.1%44:59.544:59.5
3741Richard EDGE Nottingham Clarion CC7:25.8 (37)9:17.2 (33)9:25.3 (36)9:47.9 (42)9:16.9 (31)5.6%45:12.945:12.9
3838Bill KAYphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport7:24.0 (35)9:18.1 (34)9:36.4 (41)9:31.7 (37)9:32.2 (40)3.3%45:22.445:22.4
3933Mark WHITTAKER GS InvictaHerberts Cycles7:38.0 (44)9:21.5 (37)9:22.0 (33)9:41.5 (38)9:23.9 (35)3.6%45:26.945:26.9
4019Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross7:32.9 (41)9:31.0 (41)9:33.7 (39)9:45.1 (40)9:31.2 (39)2.5%45:53.945:53.9
4129Philip HINCHLIFFE Holmfirth Cycling Club7:17.1 (30)9:18.3 (35)9:34.2 (40)10:06.0 (50)9:48.9 (47)8.5%46:04.346:04.3
4260Kyle MARTIN 7:20.5 (32)9:32.7 (42)9:56.7 (43)9:48.8 (43)9:34.7 (41)4.2%46:13.246:13.2
4346Dermot MCKEE Pedalsport Cycling Club7:45.4 (48)9:46.2 (44)9:46.2 (42)9:45.4 (41)9:37.6 (43)1.5%46:40.846:40.8
4447David SHAW (vet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:36.7 (43)9:38.6 (43)10:01.2 (47)9:49.5 (44)9:35.5 (42)4.5%46:41.446:41.4
4540Gordon PARK NFTO Race Club7:38.3 (45)9:59.6 (50)9:57.8 (44)9:51.3 (45)9:48.3 (46)1.9%47:15.247:15.2
465Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club7:53.1 (50)10:00.8 (51)9:59.1 (46)9:43.7 (39)9:41.4 (44)3.3%47:18.047:18.0
476Owen DAVIES (vet)photo Abergavenny Road Club7:45.0 (47)9:53.0 (49)9:58.0 (45)9:51.8 (46)9:59.1 (48)1.2%47:26.847:26.8
4814Robert WIMBLEphoto Cadence Sport7:56.8 (53)9:48.5 (47)10:01.4 (48)9:57.4 (48)9:44.9 (45)2.8%47:28.947:28.9
4917Andy HURST Colchester Rovers CC7:54.3 (52)9:51.5 (48)10:01.7 (49)9:57.1 (47)10:00.0 (49)1.7%47:44.447:44.4
5026Paul HEWITTphoto Generation Press CC7:35.3 (42)9:47.8 (45)10:23.9 (52)10:12.2 (51)10:07.2 (51)6.1%48:06.348:06.3
5110Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers7:54.0 (51)10:11.5 (53)10:13.2 (51)10:05.6 (49)10:01.8 (50)1.9%48:26.148:26.1
5232Andrew WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club7:47.6 (49)10:04.2 (52)10:09.3 (50)10:24.1 (53)10:17.4 (52)3.3%48:42.648:42.6
5315Simon NURSE Cardiff J.I.F.7:58.4 (55)10:33.4 (55)10:28.9 (53)10:23.7 (52)10:22.0 (53)1.8%49:46.449:46.4
5435Ray BARNETT Kings Lynn CC7:57.1 (54)10:30.7 (54)11:01.6 (54)13:12.3 (54)25.6%42:41.7
5556Keith STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC7:39.3 (46)9:48.0 (46)n/a17:27.3

50+ men

48 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
173Timothy DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP SignsPrint6:47.4 (1)8:43.3 (4)8:44.6 (3)8:37.5 (1)8:31.9 (2)2.5%41:24.641:24.6
2101Stephen KNIGHT Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe6:54.8 (4)8:40.2 (2)8:47.6 (4)8:39.7 (3)8:29.1 (1)3.6%41:31.341:31.3
371Chris YOUNG (gvet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:53.3 (3)8:39.7 (1)8:40.9 (1)8:38.3 (2)8:53.9 (5)3.0%41:45.941:45.9
4125Pete MIDDLETONphoto_library Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7:02.8 (10)8:41.3 (3)8:41.5 (2)8:45.0 (4)8:53.5 (4)2.3%42:04.042:04.0
5100Mark JAMES (gvt1) Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe6:48.6 (2)8:55.1 (5)9:01.4 (6)8:59.4 (6)8:59.2 (6)1.2%42:43.542:43.5
688Steven DAVIES (gvet) Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:55.9 (6)8:56.6 (6)8:56.6 (5)9:05.9 (9)8:52.0 (3)2.6%42:47.042:47.0
7122Kevin HOLLOWAYphoto GS Vecchi6:57.4 (7)8:56.8 (7)9:06.1 (7)8:57.6 (5)9:02.5 (8)1.7%43:00.343:00.3
8102Philip ROACH Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe6:55.1 (5)9:05.2 (9)9:10.6 (9)9:03.0 (7)9:01.6 (7)1.7%43:15.543:15.5
998Kirby BENNETTphoto Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe7:00.8 (9)9:05.1 (8)9:10.3 (8)9:09.1 (11)9:04.7 (9)1.0%43:29.843:29.8
1081Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles7:06.0 (12)9:10.8 (12)9:11.8 (11)9:08.8 (10)9:06.4 (10)1.0%43:43.743:43.7
11120Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles7:07.7 (13)9:10.1 (11)9:16.6 (15)9:03.4 (8)9:13.4 (13)2.4%43:51.243:51.2
12112Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough7:08.7 (14)9:09.4 (10)9:11.0 (10)9:10.8 (12)9:16.4 (16)1.3%43:56.343:56.3
13115Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT7:22.0 (17)9:21.2 (15)9:15.6 (13)9:13.2 (13)9:07.2 (11)2.6%44:19.044:19.0
1497Jon LYONSphoto_library GS InvictaHerberts Cycles7:16.0 (15)9:18.0 (14)9:23.5 (16)9:17.3 (16)9:14.2 (14)1.7%44:28.944:28.9
15108Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC7:34.8 (27)9:17.3 (13)9:14.7 (12)9:14.9 (14)9:10.5 (12)1.2%44:32.144:32.1
16121Graeme GOW Tyneside Vagabonds CC6:59.0 (8)9:30.4 (18)9:28.4 (17)9:17.3 (16)9:19.3 (19)2.4%44:34.344:34.3
17110Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching7:34.5 (25)9:34.1 (22)9:15.9 (14)9:16.9 (15)9:14.4 (15)3.6%44:55.844:55.8
1875Richard ATKINSON Ashburn Wealth7:27.5 (20)9:30.6 (19)9:30.5 (20)9:26.0 (18)9:16.8 (18)2.5%45:11.345:11.3
19104Ian WRIGHTphoto_library Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe7:20.2 (16)9:27.3 (16)9:29.6 (19)9:31.5 (24)9:23.3 (20)1.5%45:11.945:11.9
2093Tim GILL Ilkley Cycling Club7:29.4 (22)9:31.8 (21)9:35.8 (26)9:28.8 (22)9:16.7 (17)3.4%45:22.545:22.5
21123Michael BOWEN West Suffolk Wheelers7:26.0 (18)9:29.3 (17)9:35.9 (27)9:26.8 (19)9:26.4 (21)1.7%45:24.345:24.3
2295Richard COLLINSphoto Imperial Racing7:27.1 (19)9:41.2 (31)9:35.6 (25)9:30.7 (23)9:27.3 (23)2.5%45:41.845:41.8
23117Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden Cycling Club7:46.3 (31)9:30.6 (19)9:31.2 (21)9:28.5 (21)9:26.9 (22)0.8%45:43.345:43.3
24109Andy COLLINS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS7:28.2 (21)9:38.7 (26)9:33.0 (24)9:35.3 (27)9:32.0 (27)1.2%45:47.145:47.1
2592John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers7:36.7 (28)9:36.7 (23)9:31.4 (22)9:34.8 (26)9:30.2 (25)1.1%45:49.845:49.8
26124Sean BESWICKphoto Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7:45.7 (30)9:41.1 (30)9:39.0 (29)9:27.7 (20)9:29.7 (24)2.4%46:03.246:03.2
2791Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC7:34.5 (25)9:37.5 (24)9:29.3 (18)9:47.8 (32)9:41.6 (30)3.2%46:10.846:10.8
28111Tim HUTCHINSON (gvet) NFTO Race Club7:31.5 (23)9:41.0 (29)9:41.5 (30)9:44.2 (29)9:34.2 (28)1.7%46:12.346:12.3
2974Nigel JONES Absolute Black RT7:58.3 (34)9:40.0 (27)9:32.7 (23)9:34.4 (25)9:30.6 (26)1.6%46:16.046:16.0
3094John WOOD Ilkley Cycling Club7:44.8 (29)9:37.9 (25)9:41.9 (31)9:40.6 (28)9:40.0 (29)0.7%46:25.146:25.1
3199Peter BUSBYphoto Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe7:32.0 (24)9:45.4 (32)9:48.3 (32)9:44.2 (29)9:46.2 (31)0.7%46:36.046:36.0
3276Thomas BARDGETT Beacon Wheelers8:01.2 (37)9:40.2 (28)9:36.6 (28)9:44.7 (31)9:47.3 (32)1.9%46:49.946:49.9
3386Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC7:48.9 (32)9:48.1 (34)10:02.2 (36)9:59.6 (35)9:52.6 (33)2.4%47:31.447:31.4
3483Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec8:07.8 (41)9:58.0 (35)9:49.8 (33)9:53.7 (34)9:57.3 (34)1.4%47:46.447:46.4
35113Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club8:01.7 (38)10:01.5 (36)10:01.0 (35)9:53.0 (33)1.4%37:57.2
3685John ELWELL East Bradford CC7:56.7 (33)10:05.1 (37)10:00.3 (34)10:00.0 (36)0.8%38:02.1
37107Chris WATTS Matlock CC8:05.7 (40)10:07.2 (38)10:02.2 (36)10:14.3 (38)2.0%38:29.4
38114Steven HILBERT Pines Cycles Enve8:10.3 (42)10:10.8 (40)10:16.5 (38)10:21.0 (39)1.7%38:58.6
3982Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden8:02.6 (39)10:24.6 (42)10:21.2 (39)10:05.3 (37)3.2%38:53.7
4077Robin AKERS Beeline Bicycles RT7:58.7 (35)10:10.3 (39)10:23.8 (42)10:22.5 (41)2.2%38:55.3
41106Jan SHEARSMITH Manchester Wheelers Club8:17.9 (45)10:20.6 (41)10:28.6 (43)10:22.1 (40)1.3%39:29.2
4272Justin HARRINGTON Abergavenny Road Club8:15.1 (44)10:27.2 (45)10:23.5 (41)10:22.7 (42)0.7%39:28.5
4380Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF7:59.1 (36)10:26.4 (44)10:22.6 (40)10:24.9 (43)0.6%39:13.0
4484Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site8:10.5 (43)10:26.2 (43)10:29.0 (44)10:42.4 (44)2.6%39:48.1
45116Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo8:22.2 (47)10:42.8 (46)10:45.0 (45)11:04.4 (45)3.4%40:54.4
4689Timothy EVANS Harrogate Nova CC8:19.9 (46)10:54.9 (47)11:33.2 (46)11:04.4 (45)5.8%41:52.4
47118Paul LOOSEMORE Team Striking Bikes8:42.5 (48)11:52.0 (48)13:05.1 (47)10.3%33:39.6
48119Richard CROSS (gvet) Stroud Valley Velos7:05.8 (11)9:46.7 (33)n/a16:52.5

12-14 boys

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1124Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC5:41.8 (4)8:11.0 (1)8:23.4 (4)8:11.0 (1)2.5%30:27.330:27.3
2116Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team5:38.2 (2)8:14.9 (4)8:22.4 (2)8:19.5 (2)1.5%30:34.930:34.9
3126Joshua TARLING West Wales Cycle RT5:39.7 (3)8:12.7 (2)8:22.7 (3)8:19.9 (3)2.0%30:35.030:35.0
471Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club5:37.9 (1)8:14.6 (3)8:21.1 (1)8:45.0 (10)6.1%30:58.530:58.5
596Alex BARKER (juv) Halesowen A & CC5:49.4 (7)8:28.7 (6)8:31.5 (6)8:30.5 (4)0.6%31:20.131:20.1
6123Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC5:53.2 (9)8:28.4 (5)8:26.3 (5)8:36.6 (8)2.0%31:24.431:24.4
7112Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT5:53.2 (9)8:30.5 (8)8:36.8 (8)8:30.7 (5)1.2%31:31.131:31.1
8102Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club5:52.8 (8)8:33.4 (10)8:34.2 (7)8:33.6 (6)0.2%31:34.031:34.0
9113Riley BLACKMORE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:53.3 (11)8:31.9 (9)8:39.9 (11)8:35.2 (7)1.6%31:40.231:40.2
1091Huw BUCK JONES Dyffryn Conwy5:49.1 (6)8:33.9 (11)8:39.0 (10)8:41.3 (9)1.4%31:43.231:43.2
1190Michael TAIT Derwentside CC5:55.8 (13)8:37.0 (13)8:37.2 (9)8:51.1 (11)2.7%32:01.032:01.0
12114Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC5:59.5 (15)8:29.5 (7)8:51.4 (13)8:56.0 (14)5.2%32:16.332:16.3
13118Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles5:48.2 (5)8:36.3 (12)9:05.7 (20)8:54.9 (12)5.7%32:25.032:25.0
14104Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club6:06.1 (20)8:42.2 (14)8:49.8 (12)8:58.4 (16)3.1%32:36.532:36.5
1580Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT5:55.6 (12)8:44.9 (15)8:59.3 (15)9:00.5 (17)3.0%32:40.332:40.3
16109Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes5:59.0 (14)8:54.0 (20)9:00.8 (17)8:55.7 (13)1.3%32:49.432:49.4
1777Nathan HARDY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:03.8 (18)8:51.7 (19)9:00.4 (16)8:58.3 (15)1.6%32:54.132:54.1
1875Emyr TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club6:00.1 (17)8:48.8 (17)8:58.0 (14)9:08.6 (21)3.7%32:55.532:55.5
1997Joseph BROOKES Halesowen A & CC6:10.3 (22)8:46.7 (16)9:06.8 (21)9:02.4 (19)3.8%33:06.133:06.1
2079Jenson HARRIS Avid Sport6:05.5 (19)9:02.1 (24)9:00.9 (18)9:01.5 (18)0.2%33:10.033:10.0
2195Scott FISHER (u12) Furness Future Flyers6:08.7 (21)8:50.8 (18)9:11.0 (22)9:06.9 (20)3.8%33:17.433:17.4
2278Mark LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:14.9 (26)8:55.9 (21)9:12.4 (24)9:10.0 (22)3.1%33:33.233:33.2
2398Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC6:10.9 (23)9:00.2 (23)9:11.8 (23)9:11.8 (24)2.1%33:34.633:34.6
2481Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN Beeston RC6:13.9 (25)9:06.6 (27)9:13.2 (25)9:14.7 (26)1.5%33:48.433:48.4
25119William RYAN Solihull CC6:38.3 (35)8:58.3 (22)9:04.5 (19)9:11.6 (23)2.5%33:52.733:52.7
26105Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC6:15.2 (27)9:05.3 (26)9:13.4 (26)9:32.2 (34)4.9%34:06.034:06.0
2799Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC6:23.6 (30)9:07.4 (28)9:18.3 (28)9:18.1 (27)2.0%34:07.334:07.3
28120Dominic BELL Sutton Cycling Club6:34.0 (33)9:09.7 (30)9:21.2 (29)9:14.0 (25)2.1%34:18.834:18.8
2993Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford CC6:43.1 (39)9:03.0 (25)9:15.1 (27)9:18.6 (29)2.9%34:19.834:19.8
3082Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC6:13.7 (24)9:09.8 (31)9:21.8 (30)9:34.5 (36)4.5%34:19.834:19.8
31111Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT6:17.6 (28)9:14.9 (35)9:30.0 (34)9:18.3 (28)2.7%34:20.734:20.7
3288Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth6:33.3 (32)9:13.7 (33)9:22.3 (31)9:33.0 (35)3.5%34:42.334:42.3
3389Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC6:47.4 (43)9:08.5 (29)9:32.5 (37)9:21.9 (30)4.4%34:50.334:50.3
34115Thomas PORTON Redditch Road & Path CC6:26.3 (31)9:15.7 (36)9:25.9 (33)9:47.2 (41)5.7%34:55.034:55.0
3587Ethan PRATTEN Cardiff JIF6:45.4 (41)9:12.7 (32)9:32.0 (36)9:27.6 (31)3.5%34:57.734:57.7
36125Sam SMITH (yth) West Wales Cycle RT6:17.8 (29)9:28.6 (40)9:52.4 (41)9:30.7 (33)4.2%35:09.435:09.4
37107Kyle JONES Maindy Flyers Youth CC6:51.2 (45)9:25.2 (39)9:25.6 (32)9:28.3 (32)0.5%35:10.135:10.1
38127Tom WHITE (cx) Wolverhampton Whls6:40.1 (37)9:21.9 (38)9:41.0 (38)9:39.0 (38)3.4%35:22.035:22.0
3984Owen THOMPSON Bronte Tykes Junior CC6:57.2 (47)9:18.6 (37)9:30.2 (35)9:46.4 (40)5.0%35:32.435:32.4
4074Felix HODGES Abergavenny Road Club6:47.5 (44)9:29.7 (41)9:44.7 (39)9:37.6 (37)2.6%35:39.535:39.5
4172Finley GEORGE Abergavenny Road Club6:40.4 (38)9:31.2 (42)9:49.5 (40)9:44.6 (39)3.2%35:45.535:45.5
42121James PEARCY Tavistock Whlrs NorthShore6:44.4 (40)9:32.0 (43)9:54.9 (42)10:07.5 (42)6.2%36:18.836:18.8
43108Ben MARSH (juv) Matlock CC6:51.4 (46)9:55.1 (45)10:11.2 (44)10:15.5 (43)3.4%37:13.137:13.1
44100William HUNT Heanor Clarion CC6:47.0 (42)9:50.0 (44)10:02.6 (43)10:54.7 (44)11.0%37:34.237:34.2
4583Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC7:08.0 (48)10:36.8 (46)10:46.6 (45)1.5%28:31.4
4692Spike ELWELL East Bradford CC7:17.7 (50)10:47.9 (47)11:24.7 (46)5.7%29:30.3
47117Ellis MURRAY Scott racing7:19.8 (51)10:55.7 (49)11:27.4 (47)4.8%29:42.9
48110Hywel LEYSHON Newport Velo Youth CC7:24.3 (52)10:51.2 (48)12:06.5 (48)11.6%30:22.0
4976Michael WRIGHT (juv) Abergavenny Road Club7:13.1 (49)11:34.5 (50)13:45.3 (50)18.8%32:32.9
5085Carwyn HARDIMAN The Bulls8:03.1 (53)12:21.1 (51)13:12.1 (49)6.9%33:36.3
5173Macsen HARRINGTON Abergavenny Road Club8:49.5 (54)15:39.6 (52)15:38.7 (51)0.1%40:07.8
5286Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF5:59.8 (16)9:14.4 (34)n/a15:14.2
53106Zak MACHIN Lichfield City CC6:34.7 (34)n/a6:34.7
54103Oliver GRIGGS Hub V?lo6:39.4 (36)n/a6:39.4

15-16 boys

60 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
147Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough5:16.3 (4)7:37.8 (2)7:39.0 (3)7:41.4 (1)0.8%28:14.528:14.5
264Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC5:15.3 (1)7:39.0 (4)7:38.7 (2)7:43.1 (2)1.0%28:16.128:16.1
349Finlay PICKERING Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:27.4 (9)7:34.4 (1)7:36.2 (1)7:47.8 (3)2.9%28:25.728:25.7
429Jamie JOHNSTON (yth) Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop5:16.0 (2)7:41.7 (5)7:43.7 (4)7:55.4 (7)3.0%28:36.928:36.9
532Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC5:16.1 (3)7:43.8 (6)7:47.9 (5)8:00.7 (8)3.6%28:48.328:48.3
662Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC5:20.0 (7)7:44.2 (7)7:52.5 (6)7:54.3 (6)2.2%28:51.028:51.0
730Rory MCGUIRE Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop5:29.1 (12)7:38.7 (3)7:53.2 (7)7:50.4 (4)3.2%28:51.328:51.3
826Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC5:16.8 (5)7:45.7 (9)7:58.1 (9)7:54.1 (5)2.7%28:54.628:54.6
922George BALL Furness Future Flyers5:27.7 (11)7:48.3 (10)7:56.6 (8)8:01.7 (9)2.9%29:14.329:14.3
108Matti EGGLESTONE Beacon Wheelers5:24.1 (8)8:02.4 (16)8:11.5 (15)8:07.7 (12)1.9%29:45.629:45.6
114William TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club5:38.6 (17)7:51.4 (12)8:15.7 (19)8:06.3 (11)5.2%29:52.029:52.0
1234Matthew KINGSTON Lichfield City CC5:36.2 (14)8:01.0 (15)8:10.2 (11)8:04.7 (10)1.9%29:52.029:52.0
1363Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC5:40.0 (18)7:54.6 (13)8:10.8 (14)8:07.8 (13)3.4%29:53.229:53.2
146Adam LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)5:33.8 (13)8:03.6 (17)8:10.2 (11)8:11.7 (16)1.7%29:59.329:59.3
1531Emile ALEXANDER Lichfield City CC5:27.5 (10)7:48.3 (10)8:17.3 (20)8:34.9 (31)10.0%30:07.930:07.9
1655Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates5:43.0 (19)8:04.4 (19)8:10.3 (13)8:11.4 (15)1.4%30:09.130:09.1
1718Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC6:02.5 (34)8:03.6 (17)8:06.5 (10)8:10.1 (14)1.3%30:22.630:22.6
1836William HARDING Marsh tracks race team5:48.7 (22)8:04.8 (20)8:13.9 (18)8:18.7 (18)2.9%30:26.030:26.0
1928Kieran RILEY Langdale Lightweights RT5:37.4 (15)8:10.2 (22)8:22.7 (23)8:22.6 (21)2.5%30:32.930:32.9
2037Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek6:03.0 (35)7:59.9 (14)8:13.7 (17)8:22.4 (20)4.7%30:38.830:38.8
2114Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC5:56.0 (28)8:10.7 (24)8:18.3 (21)8:18.3 (17)1.5%30:43.230:43.2
2225David HIRD (yth) Halesowen A & CC5:59.0 (29)8:14.0 (25)8:12.4 (16)8:19.0 (19)1.3%30:44.230:44.2
239Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC5:52.3 (25)8:17.1 (26)8:24.6 (24)8:27.0 (23)2.0%31:00.931:00.9
2411Iwan EVANS The Bulls5:51.0 (24)8:10.2 (22)8:31.7 (30)8:33.7 (29)4.8%31:06.531:06.5
2523Sam HOLWILL Hafren CC5:46.8 (21)8:17.2 (27)8:26.4 (26)8:36.5 (33)3.9%31:06.831:06.8
2643Adam BENT Nutcracker Altura Racing5:38.5 (16)8:06.1 (21)8:38.2 (35)8:48.6 (40)8.7%31:11.431:11.4
2745Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT5:45.4 (20)8:22.4 (28)8:32.7 (31)8:34.2 (30)2.3%31:14.631:14.6
2853Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC6:01.2 (32)8:25.4 (33)8:21.4 (22)8:27.6 (25)1.2%31:15.531:15.5
2940Ryan GREAVES (yth) MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS6:07.3 (38)8:23.8 (30)8:30.0 (27)8:27.8 (27)1.2%31:28.931:28.9
3060Bryn DAVIES Towy Riders5:50.7 (23)8:25.3 (32)8:35.9 (34)8:37.8 (35)2.5%31:29.731:29.7
3138Christian BOON The MI Racing Academy6:00.0 (31)8:31.0 (37)8:38.2 (35)8:25.0 (22)2.6%31:34.231:34.2
3217Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC6:15.7 (44)8:23.9 (31)8:24.9 (25)8:30.0 (28)1.2%31:34.531:34.5
3320Ethan WHITESIDE East Bradford CC6:18.9 (46)8:23.7 (29)8:30.0 (27)8:27.2 (24)1.3%31:39.831:39.8
3415Henry JOHNSON Cheltenham & County CC5:59.1 (30)8:35.8 (41)8:35.7 (33)8:35.7 (32)0.0%31:46.231:46.2
3535Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers6:17.3 (45)8:33.1 (38)8:31.2 (29)8:27.6 (25)1.1%31:49.031:49.0
367Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newburyn/a31:55.031:55.0
375Spencer DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP Signs Print6:25.3 (52)8:26.9 (34)8:35.4 (32)8:38.6 (36)2.3%32:06.232:06.2
3813George MARSHALL (juv) Cardiff JIF6:15.3 (43)8:40.0 (44)8:45.8 (39)8:37.0 (34)1.7%32:18.232:18.2
3912Sam RYLAND The Bulls6:14.0 (39)8:40.3 (45)8:44.6 (38)8:40.7 (38)0.8%32:19.432:19.4
4052Sam MURRAY Scott racing5:53.1 (26)8:34.2 (39)8:54.8 (45)8:58.7 (47)4.8%32:20.832:20.8
4139Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy6:03.3 (36)8:29.8 (35)9:05.7 (48)8:50.3 (43)7.0%32:29.032:29.0
4227Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee6:14.6 (42)8:45.9 (47)8:49.5 (41)8:39.2 (37)2.0%32:29.132:29.1
4319Daniel HEPTON East Bradford CC6:14.2 (41)8:35.7 (40)8:49.2 (40)8:50.2 (42)2.8%32:29.232:29.2
4441Zack HARROP Mossley CRT6:25.3 (52)8:37.6 (43)8:38.8 (37)8:48.8 (41)2.2%32:30.432:30.4
4516Sam MEDLYN Clive Mitchell Cycles5:53.7 (27)8:54.2 (50)8:52.0 (44)8:51.4 (45)0.5%32:31.332:31.3
4646Duncan PRITCHARD Palmer Park Velo RT6:14.0 (39)8:42.3 (46)8:51.4 (43)8:51.3 (44)1.7%32:38.932:38.9
4744Gareth DAVIES (u15) Palmer Park Velo RT6:26.1 (54)8:51.7 (49)8:51.0 (42)8:41.5 (39)2.0%32:50.232:50.2
4824Josh FIELD Halesowen A & CC6:02.4 (33)8:36.9 (42)9:08.0 (49)9:13.1 (52)7.0%33:00.333:00.3
4948Marcus HILEY Pedalsport Cycling Club6:05.9 (37)8:57.3 (51)9:03.6 (46)9:18.3 (54)3.9%33:25.033:25.0
5057Connor JONES Solihull CC6:23.6 (51)8:51.2 (48)9:13.8 (52)9:16.7 (53)4.8%33:45.333:45.3
5150Harry DENNESS Salt & Sham Cycle Club6:20.8 (48)9:00.5 (52)9:19.3 (53)9:05.1 (49)3.5%33:45.633:45.6
5254Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates6:28.6 (55)9:30.2 (58)9:04.4 (47)8:54.9 (46)6.6%33:58.033:58.0
5310Bryn RUCK Bristol Cycling Development6:29.2 (57)9:15.6 (57)9:09.6 (50)9:03.8 (48)2.2%33:58.133:58.1
5456Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates6:28.7 (56)9:10.3 (55)9:12.7 (51)9:07.5 (50)0.9%33:59.233:59.2
553Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club6:20.3 (47)9:09.1 (53)9:35.6 (54)9:31.5 (56)4.8%34:36.534:36.5
562Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club6:36.3 (58)9:15.4 (56)9:40.7 (55)9:26.6 (55)4.6%34:59.034:59.0
5751Finn SEARLE Salt & Sham Cycle Club6:22.7 (49)9:10.0 (54)10:01.1 (56)9:50.6 (57)9.3%35:24.435:24.4
5833Taylor CARR Lichfield City CC6:23.4 (50)8:30.2 (36)12:19.9 (58)9:10.0 (51)45.0%36:23.536:23.5
5965Dafydd WRIGHT West Wales Cycle RT6:49.2 (59)10:17.1 (59)10:32.3 (57)10:37.9 (58)3.4%38:16.638:16.6
601Joseph PIDCOCK Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:18.6 (6)7:45.5 (8)n/a13:04.1

 

 

Elite women

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
11Bethany CRUMPTONphoto_library Storey Racing5:35.2 (2)8:29.5 (1)8:25.0 (1)8:27.3 (1)8:32.0 (4)8:37.6 (2)2.5%48:06.548:06.5
26Eva LECHNER CLIF PRO TEAM5:35.0 (1)8:29.6 (2)8:31.0 (2)8:37.0 (2)8:32.0 (4)8:37.5 (1)1.6%48:22.048:22.0
320Hannah PAYTON Team Kinesis UK5:41.9 (3)8:51.1 (3)8:50.3 (3)9:07.9 (4)9:13.6 (10)9:14.4 (3)4.5%50:59.350:59.3
437Joanne CLAYphoto Torq Performance5:51.6 (5)9:01.6 (4)9:06.4 (4)9:09.8 (5)9:10.8 (9)9:15.4 (4)2.5%51:35.451:35.4
524Louise HEYWOOD-MAHphoto Les Filles Queen Mountains RT5:48.5 (4)9:06.3 (5)9:12.4 (5)9:24.7 (6)9:26.1 (11)9:25.2 (5)3.6%52:23.052:23.0
65Clare ROSSphoto Brixton Cycles Club6:16.9 (7)9:11.0 (6)9:17.7 (6)9:30.0 (7)9:31.2 (12)9:40.7 (6)5.4%53:27.653:27.6
714Ruby MILLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:20.9 (8)9:37.5 (10)9:36.1 (7)9:41.1 (10)9:35.1 (13)9:40.8 (7)1.0%54:31.454:31.4
841Margriet KLOPPENBURG 6:06.9 (6)9:25.2 (7)9:37.6 (8)9:56.2 (13)9:51.4 (14)9:53.7 (8)5.5%54:50.854:50.8
931Sinead BURKE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:40.5 (11)9:34.5 (8)9:46.2 (11)9:44.6 (11)8:14.3 (1)18.6%44:00.1
1023Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAH Les Filles Queen Mountains RT6:48.1 (13)9:43.5 (11)9:40.6 (10)9:38.5 (9)8:21.2 (2)16.4%44:11.9
1122Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Queen Mountains RT6:31.9 (10)9:37.0 (9)9:39.2 (9)9:48.1 (12)8:26.1 (3)16.2%44:02.3
1229Emma Jane HORNSBY VC Londres6:27.4 (9)9:59.1 (12)10:09.0 (13)10:14.0 (14)8:40.3 (6)18.0%45:29.8
134Adeline MOREAU Brixton Cycles Club6:48.7 (14)10:10.0 (14)10:02.4 (12)10:15.5 (15)8:50.2 (7)16.1%46:06.8
148Phoebe SNEDDON Derby Mercury RC6:46.5 (12)10:04.5 (13)10:25.9 (14)10:31.3 (16)8:51.3 (8)18.8%46:39.5
157Rosie BROWN Cotswold Cycles-TREK6:52.0 (15)10:18.7 (15)10:39.6 (15)9:02.0 (3)18.0%36:52.3
1617Charlotte SAMPSON Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:52.0 (15)10:26.9 (16)10:46.9 (16)9:30.0 (7)13.5%37:35.8

17-18 girls

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
136Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing6:01.2 (1)8:53.4 (1)8:56.6 (1)9:07.6 (2)9:08.3 (5)8:56.4 (1)2.8%51:03.551:03.5
240Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing6:07.1 (2)9:11.4 (2)9:27.4 (6)9:23.5 (5)9:26.1 (8)9:14.7 (2)2.9%52:50.052:50.0
335Fiona TURNBULL Speedflex Race Team6:08.3 (3)9:24.9 (6)9:23.7 (4)9:25.8 (7)9:25.2 (7)9:23.3 (3)0.4%53:11.153:11.1
412Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross6:33.0 (13)9:18.1 (3)9:18.0 (2)9:22.2 (4)9:12.7 (6)9:34.9 (4)4.0%53:18.853:18.8
515Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:09.4 (4)9:21.2 (4)9:26.2 (5)9:34.6 (10)9:41.5 (10)9:40.9 (6)3.6%53:53.653:53.6
627Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL6:13.2 (6)9:48.0 (10)9:23.0 (3)9:23.6 (6)9:30.3 (9)9:41.0 (7)4.4%53:59.053:59.0
713Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:13.5 (7)9:25.7 (7)9:35.1 (8)9:30.2 (9)9:44.4 (11)9:37.6 (5)3.3%54:06.454:06.4
89Marie LYNN EDCO Continental6:12.4 (5)9:26.6 (8)9:34.5 (7)9:28.8 (8)9:53.6 (12)9:52.7 (8)4.8%54:28.554:28.5
911Alderney BAKERphoto Team Empella Cyclo-Cross6:24.0 (9)9:21.7 (5)9:51.2 (9)10:00.4 (12)8:33.2 (2)17.0%44:10.5
1032Poppy COOKE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:17.6 (8)10:14.3 (13)9:54.6 (10)9:45.4 (11)8:20.0 (1)22.9%44:31.9
1125Emily BRIDSON LIV AWOL6:25.5 (10)9:49.5 (11)9:58.5 (12)10:01.0 (13)8:40.4 (3)15.5%44:54.9
123Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC6:25.6 (11)10:00.8 (12)10:03.2 (13)10:27.5 (15)9:05.0 (4)15.1%46:02.1
1318Katie SCOTT Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:32.9 (12)9:42.9 (9)9:55.1 (11)10:04.2 (14)3.7%36:15.1
1419Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Whlrs7:06.1 (15)10:46.4 (15)10:56.0 (14)9:03.5 (1)20.7%37:52.0
1526Connie HAYES LIV AWOL7:00.3 (14)10:30.3 (14)11:05.7 (15)9:20.8 (3)18.7%37:57.1

19-22 women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
110Anna KAYphoto_library EDCO Continental5:37.9 (1)8:44.8 (3)8:43.1 (1)8:41.6 (1)8:49.1 (2)8:55.1 (1)2.6%49:31.449:31.4
22Ffion JAMES Abergavenny Road Club5:42.2 (2)8:40.8 (1)8:44.4 (2)8:50.2 (2)8:58.6 (3)9:07.7 (2)5.2%50:03.950:03.9
333Amira MELLOR Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:49.9 (4)8:44.1 (2)8:52.1 (3)8:53.5 (3)9:08.0 (4)9:12.7 (3)5.5%50:40.250:40.2
434Sophie THACKRAY Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:45.5 (3)9:07.8 (4)9:19.2 (5)9:22.0 (5)9:29.7 (6)9:34.2 (5)4.8%52:38.252:38.2
528Sarah LOMAS LIV AWOL6:16.6 (7)9:18.4 (5)9:15.4 (4)9:18.8 (4)9:26.4 (5)9:18.5 (4)2.0%52:54.152:54.1
616Kara PERRYMANphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:12.6 (6)9:26.6 (6)9:25.4 (6)9:51.8 (6)10:07.3 (7)10:07.1 (6)7.4%55:10.755:10.7
739Madeleine GAMMONS Team VisionInnovative6:07.0 (5)10:51.0 (7)10:18.9 (7)9:53.5 (7)8:24.3 (1)29.1%45:34.7

12-14 girls

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
151Zoe BACKSTEDT Maindy Flyers Youth CC5:49.7 (1)8:42.3 (1)8:52.1 (1)9:09.0 (1)5.1%32:33.032:33.0
272Grace LISTER Wolverhampton Wheelers6:02.8 (2)8:52.3 (2)9:09.1 (2)9:13.5 (2)4.0%33:17.833:17.8
357Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Cardiff J.I.F.6:10.3 (3)9:08.2 (3)9:29.6 (3)9:37.5 (3)5.3%34:25.534:25.5
462Anoushka MINALE Hub V?lo6:13.2 (4)9:29.7 (4)9:47.1 (6)10:00.0 (8)5.3%35:30.035:30.0
565Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC6:24.6 (5)9:33.7 (5)9:45.5 (5)9:52.0 (5)3.2%35:35.835:35.8
663Hermione PICKERING Hull Thursday RCn/a35:40.035:40.0
754Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club6:37.6 (7)9:36.9 (6)9:41.7 (4)9:52.9 (6)2.8%35:49.135:49.1
856Freya EVANS The Bulls6:38.6 (8)9:39.3 (7)9:51.9 (7)10:05.7 (11)4.6%36:15.436:15.4
969Bethany BENNETT Precision Nutrition6:44.6 (9)9:56.1 (8)9:56.9 (8)10:06.2 (12)1.7%36:43.836:43.8
1052Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club6:37.0 (6)9:57.1 (9)10:23.7 (12)10:03.8 (10)4.5%37:01.537:01.5
1168Daphne JONES MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS7:07.5 (17)10:03.0 (10)10:11.0 (9)10:03.7 (9)1.3%37:25.237:25.2
1259Isla BLAIN Halesowen A & CC7:04.5 (13)10:37.2 (16)10:13.0 (10)9:47.3 (4)8.5%37:42.037:42.0
1358Eva NEWBYphoto Furness Future Flyers7:06.5 (16)10:13.2 (12)10:25.1 (13)9:57.9 (7)4.5%37:42.637:42.6
1466Harriet LIMB Matlock CC7:05.3 (14)10:08.9 (11)10:19.7 (11)10:16.2 (13)1.8%37:50.137:50.1
1561Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club6:50.5 (10)10:20.3 (13)10:36.5 (14)11:09.4 (15)7.9%38:56.738:56.7
1671Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC6:59.2 (11)10:22.6 (14)10:47.3 (15)10:59.1 (14)5.9%39:08.139:08.1
1770Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC7:03.3 (12)10:35.0 (15)11:09.3 (16)11:34.3 (18)9.3%40:22.040:22.0
1860Holly BAILEY Heanor Clarion CC7:10.3 (18)10:48.1 (17)11:22.1 (17)11:22.5 (16)5.3%40:42.940:42.9
1955Emily RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC7:06.2 (15)11:09.6 (18)12:00.8 (18)11:28.3 (17)7.6%41:44.941:44.9
2067Annabel PARKER Matlock CC7:21.3 (19)11:31.8 (19)12:08.2 (19)5.3%31:01.3
2164Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club7:21.4 (20)11:53.2 (20)12:53.2 (20)8.4%32:07.8
2253Amelie OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club8:19.4 (21)13:56.7 (21)14:28.4 (21)3.8%36:44.5

15-16 girls

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
11Millie COUZENS Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:52.3 (2)8:30.1 (2)8:36.2 (1)8:43.2 (2)2.6%31:41.731:41.7
228Eluned KING Towy Riders5:52.6 (3)8:29.5 (1)8:39.5 (2)8:46.6 (4)3.4%31:48.231:48.2
39Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC5:55.5 (5)8:37.1 (3)8:57.2 (6)8:37.8 (1)3.9%32:07.532:07.5
45Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT5:50.8 (1)8:48.1 (6)8:51.1 (5)8:45.2 (3)1.1%32:15.232:15.2
512Josie NELSONphoto Lichfield City CC6:01.9 (6)8:39.3 (4)8:48.7 (3)8:48.7 (5)1.8%32:18.632:18.6
622Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYIphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:53.7 (4)8:45.4 (5)8:50.3 (4)8:55.2 (6)1.9%32:24.732:24.7
723Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC6:14.5 (10)8:52.6 (7)9:19.1 (8)9:17.4 (7)5.0%33:43.533:43.5
813Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY LIV AWOL6:14.1 (7)9:01.0 (8)9:20.5 (9)9:28.9 (8)5.2%34:04.534:04.5
918Lucy HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS6:14.4 (9)9:12.9 (9)9:18.0 (7)9:34.1 (11)3.8%34:19.334:19.3
104Anna WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT6:14.2 (8)9:13.4 (10)9:35.8 (12)9:36.5 (12)4.2%34:39.934:39.9
1111Bethany BARNETT Kings Lynn CC6:39.3 (18)9:18.7 (11)9:32.5 (10)9:30.1 (9)2.5%35:00.535:00.5
128Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC6:37.6 (17)9:28.8 (13)9:34.6 (11)9:31.8 (10)1.0%35:12.735:12.7
1324Amy CANTELOphoto Solent Pirates6:24.3 (12)9:25.6 (12)9:41.0 (13)9:43.7 (14)3.2%35:14.535:14.5
1415Sarah BRIGGS Matlock CC6:29.2 (14)9:29.0 (14)9:46.7 (15)9:46.9 (17)3.1%35:31.735:31.7
1521Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT6:23.4 (11)9:37.4 (16)9:47.8 (16)10:01.4 (20)4.2%35:50.035:50.0
166Chloe HINCHLIFFE V.CBradford Pennine cycles6:52.1 (24)9:41.7 (19)9:42.1 (14)9:45.9 (16)0.7%36:01.836:01.8
1725Ella LAWRENCE Solent Pirates6:42.9 (20)9:29.9 (15)9:56.0 (18)9:53.6 (19)4.6%36:02.436:02.4
183Danielle PARKER Hotchillee / Team Backstedt6:45.6 (23)9:44.3 (20)9:58.9 (20)9:39.1 (13)3.4%36:07.936:07.9
1916Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy6:43.1 (21)9:40.4 (17)9:56.3 (19)9:49.2 (18)2.7%36:09.036:09.0
2027Jasmine KENT Speedflex Race Team6:41.5 (19)9:58.3 (22)9:53.8 (17)9:44.4 (15)2.4%36:17.936:17.9
2126Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates6:28.7 (13)9:41.6 (18)10:05.2 (21)10:15.6 (22)5.8%36:31.036:31.0
2230Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing6:45.4 (22)9:53.9 (21)10:16.9 (23)10:18.9 (24)4.2%37:15.137:15.1
232Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:31.9 (15)10:36.1 (27)10:14.7 (22)10:15.6 (22)3.5%37:38.337:38.3
2420Caoimhe MAY Orwell Wheelers6:36.2 (16)10:17.4 (23)10:41.0 (25)10:37.9 (25)3.8%38:12.538:12.5
2529Shannon HAIRD West Wales Cycle RT6:58.6 (26)10:24.2 (25)10:40.6 (24)10:13.7 (21)4.4%38:17.038:17.0
2619Molli KEENOR Team Milton Keynes6:52.8 (25)10:23.4 (24)10:51.3 (26)11:09.6 (27)7.4%39:17.039:17.0
2714Holly BRADBROOK Marsh tracks race team7:03.1 (27)10:32.2 (26)10:58.4 (27)10:50.1 (26)4.1%39:23.939:23.9

40+ women

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
11Kate EEDYphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site6:04.4 (1)9:07.2 (1)9:00.5 (1)9:11.3 (1)2.0%33:23.433:23.4
26Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:04.6 (2)9:07.5 (2)9:10.4 (2)9:20.8 (4)2.4%33:43.233:43.2
316Isla ROWNTREEphoto Islabikes6:18.9 (5)9:25.9 (3)9:35.7 (5)9:20.1 (3)2.8%34:40.534:40.5
412Helen PATTINSON Hargroves-Ridley6:18.4 (3)9:33.0 (4)9:35.4 (4)9:17.8 (2)3.2%34:44.434:44.4
58Verity APPLEYARDphoto Brotherton Cycles6:18.6 (4)9:33.4 (5)9:34.0 (3)9:37.0 (5)0.6%35:02.935:02.9
623Marie JACKSON Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic6:31.5 (6)9:41.6 (6)9:39.8 (7)9:41.0 (6)0.3%35:33.935:33.9
725Alison KINLOCH Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:31.6 (7)9:42.9 (8)9:40.0 (8)9:51.3 (9)1.9%35:45.935:45.9
810Tracey FLETCHERphoto Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site6:41.0 (8)9:42.2 (7)9:38.8 (6)9:46.4 (7)1.3%35:48.335:48.3
93Lucy SIDDLE Allen Valley Velo6:41.1 (9)9:47.8 (9)9:46.1 (9)9:54.1 (10)1.4%36:08.936:08.9
1029Joanne NEWSTEADphoto_library Xrt - Elmy Cycles6:43.2 (11)9:58.1 (10)9:59.3 (10)9:56.6 (11)0.5%36:37.136:37.1
1128Karen POOLE Sportstest RT6:41.3 (10)10:04.2 (11)10:03.7 (11)9:50.6 (8)2.3%36:39.836:39.8
129Harriet GUESTphoto Cotswold Veldrijden6:46.8 (12)10:10.9 (13)10:08.8 (12)10:15.2 (15)1.1%37:21.637:21.6
1320Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC6:50.7 (13)10:10.5 (12)10:18.5 (16)10:22.6 (16)2.0%37:42.237:42.2
1422Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC7:11.0 (16)10:21.3 (14)10:12.7 (13)10:07.5 (12)2.3%37:52.337:52.3
154Nicola DAVIES Beacon Wheelers7:15.5 (18)10:26.1 (15)10:13.2 (14)10:13.3 (14)2.1%38:08.138:08.1
162Christine JAMES Abergavenny Road Club7:16.8 (19)10:26.2 (16)10:16.2 (15)10:09.9 (13)2.7%38:09.138:09.1
1717Sally REID Team Jewson-M.I.Racing7:02.6 (14)10:30.0 (17)10:33.7 (17)10:31.4 (17)0.6%38:37.638:37.6
1826Jo-Anne PERRY PMR@Toachim House7:07.4 (15)10:54.7 (19)10:48.3 (19)10:48.8 (19)1.0%39:39.239:39.2
1914Julie PHELAN Here Come The Belgians7:25.2 (22)11:00.6 (22)10:46.9 (18)10:48.7 (18)2.1%40:01.440:01.4
2021Jackie SHUTE Mid Devon CC7:22.2 (20)11:00.5 (21)10:54.4 (20)10:52.3 (20)1.3%40:09.340:09.3
2113Alison SARMIENTO Harrogate Nova CC7:34.0 (25)10:55.5 (20)11:05.7 (22)10:57.4 (21)1.6%40:32.540:32.5
2219Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy7:15.2 (17)11:00.7 (23)11:04.8 (21)11:14.8 (22)2.1%40:35.340:35.3
2327Alison HOLMES Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride7:25.2 (22)10:52.5 (18)11:59.1 (27)11:27.1 (23)10.2%41:43.941:43.9
247Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:24.4 (21)11:19.5 (24)11:39.4 (25)11:46.1 (26)3.9%42:09.442:09.4
2524Nicola HARTLE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:47.3 (26)11:33.7 (26)11:36.9 (24)11:30.4 (25)0.9%42:28.242:28.2
2615Rachael MELLOR Holmfirth Cycling Club7:55.1 (27)11:37.1 (27)11:34.2 (23)11:28.9 (24)1.2%42:35.242:35.2
2711Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing7:31.2 (24)11:28.4 (25)11:54.2 (26)12:01.2 (27)4.8%42:54.842:54.8