shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (392)photo_libraryPhotos (275)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ukcyclocrossevents.co.uk/events/2017-18-british-cycling-national-trop…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st34Braam MERLIERphoto Steylaerts - Betfirst6:04.947:39.617:42.217:53.627:43.517:47.117:57.718:10.156.6%1h00:59.01-
emoji_events2nd6Grant FERGUSON CST American Eagle6:02.817:52.547:50.038:00.037:54.938:01.437:59.227:28.817.3%1h01:09.0210.0s
emoji_events3rd37Lewis CRAVENphoto Wheelbase Altura MGD6:03.227:40.927:42.427:53.317:47.728:04.948:05.658:00.425.4%1h01:18.0319.0s
 4th1Ian FIELDphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:04.137:44.537:53.848:00.447:57.148:01.227:59.438:09.945.5%1h01:50.0451.0s
 5th23Jeremy DURRINphoto Neon-Velo Cycling Teamn/a1h02:50.051:51.0
 6th14Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing6:21.797:54.758:00.058:08.388:07.658:12.278:12.168:14.264.1%1h03:11.062:12.0
 7th29Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing6:43.0138:07.898:04.478:04.758:08.968:05.858:04.248:08.531.0%1h03:27.072:28.0
 8th16Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing6:17.368:02.778:00.968:08.278:15.578:12.168:21.778:20.184.3%1h03:38.082:39.0
 9th20Iain PATON Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop6:21.087:59.068:15.0118:06.368:19.7108:19.388:25.488:22.795.5%1h04:08.093:09.0
 10th13Jack CLARKSON (elt) Hope Factory Racing6:20.578:08.5108:09.098:09.898:16.388:31.4118:32.3108:29.8114.9%1h04:38.0103:39.0
 11th19Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes6:34.2128:06.388:05.988:15.3108:19.198:39.4128:26.198:17.976.9%1h04:44.0113:45.0
 12th3Tony FAWCETTphoto Bergamont6:32.6118:21.1138:14.0108:20.7118:32.0128:30.4108:37.1118:49.6137.2%1h05:57.0124:58.0
 13th15Robert JEBBphoto_library Hope Factory Racing6:59.1168:11.4118:24.2128:34.6128:39.6148:39.8138:37.5128:22.9105.8%1h06:29.0135:30.0
 14th12Michael BUTLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:45.4148:21.5148:26.9138:34.9138:30.1118:40.8148:44.2138:34.4124.5%1h06:38.0145:39.0
 15th11Nick BARNES Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:25.4108:15.0128:27.6148:37.8148:36.7138:45.9158:54.8158:52.0148.0%1h06:50.0155:51.0
 16th32George THOMPSON (elt)photo Sleaford Wheelers CC6:11.958:35.5168:29.3158:39.8158:40.3158:24.398:53.4149:12.1159.5%1h07:06.0166:07.0
 17th30Martin WOFFINDINphoto Secret-Training.cc7:00.2178:31.8158:45.8169:07.4188:56.2169:04.9177.0%51:26.317
 18th22Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing7:02.6188:56.9198:56.9178:53.2169:02.0178:58.3161.7%51:49.918
 19th18Bruce DALTON Kinesis UK7:12.5208:56.3189:11.8199:10.0199:24.9185.3%43:55.519
 20th10David BEACHILL Geared Up Cycles7:11.4198:57.1209:24.5229:37.3239:43.0198.5%44:53.320
 21st17David POWELL (vet) Horwich CC7:51.3269:19.3259:13.2209:12.9201.2%35:36.721
 22nd24Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT7:14.5219:14.7229:53.1249:37.1226.9%35:59.422
 23rd36David SPENCERphoto Velo Club Venta7:26.5239:15.0239:21.52110:00.5258.2%36:03.523
 24th7Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site7:27.9249:22.7269:44.7239:32.1213.9%36:07.424
 25th4Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:21.3229:16.9249:55.3259:46.5246.9%36:20.025
 26th28Gareth BROOKES Rapha Cycling Club8:13.12810:34.12810:59.4274.0%29:46.626
 27th27Alan COLLINSphoto Portsmouth North End CC8:19.72910:50.82910:38.6261.9%29:49.127
 26Rob WATSON (gvet) Paceline Cycles North6:54.8158:41.9179:01.5189:04.1174.3%DSQ
 25Ryan HENRY Numplumz Mountainbikers7:59.2279:07.321n/aDNF
 8Scott WILSON (spt) Team Elite7:48.4259:38.327n/aDNF

19-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Calum FERNIEphoto Nottingham Clarion CC6:33.947:54.218:05.618:07.518:18.828:20.618:26.838:38.239.3%1h04:26.01-
emoji_events2nd72Mark MCGUIRE 100% ME6:14.428:06.328:18.048:26.148:16.318:23.228:25.628:19.714.1%1h04:30.024.0s
emoji_events3rd71Billy HARDINGphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5:59.918:21.558:16.938:15.128:31.448:27.638:24.818:37.624.5%1h04:55.0329.0s
 4th91Joe WILLIAMS (u23) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6:26.838:12.438:11.028:16.338:20.938:37.648:37.248:51.848.3%1h05:34.041:08.0
 5th89George FOX Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRCn/a1h06:58.052:32.0
 6th77Harry YATES Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6:39.058:15.148:39.558:36.358:49.659:00.368:57.858:57.659.1%1h07:55.063:29.0
 7th93William GASCOYNEphoto Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme6:50.678:38.268:40.969:03.988:59.269:07.675.7%51:20.47
 8th95Tom MARTIN (elt) Wheelbase Altura MGD6:58.498:52.9108:56.998:47.069:04.788:48.653.4%51:28.58
 9th87Jack MURPHY (u23) Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC6:51.488:46.488:51.079:09.499:28.8118.1%43:07.09
 10th83Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team7:11.7118:46.998:56.999:12.9109:04.674.9%43:13.010
 11th74James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW6:42.269:05.2118:56.489:38.8119:18.1107.9%43:40.711
 12th73Kieren BROWN Argi 8point8 The Winter Green7:12.4128:43.679:34.8129:02.779:07.699.8%43:41.112
 13th86Roddy WEIR (u23) Muckle Cycle Club7:23.7139:22.8139:28.7119:41.2123.3%35:56.413
 14th78Daniel CHARLTON (sen) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club7:38.6159:14.8129:54.11310:07.3139.5%36:54.814
 15th76Ryan MIDDLEMISS East Bradford CC8:00.51710:35.71410:24.2141.8%29:00.415
 16th81Benjamin DRANSFIELD KTM UK Factory MTB8:18.01811:05.21610:40.1153.9%30:03.316
 17th82Alex FOLEY Leeds Mercury CC7:56.41611:10.81711:04.2171.0%30:11.417
 18th90Joseph ROMAIN Pedalsport Cycling Club8:30.61910:59.51510:42.0162.7%30:12.118
 92Christopher ROTHWELL Ride 247:06.310n/aDNF
 80George BAKER University of Sheffield CC7:25.114n/aDNF
 94Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Altura MGD8:39.020n/aDNF
 79Benjamin HORROBIN Horwich CCn/a

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Cameron MASON Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop8:02.817:51.617:51.318:02.227:49.012.8%39:36.91-
emoji_events2nd94Toby BARNESphoto Lichfield City CC8:14.027:59.828:00.138:04.937:58.041.4%40:16.6239.7s
emoji_events3rd113Jenson YOUNG Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS8:32.178:05.337:57.727:54.817:55.122.2%40:25.0348.1s
 4th109Euan CAMERONphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS8:17.548:05.648:12.258:19.358:28.494.7%41:23.141:46.2
 5th76Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC8:14.238:08.858:20.268:35.2108:23.575.4%41:41.952:05.0
 6th95Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC8:32.288:15.168:28.6108:19.868:17.952.7%41:53.562:16.6
 7th116Matthew TAYLOR (yth) Shibden Cycling Club8:53.8158:15.778:09.348:22.778:23.782.9%42:05.272:28.3
 8th119Harrison KNIGHT Solihull CC8:32.598:22.2108:23.778:17.748:40.5144.6%42:16.782:39.8
 9th122Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club8:31.458:29.7138:46.4148:38.5127:56.1310.6%42:22.092:45.1
 10th108Max RUSHBY Pedalsport Cycling Club8:45.2118:18.288:32.4118:26.898:23.262.9%42:25.6102:48.7
 11th112Oliver HOWSON Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS8:32.068:23.1118:24.288:41.3138:34.6113.6%42:35.2112:58.3
 12th121Matthew ELLIS (jun) Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh8:45.4128:20.898:27.198:35.2108:34.4102.9%42:42.9123:06.0
 13th120Jacob KNIGHT Solihull CC8:40.0108:30.8148:49.8158:26.488:36.2134.6%43:03.2133:26.3
 14th72Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny Road Club8:51.2148:28.3128:45.8138:44.4148:35.9123.4%43:25.4143:48.5
 15th82Will COOPER (jun)photo Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's8:48.8138:57.6219:02.9208:55.3179:00.6191.4%44:45.3155:08.4
 16th115Joe COUKHAMphoto Shibden Cycling Club9:18.5228:54.4189:07.9248:45.5168:45.7154.3%44:52.1165:15.2
 17th101James SWADLINGphoto Nottingham Clarion CC9:17.8218:46.6168:59.2198:45.3159:21.0266.8%45:09.6175:32.7
 18th79Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto Fossa Racing8:57.1178:58.1229:04.7229:06.1219:20.9254.2%45:27.0185:50.1
 19th97Alex RAYNARDphoto Matlock CC9:48.0419:09.3278:50.2169:05.4208:47.5164.1%45:40.3196:03.4
 20th107Joshua GREENWOOD Pedalsport Cycling Club9:22.7249:02.5249:13.0278:57.1189:17.5243.8%45:52.7206:15.8
 21st88Tom WHITWORTH Huddersfield Star Wheelers9:30.8318:52.1179:06.6239:20.0259:10.3225.2%45:59.7216:22.8
 22nd123Toby PERRY Thanet RC Race Team9:22.0239:09.9289:15.1289:20.7268:53.0185.2%46:00.7226:23.8
 23rd98Thomas CREIGHTONphoto_library McConvey Cycles9:11.2189:02.2239:19.0319:03.7199:35.1336.1%46:11.2236:34.3
 24th99Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy9:22.9259:20.5349:29.2369:07.1229:00.8205.3%46:20.3246:43.4
 25th93Lee HARVEY Kinning Cycles9:37.3339:07.9269:03.2219:21.7289:14.2233.4%46:24.2256:47.3
 26th103Archie RYAN O'Leary Stone Kanturk9:42.6369:13.4299:22.9349:15.8248:50.8176.0%46:25.4266:48.5
 27th92Jack PARRISHphoto Ipswich Bicycle Club9:17.6209:15.6308:58.7189:37.8349:28.0307.3%46:37.6277:00.7
 28th117Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling Club9:27.6289:06.3259:15.3299:29.6329:24.1274.3%46:42.9287:06.0
 29th73Adam MCGARR Biking.ie9:30.7309:16.8329:10.9259:24.0309:38.9355.1%47:01.2297:24.3
 30th111Joe HOWCROFT Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS9:39.6349:28.7379:18.6309:22.5299:27.6291.8%47:16.9307:40.0
 31st74George BAZLEY Bristol Cycling Development9:47.7409:34.8419:22.4339:26.4319:09.6214.6%47:20.8317:43.9
 32nd110Jonny GILL Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS9:23.9269:29.1389:23.0359:40.2359:38.6343.1%47:34.6327:57.7
 33rd78Jake JACKSON (u23) Ellmore Factory Racing9:34.5329:30.5399:55.9429:21.4279:32.5326.1%47:54.7338:17.8
 34th106Will THACKRAY Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC9:41.6359:21.9359:33.4389:54.6429:27.4285.8%47:58.9348:22.0
 35th105Matthew LISTER Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC9:46.1379:17.8339:32.7379:50.1369:45.5365.8%48:12.1358:35.2
 36th124Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers9:53.4449:28.4369:49.8419:32.6339:30.8313.8%48:15.0368:38.1
 37th83Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's9:30.52910:41.9469:20.3329:12.12310:00.83716.3%48:45.5379:08.6
 38th118Alexander HARPER Solihull CC9:48.5439:32.7409:36.6399:54.24010:21.2398.5%49:13.2389:36.3
 39th102Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker Altura Racing9:48.2429:16.23110:08.4449:54.34110:07.9389.4%49:15.1399:38.2
 40th91Louis EVANS (2) Innovation Racing10:00.14610:08.4459:36.6399:53.3385.5%39:38.440
 41st75Joseph ALLAN Derwentside CC9:46.8399:50.74310:03.54310:13.5433.9%39:54.541
 42nd85Ben DOWSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club9:46.5389:43.84210:16.44510:23.0446.7%40:09.742
 43rd87James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club9:56.14510:04.24410:40.1469:51.9378.1%40:32.343
 44th86Paul ERRINGTON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club10:31.24711:03.74711:33.74711:09.4454.5%44:18.044
 45th114Matthew TOMAN Rossendale RC10:53.94811:56.84811:34.94812:09.4465.0%46:35.045
 77Eddie DAVIESphoto Dulwich Paragon CC9:13.4198:57.1209:11.4269:54.03910.6%DNF
 100Tom DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC8:55.1168:34.9158:43.2121.6%DNF
 89Callum WILSON (jun)photo Huddersfield Star Wheelers9:24.9278:56.7198:58.5170.3%DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing6:22.427:05.617:08.017:13.617:28.125.3%35:17.71-
emoji_events2nd26Robert JEBBphoto_library Hope Factory Racing6:32.137:09.237:16.627:21.627:22.013.0%35:41.4223.7s
emoji_events3rd9Ian TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library C&N Cycles6:21.617:08.027:31.737:33.937:43.438.3%36:18.531:00.8
 4th59Neil ELLISON (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC6:44.457:34.047:39.447:38.847:52.954.2%37:29.542:11.8
 5th20Lee SHUNBURNEphoto_library Fossa Racing6:36.747:40.977:45.387:49.077:48.041.8%37:39.852:22.1
 6th54Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club6:52.777:35.557:39.757:42.857:55.064.3%37:45.662:27.9
 7th63Daniel ALEXANDER Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets go to site7:16.8177:46.197:44.167:43.768:10.7175.8%38:41.373:23.6
 8th53James THOMPSON (vet) Scott racing7:06.3127:52.4127:44.678:01.098:01.0103.5%38:45.283:27.5
 9th17Tony GLOVERphoto Derwentside CC6:49.867:40.668:02.9178:09.2128:11.8196.8%38:54.293:36.5
 10th44James DALTON Pedalsport Cycling Club7:02.8117:45.987:48.2108:18.6197:58.897.0%38:54.2103:36.5
 11th7Adrian LAWRENCEphoto C&N Cycles7:07.9137:55.3148:00.9147:58.887:57.181.2%38:59.9113:42.2
 12th55Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo Shibden Cycling Club6:58.687:57.1168:05.0198:08.5117:55.872.7%39:04.8123:47.1
 13th12Nicholas WHITLEYphoto Chester RC7:00.0107:49.1108:01.7158:05.7108:20.3236.7%39:16.8133:59.1
 14th10David HAYGARTHphoto Here Come The Belgians7:08.6148:00.5217:57.7128:10.7148:25.3255.8%39:42.6144:24.9
 15th42Ed FRASER PB Cycle Coaching RT7:29.7227:49.1108:06.2208:12.8168:12.8205.1%39:50.6154:32.9
 16th5Stefan MACINA Aurelius Cycles7:28.1207:58.2188:02.7168:12.5158:09.3133.0%39:50.8164:33.1
 17th43Richard CRABTREE Pedalsport Cycling Club7:24.1187:53.6138:04.9188:24.9248:05.1126.6%39:52.5174:34.8
 18th56Steven HENSHALL St Helens CRC7:10.8157:57.7178:06.5218:22.1228:17.0215.1%39:54.0184:36.3
 19th52Keith MURRAYphoto Scott racing7:35.2267:59.5207:59.8138:09.5138:11.6182.5%39:55.4194:37.7
 20th6Alan NIXON Blumilk.com go to site7:32.2248:02.9227:47.898:24.6238:09.7147.9%39:57.1204:39.4
 21st13Rob HOPEphoto Chorley Cycling Club7:43.3297:58.4197:57.1118:14.8188:09.7143.7%40:03.2214:45.5
 22nd28Ian CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club7:30.2238:04.1248:14.0248:14.0178:03.0112.3%40:05.3224:47.6
 23rd35Paul MASHITERphoto Lakes RC7:28.3218:03.7238:08.3228:19.9208:17.6223.3%40:17.7235:00.0
 24th23David MORRIS (vet1)photo Harrogate Nova CC6:59.698:11.5268:20.1278:36.0298:37.9305.4%40:45.0245:27.3
 25th32Nigel WOOD Kendal Cycle Club7:54.4378:22.6308:11.0238:21.0218:10.3162.5%40:59.2255:41.5
 26th57Richard NOBLE Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescuen/a41:10.0265:52.3
 27th11Malcolm GRAY Cestria CC7:51.1348:05.9258:18.2258:35.2288:23.7246.0%41:14.0275:56.3
 28th21Crispin DOYLEphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7:32.9258:15.0278:46.2368:27.8258:29.2286.3%41:31.0286:13.3
 29th58Simon GIBBS (1) Tyneside Vagabonds CC7:42.0288:18.9288:21.5288:46.1338:31.0295.5%41:39.3296:21.6
 30th19Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing7:51.6358:43.3398:19.9268:31.2278:25.6264.7%41:51.5306:33.8
 31st30John MURFIN C&N Cycles7:48.6328:26.6328:41.9328:30.8268:28.1273.0%41:55.9316:38.2
 32nd25Philip HINCHLIFFE Holmfirth Cycling Club7:38.7278:19.4298:39.0318:46.4348:44.4325.4%42:07.8326:50.1
 33rd31Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC7:46.9308:24.4318:43.6348:37.0308:40.0313.8%42:12.0336:54.3
 34th64Phillip CRAKER 8:03.4438:33.2348:29.7308:38.9318:52.8334.5%42:38.0347:20.3
 35th47David SHAW (vet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:47.5318:49.8448:56.1408:43.2328:59.0343.0%43:15.0357:57.3
 36th68Mathew LIVESEY 7:59.0418:31.9338:44.6359:04.9358:59.7366.4%43:20.1368:02.4
 37th50Nick TAYLOR (vet) Red Rose Olympic CC8:02.2428:42.9388:51.2389:08.2368:59.6354.8%43:44.0378:26.3
 38th3David ALLEN (vet) Alford Wheelers7:26.0198:48.1438:49.7379:25.7449:16.2387.1%43:45.6388:27.9
 39th62Tony MILLSphoto_library York Cycleworks7:56.5408:35.9369:05.6429:08.6379:02.4376.3%43:48.9398:31.2
 40th14Ronnie BATEY Cycleways-SG Petch7:56.1398:37.6378:42.3339:21.9419:22.5398.7%44:00.3408:42.6
 41st49Alan COLLINSphoto Portsmouth North End CC7:51.6358:44.3409:01.1419:17.6399:42.24011.0%44:36.6419:18.9
 42nd16Nigel DILKS Cycle Derby CC7:48.9338:44.6419:17.8469:28.1458.3%35:19.442
 43rd34Keith LAW Lakes RC8:07.6458:47.1429:05.7439:24.2427.0%35:24.643
 44th61Matthew EASTWOOD York Cycleworks8:09.6469:00.5479:16.6459:10.0383.0%35:36.744
 45th60Kristian SPRECKLEY Withington Wheelers8:05.6448:34.1358:52.43910:30.04722.5%36:02.145
 46th48Craig TABINERphoto Port Sunlight Whls CC8:11.9478:57.8459:24.6489:40.2467.9%36:14.546
 47th65David JENNAWAYphoto 8:20.3509:12.9499:24.9499:25.2432.2%36:23.347
 48th2Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club8:38.5519:11.2489:19.8479:20.5401.7%36:30.048
 49th33Ray BARNETT Kings Lynn CC8:18.2498:59.3469:06.44410:30.34816.9%36:54.249
 50th37Chris MATHERphoto M Steel Cycle Racing Team7:55.83810:06.75010:13.45010:45.4496.4%39:01.350
 27Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC7:13.3167:56.1158:24.7296.0%DNF
 70Steven SMALES 8:15.148n/aDNF
 24Simon PATEMAN Here Come The Belgiansn/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Pete MIDDLETONphoto_library Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets go to site6:39.017:32.327:35.317:36.917:47.933.4%37:11.31-
emoji_events2nd138Tim GOULD (gvet)photo_library Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets go to site6:49.137:27.917:39.127:49.237:35.514.8%37:20.729.4s
emoji_events3rd81Timothy DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JP SignsPrint6:39.227:34.337:48.737:42.427:42.223.2%37:26.8315.5s
 4th108Philip ROACHphoto_library Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe7:00.647:58.858:05.248:08.348:19.564.3%39:32.342:21.0
 5th131Kevin HOLLOWAYphoto GS Vecchi7:01.157:57.048:15.388:14.858:22.275.3%39:50.452:39.1
 6th98Steven DAVIES (gvet) Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7:22.9128:05.168:11.768:15.868:16.652.4%40:12.063:00.7
 7th90Roy CHAMBERLAINphoto Team Corley Cycles7:07.068:09.688:24.9108:23.788:13.743.1%40:18.873:07.5
 8th117Robin DELVEphoto Mid Devon CC7:13.388:11.798:06.758:27.8108:22.484.3%40:21.983:10.6
 9th115Mick STYLE Manchester Wheelers Club7:20.0118:09.478:16.698:18.278:23.192.8%40:27.293:15.9
 10th122Nigel GREGORYphoto Pedal Power Loughborough7:14.298:20.3108:13.778:31.1123.5%32:19.310
 11th128Stephen BOTTOMLEYphoto Shibden Cycling Club7:16.3108:28.7168:37.2128:27.192.0%32:49.311
 12th125Richard MUCHMOREphoto Renvale RT7:33.8218:26.5158:26.8118:29.5110.6%32:56.612
 13th110Tim GILLphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club7:12.278:25.4148:39.3138:54.8215.8%33:11.713
 14th84Richard ATKINSON Ashburn Wealth7:28.9168:24.9128:39.8148:51.4175.2%33:25.014
 15th85Brian JOHNSONphoto Barnesbury CC7:33.3198:22.5118:56.3218:35.4136.7%33:27.515
 16th119Matt WILSON (gvet)photo Mountain Goat Coaching7:24.3138:42.6188:41.6158:46.6151.0%33:35.116
 17th132Malcolm CROSSphoto Velo Club Venta8:05.0308:24.9128:46.5178:42.3144.3%33:58.717
 18th83Simon HALE Army CSR7:27.7158:55.3268:54.7208:52.1180.6%34:09.818
 19th135Wayne NICHOLSON York Cycleworks7:46.0238:51.3238:46.1168:49.2161.0%34:12.619
 20th42Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC7:32.4188:53.4258:54.5198:54.4200.2%34:14.720
 21st103Mark FERGUSONphoto High Peak Cycles7:43.4228:51.6248:54.2188:57.5241.1%34:26.721
 22nd134Michael BOWEN West Suffolk Wheelers7:57.4248:45.1199:03.4268:55.4223.5%34:41.322
 23rd137Julian GOULD Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets go to site8:03.5288:47.1218:57.6238:55.7232.0%34:43.923
 24th93John ELWELL East Bradford CC8:08.7328:46.6208:56.4228:53.1191.9%34:44.824
 25th82Richard GATEphoto_library Albarosa Cycling Club7:30.8178:42.0179:13.0309:22.1297.7%34:47.925
 26th130Graeme GOWphoto_library Tyneside Vagabonds CC7:33.3199:01.2288:59.6249:31.0325.8%35:05.126
 27th133John WRIGHT (gvet) Wakefield CC7:59.7259:08.4299:08.5299:02.6251.1%35:19.227
 28th112David SMITH (gvet) Kendal Cycle Club8:08.2318:49.2229:01.0259:24.1306.6%35:22.528
 29th109Patrick HAYES MTB-Academy8:20.2379:14.0319:07.5279:15.1271.4%35:56.829
 30th142Steve SHEPHERD 8:04.0299:15.8339:23.7329:17.5281.4%36:01.030
 31st126Ian O'BRIEN RST Racing Team8:14.6348:59.2279:07.8289:40.5347.7%36:02.131
 32nd111John WOOD Ilkley Cycling Club8:16.3359:29.1379:16.7319:04.4264.5%36:06.532
 33rd94Alistair DOW Edinburgh RC8:00.3269:27.8369:37.3369:33.0331.7%36:38.433
 34th107Dave HEADON Horwich CC8:18.9369:23.5349:33.2349:29.5311.7%36:45.134
 35th116Chris WATTS Matlock CC8:27.0409:08.8309:37.5379:42.1356.1%36:55.435
 36th113Rob ALLEN (gvet) Leisure Lakes8:23.9389:15.4329:37.8389:52.5376.7%37:09.636
 37th87Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:40.6439:26.2359:24.2339:53.2385.1%37:24.237
 38th92Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site8:29.0419:35.9399:35.5359:44.3361.5%37:24.738
 39th106Michael SCOTT (gvt1)photo Holmfirth Cycling Club8:00.5279:36.94010:08.54110:10.4405.8%37:56.339
 40th141Peter PAYTON 8:10.0339:42.2419:43.03910:40.24210.0%38:15.440
 41st123Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club8:26.2399:32.73810:40.8429:57.93911.9%38:37.641
 42nd97Peter LAWRENCE Club Grappa8:54.2459:43.14210:06.44010:38.6419.5%39:22.342
 43rd105Andrew COOK (gvet) Holmfirth Cycling Club8:36.24210:14.94310:44.24411:03.0447.8%40:38.343
 44th99Timothy EVANS (gvet) Harrogate Nova CC8:51.54410:43.34410:44.04310:51.1431.2%41:09.944
 45th121Andrew MOXON Otley Cc9:26.14611:55.34512:06.1451.5%33:27.545
 46th114Roger MITCHELL Lincoln Wheelers CC9:35.84712:21.24612:39.2462.4%34:36.246
 120Mick ASPEY Northumbria Police CC7:25.214n/aDNF

12-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Joshua TARLING West Wales Cycle RT7:07.548:51.329:10.239:08.823.6%34:17.71-
emoji_events2nd122Ben ASKEYphoto_library RST Racing Team7:11.158:47.119:11.049:14.335.2%34:23.425.7s
emoji_events3rd121Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC7:26.179:07.449:01.219:02.911.1%34:37.5319.8s
 4th135Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club6:58.239:33.0139:01.529:20.745.8%34:53.5435.8s
 5th125Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles-Forme6:55.228:53.139:38.369:41.759.1%35:08.3550.6s
 6th85Michael TAIT Derwentside CC7:22.569:26.679:40.779:57.4115.4%36:27.062:09.3
 7th112Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes7:56.8139:14.259:48.299:41.756.1%36:40.972:23.2
 8th73Bjoern KOERDT All Terrain Cycles Ride Peace8:06.0199:26.679:35.759:43.473.0%36:51.682:33.9
 9th120Riley BLACKMORE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:41.189:32.2129:58.51410:01.3135.1%37:13.092:55.3
 10th90Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford CC7:52.9119:46.8169:48.6109:48.390.3%37:16.5102:58.8
 11th97Scott FISHER (yth) Furness Future Flyers8:02.6189:44.8159:48.6109:54.1101.6%37:30.1113:12.4
 12th118Harry ELLISON Pedalsport Cycling Club8:01.4179:50.5179:55.9139:46.981.5%37:34.6123:16.9
 13th127William RYAN Solihull CC8:01.0169:31.81110:01.01510:05.2145.8%37:39.1133:21.4
 14th116Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT7:59.7149:25.969:54.71210:26.41610.7%37:46.6143:28.9
 15th105Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club7:50.6109:37.81410:10.81610:25.9158.3%38:05.0153:47.3
 16th99Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC9:02.5329:29.899:46.089:58.1125.0%38:16.5163:58.8
 17th106Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club8:00.71510:04.81810:13.91810:35.7175.1%38:55.0174:37.3
 18th132Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC7:41.8910:25.92510:19.1201.1%28:26.818
 19th100Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC8:15.12110:19.42010:13.5171.0%28:48.019
 20th76Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC8:16.12210:23.52310:21.0210.4%29:00.620
 21st74Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT8:17.62310:19.52210:26.2221.1%29:03.321
 22nd84Harry PURCELL Derwentside CC8:23.32510:13.01910:45.4255.3%29:21.722
 23rd95Frederick FULLER Edinburgh RC8:07.02010:25.12410:54.2264.7%29:26.323
 24th115Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT8:38.22910:42.72610:15.7194.4%29:36.624
 25th78Oliver PEACE Bronte Tykes Junior CC8:20.82410:19.42010:59.6276.5%29:39.825
 26th117Oliver COUGHLAN Pedalsport Cycling Club8:34.22710:43.12710:39.8240.5%29:57.126
 27th79Owen THOMPSON Bronte Tykes Junior CC8:28.02611:11.13311:04.9280.9%30:44.027
 28th87Sebastian CUMING East Bradford CC9:27.13710:55.13010:31.4233.8%30:53.628
 29th72Sam HOLLIS Albarosa Cycling Club8:57.53110:46.62911:23.9325.8%31:08.029
 30th94Harry JORDAN Eastlands Velo8:52.93011:07.93211:19.3311.7%31:20.130
 31st92Ethan CUERDEN Eastlands Velo8:37.72811:52.14011:12.1296.0%31:41.931
 32nd128Dominic BELL C&N Cycles / Sutton CC9:04.13311:31.33711:13.7302.6%31:49.132
 33rd102William HUNT Heanor Clarion CC9:09.03410:46.22812:06.73612.5%32:01.933
 34th91Callum WATSON East Bradford CC9:35.63811:01.63112:02.6349.2%32:39.834
 35th130Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta9:36.14011:19.13411:45.7333.9%32:40.935
 36th123Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set9:17.83511:45.23812:21.2385.1%33:24.236
 37th80Jasper DILKS Cycle Derby CC10:07.04311:27.73612:14.5376.8%33:49.237
 38th82Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC10:20.84511:46.63912:28.2395.9%34:35.638
 39th133Calum MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC9:35.73912:18.34112:58.0425.4%34:52.039
 40th109Daniel WOOD (yth)photo Huddersfield Star Wheelers10:15.04412:54.84612:04.7356.9%35:14.540
 41st93Ethan GRIMSHAW Eastlands Velo9:49.04112:36.24312:51.8402.1%35:17.041
 42nd124Ellis MURRAY Scott racing9:58.54212:43.24412:58.4432.0%35:40.142
 43rd75Daniel PORTER (yth) Bolton Hot Wheels CC9:19.53611:19.33515:47.54839.5%36:26.343
 44th111Ben MARSH (juv)photo Matlock CC10:46.74712:49.14513:02.1441.7%36:37.944
 45th77Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC10:24.24613:28.84812:54.2414.5%36:47.245
 46th89Samuel MORRIS (juv) East Bradford CC11:07.95012:59.84713:19.6452.5%37:27.346
 47th119Tom CAMPANA Cycle Sport Pendle11:35.85113:39.14914:31.4466.4%39:46.347
 48th108Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers10:55.14812:22.24217:02.04937.7%40:19.348
 49th96Henry COWELL Furness Future Flyers11:03.04915:02.95015:20.0471.9%41:25.949
 71Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC6:50.619:30.110n/aDNF
 110Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club7:55.512n/aDNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st67Oliver STOCKWELLphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC6:43.817:42.217:53.517:57.413.3%30:16.81-
emoji_events2nd28Daniel BARNESphoto Lichfield City CC6:46.327:55.058:03.027:59.721.7%30:44.0227.2s
emoji_events3rd27Emile ALEXANDERphoto_library Lichfield City CC6:47.437:50.328:11.858:20.986.5%31:10.4353.6s
 4th1Alec GREGORYphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough6:58.248:14.2108:06.438:05.131.9%31:24.041:07.2
 5th51Finlay PICKERING Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:07.487:53.538:13.978:18.175.2%31:32.851:16.0
 6th5Matti EGGLESTONE Beacon Wheelers7:01.968:13.998:20.288:09.042.3%31:44.961:28.1
 7th21Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC7:07.597:54.848:12.068:30.997.6%31:45.071:28.2
 8th25Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop7:03.378:16.0118:27.3108:16.662.3%32:03.281:46.4
 9th41Adam BENT Nutcracker Altura Racing7:09.4118:02.468:23.898:41.3148.1%32:16.892:00.0
 10th35Joshua GIDDINGS The MI Racing Academy7:37.6198:07.778:31.5118:37.2116.0%32:54.0102:37.2
 11th48Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC7:25.9138:24.1148:38.3128:36.0102.8%33:04.3112:47.5
 12th52Joseph PIDCOCK Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:01.458:11.088:08.649:46.53420.0%33:07.5122:50.7
 13th26Rory MCGUIRE Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop7:07.9108:18.0139:31.5318:12.1516.1%33:09.4132:52.6
 14th66Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC7:28.3148:30.6178:43.9138:53.4194.5%33:36.2143:19.4
 15th34Jack BROUGH The MI Racing Academy7:50.0248:27.8168:44.7148:44.9173.4%33:47.5153:30.7
 16th56Sam MURRAY Scott racing7:43.3218:42.7238:45.6158:38.9121.3%33:50.5163:33.7
 17th19Benjamin PEATFIELD Green Jersey RT7:48.3238:25.4158:58.3178:42.7166.5%33:54.7173:37.9
 18th29Matthew KINGSTONphoto_library Lichfield City CC7:21.2128:30.8189:25.2268:41.71510.6%33:58.8183:42.0
 19th62Callum REID (cx) Speedflex Race Team7:37.3188:43.9259:02.5218:39.7134.4%34:03.3193:46.5
 20th14Ethan WHITESIDE* 7:30.0158:43.1248:59.8198:54.1203.2%34:07.0203:50.2
 21st65Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC7:37.2178:31.8198:59.1189:10.8237.6%34:18.8214:02.0
 22nd12Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC7:41.6208:50.3269:03.9228:50.6182.6%34:26.3224:09.5
 23rd24Kieran RILEYphoto Langdale Lightweights RT7:35.3168:36.4209:09.1239:10.0226.5%34:30.7234:13.9
 24th32Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek8:09.1328:17.8129:10.3249:02.22110.5%34:39.4244:22.6
 25th13Lucien CUMING East Bradford CC7:52.0268:38.3218:51.8169:26.6269.3%34:48.7254:31.9
 26th36Edward WOODWARDphoto The MI Racing Academy7:45.8228:40.2229:20.2259:23.9258.4%35:09.9264:53.1
 27th57Jack ACKROYD Shibden Cycling Club7:56.1279:04.8299:01.8209:18.6243.1%35:21.3275:04.5
 28th31Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers8:00.9288:59.5279:33.4339:27.4276.3%36:01.1285:44.3
 29th11Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC8:10.0339:01.9289:25.2269:33.2285.8%36:10.2295:53.4
 30th42Ben HOULIHAN Otley Cc7:51.2259:30.5329:46.1349:42.5312.7%36:50.2306:33.4
 31st43Dexter LEEMING-SYKES Otley Cc8:18.1379:28.0319:28.0309:36.3291.5%36:50.3316:33.5
 32nd9Aidan LAWRENCE C&N Cycles8:17.1369:36.9369:25.2269:36.8302.1%36:56.0326:39.2
 33rd33Christian BOON The MI Racing Academy8:11.6349:33.4349:25.7299:58.4355.8%37:08.9336:52.1
 34th69Will THOMPSON (jun) 8:43.4429:33.2339:52.5359:44.9323.4%37:54.0347:37.2
 35th4Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newbury8:05.4299:47.93810:27.44210:05.9386.7%38:26.4358:09.6
 36th59Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC8:24.7399:45.83710:07.53710:12.8404.6%38:30.8368:14.0
 37th7Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC8:08.2319:13.83011:17.0499:58.63622.2%38:37.5378:20.7
 38th58Ben GRANTHAM Shibden Cycling Club8:48.8439:35.23510:02.63610:12.3396.4%38:38.9388:22.1
 39th44Gareth DAVIES (jun) Palmer Park Velo RT8:49.7449:53.54010:18.5399:46.2335.5%38:47.8398:31.0
 40th22Joshua CHARLTON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8:16.93510:02.84110:31.14310:14.0414.7%39:04.7408:47.9
 41st68George FREEMAN West Lothian Clarion CC8:24.23810:17.74310:12.73810:30.1452.8%39:24.7419:07.9
 42nd18Alfie SAVAGE Furness Future Flyers8:33.94010:21.14510:20.64010:23.0430.4%39:38.6429:21.8
 43rd15Daniel VINCENT Eastlands Velo9:26.6489:53.03910:46.6469:59.5379.0%40:05.6439:48.8
 44th46Daniel HEPTON Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic8:08.03010:18.64410:46.44511:09.0468.1%40:22.04410:05.2
 45th40Lachlan HACKER North Cheshire Clarion9:02.44610:50.14810:21.34110:16.2425.5%40:30.04510:13.2
 46th54William DYKES Salt Ayre Cog Set9:15.04710:07.64210:41.24410:29.4445.5%40:33.04610:16.2
 47th63Ben FLANAGAN Tyneside Vagabonds CC8:55.04510:38.44711:01.8473.7%30:35.247
 48th2Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs8:35.84112:44.4529:33.23233.4%30:53.448
 49th23Henry HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy9:39.95110:33.94611:09.5485.6%31:23.349
 50th55Tom LEES Salt Ayre Cog Set9:34.14911:23.55012:14.1507.4%33:11.750
 51st8Tom BLENKINSOP Bronte Tykes Junior CC10:03.05211:16.34912:36.35211.8%33:55.651
 52nd3Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club9:37.55011:51.85112:28.0515.1%33:57.352
 53rd17Leo LAW Furness Future Flyers13:52.45318:11.353n/a32:03.753

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Bethany CRUMPTON Storey Racing9:08.019:10.919:33.119:47.619:44.716.7%47:24.21-
emoji_events2nd17Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes10:00.529:48.1210:04.629:59.929:56.222.8%49:49.222:25.0
emoji_events3rd33Joanne CLAY Torq Performance10:06.4310:25.5310:16.7310:17.6310:11.332.3%51:17.533:53.3
 4th12Ruby MILLERphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's10:47.1410:26.7410:27.9410:32.3410:27.440.9%52:41.445:17.2
 5th10Emma KNIGHT Evans Cycles11:03.1510:32.8510:35.1510:40.7510:37.751.2%53:29.256:05.0
 6th21Sinead BURKE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS11:10.2611:42.4611:37.8611:55.062.5%46:25.46
 7th7Jemma RIDLEY Derwentside CC11:47.2712:03.4712:18.6712:44.375.7%48:53.57

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st13Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's9:56.929:50.719:58.1110:07.0110:05.412.8%49:57.91-
emoji_events2nd30Xan CREESphoto Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site10:15.0310:06.3210:24.0210:22.3210:17.922.9%51:25.421:27.5
emoji_events3rd34Emily ASHWOODphoto_library Wxc World Racing10:40.1710:42.5810:42.0510:40.0310:34.031.3%53:18.633:20.7
 4th25Lara GILLESPIE Scott Orwell Wheelers9:50.3110:36.0610:41.3411:02.5611:14.776.1%53:24.743:26.8
 5th9Marie LYNNphoto EDCO Continental10:17.7410:30.9511:00.8810:51.1510:59.444.7%53:39.853:41.9
 6th8Lily GREENHALGH East Bradford CC10:54.31110:22.5310:35.6310:45.2411:02.366.4%53:39.863:41.9
 7th15Katie SCOTTphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's10:29.8610:39.6710:55.6711:21.8810:59.556.6%54:26.274:28.3
 8th26Poppy WILDMAN SF Racing10:44.4810:52.3910:42.3611:08.4711:26.786.9%54:54.184:56.2
 9th11Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's10:29.6510:26.5411:13.8911:45.51011:27.9912.6%55:23.395:25.4
 10th28Georgia ASHWORTH Team 2210:52.41010:58.41011:32.81111:28.9911:53.9108.4%56:46.5106:48.6
 11th22Poppy COOKE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS10:50.8911:06.71111:22.71011:48.1116.2%45:08.311
 12th19Connie HAYES LIV AWOL11:23.91211:58.81212:39.31212:29.2125.6%48:31.212
 16Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Whlrs11:37.013n/aDNF

19-22 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Ffion JAMESphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club9:13.019:21.629:15.919:07.119:19.212.7%46:16.71-
emoji_events2nd23Amira MELLOR Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS9:27.429:20.319:41.2210:01.5210:05.228.0%48:35.622:18.9
emoji_events3rd14Kara PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's11:01.9410:56.7310:49.7310:59.2311:15.033.9%55:02.538:45.8
 4th5Hannah SAVILLE www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site10:34.3311:05.2411:08.9411:18.3411:19.442.1%55:26.049:09.3

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Maddi SMITHphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:39.519:32.019:28.1110:09.929:50.017.4%48:39.41-
emoji_events2nd51Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site10:00.029:50.029:53.6210:00.2110:07.222.9%49:51.021:11.6
emoji_events3rd52Lucy SIDDLEphoto Allen Valley Velo10:30.1310:17.7310:33.3310:54.8311:04.037.5%53:19.934:40.5
 4th66Alison KINLOCH 11:06.9511:07.8411:17.2411:24.342.5%44:56.24
 5th57Tracey FLETCHER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site10:49.9411:10.4511:33.4511:35.253.7%45:08.95
 6th68Karen POOLE Sportstest RT11:33.5612:24.21011:52.1611:57.774.5%47:47.56
 7th56Caroline HARVEY Edinburgh RC12:25.31012:18.0812:13.4811:47.764.3%48:44.47
 8th63Andrea RODGERS Norton Wheelers12:03.5712:16.3712:17.0912:17.580.2%48:54.38
 9th65Nicola HARTLE 12:16.4812:18.6911:57.4712:44.2106.5%49:16.69
 10th67Jo-Anne PERRY PMR@Toachim House12:24.4912:09.3612:55.71012:23.396.4%49:52.710
 11th62Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy12:44.91212:34.21113:06.51113:17.7115.8%51:43.311
 12th54Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club12:32.71113:17.21213:42.61213:33.8123.2%53:06.312
 13th55Pam GLOVER Derwentside CC14:01.61414:23.11414:22.71314:01.3142.6%56:48.713
 14th61Julie PARKER Matlock CC13:21.61314:14.51316:01.21413:56.31314.9%57:33.614

12-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Zoe BACKSTEDTphoto Maindy Flyers Youth CC7:45.819:13.029:00.019:23.924.4%35:22.71-
emoji_events2nd51Grace LISTERphoto Wolverhampton Wheelers8:12.629:07.819:13.429:17.311.7%35:51.0228.3s
emoji_events3rd54Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Cardiff J.I.F.8:38.849:15.839:43.0310:07.959.4%37:45.632:22.9
 4th65Anoushka MINALE MTB-Academy8:43.259:50.749:55.7410:08.963.1%38:38.543:15.8
 5th52Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club8:27.739:59.1610:29.5610:01.645.1%38:57.853:35.1
 6th55Ella JAMIESON Clifton CC9:04.879:54.6510:21.559:49.335.5%39:10.263:47.5
 7th78Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC8:57.5610:21.1710:37.6710:29.872.7%40:25.875:03.1
 8th72Harriet LIMB Matlock CC9:19.3910:31.7811:18.51010:56.287.4%42:05.786:43.0
 9th81Eilidh SHAW Stirling Bike Club9:18.3811:04.91011:00.3810:56.691.3%42:20.096:57.3
 10th57Imani PEREIRA-JAMES East Kilbride Road Club9:21.31010:53.5911:11.3911:13.3113.0%42:39.3107:16.6
 11th62Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club9:28.81111:07.71111:28.31211:10.1103.1%43:14.9117:52.2
 12th74Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers9:50.11411:19.51511:24.31111:20.8120.7%43:54.7128:32.0
 13th70Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC9:39.11211:31.81711:29.81311:46.4132.4%44:27.1139:04.4
 14th56Elizabeth MCKINNON Derwentside CC9:59.31611:15.81311:43.9144.2%32:59.014
 15th68Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club9:54.21511:18.91411:51.7154.8%33:04.815
 16th77Hermione PICKERING Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic10:00.71711:28.81612:02.6164.9%33:32.116
 17th80Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC10:13.51811:10.41212:18.51710.2%33:42.417
 18th58Morven YEOMAN East Kilbride Road Club10:37.72012:23.91812:45.5192.9%35:47.118
 19th67Hannah WHITWORTH Huddersfield Star Wheelers10:49.42112:44.62112:34.8181.3%36:08.819
 20th66Amy MOURNE Huddersfield Star Wheelers10:25.21912:45.92213:08.6203.0%36:19.720
 21st63Harriet BREAKEY Holmfirth Cycling Club11:10.02212:33.52013:39.0238.7%37:22.521
 22nd59Lola ELLIS Eastlands Velo11:27.52512:31.31913:23.9217.0%37:22.722
 23rd73Annabel PARKER Matlock CC11:31.02613:04.62313:34.5223.8%38:10.123
 24th69Elora FOLEY Leeds Mercury CC11:18.42313:17.62414:02.4245.6%38:38.424
 25th61Holly BAILEY Heanor Clarion CC11:22.52413:18.72514:27.0258.6%39:08.225
 26th64Morgan CRUSSELL Holmfirth Cycling Club13:28.22716:43.52615:08.92610.4%45:20.626
 76Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC9:39.313n/aDNF

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Millie COUZENSphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7:53.328:30.018:36.318:52.014.3%33:51.71-
emoji_events2nd12Anna FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC8:06.338:44.228:55.428:55.022.1%34:40.9249.2s
emoji_events3rd3Maddie WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT8:06.649:16.439:12.539:24.032.1%35:59.532:07.8
 4th32Eluned KINGphoto_library Towy Riders7:51.019:26.849:46.6510:04.5106.7%37:08.943:17.2
 5th14Josie NELSONphoto Lichfield City CC8:20.469:36.459:54.779:30.044.3%37:21.553:29.8
 6th2Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT8:13.959:38.769:51.569:40.352.2%37:24.363:32.6
 7th5Chloe HINCHLIFFE Bradford Olympic8:49.3109:45.689:43.949:43.060.4%38:01.874:10.1
 8th24Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYIphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS8:32.579:46.199:54.989:57.291.9%38:10.684:18.9
 9th21Lucy HART (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers8:53.2129:58.11110:05.0109:44.073.6%38:40.294:48.5
 10th20Amelie WAYTEphoto The MI Racing Academy8:51.01110:06.9129:58.699:56.981.7%38:53.4105:01.7
 11th9Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC8:36.589:50.51010:09.31110:26.7136.1%39:03.0115:11.3
 12th18Sarah BRIGGS Matlock CC9:14.8139:42.9710:20.21210:06.6116.4%39:24.4125:32.7
 13th15Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto LIV AWOL8:42.3910:07.31310:22.71310:22.3122.5%39:34.6135:42.9
 14th19Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy9:22.71510:23.11410:44.11510:43.9143.4%41:13.8147:22.1
 15th13Bethany BARNETT Kings Lynn CC9:21.51410:38.51610:39.11411:04.4164.1%41:43.5157:51.8
 16th8Ellie DILKS Cycle Derby CC9:29.51610:50.71710:51.31610:56.2150.8%42:07.6168:15.9
 17th7Lucy BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC9:43.11710:35.41511:08.11711:24.2177.7%42:50.7178:59.0
 18th28Caoimhe MAY Orwell Wheelers / Scott10:00.01911:04.11811:32.11811:25.0184.2%44:01.11810:09.4
 19th22Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT9:49.21811:32.51911:52.61911:52.1192.9%45:06.41911:14.7
 20th4Erin AVILL Bike Box Alan10:16.42111:48.62112:11.5223.2%34:16.520
 21st27Tilly PERCY Salt Ayre Cog Set10:54.42311:44.02012:07.7213.4%34:46.121
 22nd31Darcy ELLIS Sportcity Velo10:16.12012:32.42212:00.7204.4%34:49.222
 23rd10Amber HULL East Bradford CC10:48.32213:19.22313:31.8231.6%37:39.323
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us