The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Braam MERLIER | Steylaerts - Betfirst | 10 | 53.1s4 | 6:35.81 | 6:36.31 | 6:37.61 | 6:39.51 | 6:40.21 | 6:45.41 | 6:41.01 | 6:42.81 | 6:38.51 | 2.4% | 1h00:50.11 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 10 | 53.1s4 | 6:54.05 | 6:44.72 | 6:46.62 | 6:51.93 | 6:50.55 | 7:05.010 | 6:44.22 | 6:50.92 | 6:44.92 | 5.1% | 1h02:25.62 | 1:35.5 | ||
3rd | 23 | Jeremy DURRIN | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 10 | 52.7s1 | 6:47.12 | 6:49.74 | 6:48.34 | 6:52.54 | 6:51.26 | 7:04.07 | 6:44.53 | 6:51.23 | 6:51.83 | 4.8% | 1h02:32.93 | 1:42.8 | ||
4th | 13 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 53.1s4 | 6:54.27 | 6:52.68 | 6:50.58 | 6:53.67 | 6:51.37 | 6:50.52 | 6:50.84 | 6:56.35 | 6:53.84 | 1.4% | 1h02:46.84 | 1:56.7 | ||
5th | 1 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 53.0s2 | 6:47.73 | 6:51.66 | 6:48.13 | 6:53.36 | 6:50.14 | 7:02.45 | 6:54.75 | 6:53.64 | 7:00.07 | 3.6% | 1h02:54.25 | 2:04.1 | ||
6th | 37 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 10 | 53.5s8 | 6:54.16 | 6:45.23 | 6:48.96 | 6:52.54 | 6:49.23 | 7:03.06 | 6:56.36 | 6:56.96 | 7:03.513 | 4.5% | 1h03:02.96 | 2:12.9 | ||
7th | 4 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 10 | 53.8s10 | 6:54.38 | 6:53.19 | 6:49.87 | 6:43.62 | 6:47.12 | 7:04.07 | 7:08.112 | 7:04.69 | 7:00.28 | 6.1% | 1h03:18.47 | 2:28.4 | ||
8th | 14 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 54.1s11 | 6:58.69 | 6:53.310 | 6:52.99 | 6:58.79 | 7:03.915 | 7:01.14 | 6:59.17 | 7:02.28 | 6:59.86 | 2.7% | 1h03:43.68 | 2:53.5 | ||
9th | 19 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 10 | 58.7s15 | 7:07.012 | 6:51.77 | 7:01.415 | 6:59.410 | 6:58.88 | 6:56.43 | 7:03.78 | 6:57.97 | 6:56.75 | 3.7% | 1h03:51.89 | 3:01.7 | ||
10th | 44 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 10 | 56.1s12 | 7:05.211 | 6:56.511 | 6:56.311 | 7:03.511 | 6:59.79 | 7:04.69 | 7:09.413 | 7:12.313 | 7:07.614 | 3.8% | 1h04:31.110 | 3:41.0 | ||
11th | 38 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 10 | 53.2s7 | 6:59.710 | 6:56.612 | 6:58.212 | 7:10.018 | 6:59.79 | 7:09.212 | 7:07.211 | 7:09.511 | 7:09.715 | 3.2% | 1h04:32.811 | 3:42.8 | ||
12th | 32 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 10 | 58.7s15 | 7:14.116 | 6:58.513 | 6:55.810 | 7:04.712 | 7:03.414 | 7:14.024 | 7:06.310 | 7:07.410 | 7:09.715 | 4.4% | 1h04:52.612 | 4:02.4 | ||
13th | 39 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 10 | 1:00.728 | 7:19.820 | 7:03.217 | 7:03.218 | 7:05.614 | 7:06.216 | 7:12.117 | 7:05.09 | 7:10.312 | 7:11.017 | 3.9% | 1h05:16.913 | 4:26.8 | ||
14th | 9 | Nick BARNES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 53.5s8 | 7:07.313 | 7:03.518 | 7:10.421 | 7:13.320 | 7:09.718 | 7:13.723 | 7:12.418 | 7:19.319 | 7:02.29 | 4.1% | 1h05:25.314 | 4:35.2 | ||
15th | 29 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Rapha CC | 10 | 58.7s15 | 7:15.618 | 7:09.123 | 7:02.916 | 7:10.719 | 7:02.712 | 7:12.822 | 7:12.819 | 7:18.618 | 7:16.119 | 3.8% | 1h05:39.815 | 4:49.7 | ||
16th | 12 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 59.5s19 | 7:27.826 | 7:04.921 | 7:04.420 | 7:05.013 | 7:01.711 | 7:10.714 | 7:10.915 | 7:19.620 | 7:20.623 | 6.2% | 1h05:45.116 | 4:55.0 | ||
17th | 30 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 10 | 57.8s14 | 7:14.015 | 6:59.614 | 7:00.214 | 7:14.622 | 7:11.621 | 7:12.419 | 7:13.620 | 7:26.423 | 7:17.321 | 6.4% | 1h05:47.417 | 4:57.3 | ||
18th | 41 | Thomas PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 10 | 1:00.023 | 7:19.820 | 7:03.820 | 7:03.419 | 7:09.717 | 7:09.117 | 7:10.413 | 7:11.716 | 7:24.621 | 7:16.420 | 5.0% | 1h05:48.818 | 4:58.7 | ||
19th | 17 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | Kibosh | 10 | 59.5s19 | 7:14.517 | 7:02.315 | 7:03.117 | 7:08.015 | 7:18.225 | 7:09.111 | 7:11.917 | 7:25.822 | 7:30.224 | 6.6% | 1h06:02.419 | 5:12.3 | ||
20th | 45 | Al THIJS | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 10 | 59.5s19 | 7:23.422 | 7:13.528 | 7:15.427 | 7:15.723 | 7:10.819 | 7:12.117 | 7:16.722 | 7:16.616 | 7:03.011 | 4.8% | 1h06:06.620 | 5:16.5 | ||
21st | 10 | Michael BUTLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 1:00.225 | 7:19.619 | 7:03.518 | 7:36.737 | 7:09.416 | 7:18.426 | 7:12.419 | 7:18.625 | 7:13.714 | 7:02.29 | 8.2% | 1h06:14.621 | 5:24.5 | ||
22nd | 27 | Robin SHORT (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 10 | 1:01.932 | 7:33.330 | 7:11.026 | 7:11.922 | 7:14.021 | 7:16.122 | 7:12.721 | 7:17.623 | 7:14.015 | 7:03.011 | 7.2% | 1h06:15.422 | 5:25.3 | ||
23rd | 47 | Lloyd CHAPMAN | 10 | 1:01.431 | 7:25.324 | 7:12.227 | 7:12.423 | 7:16.425 | 7:11.220 | 7:11.815 | 7:16.521 | 7:16.717 | 7:11.918 | 3.3% | 1h06:15.823 | 5:25.7 | |||
24th | 21 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 10 | 1:00.426 | 7:28.628 | 7:14.730 | 7:16.028 | 7:18.127 | 7:17.523 | 7:12.016 | 7:18.024 | 7:26.624 | 7:33.125 | 4.9% | 1h07:04.824 | 6:14.7 | ||
25th | 42 | Seb HERROD | Strada-Sport | 10 | 1:01.932 | 7:37.133 | 7:10.124 | 7:12.824 | 7:17.826 | 7:17.924 | 7:27.729 | 7:22.527 | 7:34.127 | 7:19.322 | 6.3% | 1h07:21.225 | 6:31.1 | ||
26th | 16 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 10 | 59.6s22 | 7:35.531 | 7:14.730 | 7:14.526 | 7:15.824 | 7:18.426 | 7:26.628 | 7:22.828 | 7:33.826 | 7:39.927 | 5.8% | 1h07:41.426 | 6:51.4 | ||
27th | 35 | Ian LEE | RAF-CA | 10 | 1:01.330 | 7:24.123 | 7:10.325 | 7:16.429 | 7:18.127 | 7:28.631 | 7:28.630 | 7:32.430 | 7:29.525 | 7:39.226 | 6.7% | 1h07:48.327 | 6:58.3 | ||
28th | 26 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Paceline Cycles North | 8 | 1:00.426 | 7:26.225 | 7:19.733 | 7:18.030 | 7:21.729 | 7:18.928 | 7:36.632 | 7:33.731 | 4.2% | 52:55.228 | |||||
29th | 8 | Samuel HOLDER | Forever Pedalling | 8 | 1:02.434 | 7:36.232 | 7:16.932 | 7:28.733 | 7:26.230 | 7:20.729 | 7:23.227 | 7:21.426 | 4.4% | 52:55.729 | |||||
30th | 18 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 8 | 57.5s13 | 7:28.127 | 7:13.528 | 7:20.431 | 7:34.933 | 7:30.532 | 7:28.831 | 7:30.129 | 4.9% | 53:03.830 | |||||
31st | 43 | David SPENCER | VC Venta | 8 | 1:03.037 | 7:40.738 | 7:21.734 | 7:30.234 | 7:28.531 | 7:22.130 | 7:22.126 | 8:03.532 | 9.5% | 53:51.831 | |||||
32nd | 2 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | Alford Wheelers | 7 | 1:03.939 | 7:40.437 | 7:29.135 | 7:32.835 | 7:29.832 | 7:35.533 | 7:40.533 | 2.5% | 46:32.032 | ||||||
33rd | 20 | Mark COTTON | VC Lincoln | 7 | 1:01.129 | 7:38.334 | 7:29.135 | 7:28.332 | 7:36.535 | 7:38.334 | 7:40.734 | 2.8% | 46:32.333 | ||||||
34th | 3 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 59.3s18 | 7:40.136 | 7:30.938 | 7:36.136 | 7:35.734 | 7:43.536 | 7:48.536 | 3.9% | 46:54.134 | ||||||
35th | 5 | Mark RICHARDS | DAP CC | 7 | 1:02.935 | 7:39.035 | 7:30.637 | 7:37.738 | 7:42.137 | 7:44.737 | 7:43.635 | 3.1% | 47:00.635 | ||||||
36th | 15 | Leigh SMITH | JCA-Equipe Velo | 6 | 1:03.638 | 7:46.539 | 7:38.439 | 7:42.439 | 7:41.336 | 7:43.035 | 1.8% | 39:35.236 | |||||||
37th | 28 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 4 | 1:03.939 | 8:03.640 | 8:12.940 | 9:46.940 | 21.4% | 27:07.337 | |||||||||
36 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 8 | 1:00.023 | 7:13.014 | 7:03.116 | 6:58.913 | 6:57.68 | 7:02.813 | 7:14.225 | 7:10.014 | 4.0% | DNF | ||||||
46 | Alec BRIGGS | 4 | 53.0s2 | 6:48.14 | 6:50.85 | 6:48.65 | 0.7% | DNF | |||||||||||
31 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Renvale RT | 4 | 1:02.935 | 7:30.729 | 7:07.722 | 7:13.325 | 5.4% | DNF |
Male: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9:10.41 | 7:59.14 | 7:58.42 | 8:15.36 | 7:45.91 | 6.3% | 41:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9:10.95 | 7:59.99 | 7:58.11 | 8:14.64 | 7:47.42 | 5.8% | 41:10.82 | 1.8s | ||
3rd | 119 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 9:10.41 | 7:59.45 | 7:58.53 | 8:14.64 | 7:49.03 | 5.5% | 41:11.93 | 2.9s | ||
4th | 105 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 5 | 9:10.83 | 7:59.56 | 8:00.06 | 8:13.52 | 7:49.24 | 5.2% | 41:12.84 | 3.8s | ||
5th | 71 | Joshua TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 9:10.83 | 7:59.87 | 7:59.34 | 8:13.83 | 7:50.05 | 5.1% | 41:13.55 | 4.5s | ||
6th | 97 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 9:10.95 | 7:54.21 | 8:03.19 | 8:15.97 | 7:50.66 | 5.4% | 41:14.76 | 5.7s | ||
7th | 118 | Luke HARRIS | WORX Factory Racing | 5 | 9:17.810 | 7:55.82 | 8:07.111 | 8:16.89 | 7:58.07 | 4.4% | 41:35.67 | 26.6s | ||
8th | 104 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 9:10.95 | 7:58.53 | 7:59.85 | 8:17.010 | 8:09.69 | 3.9% | 41:35.78 | 26.7s | ||
9th | 108 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 9:18.412 | 7:59.87 | 8:02.98 | 8:16.18 | 8:01.58 | 3.4% | 41:38.69 | 29.6s | ||
10th | 102 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 9:17.38 | 8:00.710 | 8:02.67 | 8:17.811 | 8:12.211 | 3.6% | 41:50.610 | 41.6s | ||
11th | 87 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 9:18.011 | 8:09.712 | 8:09.812 | 8:12.31 | 8:11.210 | 0.5% | 42:01.011 | 52.0s | ||
12th | 72 | Nathan HARDY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 9:17.79 | 8:04.711 | 8:12.516 | 8:18.212 | 8:25.114 | 4.2% | 42:18.112 | 1:09.1 | ||
13th | 74 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 9:23.813 | 8:17.818 | 8:15.717 | 8:18.914 | 8:15.412 | 0.7% | 42:31.413 | 1:22.4 | ||
14th | 80 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 5 | 9:29.114 | 8:12.114 | 8:16.118 | 8:18.313 | 8:20.213 | 1.6% | 42:35.714 | 1:26.7 | ||
15th | 93 | Noah HOBBS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 9:41.219 | 8:11.913 | 8:04.410 | 8:28.519 | 8:30.215 | 5.3% | 42:56.115 | 1:47.1 | ||
16th | 75 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 9:29.114 | 8:18.719 | 8:09.812 | 8:19.015 | 8:57.420 | 9.7% | 43:13.916 | 2:04.9 | ||
17th | 91 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 9:33.116 | 8:14.215 | 8:10.015 | 8:28.418 | 8:56.819 | 9.6% | 43:22.517 | 2:13.5 | ||
18th | 112 | Daniel HOLMES | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 9:45.420 | 8:22.721 | 8:20.619 | 8:19.516 | 8:42.716 | 4.6% | 43:30.918 | 2:21.9 | ||
19th | 81 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 9:45.922 | 8:22.420 | 8:20.720 | 8:19.917 | 8:43.317 | 4.7% | 43:32.319 | 2:23.3 | ||
20th | 83 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 9:37.017 | 8:16.116 | 8:26.423 | 8:28.519 | 8:44.218 | 5.7% | 43:32.420 | 2:23.4 | ||
21st | 73 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 9:37.618 | 8:16.317 | 8:09.812 | 8:39.227 | 9:51.721 | 20.8% | 44:34.421 | 3:25.4 | ||
22nd | 82 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 9:53.225 | 8:33.724 | 8:27.924 | 8:31.521 | 1.1% | 35:26.322 | ||||
23rd | 100 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 9:45.721 | 8:30.622 | 8:38.828 | 8:31.622 | 1.6% | 35:26.723 | ||||
24th | 89 | Mack MOONEY | MTB-Academy | 4 | 9:52.823 | 8:36.628 | 8:24.722 | 8:34.526 | 2.4% | 35:28.624 | ||||
25th | 109 | Ralf FALKNER | St Ives CC | 4 | 9:53.326 | 8:35.826 | 8:35.926 | 8:39.528 | 0.7% | 35:44.525 | ||||
26th | 107 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 9:58.628 | 8:36.127 | 8:30.325 | 8:46.031 | 3.1% | 35:51.026 | ||||
27th | 95 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 10:11.833 | 8:51.534 | 8:38.227 | 8:32.123 | 3.8% | 36:13.627 | ||||
28th | 77 | Owen THOMPSON | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 4 | 9:54.327 | 8:39.129 | 8:49.833 | 8:52.232 | 2.5% | 36:15.428 | ||||
29th | 111 | Dominic BELL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 10:10.229 | 8:48.833 | 8:45.031 | 8:33.125 | 3.1% | 36:17.129 | ||||
30th | 88 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 10:16.234 | 8:42.930 | 8:41.929 | 8:41.129 | 0.3% | 36:22.130 | ||||
31st | 114 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 10:10.630 | 8:48.732 | 8:45.132 | 8:41.630 | 1.4% | 36:26.031 | ||||
32nd | 110 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 10:11.131 | 8:48.531 | 8:44.730 | 9:00.433 | 3.0% | 36:44.732 | ||||
33rd | 90 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 12:19.144 | 8:30.923 | 8:20.921 | 8:32.224 | 2.3% | 37:43.133 | ||||
34th | 116 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 10:17.835 | 8:56.636 | 9:18.836 | 9:10.335 | 4.1% | 37:43.534 | ||||
35th | 99 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 10:11.632 | 9:02.537 | 9:18.435 | 9:11.236 | 2.9% | 37:43.735 | ||||
36th | 98 | Alasdair MILDRED | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 10:22.436 | 8:51.835 | 9:19.237 | 9:15.437 | 5.2% | 37:48.836 | ||||
37th | 76 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 10:34.339 | 9:26.441 | 9:14.434 | 9:07.934 | 3.4% | 38:23.037 | ||||
38th | 85 | Harry OWEN (jun) | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 10:22.937 | 9:08.238 | 9:26.938 | 9:26.838 | 3.4% | 38:24.838 | ||||
39th | 94 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 10:31.838 | 9:18.440 | 9:31.339 | 9:56.441 | 6.8% | 39:17.939 | ||||
40th | 79 | Spike ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 10:45.441 | 9:35.443 | 9:53.642 | 9:42.940 | 3.2% | 39:57.340 | ||||
41st | 101 | Harry CLARKE (yth) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 10:46.042 | 9:34.942 | 10:01.643 | 9:36.339 | 4.6% | 39:58.841 | ||||
42nd | 113 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 4 | 10:34.540 | 9:15.039 | 9:52.841 | 11:41.142 | 26.3% | 41:23.442 | ||||
96 | Owen PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 9:53.024 | 8:35.725 | 9:43.540 | 13.1% | DNF | ||||||
103 | Finn HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 1 | 10:47.943 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 8:18.52 | 7:08.62 | 7:08.01 | 7:10.66 | 7:04.81 | 1.4% | 36:50.41 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 8:18.21 | 7:08.62 | 7:08.63 | 7:10.14 | 7:05.23 | 1.2% | 36:50.52 | 0.1s | ||
3rd | 22 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 8:18.83 | 7:07.71 | 7:09.14 | 7:10.35 | 7:04.81 | 1.3% | 36:50.63 | 0.2s | ||
4th | 34 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 8:19.25 | 7:08.62 | 7:09.46 | 7:08.71 | 7:08.46 | 0.2% | 36:53.34 | 2.9s | ||
5th | 33 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 8:19.36 | 7:08.86 | 7:09.35 | 7:08.71 | 7:07.34 | 0.5% | 36:53.45 | 3.0s | ||
6th | 35 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 8:18.83 | 7:08.62 | 7:08.52 | 7:10.03 | 7:19.09 | 2.5% | 37:04.86 | 14.4s | ||
7th | 39 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 8:30.611 | 7:11.97 | 7:24.78 | 7:14.07 | 7:14.07 | 3.0% | 37:35.27 | 44.8s | ||
8th | 32 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 8:19.36 | 7:13.29 | 7:34.510 | 7:20.69 | 7:08.05 | 6.2% | 37:35.68 | 45.2s | ||
9th | 36 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 8:30.49 | 7:12.98 | 7:23.97 | 7:20.38 | 7:15.38 | 2.5% | 37:42.69 | 52.2s | ||
10th | 9 | Matti EGGLESTONE | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 8:22.78 | 7:20.210 | 7:24.78 | 7:28.813 | 7:34.314 | 3.2% | 38:10.710 | 1:20.3 | ||
11th | 50 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 8:30.49 | 7:25.011 | 7:41.721 | 7:40.914 | 7:28.911 | 3.8% | 38:46.811 | 1:56.4 | ||
12th | 56 | Sam FREEMAN | Solent Pirates | 5 | 8:43.214 | 7:31.414 | 7:40.115 | 7:27.210 | 7:27.010 | 2.9% | 38:48.812 | 1:58.4 | ||
13th | 45 | Euan MACLEOD | Willebrord Wil Vooruit | 5 | 8:43.214 | 7:32.616 | 7:39.414 | 7:27.512 | 7:29.212 | 2.7% | 38:52.013 | 2:01.6 | ||
14th | 20 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 8:46.017 | 7:30.113 | 7:38.913 | 7:27.210 | 7:30.713 | 2.6% | 38:52.814 | 2:02.4 | ||
15th | 25 | Kieran RILEY | Langdale Lightweights RT | 5 | 8:31.912 | 7:29.512 | 7:35.311 | 7:41.515 | 7:49.222 | 4.4% | 39:07.315 | 2:16.9 | ||
16th | 38 | Jack BROUGH | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 8:58.922 | 7:37.618 | 7:41.519 | 7:41.616 | 7:35.915 | 1.3% | 39:35.516 | 2:45.1 | ||
17th | 7 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 8:49.818 | 7:39.320 | 7:36.912 | 7:50.622 | 7:39.017 | 3.0% | 39:35.517 | 2:45.1 | ||
18th | 27 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 8:50.219 | 7:38.819 | 7:41.217 | 7:46.017 | 7:44.119 | 1.6% | 39:40.318 | 2:49.9 | ||
19th | 11 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 8:58.321 | 7:42.021 | 7:41.116 | 7:48.518 | 7:38.016 | 2.3% | 39:47.819 | 2:57.4 | ||
20th | 18 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 5 | 8:53.220 | 7:47.123 | 7:41.620 | 7:48.820 | 7:43.918 | 1.6% | 39:54.420 | 3:04.0 | |||
21st | 41 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 9:05.424 | 7:34.817 | 7:41.217 | 7:48.719 | 7:45.120 | 3.1% | 39:55.121 | 3:04.7 | ||
22nd | 43 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 8:43.214 | 7:32.415 | 8:03.628 | 8:06.932 | 7:54.225 | 7.6% | 40:20.222 | 3:29.8 | ||
23rd | 66 | Jenson BROWN (u23) | 5 | 9:05.525 | 7:50.324 | 7:51.623 | 7:50.521 | 7:47.121 | 1.0% | 40:24.823 | 3:34.4 | |||
24th | 37 | Christian BOON | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 9:05.223 | 7:51.625 | 7:50.522 | 7:50.923 | 7:50.823 | 0.2% | 40:28.924 | 3:38.5 | ||
25th | 21 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 9:10.027 | 7:54.226 | 7:52.624 | 7:56.125 | 8:05.630 | 2.8% | 40:58.325 | 4:07.9 | ||
26th | 28 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 9:09.826 | 8:04.428 | 8:04.630 | 8:01.926 | 7:55.826 | 1.8% | 41:16.426 | 4:26.0 | ||
27th | 29 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 8:42.913 | 7:46.922 | 8:03.929 | 8:04.631 | 8:45.744 | 12.6% | 41:24.027 | 4:33.6 | ||
28th | 17 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 9:18.233 | 8:14.534 | 7:58.125 | 8:02.527 | 7:53.224 | 4.5% | 41:26.428 | 4:36.0 | ||
29th | 8 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 9:17.932 | 7:58.127 | 8:05.731 | 8:04.430 | 8:03.429 | 1.6% | 41:29.529 | 4:39.1 | ||
30th | 53 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 9:26.235 | 8:05.830 | 7:58.526 | 8:02.728 | 8:13.235 | 3.1% | 41:46.330 | 4:55.9 | ||
31st | 16 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 5 | 9:16.429 | 8:15.936 | 8:14.234 | 8:12.034 | 7:58.327 | 3.7% | 41:56.731 | 5:06.3 | ||
32nd | 14 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 9:17.431 | 8:14.935 | 8:00.027 | 8:12.335 | 8:14.337 | 3.1% | 41:58.732 | 5:08.3 | ||
33rd | 55 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 9:26.838 | 8:05.629 | 8:13.933 | 8:12.436 | 8:01.028 | 2.7% | 41:59.733 | 5:09.3 | ||
34th | 58 | Thomas WRIGHT (u21) | Spalding CC | 5 | 9:26.737 | 8:16.137 | 8:13.432 | 8:09.533 | 8:09.733 | 1.3% | 42:15.434 | 5:25.0 | ||
35th | 24 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Ipswich CSC | 5 | 9:36.241 | 8:13.832 | 8:26.340 | 8:02.728 | 8:08.532 | 4.9% | 42:27.335 | 5:36.9 | ||
36th | 44 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 9:32.740 | 8:20.338 | 8:24.437 | 8:14.738 | 8:07.831 | 3.4% | 42:39.736 | 5:49.3 | ||
37th | 30 | Luke PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 9:25.734 | 8:25.744 | 8:25.238 | 8:13.437 | 8:23.439 | 2.5% | 42:53.537 | 6:03.1 | ||
38th | 2 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 9:44.245 | 8:21.140 | 8:23.535 | 8:18.839 | 8:11.234 | 2.5% | 42:58.838 | 6:08.4 | ||
39th | 61 | Rizwan HAMEED | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9:28.639 | 8:20.939 | 8:32.243 | 8:32.042 | 8:13.736 | 3.7% | 43:07.439 | 6:17.0 | ||
40th | 47 | Daniel HEPTON | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 5 | 9:10.428 | 8:09.631 | 8:56.649 | 8:37.343 | 8:22.938 | 9.6% | 43:16.740 | 6:26.3 | ||
41st | 23 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 9:38.142 | 8:14.233 | 8:23.736 | 8:25.441 | 8:35.842 | 4.4% | 43:17.241 | 6:26.8 | ||
42nd | 64 | Charles ROLLINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 9:43.544 | 8:21.541 | 8:26.741 | 8:24.440 | 8:29.341 | 1.6% | 43:25.342 | 6:34.9 | ||
43rd | 6 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 9:49.747 | 8:22.342 | 8:27.142 | 8:39.044 | 8:46.045 | 4.7% | 44:04.043 | 7:13.6 | ||
44th | 51 | Frederick NEWMAN | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 9:48.446 | 8:30.045 | 8:32.444 | 8:48.045 | 8:36.543 | 3.5% | 44:15.244 | 7:24.8 | ||
45th | 5 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 9:43.243 | 8:31.046 | 8:43.245 | 8:49.846 | 8:29.140 | 4.1% | 44:16.345 | 7:25.9 | ||
46th | 59 | Max FALKNER | St Ives CC | 5 | 9:52.348 | 8:41.847 | 8:43.245 | 8:51.847 | 8:53.546 | 2.2% | 45:02.546 | 8:12.1 | ||
47th | 26 | Callum BIGGS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 10:08.750 | 8:43.048 | 8:49.848 | 8:55.848 | 9:01.147 | 3.5% | 45:38.447 | 8:48.0 | ||
48th | 60 | Ollie MAYNARD | St Ives CC | 4 | 10:01.149 | 8:50.949 | 9:03.750 | 9:18.950 | 5.3% | 37:14.648 | ||||
49th | 3 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 10:14.751 | 9:04.650 | 9:07.751 | 9:03.249 | 0.8% | 37:30.249 | ||||
50th | 57 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 4 | 9:26.636 | 8:25.143 | 8:25.339 | 11:55.852 | 41.7% | 38:12.850 | ||||
51st | 12 | Thomas CARSON | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 10:18.152 | 9:23.251 | 9:23.952 | 9:53.451 | 5.4% | 38:58.651 | ||||
52nd | 40 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 9:16.930 | 16:01.452 | 8:46.147 | 7:52.524 | 103.5% | 41:56.952 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Lewis ASKEY | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 7 | 54.9s7 | 6:48.91 | 6:47.61 | 6:56.21 | 7:06.04 | 7:06.53 | 6:54.51 | 4.6% | 42:34.51 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 54.4s1 | 6:49.73 | 6:54.72 | 6:59.52 | 6:55.02 | 7:06.41 | 7:02.93 | 4.1% | 42:42.32 | 7.8s | ||
3rd | 103 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 7 | 54.6s2 | 6:49.84 | 6:54.72 | 6:59.52 | 6:55.23 | 7:06.41 | 7:02.62 | 4.1% | 42:42.73 | 8.2s | ||
4th | 108 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 54.7s3 | 6:49.52 | 6:54.72 | 6:59.52 | 6:54.71 | 7:06.53 | 7:04.34 | 4.2% | 42:43.74 | 9.2s | ||
5th | 110 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | Shibden CC | 7 | 54.7s3 | 6:59.76 | 7:01.66 | 7:03.36 | 7:11.05 | 7:11.38 | 7:12.19 | 3.0% | 43:33.75 | 59.2s | ||
6th | 104 | Euan CAMERON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 55.3s11 | 7:01.98 | 6:59.45 | 7:01.95 | 7:12.07 | 7:11.38 | 7:12.410 | 3.1% | 43:34.26 | 59.7s | ||
7th | 78 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 54.8s6 | 6:54.75 | 7:07.09 | 7:05.08 | 7:36.722 | 7:22.716 | 7:06.45 | 10.1% | 44:07.17 | 1:32.6 | ||
8th | 94 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 57.8s17 | 7:03.510 | 7:07.610 | 7:17.411 | 7:20.812 | 7:13.710 | 7:06.86 | 4.1% | 44:07.58 | 1:33.0 | ||
9th | 87 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 57.8s17 | 7:12.513 | 7:11.011 | 7:15.49 | 7:14.68 | 7:09.86 | 7:07.67 | 1.8% | 44:08.69 | 1:34.1 | ||
10th | 71 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 54.7s3 | 7:02.59 | 7:05.38 | 7:16.210 | 7:20.311 | 7:23.717 | 7:17.514 | 5.0% | 44:20.010 | 1:45.5 | ||
11th | 114 | Jacob KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 7 | 57.4s15 | 7:12.814 | 7:12.112 | 7:20.915 | 7:18.89 | 7:08.95 | 7:17.815 | 2.8% | 44:28.511 | 1:54.0 | ||
12th | 88 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 55.7s13 | 7:09.911 | 7:16.613 | 7:19.812 | 7:11.96 | 7:18.111 | 7:17.916 | 2.3% | 44:29.912 | 1:55.4 | ||
13th | 113 | Harrison KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 7 | 55.0s10 | 6:59.97 | 7:01.66 | 7:03.77 | 8:30.041 | 7:09.97 | 7:13.712 | 21.5% | 44:53.713 | 2:19.2 | ||
14th | 107 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 54.9s7 | 7:12.915 | 7:29.121 | 7:21.816 | 7:19.810 | 7:21.915 | 7:13.511 | 3.7% | 44:53.814 | 2:19.3 | ||
15th | 79 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 7 | 57.6s16 | 7:13.116 | 7:20.717 | 7:20.414 | 7:29.718 | 7:18.912 | 7:14.013 | 3.8% | 44:54.415 | 2:19.9 | ||
16th | 82 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 7 | 55.9s14 | 7:11.312 | 7:24.420 | 7:20.313 | 7:26.416 | 7:23.918 | 7:30.322 | 4.4% | 45:12.516 | 2:38.0 | ||
17th | 109 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 7 | 58.6s20 | 7:30.221 | 7:19.915 | 7:29.118 | 7:24.015 | 7:19.613 | 7:11.28 | 4.4% | 45:12.517 | 2:38.0 | ||
18th | 106 | Joe HOWCROFT | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 59.4s22 | 7:29.920 | 7:21.719 | 7:26.617 | 7:23.213 | 7:20.414 | 7:23.518 | 2.2% | 45:24.718 | 2:50.2 | ||
19th | 105 | Jonny GILL | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 55.5s12 | 7:21.117 | 7:20.416 | 7:31.319 | 7:32.821 | 7:26.120 | 7:24.819 | 2.8% | 45:32.019 | 2:57.5 | ||
20th | 117 | Toby PERRY | Thanet RC RT | 7 | 59.6s23 | 7:27.119 | 7:19.214 | 7:31.720 | 7:23.714 | 7:25.619 | 7:26.120 | 2.8% | 45:33.020 | 2:58.5 | ||
21st | 122 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 59.6s23 | 7:23.018 | 7:20.818 | 7:34.221 | 7:28.517 | 7:39.725 | 7:37.224 | 4.3% | 46:02.921 | 3:28.4 | ||
22nd | 74 | George BAZLEY | Bristol Cycling Development | 7 | 58.1s19 | 7:30.522 | 7:33.724 | 7:47.831 | 7:37.626 | 7:27.121 | 7:19.217 | 6.5% | 46:14.022 | 3:39.5 | ||
23rd | 101 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 7 | 54.9s7 | 7:34.427 | 7:29.722 | 7:45.526 | 7:31.520 | 7:39.323 | 7:28.821 | 3.7% | 46:23.923 | 3:49.4 | ||
24th | 121 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 7 | 1:00.726 | 7:30.723 | 7:31.723 | 7:42.825 | 7:29.819 | 7:39.424 | 7:47.528 | 3.9% | 46:42.524 | 4:08.0 | ||
25th | 100 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 0 | n/a | 46:50.025 | -7LAP | |||||||||
26th | 111 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 7 | 1:05.434 | 7:37.828 | 7:40.125 | 7:36.622 | 7:36.823 | 7:43.529 | 7:34.123 | 2.1% | 46:54.326 | 4:19.8 | ||
27th | 102 | Will THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 7 | 1:03.631 | 7:37.828 | 7:40.527 | 7:37.923 | 7:36.823 | 7:43.529 | 7:38.325 | 1.5% | 46:58.227 | 4:23.7 | ||
28th | 95 | Nicholas CANDY | North Road CC | 7 | 1:02.629 | 7:38.530 | 7:40.527 | 7:38.924 | 7:41.227 | 7:38.722 | 7:43.026 | 1.0% | 47:03.528 | 4:29.0 | ||
29th | 91 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 59.3s21 | 7:32.425 | 7:41.329 | 7:47.128 | 7:37.025 | 7:43.327 | 7:45.827 | 3.2% | 47:06.029 | 4:31.5 | ||
30th | 80 | Connor RUMBLES | East Coast Riders | 6 | 1:02.028 | 7:40.933 | 7:40.125 | 7:47.629 | 7:49.131 | 7:55.535 | 3.3% | 39:55.230 | ||||
31st | 77 | Joseph ALLAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 1:08.336 | 7:43.334 | 7:48.131 | 7:46.527 | 7:50.032 | 7:40.726 | 2.0% | 39:56.931 | ||||
32nd | 83 | Samuel WOOD | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 6 | 1:08.537 | 7:44.635 | 7:49.332 | 7:47.629 | 7:43.528 | 7:43.529 | 1.3% | 39:57.032 | ||||
33rd | 89 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 1:03.230 | 7:40.732 | 7:53.733 | 8:02.135 | 7:52.533 | 7:43.327 | 4.6% | 40:15.533 | ||||
34th | 86 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 1:04.533 | 7:48.938 | 8:01.236 | 7:54.433 | 7:45.530 | 7:43.832 | 3.8% | 40:18.334 | ||||
35th | 90 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 1:01.827 | 7:31.524 | 8:40.042 | 7:58.834 | 7:44.229 | 7:56.036 | 15.2% | 40:52.335 | ||||
36th | 81 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 1:08.638 | 7:45.937 | 8:11.040 | 7:48.632 | 7:58.535 | 7:59.737 | 5.4% | 40:52.336 | ||||
37th | 85 | Frank MOORE | CC Hackney | 6 | 1:08.739 | 7:32.526 | 7:41.329 | 8:22.741 | 8:21.539 | 7:46.733 | 11.1% | 40:53.437 | ||||
38th | 75 | Fred GILL | Chelmer CC | 6 | 59.8s25 | 7:40.631 | 8:03.437 | 8:15.239 | 8:07.936 | 7:47.134 | 7.5% | 40:54.038 | ||||
39th | 120 | Harry SHINGLETON | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 1:09.942 | 7:59.240 | 7:55.934 | 8:06.836 | 7:58.334 | 8:09.838 | 2.9% | 41:19.939 | ||||
40th | 115 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 6 | 1:04.232 | 8:02.042 | 8:09.539 | 8:08.737 | 8:19.038 | 8:16.840 | 3.5% | 42:00.240 | ||||
41st | 112 | Alexander HARPER | Solihull CC | 6 | 1:08.940 | 7:44.635 | 8:00.735 | 8:18.440 | 8:35.342 | 8:12.939 | 10.9% | 42:00.841 | ||||
42nd | 99 | Thomas CLARKE (cx) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 1:09.541 | 7:52.739 | 8:07.738 | 8:14.338 | 8:18.937 | 8:20.141 | 5.8% | 42:03.242 | ||||
43rd | 118 | Ryan GOODERHAM | TPH Racing | 6 | 1:07.635 | 7:59.741 | 8:12.341 | 8:23.942 | 8:24.440 | 8:41.642 | 8.7% | 42:49.543 |
Male: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 10 | 56.0s12 | 6:45.52 | 6:48.36 | 6:48.15 | 6:44.51 | 6:43.01 | 6:49.32 | 6:42.11 | 6:45.92 | 6:45.42 | 1.8% | 1h01:47.91 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Johan JACOBS | 10 | 52.5s1 | 6:39.71 | 6:40.51 | 6:47.64 | 6:45.62 | 6:55.28 | 6:53.75 | 6:49.43 | 6:52.66 | 6:59.88 | 5.0% | 1h02:16.52 | 28.6s | |||
3rd | 80 | Thomas MEIN | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 54.6s10 | 6:52.55 | 6:44.92 | 6:52.610 | 6:46.33 | 6:49.92 | 7:04.510 | 6:44.32 | 6:51.23 | 6:44.41 | 5.0% | 1h02:25.33 | 37.4s | ||
4th | 83 | Gianni SIEBENS | Marlux-Bingoal | 10 | 52.6s2 | 6:47.04 | 6:49.99 | 6:48.36 | 6:52.86 | 6:50.74 | 7:04.39 | 6:51.25 | 6:44.41 | 6:48.04 | 4.9% | 1h02:29.34 | 41.4s | ||
5th | 76 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 10 | 56.0s12 | 6:54.79 | 6:49.58 | 6:50.08 | 6:53.57 | 6:53.67 | 6:48.91 | 6:51.46 | 6:51.44 | 6:47.23 | 1.8% | 1h02:36.15 | 48.2s | ||
6th | 96 | Roel VAN DER STEGEN | TWC MaaslandsterZuid-Limburg | 10 | 57.3s16 | 6:56.710 | 6:46.43 | 6:49.87 | 6:53.57 | 6:51.85 | 6:51.13 | 6:50.64 | 6:51.85 | 6:49.15 | 2.5% | 1h02:37.96 | 50.1s | ||
7th | 87 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 10 | 52.9s4 | 6:52.55 | 6:47.84 | 6:47.43 | 6:50.54 | 6:49.92 | 7:04.510 | 6:55.48 | 6:58.97 | 7:00.210 | 4.2% | 1h03:00.07 | 1:12.1 | ||
8th | 72 | Cameron ORR | 100% ME | 10 | 56.4s14 | 7:01.612 | 6:48.05 | 6:45.41 | 6:51.95 | 6:52.46 | 6:51.44 | 6:54.87 | 6:59.09 | 7:11.015 | 6.3% | 1h03:11.88 | 1:24.0 | ||
9th | 86 | Thomas VERHEYEN | Nano Development team | 10 | 57.9s18 | 7:03.513 | 6:48.36 | 6:47.12 | 7:00.911 | 6:57.79 | 7:07.212 | 7:02.512 | 6:58.97 | 6:55.77 | 4.9% | 1h03:39.49 | 1:51.5 | ||
10th | 99 | Mark MCGUIRE | Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT | 10 | 53.3s7 | 6:46.33 | 6:50.610 | 7:03.714 | 7:03.813 | 7:07.913 | 7:01.47 | 7:00.010 | 7:07.010 | 6:50.96 | 5.3% | 1h03:44.910 | 1:57.0 | ||
11th | 71 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 10 | 52.8s3 | 6:54.57 | 6:56.412 | 6:53.711 | 7:00.710 | 7:03.511 | 7:00.86 | 7:02.613 | 7:09.414 | 7:04.311 | 3.8% | 1h03:58.811 | 2:10.9 | ||
12th | 78 | Ben WALKERDEN | Fuji Bikes Sokhyte Suplest | 10 | 53.9s8 | 6:54.68 | 6:51.411 | 6:50.89 | 6:54.49 | 7:20.423 | 7:01.98 | 7:00.010 | 7:07.411 | 7:06.313 | 7.2% | 1h04:00.912 | 2:13.0 | ||
13th | 89 | George FOX (spt) | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 10 | 58.2s19 | 7:09.417 | 6:59.213 | 6:58.412 | 7:06.714 | 7:03.210 | 7:14.418 | 7:06.014 | 7:08.112 | 7:15.319 | 4.0% | 1h04:58.813 | 3:10.9 | ||
14th | 79 | Harry YATES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 58.5s20 | 7:22.520 | 7:02.015 | 7:02.913 | 7:02.412 | 7:09.914 | 7:12.414 | 6:58.59 | 7:09.213 | 7:12.517 | 5.7% | 1h05:10.614 | 3:22.7 | ||
15th | 75 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycles | 10 | 56.6s15 | 7:12.418 | 7:06.918 | 7:09.920 | 7:11.216 | 7:06.312 | 7:10.813 | 7:11.215 | 7:17.916 | 7:00.09 | 4.3% | 1h05:23.215 | 3:35.3 | ||
16th | 77 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 10 | 54.4s9 | 7:06.415 | 7:09.219 | 7:09.318 | 7:08.215 | 7:10.115 | 7:12.414 | 7:13.517 | 7:20.319 | 7:05.012 | 3.6% | 1h05:28.716 | 3:40.8 | ||
17th | 90 | Joe WILLIAMS (u23) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 10 | 57.7s17 | 7:05.614 | 7:06.617 | 7:04.915 | 7:13.117 | 7:10.716 | 7:13.717 | 7:12.116 | 7:19.718 | 7:20.121 | 3.6% | 1h05:43.917 | 3:56.1 | ||
18th | 84 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 10 | 53.0s5 | 6:59.711 | 7:05.016 | 7:09.819 | 7:19.622 | 7:12.318 | 7:16.820 | 7:15.618 | 7:23.521 | 7:13.118 | 5.7% | 1h05:48.318 | 4:00.4 | ||
19th | 73 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 10 | 1:01.124 | 7:15.719 | 7:00.914 | 7:05.716 | 7:13.418 | 7:15.519 | 7:21.224 | 7:20.821 | 7:22.320 | 7:10.714 | 5.1% | 1h06:07.119 | 4:19.2 | ||
20th | 82 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 10 | 1:02.927 | 7:26.422 | 7:09.920 | 7:12.421 | 7:15.520 | 7:11.117 | 7:12.414 | 7:16.319 | 7:16.615 | 7:11.716 | 3.8% | 1h06:15.220 | 4:27.3 | ||
21st | 98 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 10 | 1:00.823 | 7:27.923 | 7:17.124 | 7:14.422 | 7:17.221 | 7:17.421 | 7:15.919 | 7:19.920 | 7:18.817 | 7:30.222 | 3.6% | 1h06:59.621 | 5:11.7 | ||
22nd | 74 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 10 | 53.2s6 | 7:42.827 | 7:11.421 | 7:07.317 | 7:14.819 | 7:18.022 | 7:16.921 | 7:26.723 | 7:25.122 | 7:32.623 | 8.3% | 1h07:08.822 | 5:20.9 | ||
23rd | 85 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 10 | 59.3s22 | 7:32.624 | 7:13.722 | 7:18.423 | 7:21.823 | 7:24.225 | 7:19.623 | 7:22.922 | 7:29.523 | 7:19.320 | 4.4% | 1h07:21.223 | 5:33.3 | ||
24th | 88 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 9 | 58.7s21 | 7:09.216 | 7:24.625 | 7:21.025 | 7:23.924 | 7:15.519 | 7:18.122 | 7:49.226 | 8:22.824 | 17.1% | 1h01:03.024 | ||||
25th | 94 | Matthew DAY (u23) | TPH Racing | 8 | 1:03.328 | 7:38.825 | 7:28.326 | 7:26.726 | 7:27.426 | 7:21.824 | 7:28.425 | 7:35.224 | 3.8% | 53:29.925 | |||||
26th | 92 | William GASCOYNE | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 8 | 55.5s11 | 7:24.021 | 7:16.723 | 7:19.924 | 7:27.125 | 7:41.426 | 7:50.426 | 7:43.325 | 7.7% | 53:38.326 | |||||
27th | 95 | Jake DARRAGH | Travers Bikes.com | 6 | 1:01.726 | 7:40.426 | 7:31.027 | 7:39.527 | 7:41.827 | 7:48.727 | 3.9% | 39:23.127 | |||||||
28th | 97 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 1:01.625 | 7:53.928 | 7:54.728 | 8:13.328 | 8:26.428 | 6.9% | 33:29.928 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Renvale RT | 7 | 58.8s19 | 7:18.91 | 7:27.61 | 7:31.15 | 7:24.26 | 7:17.51 | 7:14.61 | 3.8% | 45:12.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 56.4s10 | 7:19.92 | 7:28.42 | 7:30.83 | 7:21.02 | 7:29.95 | 7:15.02 | 3.6% | 45:21.52 | 8.9s | ||
3rd | 58 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 54.5s4 | 7:20.84 | 7:30.07 | 7:29.82 | 7:21.33 | 7:29.53 | 7:16.54 | 3.1% | 45:22.43 | 9.8s | ||
4th | 62 | James BRYAN | Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets | 7 | 54.7s6 | 7:20.73 | 7:28.93 | 7:31.27 | 7:21.44 | 7:29.53 | 7:16.13 | 3.5% | 45:22.44 | 9.8s | ||
5th | 9 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 53.6s1 | 7:22.07 | 7:28.93 | 7:30.83 | 7:20.81 | 7:29.95 | 7:28.87 | 2.3% | 45:34.85 | 22.2s | ||
6th | 13 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 53.9s2 | 7:21.05 | 7:30.18 | 7:31.15 | 7:22.45 | 7:27.92 | 7:39.212 | 4.1% | 45:45.46 | 32.8s | ||
7th | 48 | Darren ATKINS | Ride Coventry | 7 | 54.9s7 | 7:21.16 | 7:35.610 | 7:35.58 | 7:36.08 | 7:41.813 | 7:26.85 | 4.7% | 46:11.67 | 59.0s | ||
8th | 21 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 58.2s16 | 7:38.39 | 7:29.26 | 7:29.61 | 7:34.07 | 7:35.57 | 7:27.06 | 2.5% | 46:11.98 | 59.3s | ||
9th | 23 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 7 | 54.5s4 | 7:31.98 | 7:41.012 | 7:40.910 | 7:43.113 | 7:41.612 | 7:33.28 | 2.5% | 46:46.09 | 1:33.4 | ||
10th | 20 | Roger MAIDMENT | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 57.8s15 | 7:40.610 | 7:29.05 | 7:40.79 | 7:43.414 | 7:41.511 | 7:49.617 | 4.6% | 47:02.410 | 1:49.8 | ||
11th | 26 | Benjamin LEWIS | Hackney GT | 7 | 58.7s18 | 7:41.811 | 7:41.714 | 7:46.912 | 7:37.710 | 7:38.78 | 7:37.810 | 2.0% | 47:03.311 | 1:50.7 | ||
12th | 46 | Ryan HARRIS (vet) | Redhill CC | 7 | 57.6s13 | 7:43.515 | 7:41.213 | 7:47.213 | 7:37.69 | 7:38.810 | 7:37.911 | 2.1% | 47:03.712 | 1:51.1 | ||
13th | 38 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 7 | 1:00.022 | 7:46.018 | 7:37.711 | 7:45.911 | 7:38.011 | 7:38.78 | 7:37.69 | 1.8% | 47:03.713 | 1:51.1 | ||
14th | 31 | Mike MOONEY | MTB-Academy | 7 | 57.7s14 | 7:41.913 | 7:43.015 | 7:53.117 | 7:40.912 | 7:51.615 | 7:55.521 | 3.2% | 47:43.614 | 2:31.0 | ||
15th | 10 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 7 | 56.6s11 | 7:42.014 | 7:44.816 | 7:52.015 | 7:52.017 | 7:59.020 | 7:46.815 | 3.7% | 47:53.215 | 2:40.6 | ||
16th | 51 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott racing | 7 | 56.3s9 | 7:41.811 | 7:45.117 | 7:51.814 | 7:52.017 | 7:59.221 | 7:47.116 | 3.8% | 47:53.216 | 2:40.6 | ||
17th | 15 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 1:00.424 | 7:48.920 | 7:47.218 | 7:52.015 | 7:50.015 | 7:50.514 | 7:46.413 | 1.2% | 47:55.317 | 2:42.7 | ||
18th | 61 | Daniel ALEXANDER | Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets | 7 | 56.0s8 | 7:48.419 | 7:57.823 | 7:58.719 | 7:51.816 | 7:55.818 | 7:56.022 | 2.2% | 48:24.218 | 3:11.6 | ||
19th | 49 | Colin MILLER (vet) | Ride Coventry | 7 | 57.5s12 | 7:58.624 | 7:49.620 | 7:55.418 | 7:55.119 | 7:56.819 | 7:57.223 | 1.9% | 48:30.119 | 3:17.5 | ||
20th | 25 | Mark WHITTAKER | ELO / Herberts Cycles / Invicta | 7 | 1:01.427 | 7:53.222 | 7:47.719 | 8:09.525 | 7:55.620 | 7:55.717 | 7:51.118 | 4.7% | 48:34.120 | 3:21.5 | ||
21st | 41 | Ed FRASER | PB Cycle Coaching RT | 7 | 58.2s16 | 7:52.521 | 7:55.221 | 8:02.622 | 8:03.424 | 8:00.622 | 7:46.413 | 3.6% | 48:38.921 | 3:26.3 | ||
22nd | 8 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 54.2s3 | 7:44.116 | 7:30.69 | 8:46.942 | 7:56.521 | 7:55.016 | 7:51.919 | 16.9% | 48:39.122 | 3:26.5 | ||
23rd | 57 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 7 | 1:01.528 | 8:03.728 | 7:56.522 | 7:58.920 | 8:02.623 | 8:02.323 | 7:57.324 | 1.5% | 49:02.723 | 3:50.1 | ||
24th | 3 | Brian STANLEY | Ace Racing Team | 7 | 1:00.323 | 7:59.025 | 8:01.624 | 8:14.127 | 8:10.027 | 8:05.925 | 7:54.220 | 4.2% | 49:25.024 | 4:12.4 | ||
25th | 56 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | TPH Racing | 7 | 1:04.037 | 8:07.030 | 8:12.026 | 8:05.323 | 7:59.722 | 8:08.026 | 8:05.327 | 2.6% | 49:41.025 | 4:28.4 | ||
26th | 32 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Iceni Velo | 7 | 1:00.424 | 7:45.217 | 8:14.028 | 8:00.521 | 8:07.726 | 8:04.824 | 8:40.638 | 11.9% | 49:53.126 | 4:40.5 | ||
27th | 37 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 7 | 1:00.726 | 8:02.726 | 8:11.725 | 8:13.226 | 8:14.631 | 8:08.328 | 8:07.628 | 2.5% | 49:58.727 | 4:46.1 | ||
28th | 35 | Nick COOK | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 1:03.033 | 8:17.834 | 8:12.227 | 8:06.424 | 8:07.125 | 8:13.229 | 8:03.125 | 3.0% | 50:02.728 | 4:50.1 | ||
29th | 16 | Stephan PHILLIPS | VC Darmstadt | 7 | 1:04.037 | 8:03.427 | 8:24.633 | 8:14.828 | 8:12.428 | 8:08.127 | 8:04.726 | 4.4% | 50:12.129 | 4:59.5 | ||
30th | 12 | Keith RANDLE | Colvelo CC | 7 | 1:01.830 | 8:07.030 | 8:16.330 | 8:21.430 | 8:13.230 | 8:21.332 | 8:17.629 | 3.0% | 50:38.430 | 5:25.8 | ||
31st | 11 | Andy HURST | Colchester Rovers CC | 7 | 1:02.632 | 8:05.429 | 8:15.929 | 8:22.631 | 8:12.428 | 8:20.730 | 8:40.839 | 7.3% | 51:00.431 | 5:47.8 | ||
32nd | 19 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 1:03.335 | 8:31.340 | 8:23.432 | 8:23.032 | 8:28.833 | 8:27.133 | 8:19.030 | 2.5% | 51:35.932 | 6:23.3 | ||
33rd | 44 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 7 | 1:03.536 | 8:17.633 | 8:17.331 | 8:29.634 | 9:00.142 | 8:21.231 | 8:32.733 | 8.6% | 52:02.033 | 6:49.4 | ||
34th | 43 | Dermot MCKEE | Pedalsport CC | 7 | 1:04.739 | 8:31.139 | 8:29.034 | 8:29.835 | 8:33.935 | 8:27.634 | 8:33.135 | 1.2% | 52:09.134 | 6:56.5 | ||
35th | 14 | Peter KIMBER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 1:02.131 | 8:24.635 | 8:31.236 | 8:27.133 | 8:30.534 | 8:35.136 | 8:40.336 | 3.1% | 52:10.735 | 6:58.1 | ||
36th | 45 | Andy SYKES | Team Quest - The Bike Shop | 7 | 1:03.234 | 8:31.038 | 8:30.835 | 8:35.436 | 8:34.836 | 8:33.735 | 8:32.733 | 0.9% | 52:21.536 | 7:08.9 | ||
37th | 39 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 7 | 1:01.528 | 8:07.932 | 8:54.945 | 8:20.829 | 8:22.632 | 9:15.044 | 8:25.831 | 13.8% | 52:28.537 | 7:15.9 | ||
38th | 18 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogan Racing Team | 7 | 1:04.840 | 8:29.537 | 8:36.339 | 8:40.139 | 8:35.637 | 8:37.837 | 8:30.732 | 2.1% | 52:34.738 | 7:22.1 | ||
39th | 55 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 7 | 1:07.646 | 8:29.036 | 8:34.337 | 8:44.040 | 8:35.838 | 8:42.038 | 8:51.241 | 4.4% | 53:03.839 | 7:51.2 | ||
40th | 59 | James SIMONS-BOSWELL | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 1:07.245 | 8:36.942 | 8:34.337 | 8:37.437 | 8:39.739 | 8:51.740 | 8:40.537 | 3.4% | 53:07.640 | 7:55.0 | ||
41st | 5 | David HADSLEY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 7 | 1:06.944 | 8:45.645 | 8:40.741 | 8:45.241 | 8:45.441 | 8:49.839 | 8:45.640 | 1.7% | 53:39.141 | 8:26.5 | ||
42nd | 36 | Ray BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 7 | 1:05.741 | 8:34.341 | 8:38.940 | 8:37.538 | 8:39.940 | 8:56.841 | 9:20.842 | 9.0% | 53:53.942 | 8:41.3 | ||
43rd | 2 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 1:09.348 | 8:54.846 | 8:41.442 | 8:52.243 | 9:02.543 | 8:58.542 | 4.0% | 45:38.743 | ||||
44th | 6 | Lee ROWLING | Basildon CC | 6 | 1:06.843 | 8:45.444 | 8:59.346 | 9:02.244 | 9:14.644 | 9:14.743 | 5.6% | 46:23.044 | ||||
45th | 27 | Matthew HARRIS (vet) | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 1:06.042 | 8:55.847 | 9:11.847 | 9:23.445 | 9:18.645 | 9:24.245 | 5.3% | 47:19.845 | ||||
46th | 52 | Jean-Sebastien VECTEN | SD Racing Team | 6 | 1:09.047 | 9:05.848 | 9:27.748 | 9:41.446 | 9:40.346 | 9:44.646 | 7.1% | 48:48.846 | ||||
24 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 3 | 59.1s20 | 7:55.323 | 8:54.444 | 12.4% | DNF | ||||||||
60 | Matthew DENNY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 59.1s20 | 8:37.143 | 8:51.343 | 2.7% | DNF |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat.com RT - Lazer Helmets | 7 | 1:01.712 | 7:39.41 | 7:45.51 | 7:49.92 | 7:46.52 | 7:26.81 | 7:28.11 | 5.2% | 46:57.91 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 7 | 1:02.313 | 7:40.62 | 7:49.94 | 7:43.91 | 7:46.21 | 7:28.02 | 7:36.33 | 4.9% | 47:07.02 | 9.1s | ||
3rd | 72 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print | 7 | 58.7s2 | 7:42.14 | 7:45.51 | 7:50.03 | 7:46.83 | 7:33.23 | 7:34.92 | 3.7% | 47:11.13 | 13.2s | ||
4th | 106 | Philip ROACH | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 58.7s2 | 7:41.83 | 7:49.94 | 7:55.56 | 7:52.96 | 8:00.18 | 7:49.85 | 4.0% | 48:08.84 | 1:10.9 | ||
5th | 80 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 7 | 1:01.49 | 7:58.08 | 7:55.18 | 7:55.15 | 7:52.55 | 7:45.74 | 7:47.94 | 2.6% | 48:15.65 | 1:17.7 | ||
6th | 116 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 7 | 58.6s1 | 7:53.87 | 7:48.63 | 7:53.44 | 8:00.78 | 7:52.06 | 7:52.57 | 2.6% | 48:19.56 | 1:21.6 | ||
7th | 118 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 7 | 1:01.49 | 7:58.39 | 7:51.76 | 7:58.57 | 7:52.04 | 7:51.85 | 7:51.86 | 1.4% | 48:25.37 | 1:27.4 | ||
8th | 108 | Glenn COLTMAN | Leicestershire RC | 7 | 1:01.17 | 7:52.25 | 7:58.19 | 7:59.58 | 7:59.17 | 8:04.411 | 8:01.710 | 2.6% | 48:56.08 | 1:58.1 | ||
9th | 103 | Kirby BENNETT | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 59.0s4 | 7:52.96 | 7:59.211 | 8:16.320 | 8:01.410 | 7:59.97 | 7:54.98 | 4.9% | 49:03.69 | 2:05.7 | ||
10th | 129 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 7 | 1:00.96 | 8:01.911 | 7:54.37 | 8:01.09 | 8:01.29 | 8:01.49 | 8:15.623 | 4.5% | 49:16.110 | 2:18.2 | ||
11th | 88 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 7 | 1:01.611 | 8:01.710 | 7:58.610 | 8:05.712 | 8:02.211 | 8:10.313 | 8:05.413 | 2.4% | 49:25.411 | 2:27.5 | ||
12th | 113 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 7 | 1:05.821 | 8:15.916 | 8:01.512 | 8:02.110 | 8:06.312 | 8:01.910 | 7:59.79 | 3.4% | 49:33.012 | 2:35.1 | ||
13th | 97 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 1:06.022 | 8:12.414 | 8:08.314 | 8:03.911 | 8:15.617 | 8:16.723 | 8:11.020 | 2.6% | 50:13.813 | 3:15.9 | ||
14th | 124 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 7 | 1:07.929 | 8:13.115 | 8:18.220 | 8:12.915 | 8:14.913 | 8:12.818 | 8:03.312 | 3.1% | 50:23.114 | 3:25.2 | ||
15th | 133 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 7 | 1:04.418 | 8:08.312 | 8:12.915 | 8:21.726 | 8:17.119 | 8:15.722 | 8:13.421 | 2.7% | 50:33.515 | 3:35.6 | ||
16th | 87 | Noel CLOUGH | Fietsen Tempo | 7 | 1:08.934 | 8:17.818 | 8:20.522 | 8:18.723 | 8:15.315 | 8:11.915 | 8:01.911 | 3.9% | 50:35.016 | 3:37.1 | ||
17th | 100 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | ELO / Herberts Cycles / Invicta | 7 | 1:01.17 | 8:08.413 | 8:02.413 | 8:06.213 | 8:56.338 | 8:05.612 | 8:20.725 | 11.2% | 50:40.717 | 3:42.8 | ||
18th | 127 | Kevin PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 7 | 1:02.615 | 8:24.123 | 8:16.719 | 8:22.929 | 8:15.014 | 8:12.216 | 8:08.617 | 3.2% | 50:41.918 | 3:44.0 | ||
19th | 136 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 1:04.719 | 8:21.220 | 8:23.425 | 8:16.320 | 8:15.416 | 8:12.919 | 8:08.316 | 3.1% | 50:42.219 | 3:44.3 | ||
20th | 75 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | BCS Cycling Team | 7 | 1:10.138 | 8:33.730 | 8:16.318 | 8:07.914 | 8:16.118 | 8:11.414 | 8:10.819 | 5.3% | 50:46.220 | 3:48.3 | ||
21st | 74 | Richard ATKINSON | Ashburn Wealth | 7 | 1:02.414 | 8:23.722 | 8:26.429 | 8:14.916 | 8:18.624 | 8:19.125 | 8:05.714 | 4.3% | 50:50.721 | 3:52.8 | ||
22nd | 95 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 1:06.123 | 8:22.021 | 8:15.016 | 8:14.916 | 8:19.125 | 8:25.129 | 8:19.824 | 2.1% | 51:01.922 | 4:04.0 | ||
23rd | 102 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 1:08.733 | 8:29.527 | 8:21.623 | 8:15.618 | 8:23.027 | 8:15.020 | 8:10.018 | 4.0% | 51:03.423 | 4:05.5 | ||
24th | 81 | John BROWN | Cycle Studio | 7 | 1:02.615 | 8:16.217 | 8:24.628 | 8:22.327 | 8:18.521 | 8:27.231 | 8:15.422 | 2.4% | 51:06.824 | 4:08.9 | ||
25th | 107 | Bruce MACKIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 7 | 1:02.917 | 8:45.037 | 8:19.221 | 8:22.528 | 8:18.521 | 8:12.417 | 8:06.915 | 7.8% | 51:07.325 | 4:09.4 | ||
26th | 125 | Peter STIFF | Southend Wheelers | 7 | 1:09.336 | 8:28.625 | 8:22.324 | 8:20.324 | 8:18.521 | 8:18.424 | 8:22.227 | 2.0% | 51:19.626 | 4:21.7 | ||
27th | 104 | Peter BUSBY | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 1 | 1:08.330 | n/a | 51:20.027 | -6LAP | ||||||||
28th | 137 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 7 | 1:07.125 | 8:28.926 | 8:16.017 | 8:15.719 | 8:31.429 | 8:20.826 | 8:21.226 | 3.2% | 51:21.128 | 4:23.2 | ||
29th | 112 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 7 | 1:05.520 | 8:30.028 | 8:23.927 | 8:21.225 | 8:27.428 | 8:23.027 | 8:29.528 | 1.8% | 51:40.529 | 4:42.6 | ||
30th | 98 | Tim GILL | Ilkley CC | 6 | 59.5s5 | 8:19.119 | 8:31.131 | 8:31.233 | 8:38.135 | 8:28.132 | 3.8% | 43:27.130 | ||||
31st | 114 | Anthony DYMENT | North Hampshire RC | 6 | 1:12.242 | 8:43.936 | 8:29.830 | 8:25.030 | 8:21.626 | 8:15.521 | 5.7% | 43:28.031 | ||||
32nd | 86 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 6 | 1:07.428 | 8:31.429 | 8:23.826 | 8:26.432 | 8:34.431 | 8:24.828 | 2.1% | 43:28.232 | ||||
33rd | 84 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 1:07.125 | 8:36.932 | 8:31.532 | 8:26.331 | 8:37.634 | 8:34.634 | 2.2% | 43:54.033 | ||||
34th | 138 | Julian GOULD | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 1:08.431 | 8:41.735 | 8:34.934 | 8:43.935 | 8:37.533 | 8:31.533 | 2.4% | 44:17.934 | ||||
35th | 120 | Stephen CLAYTON | RT 23 | 6 | 1:11.040 | 8:50.738 | 8:41.038 | 8:41.234 | 8:33.230 | 8:26.630 | 4.8% | 44:23.735 | ||||
36th | 76 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 1:08.934 | 8:39.633 | 8:37.135 | 8:47.137 | 8:36.532 | 8:45.835 | 2.1% | 44:35.036 | ||||
37th | 110 | Stephen JAMES (gvet) | CC Luton | 6 | 1:07.327 | 8:40.734 | 8:37.836 | 8:56.340 | 8:56.439 | 8:54.837 | 3.6% | 45:13.337 | ||||
38th | 78 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 6 | 1:15.349 | 8:53.940 | 8:46.439 | 8:51.338 | 8:49.437 | 8:49.136 | 1.4% | 45:25.438 | ||||
39th | 135 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 1:13.145 | 8:51.039 | 8:40.037 | 8:45.036 | 8:47.236 | 9:32.647 | 10.1% | 45:48.939 | ||||
40th | 109 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 1:09.937 | 8:54.041 | 8:51.441 | 8:56.039 | 9:04.840 | 9:04.839 | 2.5% | 46:00.940 | ||||
41st | 119 | Mark FARRAR | Ride Coventry | 6 | 1:14.547 | 9:06.742 | 9:02.442 | 9:07.643 | 9:20.144 | 9:00.338 | 3.7% | 46:51.641 | ||||
42nd | 83 | David STAFF | Diss & District CC | 6 | 1:15.349 | 9:14.846 | 9:12.844 | 9:05.242 | 9:09.642 | 9:06.340 | 1.8% | 47:04.042 | ||||
43rd | 82 | Richard HALL (gvet) | Dartford Wheelers | 6 | 1:14.948 | 9:23.549 | 9:12.043 | 9:03.941 | 9:08.541 | 9:08.441 | 3.6% | 47:11.243 | ||||
44th | 121 | Mark HUMPHREYS | Rugby Velo | 6 | 1:16.353 | 9:08.444 | 9:36.749 | 9:24.645 | 9:11.043 | 9:16.143 | 5.2% | 47:53.144 | ||||
45th | 128 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 1:10.439 | 9:12.045 | 9:29.648 | 9:33.747 | 9:38.349 | 9:10.142 | 5.1% | 48:14.145 | ||||
46th | 122 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 6 | 1:12.844 | 9:07.043 | 9:19.645 | 9:24.746 | 9:35.847 | 9:41.449 | 6.3% | 48:21.346 | ||||
47th | 77 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 6 | 1:15.651 | 9:20.247 | 9:26.046 | 9:24.044 | 9:33.946 | 9:41.650 | 3.8% | 48:41.347 | ||||
48th | 94 | John GRAVELING | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 1:16.954 | 9:21.248 | 9:41.353 | 9:37.748 | 9:32.045 | 9:23.445 | 3.6% | 48:52.548 | ||||
49th | 93 | Harry MOORE (svet) | CC Hackney | 6 | 1:13.946 | 9:49.851 | 9:37.950 | 9:39.349 | 9:39.350 | 9:27.146 | 4.0% | 49:27.349 | ||||
50th | 126 | Chris BETTINSON | Spalding CC | 6 | 1:12.743 | 10:02.254 | 9:26.947 | 9:51.551 | 9:36.948 | 9:19.344 | 7.7% | 49:29.550 | ||||
51st | 111 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 6 | 1:18.056 | 9:28.950 | 9:41.252 | 9:48.650 | 9:49.551 | 9:33.448 | 3.6% | 49:39.651 | ||||
52nd | 85 | Roland SAPSFORD | Essex Roads CC | 6 | 1:11.741 | 10:13.055 | 9:39.451 | 9:51.752 | 10:03.752 | 9:58.351 | 5.8% | 50:57.852 | ||||
53rd | 132 | Roger MITCHELL | VC VELDRIJDEN | 6 | 1:17.455 | 9:56.752 | 9:50.754 | 10:04.553 | 10:11.754 | 10:06.153 | 3.6% | 51:27.153 | ||||
54th | 89 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 6 | 1:15.852 | 9:57.253 | 10:04.055 | 10:23.955 | 10:08.853 | 10:04.452 | 4.5% | 51:54.154 | ||||
55th | 91 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 6 | 1:19.957 | 10:15.756 | 10:15.556 | 10:22.054 | 10:49.655 | 10:58.654 | 7.0% | 54:01.355 | ||||
134 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 1:06.724 | 8:25.124 | 8:32.833 | 8:18.322 | 8:17.720 | 3.0% | DNF | ||||||
90 | Geoff BORES | Ford CC | 3 | 1:08.532 | 8:34.831 | 8:46.640 | 2.3% | DNF | ||||||||
140 | Andrew JAY | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 7 | 1:00.31 | 7:24.62 | 7:22.11 | 7:32.42 | 7:32.21 | 7:30.02 | 7:22.01 | 2.4% | 45:43.41 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 7 | 1:00.83 | 7:24.01 | 7:25.43 | 7:29.11 | 7:32.62 | 7:29.71 | 7:27.32 | 1.9% | 45:48.82 | 5.4s | ||
3rd | 2 | Sophie WRIGHT | 100% ME | 7 | 1:00.94 | 7:24.62 | 7:24.72 | 7:39.84 | 7:40.53 | 7:32.13 | 7:42.23 | 4.0% | 46:24.63 | 41.2s | ||
4th | 19 | Hannah PAYTON | Kinesis UK | 7 | 1:01.05 | 7:25.84 | 7:32.64 | 7:38.53 | 7:45.45 | 7:45.24 | 7:48.54 | 5.1% | 46:57.24 | 1:13.8 | ||
5th | 3 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 1:00.62 | 7:34.45 | 7:39.95 | 7:50.95 | 7:53.28 | 7:49.37 | 7:51.05 | 4.1% | 47:39.05 | 1:55.6 | ||
6th | 35 | Emily WADSWORTH | 100% ME | 7 | 1:01.05 | 7:39.36 | 7:47.36 | 7:54.38 | 7:51.36 | 7:47.36 | 7:51.56 | 3.3% | 47:51.96 | 2:08.5 | ||
7th | 30 | Sophie THACKRAY | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 1:01.17 | 7:53.39 | 7:55.67 | 7:54.38 | 7:44.04 | 7:46.35 | 7:53.17 | 2.5% | 48:07.67 | 2:24.2 | ||
8th | 29 | Amira MELLOR | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 1:01.38 | 7:52.97 | 7:56.18 | 7:54.06 | 7:52.57 | 8:10.79 | 8:10.911 | 3.9% | 48:58.48 | 3:15.0 | ||
9th | 15 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:01.49 | 7:53.28 | 7:56.18 | 7:54.06 | 7:53.39 | 8:09.58 | 8:19.516 | 5.6% | 49:06.89 | 3:23.4 | ||
10th | 22 | Louise MAH | Les Filles Queen ofMountains | 7 | 1:01.713 | 8:05.211 | 8:16.518 | 8:14.315 | 8:06.610 | 8:12.012 | 7:56.48 | 4.2% | 49:52.610 | 4:09.2 | ||
11th | 16 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:02.114 | 8:05.110 | 8:15.917 | 8:14.916 | 8:06.610 | 8:12.213 | 8:07.110 | 2.2% | 50:03.811 | 4:20.4 | ||
12th | 18 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 1:01.49 | 8:22.724 | 8:03.211 | 8:10.611 | 8:10.813 | 8:10.911 | 8:11.713 | 4.0% | 50:11.312 | 4:27.9 | ||
13th | 8 | Marie LYNN | EDCO Continental | 7 | 1:04.919 | 8:16.016 | 8:14.816 | 8:11.612 | 8:10.612 | 8:14.314 | 8:05.69 | 2.1% | 50:17.813 | 4:34.4 | ||
14th | 10 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 7 | 1:06.524 | 8:15.213 | 8:09.012 | 8:09.610 | 8:16.616 | 8:14.415 | 8:14.814 | 1.6% | 50:26.114 | 4:42.7 | ||
15th | 14 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:05.721 | 8:15.314 | 8:02.610 | 8:21.818 | 8:11.714 | 8:14.816 | 8:18.015 | 4.0% | 50:29.915 | 4:46.5 | ||
16th | 11 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 7 | 1:02.916 | 8:18.017 | 8:11.414 | 8:13.414 | 8:12.415 | 8:16.517 | 8:28.821 | 3.5% | 50:43.316 | 4:59.9 | ||
17th | 33 | Fiona TURNBULL | Speedflex RT | 7 | 1:03.618 | 8:20.021 | 8:22.720 | 8:22.720 | 8:20.517 | 8:10.79 | 8:11.112 | 2.4% | 50:51.417 | 5:08.0 | ||
18th | 17 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:05.822 | 8:15.715 | 8:09.012 | 8:22.319 | 8:30.219 | 8:17.618 | 8:24.718 | 4.3% | 51:05.218 | 5:21.8 | ||
19th | 20 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 1:01.49 | 8:06.012 | 8:16.518 | 8:17.217 | 8:27.818 | 8:29.821 | 8:36.822 | 6.3% | 51:15.419 | 5:32.0 | ||
20th | 37 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 7 | 1:01.49 | 8:18.219 | 8:12.515 | 8:13.113 | 8:38.022 | 8:45.423 | 8:26.019 | 6.7% | 51:34.620 | 5:51.2 | ||
21st | 23 | Emily BRIDSON | LIV AWOL | 7 | 1:03.017 | 8:18.017 | 8:25.321 | 8:26.621 | 8:37.521 | 8:18.319 | 8:26.920 | 3.9% | 51:35.421 | 5:52.0 | ||
22nd | 28 | Poppy COOKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 1:05.620 | 8:20.522 | 8:28.522 | 8:42.424 | 8:42.324 | 8:24.920 | 8:24.017 | 4.4% | 52:08.122 | 6:24.7 | ||
23rd | 31 | Alison HOGG | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 1:08.830 | 8:22.623 | 8:40.025 | 8:34.422 | 8:39.523 | 8:47.024 | 8:48.124 | 5.1% | 53:00.423 | 7:17.0 | ||
24th | 13 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:02.515 | 8:18.320 | 8:31.523 | 8:41.423 | 8:47.025 | 8:52.125 | 8:51.925 | 6.8% | 53:04.524 | 7:21.1 | ||
25th | 4 | Lauren HUMPHREYS | Aprire Bicycles / HSS Hire | 7 | 1:08.129 | 8:47.828 | 8:52.427 | 8:43.625 | 8:36.820 | 8:34.822 | 8:37.223 | 3.4% | 53:20.625 | 7:37.2 | ||
26th | 34 | Cecilia HIME | St Ives CC | 7 | 1:08.028 | 8:46.826 | 8:44.426 | 8:50.527 | 8:54.626 | 8:55.726 | 9:28.426 | 8.4% | 54:48.426 | 9:05.0 | ||
27th | 21 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ | Les Filles Queen ofMountains | 6 | 1:06.825 | 8:40.525 | 8:37.324 | 8:44.426 | 9:40.330 | 9:09.728 | 12.2% | 45:59.027 | ||||
28th | 12 | Ella FREEMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 1:05.822 | 8:51.629 | 9:04.228 | 9:14.629 | 9:15.327 | 9:22.929 | 5.9% | 46:54.428 | ||||
29th | 24 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 6 | 1:07.826 | 8:47.027 | 9:22.230 | 9:15.230 | 9:17.928 | 9:07.427 | 6.7% | 46:57.529 | ||||
30th | 26 | Elizabeth MARVELLY | LIV AWOL | 6 | 1:07.927 | 9:13.730 | 9:06.429 | 9:11.328 | 9:33.029 | 9:27.830 | 4.9% | 47:40.130 | ||||
31st | 36 | Emma CLARKE (cx) | University of Sheffield CC | 6 | 1:10.331 | 9:22.731 | 9:59.831 | 9:50.331 | 9:50.531 | 9:40.731 | 6.6% | 49:54.331 |
Female: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 4 | 59.9s1 | 8:04.91 | 8:19.21 | 8:23.81 | 3.9% | 25:47.71 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 1:00.23 | 8:19.22 | 8:35.23 | 8:29.62 | 3.2% | 26:24.12 | 36.4s | ||
3rd | 55 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 1:00.65 | 8:29.23 | 8:27.82 | 8:43.04 | 3.0% | 26:40.53 | 52.8s | ||
4th | 52 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 1:00.44 | 8:41.56 | 8:54.84 | 8:42.03 | 2.6% | 27:18.74 | 1:31.0 | ||
5th | 62 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 1:01.36 | 8:40.94 | 8:54.95 | 8:45.15 | 2.7% | 27:22.05 | 1:34.3 | ||
6th | 59 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 4 | 1:00.12 | 8:41.35 | 8:55.96 | 9:10.17 | 5.5% | 27:47.36 | 1:59.6 | ||
7th | 67 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 4 | 1:07.310 | 9:08.37 | 9:10.87 | 8:52.96 | 3.4% | 28:19.47 | 2:31.7 | ||
8th | 66 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | n/a | 28:20.08 | -4LAP | ||||||
9th | 71 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 4 | 1:02.07 | 9:13.28 | 9:10.98 | 9:12.28 | 0.4% | 28:38.39 | 2:50.6 | ||
10th | 61 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 1:03.88 | 9:33.712 | 9:13.89 | 9:21.89 | 3.6% | 29:13.110 | 3:25.4 | ||
11th | 63 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 1:07.310 | 9:32.79 | 9:28.710 | 9:44.810 | 2.8% | 29:53.411 | 4:05.7 | ||
12th | 57 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 1:10.215 | 9:33.411 | 9:33.411 | 9:47.112 | 2.4% | 30:04.112 | 4:16.4 | ||
13th | 70 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 1:08.813 | 9:47.916 | 9:37.412 | 9:53.413 | 2.8% | 30:27.413 | 4:39.7 | ||
14th | 64 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 4 | 1:11.918 | 9:44.414 | 9:53.213 | 9:45.111 | 1.5% | 30:34.514 | 4:46.8 | ||
15th | 58 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 1:08.412 | 9:47.515 | 9:54.014 | 9:58.414 | 1.9% | 30:48.215 | 5:00.5 | ||
16th | 60 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 1:06.39 | 9:36.413 | 10:06.916 | 10:29.315 | 9.2% | 31:18.816 | 5:31.1 | ||
17th | 53 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 1:11.816 | 10:09.517 | 10:04.215 | 10:32.316 | 4.7% | 31:57.717 | 6:10.0 | ||
18th | 68 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 1:12.019 | 10:09.818 | 10:25.517 | 10:51.117 | 6.8% | 32:38.318 | 6:50.6 | ||
19th | 56 | Zoe SWAINSTON | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 1:11.816 | 10:23.419 | 11:06.718 | 6.9% | 22:41.919 | ||||
20th | 54 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 1:09.014 | 9:33.210 | 12:36.219 | 31.9% | 23:18.420 | ||||
21st | 65 | Annabel SHUNBURNE | Matlock CC | 3 | 1:17.420 | 11:31.120 | 12:44.820 | 10.7% | 25:33.321 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 56.3s2 | 8:08.53 | 7:46.71 | 7:54.41 | 4.7% | 24:45.71 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 56.4s3 | 8:08.84 | 7:49.32 | 8:03.92 | 4.2% | 24:58.42 | 12.7s | ||
3rd | 5 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 56.4s3 | 8:08.31 | 8:03.23 | 8:25.95 | 4.7% | 25:33.73 | 48.0s | ||
4th | 24 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 4 | 56.1s1 | 8:08.31 | 8:12.64 | 8:29.16 | 4.3% | 25:46.04 | 1:00.3 | ||
5th | 19 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 56.9s5 | 8:17.06 | 8:19.75 | 8:12.63 | 1.4% | 25:46.15 | 1:00.4 | ||
6th | 17 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 1:01.012 | 8:12.95 | 8:24.46 | 8:23.24 | 2.3% | 26:01.66 | 1:15.9 | ||
7th | 18 | Amelie WAYTE | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 1:00.09 | 8:29.89 | 8:38.07 | 8:33.67 | 1.6% | 26:41.47 | 1:55.7 | ||
8th | 15 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 4 | 59.4s7 | 8:29.78 | 8:39.09 | 8:34.28 | 1.8% | 26:42.28 | 1:56.5 | ||
9th | 2 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 1:00.110 | 8:29.57 | 8:38.98 | 8:35.49 | 1.8% | 26:43.89 | 1:58.1 | ||
10th | 9 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 1:00.911 | 8:35.110 | 8:48.614 | 8:37.010 | 2.6% | 27:01.510 | 2:15.8 | ||
11th | 6 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Bradford Olympic | 4 | 1:01.012 | 8:38.313 | 8:45.512 | 8:38.611 | 1.4% | 27:03.411 | 2:17.7 | ||
12th | 12 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 1:03.217 | 8:37.112 | 8:44.511 | 8:39.212 | 1.4% | 27:04.112 | 2:18.4 | ||
13th | 16 | Iona MOIR | LIV AWOL | 4 | 1:03.016 | 8:40.514 | 8:41.910 | 8:45.413 | 0.9% | 27:10.813 | 2:25.1 | ||
14th | 22 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 4 | 1:01.012 | 8:35.411 | 8:48.113 | 8:48.614 | 2.6% | 27:13.014 | 2:27.3 | ||
15th | 10 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 1:03.618 | 8:41.916 | 8:48.614 | 8:55.915 | 2.7% | 27:30.015 | 2:44.3 | ||
16th | 21 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 4 | 59.8s8 | 8:41.115 | 8:53.816 | 9:32.418 | 9.8% | 28:07.116 | 3:21.4 | ||
17th | 20 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 58.8s6 | 8:55.117 | 9:23.717 | 9:19.917 | 5.3% | 28:37.617 | 3:51.9 | ||
18th | 7 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 1:02.015 | 9:13.018 | 9:29.818 | 9:16.616 | 3.0% | 29:01.418 | 4:15.7 |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 7 | 1:23.81 | 8:04.21 | 8:02.81 | 8:06.71 | 8:07.31 | 8:11.22 | 8:01.11 | 2.1% | 49:57.11 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:23.81 | 8:04.42 | 8:03.62 | 8:13.22 | 8:11.52 | 8:10.41 | 8:24.92 | 4.4% | 50:31.82 | 34.7s | ||
3rd | 61 | Alison KINLOCH | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 1:25.55 | 8:43.54 | 8:33.13 | 8:33.73 | 8:37.94 | 8:33.13 | 8:41.94 | 2.0% | 53:08.63 | 3:11.5 | ||
4th | 53 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 1:25.34 | 8:54.96 | 8:45.45 | 8:36.94 | 8:34.43 | 8:36.94 | 8:39.03 | 4.0% | 53:32.74 | 3:35.6 | ||
5th | 63 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 7 | 1:26.96 | 8:37.33 | 8:43.54 | 8:49.55 | 8:42.35 | 8:50.35 | 8:45.45 | 2.5% | 53:55.05 | 3:57.9 | ||
6th | 65 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 1:25.03 | 8:50.55 | 8:51.26 | 9:01.06 | 9:04.16 | 9:04.36 | 2.6% | 46:16.16 | ||||
7th | 64 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 6 | 1:29.18 | 9:03.57 | 9:04.97 | 9:18.57 | 9:12.37 | 9:15.37 | 2.8% | 47:23.67 | ||||
8th | 54 | Pepe PHILLIPS | VC Darmstadt | 6 | 1:33.59 | 9:03.78 | 9:07.68 | 9:24.18 | 9:25.98 | 9:26.48 | 4.2% | 48:01.28 | ||||
9th | 59 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 1:27.77 | 9:22.29 | 9:21.69 | 9:26.09 | 9:26.89 | 9:27.39 | 1.0% | 48:31.69 | ||||
10th | 60 | Nicola HARTLE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 1:38.112 | 9:41.210 | 9:30.110 | 9:33.210 | 9:52.010 | 9:44.510 | 3.8% | 49:59.110 | ||||
11th | 55 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 1:34.510 | 9:53.011 | 9:56.411 | 10:12.811 | 10:06.811 | 10:16.211 | 3.9% | 51:59.711 | ||||
12th | 58 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 6 | 1:35.411 | 9:53.412 | 10:01.512 | 10:32.312 | 10:34.612 | 10:27.712 | 6.9% | 53:04.912 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified