shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (419)photo_libraryPhotos (2,174)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ukcyclocrossevents.co.uk/events/2017-18-british-cycling-national-trop…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st49Braam MERLIERphoto_library Steylaerts - Betfirst12.3s26:00.316:32.136:21.216:28.226:21.316:30.426:13.816:17.916:28.818.8%57:26.01-
emoji_events2nd1Ian FIELDphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's12.4s36:06.326:25.616:21.216:26.616:23.426:29.816:23.126:31.326:42.529.9%58:02.0236.0s
emoji_events3rd25Jeremy DURRINphoto_library Neon-Velo Cycling Team12.4s36:14.536:27.826:28.936:28.226:30.936:32.336:34.636:38.037:02.71612.9%59:10.031:44.0
 4th15Steven JAMESphoto_library Hope Factory Racing12.1s16:19.566:45.876:38.346:35.646:37.246:38.946:43.346:46.256:54.0109.1%1h00:11.042:45.0
 5th30Isaac MUNDYphoto_library PMR@Toachim House13.6s146:19.356:42.946:39.056:36.656:38.856:57.7176:46.076:46.566:50.6610.1%1h00:31.053:05.0
 6th38David FLETCHERphoto Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme12.8s56:19.146:43.756:41.766:40.976:47.7126:45.076:49.7116:51.396:54.1119.2%1h00:46.063:20.0
 7th13Jody CRAWFORTHphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.7s156:25.4106:49.2116:44.396:47.1106:43.276:42.856:45.156:54.7136:45.437.6%1h00:51.073:25.0
 8th16Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Factory Racing12.8s56:21.676:44.566:42.676:47.2116:44.986:45.796:52.7126:53.2116:47.858.3%1h00:53.083:27.0
 9th4Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library BW Cycling13.5s126:34.3146:47.896:43.086:40.466:43.066:43.266:45.366:54.6126:51.375.1%1h00:56.093:30.0
 10th12Michael BUTLERphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.5s126:28.9116:56.0186:46.2106:42.786:45.5106:45.586:47.786:51.4106:47.447.0%1h01:05.0103:39.0
 11th39George THOMPSON (elt)photo_library Sleaford Wheelers CC13.9s196:22.286:46.586:49.4146:57.4186:45.496:52.3126:48.1106:49.676:53.999.2%1h01:19.0113:53.0
 12th37Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing13.2s86:54.1246:59.5216:48.1116:49.5126:46.3116:45.9106:48.096:45.546:54.6123.5%1h01:44.0124:18.0
 13th20Giles DRAKEphoto_library Leisure Lakes13.7s156:53.8236:55.4166:48.6126:47.096:52.0136:50.1116:53.2136:51.286:52.282.1%1h01:57.0134:31.0
 14th18Neil PHILLIPS (elt)photo_library Kibosh14.2s226:35.9156:51.6136:48.7136:52.6156:52.5156:55.6156:53.2137:01.3196:57.7136.4%1h02:03.0144:37.0
 15th3Matt HOLMES (elt)photo_library Arctic Tacx13.7s156:25.296:49.1106:51.9176:54.6167:11.4256:57.8186:53.7156:59.4167:00.41512.0%1h02:17.0154:51.0
 16th14Jack CLARKSON (elt)photo_library Hope Factory Racing13.1s76:32.7136:55.5176:50.2156:55.6176:57.1176:53.3136:55.3166:56.4147:08.7199.2%1h02:18.0164:52.0
 17th29Alex PATONphoto_library Pedal Heaven RT15.0s346:46.3216:58.8206:54.4196:51.9146:52.4146:53.6147:04.7227:04.9216:59.7144.6%1h02:41.0175:15.0
 18th17Jonathan DENNISphoto_library Kibosh14.3s246:45.3187:07.0276:52.0186:51.8136:52.6167:01.9196:59.1176:58.7157:10.0206.1%1h02:53.0185:27.0
 19th50Tom VAN DEN BOSCHphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.4s116:45.6196:51.4126:56.0206:58.1207:01.4197:03.6207:03.6217:01.3197:14.3217.1%1h03:09.0195:43.0
 20th42David EARTHphoto_library Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh14.2s226:54.2257:02.5247:04.2256:59.2226:58.5186:56.3166:59.4187:00.0187:03.2172.4%1h03:12.0205:46.0
 21st35Richard JONES (elt)photo_library Renvale RT14.3s247:00.7286:58.5197:01.3226:58.8217:07.0227:06.2227:00.4196:59.5177:04.2182.0%1h03:31.0216:05.0
 22nd11Nick BARNESphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.2s86:38.7166:55.1157:01.9237:01.1237:05.0207:10.3247:10.1257:12.9237:15.2229.2%1h03:44.0226:18.0
 23rd19Bruce DALTONphoto_library Kinesis UK13.2s86:45.7207:01.1226:58.7216:57.9197:05.9217:05.4217:14.1277:09.2227:20.0238.5%1h03:51.0236:25.0
 24th22Scott CHALMERSphoto_library Magspeed Racing13.9s196:54.3267:08.3287:06.3267:05.0247:11.2247:17.1287:02.4205.5%49:58.524
 25th26Callum RILEYphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT13.9s196:39.2177:05.6257:03.2247:22.3317:15.0287:17.0277:08.82310.8%50:05.025
 26th36Ian LEEphoto_library RAF-CA14.9s336:55.4277:01.6237:06.6277:08.3257:14.2277:15.5267:09.6244.8%50:06.126
 27th27Rob WATSON (gvet)photo_library Paceline Cycles North14.3s246:47.6227:09.7307:09.2287:16.3287:10.2237:09.9237:10.3267.0%50:07.527
 28th33Freddie CHECKETTS Rapha Cycling Club14.3s247:03.9307:06.1267:09.4297:14.3267:13.5267:21.6297:23.6284.6%50:46.728
 29th7Samuel HOLDERphoto_library DRK Racing14.6s297:13.7337:09.5297:10.0307:15.8277:17.7307:13.9251.9%43:35.229
 30th28Wilfred SINCLAIRphoto_library Pearson Cycling Club14.5s287:03.0297:11.3317:12.3317:17.7297:16.2297:24.8305.2%43:39.830
 31st6Edwyn OLIVER-EVANSphoto_library www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site14.6s297:15.1347:24.4337:22.4327:20.0307:37.2315.1%37:13.731
 32nd40Chris MCGOVERNphoto_library Southampton University RC15.2s377:07.0317:23.5327:25.2337:31.3337:39.5327.6%37:21.732
 33rd43Oscar HUTCHINGSphoto_library FlixOralHygiene / VC Equipe14.8s317:12.9327:38.2367:35.6367:35.2347:52.9339.2%38:09.633
 34th41Glen WHITTINGTONphoto_library Southborough & District Whls15.6s407:21.0357:25.3347:26.7347:22.3318:27.23415.0%38:18.134
 35th45Ben SPURRIER Vicious Velo15.3s397:27.0377:52.7387:55.2397:43.9356.3%31:14.135
 36th21John FRIENDphoto_library VC Londres15.1s367:27.7387:44.8377:56.0408:00.2377.3%31:23.836
 37th8Elliot BROWN (elt)photo_library Eastbourne Rovers CC15.6s407:34.9397:54.0397:45.5378:03.3386.2%31:33.337
 38th5Joseph HALLORANphoto_library Cambridge Cc15.0s347:43.4417:55.8407:51.7387:50.3362.7%31:36.238
 39th48Josh JONESphoto_library 15.2s377:26.0367:33.3357:34.7358:52.73919.4%31:41.939
 40th2Daniel WEALEphoto Adalta Cycling Club14.8s317:39.5408:14.7418:10.5427.7%24:19.540
 41st31Alan COLLINSphoto_library Portsmouth North End CC15.6s407:44.6428:19.8428:09.0417.6%24:29.041
 47Alec BRIGGSphoto_library 13.7s156:29.0126:52.4146:50.4166.0%DNF
 32Luke COLEMAN Quick Release CC16.4s43n/aDNF
 46Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Altura MGDn/aDNS
 44David SPENCER Velo Club Ventan/aDNS
 34James HYDE (elt) Renvale RTn/aDNS
 24Samuel THIENELphoto Momentum Cycles RCn/aDNS
 23Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sportn/aDNS
 10Jon PEARCE Club Grappan/aDNS
 9Chris METCALFE Fabric Cyclingn/aDNS

19-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Yentl BEKAERTphoto_library Telenet Fidea Lions12.9s45:59.416:29.316:23.616:27.916:22.016:29.816:20.016:22.516:30.718.7%57:38.01-
emoji_events2nd73Ben TURNER (jun)photo_library Beobank-Corendon12.9s46:07.326:34.236:28.936:28.236:26.126:30.036:28.726:35.836:41.039.2%58:33.0255.0s
emoji_events3rd91Roel VAN DER STEGENphoto_library TWC MaaslandsterZuid-Limburg12.9s46:13.736:29.316:28.826:27.916:30.736:29.926:37.236:34.426:38.226.6%58:43.031:05.0
 4th76Harry YATESphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.6s96:25.056:42.846:42.146:40.846:44.466:49.656:52.366:57.876:43.548.5%1h00:52.043:14.0
 5th71Billy HARDINGphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS12.4s16:14.246:53.466:52.667:11.4126:39.246:46.946:51.246:48.746:57.2615.3%1h01:27.053:49.0
 6th83Joe WILLIAMS (u23)photo_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS12.8s26:41.076:50.756:48.356:50.456:44.156:50.066:51.246:54.156:52.053.3%1h01:35.063:57.0
 7th74James MADGWICKphoto_library Bloodwise QSW13.2s76:28.266:53.576:54.986:55.486:49.276:59.476:58.776:56.467:00.488.3%1h02:09.074:31.0
 8th87William GASCOYNEphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme13.7s106:49.9106:54.886:52.666:53.976:57.487:05.686:59.387:02.586:58.873.8%1h02:48.085:10.0
 9th79Ewan GRIVELL-MELLORphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers13.4s86:44.586:58.796:57.796:51.767:01.197:06.197:14.3107:05.897:04.897.4%1h03:18.095:40.0
 10th77Max GIBBONSphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team14.1s126:54.7137:06.0127:04.2127:01.997:04.3107:11.3117:08.794.0%49:45.210
 11th85James FLURYphoto_library Richardsons-Trek RT14.5s156:46.497:04.3116:58.1107:04.8107:37.9147:11.1107:18.31112.7%50:15.411
 12th82George FOXphoto_library Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC12.8s26:54.0127:04.1107:03.6117:09.4117:14.7117:17.8127:36.11210.2%50:32.512
 13th75Stanley NUTTERphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC14.3s147:05.6147:14.0147:21.5147:31.3137:32.7137:36.5137.3%44:35.913
 14th86Joseph SUTTON Richardsons-Trek RT14.1s126:53.2117:11.4137:19.5138:25.8177:24.01222.4%37:28.014
 15th84James PICKERING (exp)photo_library Push Sport Barford Van Hire13.9s117:05.8157:50.2167:36.9157:49.5147:42.81510.4%38:19.115
 16th90Jake DARRAGHphoto_library Travers Bikes.com go to site15.8s167:14.5167:36.9157:45.8167:53.6159.0%30:46.616
 17th92Tyla LOFTUSphoto_library Wheelbase Altura MGD15.9s177:32.1177:51.2177:54.7178:11.2168.6%31:45.117
 93Tom MARTIN (elt) Wheelbase Altura MGDn/aDNS
 89Matthew DAY (u23) TPH Racingn/aDNS
 81Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnFormn/aDNS
 80James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coachingn/aDNS
 78Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sportn/aDNS
 72Thomas VERHEYEN AA Drink Jongerenteamn/aDNS

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Cameron MASONphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop11.6s76:28.066:48.236:36.516:39.826:42.426:34.615.2%40:01.01-
emoji_events2nd32Callum MACLEODphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site11.2s26:17.926:55.776:40.026:38.916:44.646:45.9510.0%40:14.1213.1s
emoji_events3rd47Matthew ELLIS (jun)photo_library Steve Poole Plant Hire11.2s26:24.646:48.746:49.156:43.836:43.236:43.446.4%40:23.8322.8s
 4th41Matthew TAYLOR (yth)photo_library Shibden Cycling Club11.2s26:27.856:46.526:52.466:45.156:41.116:41.126.3%40:25.2424.2s
 5th37Jenson YOUNGphoto_library Paul Milnes / PH-MAS11.6s76:30.476:42.116:48.346:44.546:52.767:02.5118.2%40:52.1551.1s
 6th25Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC11.1s16:38.3106:53.666:57.177:02.776:52.456:47.166.1%41:22.261:21.2
 7th33Euan CAMERONphoto_library Paul Milnes / PH-MAS11.8s106:38.196:50.256:59.387:04.196:54.077:02.8126.5%41:40.371:39.3
 8th16Will COOPER (jun)photo_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont11.9s126:33.486:58.887:01.097:03.087:03.197:02.1107.5%41:53.181:52.1
 9th24Toby BARNESphoto_library Lichfield City CC11.3s56:17.517:05.8117:12.8157:08.5107:04.3117:04.91314.6%42:05.092:04.0
 10th36Oliver HOWSONphoto_library Paul Milnes / PH-MAS11.5s66:51.4157:01.1107:13.9167:13.3137:07.5147:01.595.5%42:40.1102:39.1
 11th43Harrison KNIGHTphoto_library Solihull CC12.2s136:46.3136:59.897:08.6127:23.8187:07.5147:06.3149.2%42:44.3112:43.3
 12th44Jacob KNIGHTphoto_library Solihull CC12.3s166:56.7187:16.1157:07.1107:09.1117:05.0126:59.374.7%42:45.6122:44.6
 13th15Barney CLACYphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont12.3s167:05.6237:13.8147:07.3117:12.8127:03.7107:10.1162.4%43:05.3133:04.3
 14th9Eddie DAVIESphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC13.1s246:41.4117:07.7137:16.2197:18.0147:18.4187:19.0189.4%43:13.7143:12.7
 15th51Jamie DENEphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC13.6s316:56.3177:20.0167:20.3217:18.3167:19.9207:09.6155.8%43:38.0153:37.0
 16th2Lewis ASKEYphoto_library Hotchillee / Team Backstedt11.8s106:21.139:50.4486:43.536:53.666:56.186:42.4354.9%43:38.8163:37.8
 17th40Joe COUKHAMphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club12.2s136:58.8197:30.6257:11.3147:36.3287:10.4166:59.489.0%43:38.8173:37.8
 18th55Tom COUZENSphoto_library Zappi's Cycling Club13.3s276:42.1127:06.0127:16.2197:18.4177:06.3137:59.73519.3%43:42.0183:41.0
 19th3George BAZLEYphoto_library Bristol Cycling Development13.4s307:00.9217:24.4197:14.8177:18.0147:13.3177:20.9205.6%43:45.6193:44.6
 20th48Toby PERRYphoto_library Thanet RC Race Team12.3s166:55.4167:20.3177:22.0227:25.4207:23.5237:19.2197.2%43:58.0203:57.0
 21st26Finn MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy12.6s207:06.4257:25.7207:10.8137:30.1237:19.7197:14.0175.6%43:59.2213:58.2
 22nd54Cameron HURSTphoto_library Xrt - Elmy Cycles12.2s137:01.4227:22.8187:15.6187:29.3227:34.5257:32.7287.9%44:28.4224:27.4
 23rd35Joe HOWCROFTphoto_library Paul Milnes / PH-MAS13.2s257:18.6307:27.8217:22.3237:23.9197:23.1227:27.0262.1%44:35.8234:34.8
 24th22Nesta FERGUSONphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC14.2s407:00.8207:31.9277:23.7257:35.5277:28.6247:22.0218.2%44:36.7244:35.7
 25th6Kishan BAKRANIAphoto_library Team Darenth13.2s257:19.4317:28.7237:27.7267:30.7247:21.2217:25.2232.6%44:46.0254:45.0
 26th11Freddie GROVERphoto_library Fast Test Racing Team12.8s227:05.9247:34.1287:23.0247:29.0217:45.3307:34.6309.3%45:04.6265:03.6
 27th34Jonny GILLphoto_library Paul Milnes / PH-MAS13.8s347:14.1287:29.5247:29.7277:32.2257:40.2277:25.6246.0%45:05.0275:04.0
 28th12Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto_library Fossa Racing11.7s97:11.4267:31.0267:33.8287:32.6267:40.0267:25.6246.6%45:05.9285:04.9
 29th27James SWADLINGphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC12.7s217:14.4297:38.3307:36.6307:41.9317:42.7287:37.8326.5%45:44.2295:43.2
 30th21Lawrence COYLEphoto_library VC Jubilee13.6s317:29.1367:39.4317:40.5357:42.3337:46.1317:30.5273.8%46:01.4306:00.4
 31st29Irfan ZAMANphoto_library Panagua CC13.9s367:26.1347:48.4377:36.0297:42.7347:52.3357:23.1226.6%46:02.3316:01.3
 32nd53Sebastian BACONphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers13.6s317:24.6327:34.8297:41.4367:46.9367:48.1327:37.4315.3%46:06.7326:05.7
 33rd42Harry WALSHAWphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club13.9s367:32.2427:43.6367:37.3317:42.0327:45.0297:32.9292.8%46:06.7336:05.7
 34th4Ben BISHOP (yth)photo_library Charlotteville CC13.8s347:31.0417:40.1337:39.6347:43.4357:48.4347:48.4333.9%46:24.7346:23.7
 35th18Joel HAWKINSphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont14.0s397:12.9277:39.4317:37.5327:38.8297:56.0368:09.73713.1%46:28.3356:27.3
 36th8Joseph ALLANphoto_library Derwentside CC14.6s447:27.8357:41.7357:42.4377:49.6377:48.3337:51.8345.4%46:36.2366:35.2
 37th52Samuel PAINTERphoto_library Wigmore CC14.4s427:24.8337:41.0347:50.5427:59.1427:59.7388:04.6368.9%47:13.9377:12.9
 38th1Matthew WILLIAMS (jun)photo Abellio - SFA RT13.3s277:29.7387:50.0397:46.7387:50.2388:30.04413.4%39:39.938
 39th5Fred GILLphoto_library Chelmer CC12.9s237:29.6377:55.7407:49.9418:07.1438:08.5418.7%39:43.739
 40th30Matthew LISTERphoto_library Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic15.0s477:30.0398:16.2457:50.5427:55.7408:06.04010.3%39:53.440
 41st45Cameron PREECEphoto_library Southborough & District Whls13.9s367:36.6448:09.7428:06.2447:59.0418:02.5397.2%40:07.941
 42nd31Will THACKRAYphoto_library Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic14.9s467:30.1408:56.9477:49.8407:51.5397:57.33719.3%40:20.542
 43rd20Kamran AMINphoto_library VC Jubilee13.3s277:34.2438:00.1418:19.2468:37.0468:34.04513.8%41:17.843
 44th46Nathan GIBSON (jun)photo_library St Ives CC14.8s457:40.4458:14.2448:22.2478:37.7478:28.14312.4%41:37.444
 45th7Luke KINGSLANDphoto_library VC Deal15.5s487:48.6478:48.7468:07.6458:22.3448:15.04212.8%41:37.745
 46th38Cameron KEMP (jun)photo_library Quick Release Cycling Club14.4s427:44.0468:13.4438:40.2488:35.6458:43.24612.8%42:10.846
 19Jack PARRISHphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club12.5s196:50.7147:28.6227:37.5327:39.93012.0%DNF
 17Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Mont14.3s418:56.1487:49.9387:48.63914.4%DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing7.3s77:07.337:27.337:12.117:32.247:18.025.8%36:44.11-
emoji_events2nd51Neil ELLISON (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC7.0s36:58.217:23.617:25.637:33.557:29.958.4%36:57.7213.6s
emoji_events3rd40Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site7.6s157:37.7127:31.147:19.827:18.917:12.615.8%37:07.6323.5s
 4th8Andy TAYLORphoto_library C&N Cycles7.2s56:58.827:24.927:38.077:34.767:28.649.4%37:12.3428.2s
 5th9Ian TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library C&N Cycles7.0s37:11.767:33.357:34.047:30.237:25.735.2%37:21.9537.8s
 6th13Daniel GUESTphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden6.8s17:16.977:40.487:36.867:35.777:32.565.4%37:49.061:04.9
 7th24Matthew WEBBERphoto_library Forest Side Riders8.0s197:29.5107:36.867:36.357:27.927:38.392.3%37:56.771:12.6
 8th23Benjamin LEWISphoto_library Forest Side Riders8.1s217:11.457:37.777:39.487:43.687:36.987.5%37:57.181:13.0
 9th6Bill BELLphoto_library Bigfoot CC10.0s437:21.887:43.297:52.4137:45.8107:35.776.9%38:28.991:44.8
 10th48Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Shibden Cycling Club7.3s77:10.247:53.5147:51.7117:47.9127:45.21010.1%38:35.6101:51.5
 11th21Lee SHUNBURNEphoto_library Fossa Racing6.8s17:24.497:49.2117:46.6107:46.1117:47.9115.6%38:40.9111:56.8
 12th52Daniel ALEXANDERphoto_library Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site8.0s197:55.7217:47.8107:42.497:43.687:52.0132.9%39:09.5122:25.4
 13th2Stephen GIBSON (vet)photo_library 4T+ Velo Club7.4s107:33.2117:51.8128:00.4158:02.9147:50.5126.6%39:26.2132:42.1
 14th36Robert PURCELLphoto_library Neon-Velo Cycling Team7.5s117:45.9178:02.7167:52.2127:54.9137:58.9163.6%39:42.1142:58.0
 15th47Andrew PEACE (gvet)photo_library Shibden Cycling Club7.2s57:43.2167:52.5137:54.8148:06.4158:09.8225.7%39:53.9153:09.8
 16th46Keith MURRAYphoto_library Scott racing7.8s177:50.0198:08.3198:09.7168:10.1188:01.5204.3%40:27.3163:43.2
 17th49Steven HENSHALLphoto St Helens CRC7.5s117:47.1188:05.4178:13.1188:13.1238:02.9215.6%40:29.0173:44.9
 18th26David MORRIS (vet1)photo_library Harrogate Nova CC7.3s77:52.2208:07.5188:14.3208:11.3217:59.7174.7%40:32.2183:48.1
 19th20Gary LINGARDphoto_library Forest Side Riders8.2s237:40.0138:15.5208:19.7248:10.5197:58.5158.6%40:32.4193:48.3
 20th45Ryan HARRIS Redhill CC8.6s308:08.9247:57.0158:17.5238:12.4227:54.1144.9%40:38.4203:54.3
 21st10Malcolm GRAYphoto_library Cestria CC8.4s288:14.2288:15.7218:13.2198:10.5198:00.7183.1%41:02.8214:18.7
 22nd50Mark CALVERTphoto Team Trident8.8s328:21.6318:23.5258:10.7178:07.7168:01.4194.6%41:13.5224:29.4
 23rd33Mike JACKSONphoto_library CC Luton8.3s258:00.8238:27.5268:16.6228:19.3248:16.3235.6%41:28.7234:44.6
 24th29Ian CLIFFEphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club8.4s288:20.8308:23.3248:15.8218:09.0178:18.3242.9%41:35.6244:51.5
 25th39Ed FRASERphoto_library PB Cycle Coaching RT7.5s117:40.3158:23.2238:21.7268:36.9288:27.63012.3%41:37.1254:53.0
 26th4David ALLEN (vet)photo_library Alford Wheelers7.8s177:40.1148:41.6318:21.4258:31.7268:32.53213.4%41:55.0265:10.9
 27th54James FURNISSphoto_library Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site8.1s218:09.6258:30.0288:26.9278:42.3298:20.1256.7%42:17.0275:32.9
 28th41David SHAW (vet)photo_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS9.9s418:12.1268:37.1298:35.4288:34.1278:27.0295.1%42:35.5285:51.4
 29th25Crispin DOYLEphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's8.2s238:00.5228:53.2328:42.7298:44.6318:23.72711.0%42:52.9296:08.8
 30th15Nigel DILKSphoto_library Cycle Derby CC9.3s358:38.7348:22.2228:56.6348:27.8258:30.0316.8%43:04.7306:20.6
 31st44Andrew WATSON-SMITHphoto_library Pretorius Bikes8.6s308:42.0368:28.6278:45.4308:43.2308:22.3264.6%43:10.2316:26.1
 32nd22Paul HEWITTphoto_library Generation Press CC9.6s398:14.6298:41.3308:53.2328:49.1328:26.6287.8%43:14.3326:30.2
 33rd35Bill KAYphoto_library MTS Cycle Sport8.3s258:13.4278:58.0348:55.7338:57.6348:48.3339.0%44:01.2337:17.1
 34th37Bryan HOLLANDphoto_library North Road CC11.5s488:31.4329:58.1438:51.0318:59.6358:57.93517.0%45:29.4348:45.3
 35th14Peter KIMBERphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden8.3s258:42.6389:28.0389:10.2359:08.8368:56.0348.7%45:33.8358:49.7
 36th43Alan COLLINSphoto_library Portsmouth North End CC11.2s478:42.0368:53.9339:29.7408:53.9339:34.83710.1%45:45.5369:01.4
 37th16Robert WIMBLEphoto_library Drogan RT10.3s448:32.9339:12.6369:17.8379:26.4389:08.53610.4%45:48.3379:04.2
 38th57James WILSON (spt)photo_library 9.4s389:01.2419:22.6379:14.0369:35.1416.3%37:22.338
 39th19Philip MURRELLphoto_library Finsbury Park CC9.3s359:04.1429:36.5409:31.4419:13.1376.0%37:34.439
 40th34Duncan RIMMERphoto_library Morden Cycle Racing Club8.8s328:39.8359:31.3399:36.3429:41.14311.8%37:37.340
 41st3Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club11.0s469:19.6449:12.4359:28.3399:27.8392.9%37:39.141
 42nd12Keith RANDLEphoto_library Colvelo Cycling Club8.8s328:58.0409:58.3449:22.5389:29.14011.2%37:56.742
 43rd31Ray BARNETTphoto_library Kings Lynn CC9.3s359:08.2439:50.2419:41.0439:42.7447.7%38:31.443
 44th7Simon MEADWELLphoto_library Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers9.9s418:52.7399:52.54210:02.3449:37.14213.1%38:34.544
 45th32Dominic WILSONphoto_library Kingston Wheelers CC10.7s4510:28.14610:33.44510:43.24510:35.4452.4%42:30.845
 46th11Lee ROWLINGphoto_library Chelmer CC9.6s399:54.54510:47.44611:28.54611:13.54615.8%43:33.546
 47th56Joe RICHARDSON (vet)photo_library 11.8s4910:35.44712:37.54713:09.24711:58.94724.2%48:32.847
 53James BRYANphoto_library Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7.5s11n/aDNF
 28Mike MOONEY Hub Vélo7.6s15n/aDNF

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Timothy DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JPSigns&Print5.9s47:19.117:49.117:47.627:47.327:40.916.8%38:29.91-
emoji_events2nd124Pete MIDDLETONphoto_library Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site5.8s17:30.637:52.927:44.217:39.717:43.224.9%38:36.426.5s
emoji_events3rd86Steven DAVIES (gvet)photo_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6.7s147:34.748:11.338:06.638:06.148:03.458.0%40:08.831:38.9
 4th118Kevin HOLLOWAYphoto GS Vecchi6.3s78:09.6128:15.148:16.448:00.138:00.943.4%40:48.442:18.5
 5th94Jon LYONSphoto ELO / GSInvicta / HerbertsCycles6.2s67:56.988:25.488:20.268:15.657:55.836.2%41:00.052:30.1
 6th108Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough5.8s17:59.598:17.358:22.088:16.568:18.894.7%41:20.062:50.1
 7th69Roy CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Team Corley Cycles6.9s167:56.778:35.6108:20.878:25.278:21.0118.2%41:46.173:16.2
 8th100Philip ROACHphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing6.4s87:56.358:18.368:26.198:50.7188:22.21211.4%42:00.083:30.1
 9th112Richard MUCHMOREphoto_library Renvale RT6.5s128:11.6138:38.0118:33.1118:30.598:12.165.4%42:11.793:41.8
 10th67Jez PARSONSphoto_library Brighton Excelsior CC6.5s128:04.4108:32.298:43.6148:33.9118:15.188.1%42:15.6103:45.7
 11th121Craig PEACOCKphoto_library Cycling Victoria7.8s248:17.7158:53.6148:28.6108:25.278:13.178.2%42:25.8113:55.9
 12th105Andy COLLINS (gvt1)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers9.0s398:23.4188:59.5158:39.5128:33.4108:28.4137.2%43:13.2124:43.3
 13th116Grant JOHNSONphoto_library Sunset Cycles6.1s57:56.468:19.178:17.159:07.5259:27.11819.0%43:13.3134:43.4
 14th117Graeme GOWphoto_library Tyneside Vagabonds CC6.4s88:26.2199:12.9238:40.0138:37.8128:19.81010.6%43:23.0144:53.1
 15th78Simon HIMEphoto_library Finchley Racing Team6.4s88:14.2148:47.6128:54.1188:45.4148:43.1168.1%43:30.8155:00.9
 16th123Sean BESWICKphoto_library Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site6.8s158:19.7179:02.3178:46.2158:45.1138:30.8148.5%43:30.8165:00.9
 17th106Matt WILSON (gvet)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching6.9s168:27.6208:50.2138:56.6198:46.0168:37.6155.7%43:45.0175:15.1
 18th92Richard COLLINSphoto_library Imperial Racing6.4s88:18.3169:09.8219:09.4248:51.6198:47.41710.3%44:23.0185:53.1
 19th88Charles WARRENphoto_library Harrogate Nova CC8.0s288:33.9249:00.1168:51.8178:50.6175.1%35:24.419
 20th65Thomas BARDGETTphoto_library Beacon Wheelers8.4s328:54.5329:03.7188:50.8168:52.2202.4%35:49.620
 21st101Bruce MACKIEphoto Lee Valley Youth CC7.8s248:07.0119:20.5259:12.2259:02.82315.1%35:50.321
 22nd122Michael BOWENphoto_library West Suffolk Wheelers7.2s198:33.2239:10.7229:03.4218:56.4217.3%35:50.922
 23rd75John ELWELLphoto East Bradford CC7.2s198:36.6259:21.4269:14.2278:57.8228.7%36:17.223
 24th70Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet)photo_library Cotswold Veldrijden8.9s378:41.7279:05.8199:07.6239:31.5329.5%36:35.524
 25th62Shaun WILLIAMS (gvet)photo_library Abellio-SFA Racing Team9.3s428:45.4289:37.3349:04.9229:11.1269.9%36:48.025
 26th99Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing7.0s188:31.3219:24.7289:28.5319:26.62911.2%36:58.126
 27th68Terry SMITH (gvet)photo_library Colchester Rovers CC8.6s348:39.2269:25.2299:18.6289:31.33110.0%37:02.927
 28th119Robert TUTTphoto_library Velo Club Venta9.4s448:59.8339:17.7249:18.7299:27.6305.2%37:13.228
 29th97Stephen DE BOLTZphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club8.2s299:02.5349:25.2299:23.4309:23.8274.2%37:23.129
 30th90Patrick HAYESphoto_library Hub Vélo8.9s378:46.6309:23.2279:29.4329:51.04212.2%37:39.130
 31st91Tim GILLphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club7.2s198:33.1229:58.3429:39.6369:33.73416.6%37:51.931
 32nd109Andrew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site7.8s248:45.82910:15.7449:12.7269:32.73317.1%37:54.732
 33rd110Brian PERKSphoto_library Pedalsport Cycling Club9.5s458:51.8319:33.0339:42.4389:48.54010.7%38:05.233
 34th96Dave COPLANDphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club7.6s239:19.6409:54.4419:39.3359:04.3249.2%38:05.234
 35th80Geoff BORESphoto_library Ford CC7.8s249:02.5349:32.3329:40.6379:43.7367.6%38:06.935
 36th66Robin AKERSphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT8.2s299:05.9379:31.6319:32.6339:48.7417.8%38:07.036
 37th84Graham FREERphoto_library Hackney GT8.7s369:17.5399:49.8389:36.4349:26.4285.8%38:18.837
 38th82Peter LAWRENCE Club Grappa8.3s319:05.4369:39.3359:57.0429:36.4359.5%38:26.438
 39th115Stephen BOTTOMLEYphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club7.3s2211:22.5509:08.5209:02.7208:45.91529.8%38:26.939
 40th74Charles CODRINGTONphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC8.4s329:21.7419:44.3369:45.2399:44.0374.2%38:43.640
 41st73Steve BLACKMOREphoto_library Team Darenth9.2s419:34.0439:46.9379:50.5409:46.5392.9%39:07.141
 42nd72Edward SARMIENTOphoto_library www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site8.6s349:11.3389:51.73910:04.5439:59.6439.6%39:15.742
 43rd107John MCDOWALLphoto_library North Road CC9.3s429:40.3449:53.3409:51.3419:45.0382.2%39:19.243
 44th113Pete MOONEYphoto_library Rugby Velo9.9s489:52.14510:13.44310:21.34410:17.7444.9%40:54.444
 45th64Daniel DONCASTERphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10.3s5110:00.84610:39.64510:49.24510:35.2458.1%42:15.145
 46th87Timothy EVANS (gvet)photo_library Harrogate Nova CC9.7s4610:18.84711:45.14711:22.64611:11.54613.9%44:47.746
 47th79Peter DOUGLAS (gvet)photo_library Finsbury Park CC10.3s5110:42.34811:42.34611:31.04711:12.5479.3%45:18.447
 48th76Roland SAPSFORDphoto Essex Roads CC12.2s5311:32.15112:17.74812:16.14812:52.74811.6%49:10.848
 49th83Harry MOORE (gvet)photo_library Cycling Club Hackney10.0s4911:43.25213:23.34913:36.04916.0%38:52.549
 111Chris YOUNG (gvet)photo_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.8s17:30.42n/aDNF
 104Adam PLATTSphoto_library VC Londres9.0s399:23.542n/aDNF
 114Alan FRENCHphoto Velo Schils - Interbike RT10.0s4910:50.649n/aDNF
 63Peter RUFFHEADphoto Arctic Tacx9.7s46n/aDNF

12-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Ben ASKEYphoto_library RST Racing Team8.5s36:59.217:31.917:38.017:35.339.3%29:52.71-
emoji_events2nd117Euan WOODLIFFEphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC8.4s17:03.337:41.927:40.037:34.019.1%30:07.6214.9s
emoji_events3rd118Griff LEWISphoto_library Ystwyth Cycling Club8.6s57:03.027:42.037:39.427:35.229.2%30:08.2315.5s
 4th110Christopher HILBERTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme8.7s67:17.247:49.647:48.347:39.057.4%30:42.8450.1s
 5th115Caelan MILLERphoto Welwyn Wheelers CC8.5s37:22.067:52.457:50.267:35.646.9%30:48.7556.0s
 6th108Sullivan BERRYphoto Redditch Road & Path CC8.8s97:24.977:54.577:51.977:46.876.7%31:06.961:14.2
 7th103Jamie GOSTICKphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT8.4s17:29.797:56.187:49.357:43.765.9%31:07.071:14.3
 8th71Joshua TARLINGphoto_library West Wales Cycle RT8.7s67:21.357:53.467:53.887:56.888.0%31:14.081:21.3
 9th106Riley BLACKMOREphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS9.5s167:27.288:03.198:12.998:02.21010.2%31:54.992:02.2
 10th88Oliver AKERSphoto_library Holmfirth Cycling Club9.1s127:35.5118:21.3108:13.9108:01.7910.1%32:21.3102:28.6
 11th87Luke HARRISphoto_library Halesowen A & CC9.1s127:33.3108:23.8118:18.3118:29.01712.3%32:53.4113:00.7
 12th75Thomas WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT8.8s97:52.0148:25.5128:23.1128:26.0167.2%33:15.4123:22.7
 13th101Jude CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Team Milton Keynes8.7s67:50.1138:32.9188:35.3198:16.8149.6%33:23.7133:31.0
 14th86Joe BROOKESphoto_library Halesowen A & CC11.0s337:50.0128:41.8198:26.9168:15.21211.0%33:25.2143:32.5
 15th84Ben RAMSDENphoto_library East Bradford CC10.0s218:05.3158:30.8158:23.7148:17.1155.3%33:26.7153:34.0
 16th112William RYANphoto_library Solihull CC10.6s288:15.8208:31.1178:23.7148:06.6115.0%33:27.8163:35.1
 17th105Harry ELLISONphoto_library Pedalsport Cycling Club10.6s288:09.2168:30.7148:23.3138:16.0134.4%33:29.7173:37.0
 18th114Daniel HOLMESphoto_library Tyneside Vagabonds CCn/a33:50.0183:57.3
 19th85Scott FISHER (yth)photo_library Furness Future Flyers9.4s158:33.2298:30.3138:33.2178:34.1190.7%34:20.1194:27.4
 20th92Seb CLIFFEphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club9.3s148:15.0198:31.0168:43.9238:45.9226.2%34:25.0204:32.3
 21st80Yani Angelo DJELILphoto_library Team Darenth9.6s178:18.8228:44.2208:42.4218:32.7185.1%34:27.6214:34.9
 22nd104Nathan CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site9.7s198:09.3178:49.5238:48.6278:37.3208.2%34:34.2224:41.5
 23rd73Nathan HARDYphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)8.8s98:17.6218:44.7218:43.9238:45.4215.6%34:40.5234:47.8
 24th76Alex GALPINphoto_library Bourne Wheelers CC9.7s198:12.4188:50.8248:44.6259:25.82314.9%35:23.3245:30.6
 25th95Daniel LLOYDphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC10.7s308:21.3248:47.4228:49.2285.6%26:08.625
 26th93Ferdie PARSONSphoto_library VC Jubilee10.3s258:22.4259:08.2338:33.9189.1%26:14.826
 27th78Owen THOMPSONphoto_library Bronte Tykes Junior CC11.0s338:29.1268:53.1268:43.2224.7%26:16.427
 28th91Joseph SMITH (yth)photo_library Iceni Velo11.0s338:32.7278:58.3298:38.2205.0%26:20.228
 29th81Piers HIGGINSONphoto_library Team Darenth11.3s398:36.1328:51.4258:50.2303.0%26:29.029
 30th102Arlo CAREYphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT10.2s248:32.7279:06.6328:45.9266.6%26:35.430
 31st111Felix CLACYphoto Solent Pirates10.0s218:40.2348:56.3288:51.8313.1%26:38.331
 32nd79Shrish BAKRANIAphoto_library Team Darenth10.0s218:34.0318:59.2318:57.0334.9%26:40.232
 33rd74Mark LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)9.6s178:21.0239:09.6349:01.5349.7%26:41.733
 34th113Dominic BELLphoto C&N Cycles / Sutton CC10.7s308:52.8388:58.3298:55.3321.0%26:57.134
 35th97Ben BISSONphoto_library VC Londres11.2s388:50.5379:19.8369:03.0355.5%27:24.535
 36th98Harry OWENphoto_library VC Londres10.3s259:32.4438:55.2278:49.6298.1%27:27.536
 37th89Oliver GRIGGSphoto_library Hub Vélo10.7s308:49.8369:14.9359:12.5374.7%27:27.937
 38th90Mack MOONEYphoto_library Hub Vélo12.0s448:41.0359:34.3419:19.53810.2%27:46.838
 39th99Cameron STILLphoto_library VC Londres11.1s368:33.7309:30.1399:39.74012.8%27:54.639
 40th72Felix HODGESphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club10.3s259:09.8419:32.5409:10.2364.1%28:02.840
 41st94Samuel LESLIEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC11.4s418:54.9399:29.3389:28.2396.4%28:03.841
 42nd116Calum MOIRphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC11.6s429:00.5409:25.9379:41.9417.7%28:19.942
 43rd83Spike ELWELLphoto_library East Bradford CC12.0s449:32.0429:53.94310:21.6438.7%29:59.543
 44th107Luke GOODWILLphoto_library Preston Park Youth CC11.6s429:34.94410:07.54410:14.3426.9%30:08.344
 45th82Jasper DILKSphoto_library Cycle Derby CC12.0s4410:05.54610:37.94610:25.0445.4%31:20.445
 46th77Dan GALPINphoto_library Bourne Wheelers CC11.1s369:37.64510:26.14511:58.64524.4%32:13.446
 96Owen PRENELLEphoto Lee Valley Youth CC11.3s398:38.4339:34.84210.9%DNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Alec GREGORYphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough1.8s26:26.116:54.116:59.217:09.5411.2%27:30.71-
emoji_events2nd31Jamie JOHNSTON (jun)photo_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1.7s16:28.727:00.227:04.227:14.8611.9%27:49.5218.8s
emoji_events3rd33Daniel BARNESphoto_library Lichfield City CC2.0s36:30.137:07.057:11.367:12.0510.7%28:02.5331.8s
 4th32Emile ALEXANDERphoto_library Lichfield City CC2.3s46:51.747:04.837:05.737:08.934.2%28:13.3442.6s
 5th1Oliver STOCKWELLphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC2.6s86:59.067:06.247:08.346:59.712.2%28:15.7545.0s
 6th21Simon WYLLIEphoto_library Halesowen A & CC2.4s57:18.2167:29.5117:10.057:03.126.2%29:03.161:32.4
 7th25Kieran RILEYphoto_library Langdale Lightweights RT2.4s56:53.557:21.077:24.787:24.377.5%29:05.971:35.2
 8th6Adam LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)3.0s137:04.187:20.367:31.3107:30.596.4%29:29.081:58.3
 9th35Benjamin BRIGHTphoto_library Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek4.0s247:19.1177:24.287:22.177:26.681.7%29:35.892:05.1
 10th34Matthew KINGSTONphoto_library Lichfield City CC2.6s86:59.677:27.7107:29.097:38.6149.3%29:37.4102:06.7
 11th51Sam FREEMANphoto_library Solent Pirates3.7s227:07.7107:26.797:35.6127:37.6127.0%29:51.2112:20.5
 12th18George BALLphoto_library Furness Future Flyers2.6s87:07.597:34.6127:32.1117:44.2188.6%30:00.9122:30.2
 13th63Archie PEETphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC3.0s137:15.2147:36.7137:42.4147:47.5197.4%30:24.8132:54.1
 14th20David HIRD (jun)photo_library Halesowen A & CC3.1s157:15.5157:44.5157:45.5167:43.4176.9%30:32.1143:01.4
 15th38Adam BENTphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing19.3s527:12.9127:49.3177:41.1137:40.7158.4%30:43.0153:12.3
 16th26Max BOLTON (jun)photo_library Lee Valley Youth CC4.4s277:27.0217:38.7147:51.1177:42.1165.4%30:43.3163:12.6
 17th27Alex DALEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC3.7s227:26.8207:46.6167:57.6287:36.9116.9%30:51.5173:20.8
 18th66Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT3.2s177:14.1137:58.5257:55.0247:49.82010.2%31:00.4183:29.7
 19th29Harrison POWELLphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC3.3s187:20.7188:08.8287:52.5207:35.61010.9%31:00.9193:30.2
 20th16Michael NEWALLphoto_library Cycle Derby CC15.2s487:31.3227:53.3207:43.7157:38.5134.9%31:02.0203:31.3
 21st9Sam BISHOPphoto_library Charlotteville CC3.1s157:26.3197:51.6197:56.8277:54.5226.8%31:12.3213:41.6
 22nd17Ethan WHITESIDE* 2.7s117:35.7247:50.9187:53.9217:55.5234.3%31:18.6223:47.9
 23rd59Jamie WALKER (yth)photo_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC4.8s287:37.7257:54.2217:55.4257:52.2213.9%31:24.2233:53.5
 24th64Tom SHARPLESphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC3.4s207:32.3237:59.9267:54.1227:59.0246.1%31:28.7243:58.0
 25th47Samuel HOWESphoto_library Sleaford Whls CC3.3s187:38.0267:57.6247:51.2188:06.6296.2%31:36.7254:06.0
 26th36Christian BOONphoto_library The MI Racing Academy6.2s347:45.1287:54.9227:54.2238:00.5263.3%31:40.7264:10.0
 27th24Bill DEMUTHphoto_library VC Jubilee5.9s327:45.7298:06.3278:11.3297:59.7255.5%32:08.9274:38.2
 28th37Edward WOODWARDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy3.4s207:10.7117:55.4237:52.2199:16.05029.1%32:17.8284:47.1
 29th8Bryn RICHARDSphoto_library Bourne Wheelers CC2.9s127:59.9388:20.0327:56.3268:04.3285.0%32:23.3294:52.6
 30th11Daniel HALL (jun)photo Colchester Rovers CC4.2s257:53.7348:09.5298:16.3328:10.2314.8%32:33.7305:03.0
 31st57Sam MCGHEEphoto Sutton CC14.5s467:43.0278:22.6348:12.0308:04.1278.6%32:36.1315:05.4
 32nd56Luke ASHWOODphoto_library Sutton CC7.8s407:51.1338:16.4318:14.8318:07.5305.4%32:37.5325:06.8
 33rd55Connor JONESphoto_library Solihull CC6.7s367:48.5328:14.6308:22.9348:36.14010.2%33:08.6335:37.9
 34th45Frederick NEWMANphoto_library Preston Park Youth CC5.5s317:48.0318:21.7338:27.8368:40.44311.2%33:23.4345:52.7
 35th7Arthur BOULTONphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury22.7s547:54.7358:25.4358:29.8398:30.4377.5%33:42.8356:12.1
 36th2Spencer DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JPSigns&Print20.0s537:59.7378:28.7368:28.0378:28.4356.0%33:44.7366:14.0
 37th49Lucas HARRY-DIXONphoto_library Solent Pirates15.0s478:09.0428:34.6398:27.4358:20.5325.2%33:46.4376:15.7
 38th48Matthew DAY (jun)photo_library Solent Pirates6.8s388:24.5498:47.8428:20.3338:22.0335.5%34:01.3386:30.6
 39th5Sam DANIELSphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15.8s498:16.0468:33.0388:37.4418:29.8364.3%34:12.0396:41.3
 40th13Aran MARTINphoto_library Team Corley Cycles5.0s297:46.0309:10.1498:37.8428:36.54118.0%34:15.3406:44.6
 41st50Max EDGINGTONphoto Solent Pirates36.3s558:10.8438:32.1378:31.2408:31.2384.3%34:21.5416:50.8
 42nd65Louis SUTTONphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC7.3s398:23.9488:49.5448:40.9438:32.2395.1%34:33.8427:03.1
 43rd52Thomas GREENphoto_library Solent Pirates5.0s298:05.7418:51.2468:52.1458:43.9459.6%34:38.0437:07.3
 44th39Gareth DAVIES (jun)photo_library Palmer Park Velo RT51.0s568:04.9408:48.1438:29.7388:27.0348.9%34:40.8447:10.1
 45th4Aled TROTTphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club5.9s328:14.1458:44.3418:54.2478:50.8478.1%34:49.2457:18.5
 46th61Rizwan HAMEEDphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC4.2s257:58.8368:50.4458:59.8498:59.64812.7%34:52.9467:22.2
 47th60Hamish REILLYphoto_library Thanet RC12.7s448:02.7398:36.8408:54.4489:12.34914.4%34:58.7477:28.0
 48th22George GOULDphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers11.0s438:21.8478:56.1488:53.0468:49.3466.8%35:11.1487:40.4
 49th23Josh BOWYERphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club7.8s408:44.1528:54.4478:44.4448:42.7442.2%35:13.3497:42.6
 50th28Aidan KERRIGANphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC6.7s368:12.7449:18.8519:01.0508:38.14213.4%35:17.3507:46.6
 51st53Sam NANOPOULOSphoto_library Solent Pirates6.2s348:40.5519:23.6529:22.4528.3%27:32.751
 52nd3Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club17.9s518:32.9509:14.3509:30.35311.2%27:35.452
 53rd54Isaac WARRINGTONphoto_library Solent Pirates8.0s428:45.8539:35.1539:11.3519.4%27:40.253
 54th15William MADEIRA VC Deal16.8s509:20.15510:49.8549:52.45416.0%30:19.154
 55th10Jake CROSSLEYphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC13.6s458:56.95411:12.75510:20.35525.3%30:43.555
 62Joe KIELYphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC2.4s5n/aDNF

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Bethany CRUMPTONphoto_library Storey Racing12.3s47:03.327:23.317:28.417:28.817:26.717:30.516.4%44:33.31-
emoji_events2nd78Hannah PAYTONphoto_library Kinesis UK12.0s37:02.817:33.027:39.327:52.927:50.027:49.1211.8%45:59.221:25.9
emoji_events3rd83Louise HEYWOOD-MAHÉphoto_library Queen of the Mountains11.8s17:14.737:53.237:58.438:00.238:09.737:58.3412.7%47:26.332:53.0
 4th80Rebecca PREECEphoto_library Leisure Lakes11.9s27:24.847:54.348:02.348:02.548:13.247:57.0310.9%47:46.043:12.7
 5th74Ruby MILLERphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont13.1s87:38.058:09.458:14.658:12.158:29.868:34.9612.4%49:31.754:58.4
 6th65Clare ROSSphoto_library Brixton Cycles Club12.8s68:06.468:15.168:16.969:08.6108:20.358:26.8512.8%50:46.966:13.6
 7th95Claire BEAUMONTphoto_library Vicious Velo14.2s128:26.088:40.279:01.8108:57.188:43.178:51.977.1%52:54.178:20.8
 8th82Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉphoto_library Queen of the Mountains13.2s98:32.4108:58.6118:48.878:49.969:08.1107.0%44:31.08
 9th66Rosie BROWNphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK14.5s148:59.5128:44.088:55.498:53.678:58.393.0%44:45.39
 10th94Adeline MOREAUphoto_library Sunday Echapee13.4s108:29.098:55.4109:15.9129:13.7118:55.489.2%45:02.810
 11th81Lydia BROOKESphoto_library Queen of the Mountains13.0s78:34.1118:51.598:50.389:07.699:40.81313.0%45:17.311
 12th87Emma Jane HORNSBYphoto_library VC Londres12.7s58:23.779:03.2129:15.1119:15.4129:11.41110.3%45:21.512
 13th96Katie SCOTTERphoto_library Vicious Velo13.5s119:13.7139:34.4139:45.41310:43.8159:39.31216.3%49:10.113
 14th68Laura WILKEYphoto_library Crawley Wheelers14.4s139:37.51410:18.31410:22.91510:14.71310:05.2147.9%50:53.014
 15th69Olivia CAMPBELLphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC14.6s159:41.91510:28.71510:17.91410:24.61410:29.4158.2%51:37.115

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st98Emily ASHWOODphoto_library Wxc World Racing12.6s27:26.417:52.918:01.228:02.318:13.117:58.4110.5%47:46.71-
emoji_events2nd72Xan CREESphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site12.6s27:43.848:03.427:59.018:07.628:27.148:37.7611.6%49:11.121:24.4
emoji_events3rd73Abbie MANLEYphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont12.6s27:40.528:06.238:15.538:21.648:33.058:35.5511.9%49:44.731:58.0
 4th75Amy PERRYMANphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont12.4s17:40.938:06.548:33.978:34.268:26.428:31.7411.6%50:06.042:19.3
 5th91Poppy WILDMANphoto_library SF Racing13.4s107:43.848:33.498:34.888:39.588:44.8108:41.0813.2%51:10.553:23.8
 6th85Lauren HIGHAMphoto_library LIV AWOL12.6s28:24.998:24.368:22.858:35.578:40.288:39.073.5%51:19.263:32.5
 7th79Elspeth GRACEphoto_library Kinetic CyclesWelwyn12.9s68:29.1108:33.088:32.968:33.958:40.178:25.123.0%51:27.073:40.3
 8th77Katie SCOTTphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont13.1s88:11.688:29.978:21.948:47.198:43.498:46.997.2%51:33.883:47.1
 9th64Nicole CLARKEphoto_library Birkenhead North End CC13.6s118:30.0119:02.0128:41.0108:48.3108:38.368:30.336.3%52:23.594:36.8
 10th99Emily BRIDSONphoto_library LIV AWOL13.2s97:58.868:39.5108:46.8118:59.8119:05.4119:22.21017.4%53:05.6105:18.9
 11th71Alderney BAKERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site13.0s78:04.478:17.158:36.498:09.838:26.7312:13.81151.5%54:01.3116:14.6
 12th93Cecilia HIMEphoto_library St Ives CC13.6s118:45.8128:59.7119:16.2129:17.4129:35.9129.5%46:08.612
 84Connie HAYES LIV AWOL15.9s139:57.713n/aDNF

19-22 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Ffion JAMESphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club12.1s17:03.837:40.737:22.017:27.017:19.417:16.718.7%44:21.61-
emoji_events2nd90Sophie WRIGHTphoto_library Renvale RT13.1s77:03.627:31.917:22.327:28.127:30.137:23.026.7%44:32.0210.4s
emoji_events3rd70Anna KAYphoto_library EDCO Continental12.2s27:02.717:33.327:26.637:29.837:28.027:33.537.3%44:46.0324.4s
 4th88Amira MELLORphoto_library Paul Milnes / PH-MAS12.2s27:16.047:41.347:42.757:46.257:52.147:54.048.7%46:24.542:02.9
 5th89Sophie THACKRAYphoto_library Paul Milnes / PH-MAS12.2s27:22.157:42.457:40.347:44.847:55.457:56.857.8%46:33.952:12.3
 6th76Kara PERRYMANphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont13.1s77:56.468:20.968:20.768:26.468:32.768:42.269.6%50:32.266:10.6
 7th97Madeleine GAMMONSphoto_library Team Vision Innovative Leisure12.4s57:58.578:47.988:52.179:44.079:32.7722.0%45:07.67
 86Sarah LOMASphoto_library LIV AWOL12.4s58:26.488:33.771.4%DNF

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Kate EEDYphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site15.0s67:45.417:58.417:54.317:58.317:52.917:49.912.8%47:34.11-
emoji_events2nd104Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club14.6s38:14.628:14.728:14.128:28.128:21.538:22.232.8%50:09.922:35.8
emoji_events3rd109Helen PATTINSONphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Mont14.0s18:17.838:20.838:17.238:29.238:17.828:20.522.4%50:17.332:43.2
 4th107Tracey FLETCHERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site15.1s78:36.158:52.078:36.248:37.148:41.748:31.044.1%52:09.244:35.1
 5th102Lucy SIDDLEphoto_library Allen Valley Velo14.7s48:33.148:40.458:39.058:38.958:47.658:42.652.8%52:16.154:42.0
 6th112Alison KINLOCHphoto_library Paul Milnes / PH-MAS14.1s28:46.798:32.348:43.769:11.389:16.2128.6%44:44.36
 7th116Karen POOLEphoto_library Sportstest RT14.8s58:41.268:52.689:24.6129:01.969:07.5108.3%45:22.67
 8th114Caroline GOWARDphoto_library Scott racing15.3s108:42.888:51.369:09.799:20.8119:04.297.3%45:24.18
 9th115Nicky HUGHESphoto_library Specialized Racing16.0s138:42.779:12.5109:05.189:13.299:12.5115.8%45:42.09
 10th103Nicola DAVIESphoto Beacon Wheelers16.6s179:05.5118:57.699:11.4109:15.0109:03.583.2%45:49.610
 11th106Harriet GUESTphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden15.1s78:57.41010:12.4148:55.479:02.578:47.6516.1%46:10.411
 12th117Joanne NEWSTEADphoto_library Xrt - Elmy Cycles15.1s79:06.6129:13.3119:20.6119:27.7128:58.275.5%46:21.512
 13th110Zoe ALLSOPphoto_library Lovelo Squadra Donne16.0s139:19.3149:29.7129:24.9139:37.5139:25.4133.3%47:32.813
 14th113Jo-Anne PERRYphoto_library PMR@Toachim House15.4s129:15.3139:42.81310:01.31410:04.2149:45.0148.8%49:04.014
 15th105Louise WAINWRIGHTphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club16.1s159:42.81510:14.21510:38.51510:36.91510:36.0159.6%52:04.515
 16th111Caroline MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy16.1s159:58.91610:32.51611:10.81610:49.41610:58.01612.0%53:45.716
 17th108Emma PAYNEphoto_library Fossa Racing15.3s1010:20.51711:32.81711:31.41712:06.51717.1%45:46.517

12-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st74Grace LISTERphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers7.8s47:43.818:32.218:38.418:54.1315.2%33:56.21-
emoji_events2nd51Zoe BACKSTEDTphoto_library Maindy Flyers Youth CC7.6s27:49.828:43.728:51.938:55.1413.9%34:28.0231.8s
emoji_events3rd61Anoushka MINALEphoto_library Hub Vélo7.7s38:15.948:46.438:44.628:51.627.2%34:46.3350.1s
 4th52Madeleine OSBORNphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club7.5s18:16.159:22.459:24.748:42.5113.8%35:53.041:56.8
 5th53Amelia COXphoto_library Bicester Millennium CC8.8s88:50.379:35.669:41.559:31.669.7%37:47.853:51.6
 6th65Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC8.5s68:41.7610:04.8109:52.399:12.4515.9%37:59.564:03.3
 7th72Phoebe ROCHEphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC9.2s129:06.0109:39.279:44.269:40.887.0%38:19.374:23.1
 8th68Hermione PICKERINGphoto_library Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC8.8s89:01.5910:13.9129:45.279:35.1713.4%38:44.584:48.3
 9th58Elizabeth MCKINNONphoto_library Derwentside CC9.5s169:18.3139:55.3910:04.0109:43.798.2%39:10.895:14.6
 10th60Katie HADNUMphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.8s89:00.589:51.8810:15.91110:10.71214.0%39:27.6105:31.4
 11th67Daphne JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers10.6s209:32.31510:16.7139:47.2810:09.3117.8%39:55.9115:59.7
 12th57Emily LINESphoto_library Team Darenth9.6s179:14.11110:44.71710:23.7139:59.31016.4%40:31.3126:35.1
 13th71Beatrice PAULEYphoto_library St Ives CC9.0s119:24.31410:25.91410:26.41410:17.51311.0%40:43.0136:46.8
 14th66Harriet LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC8.6s79:37.51610:05.51110:48.41710:22.91512.3%41:02.8147:06.6
 15th75Amber BRAMELDphoto 9.6s179:54.61810:36.01610:18.91210:18.6147.0%41:17.7157:21.5
 16th62Freya WHITESIDEphoto Ilkley Cycling Club9.3s139:17.61210:28.71511:38.21925.2%31:33.816
 17th56Ella MACLEAN-HOWELLphoto_library Cardiff J.I.F.8.1s58:14.439:06.2414:14.92172.9%31:43.617
 18th54Evie STEEDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club9.3s139:50.91711:04.41911:27.11816.3%32:31.718
 19th63Hope INGLISphoto_library Kent Velo Kids11.4s2111:25.02110:58.51810:44.6166.3%33:19.519
 20th69Elena DAYphoto_library Solent Pirates10.2s1911:01.12011:37.22010:40.9158.8%33:29.420
 21st73Freya COOKphoto_library Thanet RC9.3s1310:58.91911:43.12112:33.62014.4%35:24.921

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Millie COUZENSphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.9s97:26.918:11.418:09.718:13.9110.5%32:07.81-
emoji_events2nd11Josie NELSONphoto_library Lichfield City CC5.2s37:42.438:19.428:25.338:14.429.3%32:46.7238.9s
emoji_events3rd21Eluned KINGphoto_library Towy Riders5.9s97:38.928:22.038:21.929:07.3919.3%33:36.031:28.2
 4th15Lucy HART (jun)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4.5s17:57.348:43.748:46.648:51.1311.3%34:23.142:15.3
 5th12Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library LIV AWOL5.7s78:11.558:47.158:59.058:52.749.7%34:55.852:48.0
 6th6Roisin LALLYphoto_library Derwentside CC5.0s28:16.369:04.899:13.698:56.3611.5%35:35.963:28.1
 7th18Amy CANTELOphoto_library Solent Pirates6.1s138:36.998:59.369:04.168:55.055.3%35:41.473:33.6
 8th17Chloe HINCHLIFFEphoto_library Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC6.3s158:39.6109:04.489:07.278:58.675.3%35:56.283:48.4
 9th20Poppy PATTINSONphoto_library Solent Pirates5.3s68:30.979:04.079:13.489:12.7108.3%36:06.293:58.4
 10th19Ella LAWRENCEphoto_library Solent Pirates5.2s38:43.3129:16.1109:20.4109:28.1138.6%36:53.1104:45.3
 11th2Harley PELLphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)5.2s38:36.289:37.6139:27.5119:21.01111.9%37:07.5114:59.7
 12th10Bethany BARNETTphoto_library Kings Lynn CC6.3s158:51.9139:20.8119:41.4149:07.189.3%37:07.5124:59.7
 13th14Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy5.9s99:03.0149:36.2129:35.2139:27.4126.1%37:47.8135:40.0
 14th22Ellen BENNETTphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC6.7s179:03.8159:40.5149:32.0129:58.21510.0%38:21.1146:13.3
 15th16Emily CONNphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT6.2s148:43.0119:45.91510:09.1159:51.51416.5%38:35.7156:27.9
 16th9Polly BURGEphoto_library Kent Velo Race Team6.7s179:31.31610:33.11610:26.21610:27.31610.8%41:04.5168:56.7
 17th3Danielle PARKERphoto_library Hotchillee / Team Backstedt6.0s129:47.71810:40.31810:32.31710:41.2179.1%41:47.5179:39.7
 18th5Ellie DILKSphoto_library Cycle Derby CC7.0s199:34.91710:39.41710:58.81911:17.21817.8%42:37.21810:29.4
 19th13Iona MOIRphoto LIV AWOL5.7s710:57.41910:56.61910:32.6183.9%32:32.319
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us