The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Braam MERLIER | Steylaerts - Betfirst | 8 | 6:04.94 | 7:39.61 | 7:42.21 | 7:53.62 | 7:43.51 | 7:47.11 | 7:57.71 | 8:10.15 | 6.6% | 1h00:59.01 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 8 | 6:02.81 | 7:52.54 | 7:50.03 | 8:00.03 | 7:54.93 | 8:01.43 | 7:59.22 | 7:28.81 | 7.3% | 1h01:09.02 | 10.0s | ||
3rd | 37 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 8 | 6:03.22 | 7:40.92 | 7:42.42 | 7:53.31 | 7:47.72 | 8:04.94 | 8:05.65 | 8:00.42 | 5.4% | 1h01:18.03 | 19.0s | ||
4th | 1 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 6:04.13 | 7:44.53 | 7:53.84 | 8:00.44 | 7:57.14 | 8:01.22 | 7:59.43 | 8:09.94 | 5.5% | 1h01:50.04 | 51.0s | ||
5th | 23 | Jeremy DURRIN | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 0 | n/a | 1h02:50.05 | -8LAP | ||||||||||
6th | 14 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 6:21.79 | 7:54.75 | 8:00.05 | 8:08.38 | 8:07.65 | 8:12.27 | 8:12.16 | 8:14.26 | 4.1% | 1h03:11.06 | 2:12.0 | ||
7th | 29 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 8 | 6:43.013 | 8:07.89 | 8:04.47 | 8:04.75 | 8:08.96 | 8:05.85 | 8:04.24 | 8:08.53 | 1.0% | 1h03:27.07 | 2:28.0 | ||
8th | 16 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 6:17.36 | 8:02.77 | 8:00.96 | 8:08.27 | 8:15.57 | 8:12.16 | 8:21.77 | 8:20.18 | 4.3% | 1h03:38.08 | 2:39.0 | ||
9th | 20 | Iain PATON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 8 | 6:21.08 | 7:59.06 | 8:15.011 | 8:06.36 | 8:19.710 | 8:19.38 | 8:25.48 | 8:22.79 | 5.5% | 1h04:08.09 | 3:09.0 | ||
10th | 13 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 6:20.57 | 8:08.510 | 8:09.09 | 8:09.89 | 8:16.38 | 8:31.411 | 8:32.310 | 8:29.811 | 4.9% | 1h04:38.010 | 3:39.0 | ||
11th | 19 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 8 | 6:34.212 | 8:06.38 | 8:05.98 | 8:15.310 | 8:19.19 | 8:39.412 | 8:26.19 | 8:17.97 | 6.9% | 1h04:44.011 | 3:45.0 | ||
12th | 3 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 8 | 6:32.611 | 8:21.113 | 8:14.010 | 8:20.711 | 8:32.012 | 8:30.410 | 8:37.111 | 8:49.613 | 7.2% | 1h05:57.012 | 4:58.0 | ||
13th | 15 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 6:59.116 | 8:11.411 | 8:24.212 | 8:34.612 | 8:39.614 | 8:39.813 | 8:37.512 | 8:22.910 | 5.8% | 1h06:29.013 | 5:30.0 | ||
14th | 12 | Michael BUTLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 6:45.414 | 8:21.514 | 8:26.913 | 8:34.913 | 8:30.111 | 8:40.814 | 8:44.213 | 8:34.412 | 4.5% | 1h06:38.014 | 5:39.0 | ||
15th | 11 | Nick BARNES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 6:25.410 | 8:15.012 | 8:27.614 | 8:37.814 | 8:36.713 | 8:45.915 | 8:54.815 | 8:52.014 | 8.0% | 1h06:50.015 | 5:51.0 | ||
16th | 32 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 8 | 6:11.95 | 8:35.516 | 8:29.315 | 8:39.815 | 8:40.315 | 8:24.39 | 8:53.414 | 9:12.115 | 9.5% | 1h07:06.016 | 6:07.0 | ||
17th | 30 | Martin WOFFINDIN | Secret-Training.cc | 6 | 7:00.217 | 8:31.815 | 8:45.816 | 9:07.418 | 8:56.216 | 9:04.917 | 7.0% | 51:26.317 | |||||
18th | 22 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 7:02.618 | 8:56.919 | 8:56.917 | 8:53.216 | 9:02.017 | 8:58.316 | 1.7% | 51:49.918 | |||||
19th | 18 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 5 | 7:12.520 | 8:56.318 | 9:11.819 | 9:10.019 | 9:24.918 | 5.3% | 43:55.519 | ||||||
20th | 10 | David BEACHILL | Geared Up Cycles | 5 | 7:11.419 | 8:57.120 | 9:24.522 | 9:37.323 | 9:43.019 | 8.5% | 44:53.320 | ||||||
21st | 17 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 4 | 7:51.326 | 9:19.325 | 9:13.220 | 9:12.920 | 1.2% | 35:36.721 | |||||||
22nd | 24 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 4 | 7:14.521 | 9:14.722 | 9:53.124 | 9:37.122 | 6.9% | 35:59.422 | |||||||
23rd | 36 | David SPENCER | VC Venta | 4 | 7:26.523 | 9:15.023 | 9:21.521 | 10:00.525 | 8.2% | 36:03.523 | |||||||
24th | 7 | Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 4 | 7:27.924 | 9:22.726 | 9:44.723 | 9:32.121 | 3.9% | 36:07.424 | |||||||
25th | 4 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 7:21.322 | 9:16.924 | 9:55.325 | 9:46.524 | 6.9% | 36:20.025 | |||||||
26th | 28 | Gareth BROOKES | Rapha CC | 3 | 8:13.128 | 10:34.128 | 10:59.427 | 4.0% | 29:46.626 | ||||||||
27th | 27 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 3 | 8:19.729 | 10:50.829 | 10:38.626 | 1.9% | 29:49.127 | ||||||||
26 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Paceline Cycles North | 4 | 6:54.815 | 8:41.917 | 9:01.518 | 9:04.117 | 4.3% | DSQ | ||||||||
25 | Ryan HENRY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 7:59.227 | 9:07.321 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
8 | Scott WILSON (spt) | Team Elite | 2 | 7:48.425 | 9:38.327 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Joshua TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 4 | 7:07.54 | 8:51.32 | 9:10.23 | 9:08.82 | 3.6% | 34:17.71 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 4 | 7:11.15 | 8:47.11 | 9:11.04 | 9:14.33 | 5.2% | 34:23.42 | 5.7s | ||
3rd | 121 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 7:26.17 | 9:07.44 | 9:01.21 | 9:02.91 | 1.1% | 34:37.53 | 19.8s | ||
4th | 135 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 4 | 6:58.23 | 9:33.013 | 9:01.52 | 9:20.74 | 5.8% | 34:53.54 | 35.8s | ||
5th | 125 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles-Forme | 4 | 6:55.22 | 8:53.13 | 9:38.36 | 9:41.75 | 9.1% | 35:08.35 | 50.6s | ||
6th | 85 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 4 | 7:22.56 | 9:26.67 | 9:40.77 | 9:57.411 | 5.4% | 36:27.06 | 2:09.3 | ||
7th | 112 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 7:56.813 | 9:14.25 | 9:48.29 | 9:41.75 | 6.1% | 36:40.97 | 2:23.2 | ||
8th | 73 | Bjoern KOERDT | All Terrain Cycles Ride Peace | 4 | 8:06.019 | 9:26.67 | 9:35.75 | 9:43.47 | 3.0% | 36:51.68 | 2:33.9 | ||
9th | 120 | Riley BLACKMORE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 7:41.18 | 9:32.212 | 9:58.514 | 10:01.313 | 5.1% | 37:13.09 | 2:55.3 | ||
10th | 90 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 4 | 7:52.911 | 9:46.816 | 9:48.610 | 9:48.39 | 0.3% | 37:16.510 | 2:58.8 | ||
11th | 97 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 8:02.618 | 9:44.815 | 9:48.610 | 9:54.110 | 1.6% | 37:30.111 | 3:12.4 | ||
12th | 118 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 8:01.417 | 9:50.517 | 9:55.913 | 9:46.98 | 1.5% | 37:34.612 | 3:16.9 | ||
13th | 127 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 4 | 8:01.016 | 9:31.811 | 10:01.015 | 10:05.214 | 5.8% | 37:39.113 | 3:21.4 | ||
14th | 116 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 7:59.714 | 9:25.96 | 9:54.712 | 10:26.416 | 10.7% | 37:46.614 | 3:28.9 | ||
15th | 105 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 7:50.610 | 9:37.814 | 10:10.816 | 10:25.915 | 8.3% | 38:05.015 | 3:47.3 | ||
16th | 99 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 9:02.532 | 9:29.89 | 9:46.08 | 9:58.112 | 5.0% | 38:16.516 | 3:58.8 | ||
17th | 106 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 8:00.715 | 10:04.818 | 10:13.918 | 10:35.717 | 5.1% | 38:55.017 | 4:37.3 | ||
18th | 132 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 7:41.89 | 10:25.925 | 10:19.120 | 1.1% | 28:26.818 | ||||
19th | 100 | Luke HARRIS | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 8:15.121 | 10:19.420 | 10:13.517 | 1.0% | 28:48.019 | ||||
20th | 76 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 3 | 8:16.122 | 10:23.523 | 10:21.021 | 0.4% | 29:00.620 | ||||
21st | 74 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 8:17.623 | 10:19.522 | 10:26.222 | 1.1% | 29:03.321 | ||||
22nd | 84 | Harry PURCELL | Derwentside CC | 3 | 8:23.325 | 10:13.019 | 10:45.425 | 5.3% | 29:21.722 | ||||
23rd | 95 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 8:07.020 | 10:25.124 | 10:54.226 | 4.7% | 29:26.323 | ||||
24th | 115 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 8:38.229 | 10:42.726 | 10:15.719 | 4.4% | 29:36.624 | ||||
25th | 78 | Oliver PEACE | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 3 | 8:20.824 | 10:19.420 | 10:59.627 | 6.5% | 29:39.825 | ||||
26th | 117 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Pedalsport CC | 3 | 8:34.227 | 10:43.127 | 10:39.824 | 0.5% | 29:57.126 | ||||
27th | 79 | Owen THOMPSON | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 3 | 8:28.026 | 11:11.133 | 11:04.928 | 0.9% | 30:44.027 | ||||
28th | 87 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford CC | 3 | 9:27.137 | 10:55.130 | 10:31.423 | 3.8% | 30:53.628 | ||||
29th | 72 | Sam HOLLIS | Albarosa CC | 3 | 8:57.531 | 10:46.629 | 11:23.932 | 5.8% | 31:08.029 | ||||
30th | 94 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 8:52.930 | 11:07.932 | 11:19.331 | 1.7% | 31:20.130 | ||||
31st | 92 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 8:37.728 | 11:52.140 | 11:12.129 | 6.0% | 31:41.931 | ||||
32nd | 128 | Dominic BELL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 9:04.133 | 11:31.337 | 11:13.730 | 2.6% | 31:49.132 | ||||
33rd | 102 | William HUNT (u18) | Heanor Clarion CC | 3 | 9:09.034 | 10:46.228 | 12:06.736 | 12.5% | 32:01.933 | ||||
34th | 91 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford CC | 3 | 9:35.638 | 11:01.631 | 12:02.634 | 9.2% | 32:39.834 | ||||
35th | 130 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 3 | 9:36.140 | 11:19.134 | 11:45.733 | 3.9% | 32:40.935 | ||||
36th | 123 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 9:17.835 | 11:45.238 | 12:21.238 | 5.1% | 33:24.236 | ||||
37th | 80 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 10:07.043 | 11:27.736 | 12:14.537 | 6.8% | 33:49.237 | ||||
38th | 82 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 10:20.845 | 11:46.639 | 12:28.239 | 5.9% | 34:35.638 | ||||
39th | 133 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 9:35.739 | 12:18.341 | 12:58.042 | 5.4% | 34:52.039 | ||||
40th | 109 | Daniel WOOD (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 10:15.044 | 12:54.846 | 12:04.735 | 6.9% | 35:14.540 | ||||
41st | 93 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 9:49.041 | 12:36.243 | 12:51.840 | 2.1% | 35:17.041 | ||||
42nd | 124 | Ellis MURRAY | Scott racing | 3 | 9:58.542 | 12:43.244 | 12:58.443 | 2.0% | 35:40.142 | ||||
43rd | 75 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 9:19.536 | 11:19.335 | 15:47.548 | 39.5% | 36:26.343 | ||||
44th | 111 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 3 | 10:46.747 | 12:49.145 | 13:02.144 | 1.7% | 36:37.944 | ||||
45th | 77 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 3 | 10:24.246 | 13:28.848 | 12:54.241 | 4.5% | 36:47.245 | ||||
46th | 89 | Samuel MORRIS (juv) | East Bradford CC | 3 | 11:07.950 | 12:59.847 | 13:19.645 | 2.5% | 37:27.346 | ||||
47th | 119 | Tomasso CAMPANA | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 11:35.851 | 13:39.149 | 14:31.446 | 6.4% | 39:46.347 | ||||
48th | 108 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 10:55.148 | 12:22.242 | 17:02.049 | 37.7% | 40:19.348 | ||||
49th | 96 | Henry COWELL | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 11:03.049 | 15:02.950 | 15:20.047 | 1.9% | 41:25.949 | ||||
71 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 6:50.61 | 9:30.110 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
110 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 1 | 7:55.512 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 6:43.81 | 7:42.21 | 7:53.51 | 7:57.41 | 3.3% | 30:16.81 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 6:46.32 | 7:55.05 | 8:03.02 | 7:59.72 | 1.7% | 30:44.02 | 27.2s | ||
3rd | 27 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 6:47.43 | 7:50.32 | 8:11.85 | 8:20.98 | 6.5% | 31:10.43 | 53.6s | ||
4th | 1 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 6:58.24 | 8:14.210 | 8:06.43 | 8:05.13 | 1.9% | 31:24.04 | 1:07.2 | ||
5th | 51 | Finlay PICKERING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 7:07.48 | 7:53.53 | 8:13.97 | 8:18.17 | 5.2% | 31:32.85 | 1:16.0 | ||
6th | 5 | Matti EGGLESTONE | Beacon Wheelers | 4 | 7:01.96 | 8:13.99 | 8:20.28 | 8:09.04 | 2.3% | 31:44.96 | 1:28.1 | ||
7th | 21 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 7:07.59 | 7:54.84 | 8:12.06 | 8:30.99 | 7.6% | 31:45.07 | 1:28.2 | ||
8th | 25 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 7:03.37 | 8:16.011 | 8:27.310 | 8:16.66 | 2.3% | 32:03.28 | 1:46.4 | ||
9th | 41 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 7:09.411 | 8:02.46 | 8:23.89 | 8:41.314 | 8.1% | 32:16.89 | 2:00.0 | ||
10th | 35 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 7:37.619 | 8:07.77 | 8:31.511 | 8:37.211 | 6.0% | 32:54.010 | 2:37.2 | ||
11th | 48 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 7:25.913 | 8:24.114 | 8:38.312 | 8:36.010 | 2.8% | 33:04.311 | 2:47.5 | ||
12th | 52 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 7:01.45 | 8:11.08 | 8:08.64 | 9:46.534 | 20.0% | 33:07.512 | 2:50.7 | ||
13th | 26 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 7:07.910 | 8:18.013 | 9:31.531 | 8:12.15 | 16.1% | 33:09.413 | 2:52.6 | ||
14th | 66 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:28.314 | 8:30.617 | 8:43.913 | 8:53.419 | 4.5% | 33:36.214 | 3:19.4 | ||
15th | 34 | Jack BROUGH | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 7:50.024 | 8:27.816 | 8:44.714 | 8:44.917 | 3.4% | 33:47.515 | 3:30.7 | ||
16th | 56 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | Scott racing | 4 | 7:43.321 | 8:42.723 | 8:45.615 | 8:38.912 | 1.3% | 33:50.516 | 3:33.7 | ||
17th | 19 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Green Jersey RT | 4 | 7:48.323 | 8:25.415 | 8:58.317 | 8:42.716 | 6.5% | 33:54.717 | 3:37.9 | ||
18th | 29 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 7:21.212 | 8:30.818 | 9:25.226 | 8:41.715 | 10.6% | 33:58.818 | 3:42.0 | ||
19th | 62 | Callum REID (cx) | Speedflex RT | 4 | 7:37.318 | 8:43.925 | 9:02.521 | 8:39.713 | 4.4% | 34:03.319 | 3:46.5 | ||
20th | 14 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 4 | 7:30.015 | 8:43.124 | 8:59.819 | 8:54.120 | 3.2% | 34:07.020 | 3:50.2 | |||
21st | 65 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 7:37.217 | 8:31.819 | 8:59.118 | 9:10.823 | 7.6% | 34:18.821 | 4:02.0 | ||
22nd | 12 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 7:41.620 | 8:50.326 | 9:03.922 | 8:50.618 | 2.6% | 34:26.322 | 4:09.5 | ||
23rd | 24 | Kieran RILEY | Langdale Lightweights RT | 4 | 7:35.316 | 8:36.420 | 9:09.123 | 9:10.022 | 6.5% | 34:30.723 | 4:13.9 | ||
24th | 32 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 8:09.132 | 8:17.812 | 9:10.324 | 9:02.221 | 10.5% | 34:39.424 | 4:22.6 | ||
25th | 13 | Lucien CUMING | East Bradford CC | 4 | 7:52.026 | 8:38.321 | 8:51.816 | 9:26.626 | 9.3% | 34:48.725 | 4:31.9 | ||
26th | 36 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 7:45.822 | 8:40.222 | 9:20.225 | 9:23.925 | 8.4% | 35:09.926 | 4:53.1 | ||
27th | 57 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 4 | 7:56.127 | 9:04.829 | 9:01.820 | 9:18.624 | 3.1% | 35:21.327 | 5:04.5 | ||
28th | 31 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 8:00.928 | 8:59.527 | 9:33.433 | 9:27.427 | 6.3% | 36:01.128 | 5:44.3 | ||
29th | 11 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 8:10.033 | 9:01.928 | 9:25.226 | 9:33.228 | 5.8% | 36:10.229 | 5:53.4 | ||
30th | 42 | Ben HOULIHAN | Otley CC | 4 | 7:51.225 | 9:30.532 | 9:46.134 | 9:42.531 | 2.7% | 36:50.230 | 6:33.4 | ||
31st | 43 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 4 | 8:18.137 | 9:28.031 | 9:28.030 | 9:36.329 | 1.5% | 36:50.331 | 6:33.5 | ||
32nd | 9 | Aidan LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 8:17.136 | 9:36.936 | 9:25.226 | 9:36.830 | 2.1% | 36:56.032 | 6:39.2 | ||
33rd | 33 | Christian BOON | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 8:11.634 | 9:33.434 | 9:25.729 | 9:58.435 | 5.8% | 37:08.933 | 6:52.1 | ||
34th | 69 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | 4 | 8:43.442 | 9:33.233 | 9:52.535 | 9:44.932 | 3.4% | 37:54.034 | 7:37.2 | |||
35th | 4 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 8:05.429 | 9:47.938 | 10:27.442 | 10:05.938 | 6.7% | 38:26.435 | 8:09.6 | ||
36th | 59 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:24.739 | 9:45.837 | 10:07.537 | 10:12.840 | 4.6% | 38:30.836 | 8:14.0 | ||
37th | 7 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 8:08.231 | 9:13.830 | 11:17.049 | 9:58.636 | 22.2% | 38:37.537 | 8:20.7 | ||
38th | 58 | Ben GRANTHAM | Shibden CC | 4 | 8:48.843 | 9:35.235 | 10:02.636 | 10:12.339 | 6.4% | 38:38.938 | 8:22.1 | ||
39th | 44 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 8:49.744 | 9:53.540 | 10:18.539 | 9:46.233 | 5.5% | 38:47.839 | 8:31.0 | ||
40th | 22 | Joshua CHARLTON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 8:16.935 | 10:02.841 | 10:31.143 | 10:14.041 | 4.7% | 39:04.740 | 8:47.9 | ||
41st | 68 | George FREEMAN | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 8:24.238 | 10:17.743 | 10:12.738 | 10:30.145 | 2.8% | 39:24.741 | 9:07.9 | ||
42nd | 18 | Alfie SAVAGE | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 8:33.940 | 10:21.145 | 10:20.640 | 10:23.043 | 0.4% | 39:38.642 | 9:21.8 | ||
43rd | 15 | Daniel VINCENT | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 9:26.648 | 9:53.039 | 10:46.646 | 9:59.537 | 9.0% | 40:05.643 | 9:48.8 | ||
44th | 46 | Daniel HEPTON | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 4 | 8:08.030 | 10:18.644 | 10:46.445 | 11:09.046 | 8.1% | 40:22.044 | 10:05.2 | ||
45th | 40 | Lachlan HACKER | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 9:02.446 | 10:50.148 | 10:21.341 | 10:16.242 | 5.5% | 40:30.045 | 10:13.2 | ||
46th | 54 | William DYKES | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 9:15.047 | 10:07.642 | 10:41.244 | 10:29.444 | 5.5% | 40:33.046 | 10:16.2 | ||
47th | 63 | Ben FLANAGAN | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 3 | 8:55.045 | 10:38.447 | 11:01.847 | 3.7% | 30:35.247 | ||||
48th | 2 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 3 | 8:35.841 | 12:44.452 | 9:33.232 | 33.4% | 30:53.448 | ||||
49th | 23 | Henry HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 9:39.951 | 10:33.946 | 11:09.548 | 5.6% | 31:23.349 | ||||
50th | 55 | Tom LEES | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 9:34.149 | 11:23.550 | 12:14.150 | 7.4% | 33:11.750 | ||||
51st | 8 | Tom BLENKINSOP | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 3 | 10:03.052 | 11:16.349 | 12:36.352 | 11.8% | 33:55.651 | ||||
52nd | 3 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 9:37.550 | 11:51.851 | 12:28.051 | 5.1% | 33:57.352 | ||||
53rd | 17 | Leo LAW | Furness Future Flyers | 2 | 13:52.453 | 18:11.353 | n/a | 32:03.753 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 8:02.81 | 7:51.61 | 7:51.31 | 8:02.22 | 7:49.01 | 2.8% | 39:36.91 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 8:14.02 | 7:59.82 | 8:00.13 | 8:04.93 | 7:58.04 | 1.4% | 40:16.62 | 39.7s | ||
3rd | 113 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 8:32.17 | 8:05.33 | 7:57.72 | 7:54.81 | 7:55.12 | 2.2% | 40:25.03 | 48.1s | ||
4th | 109 | Euan CAMERON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 8:17.54 | 8:05.64 | 8:12.25 | 8:19.35 | 8:28.49 | 4.7% | 41:23.14 | 1:46.2 | ||
5th | 76 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 8:14.23 | 8:08.85 | 8:20.26 | 8:35.210 | 8:23.57 | 5.4% | 41:41.95 | 2:05.0 | ||
6th | 95 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 8:32.28 | 8:15.16 | 8:28.610 | 8:19.86 | 8:17.95 | 2.7% | 41:53.56 | 2:16.6 | ||
7th | 116 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | Shibden CC | 5 | 8:53.815 | 8:15.77 | 8:09.34 | 8:22.77 | 8:23.78 | 2.9% | 42:05.27 | 2:28.3 | ||
8th | 119 | Harrison KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 5 | 8:32.59 | 8:22.210 | 8:23.77 | 8:17.74 | 8:40.514 | 4.6% | 42:16.78 | 2:39.8 | ||
9th | 122 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 8:31.45 | 8:29.713 | 8:46.414 | 8:38.512 | 7:56.13 | 10.6% | 42:22.09 | 2:45.1 | ||
10th | 108 | Max RUSHBY | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 8:45.211 | 8:18.28 | 8:32.411 | 8:26.89 | 8:23.26 | 2.9% | 42:25.610 | 2:48.7 | ||
11th | 112 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 8:32.06 | 8:23.111 | 8:24.28 | 8:41.313 | 8:34.611 | 3.6% | 42:35.211 | 2:58.3 | ||
12th | 121 | Matthew ELLIS (u23) | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 5 | 8:45.412 | 8:20.89 | 8:27.19 | 8:35.210 | 8:34.410 | 2.9% | 42:42.912 | 3:06.0 | ||
13th | 120 | Jacob KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 5 | 8:40.010 | 8:30.814 | 8:49.815 | 8:26.48 | 8:36.213 | 4.6% | 43:03.213 | 3:26.3 | ||
14th | 72 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 8:51.214 | 8:28.312 | 8:45.813 | 8:44.414 | 8:35.912 | 3.4% | 43:25.414 | 3:48.5 | ||
15th | 82 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 8:48.813 | 8:57.621 | 9:02.920 | 8:55.317 | 9:00.619 | 1.4% | 44:45.315 | 5:08.4 | ||
16th | 115 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 5 | 9:18.522 | 8:54.418 | 9:07.924 | 8:45.516 | 8:45.715 | 4.3% | 44:52.116 | 5:15.2 | ||
17th | 101 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 9:17.821 | 8:46.616 | 8:59.219 | 8:45.315 | 9:21.026 | 6.8% | 45:09.617 | 5:32.7 | ||
18th | 79 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 5 | 8:57.117 | 8:58.122 | 9:04.722 | 9:06.121 | 9:20.925 | 4.2% | 45:27.018 | 5:50.1 | ||
19th | 97 | Alex RAYNARD | Matlock CC | 5 | 9:48.041 | 9:09.327 | 8:50.216 | 9:05.420 | 8:47.516 | 4.1% | 45:40.319 | 6:03.4 | ||
20th | 107 | Joshua GREENWOOD | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 9:22.724 | 9:02.524 | 9:13.027 | 8:57.118 | 9:17.524 | 3.8% | 45:52.720 | 6:15.8 | ||
21st | 88 | Tom WHITWORTH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 9:30.831 | 8:52.117 | 9:06.623 | 9:20.025 | 9:10.322 | 5.2% | 45:59.721 | 6:22.8 | ||
22nd | 123 | Toby PERRY | Thanet RC RT | 5 | 9:22.023 | 9:09.928 | 9:15.128 | 9:20.726 | 8:53.018 | 5.2% | 46:00.722 | 6:23.8 | ||
23rd | 98 | Thomas CREIGHTON | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 9:11.218 | 9:02.223 | 9:19.031 | 9:03.719 | 9:35.133 | 6.1% | 46:11.223 | 6:34.3 | ||
24th | 99 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 9:22.925 | 9:20.534 | 9:29.236 | 9:07.122 | 9:00.820 | 5.3% | 46:20.324 | 6:43.4 | ||
25th | 93 | Lee HARVEY | Kinning Cycles | 5 | 9:37.333 | 9:07.926 | 9:03.221 | 9:21.728 | 9:14.223 | 3.4% | 46:24.225 | 6:47.3 | ||
26th | 103 | Archie RYAN | O'Leary Stone Kanturk | 5 | 9:42.636 | 9:13.429 | 9:22.934 | 9:15.824 | 8:50.817 | 6.0% | 46:25.426 | 6:48.5 | ||
27th | 92 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 9:17.620 | 9:15.630 | 8:58.718 | 9:37.834 | 9:28.030 | 7.3% | 46:37.627 | 7:00.7 | ||
28th | 117 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 5 | 9:27.628 | 9:06.325 | 9:15.329 | 9:29.632 | 9:24.127 | 4.3% | 46:42.928 | 7:06.0 | ||
29th | 73 | Adam MCGARR | Biking.ie | 5 | 9:30.730 | 9:16.832 | 9:10.925 | 9:24.030 | 9:38.935 | 5.1% | 47:01.229 | 7:24.3 | ||
30th | 111 | Joe HOWCROFT | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 9:39.634 | 9:28.737 | 9:18.630 | 9:22.529 | 9:27.629 | 1.8% | 47:16.930 | 7:40.0 | ||
31st | 74 | George BAZLEY | Bristol Cycling Development | 5 | 9:47.740 | 9:34.841 | 9:22.433 | 9:26.431 | 9:09.621 | 4.6% | 47:20.831 | 7:43.9 | ||
32nd | 110 | Jonny GILL | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 9:23.926 | 9:29.138 | 9:23.035 | 9:40.235 | 9:38.634 | 3.1% | 47:34.632 | 7:57.7 | ||
33rd | 78 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 9:34.532 | 9:30.539 | 9:55.942 | 9:21.427 | 9:32.532 | 6.1% | 47:54.733 | 8:17.8 | ||
34th | 106 | Will THACKRAY | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 5 | 9:41.635 | 9:21.935 | 9:33.438 | 9:54.642 | 9:27.428 | 5.8% | 47:58.934 | 8:22.0 | ||
35th | 105 | Matthew LISTER | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 5 | 9:46.137 | 9:17.833 | 9:32.737 | 9:50.136 | 9:45.536 | 5.8% | 48:12.135 | 8:35.2 | ||
36th | 124 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 9:53.444 | 9:28.436 | 9:49.841 | 9:32.633 | 9:30.831 | 3.8% | 48:15.036 | 8:38.1 | ||
37th | 83 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 9:30.529 | 10:41.946 | 9:20.332 | 9:12.123 | 10:00.837 | 16.3% | 48:45.537 | 9:08.6 | ||
38th | 118 | Alexander HARPER | Solihull CC | 5 | 9:48.543 | 9:32.740 | 9:36.639 | 9:54.240 | 10:21.239 | 8.5% | 49:13.238 | 9:36.3 | ||
39th | 102 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 9:48.242 | 9:16.231 | 10:08.444 | 9:54.341 | 10:07.938 | 9.4% | 49:15.139 | 9:38.2 | ||
40th | 91 | Louis EVANS (2) | Innovation Racing | 4 | 10:00.146 | 10:08.445 | 9:36.639 | 9:53.338 | 5.5% | 39:38.440 | ||||
41st | 75 | Joseph ALLAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 9:46.839 | 9:50.743 | 10:03.543 | 10:13.543 | 3.9% | 39:54.541 | ||||
42nd | 85 | Ben DOWSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 9:46.538 | 9:43.842 | 10:16.445 | 10:23.044 | 6.7% | 40:09.742 | ||||
43rd | 87 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 9:56.145 | 10:04.244 | 10:40.146 | 9:51.937 | 8.1% | 40:32.343 | ||||
44th | 86 | Paul ERRINGTON (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 10:31.247 | 11:03.747 | 11:33.747 | 11:09.445 | 4.5% | 44:18.044 | ||||
45th | 114 | Matthew TOMAN | Rossendale RC | 4 | 10:53.948 | 11:56.848 | 11:34.948 | 12:09.446 | 5.0% | 46:35.045 | ||||
77 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 9:13.419 | 8:57.120 | 9:11.426 | 9:54.039 | 10.6% | DNF | |||||
100 | Tom DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 8:55.116 | 8:34.915 | 8:43.212 | 1.6% | DNF | ||||||
89 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 9:24.927 | 8:56.719 | 8:58.517 | 0.3% | DNF |
Male: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 8 | 6:33.94 | 7:54.21 | 8:05.61 | 8:07.51 | 8:18.82 | 8:20.61 | 8:26.83 | 8:38.23 | 9.3% | 1h04:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Mark MCGUIRE | 100% ME | 8 | 6:14.42 | 8:06.32 | 8:18.04 | 8:26.14 | 8:16.31 | 8:23.22 | 8:25.62 | 8:19.71 | 4.1% | 1h04:30.02 | 4.0s | ||
3rd | 71 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 8 | 5:59.91 | 8:21.55 | 8:16.93 | 8:15.12 | 8:31.44 | 8:27.63 | 8:24.81 | 8:37.62 | 4.5% | 1h04:55.03 | 29.0s | ||
4th | 91 | Joe WILLIAMS (u23) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 8 | 6:26.83 | 8:12.43 | 8:11.02 | 8:16.33 | 8:20.93 | 8:37.64 | 8:37.24 | 8:51.84 | 8.3% | 1h05:34.04 | 1:08.0 | ||
5th | 89 | George FOX (spt) | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 0 | n/a | 1h06:58.05 | -8LAP | ||||||||||
6th | 77 | Harry YATES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 6:39.05 | 8:15.14 | 8:39.55 | 8:36.35 | 8:49.65 | 9:00.36 | 8:57.85 | 8:57.65 | 9.1% | 1h07:55.06 | 3:29.0 | ||
7th | 93 | William GASCOYNE | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 6 | 6:50.67 | 8:38.26 | 8:40.96 | 9:03.98 | 8:59.26 | 9:07.67 | 5.7% | 51:20.47 | |||||
8th | 95 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 6 | 6:58.49 | 8:52.910 | 8:56.99 | 8:47.06 | 9:04.78 | 8:48.65 | 3.4% | 51:28.58 | |||||
9th | 87 | Jack MURPHY (u23) | Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC | 5 | 6:51.48 | 8:46.48 | 8:51.07 | 9:09.49 | 9:28.811 | 8.1% | 43:07.09 | ||||||
10th | 83 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 7:11.711 | 8:46.99 | 8:56.99 | 9:12.910 | 9:04.67 | 4.9% | 43:13.010 | ||||||
11th | 74 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 5 | 6:42.26 | 9:05.211 | 8:56.48 | 9:38.811 | 9:18.110 | 7.9% | 43:40.711 | ||||||
12th | 73 | Kieren BROWN | Argi 8point8 The Winter Green | 5 | 7:12.412 | 8:43.67 | 9:34.812 | 9:02.77 | 9:07.69 | 9.8% | 43:41.112 | ||||||
13th | 86 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 4 | 7:23.713 | 9:22.813 | 9:28.711 | 9:41.212 | 3.3% | 35:56.413 | |||||||
14th | 78 | Daniel CHARLTON (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 7:38.615 | 9:14.812 | 9:54.113 | 10:07.313 | 9.5% | 36:54.814 | |||||||
15th | 76 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 3 | 8:00.517 | 10:35.714 | 10:24.214 | 1.8% | 29:00.415 | ||||||||
16th | 81 | Ben DRANSFIELD | KTM UK Factory MTB | 3 | 8:18.018 | 11:05.216 | 10:40.115 | 3.9% | 30:03.316 | ||||||||
17th | 82 | Alex FOLEY | Leeds Mercury CC | 3 | 7:56.416 | 11:10.817 | 11:04.217 | 1.0% | 30:11.417 | ||||||||
18th | 90 | Joseph ROMAIN | Pedalsport CC | 3 | 8:30.619 | 10:59.515 | 10:42.016 | 2.7% | 30:12.118 | ||||||||
92 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 1 | 7:06.310 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
80 | George BAKER (sen) | University of Sheffield CC | 1 | 7:25.114 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
94 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 1 | 8:39.020 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||||
79 | Benjamin HORROBIN | Horwich CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 6:22.42 | 7:05.61 | 7:08.01 | 7:13.61 | 7:28.12 | 5.3% | 35:17.71 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 6:32.13 | 7:09.23 | 7:16.62 | 7:21.62 | 7:22.01 | 3.0% | 35:41.42 | 23.7s | ||
3rd | 9 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 6:21.61 | 7:08.02 | 7:31.73 | 7:33.93 | 7:43.43 | 8.3% | 36:18.53 | 1:00.8 | ||
4th | 59 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 6:44.45 | 7:34.04 | 7:39.44 | 7:38.84 | 7:52.95 | 4.2% | 37:29.54 | 2:11.8 | ||
5th | 20 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 6:36.74 | 7:40.97 | 7:45.38 | 7:49.07 | 7:48.04 | 1.8% | 37:39.85 | 2:22.1 | ||
6th | 54 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 5 | 6:52.77 | 7:35.55 | 7:39.75 | 7:42.85 | 7:55.06 | 4.3% | 37:45.66 | 2:27.9 | ||
7th | 63 | Daniel ALEXANDER | Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets | 5 | 7:16.817 | 7:46.19 | 7:44.16 | 7:43.76 | 8:10.717 | 5.8% | 38:41.37 | 3:23.6 | ||
8th | 53 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott racing | 5 | 7:06.312 | 7:52.412 | 7:44.67 | 8:01.09 | 8:01.010 | 3.5% | 38:45.28 | 3:27.5 | ||
9th | 17 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 6:49.86 | 7:40.66 | 8:02.917 | 8:09.212 | 8:11.819 | 6.8% | 38:54.29 | 3:36.5 | ||
10th | 44 | James DALTON | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 7:02.811 | 7:45.98 | 7:48.210 | 8:18.619 | 7:58.89 | 7.0% | 38:54.210 | 3:36.5 | ||
11th | 7 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 7:07.913 | 7:55.314 | 8:00.914 | 7:58.88 | 7:57.18 | 1.2% | 38:59.911 | 3:42.2 | ||
12th | 55 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 5 | 6:58.68 | 7:57.116 | 8:05.019 | 8:08.511 | 7:55.87 | 2.7% | 39:04.812 | 3:47.1 | ||
13th | 12 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 7:00.010 | 7:49.110 | 8:01.715 | 8:05.710 | 8:20.323 | 6.7% | 39:16.813 | 3:59.1 | ||
14th | 10 | David HAYGARTH | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 7:08.614 | 8:00.521 | 7:57.712 | 8:10.714 | 8:25.325 | 5.8% | 39:42.614 | 4:24.9 | ||
15th | 42 | Ed FRASER | PB Cycle Coaching RT | 5 | 7:29.722 | 7:49.110 | 8:06.220 | 8:12.816 | 8:12.820 | 5.1% | 39:50.615 | 4:32.9 | ||
16th | 5 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 7:28.120 | 7:58.218 | 8:02.716 | 8:12.515 | 8:09.313 | 3.0% | 39:50.816 | 4:33.1 | ||
17th | 43 | Richard CRABTREE (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 7:24.118 | 7:53.613 | 8:04.918 | 8:24.924 | 8:05.112 | 6.6% | 39:52.517 | 4:34.8 | ||
18th | 56 | Steven HENSHALL | St Helens CRC | 5 | 7:10.815 | 7:57.717 | 8:06.521 | 8:22.122 | 8:17.021 | 5.1% | 39:54.018 | 4:36.3 | ||
19th | 52 | Keith MURRAY | Scott racing | 5 | 7:35.226 | 7:59.520 | 7:59.813 | 8:09.513 | 8:11.618 | 2.5% | 39:55.419 | 4:37.7 | ||
20th | 6 | Alan NIXON | Blumilk.com | 5 | 7:32.224 | 8:02.922 | 7:47.89 | 8:24.623 | 8:09.714 | 7.9% | 39:57.120 | 4:39.4 | ||
21st | 13 | Rob HOPE | Chorley CC | 5 | 7:43.329 | 7:58.419 | 7:57.111 | 8:14.818 | 8:09.714 | 3.7% | 40:03.221 | 4:45.5 | ||
22nd | 28 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 7:30.223 | 8:04.124 | 8:14.024 | 8:14.017 | 8:03.011 | 2.3% | 40:05.322 | 4:47.6 | ||
23rd | 35 | Paul MASHITER | Lakes RC | 5 | 7:28.321 | 8:03.723 | 8:08.322 | 8:19.920 | 8:17.622 | 3.3% | 40:17.723 | 5:00.0 | ||
24th | 23 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 6:59.69 | 8:11.526 | 8:20.127 | 8:36.029 | 8:37.930 | 5.4% | 40:45.024 | 5:27.3 | ||
25th | 32 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 5 | 7:54.437 | 8:22.630 | 8:11.023 | 8:21.021 | 8:10.316 | 2.5% | 40:59.225 | 5:41.5 | ||
26th | 57 | Richard NOBLE | Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue | 0 | n/a | 41:10.026 | -5LAP | |||||||
27th | 11 | Malcolm GRAY | Cestria CC | 5 | 7:51.134 | 8:05.925 | 8:18.225 | 8:35.228 | 8:23.724 | 6.0% | 41:14.027 | 5:56.3 | ||
28th | 21 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 7:32.925 | 8:15.027 | 8:46.236 | 8:27.825 | 8:29.228 | 6.3% | 41:31.028 | 6:13.3 | ||
29th | 58 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 7:42.028 | 8:18.928 | 8:21.528 | 8:46.133 | 8:31.029 | 5.5% | 41:39.329 | 6:21.6 | ||
30th | 19 | Matthew CROUCH (vet) | Fossa Racing | 5 | 7:51.635 | 8:43.339 | 8:19.926 | 8:31.227 | 8:25.626 | 4.7% | 41:51.530 | 6:33.8 | ||
31st | 30 | John MURFIN | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 7:48.632 | 8:26.632 | 8:41.932 | 8:30.826 | 8:28.127 | 3.0% | 41:55.931 | 6:38.2 | ||
32nd | 25 | Philip HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 7:38.727 | 8:19.429 | 8:39.031 | 8:46.434 | 8:44.432 | 5.4% | 42:07.832 | 6:50.1 | ||
33rd | 31 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 5 | 7:46.930 | 8:24.431 | 8:43.634 | 8:37.030 | 8:40.031 | 3.8% | 42:12.033 | 6:54.3 | ||
34th | 64 | Phillip CRAKER | 5 | 8:03.443 | 8:33.234 | 8:29.730 | 8:38.931 | 8:52.833 | 4.5% | 42:38.034 | 7:20.3 | |||
35th | 47 | David SHAW (vet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 7:47.531 | 8:49.844 | 8:56.140 | 8:43.232 | 8:59.034 | 3.0% | 43:15.035 | 7:57.3 | ||
36th | 68 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 7:59.041 | 8:31.933 | 8:44.635 | 9:04.935 | 8:59.736 | 6.4% | 43:20.136 | 8:02.4 | |||
37th | 50 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 5 | 8:02.242 | 8:42.938 | 8:51.238 | 9:08.236 | 8:59.635 | 4.8% | 43:44.037 | 8:26.3 | ||
38th | 3 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Alford Wheelers | 5 | 7:26.019 | 8:48.143 | 8:49.737 | 9:25.744 | 9:16.238 | 7.1% | 43:45.638 | 8:27.9 | ||
39th | 62 | Tony MILLS | York Cycleworks | 5 | 7:56.540 | 8:35.936 | 9:05.642 | 9:08.637 | 9:02.437 | 6.3% | 43:48.939 | 8:31.2 | ||
40th | 14 | Ronnie BATEY | Cycleways-SG Petch | 5 | 7:56.139 | 8:37.637 | 8:42.333 | 9:21.941 | 9:22.539 | 8.7% | 44:00.340 | 8:42.6 | ||
41st | 49 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 5 | 7:51.635 | 8:44.340 | 9:01.141 | 9:17.639 | 9:42.240 | 11.0% | 44:36.641 | 9:18.9 | ||
42nd | 16 | Nigel DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 7:48.933 | 8:44.641 | 9:17.846 | 9:28.145 | 8.3% | 35:19.442 | ||||
43rd | 34 | Keith LAW | Lakes RC | 4 | 8:07.645 | 8:47.142 | 9:05.743 | 9:24.242 | 7.0% | 35:24.643 | ||||
44th | 61 | Matthew EASTWOOD | York Cycleworks | 4 | 8:09.646 | 9:00.547 | 9:16.645 | 9:10.038 | 3.0% | 35:36.744 | ||||
45th | 60 | Kristian SPRECKLEY | Withington Wheelers | 4 | 8:05.644 | 8:34.135 | 8:52.439 | 10:30.047 | 22.5% | 36:02.145 | ||||
46th | 48 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 8:11.947 | 8:57.845 | 9:24.648 | 9:40.246 | 7.9% | 36:14.546 | ||||
47th | 65 | David JENNAWAY | 4 | 8:20.350 | 9:12.949 | 9:24.949 | 9:25.243 | 2.2% | 36:23.347 | |||||
48th | 2 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 8:38.551 | 9:11.248 | 9:19.847 | 9:20.540 | 1.7% | 36:30.048 | ||||
49th | 33 | Ray BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 8:18.249 | 8:59.346 | 9:06.444 | 10:30.348 | 16.9% | 36:54.249 | ||||
50th | 37 | Chris MATHER | M Steel Cycle Racing Team | 4 | 7:55.838 | 10:06.750 | 10:13.450 | 10:45.449 | 6.4% | 39:01.350 | ||||
27 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 3 | 7:13.316 | 7:56.115 | 8:24.729 | 6.0% | DNF | ||||||
70 | Steven SMALES | 1 | 8:15.148 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
24 | Simon PATEMAN | Here Come The Belgians | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets | 5 | 6:39.01 | 7:32.32 | 7:35.31 | 7:36.91 | 7:47.93 | 3.4% | 37:11.31 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets | 5 | 6:49.13 | 7:27.91 | 7:39.12 | 7:49.23 | 7:35.51 | 4.8% | 37:20.72 | 9.4s | ||
3rd | 81 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP SignsPrint | 5 | 6:39.22 | 7:34.33 | 7:48.73 | 7:42.42 | 7:42.22 | 3.2% | 37:26.83 | 15.5s | ||
4th | 108 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 7:00.64 | 7:58.85 | 8:05.24 | 8:08.34 | 8:19.56 | 4.3% | 39:32.34 | 2:21.0 | ||
5th | 131 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 5 | 7:01.15 | 7:57.04 | 8:15.38 | 8:14.85 | 8:22.27 | 5.3% | 39:50.45 | 2:39.1 | ||
6th | 98 | Steven DAVIES (gvet) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 7:22.912 | 8:05.16 | 8:11.76 | 8:15.86 | 8:16.65 | 2.4% | 40:12.06 | 3:00.7 | ||
7th | 90 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 5 | 7:07.06 | 8:09.68 | 8:24.910 | 8:23.78 | 8:13.74 | 3.1% | 40:18.87 | 3:07.5 | ||
8th | 117 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 7:13.38 | 8:11.79 | 8:06.75 | 8:27.810 | 8:22.48 | 4.3% | 40:21.98 | 3:10.6 | ||
9th | 115 | Mick STYLE | Manchester Wheelers | 5 | 7:20.011 | 8:09.47 | 8:16.69 | 8:18.27 | 8:23.19 | 2.8% | 40:27.29 | 3:15.9 | ||
10th | 122 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 7:14.29 | 8:20.310 | 8:13.77 | 8:31.112 | 3.5% | 32:19.310 | ||||
11th | 128 | Steve BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 4 | 7:16.310 | 8:28.716 | 8:37.212 | 8:27.19 | 2.0% | 32:49.311 | ||||
12th | 125 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 4 | 7:33.821 | 8:26.515 | 8:26.811 | 8:29.511 | 0.6% | 32:56.612 | ||||
13th | 110 | Tim GILL | Ilkley CC | 4 | 7:12.27 | 8:25.414 | 8:39.313 | 8:54.821 | 5.8% | 33:11.713 | ||||
14th | 84 | Richard ATKINSON | Ashburn Wealth | 4 | 7:28.916 | 8:24.912 | 8:39.814 | 8:51.417 | 5.2% | 33:25.014 | ||||
15th | 85 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Barnesbury CC | 4 | 7:33.319 | 8:22.511 | 8:56.321 | 8:35.413 | 6.7% | 33:27.515 | ||||
16th | 119 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 7:24.313 | 8:42.618 | 8:41.615 | 8:46.615 | 1.0% | 33:35.116 | ||||
17th | 132 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 4 | 8:05.030 | 8:24.912 | 8:46.517 | 8:42.314 | 4.3% | 33:58.717 | ||||
18th | 83 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 7:27.715 | 8:55.326 | 8:54.720 | 8:52.118 | 0.6% | 34:09.818 | ||||
19th | 135 | Wayne NICHOLSON | York Cycleworks | 4 | 7:46.023 | 8:51.323 | 8:46.116 | 8:49.216 | 1.0% | 34:12.619 | ||||
20th | 42 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 7:32.418 | 8:53.425 | 8:54.519 | 8:54.420 | 0.2% | 34:14.720 | ||||
21st | 103 | Mark FERGUSON | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 7:43.422 | 8:51.624 | 8:54.218 | 8:57.524 | 1.1% | 34:26.721 | ||||
22nd | 134 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 7:57.424 | 8:45.119 | 9:03.426 | 8:55.422 | 3.5% | 34:41.322 | ||||
23rd | 137 | Julian GOULD | Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets | 4 | 8:03.528 | 8:47.121 | 8:57.623 | 8:55.723 | 2.0% | 34:43.923 | ||||
24th | 93 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 8:08.732 | 8:46.620 | 8:56.422 | 8:53.119 | 1.9% | 34:44.824 | ||||
25th | 82 | Richard GATE | Albarosa CC | 4 | 7:30.817 | 8:42.017 | 9:13.030 | 9:22.129 | 7.7% | 34:47.925 | ||||
26th | 130 | Graeme GOW | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 4 | 7:33.319 | 9:01.228 | 8:59.624 | 9:31.032 | 5.8% | 35:05.126 | ||||
27th | 133 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | Wakefield CC | 4 | 7:59.725 | 9:08.429 | 9:08.529 | 9:02.625 | 1.1% | 35:19.227 | ||||
28th | 112 | David SMITH (svet2) | Kendal CC | 4 | 8:08.231 | 8:49.222 | 9:01.025 | 9:24.130 | 6.6% | 35:22.528 | ||||
29th | 109 | Patrick HAYES | MTB-Academy | 4 | 8:20.237 | 9:14.031 | 9:07.527 | 9:15.127 | 1.4% | 35:56.829 | ||||
30th | 142 | Steve SHEPHERD | 4 | 8:04.029 | 9:15.833 | 9:23.732 | 9:17.528 | 1.4% | 36:01.030 | |||||
31st | 126 | Ian O'BRIEN | RST Racing Team | 4 | 8:14.634 | 8:59.227 | 9:07.828 | 9:40.534 | 7.7% | 36:02.131 | ||||
32nd | 111 | John WOOD | Ilkley CC | 4 | 8:16.335 | 9:29.137 | 9:16.731 | 9:04.426 | 4.5% | 36:06.532 | ||||
33rd | 94 | Alistair DOW | edinburgh RC | 4 | 8:00.326 | 9:27.836 | 9:37.336 | 9:33.033 | 1.7% | 36:38.433 | ||||
34th | 107 | Dave HEADON | Horwich CC | 4 | 8:18.936 | 9:23.534 | 9:33.234 | 9:29.531 | 1.7% | 36:45.134 | ||||
35th | 116 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 4 | 8:27.040 | 9:08.830 | 9:37.537 | 9:42.135 | 6.1% | 36:55.435 | ||||
36th | 113 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 8:23.938 | 9:15.432 | 9:37.838 | 9:52.537 | 6.7% | 37:09.636 | ||||
37th | 87 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 8:40.643 | 9:26.235 | 9:24.233 | 9:53.238 | 5.1% | 37:24.237 | ||||
38th | 92 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 4 | 8:29.041 | 9:35.939 | 9:35.535 | 9:44.336 | 1.5% | 37:24.738 | ||||
39th | 106 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 8:00.527 | 9:36.940 | 10:08.541 | 10:10.440 | 5.8% | 37:56.339 | ||||
40th | 141 | Peter PAYTON | 4 | 8:10.033 | 9:42.241 | 9:43.039 | 10:40.242 | 10.0% | 38:15.440 | |||||
41st | 123 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 8:26.239 | 9:32.738 | 10:40.842 | 9:57.939 | 11.9% | 38:37.641 | ||||
42nd | 97 | Peter LAWRENCE | Club Grappa | 4 | 8:54.245 | 9:43.142 | 10:06.440 | 10:38.641 | 9.5% | 39:22.342 | ||||
43rd | 105 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 8:36.242 | 10:14.943 | 10:44.244 | 11:03.044 | 7.8% | 40:38.343 | ||||
44th | 99 | Timothy EVANS (svet) | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 8:51.544 | 10:43.344 | 10:44.043 | 10:51.143 | 1.2% | 41:09.944 | ||||
45th | 121 | Andrew MOXON | Otley CC | 3 | 9:26.146 | 11:55.345 | 12:06.145 | 1.5% | 33:27.545 | |||||
46th | 114 | Roger MITCHELL | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 9:35.847 | 12:21.246 | 12:39.246 | 2.4% | 34:36.246 | |||||
120 | Mick ASPEY | Northumbria Police CC | 1 | 7:25.214 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 5 | 9:08.01 | 9:10.91 | 9:33.11 | 9:47.61 | 9:44.71 | 6.7% | 47:24.21 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 10:00.52 | 9:48.12 | 10:04.62 | 9:59.92 | 9:56.22 | 2.8% | 49:49.22 | 2:25.0 | ||
3rd | 33 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 10:06.43 | 10:25.53 | 10:16.73 | 10:17.63 | 10:11.33 | 2.3% | 51:17.53 | 3:53.3 | ||
4th | 12 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 10:47.14 | 10:26.74 | 10:27.94 | 10:32.34 | 10:27.44 | 0.9% | 52:41.44 | 5:17.2 | ||
5th | 10 | Emma KNIGHT | Evans Cycles | 5 | 11:03.15 | 10:32.85 | 10:35.15 | 10:40.75 | 10:37.75 | 1.2% | 53:29.25 | 6:05.0 | ||
6th | 21 | Sinead BURKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 11:10.26 | 11:42.46 | 11:37.86 | 11:55.06 | 2.5% | 46:25.46 | ||||
7th | 7 | Jemma RIDLEY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 11:47.27 | 12:03.47 | 12:18.67 | 12:44.37 | 5.7% | 48:53.57 |
Female: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 4 | 7:45.81 | 9:13.02 | 9:00.01 | 9:23.92 | 4.4% | 35:22.71 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 8:12.62 | 9:07.81 | 9:13.42 | 9:17.31 | 1.7% | 35:51.02 | 28.3s | ||
3rd | 54 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 8:38.84 | 9:15.83 | 9:43.03 | 10:07.95 | 9.4% | 37:45.63 | 2:22.9 | ||
4th | 65 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 4 | 8:43.25 | 9:50.74 | 9:55.74 | 10:08.96 | 3.1% | 38:38.54 | 3:15.8 | ||
5th | 52 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 8:27.73 | 9:59.16 | 10:29.56 | 10:01.64 | 5.1% | 38:57.85 | 3:35.1 | ||
6th | 55 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 4 | 9:04.87 | 9:54.65 | 10:21.55 | 9:49.33 | 5.5% | 39:10.26 | 3:47.5 | ||
7th | 78 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 8:57.56 | 10:21.17 | 10:37.67 | 10:29.87 | 2.7% | 40:25.87 | 5:03.1 | ||
8th | 72 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 9:19.39 | 10:31.78 | 11:18.510 | 10:56.28 | 7.4% | 42:05.78 | 6:43.0 | ||
9th | 81 | Eilidh SHAW | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 9:18.38 | 11:04.910 | 11:00.38 | 10:56.69 | 1.3% | 42:20.09 | 6:57.3 | ||
10th | 57 | Imani PEREIRA-JAMES | East Kilbride RC | 4 | 9:21.310 | 10:53.59 | 11:11.39 | 11:13.311 | 3.0% | 42:39.310 | 7:16.6 | ||
11th | 62 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 9:28.811 | 11:07.711 | 11:28.312 | 11:10.110 | 3.1% | 43:14.911 | 7:52.2 | ||
12th | 74 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 9:50.114 | 11:19.515 | 11:24.311 | 11:20.812 | 0.7% | 43:54.712 | 8:32.0 | ||
13th | 70 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 9:39.112 | 11:31.817 | 11:29.813 | 11:46.413 | 2.4% | 44:27.113 | 9:04.4 | ||
14th | 56 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 3 | 9:59.316 | 11:15.813 | 11:43.914 | 4.2% | 32:59.014 | ||||
15th | 68 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 3 | 9:54.215 | 11:18.914 | 11:51.715 | 4.8% | 33:04.815 | ||||
16th | 77 | Hermione PICKERING | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic | 3 | 10:00.717 | 11:28.816 | 12:02.616 | 4.9% | 33:32.116 | ||||
17th | 80 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 3 | 10:13.518 | 11:10.412 | 12:18.517 | 10.2% | 33:42.417 | ||||
18th | 58 | Morven YEOMAN | East Kilbride RC | 3 | 10:37.720 | 12:23.918 | 12:45.519 | 2.9% | 35:47.118 | ||||
19th | 67 | Hannah WHITWORTH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 10:49.421 | 12:44.621 | 12:34.818 | 1.3% | 36:08.819 | ||||
20th | 66 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 10:25.219 | 12:45.922 | 13:08.620 | 3.0% | 36:19.720 | ||||
21st | 63 | Harriet BREAKEY | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 11:10.022 | 12:33.520 | 13:39.023 | 8.7% | 37:22.521 | ||||
22nd | 59 | Lola ELLIS | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 11:27.525 | 12:31.319 | 13:23.921 | 7.0% | 37:22.722 | ||||
23rd | 73 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 3 | 11:31.026 | 13:04.623 | 13:34.522 | 3.8% | 38:10.123 | ||||
24th | 69 | Elora FOLEY | Leeds Mercury CC | 3 | 11:18.423 | 13:17.624 | 14:02.424 | 5.6% | 38:38.424 | ||||
25th | 61 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 3 | 11:22.524 | 13:18.725 | 14:27.025 | 8.6% | 39:08.225 | ||||
26th | 64 | Morgan CRUSSELL | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 13:28.227 | 16:43.526 | 15:08.926 | 10.4% | 45:20.626 | ||||
76 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 1 | 9:39.313 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 7:53.32 | 8:30.01 | 8:36.31 | 8:52.01 | 4.3% | 33:51.71 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 8:06.33 | 8:44.22 | 8:55.42 | 8:55.02 | 2.1% | 34:40.92 | 49.2s | ||
3rd | 3 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 8:06.64 | 9:16.43 | 9:12.53 | 9:24.03 | 2.1% | 35:59.53 | 2:07.8 | ||
4th | 32 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 4 | 7:51.01 | 9:26.84 | 9:46.65 | 10:04.510 | 6.7% | 37:08.94 | 3:17.2 | ||
5th | 14 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 8:20.46 | 9:36.45 | 9:54.77 | 9:30.04 | 4.3% | 37:21.55 | 3:29.8 | ||
6th | 2 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 8:13.95 | 9:38.76 | 9:51.56 | 9:40.35 | 2.2% | 37:24.36 | 3:32.6 | ||
7th | 5 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Bradford Olympic | 4 | 8:49.310 | 9:45.68 | 9:43.94 | 9:43.06 | 0.4% | 38:01.87 | 4:10.1 | ||
8th | 24 | Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYI | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 8:32.57 | 9:46.19 | 9:54.98 | 9:57.29 | 1.9% | 38:10.68 | 4:18.9 | ||
9th | 21 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 8:53.212 | 9:58.111 | 10:05.010 | 9:44.07 | 3.6% | 38:40.29 | 4:48.5 | ||
10th | 20 | Amelie WAYTE | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 8:51.011 | 10:06.912 | 9:58.69 | 9:56.98 | 1.7% | 38:53.410 | 5:01.7 | ||
11th | 9 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 8:36.58 | 9:50.510 | 10:09.311 | 10:26.713 | 6.1% | 39:03.011 | 5:11.3 | ||
12th | 18 | Sarah BRIGGS | Matlock CC | 4 | 9:14.813 | 9:42.97 | 10:20.212 | 10:06.611 | 6.4% | 39:24.412 | 5:32.7 | ||
13th | 15 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 4 | 8:42.39 | 10:07.313 | 10:22.713 | 10:22.312 | 2.5% | 39:34.613 | 5:42.9 | ||
14th | 19 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 9:22.715 | 10:23.114 | 10:44.115 | 10:43.914 | 3.4% | 41:13.814 | 7:22.1 | ||
15th | 13 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 9:21.514 | 10:38.516 | 10:39.114 | 11:04.416 | 4.1% | 41:43.515 | 7:51.8 | ||
16th | 8 | Ellie DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 9:29.516 | 10:50.717 | 10:51.316 | 10:56.215 | 0.8% | 42:07.616 | 8:15.9 | ||
17th | 7 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 9:43.117 | 10:35.415 | 11:08.117 | 11:24.217 | 7.7% | 42:50.717 | 8:59.0 | ||
18th | 28 | Caoimhe MAY | Orwell Wheelers / Scott | 4 | 10:00.019 | 11:04.118 | 11:32.118 | 11:25.018 | 4.2% | 44:01.118 | 10:09.4 | ||
19th | 22 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 9:49.218 | 11:32.519 | 11:52.619 | 11:52.119 | 2.9% | 45:06.419 | 11:14.7 | ||
20th | 4 | Erin AVILL | Bike Box Alan | 3 | 10:16.421 | 11:48.621 | 12:11.522 | 3.2% | 34:16.520 | ||||
21st | 27 | Tilly PERCY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 10:54.423 | 11:44.020 | 12:07.721 | 3.4% | 34:46.121 | ||||
22nd | 31 | Darcy ELLIS | Sportcity Velo | 3 | 10:16.120 | 12:32.422 | 12:00.720 | 4.4% | 34:49.222 | ||||
23rd | 10 | Amber HULL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 10:48.322 | 13:19.223 | 13:31.823 | 1.6% | 37:39.323 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 9:56.92 | 9:50.71 | 9:58.11 | 10:07.01 | 10:05.41 | 2.8% | 49:57.91 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 10:15.03 | 10:06.32 | 10:24.02 | 10:22.32 | 10:17.92 | 2.9% | 51:25.42 | 1:27.5 | ||
3rd | 34 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 10:40.17 | 10:42.58 | 10:42.05 | 10:40.03 | 10:34.03 | 1.3% | 53:18.63 | 3:20.7 | ||
4th | 25 | Lara GILLESPIE | Scott Orwell Wheelers | 5 | 9:50.31 | 10:36.06 | 10:41.34 | 11:02.56 | 11:14.77 | 6.1% | 53:24.74 | 3:26.8 | ||
5th | 9 | Marie LYNN | EDCO Continental | 5 | 10:17.74 | 10:30.95 | 11:00.88 | 10:51.15 | 10:59.44 | 4.7% | 53:39.85 | 3:41.9 | ||
6th | 8 | Lily GREENHALGH | East Bradford CC | 5 | 10:54.311 | 10:22.53 | 10:35.63 | 10:45.24 | 11:02.36 | 6.4% | 53:39.86 | 3:41.9 | ||
7th | 15 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 10:29.86 | 10:39.67 | 10:55.67 | 11:21.88 | 10:59.55 | 6.6% | 54:26.27 | 4:28.3 | ||
8th | 26 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 5 | 10:44.48 | 10:52.39 | 10:42.36 | 11:08.47 | 11:26.78 | 6.9% | 54:54.18 | 4:56.2 | ||
9th | 11 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 10:29.65 | 10:26.54 | 11:13.89 | 11:45.510 | 11:27.99 | 12.6% | 55:23.39 | 5:25.4 | ||
10th | 28 | Georgia ASHWORTH | Team 22 | 5 | 10:52.410 | 10:58.410 | 11:32.811 | 11:28.99 | 11:53.910 | 8.4% | 56:46.510 | 6:48.6 | ||
11th | 22 | Poppy COOKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 10:50.89 | 11:06.711 | 11:22.710 | 11:48.111 | 6.2% | 45:08.311 | ||||
12th | 19 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 11:23.912 | 11:58.812 | 12:39.312 | 12:29.212 | 5.6% | 48:31.212 | ||||
16 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 1 | 11:37.013 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 9:13.01 | 9:21.62 | 9:15.91 | 9:07.11 | 9:19.21 | 2.7% | 46:16.71 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Amira MELLOR | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 9:27.42 | 9:20.31 | 9:41.22 | 10:01.52 | 10:05.22 | 8.0% | 48:35.62 | 2:18.9 | ||
3rd | 14 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 11:01.94 | 10:56.73 | 10:49.73 | 10:59.23 | 11:15.03 | 3.9% | 55:02.53 | 8:45.8 | ||
4th | 5 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 10:34.33 | 11:05.24 | 11:08.94 | 11:18.34 | 11:19.44 | 2.1% | 55:26.04 | 9:09.3 |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 9:39.51 | 9:32.01 | 9:28.11 | 10:09.92 | 9:50.01 | 7.4% | 48:39.41 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 10:00.02 | 9:50.02 | 9:53.62 | 10:00.21 | 10:07.22 | 2.9% | 49:51.02 | 1:11.6 | ||
3rd | 52 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 10:30.13 | 10:17.73 | 10:33.33 | 10:54.83 | 11:04.03 | 7.5% | 53:19.93 | 4:40.5 | ||
4th | 66 | Alison KINLOCH | 4 | 11:06.95 | 11:07.84 | 11:17.24 | 11:24.34 | 2.5% | 44:56.24 | |||||
5th | 57 | Tracey FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 10:49.94 | 11:10.45 | 11:33.45 | 11:35.25 | 3.7% | 45:08.95 | ||||
6th | 68 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 4 | 11:33.56 | 12:24.210 | 11:52.16 | 11:57.77 | 4.5% | 47:47.56 | ||||
7th | 56 | Caroline HARVEY | edinburgh RC | 4 | 12:25.310 | 12:18.08 | 12:13.48 | 11:47.76 | 4.3% | 48:44.47 | ||||
8th | 63 | Andrea RODGERS | Norton Wheelers | 4 | 12:03.57 | 12:16.37 | 12:17.09 | 12:17.58 | 0.2% | 48:54.38 | ||||
9th | 65 | Nicola HARTLE | 4 | 12:16.48 | 12:18.69 | 11:57.47 | 12:44.210 | 6.5% | 49:16.69 | |||||
10th | 67 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 12:24.49 | 12:09.36 | 12:55.710 | 12:23.39 | 6.4% | 49:52.710 | ||||
11th | 62 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 12:44.912 | 12:34.211 | 13:06.511 | 13:17.711 | 5.8% | 51:43.311 | ||||
12th | 54 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 12:32.711 | 13:17.212 | 13:42.612 | 13:33.812 | 3.2% | 53:06.312 | ||||
13th | 55 | Pam GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 14:01.614 | 14:23.114 | 14:22.713 | 14:01.314 | 2.6% | 56:48.713 | ||||
14th | 61 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 4 | 13:21.613 | 14:14.513 | 16:01.214 | 13:56.313 | 14.9% | 57:33.614 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified