The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Braam MERLIER | Steylaerts - Betfirst | 10 | 12.3s2 | 6:00.31 | 6:32.13 | 6:21.21 | 6:28.22 | 6:21.31 | 6:30.42 | 6:13.81 | 6:17.91 | 6:28.81 | 8.8% | 57:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 12.4s3 | 6:06.32 | 6:25.61 | 6:21.21 | 6:26.61 | 6:23.42 | 6:29.81 | 6:23.12 | 6:31.32 | 6:42.52 | 9.9% | 58:02.02 | 36.0s | ||
3rd | 25 | Jeremy DURRIN | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 10 | 12.4s3 | 6:14.53 | 6:27.82 | 6:28.93 | 6:28.22 | 6:30.93 | 6:32.33 | 6:34.63 | 6:38.03 | 7:02.716 | 12.9% | 59:10.03 | 1:44.0 | ||
4th | 15 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 12.1s1 | 6:19.56 | 6:45.87 | 6:38.34 | 6:35.64 | 6:37.24 | 6:38.94 | 6:43.34 | 6:46.25 | 6:54.010 | 9.1% | 1h00:11.04 | 2:45.0 | ||
5th | 30 | Isaac MUNDY | PMR@Toachim House | 10 | 13.6s14 | 6:19.35 | 6:42.94 | 6:39.05 | 6:36.65 | 6:38.85 | 6:57.717 | 6:46.07 | 6:46.56 | 6:50.66 | 10.1% | 1h00:31.05 | 3:05.0 | ||
6th | 38 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 10 | 12.8s5 | 6:19.14 | 6:43.75 | 6:41.76 | 6:40.97 | 6:47.712 | 6:45.07 | 6:49.711 | 6:51.39 | 6:54.111 | 9.2% | 1h00:46.06 | 3:20.0 | ||
7th | 13 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 13.7s15 | 6:25.410 | 6:49.211 | 6:44.39 | 6:47.110 | 6:43.27 | 6:42.85 | 6:45.15 | 6:54.713 | 6:45.43 | 7.6% | 1h00:51.07 | 3:25.0 | ||
8th | 16 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 12.8s5 | 6:21.67 | 6:44.56 | 6:42.67 | 6:47.211 | 6:44.98 | 6:45.79 | 6:52.712 | 6:53.211 | 6:47.85 | 8.3% | 1h00:53.08 | 3:27.0 | ||
9th | 4 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling | 10 | 13.5s12 | 6:34.314 | 6:47.89 | 6:43.08 | 6:40.46 | 6:43.06 | 6:43.26 | 6:45.36 | 6:54.612 | 6:51.37 | 5.1% | 1h00:56.09 | 3:30.0 | ||
10th | 12 | Michael BUTLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 13.5s12 | 6:28.911 | 6:56.018 | 6:46.210 | 6:42.78 | 6:45.510 | 6:45.58 | 6:47.78 | 6:51.410 | 6:47.44 | 7.0% | 1h01:05.010 | 3:39.0 | ||
11th | 39 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 10 | 13.9s19 | 6:22.28 | 6:46.58 | 6:49.414 | 6:57.418 | 6:45.49 | 6:52.312 | 6:48.110 | 6:49.67 | 6:53.99 | 9.2% | 1h01:19.011 | 3:53.0 | ||
12th | 37 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 10 | 13.2s8 | 6:54.124 | 6:59.521 | 6:48.111 | 6:49.512 | 6:46.311 | 6:45.910 | 6:48.09 | 6:45.54 | 6:54.612 | 3.5% | 1h01:44.012 | 4:18.0 | ||
13th | 20 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 10 | 13.7s15 | 6:53.823 | 6:55.416 | 6:48.612 | 6:47.09 | 6:52.013 | 6:50.111 | 6:53.213 | 6:51.28 | 6:52.28 | 2.1% | 1h01:57.013 | 4:31.0 | ||
14th | 18 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | Kibosh | 10 | 14.2s22 | 6:35.915 | 6:51.613 | 6:48.713 | 6:52.615 | 6:52.515 | 6:55.615 | 6:53.213 | 7:01.319 | 6:57.713 | 6.4% | 1h02:03.014 | 4:37.0 | ||
15th | 3 | Matt HOLMES (elt) | Arctic Tacx | 10 | 13.7s15 | 6:25.29 | 6:49.110 | 6:51.917 | 6:54.616 | 7:11.425 | 6:57.818 | 6:53.715 | 6:59.416 | 7:00.415 | 12.0% | 1h02:17.015 | 4:51.0 | ||
16th | 14 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 13.1s7 | 6:32.713 | 6:55.517 | 6:50.215 | 6:55.617 | 6:57.117 | 6:53.313 | 6:55.316 | 6:56.414 | 7:08.719 | 9.2% | 1h02:18.016 | 4:52.0 | ||
17th | 29 | Alex PATON | Pedal Heaven RT | 10 | 15.0s34 | 6:46.321 | 6:58.820 | 6:54.419 | 6:51.914 | 6:52.414 | 6:53.614 | 7:04.722 | 7:04.921 | 6:59.714 | 4.6% | 1h02:41.017 | 5:15.0 | ||
18th | 17 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 10 | 14.3s24 | 6:45.318 | 7:07.027 | 6:52.018 | 6:51.813 | 6:52.616 | 7:01.919 | 6:59.117 | 6:58.715 | 7:10.020 | 6.1% | 1h02:53.018 | 5:27.0 | ||
19th | 50 | Tom VAN DEN BOSCH | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 13.4s11 | 6:45.619 | 6:51.412 | 6:56.020 | 6:58.120 | 7:01.419 | 7:03.620 | 7:03.621 | 7:01.319 | 7:14.321 | 7.1% | 1h03:09.019 | 5:43.0 | ||
20th | 42 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 10 | 14.2s22 | 6:54.225 | 7:02.524 | 7:04.225 | 6:59.222 | 6:58.518 | 6:56.316 | 6:59.418 | 7:00.018 | 7:03.217 | 2.4% | 1h03:12.020 | 5:46.0 | ||
21st | 35 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 10 | 14.3s24 | 7:00.728 | 6:58.519 | 7:01.322 | 6:58.821 | 7:07.022 | 7:06.222 | 7:00.419 | 6:59.517 | 7:04.218 | 2.0% | 1h03:31.021 | 6:05.0 | ||
22nd | 11 | Nick BARNES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 13.2s8 | 6:38.716 | 6:55.115 | 7:01.923 | 7:01.123 | 7:05.020 | 7:10.324 | 7:10.125 | 7:12.923 | 7:15.222 | 9.2% | 1h03:44.022 | 6:18.0 | ||
23rd | 19 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 10 | 13.2s8 | 6:45.720 | 7:01.122 | 6:58.721 | 6:57.919 | 7:05.921 | 7:05.421 | 7:14.127 | 7:09.222 | 7:20.023 | 8.5% | 1h03:51.023 | 6:25.0 | ||
24th | 22 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 8 | 13.9s19 | 6:54.326 | 7:08.328 | 7:06.326 | 7:05.024 | 7:11.224 | 7:17.128 | 7:02.420 | 5.5% | 49:58.524 | |||||
25th | 26 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 8 | 13.9s19 | 6:39.217 | 7:05.625 | 7:03.224 | 7:22.331 | 7:15.028 | 7:17.027 | 7:08.823 | 10.8% | 50:05.025 | |||||
26th | 36 | Ian LEE | RAF-CA | 8 | 14.9s33 | 6:55.427 | 7:01.623 | 7:06.627 | 7:08.325 | 7:14.227 | 7:15.526 | 7:09.624 | 4.8% | 50:06.126 | |||||
27th | 27 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Paceline Cycles North | 8 | 14.3s24 | 6:47.622 | 7:09.730 | 7:09.228 | 7:16.328 | 7:10.223 | 7:09.923 | 7:10.326 | 7.0% | 50:07.527 | |||||
28th | 33 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Rapha CC | 8 | 14.3s24 | 7:03.930 | 7:06.126 | 7:09.429 | 7:14.326 | 7:13.526 | 7:21.629 | 7:23.628 | 4.6% | 50:46.728 | |||||
29th | 7 | Samuel HOLDER | DRK Racing | 7 | 14.6s29 | 7:13.733 | 7:09.529 | 7:10.030 | 7:15.827 | 7:17.730 | 7:13.925 | 1.9% | 43:35.229 | ||||||
30th | 28 | Wilfred SINCLAIR | Pearson CC | 7 | 14.5s28 | 7:03.029 | 7:11.331 | 7:12.331 | 7:17.729 | 7:16.229 | 7:24.830 | 5.2% | 43:39.830 | ||||||
31st | 6 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 14.6s29 | 7:15.134 | 7:24.433 | 7:22.432 | 7:20.030 | 7:37.231 | 5.1% | 37:13.731 | |||||||
32nd | 40 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 6 | 15.2s37 | 7:07.031 | 7:23.532 | 7:25.233 | 7:31.333 | 7:39.532 | 7.6% | 37:21.732 | |||||||
33rd | 43 | Oscar HUTCHINGS | FlixOralHygiene / VC Equipe | 6 | 14.8s31 | 7:12.932 | 7:38.236 | 7:35.636 | 7:35.234 | 7:52.933 | 9.2% | 38:09.633 | |||||||
34th | 41 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 15.6s40 | 7:21.035 | 7:25.334 | 7:26.734 | 7:22.331 | 8:27.234 | 15.0% | 38:18.134 | |||||||
35th | 45 | Ben SPURRIER | Vicious Velo | 5 | 15.3s39 | 7:27.037 | 7:52.738 | 7:55.239 | 7:43.935 | 6.3% | 31:14.135 | ||||||||
36th | 21 | John FRIEND | VC Londres | 5 | 15.1s36 | 7:27.738 | 7:44.837 | 7:56.040 | 8:00.237 | 7.3% | 31:23.836 | ||||||||
37th | 8 | Elliot BROWN (elt) | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 5 | 15.6s40 | 7:34.939 | 7:54.039 | 7:45.537 | 8:03.338 | 6.2% | 31:33.337 | ||||||||
38th | 5 | Joseph HALLORAN | Cambridge CC | 5 | 15.0s34 | 7:43.441 | 7:55.840 | 7:51.738 | 7:50.336 | 2.7% | 31:36.238 | ||||||||
39th | 48 | Josh JONES | 5 | 15.2s37 | 7:26.036 | 7:33.335 | 7:34.735 | 8:52.739 | 19.4% | 31:41.939 | |||||||||
40th | 2 | Daniel WEALE | Adalta CC | 4 | 14.8s31 | 7:39.540 | 8:14.741 | 8:10.542 | 7.7% | 24:19.540 | |||||||||
41st | 31 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 4 | 15.6s40 | 7:44.642 | 8:19.842 | 8:09.041 | 7.6% | 24:29.041 | |||||||||
47 | Alec BRIGGS | 4 | 13.7s15 | 6:29.012 | 6:52.414 | 6:50.416 | 6.0% | DNF | |||||||||||
32 | Luke COLEMAN | Quick Release CC | 1 | 16.4s43 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||||
46 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
34 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
23 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
9 | Chris METCALFE | Fabric Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
10 | Jon PEARCE | Club Grappa | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
44 | David SPENCER | VC Venta | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
24 | Samuel THIENEL | Momentum Cycles RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 5 | 8.5s3 | 6:59.21 | 7:31.91 | 7:38.01 | 7:35.33 | 9.3% | 29:52.71 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 8.4s1 | 7:03.33 | 7:41.92 | 7:40.03 | 7:34.01 | 9.1% | 30:07.62 | 14.9s | ||
3rd | 118 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 8.6s5 | 7:03.02 | 7:42.03 | 7:39.42 | 7:35.22 | 9.2% | 30:08.23 | 15.5s | ||
4th | 110 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 5 | 8.7s6 | 7:17.24 | 7:49.64 | 7:48.34 | 7:39.05 | 7.4% | 30:42.84 | 50.1s | ||
5th | 115 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 8.5s3 | 7:22.06 | 7:52.45 | 7:50.26 | 7:35.64 | 6.9% | 30:48.75 | 56.0s | ||
6th | 108 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 8.8s9 | 7:24.97 | 7:54.57 | 7:51.97 | 7:46.87 | 6.7% | 31:06.96 | 1:14.2 | ||
7th | 103 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 8.4s1 | 7:29.79 | 7:56.18 | 7:49.35 | 7:43.76 | 5.9% | 31:07.07 | 1:14.3 | ||
8th | 71 | Joshua TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 8.7s6 | 7:21.35 | 7:53.46 | 7:53.88 | 7:56.88 | 8.0% | 31:14.08 | 1:21.3 | ||
9th | 106 | Riley BLACKMORE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 9.5s16 | 7:27.28 | 8:03.19 | 8:12.99 | 8:02.210 | 10.2% | 31:54.99 | 2:02.2 | ||
10th | 88 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 9.1s12 | 7:35.511 | 8:21.310 | 8:13.910 | 8:01.79 | 10.1% | 32:21.310 | 2:28.6 | ||
11th | 87 | Luke HARRIS | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 9.1s12 | 7:33.310 | 8:23.811 | 8:18.311 | 8:29.017 | 12.3% | 32:53.411 | 3:00.7 | ||
12th | 75 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 8.8s9 | 7:52.014 | 8:25.512 | 8:23.112 | 8:26.016 | 7.2% | 33:15.412 | 3:22.7 | ||
13th | 101 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 8.7s6 | 7:50.113 | 8:32.918 | 8:35.319 | 8:16.814 | 9.6% | 33:23.713 | 3:31.0 | ||
14th | 86 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 11.0s33 | 7:50.012 | 8:41.819 | 8:26.916 | 8:15.212 | 11.0% | 33:25.214 | 3:32.5 | ||
15th | 84 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 5 | 10.0s21 | 8:05.315 | 8:30.815 | 8:23.714 | 8:17.115 | 5.3% | 33:26.715 | 3:34.0 | ||
16th | 112 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 10.6s28 | 8:15.820 | 8:31.117 | 8:23.714 | 8:06.611 | 5.0% | 33:27.816 | 3:35.1 | ||
17th | 105 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 10.6s28 | 8:09.216 | 8:30.714 | 8:23.313 | 8:16.013 | 4.4% | 33:29.717 | 3:37.0 | ||
18th | 114 | Daniel HOLMES | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 0 | n/a | 33:50.018 | -5LAP | |||||||
19th | 85 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 9.4s15 | 8:33.229 | 8:30.313 | 8:33.217 | 8:34.119 | 0.7% | 34:20.119 | 4:27.4 | ||
20th | 92 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 9.3s14 | 8:15.019 | 8:31.016 | 8:43.923 | 8:45.922 | 6.2% | 34:25.020 | 4:32.3 | ||
21st | 80 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 5 | 9.6s17 | 8:18.822 | 8:44.220 | 8:42.421 | 8:32.718 | 5.1% | 34:27.621 | 4:34.9 | ||
22nd | 104 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 9.7s19 | 8:09.317 | 8:49.523 | 8:48.627 | 8:37.320 | 8.2% | 34:34.222 | 4:41.5 | ||
23rd | 73 | Nathan HARDY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 8.8s9 | 8:17.621 | 8:44.721 | 8:43.923 | 8:45.421 | 5.6% | 34:40.523 | 4:47.8 | ||
24th | 76 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.7s19 | 8:12.418 | 8:50.824 | 8:44.625 | 9:25.823 | 14.9% | 35:23.324 | 5:30.6 | ||
25th | 95 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 10.7s30 | 8:21.324 | 8:47.422 | 8:49.228 | 5.6% | 26:08.625 | ||||
26th | 93 | Ferdie PARSONS | VC Jubilee | 4 | 10.3s25 | 8:22.425 | 9:08.233 | 8:33.918 | 9.1% | 26:14.826 | ||||
27th | 78 | Owen THOMPSON | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 4 | 11.0s33 | 8:29.126 | 8:53.126 | 8:43.222 | 4.7% | 26:16.427 | ||||
28th | 91 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 11.0s33 | 8:32.727 | 8:58.329 | 8:38.220 | 5.0% | 26:20.228 | ||||
29th | 81 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 4 | 11.3s39 | 8:36.132 | 8:51.425 | 8:50.230 | 3.0% | 26:29.029 | ||||
30th | 102 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 10.2s24 | 8:32.727 | 9:06.632 | 8:45.926 | 6.6% | 26:35.430 | ||||
31st | 111 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 10.0s21 | 8:40.234 | 8:56.328 | 8:51.831 | 3.1% | 26:38.331 | ||||
32nd | 79 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 10.0s21 | 8:34.031 | 8:59.231 | 8:57.033 | 4.9% | 26:40.232 | ||||
33rd | 74 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 9.6s17 | 8:21.023 | 9:09.634 | 9:01.534 | 9.7% | 26:41.733 | ||||
34th | 113 | Dominic BELL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 10.7s30 | 8:52.838 | 8:58.329 | 8:55.332 | 1.0% | 26:57.134 | ||||
35th | 97 | Ben BISSON | VC Londres | 4 | 11.2s38 | 8:50.537 | 9:19.836 | 9:03.035 | 5.5% | 27:24.535 | ||||
36th | 98 | Harry OWEN (jun) | VC Londres | 4 | 10.3s25 | 9:32.443 | 8:55.227 | 8:49.629 | 8.1% | 27:27.536 | ||||
37th | 89 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 4 | 10.7s30 | 8:49.836 | 9:14.935 | 9:12.537 | 4.7% | 27:27.937 | ||||
38th | 90 | Mack MOONEY | Hub Vélo | 4 | 12.0s44 | 8:41.035 | 9:34.341 | 9:19.538 | 10.2% | 27:46.838 | ||||
39th | 99 | Cameron STILL | VC Londres | 4 | 11.1s36 | 8:33.730 | 9:30.139 | 9:39.740 | 12.8% | 27:54.639 | ||||
40th | 72 | Felix HODGES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 10.3s25 | 9:09.841 | 9:32.540 | 9:10.236 | 4.1% | 28:02.840 | ||||
41st | 94 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 11.4s41 | 8:54.939 | 9:29.338 | 9:28.239 | 6.4% | 28:03.841 | ||||
42nd | 116 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 11.6s42 | 9:00.540 | 9:25.937 | 9:41.941 | 7.7% | 28:19.942 | ||||
43rd | 83 | Spike ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 12.0s44 | 9:32.042 | 9:53.943 | 10:21.643 | 8.7% | 29:59.543 | ||||
44th | 107 | Luke GOODWILL | Preston Park Youth CC | 4 | 11.6s42 | 9:34.944 | 10:07.544 | 10:14.342 | 6.9% | 30:08.344 | ||||
45th | 82 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 12.0s44 | 10:05.546 | 10:37.946 | 10:25.044 | 5.4% | 31:20.445 | ||||
46th | 77 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 11.1s36 | 9:37.645 | 10:26.145 | 11:58.645 | 24.4% | 32:13.446 | ||||
96 | Owen PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 11.3s39 | 8:38.433 | 9:34.842 | 10.9% | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 1.8s2 | 6:26.11 | 6:54.11 | 6:59.21 | 7:09.54 | 11.2% | 27:30.71 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 1.7s1 | 6:28.72 | 7:00.22 | 7:04.22 | 7:14.86 | 11.9% | 27:49.52 | 18.8s | ||
3rd | 33 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 2.0s3 | 6:30.13 | 7:07.05 | 7:11.36 | 7:12.05 | 10.7% | 28:02.53 | 31.8s | ||
4th | 32 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 2.3s4 | 6:51.74 | 7:04.83 | 7:05.73 | 7:08.93 | 4.2% | 28:13.34 | 42.6s | ||
5th | 1 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 2.6s8 | 6:59.06 | 7:06.24 | 7:08.34 | 6:59.71 | 2.2% | 28:15.75 | 45.0s | ||
6th | 21 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 2.4s5 | 7:18.216 | 7:29.511 | 7:10.05 | 7:03.12 | 6.2% | 29:03.16 | 1:32.4 | ||
7th | 25 | Kieran RILEY | Langdale Lightweights RT | 5 | 2.4s5 | 6:53.55 | 7:21.07 | 7:24.78 | 7:24.37 | 7.5% | 29:05.97 | 1:35.2 | ||
8th | 6 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 3.0s13 | 7:04.18 | 7:20.36 | 7:31.310 | 7:30.59 | 6.4% | 29:29.08 | 1:58.3 | ||
9th | 35 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 4.0s24 | 7:19.117 | 7:24.28 | 7:22.17 | 7:26.68 | 1.7% | 29:35.89 | 2:05.1 | ||
10th | 34 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 2.6s8 | 6:59.67 | 7:27.710 | 7:29.09 | 7:38.614 | 9.3% | 29:37.410 | 2:06.7 | ||
11th | 51 | Sam FREEMAN | Solent Pirates | 5 | 3.7s22 | 7:07.710 | 7:26.79 | 7:35.612 | 7:37.612 | 7.0% | 29:51.211 | 2:20.5 | ||
12th | 18 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 2.6s8 | 7:07.59 | 7:34.612 | 7:32.111 | 7:44.218 | 8.6% | 30:00.912 | 2:30.2 | ||
13th | 63 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 3.0s13 | 7:15.214 | 7:36.713 | 7:42.414 | 7:47.519 | 7.4% | 30:24.813 | 2:54.1 | ||
14th | 20 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 3.1s15 | 7:15.515 | 7:44.515 | 7:45.516 | 7:43.417 | 6.9% | 30:32.114 | 3:01.4 | ||
15th | 38 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 19.3s52 | 7:12.912 | 7:49.317 | 7:41.113 | 7:40.715 | 8.4% | 30:43.015 | 3:12.3 | ||
16th | 26 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 4.4s27 | 7:27.021 | 7:38.714 | 7:51.117 | 7:42.116 | 5.4% | 30:43.316 | 3:12.6 | ||
17th | 27 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 3.7s22 | 7:26.820 | 7:46.616 | 7:57.628 | 7:36.911 | 6.9% | 30:51.517 | 3:20.8 | ||
18th | 66 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 3.2s17 | 7:14.113 | 7:58.525 | 7:55.024 | 7:49.820 | 10.2% | 31:00.418 | 3:29.7 | ||
19th | 29 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 3.3s18 | 7:20.718 | 8:08.828 | 7:52.520 | 7:35.610 | 10.9% | 31:00.919 | 3:30.2 | ||
20th | 16 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 15.2s48 | 7:31.322 | 7:53.320 | 7:43.715 | 7:38.513 | 4.9% | 31:02.020 | 3:31.3 | ||
21st | 9 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 3.1s15 | 7:26.319 | 7:51.619 | 7:56.827 | 7:54.522 | 6.8% | 31:12.321 | 3:41.6 | ||
22nd | 17 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 5 | 2.7s11 | 7:35.724 | 7:50.918 | 7:53.921 | 7:55.523 | 4.3% | 31:18.622 | 3:47.9 | |||
23rd | 59 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 4.8s28 | 7:37.725 | 7:54.221 | 7:55.425 | 7:52.221 | 3.9% | 31:24.223 | 3:53.5 | ||
24th | 64 | Tom SHARPLES | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 3.4s20 | 7:32.323 | 7:59.926 | 7:54.122 | 7:59.024 | 6.1% | 31:28.724 | 3:58.0 | ||
25th | 47 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 3.3s18 | 7:38.026 | 7:57.624 | 7:51.218 | 8:06.629 | 6.2% | 31:36.725 | 4:06.0 | ||
26th | 36 | Christian BOON | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 6.2s34 | 7:45.128 | 7:54.922 | 7:54.223 | 8:00.526 | 3.3% | 31:40.726 | 4:10.0 | ||
27th | 24 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 5 | 5.9s32 | 7:45.729 | 8:06.327 | 8:11.329 | 7:59.725 | 5.5% | 32:08.927 | 4:38.2 | ||
28th | 37 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 3.4s20 | 7:10.711 | 7:55.423 | 7:52.219 | 9:16.050 | 29.1% | 32:17.828 | 4:47.1 | ||
29th | 8 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 2.9s12 | 7:59.938 | 8:20.032 | 7:56.326 | 8:04.328 | 5.0% | 32:23.329 | 4:52.6 | ||
30th | 11 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 4.2s25 | 7:53.734 | 8:09.529 | 8:16.332 | 8:10.231 | 4.8% | 32:33.730 | 5:03.0 | ||
31st | 57 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 5 | 14.5s46 | 7:43.027 | 8:22.634 | 8:12.030 | 8:04.127 | 8.6% | 32:36.131 | 5:05.4 | ||
32nd | 56 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 5 | 7.8s40 | 7:51.133 | 8:16.431 | 8:14.831 | 8:07.530 | 5.4% | 32:37.532 | 5:06.8 | ||
33rd | 55 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 5 | 6.7s36 | 7:48.532 | 8:14.630 | 8:22.934 | 8:36.140 | 10.2% | 33:08.633 | 5:37.9 | ||
34th | 45 | Frederick NEWMAN | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 5.5s31 | 7:48.031 | 8:21.733 | 8:27.836 | 8:40.443 | 11.2% | 33:23.434 | 5:52.7 | ||
35th | 7 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 22.7s54 | 7:54.735 | 8:25.435 | 8:29.839 | 8:30.437 | 7.5% | 33:42.835 | 6:12.1 | ||
36th | 2 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 5 | 20.0s53 | 7:59.737 | 8:28.736 | 8:28.037 | 8:28.435 | 6.0% | 33:44.736 | 6:14.0 | ||
37th | 49 | Lucas HARRY-DIXON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 15.0s47 | 8:09.042 | 8:34.639 | 8:27.435 | 8:20.532 | 5.2% | 33:46.437 | 6:15.7 | ||
38th | 48 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Solent Pirates | 5 | 6.8s38 | 8:24.549 | 8:47.842 | 8:20.333 | 8:22.033 | 5.5% | 34:01.338 | 6:30.6 | ||
39th | 5 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 15.8s49 | 8:16.046 | 8:33.038 | 8:37.441 | 8:29.836 | 4.3% | 34:12.039 | 6:41.3 | ||
40th | 13 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 5 | 5.0s29 | 7:46.030 | 9:10.149 | 8:37.842 | 8:36.541 | 18.0% | 34:15.340 | 6:44.6 | ||
41st | 50 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 36.3s55 | 8:10.843 | 8:32.137 | 8:31.240 | 8:31.238 | 4.3% | 34:21.541 | 6:50.8 | ||
42nd | 65 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 7.3s39 | 8:23.948 | 8:49.544 | 8:40.943 | 8:32.239 | 5.1% | 34:33.842 | 7:03.1 | ||
43rd | 52 | Thomas GREEN (sen) | Solent Pirates | 5 | 5.0s29 | 8:05.741 | 8:51.246 | 8:52.145 | 8:43.945 | 9.6% | 34:38.043 | 7:07.3 | ||
44th | 39 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 51.0s56 | 8:04.940 | 8:48.143 | 8:29.738 | 8:27.034 | 8.9% | 34:40.844 | 7:10.1 | ||
45th | 4 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 5.9s32 | 8:14.145 | 8:44.341 | 8:54.247 | 8:50.847 | 8.1% | 34:49.245 | 7:18.5 | ||
46th | 61 | Rizwan HAMEED | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 4.2s25 | 7:58.836 | 8:50.445 | 8:59.849 | 8:59.648 | 12.7% | 34:52.946 | 7:22.2 | ||
47th | 60 | Hamish REILLY | Thanet RC | 5 | 12.7s44 | 8:02.739 | 8:36.840 | 8:54.448 | 9:12.349 | 14.4% | 34:58.747 | 7:28.0 | ||
48th | 22 | George GOULD (sen) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 11.0s43 | 8:21.847 | 8:56.148 | 8:53.046 | 8:49.346 | 6.8% | 35:11.148 | 7:40.4 | ||
49th | 23 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 7.8s40 | 8:44.152 | 8:54.447 | 8:44.444 | 8:42.744 | 2.2% | 35:13.349 | 7:42.6 | ||
50th | 28 | Aidan KERRIGAN | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 6.7s36 | 8:12.744 | 9:18.851 | 9:01.050 | 8:38.142 | 13.4% | 35:17.350 | 7:46.6 | ||
51st | 53 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates | 4 | 6.2s34 | 8:40.551 | 9:23.652 | 9:22.452 | 8.3% | 27:32.751 | ||||
52nd | 3 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17.9s51 | 8:32.950 | 9:14.350 | 9:30.353 | 11.2% | 27:35.452 | ||||
53rd | 54 | Isaac WARRINGTON | Solent Pirates | 4 | 8.0s42 | 8:45.853 | 9:35.153 | 9:11.351 | 9.4% | 27:40.253 | ||||
54th | 15 | William MADEIRA | VC Deal | 4 | 16.8s50 | 9:20.155 | 10:49.854 | 9:52.454 | 16.0% | 30:19.154 | ||||
55th | 10 | Jake CROSSLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13.6s45 | 8:56.954 | 11:12.755 | 10:20.355 | 25.3% | 30:43.555 | ||||
62 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1 | 2.4s5 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 11.6s7 | 6:28.06 | 6:48.23 | 6:36.51 | 6:39.82 | 6:42.42 | 6:34.61 | 5.2% | 40:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 7 | 11.2s2 | 6:17.92 | 6:55.77 | 6:40.02 | 6:38.91 | 6:44.64 | 6:45.95 | 10.0% | 40:14.12 | 13.1s | ||
3rd | 47 | Matthew ELLIS (u23) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 11.2s2 | 6:24.64 | 6:48.74 | 6:49.15 | 6:43.83 | 6:43.23 | 6:43.44 | 6.4% | 40:23.83 | 22.8s | ||
4th | 41 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | Shibden CC | 7 | 11.2s2 | 6:27.85 | 6:46.52 | 6:52.46 | 6:45.15 | 6:41.11 | 6:41.12 | 6.3% | 40:25.24 | 24.2s | ||
5th | 37 | Jenson YOUNG | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 11.6s7 | 6:30.47 | 6:42.11 | 6:48.34 | 6:44.54 | 6:52.76 | 7:02.511 | 8.2% | 40:52.15 | 51.1s | ||
6th | 25 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 11.1s1 | 6:38.310 | 6:53.66 | 6:57.17 | 7:02.77 | 6:52.45 | 6:47.16 | 6.1% | 41:22.26 | 1:21.2 | ||
7th | 33 | Euan CAMERON | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 11.8s10 | 6:38.19 | 6:50.25 | 6:59.38 | 7:04.19 | 6:54.07 | 7:02.812 | 6.5% | 41:40.37 | 1:39.3 | ||
8th | 16 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 11.9s12 | 6:33.48 | 6:58.88 | 7:01.09 | 7:03.08 | 7:03.19 | 7:02.110 | 7.5% | 41:53.18 | 1:52.1 | ||
9th | 24 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 11.3s5 | 6:17.51 | 7:05.811 | 7:12.815 | 7:08.510 | 7:04.311 | 7:04.913 | 14.6% | 42:05.09 | 2:04.0 | ||
10th | 36 | Oliver HOWSON | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 11.5s6 | 6:51.415 | 7:01.110 | 7:13.916 | 7:13.313 | 7:07.514 | 7:01.59 | 5.5% | 42:40.110 | 2:39.1 | ||
11th | 43 | Harrison KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 7 | 12.2s13 | 6:46.313 | 6:59.89 | 7:08.612 | 7:23.818 | 7:07.514 | 7:06.314 | 9.2% | 42:44.311 | 2:43.3 | ||
12th | 44 | Jacob KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 7 | 12.3s16 | 6:56.718 | 7:16.115 | 7:07.110 | 7:09.111 | 7:05.012 | 6:59.37 | 4.7% | 42:45.612 | 2:44.6 | ||
13th | 15 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 12.3s16 | 7:05.623 | 7:13.814 | 7:07.311 | 7:12.812 | 7:03.710 | 7:10.116 | 2.4% | 43:05.313 | 3:04.3 | ||
14th | 9 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 7 | 13.1s24 | 6:41.411 | 7:07.713 | 7:16.219 | 7:18.014 | 7:18.418 | 7:19.018 | 9.4% | 43:13.714 | 3:12.7 | ||
15th | 51 | Jamie DENE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 13.6s31 | 6:56.317 | 7:20.016 | 7:20.321 | 7:18.316 | 7:19.920 | 7:09.615 | 5.8% | 43:38.015 | 3:37.0 | ||
16th | 2 | Lewis ASKEY | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 7 | 11.8s10 | 6:21.13 | 9:50.448 | 6:43.53 | 6:53.66 | 6:56.18 | 6:42.43 | 54.9% | 43:38.816 | 3:37.8 | ||
17th | 40 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 7 | 12.2s13 | 6:58.819 | 7:30.625 | 7:11.314 | 7:36.328 | 7:10.416 | 6:59.48 | 9.0% | 43:38.817 | 3:37.8 | ||
18th | 55 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi's CC | 7 | 13.3s27 | 6:42.112 | 7:06.012 | 7:16.219 | 7:18.417 | 7:06.313 | 7:59.735 | 19.3% | 43:42.018 | 3:41.0 | ||
19th | 3 | George BAZLEY | Bristol Cycling Development | 7 | 13.4s30 | 7:00.921 | 7:24.419 | 7:14.817 | 7:18.014 | 7:13.317 | 7:20.920 | 5.6% | 43:45.619 | 3:44.6 | ||
20th | 48 | Toby PERRY | Thanet RC RT | 7 | 12.3s16 | 6:55.416 | 7:20.317 | 7:22.022 | 7:25.420 | 7:23.523 | 7:19.219 | 7.2% | 43:58.020 | 3:57.0 | ||
21st | 26 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 12.6s20 | 7:06.425 | 7:25.720 | 7:10.813 | 7:30.123 | 7:19.719 | 7:14.017 | 5.6% | 43:59.221 | 3:58.2 | ||
22nd | 54 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 12.2s13 | 7:01.422 | 7:22.818 | 7:15.618 | 7:29.322 | 7:34.525 | 7:32.728 | 7.9% | 44:28.422 | 4:27.4 | ||
23rd | 35 | Joe HOWCROFT | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 13.2s25 | 7:18.630 | 7:27.821 | 7:22.323 | 7:23.919 | 7:23.122 | 7:27.026 | 2.1% | 44:35.823 | 4:34.8 | ||
24th | 22 | Nesta FERGUSON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 7 | 14.2s40 | 7:00.820 | 7:31.927 | 7:23.725 | 7:35.527 | 7:28.624 | 7:22.021 | 8.2% | 44:36.724 | 4:35.7 | ||
25th | 6 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 7 | 13.2s25 | 7:19.431 | 7:28.723 | 7:27.726 | 7:30.724 | 7:21.221 | 7:25.223 | 2.6% | 44:46.025 | 4:45.0 | ||
26th | 11 | Freddie GROVER | Fast Test Racing Team | 7 | 12.8s22 | 7:05.924 | 7:34.128 | 7:23.024 | 7:29.021 | 7:45.330 | 7:34.630 | 9.3% | 45:04.626 | 5:03.6 | ||
27th | 34 | Jonny GILL | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 13.8s34 | 7:14.128 | 7:29.524 | 7:29.727 | 7:32.225 | 7:40.227 | 7:25.624 | 6.0% | 45:05.027 | 5:04.0 | ||
28th | 12 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 7 | 11.7s9 | 7:11.426 | 7:31.026 | 7:33.828 | 7:32.626 | 7:40.026 | 7:25.624 | 6.6% | 45:05.928 | 5:04.9 | ||
29th | 27 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 12.7s21 | 7:14.429 | 7:38.330 | 7:36.630 | 7:41.931 | 7:42.728 | 7:37.832 | 6.5% | 45:44.229 | 5:43.2 | ||
30th | 21 | Lawrence COYLE | VC Jubilee | 7 | 13.6s31 | 7:29.136 | 7:39.431 | 7:40.535 | 7:42.333 | 7:46.131 | 7:30.527 | 3.8% | 46:01.430 | 6:00.4 | ||
31st | 29 | Irfan ZAMAN | Panagua CC | 7 | 13.9s36 | 7:26.134 | 7:48.437 | 7:36.029 | 7:42.734 | 7:52.335 | 7:23.122 | 6.6% | 46:02.331 | 6:01.3 | ||
32nd | 53 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 7 | 13.6s31 | 7:24.632 | 7:34.829 | 7:41.436 | 7:46.936 | 7:48.132 | 7:37.431 | 5.3% | 46:06.732 | 6:05.7 | ||
33rd | 42 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 7 | 13.9s36 | 7:32.242 | 7:43.636 | 7:37.331 | 7:42.032 | 7:45.029 | 7:32.929 | 2.8% | 46:06.733 | 6:05.7 | ||
34th | 4 | Ben BISHOP (spt) | Charlotteville CC | 7 | 13.8s34 | 7:31.041 | 7:40.133 | 7:39.634 | 7:43.435 | 7:48.434 | 7:48.433 | 3.9% | 46:24.734 | 6:23.7 | ||
35th | 18 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 14.0s39 | 7:12.927 | 7:39.431 | 7:37.532 | 7:38.829 | 7:56.036 | 8:09.737 | 13.1% | 46:28.335 | 6:27.3 | ||
36th | 8 | Joseph ALLAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 14.6s44 | 7:27.835 | 7:41.735 | 7:42.437 | 7:49.637 | 7:48.333 | 7:51.834 | 5.4% | 46:36.236 | 6:35.2 | ||
37th | 52 | Samuel PAINTER | Wigmore CC | 7 | 14.4s42 | 7:24.833 | 7:41.034 | 7:50.542 | 7:59.142 | 7:59.738 | 8:04.636 | 8.9% | 47:13.937 | 7:12.9 | ||
38th | 1 | Matthew WILLIAMS (jun) | Abellio - SFA RT | 6 | 13.3s27 | 7:29.738 | 7:50.039 | 7:46.738 | 7:50.238 | 8:30.044 | 13.4% | 39:39.938 | ||||
39th | 5 | Fred GILL | Chelmer CC | 6 | 12.9s23 | 7:29.637 | 7:55.740 | 7:49.941 | 8:07.143 | 8:08.541 | 8.7% | 39:43.739 | ||||
40th | 30 | Matthew LISTER | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 6 | 15.0s47 | 7:30.039 | 8:16.245 | 7:50.542 | 7:55.740 | 8:06.040 | 10.3% | 39:53.440 | ||||
41st | 45 | Cameron PREECE | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 13.9s36 | 7:36.644 | 8:09.742 | 8:06.244 | 7:59.041 | 8:02.539 | 7.2% | 40:07.941 | ||||
42nd | 31 | Will THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 6 | 14.9s46 | 7:30.140 | 8:56.947 | 7:49.840 | 7:51.539 | 7:57.337 | 19.3% | 40:20.542 | ||||
43rd | 20 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 6 | 13.3s27 | 7:34.243 | 8:00.141 | 8:19.246 | 8:37.046 | 8:34.045 | 13.8% | 41:17.843 | ||||
44th | 46 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 6 | 14.8s45 | 7:40.445 | 8:14.244 | 8:22.247 | 8:37.747 | 8:28.143 | 12.4% | 41:37.444 | ||||
45th | 7 | Luke KINGSLAND | VC Deal | 6 | 15.5s48 | 7:48.647 | 8:48.746 | 8:07.645 | 8:22.344 | 8:15.042 | 12.8% | 41:37.745 | ||||
46th | 38 | Cameron KEMP (jun) | Quick Release CC | 6 | 14.4s42 | 7:44.046 | 8:13.443 | 8:40.248 | 8:35.645 | 8:43.246 | 12.8% | 42:10.846 | ||||
19 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 12.5s19 | 6:50.714 | 7:28.622 | 7:37.532 | 7:39.930 | 12.0% | DNF | ||||||
17 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 14.3s41 | 8:56.148 | 7:49.938 | 7:48.639 | 14.4% | DNF |
Male: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Yentl BEKAERT | Telenet Fidea Lions | 10 | 12.9s4 | 5:59.41 | 6:29.31 | 6:23.61 | 6:27.91 | 6:22.01 | 6:29.81 | 6:20.01 | 6:22.51 | 6:30.71 | 8.7% | 57:38.01 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Ben TURNER (u23) | Beobank-Corendon | 10 | 12.9s4 | 6:07.32 | 6:34.23 | 6:28.93 | 6:28.23 | 6:26.12 | 6:30.03 | 6:28.72 | 6:35.83 | 6:41.03 | 9.2% | 58:33.02 | 55.0s | ||
3rd | 91 | Roel VAN DER STEGEN | TWC MaaslandsterZuid-Limburg | 10 | 12.9s4 | 6:13.73 | 6:29.31 | 6:28.82 | 6:27.91 | 6:30.73 | 6:29.92 | 6:37.23 | 6:34.42 | 6:38.22 | 6.6% | 58:43.03 | 1:05.0 | ||
4th | 76 | Harry YATES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 13.6s9 | 6:25.05 | 6:42.84 | 6:42.14 | 6:40.84 | 6:44.46 | 6:49.65 | 6:52.36 | 6:57.87 | 6:43.54 | 8.5% | 1h00:52.04 | 3:14.0 | ||
5th | 71 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 10 | 12.4s1 | 6:14.24 | 6:53.46 | 6:52.66 | 7:11.412 | 6:39.24 | 6:46.94 | 6:51.24 | 6:48.74 | 6:57.26 | 15.3% | 1h01:27.05 | 3:49.0 | ||
6th | 83 | Joe WILLIAMS (u23) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 10 | 12.8s2 | 6:41.07 | 6:50.75 | 6:48.35 | 6:50.45 | 6:44.15 | 6:50.06 | 6:51.24 | 6:54.15 | 6:52.05 | 3.3% | 1h01:35.06 | 3:57.0 | ||
7th | 74 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 10 | 13.2s7 | 6:28.26 | 6:53.57 | 6:54.98 | 6:55.48 | 6:49.27 | 6:59.47 | 6:58.77 | 6:56.46 | 7:00.48 | 8.3% | 1h02:09.07 | 4:31.0 | ||
8th | 87 | William GASCOYNE | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 10 | 13.7s10 | 6:49.910 | 6:54.88 | 6:52.66 | 6:53.97 | 6:57.48 | 7:05.68 | 6:59.38 | 7:02.58 | 6:58.87 | 3.8% | 1h02:48.08 | 5:10.0 | ||
9th | 79 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 10 | 13.4s8 | 6:44.58 | 6:58.79 | 6:57.79 | 6:51.76 | 7:01.19 | 7:06.19 | 7:14.310 | 7:05.89 | 7:04.89 | 7.4% | 1h03:18.09 | 5:40.0 | ||
10th | 77 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 8 | 14.1s12 | 6:54.713 | 7:06.012 | 7:04.212 | 7:01.99 | 7:04.310 | 7:11.311 | 7:08.79 | 4.0% | 49:45.210 | |||||
11th | 85 | James FLURY | Richardsons Trek | 8 | 14.5s15 | 6:46.49 | 7:04.311 | 6:58.110 | 7:04.810 | 7:37.914 | 7:11.110 | 7:18.311 | 12.7% | 50:15.411 | |||||
12th | 82 | George FOX (spt) | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 8 | 12.8s2 | 6:54.012 | 7:04.110 | 7:03.611 | 7:09.411 | 7:14.711 | 7:17.812 | 7:36.112 | 10.2% | 50:32.512 | |||||
13th | 75 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 7 | 14.3s14 | 7:05.614 | 7:14.014 | 7:21.514 | 7:31.313 | 7:32.713 | 7:36.513 | 7.3% | 44:35.913 | ||||||
14th | 86 | Joseph SUTTON | Richardsons Trek | 6 | 14.1s12 | 6:53.211 | 7:11.413 | 7:19.513 | 8:25.817 | 7:24.012 | 22.4% | 37:28.014 | |||||||
15th | 84 | James PICKERING (elt) | Push Sport Barford Van Hire | 6 | 13.9s11 | 7:05.815 | 7:50.216 | 7:36.915 | 7:49.514 | 7:42.815 | 10.4% | 38:19.115 | |||||||
16th | 90 | Jake DARRAGH | Travers Bikes.com | 5 | 15.8s16 | 7:14.516 | 7:36.915 | 7:45.816 | 7:53.615 | 9.0% | 30:46.616 | ||||||||
17th | 92 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 15.9s17 | 7:32.117 | 7:51.217 | 7:54.717 | 8:11.216 | 8.6% | 31:45.117 | ||||||||
89 | Matthew DAY (u23) | TPH Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
80 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
78 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
81 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
93 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
72 | Thomas VERHEYEN | AA-Drink Jongerenteam | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 7.3s7 | 7:07.33 | 7:27.33 | 7:12.11 | 7:32.24 | 7:18.02 | 5.8% | 36:44.11 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 7.0s3 | 6:58.21 | 7:23.61 | 7:25.63 | 7:33.55 | 7:29.95 | 8.4% | 36:57.72 | 13.6s | ||
3rd | 40 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 7.6s15 | 7:37.712 | 7:31.14 | 7:19.82 | 7:18.91 | 7:12.61 | 5.8% | 37:07.63 | 23.5s | ||
4th | 8 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 7.2s5 | 6:58.82 | 7:24.92 | 7:38.07 | 7:34.76 | 7:28.64 | 9.4% | 37:12.34 | 28.2s | ||
5th | 9 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 7.0s3 | 7:11.76 | 7:33.35 | 7:34.04 | 7:30.23 | 7:25.73 | 5.2% | 37:21.95 | 37.8s | ||
6th | 13 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 6.8s1 | 7:16.97 | 7:40.48 | 7:36.86 | 7:35.77 | 7:32.56 | 5.4% | 37:49.06 | 1:04.9 | ||
7th | 24 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 8.0s19 | 7:29.510 | 7:36.86 | 7:36.35 | 7:27.92 | 7:38.39 | 2.3% | 37:56.77 | 1:12.6 | ||
8th | 23 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 8.1s21 | 7:11.45 | 7:37.77 | 7:39.48 | 7:43.68 | 7:36.98 | 7.5% | 37:57.18 | 1:13.0 | ||
9th | 6 | Bill BELL | BIGFOOT CC | 6 | 10.0s43 | 7:21.88 | 7:43.29 | 7:52.413 | 7:45.810 | 7:35.77 | 6.9% | 38:28.99 | 1:44.8 | ||
10th | 48 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 7.3s7 | 7:10.24 | 7:53.514 | 7:51.711 | 7:47.912 | 7:45.210 | 10.1% | 38:35.610 | 1:51.5 | ||
11th | 21 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 6.8s1 | 7:24.49 | 7:49.211 | 7:46.610 | 7:46.111 | 7:47.911 | 5.6% | 38:40.911 | 1:56.8 | ||
12th | 52 | Daniel ALEXANDER | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 8.0s19 | 7:55.721 | 7:47.810 | 7:42.49 | 7:43.68 | 7:52.013 | 2.9% | 39:09.512 | 2:25.4 | ||
13th | 2 | Stephen GIBSON (vet) | 4T+ Velo Club | 6 | 7.4s10 | 7:33.211 | 7:51.812 | 8:00.415 | 8:02.914 | 7:50.512 | 6.6% | 39:26.213 | 2:42.1 | ||
14th | 36 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 7.5s11 | 7:45.917 | 8:02.716 | 7:52.212 | 7:54.913 | 7:58.916 | 3.6% | 39:42.114 | 2:58.0 | ||
15th | 47 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 7.2s5 | 7:43.216 | 7:52.513 | 7:54.814 | 8:06.415 | 8:09.822 | 5.7% | 39:53.915 | 3:09.8 | ||
16th | 46 | Keith MURRAY | Scott racing | 6 | 7.8s17 | 7:50.019 | 8:08.319 | 8:09.716 | 8:10.118 | 8:01.520 | 4.3% | 40:27.316 | 3:43.2 | ||
17th | 49 | Steven HENSHALL | St Helens CRC | 6 | 7.5s11 | 7:47.118 | 8:05.417 | 8:13.118 | 8:13.123 | 8:02.921 | 5.6% | 40:29.017 | 3:44.9 | ||
18th | 26 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 7.3s7 | 7:52.220 | 8:07.518 | 8:14.320 | 8:11.321 | 7:59.717 | 4.7% | 40:32.218 | 3:48.1 | ||
19th | 20 | Gary LINGARD | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 8.2s23 | 7:40.013 | 8:15.520 | 8:19.724 | 8:10.519 | 7:58.515 | 8.6% | 40:32.419 | 3:48.3 | ||
20th | 45 | Ryan HARRIS (vet) | Redhill CC | 6 | 8.6s30 | 8:08.924 | 7:57.015 | 8:17.523 | 8:12.422 | 7:54.114 | 4.9% | 40:38.420 | 3:54.3 | ||
21st | 10 | Malcolm GRAY | Cestria CC | 6 | 8.4s28 | 8:14.228 | 8:15.721 | 8:13.219 | 8:10.519 | 8:00.718 | 3.1% | 41:02.821 | 4:18.7 | ||
22nd | 50 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 6 | 8.8s32 | 8:21.631 | 8:23.525 | 8:10.717 | 8:07.716 | 8:01.419 | 4.6% | 41:13.522 | 4:29.4 | ||
23rd | 33 | Mike JACKSON | CC Luton | 6 | 8.3s25 | 8:00.823 | 8:27.526 | 8:16.622 | 8:19.324 | 8:16.323 | 5.6% | 41:28.723 | 4:44.6 | ||
24th | 29 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 6 | 8.4s28 | 8:20.830 | 8:23.324 | 8:15.821 | 8:09.017 | 8:18.324 | 2.9% | 41:35.624 | 4:51.5 | ||
25th | 39 | Ed FRASER | PB Cycle Coaching RT | 6 | 7.5s11 | 7:40.315 | 8:23.223 | 8:21.726 | 8:36.928 | 8:27.630 | 12.3% | 41:37.125 | 4:53.0 | ||
26th | 4 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Alford Wheelers | 6 | 7.8s17 | 7:40.114 | 8:41.631 | 8:21.425 | 8:31.726 | 8:32.532 | 13.4% | 41:55.026 | 5:10.9 | ||
27th | 54 | James FURNISS | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 8.1s21 | 8:09.625 | 8:30.028 | 8:26.927 | 8:42.329 | 8:20.125 | 6.7% | 42:17.027 | 5:32.9 | ||
28th | 41 | David SHAW (vet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 9.9s41 | 8:12.126 | 8:37.129 | 8:35.428 | 8:34.127 | 8:27.029 | 5.1% | 42:35.528 | 5:51.4 | ||
29th | 25 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 8.2s23 | 8:00.522 | 8:53.232 | 8:42.729 | 8:44.631 | 8:23.727 | 11.0% | 42:52.929 | 6:08.8 | ||
30th | 15 | Nigel DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 6 | 9.3s35 | 8:38.734 | 8:22.222 | 8:56.634 | 8:27.825 | 8:30.031 | 6.8% | 43:04.730 | 6:20.6 | ||
31st | 44 | Andrew WATSON-SMITH | Pretorius Bikes | 6 | 8.6s30 | 8:42.036 | 8:28.627 | 8:45.430 | 8:43.230 | 8:22.326 | 4.6% | 43:10.231 | 6:26.1 | ||
32nd | 22 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 6 | 9.6s39 | 8:14.629 | 8:41.330 | 8:53.232 | 8:49.132 | 8:26.628 | 7.8% | 43:14.332 | 6:30.2 | ||
33rd | 35 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 8.3s25 | 8:13.427 | 8:58.034 | 8:55.733 | 8:57.634 | 8:48.333 | 9.0% | 44:01.233 | 7:17.1 | ||
34th | 37 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 6 | 11.5s48 | 8:31.432 | 9:58.143 | 8:51.031 | 8:59.635 | 8:57.935 | 17.0% | 45:29.434 | 8:45.3 | ||
35th | 14 | Peter KIMBER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 8.3s25 | 8:42.638 | 9:28.038 | 9:10.235 | 9:08.836 | 8:56.034 | 8.7% | 45:33.835 | 8:49.7 | ||
36th | 43 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 11.2s47 | 8:42.036 | 8:53.933 | 9:29.740 | 8:53.933 | 9:34.837 | 10.1% | 45:45.536 | 9:01.4 | ||
37th | 16 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogan RT | 6 | 10.3s44 | 8:32.933 | 9:12.636 | 9:17.837 | 9:26.438 | 9:08.536 | 10.4% | 45:48.337 | 9:04.2 | ||
38th | 57 | James WILSON (spt) | 5 | 9.4s38 | 9:01.241 | 9:22.637 | 9:14.036 | 9:35.141 | 6.3% | 37:22.338 | |||||
39th | 19 | Philip MURRELL | Finsbury Park CC | 5 | 9.3s35 | 9:04.142 | 9:36.540 | 9:31.441 | 9:13.137 | 6.0% | 37:34.439 | ||||
40th | 34 | Duncan RIMMER | Morden Cycle Racing Club | 5 | 8.8s32 | 8:39.835 | 9:31.339 | 9:36.342 | 9:41.143 | 11.8% | 37:37.340 | ||||
41st | 3 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 11.0s46 | 9:19.644 | 9:12.435 | 9:28.339 | 9:27.839 | 2.9% | 37:39.141 | ||||
42nd | 12 | Keith RANDLE | Colvelo CC | 5 | 8.8s32 | 8:58.040 | 9:58.344 | 9:22.538 | 9:29.140 | 11.2% | 37:56.742 | ||||
43rd | 31 | Ray BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 9.3s35 | 9:08.243 | 9:50.241 | 9:41.043 | 9:42.744 | 7.7% | 38:31.443 | ||||
44th | 7 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 9.9s41 | 8:52.739 | 9:52.542 | 10:02.344 | 9:37.142 | 13.1% | 38:34.544 | ||||
45th | 32 | Dominic WILSON (vet) | Kingston Wheelers CC | 5 | 10.7s45 | 10:28.146 | 10:33.445 | 10:43.245 | 10:35.445 | 2.4% | 42:30.845 | ||||
46th | 11 | Lee ROWLING | Chelmer CC | 5 | 9.6s39 | 9:54.545 | 10:47.446 | 11:28.546 | 11:13.546 | 15.8% | 43:33.546 | ||||
47th | 56 | Joe RICHARDSON (gvet) | 5 | 11.8s49 | 10:35.447 | 12:37.547 | 13:09.247 | 11:58.947 | 24.2% | 48:32.847 | |||||
53 | James BRYAN | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 1 | 7.5s11 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
28 | Mike MOONEY | Hub Vélo | 1 | 7.6s15 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 6 | 5.9s4 | 7:19.11 | 7:49.11 | 7:47.62 | 7:47.32 | 7:40.91 | 6.8% | 38:29.91 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 5.8s1 | 7:30.63 | 7:52.92 | 7:44.21 | 7:39.71 | 7:43.22 | 4.9% | 38:36.42 | 6.5s | ||
3rd | 86 | Steven DAVIES (gvet) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 6.7s14 | 7:34.74 | 8:11.33 | 8:06.63 | 8:06.14 | 8:03.45 | 8.0% | 40:08.83 | 1:38.9 | ||
4th | 118 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 6.3s7 | 8:09.612 | 8:15.14 | 8:16.44 | 8:00.13 | 8:00.94 | 3.4% | 40:48.44 | 2:18.5 | ||
5th | 94 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | ELO / GSInvicta / HerbertsCycles | 6 | 6.2s6 | 7:56.98 | 8:25.48 | 8:20.26 | 8:15.65 | 7:55.83 | 6.2% | 41:00.05 | 2:30.1 | ||
6th | 108 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 5.8s1 | 7:59.59 | 8:17.35 | 8:22.08 | 8:16.56 | 8:18.89 | 4.7% | 41:20.06 | 2:50.1 | ||
7th | 69 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 6.9s16 | 7:56.77 | 8:35.610 | 8:20.87 | 8:25.27 | 8:21.011 | 8.2% | 41:46.17 | 3:16.2 | ||
8th | 100 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 6.4s8 | 7:56.35 | 8:18.36 | 8:26.19 | 8:50.718 | 8:22.212 | 11.4% | 42:00.08 | 3:30.1 | ||
9th | 112 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 6 | 6.5s12 | 8:11.613 | 8:38.011 | 8:33.111 | 8:30.59 | 8:12.16 | 5.4% | 42:11.79 | 3:41.8 | ||
10th | 67 | Jez PARSONS | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 6 | 6.5s12 | 8:04.410 | 8:32.29 | 8:43.614 | 8:33.911 | 8:15.18 | 8.1% | 42:15.610 | 3:45.7 | ||
11th | 121 | Craig PEACOCK | Cycling Victoria | 6 | 7.8s24 | 8:17.715 | 8:53.614 | 8:28.610 | 8:25.27 | 8:13.17 | 8.2% | 42:25.811 | 3:55.9 | ||
12th | 105 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 9.0s39 | 8:23.418 | 8:59.515 | 8:39.512 | 8:33.410 | 8:28.413 | 7.2% | 43:13.212 | 4:43.3 | ||
13th | 116 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 6 | 6.1s5 | 7:56.46 | 8:19.17 | 8:17.15 | 9:07.525 | 9:27.118 | 19.0% | 43:13.313 | 4:43.4 | ||
14th | 117 | Graeme GOW | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 6 | 6.4s8 | 8:26.219 | 9:12.923 | 8:40.013 | 8:37.812 | 8:19.810 | 10.6% | 43:23.014 | 4:53.1 | ||
15th | 78 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 6 | 6.4s8 | 8:14.214 | 8:47.612 | 8:54.118 | 8:45.414 | 8:43.116 | 8.1% | 43:30.815 | 5:00.9 | ||
16th | 123 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 6.8s15 | 8:19.717 | 9:02.317 | 8:46.215 | 8:45.113 | 8:30.814 | 8.5% | 43:30.816 | 5:00.9 | ||
17th | 106 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 6.9s16 | 8:27.620 | 8:50.213 | 8:56.619 | 8:46.016 | 8:37.615 | 5.7% | 43:45.017 | 5:15.1 | ||
18th | 92 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 6 | 6.4s8 | 8:18.316 | 9:09.821 | 9:09.424 | 8:51.619 | 8:47.417 | 10.3% | 44:23.018 | 5:53.1 | ||
19th | 88 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 8.0s28 | 8:33.924 | 9:00.116 | 8:51.817 | 8:50.617 | 5.1% | 35:24.419 | ||||
20th | 65 | Thomas BARDGETT | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 8.4s32 | 8:54.532 | 9:03.718 | 8:50.816 | 8:52.220 | 2.4% | 35:49.620 | ||||
21st | 101 | Bruce MACKIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 7.8s24 | 8:07.011 | 9:20.525 | 9:12.225 | 9:02.823 | 15.1% | 35:50.321 | ||||
22nd | 122 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 7.2s19 | 8:33.223 | 9:10.722 | 9:03.421 | 8:56.421 | 7.3% | 35:50.922 | ||||
23rd | 75 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 5 | 7.2s19 | 8:36.625 | 9:21.426 | 9:14.227 | 8:57.822 | 8.7% | 36:17.223 | ||||
24th | 70 | Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 8.9s37 | 8:41.727 | 9:05.819 | 9:07.623 | 9:31.532 | 9.5% | 36:35.524 | ||||
25th | 62 | Shaun WILLIAMS (gvet) | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | 5 | 9.3s42 | 8:45.428 | 9:37.334 | 9:04.922 | 9:11.126 | 9.9% | 36:48.025 | ||||
26th | 99 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 7.0s18 | 8:31.321 | 9:24.728 | 9:28.531 | 9:26.629 | 11.2% | 36:58.126 | ||||
27th | 68 | Terry SMITH (gvet) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 8.6s34 | 8:39.226 | 9:25.229 | 9:18.628 | 9:31.331 | 10.0% | 37:02.927 | ||||
28th | 119 | Robert TUTT | VC Venta | 5 | 9.4s44 | 8:59.833 | 9:17.724 | 9:18.729 | 9:27.630 | 5.2% | 37:13.228 | ||||
29th | 97 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 8.2s29 | 9:02.534 | 9:25.229 | 9:23.430 | 9:23.827 | 4.2% | 37:23.129 | ||||
30th | 90 | Patrick HAYES | Hub Vélo | 5 | 8.9s37 | 8:46.630 | 9:23.227 | 9:29.432 | 9:51.042 | 12.2% | 37:39.130 | ||||
31st | 91 | Tim GILL | Ilkley CC | 5 | 7.2s19 | 8:33.122 | 9:58.342 | 9:39.636 | 9:33.734 | 16.6% | 37:51.931 | ||||
32nd | 109 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 7.8s24 | 8:45.829 | 10:15.744 | 9:12.726 | 9:32.733 | 17.1% | 37:54.732 | ||||
33rd | 110 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 9.5s45 | 8:51.831 | 9:33.033 | 9:42.438 | 9:48.540 | 10.7% | 38:05.233 | ||||
34th | 96 | Dave COPLAND | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 7.6s23 | 9:19.640 | 9:54.441 | 9:39.335 | 9:04.324 | 9.2% | 38:05.234 | ||||
35th | 80 | Geoff BORES | Ford CC | 5 | 7.8s24 | 9:02.534 | 9:32.332 | 9:40.637 | 9:43.736 | 7.6% | 38:06.935 | ||||
36th | 66 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 8.2s29 | 9:05.937 | 9:31.631 | 9:32.633 | 9:48.741 | 7.8% | 38:07.036 | ||||
37th | 84 | Graham FREER | Hackney GT | 5 | 8.7s36 | 9:17.539 | 9:49.838 | 9:36.434 | 9:26.428 | 5.8% | 38:18.837 | ||||
38th | 82 | Peter LAWRENCE | Club Grappa | 5 | 8.3s31 | 9:05.436 | 9:39.335 | 9:57.042 | 9:36.435 | 9.5% | 38:26.438 | ||||
39th | 115 | Steve BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 5 | 7.3s22 | 11:22.550 | 9:08.520 | 9:02.720 | 8:45.915 | 29.8% | 38:26.939 | ||||
40th | 74 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 8.4s32 | 9:21.741 | 9:44.336 | 9:45.239 | 9:44.037 | 4.2% | 38:43.640 | ||||
41st | 73 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 9.2s41 | 9:34.043 | 9:46.937 | 9:50.540 | 9:46.539 | 2.9% | 39:07.141 | ||||
42nd | 72 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 8.6s34 | 9:11.338 | 9:51.739 | 10:04.543 | 9:59.643 | 9.6% | 39:15.742 | ||||
43rd | 107 | John MCDOWALL | North Road CC | 5 | 9.3s42 | 9:40.344 | 9:53.340 | 9:51.341 | 9:45.038 | 2.2% | 39:19.243 | ||||
44th | 113 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 5 | 9.9s48 | 9:52.145 | 10:13.443 | 10:21.344 | 10:17.744 | 4.9% | 40:54.444 | ||||
45th | 64 | Daniel DONCASTER | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 10.3s51 | 10:00.846 | 10:39.645 | 10:49.245 | 10:35.245 | 8.1% | 42:15.145 | ||||
46th | 87 | Timothy EVANS (svet) | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 9.7s46 | 10:18.847 | 11:45.147 | 11:22.646 | 11:11.546 | 13.9% | 44:47.746 | ||||
47th | 79 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 5 | 10.3s51 | 10:42.348 | 11:42.346 | 11:31.047 | 11:12.547 | 9.3% | 45:18.447 | ||||
48th | 76 | Roland SAPSFORD | Essex Roads CC | 5 | 12.2s53 | 11:32.151 | 12:17.748 | 12:16.148 | 12:52.748 | 11.6% | 49:10.848 | ||||
49th | 83 | Harry MOORE (svet) | CC Hackney | 4 | 10.0s49 | 11:43.252 | 13:23.349 | 13:36.049 | 16.0% | 38:52.549 | |||||
111 | Chris YOUNG (gvet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 2 | 5.8s1 | 7:30.42 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
104 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 2 | 9.0s39 | 9:23.542 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
114 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 2 | 10.0s49 | 10:50.649 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
63 | Peter RUFFHEAD | Arctic Tacx | 1 | 9.7s46 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 7 | 12.3s4 | 7:03.32 | 7:23.31 | 7:28.41 | 7:28.81 | 7:26.71 | 7:30.51 | 6.4% | 44:33.31 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Hannah PAYTON | Kinesis UK | 7 | 12.0s3 | 7:02.81 | 7:33.02 | 7:39.32 | 7:52.92 | 7:50.02 | 7:49.12 | 11.8% | 45:59.22 | 1:25.9 | ||
3rd | 83 | Louise MAH | Queen of the Mountains | 7 | 11.8s1 | 7:14.73 | 7:53.23 | 7:58.43 | 8:00.23 | 8:09.73 | 7:58.34 | 12.7% | 47:26.33 | 2:53.0 | ||
4th | 80 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 11.9s2 | 7:24.84 | 7:54.34 | 8:02.34 | 8:02.54 | 8:13.24 | 7:57.03 | 10.9% | 47:46.04 | 3:12.7 | ||
5th | 74 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 13.1s8 | 7:38.05 | 8:09.45 | 8:14.65 | 8:12.15 | 8:29.86 | 8:34.96 | 12.4% | 49:31.75 | 4:58.4 | ||
6th | 65 | Clare ROSS | Brixton Cycles Club | 7 | 12.8s6 | 8:06.46 | 8:15.16 | 8:16.96 | 9:08.610 | 8:20.35 | 8:26.85 | 12.8% | 50:46.96 | 6:13.6 | ||
7th | 95 | Claire BEAUMONT | Vicious Velo | 7 | 14.2s12 | 8:26.08 | 8:40.27 | 9:01.810 | 8:57.18 | 8:43.17 | 8:51.97 | 7.1% | 52:54.17 | 8:20.8 | ||
8th | 82 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ | Queen of the Mountains | 6 | 13.2s9 | 8:32.410 | 8:58.611 | 8:48.87 | 8:49.96 | 9:08.110 | 7.0% | 44:31.08 | ||||
9th | 66 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 14.5s14 | 8:59.512 | 8:44.08 | 8:55.49 | 8:53.67 | 8:58.39 | 3.0% | 44:45.39 | ||||
10th | 94 | Adeline MOREAU | Sunday Echappúe | 6 | 13.4s10 | 8:29.09 | 8:55.410 | 9:15.912 | 9:13.711 | 8:55.48 | 9.2% | 45:02.810 | ||||
11th | 81 | Lydia BROOKES | Queen of the Mountains | 6 | 13.0s7 | 8:34.111 | 8:51.59 | 8:50.38 | 9:07.69 | 9:40.813 | 13.0% | 45:17.311 | ||||
12th | 87 | Emma Jane HORNSBY | VC Londres | 6 | 12.7s5 | 8:23.77 | 9:03.212 | 9:15.111 | 9:15.412 | 9:11.411 | 10.3% | 45:21.512 | ||||
13th | 96 | Katie SCOTTER | Vicious Velo | 6 | 13.5s11 | 9:13.713 | 9:34.413 | 9:45.413 | 10:43.815 | 9:39.312 | 16.3% | 49:10.113 | ||||
14th | 68 | Laura WILKEY | Crawley Wheelers | 6 | 14.4s13 | 9:37.514 | 10:18.314 | 10:22.915 | 10:14.713 | 10:05.214 | 7.9% | 50:53.014 | ||||
15th | 69 | Olivia CAMPBELL | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 14.6s15 | 9:41.915 | 10:28.715 | 10:17.914 | 10:24.614 | 10:29.415 | 8.2% | 51:37.115 |
Female: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 7.8s4 | 7:43.81 | 8:32.21 | 8:38.41 | 8:54.13 | 15.2% | 33:56.21 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 5 | 7.6s2 | 7:49.82 | 8:43.72 | 8:51.93 | 8:55.14 | 13.9% | 34:28.02 | 31.8s | ||
3rd | 61 | Anoushka MINALE | Hub Vélo | 5 | 7.7s3 | 8:15.94 | 8:46.43 | 8:44.62 | 8:51.62 | 7.2% | 34:46.33 | 50.1s | ||
4th | 52 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 7.5s1 | 8:16.15 | 9:22.45 | 9:24.74 | 8:42.51 | 13.8% | 35:53.04 | 1:56.8 | ||
5th | 53 | Amelia COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 8.8s8 | 8:50.37 | 9:35.66 | 9:41.55 | 9:31.66 | 9.7% | 37:47.85 | 3:51.6 | ||
6th | 65 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 8.5s6 | 8:41.76 | 10:04.810 | 9:52.39 | 9:12.45 | 15.9% | 37:59.56 | 4:03.3 | ||
7th | 72 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 9.2s12 | 9:06.010 | 9:39.27 | 9:44.26 | 9:40.88 | 7.0% | 38:19.37 | 4:23.1 | ||
8th | 68 | Hermione PICKERING | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 5 | 8.8s8 | 9:01.59 | 10:13.912 | 9:45.27 | 9:35.17 | 13.4% | 38:44.58 | 4:48.3 | ||
9th | 58 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 5 | 9.5s16 | 9:18.313 | 9:55.39 | 10:04.010 | 9:43.79 | 8.2% | 39:10.89 | 5:14.6 | ||
10th | 60 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 8.8s8 | 9:00.58 | 9:51.88 | 10:15.911 | 10:10.712 | 14.0% | 39:27.610 | 5:31.4 | ||
11th | 67 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 10.6s20 | 9:32.315 | 10:16.713 | 9:47.28 | 10:09.311 | 7.8% | 39:55.911 | 5:59.7 | ||
12th | 57 | Emily LINES | Team Darenth | 5 | 9.6s17 | 9:14.111 | 10:44.717 | 10:23.713 | 9:59.310 | 16.4% | 40:31.312 | 6:35.1 | ||
13th | 71 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 5 | 9.0s11 | 9:24.314 | 10:25.914 | 10:26.414 | 10:17.513 | 11.0% | 40:43.013 | 6:46.8 | ||
14th | 66 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 5 | 8.6s7 | 9:37.516 | 10:05.511 | 10:48.417 | 10:22.915 | 12.3% | 41:02.814 | 7:06.6 | ||
15th | 75 | Amber BRAMELD | 5 | 9.6s17 | 9:54.618 | 10:36.016 | 10:18.912 | 10:18.614 | 7.0% | 41:17.715 | 7:21.5 | |||
16th | 62 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 9.3s13 | 9:17.612 | 10:28.715 | 11:38.219 | 25.2% | 31:33.816 | ||||
17th | 56 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 8.1s5 | 8:14.43 | 9:06.24 | 14:14.921 | 72.9% | 31:43.617 | ||||
18th | 54 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 9.3s13 | 9:50.917 | 11:04.419 | 11:27.118 | 16.3% | 32:31.718 | ||||
19th | 63 | Hope INGLIS | Kent Velo Kids | 4 | 11.4s21 | 11:25.021 | 10:58.518 | 10:44.616 | 6.3% | 33:19.519 | ||||
20th | 69 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 10.2s19 | 11:01.120 | 11:37.220 | 10:40.915 | 8.8% | 33:29.420 | ||||
21st | 73 | Freya COOK | Thanet RC | 4 | 9.3s13 | 10:58.919 | 11:43.121 | 12:33.620 | 14.4% | 35:24.921 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 5.9s9 | 7:26.91 | 8:11.41 | 8:09.71 | 8:13.91 | 10.5% | 32:07.81 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 5.2s3 | 7:42.43 | 8:19.42 | 8:25.33 | 8:14.42 | 9.3% | 32:46.72 | 38.9s | ||
3rd | 21 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 5 | 5.9s9 | 7:38.92 | 8:22.03 | 8:21.92 | 9:07.39 | 19.3% | 33:36.03 | 1:28.2 | ||
4th | 15 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 4.5s1 | 7:57.34 | 8:43.74 | 8:46.64 | 8:51.13 | 11.3% | 34:23.14 | 2:15.3 | ||
5th | 12 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 5 | 5.7s7 | 8:11.55 | 8:47.15 | 8:59.05 | 8:52.74 | 9.7% | 34:55.85 | 2:48.0 | ||
6th | 6 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 5.0s2 | 8:16.36 | 9:04.89 | 9:13.69 | 8:56.36 | 11.5% | 35:35.96 | 3:28.1 | ||
7th | 18 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 5 | 6.1s13 | 8:36.99 | 8:59.36 | 9:04.16 | 8:55.05 | 5.3% | 35:41.47 | 3:33.6 | ||
8th | 17 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 5 | 6.3s15 | 8:39.610 | 9:04.48 | 9:07.27 | 8:58.67 | 5.3% | 35:56.28 | 3:48.4 | ||
9th | 20 | Poppy PATTINSON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 5.3s6 | 8:30.97 | 9:04.07 | 9:13.48 | 9:12.710 | 8.3% | 36:06.29 | 3:58.4 | ||
10th | 19 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 5 | 5.2s3 | 8:43.312 | 9:16.110 | 9:20.410 | 9:28.113 | 8.6% | 36:53.110 | 4:45.3 | ||
11th | 2 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 5.2s3 | 8:36.28 | 9:37.613 | 9:27.511 | 9:21.011 | 11.9% | 37:07.511 | 4:59.7 | ||
12th | 10 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 6.3s15 | 8:51.913 | 9:20.811 | 9:41.414 | 9:07.18 | 9.3% | 37:07.512 | 4:59.7 | ||
13th | 14 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 5.9s9 | 9:03.014 | 9:36.212 | 9:35.213 | 9:27.412 | 6.1% | 37:47.813 | 5:40.0 | ||
14th | 22 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 6.7s17 | 9:03.815 | 9:40.514 | 9:32.012 | 9:58.215 | 10.0% | 38:21.114 | 6:13.3 | ||
15th | 16 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 6.2s14 | 8:43.011 | 9:45.915 | 10:09.115 | 9:51.514 | 16.5% | 38:35.715 | 6:27.9 | ||
16th | 9 | Polly BURGE | Kent Velo RT | 5 | 6.7s17 | 9:31.316 | 10:33.116 | 10:26.216 | 10:27.316 | 10.8% | 41:04.516 | 8:56.7 | ||
17th | 3 | Danielle PARKER | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 6.0s12 | 9:47.718 | 10:40.318 | 10:32.317 | 10:41.217 | 9.1% | 41:47.517 | 9:39.7 | ||
18th | 5 | Ellie DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 7.0s19 | 9:34.917 | 10:39.417 | 10:58.819 | 11:17.218 | 17.8% | 42:37.218 | 10:29.4 | ||
19th | 13 | Iona MOIR | LIV AWOL | 4 | 5.7s7 | 10:57.419 | 10:56.619 | 10:32.618 | 3.9% | 32:32.319 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 7 | 12.6s2 | 7:26.41 | 7:52.91 | 8:01.22 | 8:02.31 | 8:13.11 | 7:58.41 | 10.5% | 47:46.71 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 12.6s2 | 7:43.84 | 8:03.42 | 7:59.01 | 8:07.62 | 8:27.14 | 8:37.76 | 11.6% | 49:11.12 | 1:24.4 | ||
3rd | 73 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 12.6s2 | 7:40.52 | 8:06.23 | 8:15.53 | 8:21.64 | 8:33.05 | 8:35.55 | 11.9% | 49:44.73 | 1:58.0 | ||
4th | 75 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 12.4s1 | 7:40.93 | 8:06.54 | 8:33.97 | 8:34.26 | 8:26.42 | 8:31.74 | 11.6% | 50:06.04 | 2:19.3 | ||
5th | 91 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 7 | 13.4s10 | 7:43.84 | 8:33.49 | 8:34.88 | 8:39.58 | 8:44.810 | 8:41.08 | 13.2% | 51:10.55 | 3:23.8 | ||
6th | 85 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 7 | 12.6s2 | 8:24.99 | 8:24.36 | 8:22.85 | 8:35.57 | 8:40.28 | 8:39.07 | 3.5% | 51:19.26 | 3:32.5 | ||
7th | 79 | Elspeth GRACE | Kinetic Cycles Welwyn Racing | 7 | 12.9s6 | 8:29.110 | 8:33.08 | 8:32.96 | 8:33.95 | 8:40.17 | 8:25.12 | 3.0% | 51:27.07 | 3:40.3 | ||
8th | 77 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 13.1s8 | 8:11.68 | 8:29.97 | 8:21.94 | 8:47.19 | 8:43.49 | 8:46.99 | 7.2% | 51:33.88 | 3:47.1 | ||
9th | 64 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 7 | 13.6s11 | 8:30.011 | 9:02.012 | 8:41.010 | 8:48.310 | 8:38.36 | 8:30.33 | 6.3% | 52:23.59 | 4:36.8 | ||
10th | 99 | Emily BRIDSON | LIV AWOL | 7 | 13.2s9 | 7:58.86 | 8:39.510 | 8:46.811 | 8:59.811 | 9:05.411 | 9:22.210 | 17.4% | 53:05.610 | 5:18.9 | ||
11th | 71 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 13.0s7 | 8:04.47 | 8:17.15 | 8:36.49 | 8:09.83 | 8:26.73 | 12:13.811 | 51.5% | 54:01.311 | 6:14.6 | ||
12th | 93 | Cecilia HIME | St Ives CC | 6 | 13.6s11 | 8:45.812 | 8:59.711 | 9:16.212 | 9:17.412 | 9:35.912 | 9.5% | 46:08.612 | ||||
84 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 2 | 15.9s13 | 9:57.713 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 12.1s1 | 7:03.83 | 7:40.73 | 7:22.01 | 7:27.01 | 7:19.41 | 7:16.71 | 8.7% | 44:21.61 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 7 | 13.1s7 | 7:03.62 | 7:31.91 | 7:22.32 | 7:28.12 | 7:30.13 | 7:23.02 | 6.7% | 44:32.02 | 10.4s | ||
3rd | 70 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 7 | 12.2s2 | 7:02.71 | 7:33.32 | 7:26.63 | 7:29.83 | 7:28.02 | 7:33.53 | 7.3% | 44:46.03 | 24.4s | ||
4th | 88 | Amira MELLOR | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 12.2s2 | 7:16.04 | 7:41.34 | 7:42.75 | 7:46.25 | 7:52.14 | 7:54.04 | 8.7% | 46:24.54 | 2:02.9 | ||
5th | 89 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 12.2s2 | 7:22.15 | 7:42.45 | 7:40.34 | 7:44.84 | 7:55.45 | 7:56.85 | 7.8% | 46:33.95 | 2:12.3 | ||
6th | 76 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 13.1s7 | 7:56.46 | 8:20.96 | 8:20.76 | 8:26.46 | 8:32.76 | 8:42.26 | 9.6% | 50:32.26 | 6:10.6 | ||
7th | 97 | Madeleine GAMMONS | Team Vision Innovative Leisure | 6 | 12.4s5 | 7:58.57 | 8:47.98 | 8:52.17 | 9:44.07 | 9:32.77 | 22.0% | 45:07.67 | ||||
86 | Sarah LOMAS | LIV AWOL | 3 | 12.4s5 | 8:26.48 | 8:33.77 | 1.4% | DNF |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 15.0s6 | 7:45.41 | 7:58.41 | 7:54.31 | 7:58.31 | 7:52.91 | 7:49.91 | 2.8% | 47:34.11 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 14.6s3 | 8:14.62 | 8:14.72 | 8:14.12 | 8:28.12 | 8:21.53 | 8:22.23 | 2.8% | 50:09.92 | 2:35.8 | ||
3rd | 109 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 14.0s1 | 8:17.83 | 8:20.83 | 8:17.23 | 8:29.23 | 8:17.82 | 8:20.52 | 2.4% | 50:17.33 | 2:43.2 | ||
4th | 107 | Tracey FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 15.1s7 | 8:36.15 | 8:52.07 | 8:36.24 | 8:37.14 | 8:41.74 | 8:31.04 | 4.1% | 52:09.24 | 4:35.1 | ||
5th | 102 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 7 | 14.7s4 | 8:33.14 | 8:40.45 | 8:39.05 | 8:38.95 | 8:47.65 | 8:42.65 | 2.8% | 52:16.15 | 4:42.0 | ||
6th | 112 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 14.1s2 | 8:46.79 | 8:32.34 | 8:43.76 | 9:11.38 | 9:16.212 | 8.6% | 44:44.36 | ||||
7th | 116 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 6 | 14.8s5 | 8:41.26 | 8:52.68 | 9:24.612 | 9:01.96 | 9:07.510 | 8.3% | 45:22.67 | ||||
8th | 114 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 6 | 15.3s10 | 8:42.88 | 8:51.36 | 9:09.79 | 9:20.811 | 9:04.29 | 7.3% | 45:24.18 | ||||
9th | 115 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 6 | 16.0s13 | 8:42.77 | 9:12.510 | 9:05.18 | 9:13.29 | 9:12.511 | 5.8% | 45:42.09 | ||||
10th | 103 | Nicola DAVIES | Beacon Wheelers | 6 | 16.6s17 | 9:05.511 | 8:57.69 | 9:11.410 | 9:15.010 | 9:03.58 | 3.2% | 45:49.610 | ||||
11th | 106 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 15.1s7 | 8:57.410 | 10:12.414 | 8:55.47 | 9:02.57 | 8:47.65 | 16.1% | 46:10.411 | ||||
12th | 117 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 15.1s7 | 9:06.612 | 9:13.311 | 9:20.611 | 9:27.712 | 8:58.27 | 5.5% | 46:21.512 | ||||
13th | 110 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 6 | 16.0s13 | 9:19.314 | 9:29.712 | 9:24.913 | 9:37.513 | 9:25.413 | 3.3% | 47:32.813 | ||||
14th | 113 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR@Toachim House | 6 | 15.4s12 | 9:15.313 | 9:42.813 | 10:01.314 | 10:04.214 | 9:45.014 | 8.8% | 49:04.014 | ||||
15th | 105 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 16.1s15 | 9:42.815 | 10:14.215 | 10:38.515 | 10:36.915 | 10:36.015 | 9.6% | 52:04.515 | ||||
16th | 111 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 16.1s15 | 9:58.916 | 10:32.516 | 11:10.816 | 10:49.416 | 10:58.016 | 12.0% | 53:45.716 | ||||
17th | 108 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 15.3s10 | 10:20.517 | 11:32.817 | 11:31.417 | 12:06.517 | 17.1% | 45:46.517 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified