2017 HSBC UK Cyclo-Cross National Trophy Series round 3 at Shrewsbury Sports Village

12th November 2017

assessmentResults (455)photo_libraryPhotos (880)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

The original results are available at http://www.ukcyclocrossevents.co.uk/events/2017-18-british-cycling-national-trop…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

41 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
11Ian FIELDphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:29.5 (3)9:15.4 (1)9:33.5 (1)9:47.1 (2)9:49.6 (1)9:53.7 (2)10:01.8 (2)8.4%59:51.059:51.0
27Yorben VAN TICHELTphoto_library Era-Circus1:29.2 (2)9:43.0 (4)9:40.7 (2)10:03.2 (7)9:52.2 (2)9:49.3 (1)10:01.5 (1)3.9%1h00:39.01h00:39.0
325Liam KILLEENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport1:31.9 (6)9:38.8 (2)10:04.9 (6)9:44.0 (1)9:54.0 (3)9:53.9 (3)10:01.9 (3)4.5%1h00:49.01h00:49.0
447Nicholas CRAIG Scott racing1:38.2 (18)9:51.3 (6)9:43.9 (3)9:48.6 (3)10:06.2 (6)10:06.9 (5)10:13.2 (4)5.0%1h01:28.01h01:28.0
522Giles DRAKEphoto_library Leisure Lakes1:37.4 (15)10:06.9 (11)9:51.6 (4)9:58.3 (4)10:03.7 (4)10:10.7 (6)10:15.2 (5)4.0%1h02:04.01h02:04.0
638David FLETCHERphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme1:31.1 (5)9:55.7 (8)10:10.5 (9)10:01.3 (5)10:14.9 (11)10:02.4 (4)10:27.1 (7)5.3%1h02:23.01h02:23.0
742Lewis CRAVENphoto_library Wheelbase Altura MGD1:37.9 (16)10:07.3 (12)9:54.4 (5)10:03.9 (8)10:04.5 (5)10:24.1 (7)10:23.2 (6)5.0%1h02:35.01h02:35.0
816Steven JAMESphoto_library Hope Factory Racing1:30.5 (4)9:58.5 (10)10:10.2 (8)10:02.4 (6)10:10.1 (8)10:28.3 (9)10:41.2 (11)7.1%1h03:01.01h03:01.0
92Kris LAPEREphoto Annequin Cycling Team1:35.5 (10)10:11.1 (14)10:23.8 (13)10:25.9 (15)10:29.0 (15)10:27.1 (8)10:28.6 (8)2.9%1h04:01.01h04:01.0
1015Jack CLARKSONphoto_library Hope Factory Racing1:27.0 (1)9:43.4 (5)10:05.2 (7)10:23.0 (12)10:46.6 (25)10:45.5 (14)10:53.1 (19)11.9%1h04:04.01h04:04.0
1127Jeremy DURRINphoto Neon-Velo Cycling Team1:36.0 (11)9:40.0 (3)10:23.6 (12)10:34.9 (16)10:42.7 (24)10:32.7 (10)10:47.9 (17)11.7%1h04:18.01h04:18.0
1239George THOMPSON (sen)photo Sleaford Wheelers CC1:32.7 (7)10:09.3 (13)10:18.0 (11)10:22.9 (11)10:33.4 (16)10:58.3 (17)10:39.6 (10)8.0%1h04:34.01h04:34.0
133Phillip PEARCEphoto_library BW Cycling1:41.0 (21)10:38.7 (24)10:15.4 (10)10:16.0 (9)10:24.2 (13)10:42.8 (13)10:44.6 (16)4.7%1h04:43.01h04:43.0
1414Daniel BOOTHphoto Hope Factory Racing1:41.4 (23)10:20.6 (16)10:27.5 (15)10:24.0 (13)10:37.0 (21)10:34.4 (11)10:43.5 (15)3.7%1h04:48.01h04:48.0
1512Michael BUTLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:36.6 (13)10:11.3 (15)10:27.9 (16)10:22.5 (10)10:35.0 (17)11:02.2 (19)10:42.4 (12)8.3%1h04:58.01h04:58.0
1617Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Factory Racing1:37.3 (14)9:57.1 (9)10:51.6 (25)10:24.7 (14)10:35.9 (18)10:50.8 (16)10:42.7 (13)9.1%1h05:00.01h05:00.0
1734Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT1:43.2 (26)10:48.8 (27)10:45.4 (21)10:48.8 (19)10:36.9 (20)10:46.7 (15)10:37.8 (9)1.9%1h06:07.01h06:07.0
1811Nick BARNESphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:33.1 (8)9:55.6 (7)10:25.2 (14)10:51.8 (22)11:09.1 (32)11:20.1 (25)10:52.3 (18)14.2%1h06:07.01h06:07.0
1944David DUGGAN (1984) 1:41.1 (22)10:36.1 (21)10:46.1 (23)10:55.2 (23)10:52.2 (27)10:42.4 (12)10:43.0 (14)3.0%1h06:16.01h06:16.0
208Chris METCALFE Fabric Cycling1:48.0 (35)10:27.6 (19)10:30.9 (19)10:41.8 (18)11:04.9 (29)11:11.3 (22)11:01.0 (20)7.0%1h06:46.01h06:46.0
2123Iain PATONphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:38.0 (17)10:28.2 (20)10:28.1 (17)10:56.4 (24)11:17.9 (35)11:09.4 (21)11:09.3 (22)7.9%1h07:07.01h07:07.0
2241Thomas PAYTONphoto_library Stourbridge CC1:34.8 (9)10:22.7 (17)10:29.6 (18)10:38.5 (17)11:13.7 (33)11:12.0 (23)11:43.1 (24)12.9%1h07:14.01h07:14.0
2340David EARTH Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh1:41.7 (24)10:38.2 (22)10:48.4 (24)11:01.1 (25)11:06.8 (30)10:59.4 (18)11:04.1 (21)4.5%1h07:20.01h07:20.0
2430Rob WATSONphoto_library Paceline Cycles North1:46.0 (32)10:39.5 (25)10:42.1 (20)10:50.0 (20)10:58.3 (28)11:05.9 (20)11:50.1 (25)11.0%1h07:52.01h07:52.0
2521Bruce DALTON Team Kinesis UK1:36.5 (12)10:38.3 (23)11:03.4 (29)10:50.7 (21)11:15.4 (34)11:13.4 (24)11:37.6 (23)9.3%1h08:15.01h08:15.0
2618Robert BURNS Islabikes1:47.8 (34)10:22.9 (18)10:45.9 (22)11:21.8 (29)10:26.6 (14)9.5%44:45.0
2724Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing1:44.2 (28)10:40.0 (26)11:00.4 (27)11:12.5 (27)10:40.5 (23)5.1%45:17.6
2833James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT1:43.8 (27)11:15.7 (33)11:02.1 (28)11:12.3 (26)10:09.1 (7)10.9%45:23.0
2943Niall DAVIS 1:44.5 (29)10:58.1 (29)11:00.3 (26)11:39.2 (31)10:11.7 (9)14.3%45:33.8
3032Robin SHORT Pedalsport Cycling Club1:42.5 (25)10:51.6 (28)11:33.7 (32)11:18.4 (28)10:13.3 (10)13.1%45:39.5
3146James GARRETTphoto Rugby Velo1:44.5 (29)11:03.0 (30)11:12.6 (30)11:30.1 (30)10:16.4 (12)12.0%45:46.6
326Scott WILSON Team Elite1:49.4 (38)11:22.6 (35)11:30.3 (31)11:45.9 (33)10:36.4 (19)10.9%47:04.6
3337Martin WOFFINDINphoto Secret-Training.cc1:45.0 (31)11:21.8 (34)11:44.1 (34)11:45.0 (32)10:38.9 (22)10.3%47:14.8
3436Ian LEEphoto_library RAF CA-CSR1:40.6 (20)11:14.0 (32)11:43.4 (33)11:57.4 (35)10:49.9 (26)10.4%47:25.3
3510Chris ROBERTS (cx)photo_library Hafren CC1:40.1 (19)11:35.9 (38)11:54.1 (35)12:27.8 (37)11:07.0 (31)12.1%48:44.9
364Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles1:46.3 (33)11:35.6 (37)12:42.1 (37)11:48.5 (34)9.6%37:52.5
3720Ben YARNOLDphoto_library Islabikes1:52.6 (39)11:35.3 (36)12:43.0 (38)12:00.0 (36)9.7%38:10.9
3835Gareth VICKERS Stourbridge CC1:56.8 (41)13:18.0 (40)12:11.1 (36)9.2%27:25.9
395Samuel HOLDER DRK Racing1:48.1 (36)11:08.2 (31)n/a12:56.3
409Gary FREEMAN Fast Test Racing Team1:49.2 (37)12:17.7 (39)n/a14:06.9
4145Philip GLEAVE 1:55.3 (40)15:13.3 (41)n/a17:08.6

19-22 men

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
152Ben TURNER (jun)photo_library Beobank-Corendon1:27.7 (1)9:15.7 (1)10:58.6 (10)9:51.6 (1)10:06.7 (2)9:59.7 (1)10:04.6 (1)18.5%1h01:45.01h01:45.0
267Daniel TULETTphoto_library Specialized Racing1:28.0 (2)9:56.6 (4)10:10.4 (2)10:49.1 (8)10:37.7 (6)10:10.5 (2)10:11.3 (2)8.8%1h03:24.01h03:24.0
361Calum FERNIEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC1:34.4 (5)9:41.7 (2)10:04.3 (1)10:15.9 (2)10:32.1 (4)11:03.1 (7)10:37.9 (3)14.0%1h03:49.01h03:49.0
462George FOXphoto Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic1:34.4 (5)10:01.7 (7)10:34.0 (7)10:33.5 (4)10:32.5 (5)10:47.4 (3)11:01.3 (5)9.9%1h05:05.01h05:05.0
555Harry YATESphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:31.5 (3)9:51.0 (3)10:12.9 (3)10:38.2 (6)10:48.8 (8)11:01.3 (6)11:05.5 (7)12.6%1h05:09.01h05:09.0
664Joe WILLIAMS (u23)photo_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:38.4 (10)9:59.3 (5)10:13.2 (4)10:36.6 (5)10:50.7 (9)10:53.0 (4)11:09.1 (8)11.6%1h05:20.01h05:20.0
770Tom MARTIN (jun)photo_library Wheelbase Altura MGD1:36.6 (9)10:15.9 (8)10:49.3 (8)10:40.6 (7)10:57.3 (12)10:54.4 (5)10:52.8 (4)6.7%1h06:07.01h06:07.0
857Ross HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport1:45.6 (13)10:00.7 (6)10:15.2 (5)10:25.0 (3)11:03.9 (13)12:17.2 (10)11:02.8 (6)22.7%1h06:50.01h06:50.0
966William GASCOYNE Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme1:39.6 (11)10:29.1 (9)10:30.5 (6)11:02.2 (10)11:47.4 (16)11:04.8 (8)11:32.4 (9)12.4%1h08:06.01h08:06.0
1051Billy HARDINGphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:31.5 (3)10:34.2 (11)10:51.1 (9)11:00.6 (9)11:24.1 (15)11:38.7 (9)12:55.8 (10)22.3%1h09:56.01h09:56.0
1160James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching1:50.0 (16)11:06.9 (14)11:00.5 (11)11:25.6 (11)10:02.1 (1)13.9%45:25.1
1259Ewan GRIVELL-MELLORphoto_library MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS1:35.2 (7)10:34.0 (10)11:04.4 (12)11:33.3 (12)10:30.0 (3)10.0%45:16.9
1368Anthony NEAVEphoto Stourbridge CC1:42.4 (12)10:51.3 (12)11:32.6 (13)11:43.3 (13)10:52.0 (10)8.0%46:41.6
1465Samuel MORRIS (u23)photo Revolutions Racing1:51.6 (18)11:14.2 (15)12:08.0 (15)12:00.3 (15)10:41.6 (7)13.5%47:55.7
1558Paddy SCULLIONphoto Mid Cornwall Cycling Club1:48.5 (15)11:16.2 (16)12:05.6 (14)12:05.8 (16)10:52.4 (11)11.3%48:08.5
1653James MADGWICKphoto_library Bloodwise QSW1:36.1 (8)11:04.0 (13)12:10.5 (16)12:17.0 (17)11:14.8 (14)11.0%48:22.4
1756Benjamin DRANSFIELD KTM Impsport RT1:50.6 (17)12:22.8 (18)13:20.0 (17)11:58.9 (14)11.3%39:32.3
1863Simeon YOUNG Pedalsport Cycling Club1:47.1 (14)12:21.5 (17)n/a14:08.6
1954Mark ALLEN (u23)photo Congleton CC1:56.2 (19)15:09.1 (19)n/a17:05.3

40-49 men

56 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
130Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing1:25.1 (5)8:50.2 (3)8:47.6 (2)8:50.8 (1)8:54.5 (1)8:58.1 (2)2.0%45:46.345:46.3
213Ian TAYLOR (vet)photo_library C and N Cycles RT1:24.7 (4)8:52.2 (4)8:47.3 (1)8:52.8 (2)9:01.0 (3)8:54.9 (1)2.6%45:53.045:53.0
31Nick CRAIG Scott racing1:28.2 (12)8:46.4 (1)8:48.5 (3)8:55.2 (3)8:59.3 (2)9:02.5 (3)3.1%46:00.046:00.0
46Kris LAPEREphoto_library Annequin Cycling Team1:26.6 (8)8:49.7 (2)9:03.0 (6)9:02.5 (4)9:04.8 (4)9:20.8 (5)5.9%46:47.346:47.3
529Robert JEBBphoto Hope Factory Racing1:29.8 (15)8:59.7 (7)8:58.7 (4)9:06.0 (5)9:09.1 (5)9:23.2 (6)4.5%47:06.547:06.5
647Darren ATKINSphoto Ride Coventry1:27.3 (10)8:59.5 (6)9:11.5 (7)9:19.1 (7)9:16.8 (6)9:09.5 (4)3.6%47:23.547:23.5
712Andy TAYLORphoto_library C and N Cycles RT1:24.6 (3)8:54.8 (5)8:59.1 (5)9:24.6 (8)9:21.0 (7)9:33.8 (8)7.3%47:37.847:37.8
856Neil ELLISON (vet)photo Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC1:26.5 (7)9:08.3 (12)9:18.6 (10)9:15.5 (6)9:28.1 (10)9:32.5 (7)4.4%48:09.348:09.3
918Daniel GUESTphoto Cotswold Veldrijden1:26.0 (6)9:03.2 (8)9:18.3 (9)9:29.3 (12)9:27.4 (8)9:38.4 (10)6.5%48:22.548:22.5
1024Lee SHUNBURNEphoto Fossa Racing1:26.8 (9)9:06.6 (10)9:22.0 (11)9:28.1 (9)9:27.4 (8)9:43.1 (11)6.7%48:33.848:33.8
1151Andrew PEACE (vet) Shibden Cycling Club1:29.8 (15)9:05.7 (9)9:16.5 (8)9:28.2 (11)9:43.0 (14)9:53.2 (15)8.7%48:56.348:56.3
1260Daniel ALEXANDER Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets go to site1:33.3 (25)9:36.9 (20)9:25.6 (12)9:28.1 (9)9:30.7 (11)9:43.9 (12)3.2%49:18.349:18.3
1315Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC1:32.7 (22)9:27.4 (16)9:32.1 (14)9:33.9 (13)9:43.2 (15)9:38.1 (9)2.8%49:27.449:27.4
1422Andrew PARRY (vet)photo_library Forza Cycles Racing Team1:30.2 (17)9:06.7 (11)9:40.2 (16)9:40.8 (17)9:40.8 (13)9:49.1 (14)7.8%49:27.849:27.8
1550Keith MURRAY Scott racing1:31.6 (20)9:25.6 (15)9:31.6 (13)9:36.7 (15)9:45.7 (16)9:44.8 (13)3.6%49:36.049:36.0
1662Paul LLOYD (vet) 1:24.3 (2)9:17.1 (13)9:50.4 (19)9:39.3 (16)9:59.6 (17)10:18.8 (22)11.1%50:29.450:29.4
1764George RICHARDSON 1:33.8 (26)9:59.5 (29)9:58.6 (20)9:35.5 (14)9:40.4 (12)9:57.4 (17)4.2%50:45.250:45.2
1848Colin MILLER (2) Ride Coventry1:27.5 (11)9:27.4 (16)9:36.1 (15)10:04.6 (22)10:25.7 (27)9:58.6 (18)10.3%50:59.950:59.9
1923Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing1:33.8 (26)9:28.2 (18)9:43.7 (17)10:06.9 (23)10:20.8 (24)9:56.9 (16)9.3%51:10.351:10.3
2011Adrian LAWRENCE C and N Cycles RT1:32.1 (21)9:42.2 (22)10:05.1 (25)9:58.2 (19)10:03.2 (18)10:14.2 (20)5.5%51:34.851:34.8
2127David MORRIS (vet1)photo Harrogate Nova CC1:32.7 (22)9:54.9 (28)10:10.6 (28)10:21.2 (24)10:05.5 (19)10:23.0 (25)4.7%52:27.852:27.8
2221Matthew LEWIS (vet1) Forza Cycles Racing Team1:30.9 (19)9:28.9 (19)9:46.2 (18)9:58.4 (20)10:09.8 (21)11:38.9 (43)22.9%52:33.052:33.0
2331Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC1:36.0 (32)9:54.5 (27)9:59.0 (22)10:27.2 (27)10:24.4 (25)10:16.2 (21)5.5%52:37.352:37.3
2443Richard CRABTREEphoto Pedalsport Cycling Club1:38.7 (39)9:50.6 (25)10:02.9 (23)10:25.2 (26)10:24.4 (25)10:22.7 (24)5.9%52:44.252:44.2
2552Steven HENSHALLphoto St Helens CRC1:30.7 (18)9:37.4 (21)10:19.9 (30)10:32.1 (30)10:32.1 (29)10:19.2 (23)9.5%52:51.452:51.4
2642Christopher TAYLOR (vet1) Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic1:29.1 (14)11:02.1 (52)10:05.1 (25)9:57.5 (18)10:09.8 (21)10:14.1 (19)10.8%52:57.652:57.6
2755Simon GIBBS Tyneside Vagabonds CC1:40.6 (42)10:23.5 (35)10:03.0 (24)10:02.2 (21)10:19.8 (23)10:37.7 (27)5.9%53:06.753:06.7
283Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC1:33.1 (24)9:48.9 (24)10:22.2 (31)10:28.6 (29)10:05.9 (20)10:59.1 (33)11.9%53:17.853:17.8
2914Malcolm GRAY Cestria CC1:35.9 (31)10:03.7 (31)10:19.4 (29)10:24.4 (25)10:26.2 (28)10:40.6 (28)6.1%53:30.153:30.1
302Ben ANSTIE 73Degrees CC1:34.5 (29)10:03.5 (30)9:58.8 (21)10:34.1 (31)10:46.7 (33)11:03.9 (35)10.9%54:01.454:01.4
3137Nick REESE Ludlow Brewery RT1:38.0 (38)10:06.4 (32)10:25.0 (34)10:37.5 (33)10:45.7 (32)10:45.0 (29)6.5%54:17.654:17.6
3239Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport1:37.8 (36)10:20.3 (34)10:23.8 (33)10:35.2 (32)10:40.3 (31)10:50.1 (31)4.8%54:27.454:27.4
3317Andy JONES (vet)photo Clee Cycles1:40.9 (43)10:28.6 (39)10:32.1 (35)10:41.7 (34)10:37.5 (30)10:32.6 (26)2.1%54:33.454:33.4
349Rob GRIMES BIKESTRONGUK1:41.8 (45)10:27.2 (38)10:23.4 (32)10:43.9 (36)10:47.6 (34)10:51.1 (32)4.4%54:54.954:54.9
3536Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC1:41.7 (44)10:23.6 (36)10:37.8 (39)10:49.5 (38)10:53.9 (37)10:48.1 (30)4.9%55:14.655:14.6
3654Arwel DAVIES TRCC(Towy Racing Cycle Club)1:37.2 (34)10:24.7 (37)10:37.3 (38)10:43.2 (35)10:51.0 (35)11:07.6 (37)6.9%55:21.055:21.0
3749Sam CHATWIN Run&Ride Midland Bike Fit1:35.5 (30)10:32.1 (41)10:34.0 (36)10:44.9 (37)10:52.6 (36)11:07.3 (36)5.6%55:26.355:26.3
3857Hans VAN NIEROP Welland Valley CC1:37.2 (34)10:19.5 (33)10:41.0 (40)10:54.7 (42)11:17.1 (46)11:08.3 (38)9.3%55:57.655:57.6
3925Gary HOWARD CC Giro1:42.1 (46)10:32.0 (40)10:48.8 (41)10:50.1 (39)11:03.0 (39)11:08.5 (39)5.8%56:04.456:04.4
4033Mark WHITTAKERphoto ELOHerberts Cycles / GS Invicta1:37.8 (36)10:33.4 (42)10:35.3 (37)10:58.4 (43)11:13.5 (44)11:27.3 (42)8.5%56:25.756:25.7
4159Tony MILLS York Cycleworks1:39.2 (40)10:37.2 (44)11:17.7 (45)10:53.8 (40)11:13.5 (44)11:00.1 (34)6.4%56:41.456:41.4
4263Kyle MARTIN 1:43.4 (49)10:39.6 (45)11:08.7 (43)10:54.2 (41)11:08.8 (41)11:20.8 (40)6.4%56:55.356:55.3
4344Dermot MCKEE Pedalsport Cycling Club1:42.5 (47)10:40.5 (46)10:59.8 (42)11:10.9 (45)11:05.9 (40)11:25.9 (41)7.1%57:05.557:05.5
445David ALLEN Alford Wheelers1:34.4 (28)9:53.2 (26)12:08.9 (53)11:05.2 (44)10:58.9 (38)12:37.7 (44)27.7%58:18.258:18.2
4545David SHAW (vet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:36.2 (33)10:34.4 (43)11:21.6 (46)11:26.1 (47)11:20.1 (47)8.1%46:18.4
4619Robert WIMBLE Drogan RT1:44.3 (51)10:45.0 (47)11:25.5 (48)11:29.0 (49)11:12.4 (42)6.8%46:36.2
474Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club1:45.1 (53)11:09.1 (53)11:22.1 (47)11:21.6 (46)11:13.0 (43)1.9%46:50.9
4846Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC1:46.6 (55)10:52.6 (50)11:15.6 (44)11:28.1 (48)11:47.7 (49)8.4%47:10.6
4910Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers1:46.6 (55)10:47.2 (49)11:40.8 (50)11:55.0 (52)11:55.0 (50)10.5%48:04.6
5041Gordon PARK NFTO Race Club1:39.8 (41)11:20.9 (54)11:54.0 (51)11:40.7 (50)11:38.2 (48)4.9%48:13.6
5132Andrew WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club1:44.9 (52)11:00.1 (51)11:58.8 (52)11:47.3 (51)11:56.2 (51)8.9%48:27.3
5216James GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles1:42.9 (48)10:45.3 (48)11:34.5 (49)12:28.5 (53)12:15.9 (52)16.0%48:47.1
5340Robert PURCELLphoto Neon-Velo Cycling Team1:28.8 (13)9:43.4 (23)10:07.7 (27)10:28.4 (28)7.7%31:48.3
5428Nicholas BEECH GS Henley1:45.3 (54)11:24.6 (55)12:17.7 (54)7.8%25:27.6
5561James BRYAN Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets go to site1:23.7 (1)9:20.3 (14)n/a10:44.0
5638Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers1:43.8 (50)n/a1:43.8

50+ men

57 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
163Pete MIDDLETONphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT go to site1:36.0 (4)8:44.1 (2)9:03.5 (2)9:02.2 (2)9:02.0 (1)9:02.7 (1)3.7%46:30.546:30.5
22Timothy DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JP Signs1:35.1 (2)8:41.4 (1)9:02.8 (1)8:56.8 (1)9:09.8 (2)9:20.5 (2)7.5%46:46.346:46.3
330Stephen KNIGHT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:41.6 (17)9:02.4 (4)9:07.9 (3)9:15.5 (3)9:23.2 (3)9:26.2 (3)4.4%47:56.747:56.7
41Chris YOUNG (gvet)photo_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:39.6 (11)9:06.9 (5)9:20.7 (5)9:27.6 (4)9:25.9 (4)9:37.4 (4)5.6%48:38.048:38.0
533Philip ROACHphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:33.8 (1)9:02.0 (3)9:19.6 (4)9:34.5 (5)9:36.1 (5)9:57.5 (7)10.2%49:03.449:03.4
655Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi1:40.6 (14)9:11.2 (6)9:39.4 (9)9:49.1 (7)9:37.8 (6)9:43.4 (5)6.9%49:41.549:41.5
715Noel CLOUGH Fietsen Tempo1:42.2 (19)9:25.6 (11)9:33.4 (7)9:36.6 (6)9:48.1 (7)9:43.5 (6)4.0%49:49.249:49.2
832Mark JAMES (gvt1)photo_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:36.2 (5)9:13.4 (7)9:25.9 (6)9:54.6 (11)9:59.2 (9)10:17.8 (13)11.6%50:26.950:26.9
943Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough1:38.1 (7)9:20.5 (8)9:37.6 (8)9:51.9 (9)10:01.4 (10)10:03.4 (8)7.7%50:32.850:32.8
1021Jon LYONSphoto ELO / GS Invicta / Herberts Cycles1:35.1 (2)9:21.3 (9)9:44.0 (10)9:53.4 (10)9:58.5 (8)10:05.7 (9)7.9%50:37.750:37.7
1154Graeme GOWphoto Tyneside Vagabonds CC1:36.9 (6)9:24.6 (10)9:49.4 (11)9:58.6 (13)10:15.6 (15)10:05.9 (10)9.0%51:10.851:10.8
1252Steve WHITEHOUSE Stourbridge CC1:39.3 (10)9:27.6 (12)9:52.0 (14)9:57.3 (12)10:07.2 (11)10:18.2 (14)8.9%51:21.551:21.5
1337Glen COLTMAN Leicestershire Road Club1:40.9 (15)9:30.9 (13)9:51.3 (13)9:51.5 (8)10:17.9 (16)10:17.2 (12)8.2%51:29.851:29.8
1440Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC1:42.4 (20)9:42.0 (18)9:49.5 (12)10:03.5 (14)10:12.0 (12)10:31.7 (18)8.5%52:01.152:01.1
156Brian JOHNSON Barnesbury CC1:38.6 (8)9:32.7 (15)10:00.1 (16)10:15.1 (17)10:15.2 (14)10:30.3 (17)10.1%52:12.052:12.0
1645Richard MUCHMOREphoto_library Renvale RT1:38.9 (9)9:31.0 (14)10:11.8 (20)10:11.8 (16)10:24.0 (17)10:23.5 (15)9.3%52:21.152:21.1
1750Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden Cycling Club1:44.3 (25)9:56.4 (27)10:13.8 (22)10:07.6 (15)10:14.5 (13)10:10.0 (11)3.0%52:26.652:26.6
1827Tim GILL Ilkley Cycling Club1:39.9 (12)9:38.2 (16)10:04.9 (18)10:17.4 (19)10:26.9 (18)10:34.4 (19)9.7%52:41.652:41.6
1962Sean BESWICKphoto www.Zepnat.com RT go to site1:45.7 (30)9:52.6 (23)10:07.6 (19)10:15.7 (18)10:36.6 (20)10:29.0 (16)7.4%53:07.253:07.2
2042Mick ASPEYphoto Northumbria Police CC1:41.0 (16)9:39.5 (17)10:04.2 (17)10:31.6 (23)10:36.7 (21)10:47.8 (27)11.8%53:20.853:20.8
2124Charles WARRENphoto Harrogate Nova CC1:45.2 (28)9:54.5 (25)10:15.7 (23)10:38.4 (27)10:32.3 (19)10:36.9 (21)7.4%53:43.053:43.0
225Richard ATKINSONphoto Ashburn Wealth1:43.0 (21)9:43.2 (19)10:16.2 (24)10:37.1 (26)10:37.1 (22)10:58.7 (34)12.9%53:55.253:55.2
2331Harvey LEVANNphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:40.2 (13)9:48.8 (21)10:13.1 (21)10:52.0 (34)10:39.2 (23)10:54.2 (32)11.1%54:07.554:07.5
2435Ian WRIGHTphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:43.0 (21)9:54.0 (24)10:35.2 (33)10:41.8 (30)10:43.3 (24)10:36.7 (20)8.3%54:13.854:13.8
257Thomas BARDGETT Beacon Wheelers1:48.7 (37)10:22.3 (37)10:17.2 (25)10:23.0 (21)10:48.4 (28)10:37.9 (24)5.1%54:17.454:17.4
2651Kevin PAYTONphoto Stourbridge CC1:43.5 (23)10:08.6 (29)10:21.7 (28)10:30.0 (22)10:46.7 (26)10:50.3 (28)6.9%54:20.754:20.7
2741Andy COLLINS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS1:46.2 (31)10:17.4 (32)10:19.2 (26)10:42.6 (31)10:44.8 (25)10:41.5 (25)4.4%54:31.754:31.7
2829Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:44.1 (24)10:07.2 (28)10:27.4 (30)10:34.5 (24)10:52.8 (30)10:51.6 (29)7.5%54:37.554:37.5
2913John ELWELL East Bradford CC1:44.4 (26)10:10.3 (30)10:25.2 (29)10:51.0 (33)10:47.7 (27)10:41.8 (26)6.7%54:40.454:40.4
3016Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team1:41.6 (17)9:45.0 (20)10:21.2 (27)11:34.9 (46)10:53.9 (31)10:36.9 (21)18.8%54:53.354:53.3
314Richard GATE Albarosa Cycling Club1:48.9 (38)9:54.6 (26)10:48.6 (40)10:40.3 (29)10:54.6 (32)10:52.3 (31)10.1%54:59.254:59.2
3258Michael BOWENphoto West Suffolk Wheelers1:44.8 (27)9:48.9 (22)9:53.7 (15)10:21.2 (20)12:33.3 (53)10:37.5 (23)27.9%54:59.454:59.4
3360Jan KARDASZ Wrexham Roads Club1:49.0 (39)10:17.5 (34)10:27.6 (31)10:47.9 (32)11:03.9 (36)10:51.6 (29)7.5%55:17.455:17.4
3434Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:46.2 (31)10:13.3 (31)10:27.7 (32)10:57.8 (38)10:59.0 (34)10:58.7 (34)7.5%55:22.655:22.6
3526Patrick HAYES Hub V?lo1:47.5 (34)10:25.6 (39)10:45.2 (37)10:37.0 (25)11:02.4 (35)10:59.5 (36)5.9%55:37.155:37.1
3664Peter BROMWICH 2:09.2 (54)10:17.4 (32)10:39.8 (34)10:38.5 (28)10:50.6 (29)11:03.3 (38)7.4%55:38.855:38.8
378Robin AKERS Beeline Bicycles RT1:46.6 (33)10:23.3 (38)10:47.1 (38)10:53.1 (35)10:57.3 (33)11:24.9 (41)9.9%56:12.356:12.3
3814Andrew EDMONDphoto Ferryhill Wheelers CC1:52.2 (45)10:36.7 (42)10:41.8 (36)11:01.7 (40)11:07.3 (37)10:58.1 (33)4.8%56:17.856:17.8
3947Mark GARRETT Ride Coventry1:49.5 (40)10:29.8 (40)10:40.6 (35)10:55.0 (36)11:20.9 (43)11:19.2 (39)8.1%56:34.856:34.8
4018Stuart PICKERING www.giant-helston.co.uk go to site1:59.0 (49)10:49.6 (48)10:51.6 (41)10:56.6 (37)11:13.3 (38)11:02.6 (37)3.6%56:52.756:52.7
4120Steve SMITH (gvet) Gower Riders1:47.5 (34)10:19.6 (36)11:06.7 (45)11:26.7 (45)11:14.8 (40)11:21.5 (40)10.8%57:16.757:16.7
4236Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC1:45.5 (29)10:36.7 (42)11:15.2 (49)11:04.7 (41)11:15.6 (41)11:35.9 (42)9.3%57:33.657:33.6
439David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT1:51.3 (43)10:34.0 (41)11:00.1 (43)11:13.3 (43)11:28.6 (45)11:38.5 (44)10.2%57:45.757:45.7
443Nigel JONESphoto Absolute Black RT1:51.3 (43)10:46.1 (46)10:53.8 (42)11:00.6 (39)11:32.1 (46)11:49.8 (45)9.9%57:53.757:53.7
4512Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec1:50.6 (42)10:51.5 (50)11:06.7 (45)11:20.2 (44)11:14.5 (39)11:37.4 (43)7.0%58:00.758:00.7
4656Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta2:46.1 (55)10:18.1 (35)10:47.5 (39)11:05.6 (42)11:35.8 (48)12.6%46:33.1
4725Michael SCOTT (opn) Holmfirth Cycling Club1:47.7 (36)10:42.6 (44)11:10.6 (47)11:38.7 (51)11:35.0 (47)8.7%46:54.6
4811Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden1:50.0 (41)10:43.3 (45)11:01.3 (44)11:35.5 (48)11:49.3 (50)10.3%46:59.4
4961Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site1:55.0 (46)10:51.3 (49)11:20.4 (51)11:40.0 (52)11:19.3 (42)7.5%47:06.0
5059Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Wheelers1:58.4 (48)10:46.1 (46)11:17.7 (50)11:35.3 (47)11:36.9 (49)7.9%47:14.4
5165John BYATT 2:05.0 (51)10:51.6 (51)11:14.0 (48)11:37.0 (50)11:53.5 (51)9.5%47:41.1
5249Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo2:04.1 (50)11:24.0 (52)11:43.9 (53)12:02.8 (53)12:24.2 (52)8.8%49:39.0
5344Brian PERKSphoto Pedalsport Cycling Club5:05.5 (57)13:43.3 (56)11:27.4 (52)11:35.9 (49)11:22.2 (44)20.7%53:14.3
5410Peter VARIAN Birmingham Midland CC2:08.5 (52)11:48.6 (54)12:55.9 (56)13:11.2 (54)12:58.8 (54)11.7%53:03.0
5523John GRAVELING Harrogate Nova CC1:57.2 (47)11:27.0 (53)12:17.7 (54)15:31.0 (56)13:10.3 (55)35.5%54:23.2
5638Roger MITCHELL Lincoln Wheelers CC2:50.7 (56)12:45.4 (55)12:50.3 (55)13:47.4 (55)14:47.3 (56)15.9%57:01.1
5746Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racing2:09.1 (53)n/a2:09.1

17-18 boys

50 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
11Ben TULETTphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:30.9 (7)8:45.2 (1)8:45.8 (1)8:49.4 (1)9:00.5 (1)2.9%36:51.736:51.7
221Cameron MASONphoto Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:28.8 (3)8:48.8 (4)8:47.4 (3)8:58.6 (3)9:02.0 (2)2.8%37:05.637:05.6
37Oliver DRAFFANphoto Derwentside CC1:29.3 (5)8:56.8 (9)9:02.9 (8)8:54.7 (2)9:02.4 (3)1.5%37:26.037:26.0
436Jenson YOUNGphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:34.5 (13)8:45.6 (2)8:46.8 (2)9:05.2 (4)9:24.1 (7)7.3%37:36.137:36.1
522Toby BARNESphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:27.7 (2)8:47.3 (3)9:01.4 (6)9:05.2 (4)9:26.1 (8)7.4%37:47.637:47.6
644Harry BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site1:29.0 (4)8:56.1 (7)9:07.0 (9)9:11.0 (6)9:20.3 (5)4.5%38:03.338:03.3
731Callum MACLEODphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:29.6 (6)8:49.1 (5)8:53.9 (4)9:29.5 (10)9:21.5 (6)7.6%38:03.538:03.5
823Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:32.0 (9)8:59.6 (10)9:02.3 (7)9:13.9 (7)9:26.1 (8)4.9%38:13.838:13.8
945Matthew ELLISphoto_library Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh1:31.3 (8)8:56.6 (8)9:22.1 (12)9:31.7 (12)9:30.6 (10)6.5%38:52.138:52.1
1039Matthew TAYLOR (yth) Shibden Cycling Club1:34.9 (14)8:55.6 (6)9:09.7 (11)9:25.9 (9)9:48.1 (12)9.8%38:54.238:54.2
119Sean FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC1:27.5 (1)10:07.7 (31)8:54.4 (5)9:19.2 (8)9:10.6 (4)13.7%38:59.338:59.3
1232Euan CAMERONphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:32.7 (10)9:04.5 (11)9:07.3 (10)9:29.5 (10)10:17.2 (20)13.4%39:31.239:31.2
1346Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:34.1 (12)9:32.5 (16)9:32.3 (13)9:32.4 (13)9:44.5 (11)2.1%39:55.739:55.7
1443Jacob KNIGHTphoto Solihull CC1:40.8 (21)9:25.9 (14)9:33.2 (15)9:45.2 (15)9:49.1 (13)4.1%40:14.340:14.3
1542Harrison KNIGHT Solihull CC1:41.3 (22)9:13.3 (12)9:32.3 (13)9:48.0 (16)10:09.8 (17)10.2%40:24.740:24.7
1616Will COOPER (jun)photo Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:46.0 (32)9:46.1 (22)9:38.6 (17)9:34.5 (14)10:10.1 (18)6.2%40:55.340:55.3
178Eddie DAVIESphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC1:33.5 (11)9:19.0 (13)9:41.9 (19)10:09.1 (23)10:16.2 (19)10.2%40:59.740:59.7
1834Joe HOWCROFT Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:45.9 (31)9:54.9 (29)9:38.2 (16)9:50.8 (17)10:04.0 (16)4.5%41:13.741:13.7
1935Oliver HOWSON Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:43.7 (28)9:40.9 (18)9:42.3 (20)9:54.9 (18)10:18.0 (21)6.4%41:19.741:19.7
2020Callum WILSON (yth)photo Huddersfield Star Wheelers1:38.8 (19)9:28.0 (15)10:07.8 (26)10:05.1 (20)10:03.0 (15)7.0%41:22.541:22.5
2137Oliver SNODDENphoto_library SF Racing1:38.0 (17)9:41.7 (19)9:48.5 (21)10:15.2 (24)10:01.6 (14)5.8%41:25.041:25.0
2215Barney CLACYphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:37.2 (16)9:39.0 (17)9:55.1 (22)9:55.9 (19)10:24.7 (22)7.9%41:31.841:31.8
234Adam MCGARR Biking.ie1:42.5 (25)9:47.6 (24)9:39.8 (18)10:07.9 (21)10:29.4 (26)8.6%41:47.141:47.1
2411Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto Fossa Racing1:36.0 (15)9:54.1 (27)9:58.6 (23)10:23.4 (26)10:27.4 (24)5.6%42:19.442:19.4
2524James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC1:41.5 (24)10:01.6 (30)10:08.0 (27)10:08.6 (22)10:27.6 (25)4.3%42:27.342:27.3
2610Freddie GROVER Fast Test Racing Team1:46.7 (34)9:42.5 (20)10:12.5 (28)10:32.8 (30)10:26.9 (23)8.6%42:41.442:41.4
2712Joseph LAW Green Jersey RT1:43.6 (27)9:54.7 (28)10:05.4 (25)10:23.2 (25)10:38.1 (27)7.3%42:44.942:44.9
2838Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club1:40.1 (20)9:51.5 (25)10:02.7 (24)10:43.0 (33)10:39.9 (28)8.7%42:57.142:57.1
295George BAZLEYphoto_library Bristol Cycling Development1:46.9 (35)9:46.8 (23)10:22.7 (30)10:31.8 (28)10:43.6 (30)9.7%43:11.743:11.7
3029Matthew LISTERphoto_library Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic1:46.2 (33)9:53.5 (26)10:19.8 (29)10:25.4 (27)10:52.7 (32)10.0%43:17.543:17.5
3147Finn MANSFIELDphoto The MI Racing Academy1:41.3 (22)9:45.5 (21)10:42.0 (35)10:33.0 (31)10:53.4 (33)11.6%43:35.243:35.2
3240Harry WALSHAWphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club1:49.8 (43)10:25.2 (35)10:39.1 (33)10:32.5 (29)10:43.0 (29)2.8%44:09.644:09.6
3330Will THACKRAYphoto Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic1:48.6 (41)10:28.4 (37)10:26.5 (31)10:39.7 (32)10:58.6 (34)5.1%44:21.644:21.6
3425Cory EDMONDSONphoto Nutcracker Altura Racing1:48.2 (40)10:26.0 (36)10:58.3 (38)10:45.5 (34)10:52.3 (31)5.2%44:50.344:50.3
3519Ben DOWSONphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club1:47.7 (37)10:09.6 (32)10:44.1 (37)11:10.4 (35)11:24.3 (36)12.3%45:16.045:16.0
3648Fraser AYEARSphoto_library Welland Valley CC1:47.1 (36)10:31.9 (38)10:41.8 (34)11:14.9 (36)11:24.5 (37)8.3%45:40.145:40.1
3713Henry LLOYDLANGSTONphoto Halesowen A & CC1:48.7 (42)10:36.9 (41)10:43.0 (36)11:18.4 (37)11:27.7 (38)8.0%45:54.745:54.7
3818Joel HAWKINSphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:38.4 (18)10:09.8 (33)11:07.9 (39)11:41.6 (39)11:23.9 (35)15.1%46:01.646:01.6
3917Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:43.0 (26)10:33.0 (39)11:11.0 (41)11:41.8 (40)11:30.2 (39)10.9%46:39.046:39.0
4033Jonny GILL Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:44.2 (29)10:23.8 (34)11:10.5 (40)12:22.0 (43)11:47.6 (41)18.9%47:28.047:28.0
4149Sebastian BACONphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers1:47.8 (38)10:49.6 (42)10:29.7 (32)12:18.1 (42)12:04.5 (42)17.2%47:29.747:29.7
4241Alexander HARPERphoto_library Solihull CC1:47.9 (39)11:12.1 (45)11:20.0 (42)11:28.9 (38)11:41.3 (40)4.3%47:30.247:30.2
4327Thomas CLARKEphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT1:54.7 (46)10:51.5 (43)12:11.1 (43)12:09.9 (41)12.2%37:07.2
446Joseph ALLAN Derwentside CC1:45.1 (30)10:35.4 (40)13:40.7 (45)12:43.6 (44)29.2%38:44.8
4528Edward GENNEY Palmer Park Velo RT1:51.1 (45)11:42.3 (46)12:56.2 (44)10.5%26:29.6
4650Daniel MORRIS (opn) Wolverhampton Wheelers1:50.6 (44)10:57.4 (44)n/a12:48.0
14Fletcher ADAMSphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma'sn/a
26Thomas TIMBERLAKE Cycle Team OnFormn/a
3Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Clubn/a
2Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny Road Clubn/a

12-14 boys

59 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1145Joshua TARLINGphoto_library West Wales Cycle RT1:42.4 (1)10:25.7 (1)11:10.3 (1)11:55.5 (2)14.4%35:13.835:13.8
2134Christopher HILBERTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles1:45.1 (4)10:43.5 (2)11:46.4 (2)12:00.1 (5)11.9%36:15.036:15.0
3100Huw BUCK JONESphoto_library Dyffryn Conwy1:48.4 (8)10:52.5 (3)11:55.2 (7)11:46.2 (1)9.6%36:22.436:22.4
4143Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC1:44.3 (3)10:59.7 (4)11:52.1 (5)12:06.2 (6)10.1%36:42.236:42.2
5130Riley BLACKMORE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:52.0 (12)11:10.8 (6)11:50.5 (4)11:57.8 (3)7.0%36:51.036:51.0
6147Griff LEWISphoto_library Ystwyth Cycling Club1:46.3 (6)11:18.2 (7)11:50.2 (3)11:59.0 (4)6.0%36:53.536:53.5
7131Max GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products1:46.5 (7)11:10.0 (5)12:06.2 (8)12:50.5 (11)15.0%37:53.137:53.1
8132Sulli BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC1:45.5 (5)11:27.1 (8)11:53.5 (6)13:06.9 (14)14.5%38:13.038:13.0
9142Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC1:56.7 (24)11:46.3 (16)12:21.4 (11)12:45.6 (7)8.4%38:50.038:50.0
10128Jamie GOSTICKphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT1:57.5 (26)11:39.4 (11)12:26.7 (12)12:47.5 (8)9.7%38:51.138:51.1
11109Alex BARKER (juv)photo_library Halesowen A & CC1:52.9 (15)11:38.6 (10)12:30.9 (13)12:48.9 (10)10.1%38:51.338:51.3
1281Ben ASKEYphoto RST Racing Team1:43.9 (2)11:40.0 (12)12:20.4 (10)13:17.2 (15)13.9%39:01.539:01.5
13111Luke HARRISphoto_library Halesowen A & CC1:54.2 (16)11:41.4 (13)12:43.8 (18)12:48.2 (9)9.5%39:07.539:07.5
1499Michael TAIT Derwentside CC1:56.1 (22)11:45.4 (14)12:38.2 (15)12:51.4 (12)9.4%39:11.239:11.2
15123Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes1:50.6 (11)11:49.9 (18)12:15.7 (9)13:30.3 (21)14.1%39:26.539:26.5
1685Mark LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)1:49.5 (10)11:38.4 (9)12:57.8 (23)13:27.0 (18)15.5%39:52.739:52.7
17108Scott FISHER (u12) Furness Future Flyers1:56.5 (23)12:08.7 (19)12:32.8 (14)13:18.2 (16)9.5%39:56.239:56.2
1889Alex GALPINphoto Bourne Wheelers CC1:58.4 (28)11:47.6 (17)12:47.5 (19)13:25.5 (17)13.8%39:59.039:59.0
19103Ben RAMSDENphoto_library East Bradford CC1:59.9 (31)12:18.9 (23)12:41.9 (17)13:05.0 (13)6.2%40:05.740:05.7
20110Joseph BROOKES Halesowen A & CC1:58.9 (29)12:27.5 (29)12:50.5 (20)13:28.8 (20)8.2%40:45.740:45.7
21119Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club1:55.1 (19)12:23.9 (26)12:55.3 (21)13:44.7 (24)10.9%40:59.040:59.0
22136Oliver TANDY (juv) Solihull CC2:00.0 (32)12:21.1 (24)13:13.2 (25)13:30.8 (22)9.4%41:05.141:05.1
2387Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT1:52.0 (12)12:24.2 (27)13:28.7 (30)13:38.0 (23)9.9%41:22.841:22.8
24101Sebastian CUMING East Bradford CC2:08.7 (44)12:21.6 (25)13:28.5 (29)13:28.0 (19)9.0%41:26.741:26.7
25115Tom SCOTT (juv) Holmfirth Cycling Club1:56.0 (20)12:17.6 (21)13:27.3 (27)13:51.0 (25)12.7%41:31.941:31.9
2692Owen THOMPSONphoto_library Bronte Tykes Junior CC2:00.2 (33)12:25.2 (28)13:13.5 (26)14:03.5 (27)13.2%41:42.441:42.4
2786Jenson HARRISphoto Avid Sport1:48.4 (8)11:45.8 (15)12:55.3 (21)15:39.3 (34)33.1%42:08.842:08.8
28124Edward HOPKINSphoto The MI Racing Academy2:02.3 (35)13:02.5 (35)13:13.1 (24)13:51.2 (26)6.2%42:09.042:09.0
29126Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT1:59.2 (30)13:00.9 (34)13:28.1 (28)14:19.1 (29)10.0%42:47.242:47.2
30141Dominic SWITZERphoto Welland Valley CC2:03.1 (38)12:54.4 (33)13:43.1 (33)14:11.9 (28)10.0%42:52.642:52.6
3184Nathan HARDYphoto Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)1:54.2 (16)12:35.1 (30)13:42.6 (32)14:55.1 (31)18.5%43:06.943:06.9
32105Ethan CUERDENphoto Eastlands Velo1:57.8 (27)13:03.6 (36)13:54.0 (34)14:53.9 (30)14.1%43:49.243:49.2
33140Daniel HOLMES Tyneside Vagabonds CC1:52.5 (14)12:50.7 (32)13:35.9 (31)15:31.0 (33)20.8%43:50.143:50.1
34118Joseph SMITH (rpr) Iceni Velo1:57.3 (25)12:17.7 (22)14:43.9 (41)15:15.3 (32)24.1%44:14.244:14.2
35114Oliver AKERSphoto Holmfirth Cycling Club1:54.6 (18)12:16.2 (20)12:39.3 (16)17:35.1 (35)43.3%44:25.244:25.2
36129Harry ELLISON Pedalsport Cycling Club2:02.6 (37)13:04.3 (38)14:12.9 (36)8.7%29:19.8
37138Dominic BELL C&NCycles / Sutton Cycling Club2:04.1 (39)12:46.5 (31)14:42.4 (40)15.1%29:33.0
38125Rory KNOWLES The MI Racing Academy2:06.1 (40)13:38.8 (45)14:07.5 (35)3.5%29:52.4
39113Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC2:06.5 (41)13:24.0 (42)14:32.9 (37)8.6%30:03.4
40120Owen PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth CC2:13.1 (47)13:03.8 (37)15:15.6 (44)16.8%30:32.5
41127Harry CLARKE (juv) Palmer Park Velo RT2:09.5 (45)13:43.3 (46)14:36.8 (39)6.5%30:29.6
42107Harry JORDAN Eastlands Velo2:08.2 (43)13:16.9 (40)15:03.8 (42)13.4%30:28.9
43146Tom WHITE (cx) Wolverhampton Whls2:15.8 (49)13:46.7 (47)14:35.7 (38)5.9%30:38.2
4497Otto CHILTONphoto Derby Mercury RC2:23.2 (56)14:16.8 (48)15:33.3 (45)8.9%32:13.3
4595Jasper DILKSphoto_library Cycle Derby CC2:21.9 (55)14:22.2 (49)15:35.8 (46)8.5%32:19.9
46116Oliver GRIGGS Hub V?lo2:02.4 (36)15:06.6 (54)15:13.3 (43)0.7%32:22.3
4790Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC2:20.9 (53)13:25.8 (43)17:14.8 (52)28.4%33:01.5
4882Felix HODGESphoto Abergavenny Road Club2:20.8 (52)15:04.4 (53)15:54.6 (47)5.6%33:19.8
4994Ethan PRATTEN Cardiff JIF2:19.1 (50)14:49.9 (51)16:36.5 (48)12.0%33:45.5
50102Spike ELWELL East Bradford CC2:23.4 (57)14:58.5 (52)16:51.4 (49)12.6%34:13.3
5198Douglas MAINphoto Derby Mercury RC2:26.3 (59)14:42.8 (50)17:14.6 (51)17.2%34:23.7
52106Ethan GRIMSHAWphoto Eastlands Velo2:20.1 (51)15:30.2 (57)17:12.8 (50)11.0%35:03.1
53117Calum MOIR Hub V?lo2:25.7 (58)15:26.4 (56)17:24.5 (53)12.7%35:16.6
54122Benjamin TOMLINSON MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS2:07.6 (42)13:36.3 (44)20:56.5 (54)53.9%36:40.4
5593Jack HASTINGS Cardiff J.I.F.1:56.0 (20)13:09.7 (39)n/a15:05.7
56104Callum WATSON East Bradford CC2:15.0 (48)13:22.9 (41)n/a15:37.9
57112Billy LAIGHT Halesowen A & CC2:11.1 (46)15:14.8 (55)n/a17:25.9
58137Tom TAYLOR (juv) Sulis Scorpions YCA2:21.2 (54)n/a2:21.2
59133Thomas PORTON Redditch Road & Path CC2:00.8 (34)n/a2:00.8

15-16 boys

67 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
140Emile ALEXANDERphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:41.1 (20)9:24.6 (6)9:39.3 (1)9:47.0 (1)4.0%30:32.030:32.0
256Joseph PIDCOCKphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:31.4 (4)9:20.8 (1)9:49.0 (2)9:50.9 (2)5.4%30:32.030:32.0
31Oliver STOCKWELLphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC1:31.1 (3)9:23.9 (4)9:58.9 (3)9:56.6 (3)6.2%30:50.330:50.3
453Alec GREGORYphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough1:30.8 (2)9:24.5 (5)9:59.8 (4)10:06.8 (4)7.5%31:01.931:01.9
541Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC1:30.6 (1)9:22.4 (3)10:03.9 (7)10:21.6 (7)10.5%31:18.431:18.4
638Jamie JOHNSTON (yth)photo_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:34.9 (9)9:54.1 (11)10:01.7 (5)10:17.2 (6)3.9%31:47.831:47.8
710Matti EGGLESTONEphoto_library Beacon Wheelers1:39.7 (17)9:53.5 (10)10:09.8 (8)10:14.7 (5)3.6%31:57.731:57.7
867Joshua GIDDINGSphoto The MI Racing Academy1:33.4 (7)9:46.4 (9)10:13.9 (9)10:28.1 (8)7.1%32:01.832:01.8
939Rory MCGUIREphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:36.0 (11)9:39.1 (7)10:29.0 (11)10:28.6 (9)8.6%32:12.832:12.8
1018Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC1:41.0 (19)10:04.7 (13)10:03.0 (6)10:34.0 (11)5.1%32:22.632:22.6
1155Finlay PICKERINGphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:32.2 (5)9:20.8 (1)11:14.8 (23)10:31.8 (10)20.3%32:39.632:39.6
1250Adam BENTphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing1:38.2 (15)9:54.6 (12)10:20.8 (10)11:18.4 (18)14.1%33:11.933:11.9
1359Sam MURRAYphoto_library Scott racing1:42.4 (23)10:11.1 (15)10:36.6 (12)10:53.8 (14)7.0%33:23.833:23.8
1443Matthew KINGSTONphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:34.7 (8)10:08.4 (14)10:44.9 (15)10:58.8 (15)8.3%33:26.733:26.7
1535Kieran RILEYphoto_library Langdale Lightweights RT1:37.6 (14)10:15.0 (16)10:40.0 (13)11:08.9 (16)8.8%33:41.433:41.4
1631Simon WYLLIEphoto Halesowen A & CC1:32.7 (6)10:21.6 (17)10:46.3 (16)11:11.5 (17)8.0%33:52.033:52.0
1715Sam BISHOPphoto Charlotteville CC1:37.4 (13)10:32.3 (21)11:00.0 (19)10:50.6 (13)4.4%34:00.434:00.4
1861Sam FREEMANphoto Solent Pirates1:36.4 (12)10:34.5 (22)10:42.1 (14)11:30.6 (21)8.8%34:23.534:23.5
1922Ethan WHITESIDEphoto East Bradford CC1:47.7 (36)10:30.3 (19)10:58.9 (18)11:20.1 (19)7.9%34:37.034:37.0
208Adam LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)1:35.1 (10)10:32.0 (20)11:12.0 (22)11:23.0 (20)8.1%34:42.134:42.1
2124George BALLphoto_library Furness Future Flyers1:39.1 (16)10:22.9 (18)11:30.1 (27)11:32.0 (22)11.1%35:04.135:04.1
226Iwan EVANS The Bulls1:47.1 (35)10:47.3 (24)11:05.7 (20)11:43.6 (24)8.7%35:23.635:23.6
2364Callum REID Speedflex Race Team1:49.4 (41)10:48.4 (25)11:08.3 (21)11:53.8 (31)10.1%35:39.835:39.8
2413Aidan LAWRENCEphoto_library C and N Cycles RT1:46.9 (33)11:04.0 (30)11:16.1 (24)11:44.2 (25)6.1%35:51.135:51.1
2571Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC1:39.7 (17)10:42.5 (23)11:44.5 (33)11:49.6 (30)10.4%35:56.335:56.3
2619Jack ACKROYDphoto East Bradford CC1:45.9 (31)11:16.6 (34)11:26.7 (26)11:34.5 (23)2.6%36:03.736:03.7
2768Edward WOODWARDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy1:43.4 (24)11:15.2 (33)11:25.9 (25)11:44.5 (26)4.3%36:08.936:08.9
2844Joe THORPphoto Macclesfield Wheelers1:48.9 (39)11:00.1 (29)11:42.4 (31)11:48.9 (27)7.4%36:20.236:20.2
2952Duncan PRITCHARDphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT1:45.3 (29)10:58.3 (28)11:52.8 (39)11:49.0 (28)8.3%36:25.336:25.3
3011Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC1:50.8 (43)11:05.4 (31)11:37.7 (29)11:54.3 (32)7.3%36:28.236:28.2
3142Taylor CARR Lichfield City CC1:48.1 (37)10:56.3 (27)11:40.7 (30)12:21.1 (38)12.9%36:46.136:46.1
3220Lucien CUMINGphoto_library East Bradford CC1:58.5 (58)10:54.2 (26)11:48.3 (35)12:08.7 (35)11.4%36:49.636:49.6
3317Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth1:46.9 (33)11:17.4 (35)11:32.1 (28)12:22.8 (40)9.7%36:59.236:59.2
3457Max POOLE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS3:51.1 (67)11:47.4 (47)10:46.9 (17)10:44.6 (12)9.7%37:10.037:10.0
3516Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC1:44.5 (27)11:36.4 (42)11:43.3 (32)12:06.9 (33)4.4%37:11.237:11.2
369Arthur BOULTONphoto Banjo Cycles Newbury1:59.5 (60)11:13.9 (32)11:51.6 (38)12:17.4 (37)9.4%37:22.437:22.4
3736Max BOLTON (yth)photo Lee Valley Youth CC3:50.0 (66)9:43.5 (8)11:49.3 (36)12:08.4 (34)24.8%37:32.337:32.3
3865Henry JOHNSONphoto Team Striking Bikes1:43.9 (26)11:40.6 (44)12:07.7 (43)12:22.1 (39)5.9%37:54.337:54.3
397Sam RYLAND The Bulls1:56.0 (53)11:38.2 (43)11:54.0 (40)12:28.1 (41)7.1%37:56.337:56.3
4069Matthew WELLSphoto Tyneside Vagabonds CC1:56.2 (54)11:20.0 (36)11:50.8 (37)12:59.2 (48)14.6%38:06.138:06.1
4146Ryan GREAVES (yth)photo_library MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS1:41.5 (21)11:25.6 (39)12:02.3 (41)12:57.0 (45)13.3%38:06.238:06.2
4226Sam HOLWILLphoto Hafren CC1:53.4 (48)11:25.4 (38)12:34.6 (50)12:29.0 (42)10.1%38:22.438:22.4
4314George MARSHALL (juv) Cardiff JIF1:56.2 (54)12:01.6 (51)12:12.8 (44)12:16.3 (36)2.0%38:26.838:26.8
4429David HIRD (yth) Halesowen A & CC1:41.8 (22)13:25.3 (61)11:46.6 (34)11:49.4 (29)14.0%38:43.138:43.1
4563Jacob JONES Solihull CC1:44.5 (27)11:30.9 (40)12:27.7 (49)13:15.6 (54)15.2%38:58.738:58.7
4628Josh FIELD Halesowen A & CC1:50.7 (42)11:43.3 (45)12:19.4 (45)13:05.8 (50)11.7%38:59.238:59.2
4758Harry DENNESSphoto_library Salt & Sham Cycle Club1:59.5 (60)11:52.6 (49)12:20.1 (46)13:11.9 (52)11.1%39:23.939:23.9
4832Harrison LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club1:46.5 (32)11:21.6 (37)12:21.5 (48)13:59.8 (60)23.2%39:29.539:29.5
4925Alfie SAVAGEphoto Furness Future Flyers1:55.5 (51)12:03.8 (52)12:43.6 (53)12:57.9 (47)7.5%39:40.739:40.7
502Spencer DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JP Signs1:59.9 (62)11:55.5 (50)12:38.9 (52)13:11.9 (52)10.7%39:46.339:46.3
5160Samuel HOWESphoto Sleaford Whls CC1:54.8 (49)11:44.3 (46)12:35.7 (51)13:33.5 (55)15.5%39:48.239:48.2
5251Gareth DAVIES (u15) Palmer Park Velo RT1:54.9 (50)12:08.1 (53)12:46.1 (54)13:00.8 (49)7.2%39:49.939:49.9
5362Connor JONESphoto Solihull CC1:51.4 (45)12:14.8 (54)13:10.8 (57)12:48.7 (43)7.6%40:05.640:05.6
5448Tyler KOCHphoto_library Mossley CRT1:45.4 (30)11:35.9 (41)13:49.8 (62)12:57.0 (45)19.2%40:08.040:08.0
5512Owen LIGHTFOOTphoto Bourne Whls CC1:51.1 (44)12:14.8 (54)13:14.7 (58)12:56.8 (44)8.2%40:17.340:17.3
5672Alexander BALL West Lothian Clarion CC1:49.2 (40)13:48.5 (63)12:03.6 (42)13:08.3 (51)14.5%40:49.740:49.7
5773Joshua MITCHELL 1:58.7 (59)11:50.4 (48)13:04.6 (56)13:56.8 (59)17.8%40:50.540:50.5
5854Marcus HILEY Pedalsport Cycling Club1:48.2 (38)12:20.6 (56)13:16.8 (59)13:43.9 (56)11.2%41:09.641:09.6
5949Lachlan HACKER North Cheshire Clarion1:52.7 (46)12:47.8 (59)12:55.4 (55)13:46.5 (57)7.6%41:22.641:22.6
604Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club1:57.4 (56)12:40.7 (58)13:35.6 (60)14:13.9 (61)12.3%42:27.542:27.5
6147Zack HARROPphoto Mossley CRT1:53.0 (47)14:54.3 (65)12:21.1 (47)13:50.7 (58)20.7%42:59.142:59.1
6237Luke PRENELLEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC1:55.7 (52)12:26.7 (57)13:37.8 (61)15:19.3 (63)23.1%43:19.443:19.4
6330Oscar LAIGHT Halesowen A & CC2:01.4 (63)13:25.8 (62)14:49.7 (63)15:09.6 (62)12.9%45:26.545:26.5
643Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club2:02.7 (64)14:35.4 (64)15:35.9 (64)6.9%32:14.0
6533George GOULD Hillingdon Slipstreamers2:04.4 (65)13:18.6 (60)19:22.5 (65)45.6%34:45.5
6670Rizwan HAMEED Welwyn Wheelers CC1:57.6 (57)n/a1:57.6
675William TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club1:43.7 (25)n/a1:43.7

 

 

Elite women

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
126Hannah PAYTONphoto_library Team Kinesis UK1:11.7 (1)11:25.7 (1)12:25.8 (2)12:46.4 (2)12:23.0 (2)11.8%50:12.650:12.6
21Bethany CRUMPTONphoto_library Storey Racing1:18.5 (3)12:14.7 (2)12:08.4 (1)12:38.9 (1)12:13.8 (1)4.2%50:34.350:34.3
343Margriet KLOPPENBURGphoto_library 1:21.9 (4)12:41.9 (4)13:25.0 (5)13:25.9 (4)13:03.9 (3)5.8%53:58.653:58.6
427Rebecca PREECEphoto_library Leisure Lakes1:22.2 (5)12:26.8 (3)13:14.1 (3)13:53.4 (8)13:50.6 (7)11.6%54:47.154:47.1
516Kate EEDYphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:28.7 (8)12:55.5 (6)13:24.0 (4)13:28.0 (5)13:31.6 (4)4.7%54:47.854:47.8
641Joanne CLAYphoto_library Torq Performance1:16.8 (2)12:50.5 (5)14:08.8 (8)13:22.2 (3)13:46.2 (5)10.2%55:24.455:24.4
721Ruby MILLERphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:23.2 (6)12:58.3 (7)13:47.5 (7)13:45.8 (6)13:50.3 (6)6.7%55:45.055:45.0
833Sinead BURKEphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:33.7 (9)13:16.5 (8)13:30.6 (6)13:45.8 (6)13:52.3 (8)4.5%55:58.855:58.8
925Isla ROWNTREEphoto_library Islabikes1:37.7 (11)13:36.6 (9)14:31.6 (10)14:38.8 (9)14:44.5 (9)8.3%59:09.259:09.2
1017Emma KNIGHTphoto_library Evans Cycles1:38.7 (13)13:47.8 (10)14:12.9 (9)14:53.3 (10)15:11.3 (10)10.1%59:43.959:43.9
116Clare ROSSphoto_library Brixton Cycles Club1:23.7 (7)14:14.1 (11)16:00.9 (11)19:59.8 (11)40.5%51:38.5
127Rosie BROWN Cotswold Cycles-TREK1:36.4 (10)14:37.9 (12)n/a16:14.3
1332Emma Jane HORNSBYphoto_library VC Londres1:37.7 (11)16:00.6 (13)n/a17:38.3
18Ceris STYLER Halesowen A & CCn/a

17-18 girls

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
140Harriet HARNDENphoto_library T-MO Racing1:17.6 (1)11:03.5 (1)11:36.3 (1)12:00.1 (1)11:28.3 (1)8.5%47:25.847:25.8
222Amy PERRYMANphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:20.9 (3)12:01.2 (2)12:23.5 (2)12:52.2 (2)13:00.6 (2)8.2%51:38.351:38.3
338Fiona TURNBULLphoto_library Speedflex Race Team1:19.4 (2)12:51.8 (4)13:10.5 (3)13:31.4 (3)13:21.6 (3)5.1%54:14.654:14.6
414Alderney BAKERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross1:29.1 (9)13:01.3 (5)13:33.8 (4)14:30.2 (7)14:30.7 (5)11.4%57:04.957:04.9
510Lily GREENHALGHphoto_library East Bradford CC1:38.7 (14)13:13.1 (7)13:38.5 (5)14:09.2 (5)14:33.9 (7)10.2%57:13.357:13.3
642Emily ASHWOODphoto_library Wxc World Racing1:25.8 (6)13:18.7 (9)13:42.1 (6)13:48.7 (4)15:22.7 (10)15.5%57:37.957:37.9
712Marie LYNNphoto_library EDCO Continental1:30.8 (10)12:30.4 (3)14:56.0 (11)14:21.7 (6)14:25.0 (4)19.4%57:43.957:43.9
824Katie SCOTTphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:27.5 (8)13:06.0 (6)14:33.2 (10)14:46.5 (9)14:31.7 (6)12.8%58:24.958:24.9
934Poppy COOKEphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:31.0 (11)13:28.8 (10)14:19.4 (9)14:40.8 (8)14:37.3 (8)8.9%58:37.358:37.3
1015Xan CREESphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:25.1 (5)13:18.2 (8)14:05.5 (7)14:50.2 (10)15:14.5 (9)14.6%58:53.658:53.6
115Nicole CLARKEphoto_library Birkenhead North End1:31.9 (13)13:37.4 (11)15:05.5 (12)15:00.0 (11)15:56.5 (11)17.0%1h01:11.21h01:11.2
1228Emily BRIDSONphoto_library LIV AWOL1:26.6 (7)14:56.5 (15)15:11.9 (13)16:21.8 (12)9.5%47:56.8
1329Connie HAYESphoto LIV AWOL1:42.1 (15)14:56.0 (14)16:14.1 (14)16:54.1 (13)13.2%49:46.3
1420Abbie MANLEYphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:24.1 (4)13:47.7 (12)14:17.3 (8)3.6%29:29.1
152April TACEY Team 221:31.8 (12)13:47.7 (12)n/a15:19.5
1611Sophie RAMSDENphoto_library East Bradford CC1:59.9 (16)16:54.6 (16)n/a18:54.5
19Ella FREEMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma'sn/a
30Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOLn/a

19-22 women

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
13Ffion JAMESphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club1:10.0 (1)11:29.1 (2)11:33.5 (2)11:37.4 (1)11:51.0 (1)3.2%47:40.947:40.9
236Sophie THACKRAYphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:14.5 (3)11:17.8 (1)11:32.3 (1)12:19.6 (3)12:19.2 (3)9.1%48:43.448:43.4
337Sophie WRIGHTphoto_library Renvale RT1:28.3 (8)11:40.1 (3)12:03.3 (3)12:13.8 (2)12:10.9 (2)4.8%49:36.349:36.3
44Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:13.6 (2)11:46.2 (4)12:37.2 (4)12:27.9 (4)12:37.3 (5)7.2%50:42.350:42.3
535Amira MELLORphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:20.4 (5)11:57.0 (5)12:49.0 (5)12:28.3 (5)12:35.3 (4)7.3%51:09.851:09.8
631Sarah LOMAS LIV AWOL1:29.4 (9)12:36.2 (7)13:08.3 (7)13:15.7 (6)13:33.9 (6)7.6%54:03.454:03.4
713Anna KAYphoto_library EDCO Continental1:17.3 (4)12:18.7 (6)12:53.0 (6)13:26.2 (7)14:46.6 (8)20.0%54:41.854:41.8
89Hannah SAVILLE www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site1:30.4 (10)13:21.7 (8)14:18.4 (9)14:15.3 (9)14:37.7 (7)9.5%58:03.458:03.4
939Madeleine GAMMONSphoto_library TeamVision Innovative Leisure1:24.7 (6)14:42.3 (9)13:57.2 (8)13:39.2 (8)15:04.3 (9)10.4%58:47.758:47.7
108Emelia CLARKE www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site1:28.0 (7)n/a1:28.0
23Kara PERRYMANphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma'sn/a

40-44 women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
151Kate EEDYphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:35.1 (2)9:38.6 (1)9:49.3 (1)9:41.7 (1)10:08.1 (1)5.1%40:52.940:52.9
252Lucy SIDDLEphoto_library Allen Valley Velo1:41.6 (5)10:29.0 (2)10:31.3 (2)10:33.2 (2)10:44.8 (2)2.5%43:59.843:59.8
356Verity APPLEYARDphoto_library Brotherton Cycles1:34.8 (1)10:38.4 (4)10:46.2 (4)10:46.1 (3)10:56.9 (3)2.9%44:42.244:42.2
465Alison KINLOCHphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:37.6 (3)10:36.0 (3)10:45.7 (3)10:46.5 (4)11:11.1 (4)5.5%44:57.044:57.0
567Karen POOLE Sportstest RT1:39.3 (4)11:25.9 (5)11:26.9 (5)11:49.0 (5)11:51.5 (5)3.7%48:12.648:12.6
655Louise WAINWRIGHTphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club1:47.1 (6)12:29.1 (6)12:29.4 (6)12:57.5 (6)13:03.7 (6)4.6%52:46.852:46.8
758Emma PAYNEphoto Fossa Racing1:50.0 (7)12:39.1 (7)12:32.2 (7)13:05.5 (7)13:27.8 (7)7.4%53:34.553:34.5

45-49 women

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
154Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club1:36.2 (2)9:37.3 (1)9:49.6 (1)9:57.3 (1)10:20.6 (2)7.5%41:20.841:20.8
259Helen PATTINSONphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:35.6 (1)10:03.5 (2)10:12.8 (2)10:12.1 (2)10:12.1 (1)1.5%42:16.342:16.3
366Karen SUMMERSphoto_library Revolutions Racing1:42.1 (4)11:05.5 (3)11:10.1 (3)11:04.1 (3)11:18.2 (3)2.1%46:19.946:19.9
461Lindsay NEWMANphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:41.0 (3)11:33.0 (4)11:45.0 (4)11:54.5 (4)12:25.2 (4)7.5%49:18.649:18.6
564Nicola HARTLEphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:55.3 (6)12:16.5 (5)12:19.1 (5)12:14.0 (5)12:40.1 (5)3.6%51:24.951:24.9
660Alison SARMIENTOphoto_library Harrogate Nova CC1:48.3 (5)12:16.9 (6)12:21.6 (6)12:51.1 (6)14:14.1 (6)15.9%53:31.953:31.9

50-54 women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
157Tracey FLETCHERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:38.2 (1)10:24.5 (1)10:17.2 (1)10:36.1 (1)10:43.3 (2)4.2%43:39.343:39.3
263Marie JACKSON Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic1:44.0 (2)10:27.8 (2)10:27.5 (2)10:50.4 (2)10:35.7 (1)3.6%44:05.444:05.4

55+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
153Nicola DAVIES Beacon Wheelers1:45.2 (1)10:59.1 (1)10:47.0 (1)10:52.4 (1)10:58.2 (1)1.9%45:21.945:21.9

12-14 girls

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
176Ella MACLEAN-HOWELLphoto_library Cardiff J.I.F.1:59.6 (5)11:42.6 (1)11:55.8 (1)12:18.4 (2)5.1%37:56.337:56.3
297Grace LISTERphoto Wolverhampton Wheelers1:54.7 (3)11:58.0 (3)12:07.7 (3)12:04.7 (1)1.4%38:05.138:05.1
383Anoushka MINALEphoto_library Hub V?lo1:58.7 (4)11:56.0 (2)12:19.2 (4)12:39.6 (3)6.1%38:53.538:53.5
471Zoe BACKSTEDTphoto_library Maindy Flyers Youth CC1:54.0 (2)12:26.3 (6)12:03.9 (2)13:57.7 (9)15.7%40:21.940:21.9
573Amelia COXphoto_library Bicester Millennium CCn/a40:25.040:25.0
692Hermione PICKERINGphoto_library Paul Milnes Cycles1:52.1 (1)12:28.7 (7)13:34.3 (9)13:30.0 (5)8.8%41:24.941:24.9
786Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC2:00.1 (6)12:20.3 (4)13:18.0 (5)13:53.7 (8)12.6%41:32.041:32.0
877Ella JAMIESONphoto_library Clifton CC2:12.5 (14)12:20.7 (5)13:25.6 (7)14:02.2 (10)13.7%42:01.042:01.0
995Freya EVANSphoto_library The Bulls2:09.3 (11)12:53.8 (9)13:24.1 (6)13:46.0 (7)6.7%42:13.142:13.1
1081Isla BLAINphoto_library Halesowen A & CC2:09.9 (12)13:30.9 (14)13:26.4 (8)13:15.3 (4)2.0%42:22.642:22.6
1187Harriet LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC2:12.1 (13)12:45.0 (8)14:00.7 (12)13:35.0 (6)9.9%42:32.842:32.8
1290Daphne JONESphoto_library MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS2:07.2 (10)12:57.3 (10)13:47.0 (10)14:07.1 (11)9.0%42:58.642:58.6
1385Eleanor BOLTONphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC2:06.0 (8)13:04.3 (12)13:57.8 (11)14:13.7 (12)8.8%43:21.843:21.8
1491Flo LISSAMANphoto_library Newark Castle CC2:02.3 (7)12:59.3 (11)14:19.3 (15)14:53.3 (16)14.6%44:14.144:14.1
1594Beatrice PAULEYphoto_library St Ives CC2:15.9 (18)13:53.6 (16)14:12.8 (14)14:47.3 (14)6.4%45:09.745:09.7
1678Elizabeth MCKINNONphoto_library Derwentside CC2:15.0 (17)14:58.8 (21)14:07.2 (13)14:25.0 (13)6.1%45:46.145:46.1
1782Holly BAILEYphoto Heanor Clarion CC2:18.3 (20)14:21.3 (17)14:32.6 (16)14:50.2 (15)3.4%46:02.546:02.5
1893Sapphire CURTISphoto_library St Ives CC2:06.5 (9)13:45.7 (15)15:27.3 (18)16:10.5 (17)17.5%47:30.047:30.0
1988Annabel PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC2:12.7 (15)14:25.4 (18)16:16.9 (20)16:47.0 (18)16.4%49:42.049:42.0
2096Fay GARNERphoto_library Welland Valley CC2:30.0 (22)15:03.0 (22)15:21.2 (17)17:30.8 (19)16.4%50:24.550:24.5
2174Evie STEEDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:29.4 (21)14:53.5 (19)16:14.9 (19)9.1%33:37.8
2284Freya WHITESIDEphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club2:13.1 (16)14:54.8 (20)18:13.4 (21)22.2%35:21.3
2389Annabel SHUNBURNEphoto Matlock CC2:32.7 (23)17:05.3 (23)19:26.6 (22)13.8%39:04.6
2498Posie FORRESTERphoto_library Wyre Forest CRC2:58.6 (24)21:03.0 (24)22:20.0 (23)6.1%46:21.6
2580Eva NEWBYphoto Furness Future Flyers2:17.1 (19)13:14.1 (13)n/a15:31.2

15-16 girls

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsIntro lapLap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
18Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC1:48.4 (10)10:58.1 (5)10:40.3 (1)10:51.0 (1)2.8%34:17.734:17.7
21Millie COUZENSphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:47.9 (9)10:46.1 (4)10:56.1 (2)10:53.9 (3)1.5%34:23.934:23.9
311Josie NELSONphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:47.0 (7)10:41.0 (2)11:04.8 (4)10:53.4 (2)3.7%34:26.134:26.1
43Maddie WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:39.2 (1)10:40.3 (1)10:59.6 (3)11:09.4 (4)4.5%34:28.534:28.5
528Eluned KINGphoto_library Towy Riders1:39.9 (2)10:42.2 (3)11:12.4 (5)12:04.9 (9)12.9%35:39.335:39.3
620Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYIphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:42.9 (3)11:05.2 (6)11:24.6 (6)12:01.4 (8)8.4%36:14.036:14.0
716Sarah BRIGGSphoto_library Matlock CC1:49.0 (11)11:30.0 (9)11:41.7 (7)11:48.9 (6)2.7%36:49.636:49.6
812Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library LIV AWOL1:45.5 (5)11:29.4 (8)11:53.4 (9)11:46.4 (5)3.5%36:54.636:54.6
97Roisin LALLYphoto_library Derwentside CC1:52.3 (14)11:39.8 (10)11:49.1 (8)12:05.0 (10)3.6%37:26.137:26.1
102Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:45.9 (6)11:22.1 (7)12:14.2 (11)12:19.9 (12)8.5%37:42.037:42.0
114Chloe HINCHLIFFEphoto_library Bradford Olympic1:54.8 (18)11:51.1 (12)12:08.7 (10)12:17.7 (11)3.7%38:12.338:12.3
1226Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy1:51.4 (13)11:57.7 (13)12:21.5 (12)12:27.7 (13)4.2%38:38.338:38.3
1317Lucy HARTphoto_library MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS1:47.4 (8)12:24.2 (16)12:27.9 (13)12:00.0 (7)3.9%38:39.538:39.5
1427Amelie WAYTEphoto_library The MI Racing Academy1:43.8 (4)11:43.2 (11)12:53.9 (15)12:29.4 (14)10.1%38:50.338:50.3
1523Ella LAWRENCEphoto_library Solent Pirates1:53.0 (16)11:58.2 (14)12:49.8 (14)13:10.5 (15)10.1%39:51.539:51.5
1622Amy CANTELOphoto_library Solent Pirates1:52.3 (14)12:12.8 (15)13:02.3 (16)13:11.1 (16)8.0%40:18.540:18.5
1721Isla MASONphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC1:55.1 (19)12:52.3 (18)13:24.0 (18)13:55.8 (18)8.2%42:07.242:07.2
186Ellie DILKSphoto_library Cycle Derby CC2:10.8 (21)12:40.4 (17)13:17.4 (17)14:11.0 (19)11.9%42:19.742:19.7
195Lucy BUCKLEYphoto_library Cycle Derby CC1:51.1 (12)13:09.9 (20)13:42.4 (19)13:50.4 (17)5.1%42:33.842:33.8
2013Iona MOIRphoto_library LIV AWOL1:58.5 (20)13:05.3 (19)14:01.1 (20)15:06.7 (21)15.5%44:11.644:11.6
2118Emily CONNphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT1:54.1 (17)13:30.0 (21)14:23.3 (21)15:00.1 (20)11.1%44:47.344:47.3
2229Bethany HARRISphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls2:39.7 (22)21:15.8 (22)23:21.5 (22)9.9%47:17.0