Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Danny HART (elt) | 424959 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 34.674 | 4:10.2345 | 35.322s4 | 4:45.5564 | 35.511 | 4:03.5231 | 35.244s12 | 4:38.7671 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 454174 | Unno Factory Racing | 34.762 | 4:10.0294 | 34.756s3 | 4:44.7852 | 34.842 | 4:09.5213 | 34.674s1 | 4:44.1952 | 5.428s | ||
3rd | 51 | Faustin FIGARET | Radon Factory Downhill Team | 34.565 | 4:09.6323 | 36.840s15 | 4:46.4725 | 34.743 | 4:08.9082 | 36.044s22 | 4:44.9523 | 6.185s | |||
4th | 61 | Joe BREEDEN | 997711 | Intense Racing UK | 33.2120 | 4:20.16119 | 37.922s32 | 4:58.08320 | 34.524 | 4:11.1714 | 35.618s15 | 4:46.7894 | 8.022s | ||
5th | 39 | Rémi THIRION | Commencal / VALLNORD Team | 34.0411 | 4:14.58111 | 36.278s9 | 4:50.85911 | 34.515 | 4:11.9555 | 34.899s5 | 4:46.8545 | 8.087s | |||
6th | 45 | Reece WILSON | 916922 | 100% / Commencal | 33.7112 | 4:16.21512 | 37.497s26 | 4:53.71212 | 34.466 | 4:12.0517 | 35.210s10 | 4:47.2616 | 8.494s | ||
7th | 42 | Alex MARIN | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 34.247 | 4:13.2207 | 35.921s6 | 4:49.1417 | 34.457 | 4:11.9946 | 35.375s13 | 4:47.3697 | 8.602s | |||
8th | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | 454535 | Hope Factory Racing | 34.713 | 4:10.7676 | 34.429s2 | 4:45.1963 | 34.348 | 4:13.0988 | 35.210s10 | 4:48.3088 | 9.541s | ||
9th | 4 | Jack READING | 705623 | One Vision Global Racing | 34.208 | 4:14.04510 | 35.437s5 | 4:49.4828 | 34.309 | 4:13.55210 | 35.096s7 | 4:48.6489 | 9.881s | ||
10th | 27 | Gee ATHERTON | 418697 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 34.0510 | 4:13.3078 | 37.447s25 | 4:50.75410 | 34.2510 | 4:13.3019 | 35.728s18 | 4:49.02910 | 10.262s | ||
11th | 10 | Taylor VERNON | 716284 | Unno Factory Racing | 33.5017 | 4:19.46717 | 36.032s7 | 4:55.49917 | 34.0711 | 4:15.06611 | 35.520s14 | 4:50.58611 | 11.819s | ||
12th | 18 | George GANNICOTT | 447320 | One Vision Global Racing | 33.6315 | 4:17.34914 | 37.025s19 | 4:54.37415 | 34.0512 | 4:15.93513 | 34.843s2 | 4:50.77812 | 12.011s | ||
13th | 75 | Gaetan VIGE | Scott-Velosolutions DH Team | 33.6813 | 4:17.09813 | 36.840s15 | 4:53.93813 | 33.9113 | 4:15.88412 | 36.059s23 | 4:51.94313 | 13.176s | |||
14th | 53 | Ben CATHRO | 431165 | 22.1545 | 6:06.19545 | 1:20.79945 | 7:26.99445 | 33.8714 | 4:17.44216 | 34.882s4 | 4:52.32414 | 13.557s | |||
15th | 48 | Fraser MCGLONE | 453248 | 33.1522 | 4:21.85122 | 36.834s14 | 4:58.68522 | 33.7815 | 4:17.15915 | 35.906s20 | 4:53.06515 | 14.298s | |||
16th | 56 | Thibaut RUFFIN | Commencal / VALLNORD Team | 33.0523 | 4:22.02623 | 37.503s27 | 4:59.52923 | 33.7716 | 4:17.95417 | 35.175s9 | 4:53.12916 | 14.362s | |||
17th | 22 | Harry MOLLOY | 446935 | 33.6714 | 4:18.00815 | 36.044s8 | 4:54.05214 | 33.7017 | 4:18.65218 | 35.107s8 | 4:53.75917 | 14.992s | |||
18th | 58 | Christopher PHILOGENE | 13832 | 33.2419 | 4:20.75420 | 37.056s20 | 4:57.81019 | 33.6618 | 4:17.13714 | 36.939s36 | 4:54.07618 | 15.309s | |||
19th | 9 | Roger VIEIRA | 1113735 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 32.1237 | 4:27.70034 | 40.516s41 | 5:08.21637 | 33.4719 | 4:20.17021 | 35.629s16 | 4:55.79919 | 17.032s | ||
20th | 55 | Stefan GARLICKI | Solid Reverse | 32.8024 | 4:24.08127 | 37.716s31 | 5:01.79724 | 33.4720 | 4:19.31719 | 36.510s30 | 4:55.82720 | 17.060s | |||
21st | 50 | Johannes FISCHBACH | Radon Factory Downhill Team | 33.5016 | 4:19.10416 | 36.376s10 | 4:55.48016 | 33.4521 | 4:21.07924 | 34.858s3 | 4:55.93721 | 17.170s | |||
22nd | 1 | Charlie HATTON | 882199 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 34.526 | 4:09.6072 | 37.191s22 | 4:46.7986 | 33.4222 | 4:19.57320 | 36.673s33 | 4:56.24622 | 17.479s | ||
23rd | 62 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | 455824 | Transition Bikes | Muc-Off | 32.5929 | 4:26.70831 | 37.015s18 | 5:03.72329 | 33.4222 | 4:21.15625 | 35.091s6 | 4:56.24723 | 17.480s | ||
24th | 70 | Lachlan BLAIR | 465723 | 32.4332 | 4:23.79226 | 41.436s43 | 5:05.22832 | 33.3824 | 4:20.50222 | 36.067s24 | 4:56.56924 | 17.802s | |||
25th | 26 | Shaun RICHARDS | 831635 | 30.3542 | 4:33.57639 | 52.571s44 | 5:26.14742 | 33.3725 | 4:20.76223 | 35.936s21 | 4:56.69825 | 17.931s | |||
26th | 54 | Gaetan RUFFIN | Commencal / VALLNORD Team | 33.4218 | 4:19.80018 | 36.431s11 | 4:56.23118 | 33.2726 | 4:21.44526 | 36.149s25 | 4:57.59426 | 18.827s | |||
27th | 64 | Conor BATE | 937286 | 32.5330 | 4:27.24132 | 37.065s21 | 5:04.30630 | 33.1627 | 4:22.27729 | 36.266s28 | 4:58.54327 | 19.776s | |||
28th | 21 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | Polygon UR | 33.2121 | 4:21.34921 | 36.776s13 | 4:58.12521 | 33.1628 | 4:21.95028 | 36.617s32 | 4:58.56728 | 19.800s | |||
29th | 16 | Myles JAMES | 871341 | One Vision Global Racing | 32.1336 | 4:30.51937 | 37.557s28 | 5:08.07636 | 33.0129 | 4:24.05432 | 35.862s19 | 4:59.91629 | 21.149s | ||
30th | 13 | Will JONES (elt) | 715715 | One Vision Global Racing | 32.7026 | 4:25.08528 | 37.700s30 | 5:02.78526 | 32.9930 | 4:23.84331 | 36.255s27 | 5:00.09830 | 21.331s | ||
31st | 29 | Sam HERD | 709604 | 32.6028 | 4:23.54825 | 40.165s40 | 5:03.71328 | 32.9631 | 4:22.60930 | 37.712s38 | 5:00.32131 | 21.554s | |||
32nd | 65 | Kieran DAVIES | 718706 | 32.7325 | 4:23.01924 | 39.473s37 | 5:02.49225 | 32.9632 | 4:21.75427 | 38.631s40 | 5:00.38532 | 21.618s | |||
33rd | 67 | Reece LANGHORN | 869526 | 32.4033 | 4:28.21735 | 37.362s24 | 5:05.57933 | 32.8033 | 4:24.92933 | 36.879s35 | 5:01.80833 | 23.041s | |||
34th | 7 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 719279 | 32.6227 | 4:26.57230 | 36.912s17 | 5:03.48427 | 32.7834 | 4:25.64834 | 36.335s29 | 5:01.98334 | 23.216s | |||
35th | 12 | Olly MORRIS | 425572 | Intense Racing UK | 32.1835 | 4:28.96836 | 38.671s35 | 5:07.63935 | 32.5135 | 4:27.61735 | 36.878s34 | 5:04.49535 | 25.728s | ||
36th | 72 | Kris GEMMELL | 722263 | 32.0238 | 4:31.16138 | 38.014s33 | 5:09.17538 | 32.4136 | 4:29.24536 | 36.225s26 | 5:05.47036 | 26.703s | |||
37th | 63 | Luke COCKBURN | 1008361 | 32.4631 | 4:27.64733 | 37.304s23 | 5:04.95131 | 32.1937 | 4:30.98037 | 36.563s31 | 5:07.54337 | 28.776s | |||
38th | 36 | James FLINDERS | 702070 | 30.3841 | 4:46.65142 | 39.190s36 | 5:25.84141 | 31.5538 | 4:36.40938 | 37.379s37 | 5:13.78838 | 35.021s | |||
39th | 74 | Niko VELASCO | Solid Reverse | 30.1843 | 4:47.98543 | 40.083s39 | 5:28.06843 | 30.8339 | 4:42.77139 | 38.313s39 | 5:21.08439 | 42.317s | |||
40th | 66 | Jason GAIGER | 837012 | 29.7244 | 4:51.77144 | 41.327s42 | 5:33.09844 | 30.6440 | 4:43.91440 | 39.158s41 | 5:23.07240 | 44.305s | |||
41st | 19 | Daniel TAY | 886564 | 31.6739 | 4:34.88940 | 37.676s29 | 5:12.56539 | 28.2741 | 5:09.36642 | 40.874s42 | 5:50.24041 | 1:11.473 | |||
42nd | 17 | Nicolas GARCIA DE VINUESA | 32.3434 | 4:26.33929 | 39.754s38 | 5:06.09334 | 27.7442 | 4:47.96741 | 1:08.88443 | 5:56.85142 | 1:18.084 | ||||
43rd | 73 | Amaury PIERRON | Commencal / Vallnord | 35.481 | 4:05.0621 | 34.005s1 | 4:39.0671 | 24.5843 | 6:07.11943 | 35.667s17 | 6:42.78643 | 2:04.019 | |||
44th | 71 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | 434243 | Scott-Velosolutions DH Team | 34.099 | 4:13.8219 | 36.618s12 | 4:50.4399 | 13.9644 | 9:47.12044 | 2:02.24244 | 11:49.36244 | 7:10.595 | ||
69 | Nils WILLIAMS | 834000 | 30.6940 | 4:43.99141 | 38.569s34 | 5:22.56040 | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 975 | Tom WALKER (sen) | 30.021 | 4:50.6141 | 39.126s2 | 5:29.7401 | 30.321 | 4:47.1841 | 39.352s1 | 5:26.5361 | - | ||||
2nd | 955 | Alistair BERRY | 27.834 | 5:15.5935 | 40.087s3 | 5:55.6804 | 28.572 | 5:06.0183 | 40.559s2 | 5:46.5772 | 20.041s | ||||
3rd | 976 | Ash COTTERELL | 28.333 | 5:08.9604 | 40.504s4 | 5:49.4643 | 28.533 | 5:05.8752 | 41.121s3 | 5:46.9963 | 20.460s | ||||
4th | 977 | Douglas DICKSON | 26.885 | 5:18.5916 | 49.750s7 | 6:08.3415 | 26.964 | 5:16.3834 | 50.798s5 | 6:07.1814 | 40.645s | ||||
5th | 966 | Alex GREIG | 26.247 | 5:34.1657 | 43.103s6 | 6:17.2687 | 26.525 | 5:27.6025 | 45.737s4 | 6:13.3395 | 46.803s | ||||
6th | 967 | Chris HETHERINGTON (mas) | 23.5610 | 6:06.1619 | 53.960s10 | 7:00.12110 | 24.356 | 5:50.4686 | 56.084s7 | 6:46.5526 | 1:20.016 | ||||
7th | 973 | Patryk STANALOWSKI | 948402 | 23.619 | 6:07.38610 | 51.834s9 | 6:59.2209 | 24.047 | 6:00.2547 | 51.521s6 | 6:51.7757 | 1:25.239 | |||
8th | 965 | Paul FOLEY | 19.7013 | 7:24.42213 | 58.161s12 | 8:22.58313 | 20.328 | 7:08.9888 | 58.155s8 | 8:07.1438 | 2:40.607 | ||||
9th | 969 | Dane LOVE | 21.2711 | 6:54.88812 | 50.441s8 | 7:45.32911 | 17.329 | 8:02.3309 | 1:29.2089 | 9:31.5389 | 4:05.002 | ||||
972 | Petr SIGUT | 29.742 | 4:54.8292 | 38.077s1 | 5:32.9062 | DNF | |||||||||
974 | Steve TURNER (mas) | 26.108 | 5:37.9378 | 41.315s5 | 6:19.2528 | DNF | |||||||||
968 | Radoslaw LISOWSKI | 21.2712 | 6:50.45811 | 54.996s11 | 7:45.45412 | DNF | |||||||||
970 | James MILNER | 26.326 | 4:56.2093 | 1:19.95813 | 6:16.1676 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Jono JONES (mas) | 428974 | 33.481 | 4:18.7071 | 37.009s1 | 4:55.7161 | 33.551 | 4:18.3981 | 36.716s1 | 4:55.1141 | - | |||
2nd | 243 | Calum MCBAIN | 1074660 | 31.1411 | 4:39.05011 | 38.912s12 | 5:17.96211 | 32.032 | 4:29.8752 | 39.180s15 | 5:09.0552 | 13.941s | |||
3rd | 256 | Brandon GONSALES | 994956 | 31.904 | 4:32.3174 | 37.994s3 | 5:10.3114 | 31.953 | 4:31.8315 | 38.057s5 | 5:09.8883 | 14.774s | |||
4th | 201 | Josh GLEAVE | 972464 | Frodsham Wheelers / Twelve50 Bik | 29.6623 | 4:47.16518 | 46.627s32 | 5:33.79223 | 31.934 | 4:30.2363 | 39.759s22 | 5:09.9954 | 14.881s | ||
5th | 206 | Kyle HALL | 1016523 | 31.1312 | 4:37.2149 | 40.840s26 | 5:18.05412 | 31.805 | 4:32.5966 | 38.738s12 | 5:11.3345 | 16.220s | |||
6th | 235 | Glenroy MARTIN | 870981 | 32.112 | 4:29.0142 | 39.292s16 | 5:08.3062 | 31.676 | 4:30.8974 | 41.717s30 | 5:12.6146 | 17.500s | |||
7th | 217 | Drew CARTERS | 709410 | 31.377 | 4:36.1037 | 39.477s17 | 5:15.5807 | 31.327 | 4:37.8847 | 38.194s7 | 5:16.0787 | 20.964s | |||
8th | 203 | Ryan TUNNELL | 716967 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 31.696 | 4:33.2185 | 39.185s15 | 5:12.4036 | 31.188 | 4:40.43311 | 37.118s2 | 5:17.5518 | 22.437s | ||
9th | 241 | Joseph MALLEN | 840219 | 31.269 | 4:37.71510 | 39.024s14 | 5:16.7399 | 31.169 | 4:38.0608 | 39.617s19 | 5:17.6779 | 22.563s | |||
10th | 204 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 442759 | 31.0613 | 5:18.76413 | 31.1410 | 4:38.54510 | 39.371s17 | 5:17.91610 | 22.802s | |||||
11th | 253 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | 1031132 | North Tyneside Riders | 31.308 | 4:36.2218 | 40.082s22 | 5:16.3038 | 31.1311 | 4:38.3849 | 39.659s20 | 5:18.04311 | 22.929s | ||
12th | 209 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | 445049 | 30.6016 | 4:42.88415 | 40.634s25 | 5:23.51816 | 30.7612 | 4:42.64712 | 39.205s16 | 5:21.85212 | 26.738s | |||
13th | 207 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | 897166 | 30.0221 | 4:49.47121 | 40.262s23 | 5:29.73321 | 30.4613 | 4:46.36714 | 38.690s11 | 5:25.05713 | 29.943s | |||
14th | 255 | Fraser HOUSTON | 458184 | Scottish Downhill Association | 30.2819 | 4:48.69720 | 38.257s6 | 5:26.95419 | 30.4114 | 4:46.95515 | 38.608s10 | 5:25.56314 | 30.449s | ||
15th | 224 | Finn TENNANT | 831755 | Team Mitchell Cycles | 30.4817 | 4:46.53316 | 38.232s5 | 5:24.76517 | 30.3515 | 4:48.65316 | 37.492s3 | 5:26.14515 | 31.031s | ||
16th | 216 | Chris SINDEN | 433853 | 29.5725 | 4:55.25226 | 39.538s18 | 5:34.79025 | 30.1316 | 4:50.08418 | 38.467s8 | 5:28.55116 | 33.437s | |||
17th | 208 | James BOURNE | 824520 | 30.2720 | 4:48.10219 | 38.891s11 | 5:26.99320 | 30.1317 | 4:49.07017 | 39.535s18 | 5:28.60517 | 33.491s | |||
18th | 248 | Jay TEAGUE | 1272017 | 21.5431 | 6:59.83630 | 39.721s21 | 7:39.55731 | 30.0918 | 4:50.87519 | 38.141s6 | 5:29.01618 | 33.902s | |||
19th | 254 | Matthew ATKINSON | 840897 | 29.6524 | 4:54.36224 | 39.542s19 | 5:33.90424 | 30.0319 | 4:51.67921 | 37.942s4 | 5:29.62119 | 34.507s | |||
20th | 223 | Jack TENNYSON | 831686 | 31.1410 | 4:39.30812 | 38.627s8 | 5:17.93510 | 30.0020 | 4:51.17520 | 38.799s13 | 5:29.97420 | 34.860s | |||
21st | 222 | Alex JONES (emtb) | 934134 | 29.3727 | 4:54.85325 | 42.252s29 | 5:37.10527 | 29.6221 | 4:55.68822 | 38.568s9 | 5:34.25621 | 39.142s | |||
22nd | 236 | Jonathan ODDY | 834371 | Tennmountain fuel racing | DNF | 29.4122 | 4:56.78123 | 39.832s24 | 5:36.61322 | 41.499s | |||||
23rd | 210 | Greg BERRY | 826912 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 29.5725 | 4:53.16923 | 41.621s28 | 5:34.79025 | 29.4023 | 4:57.06624 | 39.684s21 | 5:36.75023 | 41.636s | ||
24th | 246 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | 458137 | 31.0114 | 4:41.25313 | 37.991s2 | 5:19.24414 | 29.2524 | 4:44.56313 | 53.906s31 | 5:38.46924 | 43.355s | |||
25th | 213 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | 1010591 | 28.5928 | 5:02.11227 | 44.198s30 | 5:46.31028 | 28.8625 | 5:03.26025 | 39.827s23 | 5:43.08725 | 47.973s | |||
26th | 227 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 1337661 | 28.3529 | 5:07.75229 | 41.500s27 | 5:49.25229 | 28.7426 | 5:05.52027 | 38.940s14 | 5:44.46026 | 49.346s | |||
27th | 233 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 1225063 | 12.9433 | 12:04.45432 | 40.557s24 | 12:45.01133 | 28.7227 | 5:04.46826 | 40.199s27 | 5:44.66727 | 49.553s | |||
28th | 230 | Danny WENMOTH | 722886 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 28.0730 | 5:07.12028 | 45.540s31 | 5:52.66030 | 27.7728 | 5:16.03428 | 40.420s28 | 5:56.45428 | 1:01.340 | ||
29th | 200 | Tom CARTIGNY | 707769 | 32.053 | 4:30.1553 | 38.681s9 | 5:08.8363 | 25.6529 | 5:45.87829 | 40.116s25 | 6:25.99429 | 1:30.880 | |||
30th | 257 | Alex CARTWRIGHT | 1353671 | 30.8715 | 4:42.32114 | 38.336s7 | 5:20.65715 | 25.2830 | 5:51.46930 | 40.183s26 | 6:31.65230 | 1:36.538 | |||
31st | 231 | Calum BROWN | 896287 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 31.745 | 4:33.7636 | 38.153s4 | 5:11.9165 | 21.0031 | 7:11.01732 | 40.457s29 | 7:51.47431 | 2:56.360 | ||
32nd | 244 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 724743 | 29.8522 | 4:52.78522 | 38.878s10 | 5:31.66322 | 18.1832 | 6:39.44831 | 2:25.06232 | 9:04.51032 | 4:09.396 | |||
251 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | 30.3318 | 4:46.79117 | 39.583s20 | 5:26.37418 | DNF | ||||||||
250 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 720313 | Scottish Downhill Association | 19.7632 | 7:42.06031 | 38.947s13 | 8:21.00732 | DNF | |||||||
245 | Simon ROSS | 716548 | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | 1101751 | Okeford Hill | 31.461 | 4:34.5761 | 40.140s1 | 5:14.7161 | 31.551 | 4:34.0201 | 39.797s2 | 5:13.8171 | - | ||
2nd | 904 | William BRODIE | 999530 | 30.362 | 4:41.0422 | 45.030s4 | 5:26.0722 | 30.802 | 4:40.4622 | 40.979s4 | 5:21.4412 | 7.624s | |||
3rd | 910 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1108102 | MB Cyclery | 28.773 | 4:49.6353 | 54.476s14 | 5:44.1113 | 30.403 | 4:46.3313 | 39.330s1 | 5:25.6613 | 11.844s | ||
4th | 916 | Dom PLATT | 1444888 | 27.334 | 5:15.1854 | 47.097s8 | 6:02.2824 | 28.014 | 5:09.3144 | 44.170s5 | 5:53.4844 | 39.667s | |||
5th | 921 | Douglas GOODWILL | 965120 | OrangeFox Bikes | 27.235 | 5:22.2855 | 41.329s2 | 6:03.6145 | 27.875 | 5:14.9105 | 40.295s3 | 5:55.2055 | 41.388s | ||
6th | 901 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 835664 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 25.838 | 5:37.9718 | 45.238s5 | 6:23.2098 | 26.646 | 5:24.5706 | 47.116s9 | 6:11.6866 | 57.869s | ||
7th | 917 | Lewis DUNCAN | 999951 | Black Isle MTB Club | 19.4616 | 7:42.54916 | 46.131s6 | 8:28.68016 | 26.627 | 5:25.1097 | 46.842s8 | 6:11.9517 | 58.134s | ||
8th | 923 | Cory MUIR | 934017 | West Highland Wheelers | 26.146 | 5:31.9786 | 46.732s7 | 6:18.7106 | 26.578 | 5:26.1988 | 46.465s7 | 6:12.6638 | 58.846s | ||
9th | 906 | Alonso BARBOUR | 1075812 | 25.867 | 5:34.5917 | 48.180s10 | 6:22.7717 | 26.269 | 5:28.0049 | 49.023s10 | 6:17.0279 | 1:03.210 | |||
10th | 902 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | 835662 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 25.3510 | 5:43.41710 | 47.097s8 | 6:30.51410 | 25.8310 | 5:33.82011 | 49.411s11 | 6:23.23110 | 1:09.414 | ||
11th | 924 | Will SAVERY | 1318398 | Pilgrim Flyers | 25.659 | 5:43.2969 | 42.708s3 | 6:26.0049 | 25.2711 | 5:31.40210 | 1:00.35516 | 6:31.75711 | 1:17.940 | ||
12th | 919 | Luca THURLOW | 951986 | Club Cyclopark | 23.7611 | 6:02.69411 | 53.953s13 | 6:56.64711 | 25.1412 | 5:48.25512 | 45.466s6 | 6:33.72112 | 1:19.904 | ||
13th | 912 | Jordi HART | 885321 | Indy Racing | 22.7312 | 6:26.23313 | 49.305s11 | 7:15.53812 | 24.6013 | 5:50.36713 | 52.120s13 | 6:42.48713 | 1:28.670 | ||
14th | 925 | Nathan YOUNG (juv) | 1427191 | 22.6713 | 6:19.24312 | 57.377s15 | 7:16.62013 | 23.3614 | 6:08.70414 | 55.089s14 | 7:03.79314 | 1:49.976 | |||
15th | 908 | Lucas CRAIK | 724235 | Gosport BMX Club | 20.7015 | 7:06.68915 | 51.522s12 | 7:58.21115 | 23.0315 | 6:18.96715 | 50.859s12 | 7:09.82615 | 1:56.009 | ||
16th | 920 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1464490 | Wolfpax Riders | 20.7614 | 6:58.93714 | 57.893s16 | 7:56.83014 | 21.4316 | 6:45.23916 | 56.770s15 | 7:42.00916 | 2:28.192 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Luke WILLIAMSON | 1101621 | 31.905 | 4:31.9115 | 38.394s8 | 5:10.3055 | 33.131 | 4:20.2151 | 38.623s6 | 4:58.8381 | - | |||
2nd | 804 | Luke MUMFORD | 967311 | 32.261 | 4:29.9781 | 36.887s2 | 5:06.8651 | 32.682 | 4:25.9733 | 36.989s1 | 5:02.9622 | 4.124s | |||
3rd | 848 | Simon CHAPELET | 32.152 | 4:30.0282 | 37.889s3 | 5:07.9172 | 32.603 | 4:25.1522 | 38.513s4 | 5:03.6653 | 4.827s | ||||
4th | 808 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | 18UI60225 | 30.578 | 4:42.3627 | 41.483s24 | 5:23.8458 | 31.104 | 4:36.5684 | 41.755s21 | 5:18.3234 | 19.485s | |||
5th | 813 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 465992 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 29.7615 | 4:54.40217 | 38.204s6 | 5:32.60615 | 30.975 | 4:41.7337 | 37.960s2 | 5:19.6935 | 20.855s | ||
6th | 806 | Dennis LUFFMAN | 907208 | Bristol BMX Club | 30.647 | 4:44.1429 | 38.975s10 | 5:23.1177 | 30.846 | 4:41.5485 | 39.474s9 | 5:21.0226 | 22.184s | ||
7th | 812 | Ryan BRANNEN | 896838 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 30.3110 | 4:46.32910 | 40.287s17 | 5:26.61610 | 30.777 | 4:43.6048 | 38.134s3 | 5:21.7387 | 22.900s | ||
8th | 810 | Daniel COPE (u21) | 1069305 | 29.7216 | 4:54.90719 | 38.146s5 | 5:33.05316 | 30.718 | 4:43.8599 | 38.547s5 | 5:22.4068 | 23.568s | |||
9th | 803 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | 1106444 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 30.966 | 4:40.1266 | 39.583s12 | 5:19.7096 | 30.709 | 4:41.5676 | 40.951s17 | 5:22.5189 | 23.680s | ||
10th | 805 | Joe MUMFORD | 967312 | 30.549 | 4:43.9658 | 40.215s16 | 5:24.1809 | 30.5010 | 4:45.29510 | 39.327s8 | 5:24.62210 | 25.784s | |||
11th | 844 | Toby REID | 1197926 | 28.8922 | 5:01.27622 | 41.416s22 | 5:42.69222 | 29.8711 | 4:51.81411 | 39.623s11 | 5:31.43711 | 32.599s | |||
12th | 823 | Jeremy COE | 838867 | 29.5218 | 4:56.01520 | 39.293s11 | 5:35.30818 | 29.5012 | 4:56.46912 | 39.102s7 | 5:35.57112 | 36.733s | |||
13th | 816 | Henry CREASE | 879725 | Tiverton BMX Club | 28.2325 | 5:09.38726 | 41.278s21 | 5:50.66525 | 29.1413 | 4:58.20213 | 41.564s20 | 5:39.76613 | 40.928s | ||
14th | 831 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 1355404 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 28.9021 | 5:01.09221 | 41.420s23 | 5:42.51221 | 29.0714 | 5:00.38015 | 40.199s12 | 5:40.57914 | 41.741s | ||
15th | 809 | Logan WILCOX | 1337927 | 29.5817 | 4:52.90314 | 41.796s27 | 5:34.69917 | 28.9915 | 4:58.79914 | 42.714s26 | 5:41.51315 | 42.675s | |||
16th | 832 | Lewis ELDER | 1109659 | www.Hardie-Bikes.com | 29.4719 | 4:53.83616 | 42.099s29 | 5:35.93519 | 28.9816 | 5:00.62216 | 40.961s18 | 5:41.58316 | 42.745s | ||
17th | 834 | Lewis PERKS | 1400762 | Team Creation Cycles | 30.0913 | 4:49.19312 | 39.786s15 | 5:28.97913 | 28.9617 | 5:01.63317 | 40.201s13 | 5:41.83417 | 42.996s | ||
18th | 818 | Boyd MARTIN | 1102243 | Bad Ass Bikes | 30.1811 | 4:48.36211 | 39.678s14 | 5:28.04011 | 28.7518 | 5:04.76620 | 39.518s10 | 5:44.28418 | 45.446s | ||
19th | 860 | Joe STEPHENSON | 1238137 | 28.4424 | 5:07.15324 | 40.909s19 | 5:48.06224 | 28.6619 | 5:04.71419 | 40.733s15 | 5:45.44719 | 46.609s | |||
20th | 821 | Cameron PENMAN | 990509 | Meedies Bike Club | 27.7128 | 5:12.81527 | 44.429s33 | 5:57.24428 | 28.6420 | 5:03.27018 | 42.437s24 | 5:45.70720 | 46.869s | ||
21st | 820 | Archie GILMOUR | 1228900 | 2 Wheel Care | DNF | 28.4321 | 5:05.58421 | 42.693s25 | 5:48.27721 | 49.439s | |||||
22nd | 814 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | 1229812 | 28.5423 | 5:05.09523 | 41.838s28 | 5:46.93323 | 28.1922 | 5:09.68622 | 41.455s19 | 5:51.14122 | 52.303s | |||
23rd | 853 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | 462351 | Gosport BMX Club | 27.3830 | 5:21.97131 | 39.658s13 | 6:01.62930 | 27.9823 | 5:13.44924 | 40.313s14 | 5:53.76223 | 54.924s | ||
24th | 864 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | 1277720 | 26.2733 | 5:32.38933 | 44.534s35 | 6:16.92333 | 27.8024 | 5:12.81123 | 43.324s28 | 5:56.13524 | 57.297s | |||
25th | 849 | Luke CHEYNE | 1451552 | 27.3031 | 5:19.12730 | 43.464s31 | 6:02.59131 | 26.8825 | 5:26.00726 | 42.342s23 | 6:08.34925 | 1:09.511 | |||
26th | 811 | William FUELL | 883285 | Birmingham BMX Club | 28.1226 | 5:09.29325 | 42.782s30 | 5:52.07526 | 26.8526 | 5:23.81025 | 44.948s31 | 6:08.75826 | 1:09.920 | ||
27th | 846 | Conor ROBERTS | 1322649 | 22.7038 | 6:30.65539 | 45.509s36 | 7:16.16438 | 26.0727 | 5:34.59227 | 45.182s33 | 6:19.77427 | 1:20.936 | |||
28th | 827 | Thomas HEAP | 1337595 | 26.8932 | 5:24.02632 | 44.163s32 | 6:08.18932 | 25.8028 | 5:40.94028 | 42.719s27 | 6:23.65928 | 1:24.821 | |||
29th | 854 | Coll HOUSTON | 1243178 | 24.6135 | 5:57.91235 | 44.432s34 | 6:42.34435 | 25.2329 | 5:47.93729 | 44.371s30 | 6:32.30829 | 1:33.470 | |||
30th | 847 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1258719 | 23.5537 | 6:18.83337 | 41.603s25 | 7:00.43637 | 24.8930 | 5:56.74030 | 40.944s16 | 6:37.68430 | 1:38.846 | |||
31st | 845 | Ronan WHITE | 1142080 | 27.6629 | 5:16.67629 | 41.253s20 | 5:57.92929 | 23.9431 | 6:11.17933 | 42.306s22 | 6:53.48531 | 1:54.647 | |||
32nd | 841 | Joel PICKFORD | 1447935 | 25.7834 | 5:34.79334 | 49.227s38 | 6:24.02034 | 22.8732 | 6:10.04432 | 1:02.83838 | 7:12.88232 | 2:14.044 | |||
33rd | 837 | Owen JONES (yth) | 1385090 | 22.6939 | 6:25.38538 | 50.933s39 | 7:16.31839 | 22.8633 | 6:23.22535 | 49.832s34 | 7:13.05733 | 2:14.219 | |||
34th | 861 | Anish TOOR | 1278555 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 21.4240 | 6:48.14040 | 53.974s40 | 7:42.11440 | 22.8534 | 6:22.49334 | 50.675s35 | 7:13.16834 | 2:14.330 | ||
35th | 855 | Alfie LLOYD | 1304443 | 24.3836 | 5:58.15536 | 47.945s37 | 6:46.10036 | 22.8035 | 6:08.12331 | 1:05.99140 | 7:14.11435 | 2:15.276 | |||
36th | 858 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | 898778 | Rideforewen / Spokes RT | 21.0541 | 6:50.35341 | 59.900s41 | 7:50.25341 | 21.4736 | 6:45.36136 | 55.690s36 | 7:41.05136 | 2:42.213 | ||
37th | 826 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 1248267 | Runnymede Rockets | 27.8027 | 5:15.38628 | 40.775s18 | 5:56.16127 | 20.7037 | 7:13.07538 | 45.056s32 | 7:58.13137 | 2:59.293 | ||
38th | 852 | James WILSON (exp) | 1002292 | 30.1612 | 4:49.85613 | 38.334s7 | 5:28.19012 | 20.5238 | 7:18.17839 | 44.271s29 | 8:02.44938 | 3:03.611 | |||
39th | 802 | Chris CUMMING | 31.964 | 4:31.7904 | 37.985s4 | 5:09.7754 | 20.1139 | 7:09.14537 | 1:03.09439 | 8:12.23939 | 3:13.401 | ||||
40th | 851 | Jack WILLIAMS (sen) | 1426901 | Pearce Cycles | 29.4120 | 4:54.86418 | 41.716s26 | 5:36.58020 | 12.2240 | 12:32.21040 | 57.719s37 | 13:29.92940 | 8:31.091 | ||
801 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | 924562 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 32.083 | 4:30.1673 | 38.469s9 | 5:08.6363 | DNF | |||||||
807 | Connor SMITH | 713447 | 29.9514 | 4:53.65315 | 36.836s1 | 5:30.48914 | DNF | ||||||||
857 | Sam MADDISON | 1464672 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Kade EDWARDS | 882491 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 33.401 | 4:19.8101 | 36.605s1 | 4:56.4151 | 33.801 | 4:16.7672 | 36.136s3 | 4:52.9031 | - | ||
2nd | 500 | Henry KERR | 901942 | 33.253 | 4:20.0053 | 37.699s4 | 4:57.7043 | 33.782 | 4:15.5791 | 37.461s5 | 4:53.0402 | 0.137s | |||
3rd | 543 | Thibaut DAPRELA | Commencal / Vallnord | 33.362 | 4:19.9102 | 36.819s2 | 4:56.7292 | 33.703 | 4:20.1833 | 33.593s1 | 4:53.7763 | 0.873s | |||
4th | 504 | Jamie EDMONDSON | 725880 | Transition Bikes | Muc-Off | 32.844 | 4:23.6374 | 37.842s5 | 5:01.4794 | 32.924 | 4:25.2084 | 35.533s2 | 5:00.7414 | 7.838s | ||
5th | 502 | Luke BIRKETT | 941232 | Scottish Downhill Association | 32.605 | 4:26.4445 | 37.192s3 | 5:03.6365 | 32.405 | 4:29.2655 | 36.334s4 | 5:05.5995 | 12.696s | ||
6th | 508 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | 966302 | Intense Racing UK | 32.056 | 4:30.6636 | 38.197s6 | 5:08.8606 | 32.226 | 4:29.6186 | 37.601s6 | 5:07.2196 | 14.316s | ||
7th | 506 | George KERR | 989482 | Revolution CT | 28.5720 | 5:03.07520 | 43.393s23 | 5:46.46820 | 32.167 | 4:29.6947 | 38.107s7 | 5:07.8017 | 14.898s | ||
8th | 503 | Riley SCOTT | 881958 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 31.497 | 4:31.4107 | 42.939s21 | 5:14.3497 | 31.808 | 4:31.2818 | 39.986s19 | 5:11.2678 | 18.364s | ||
9th | 510 | Adam BEATY | 927293 | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 30.989 | 4:40.5739 | 38.952s8 | 5:19.5259 | 31.179 | 4:38.3249 | 39.326s11 | 5:17.6509 | 24.747s | ||
10th | 523 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1026193 | 28.3021 | 5:09.75521 | 40.120s10 | 5:49.87521 | 30.4710 | 4:46.69910 | 38.250s8 | 5:24.94910 | 32.046s | |||
11th | 515 | Jake EBDON | 1150953 | 21.9928 | 5:57.64627 | 1:32.60028 | 7:30.24628 | 30.3911 | 4:46.90711 | 38.800s10 | 5:25.70711 | 32.804s | |||
12th | 518 | Josh MEAD | 462297 | 29.6612 | 4:53.66112 | 40.162s11 | 5:33.82312 | 30.3812 | 4:47.13513 | 38.730s9 | 5:25.86512 | 32.962s | |||
13th | 517 | William WHITE | 981922 | 29.6113 | 4:54.44214 | 39.846s9 | 5:34.28813 | 30.2613 | 4:47.36714 | 39.791s15 | 5:27.15813 | 34.255s | |||
14th | 520 | Harvey CLACHERTY | 1399544 | 30.3210 | 4:46.27810 | 40.267s13 | 5:26.54510 | 30.2314 | 4:47.41715 | 40.062s20 | 5:27.47914 | 34.576s | |||
15th | 537 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 1110049 | 29.5114 | 4:54.26613 | 41.203s17 | 5:35.46914 | 30.1715 | 4:47.01312 | 41.113s23 | 5:28.12615 | 35.223s | |||
16th | 513 | Liam WOLFE | 29.1215 | 4:58.19716 | 41.756s19 | 5:39.95315 | 30.0716 | 4:49.70216 | 39.514s13 | 5:29.21616 | 36.313s | ||||
17th | 552 | Reece PICKERSGILL | 1382074 | 29.7111 | 4:49.79811 | 43.419s24 | 5:33.21711 | 29.9117 | 4:51.05117 | 39.965s18 | 5:31.01617 | 38.113s | |||
18th | 507 | Connor OGG | 1120273 | 28.8717 | 4:59.72817 | 43.218s22 | 5:42.94618 | 29.6218 | 4:54.25518 | 39.957s17 | 5:34.21218 | 41.309s | |||
19th | 527 | Elliot THOMBS | 1214779 | 28.8717 | 5:01.34418 | 41.601s18 | 5:42.94517 | 29.1919 | 4:59.35920 | 39.815s16 | 5:39.17419 | 46.271s | |||
20th | 547 | Joel HALL | 976242 | Progression Bikes Racing | 28.8219 | 5:02.84219 | 40.705s15 | 5:43.54719 | 29.1220 | 4:58.77519 | 41.142s24 | 5:39.91720 | 47.014s | ||
21st | 548 | Torin MOFFAT | 1277202 | 28.8816 | 4:57.52015 | 45.228s26 | 5:42.74816 | 28.9621 | 5:01.00721 | 40.787s21 | 5:41.79421 | 48.891s | |||
22nd | 544 | Harry FISHER | 1142045 | 28.1422 | 5:11.51922 | 40.306s14 | 5:51.82522 | 28.7522 | 5:04.91622 | 39.461s12 | 5:44.37722 | 51.474s | |||
23rd | 545 | Josh GLENDINNING | 1399500 | 27.7223 | 5:16.98423 | 40.186s12 | 5:57.17023 | 27.8023 | 5:14.98323 | 41.112s22 | 5:56.09523 | 1:03.192 | |||
24th | 512 | Riley JENNER | 936901 | Moore Large / O'Neal | DNF | 27.6724 | 5:18.18724 | 39.604s14 | 5:57.79124 | 1:04.888 | |||||
25th | 533 | Tom HILDRED | 1237242 | 26.8224 | 5:24.41324 | 44.721s25 | 6:09.13424 | 26.7325 | 5:24.66725 | 45.713s29 | 6:10.38025 | 1:17.477 | |||
26th | 549 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | 927281 | Scottish Downhill Association | DNF | 25.9626 | 5:38.35826 | 43.022s26 | 6:21.38026 | 1:28.477 | |||||
27th | 546 | Hamish GRANT | 1351784 | 25.1726 | 5:46.64926 | 46.699s27 | 6:33.34826 | 25.6127 | 5:41.87327 | 44.649s28 | 6:26.52227 | 1:33.619 | |||
28th | 511 | Ronan GAHAN | 18JR0111 | 31.088 | 4:40.1108 | 38.383s7 | 5:18.4938 | 20.5628 | 7:17.43628 | 44.158s27 | 8:01.59428 | 3:08.691 | |||
29th | 550 | Finlay WATT | 908699 | 22.8327 | 6:32.78428 | 40.891s16 | 7:13.67527 | 16.2529 | 9:28.03229 | 41.361s25 | 10:09.39329 | 5:16.490 | |||
522 | Drew WHATLEY | 919927 | 25.6325 | 5:44.37725 | 41.932s20 | 6:26.30925 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Matthew COWAN | 942682 | 29.673 | 4:54.2643 | 39.450s4 | 5:33.7143 | 31.101 | 4:39.9051 | 38.387s4 | 5:18.2921 | - | |||
2nd | 362 | Jon STOUT | 458096 | Scottish Downhill Association | 29.285 | 4:59.7908 | 38.312s1 | 5:38.1025 | 31.002 | 4:42.1852 | 37.151s1 | 5:19.3362 | 1.044s | ||
3rd | 354 | Jack MCCALLUM | 898517 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 30.791 | 4:43.2021 | 38.381s2 | 5:21.5831 | 30.763 | 4:44.0333 | 37.839s2 | 5:21.8723 | 3.580s | ||
4th | 327 | Damon JONES (exp) | 723669 | Wrekin Riders | 24.3426 | 5:33.10220 | 1:13.61532 | 6:46.71726 | 30.684 | 4:44.5284 | 38.133s3 | 5:22.6614 | 4.369s | ||
5th | 356 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 880561 | 29.524 | 4:54.4144 | 40.947s10 | 5:35.3614 | 29.935 | 4:50.8495 | 39.974s13 | 5:30.8235 | 12.531s | |||
6th | 343 | Lewis BIRNIE | 1281386 | 29.246 | 4:58.6936 | 39.865s6 | 5:38.5586 | 29.536 | 4:56.7878 | 38.431s5 | 5:35.2186 | 16.926s | |||
7th | 303 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 453336 | 27.6815 | 5:09.15613 | 48.550s25 | 5:57.70615 | 29.507 | 4:55.8257 | 39.804s11 | 5:35.6297 | 17.337s | |||
8th | 320 | Jonathan COULIER | 722000 | 29.077 | 4:59.0187 | 41.530s13 | 5:40.5487 | 29.498 | 4:55.6936 | 40.032s14 | 5:35.7258 | 17.433s | |||
9th | 301 | Chris COCKRILL | 1447635 | 29.038 | 4:57.4095 | 43.604s18 | 5:41.0138 | 29.209 | 5:00.0199 | 39.053s8 | 5:39.0729 | 20.780s | |||
10th | 355 | Grant MURDOCH | 889628 | Progression Bikes Racing | DNF | 29.0210 | 5:01.31511 | 39.804s11 | 5:41.11910 | 22.827s | |||||
11th | 349 | Jason GILLESPIE | 881210 | 28.0413 | 5:11.28615 | 41.802s14 | 5:53.08813 | 28.9411 | 5:01.03510 | 41.001s17 | 5:42.03611 | 23.744s | |||
12th | 346 | John CRAWFORD (exp) | 946666 | 28.5810 | 5:04.07010 | 42.342s16 | 5:46.41210 | 28.7112 | 5:03.61512 | 41.246s18 | 5:44.86112 | 26.569s | |||
13th | 305 | Jamie BROWN (sen) | 1360938 | 29.992 | 4:50.5282 | 39.622s5 | 5:30.1502 | 28.4013 | 5:08.03113 | 40.576s16 | 5:48.60713 | 30.315s | |||
14th | 304 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | 926060 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 28.4611 | 5:07.33811 | 40.494s8 | 5:47.83211 | 28.3714 | 5:09.90814 | 39.040s7 | 5:48.94814 | 30.656s | ||
15th | 344 | Jake BROOKES | 1231604 | 26.8516 | 5:29.87418 | 38.853s3 | 6:08.72716 | 27.4215 | 5:22.26317 | 38.739s6 | 6:01.00215 | 42.710s | |||
16th | 339 | Morgan SIMMONS | 1224246 | 26.8417 | 5:24.78716 | 44.109s20 | 6:08.89617 | 27.2316 | 5:23.42318 | 40.073s15 | 6:03.49616 | 45.204s | |||
17th | 307 | James GANT | 1230823 | DNF | 27.1217 | 5:13.98715 | 51.034s27 | 6:05.02117 | 46.729s | ||||||
18th | 953 | Finn CHAPMAN | 1226597 | 26.6518 | 5:30.35619 | 41.106s12 | 6:11.46218 | 26.8218 | 5:30.00520 | 39.057s9 | 6:09.06218 | 50.770s | |||
19th | 352 | Harris MACKIE | 924966 | 26.5319 | 5:24.19119 | 48.929s25 | 6:13.12019 | 54.828s | |||||||
20th | 316 | James BAILEY (mas) | 1461792 | DNF | 26.4520 | 5:34.66823 | 39.658s10 | 6:14.32620 | 56.034s | ||||||
21st | 357 | Benjamin STOKES | 1447744 | Tennmuntain fuel racing | 25.9121 | 5:38.40923 | 43.721s19 | 6:22.13021 | 26.3721 | 5:32.78021 | 42.660s20 | 6:15.44021 | 57.148s | ||
22nd | 314 | Thomas MILLS | 940327 | Army Cycling Union | 25.9022 | 5:36.61522 | 45.627s22 | 6:22.24222 | 25.9122 | 5:38.97926 | 43.120s21 | 6:22.09922 | 1:03.807 | ||
23rd | 325 | Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD | 1266743 | RAF-CA | 16.4331 | 9:14.80931 | 47.779s24 | 10:02.58831 | 25.8823 | 5:34.11722 | 48.391s24 | 6:22.50823 | 1:04.216 | ||
24th | 338 | Doltan SHANNON | 1420263 | 26.2619 | 5:27.90917 | 49.072s26 | 6:16.98119 | 25.8524 | 5:35.07424 | 47.947s23 | 6:23.02124 | 1:04.729 | |||
25th | 306 | Paul ROGERS (sen) | 886762 | RAF-CA | 24.3625 | 5:56.97526 | 49.339s27 | 6:46.31425 | 25.6525 | 5:41.66327 | 44.273s22 | 6:25.93625 | 1:07.644 | ||
26th | 334 | William ODDY | 840154 | 25.4923 | 5:45.56124 | 42.839s17 | 6:28.40023 | 25.2626 | 5:36.80025 | 55.124s28 | 6:31.92426 | 1:13.632 | |||
27th | 310 | Dylan YOUNG | 1015943 | 28.2312 | 5:08.62812 | 42.062s15 | 5:50.69012 | 25.0027 | 5:15.81216 | 1:20.23331 | 6:36.04527 | 1:17.753 | |||
28th | 326 | Chris JOHNSON (mas1) | 1222405 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 23.8727 | 6:00.86927 | 53.794s29 | 6:54.66327 | 24.4828 | 5:55.42329 | 48.964s26 | 6:44.38728 | 1:26.095 | ||
29th | 351 | Calum MACIVER | 1381635 | 27.9614 | 5:09.27114 | 44.770s21 | 5:54.04114 | 23.6629 | 5:51.98928 | 1:06.34629 | 6:58.33529 | 1:40.043 | |||
30th | 360 | Gareth WILLIAMS | 1088670 | 21.9129 | 6:50.81429 | 41.064s11 | 7:31.87829 | 23.6230 | 6:17.59930 | 41.535s19 | 6:59.13430 | 1:40.842 | |||
31st | 348 | Corentin GAUDIOT | 25.9720 | 5:34.91121 | 46.240s23 | 6:21.15120 | 19.6731 | 7:09.37431 | 1:13.80730 | 8:23.18131 | 3:04.889 | ||||
335 | William ORGAN | 1457375 | 29.019 | 5:00.7439 | 40.487s7 | 5:41.2309 | DNF | ||||||||
345 | Tom SMITH (sen3) | 1254125 | 24.8124 | 5:48.17925 | 50.910s28 | 6:39.08924 | DNF | ||||||||
308 | Andrew MURPHY (mas) | 961501 | Army Cycling Union | 11.0932 | 14:11.80532 | 40.746s9 | 14:52.55132 | DNF | |||||||
350 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1103890 | 23.1328 | 6:07.00228 | 1:01.05131 | 7:08.05328 | |||||||||
342 | Niall ANDERSON | 1215623 | Dumfries CC | 20.0930 | 7:13.97130 | 58.883s30 | 8:12.85430 | ||||||||
353 | Richard MASON | 1342256 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 1119161 | 30.811 | 4:43.4901 | 37.820s1 | 5:21.3101 | 30.881 | 4:41.7361 | 38.897s6 | 5:20.6331 | - | |||
2nd | 611 | Scott EDGWORTH | 1223054 | 30.382 | 4:46.7042 | 39.115s4 | 5:25.8192 | 30.842 | 4:42.8932 | 38.113s2 | 5:21.0062 | 0.373s | |||
3rd | 602 | Jason SHILL | 443737 | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 29.913 | 4:53.1516 | 37.853s2 | 5:31.0043 | 30.593 | 4:46.0523 | 37.527s1 | 5:23.5793 | 2.946s | ||
4th | 600 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | 722877 | Freeborn / Sbextreme | 29.874 | 4:50.9543 | 40.453s9 | 5:31.4074 | 30.404 | 4:47.3044 | 38.320s3 | 5:25.6244 | 4.991s | ||
5th | 601 | Michael VICKERS | 439212 | 29.835 | 4:51.2594 | 40.610s10 | 5:31.8695 | 29.975 | 4:50.7236 | 39.595s9 | 5:30.3185 | 9.685s | |||
6th | 603 | Peter WALTON | 709316 | Scottish Downhill Association | 29.696 | 4:52.9825 | 40.439s8 | 5:33.4216 | 29.786 | 4:48.8665 | 43.522s16 | 5:32.3886 | 11.755s | ||
7th | 643 | John ANDERSON (scot) | 1037514 | 28.818 | 5:04.0898 | 39.520s6 | 5:43.6098 | 29.407 | 4:58.0108 | 38.750s5 | 5:36.7607 | 16.127s | |||
8th | 640 | Nick PLATT | 1268776 | 28.1210 | 5:11.12812 | 40.928s11 | 5:52.05610 | 29.258 | 4:59.93711 | 38.536s4 | 5:38.4738 | 17.840s | |||
9th | 621 | Matt SINCLAIR (mas) | 1335668 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | DNF | 29.249 | 4:59.2429 | 39.299s8 | 5:38.5419 | 17.908s | |||||
10th | 617 | Oliver MCKENNA | 467554 | 28.509 | 5:07.3169 | 40.010s7 | 5:47.3269 | 29.1610 | 4:57.4637 | 41.988s13 | 5:39.45110 | 18.818s | |||
11th | 649 | Richard HAYWARD | 1205157 | 28.957 | 5:03.4447 | 38.571s3 | 5:42.0157 | 29.1211 | 5:00.93913 | 39.018s7 | 5:39.95711 | 19.324s | |||
12th | 607 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | 937685 | Malverns Classic | 27.8312 | 5:16.31913 | 39.436s5 | 5:55.75512 | 29.1012 | 5:00.43812 | 39.758s10 | 5:40.19612 | 19.563s | ||
13th | 641 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | 9.6927 | 16:20.72527 | 41.196s12 | 17:01.92127 | 29.0113 | 4:59.53410 | 41.712s12 | 5:41.24613 | 20.613s | |||
14th | 646 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | 1004943 | 26.9817 | 5:23.67017 | 43.252s15 | 6:06.92217 | 27.9414 | 5:10.81615 | 43.462s15 | 5:54.27814 | 33.645s | |||
15th | 606 | Ben HORNE (mas) | 1124974 | 27.0616 | 5:18.76316 | 47.073s19 | 6:05.83616 | 27.5515 | 5:18.17919 | 41.153s11 | 5:59.33215 | 38.699s | |||
16th | 647 | Javier DE ZAVALA GRACIA | 978147 | 27.9711 | 5:09.95011 | 44.043s17 | 5:53.99311 | 27.5316 | 5:17.48617 | 42.101s14 | 5:59.58716 | 38.954s | |||
17th | 610 | James HEAL (vet) | 886224 | Army Cycling Union | 26.9818 | 5:24.34318 | 42.648s14 | 6:06.99118 | 27.4617 | 5:15.97716 | 44.549s18 | 6:00.52617 | 39.893s | ||
18th | 632 | Jason MACBETH | 887306 | 27.6013 | 5:07.95210 | 50.688s21 | 5:58.64013 | 27.4318 | 5:09.31814 | 51.528s23 | 6:00.84618 | 40.213s | |||
19th | 605 | Ifan EVANS | 904883 | 27.4014 | 5:17.39814 | 43.909s16 | 6:01.30714 | 27.3219 | 5:18.52620 | 43.910s17 | 6:02.43619 | 41.803s | |||
20th | 635 | Mat MOSELEY | 1447734 | 27.2515 | 5:18.28915 | 45.013s18 | 6:03.30215 | 27.0620 | 5:18.04518 | 47.751s21 | 6:05.79620 | 45.163s | |||
21st | 642 | Joseph TUCKER | 1447741 | 25.1520 | 5:45.72520 | 47.845s20 | 6:33.57020 | 25.7721 | 5:36.48521 | 47.697s20 | 6:24.18221 | 1:03.549 | |||
22nd | 644 | Craig BARGERY | 827196 | Downhill Circus | 25.3519 | 5:38.89619 | 51.620s22 | 6:30.51619 | 25.0722 | 5:43.40622 | 51.454s22 | 6:34.86022 | 1:14.227 | ||
23rd | 616 | Robert HOGG | 1136879 | 23.5921 | 6:05.51621 | 54.205s26 | 6:59.72121 | 23.0323 | 6:15.94823 | 53.858s27 | 7:09.80623 | 1:49.173 | |||
24th | 618 | Matthew MILLER (mas) | 1170210 | DNF | 22.8624 | 6:21.27224 | 51.743s24 | 7:13.01524 | 1:52.382 | ||||||
25th | 613 | Robert MCCLURG | 1154038 | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 20.6924 | 7:04.29724 | 54.121s25 | 7:58.41824 | 22.5325 | 6:26.41825 | 53.009s26 | 7:19.42725 | 1:58.794 | ||
26th | 633 | Nick MASTERS | 1447160 | 19.1526 | 7:44.11326 | 52.870s24 | 8:36.98326 | 22.4626 | 6:28.14127 | 52.578s25 | 7:20.71926 | 2:00.086 | |||
27th | 609 | Toby HANN | 1078171 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 22.0223 | 6:33.18923 | 56.384s27 | 7:29.57323 | 22.3827 | 6:27.52126 | 54.799s28 | 7:22.32027 | 2:01.687 | ||
28th | 627 | Neil CLARKE (vet) | 1146081 | Congleton CC | 19.3025 | 7:41.42025 | 51.639s23 | 8:33.05925 | 18.5428 | 7:58.28628 | 55.767s29 | 8:54.05328 | 3:33.420 | ||
29th | 637 | Dan PARTINGTON | 952647 | 23.5322 | 6:19.22422 | 41.561s13 | 7:00.78522 | 5.3629 | 30:02.11029 | 45.026s19 | 30:47.13629 | 25:26.503 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 714 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 1019941 | 31.111 | 4:40.3641 | 37.825s1 | 5:18.1891 | 30.881 | 4:42.5921 | 38.010s1 | 5:20.6021 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 402964 | Orange / Sue me | 29.843 | 4:52.6523 | 39.132s3 | 5:31.7843 | 29.702 | 4:53.1973 | 40.147s2 | 5:33.3442 | 12.742s | ||
3rd | 702 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | Leisure Lakes | 29.684 | 4:53.7284 | 39.787s4 | 5:33.5154 | 29.193 | 4:56.3714 | 42.826s4 | 5:39.1973 | 18.595s | ||
4th | 720 | Tim PONTING | 409979 | 29.952 | 4:52.3072 | 38.263s2 | 5:30.5702 | 29.084 | 4:49.0082 | 51.394s10 | 5:40.4024 | 19.800s | |||
5th | 725 | Stephen COUSINS (1) | 890329 | 28.905 | 5:01.5695 | 40.945s5 | 5:42.5145 | 28.825 | 5:03.1095 | 40.337s3 | 5:43.4465 | 22.844s | |||
6th | 732 | Guy THERON | 1008565 | 26.947 | 5:25.4078 | 42.010s6 | 6:07.4177 | 27.386 | 5:18.1836 | 43.447s5 | 6:01.6306 | 41.028s | |||
7th | 726 | Mark CROXALL | 893034 | 26.956 | 5:24.4226 | 42.850s8 | 6:07.2726 | 27.347 | 5:18.5647 | 43.519s6 | 6:02.0837 | 41.481s | |||
8th | 704 | Bill YOUNG (1) | 889372 | 26.658 | 5:24.9027 | 46.545s9 | 6:11.4478 | 26.698 | 5:23.9698 | 46.927s9 | 6:10.8968 | 50.294s | |||
9th | 638 | Matt PATRICKSON | 1460153 | 25.779 | 5:38.2319 | 45.945s3 | 6:24.1769 | 26.099 | 5:32.0159 | 47.482s4 | 6:19.4979 | 58.895s | |||
10th | 711 | Graeme COCHRANE | 428637 | 24.8411 | 6:38.53711 | 25.5910 | 5:43.08510 | 43.796s8 | 6:26.88110 | 1:06.279 | |||||
11th | 733 | Sandy PLENTY | 436082 | 25.7710 | 5:41.44710 | 42.764s7 | 6:24.21110 | 25.4211 | 5:45.75311 | 43.670s7 | 6:29.42311 | 1:08.821 | |||
12th | 731 | Donald MILLER | 1019188 | 22.5113 | 6:24.40612 | 55.340s11 | 7:19.74613 | 22.9112 | 6:15.28413 | 56.851s11 | 7:12.13512 | 1:51.533 | |||
13th | 705 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | 1012919 | 24.5412 | 5:51.66811 | 51.767s10 | 6:43.43512 | 22.8913 | 6:00.71312 | 1:11.82012 | 7:12.53313 | 1:51.931 | |||
701 | Stu HUGHES | 410253 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 790 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 430045 | West Highland Wheelers | 28.441 | 5:06.6421 | 41.422s1 | 5:48.0641 | 5:38.4071 | ||
2nd | 780 | Peter LITTLE | 883030 | 28.202 | 5:08.4522 | 42.557s2 | 5:51.0092 | 5:42.2692 | |||
3rd | 781 | Paul LE MAITRE | 1162553 | 26.563 | 5:23.5903 | 49.114s5 | 6:12.7043 | 6:09.7513 | |||
4th | 786 | Joe KILLNER | 885989 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 24.064 | 6:05.3504 | 46.109s4 | 6:51.4594 | 6:38.7284 | ||
5th | 783 | Steven FELSTEAD | 417378 | MTB Monster / Syndicate Original | 23.595 | 6:10.1525 | 49.491s6 | 6:59.6435 | 6:44.6145 | ||
6th | 788 | John JONES (svet) | 1381270 | 16.506 | 8:52.6796 | 1:07.1467 | 9:59.8256 | 9:43.8446 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Rachel ATHERTON | 418696 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 27.164 | 5:23.9604 | 40.496s2 | 6:04.4564 | 30.691 | 4:42.8001 | 39.816s2 | 5:22.6161 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | 451915 | Transition Bikes | Muc-Off | 30.321 | 4:47.4041 | 39.139s1 | 5:26.5431 | 30.112 | 4:50.0912 | 38.662s1 | 5:28.7532 | 6.137s | ||
3rd | 104 | Katy CURD | 707400 | 28.312 | 5:08.1352 | 41.547s3 | 5:49.6822 | 28.963 | 5:01.4403 | 40.433s4 | 5:41.8733 | 19.257s | |||
4th | 111 | Carina CAPPELLARI | 115810 | Hiag Data-NS Bikes Factory Rac | 28.253 | 5:08.6503 | 41.788s4 | 5:50.4383 | 28.014 | 5:13.1714 | 40.261s3 | 5:53.4324 | 30.816s | ||
5th | 103 | Aston TUTT | 1101815 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 25.318 | 5:40.1157 | 51.088s8 | 6:31.2038 | 26.325 | 5:26.3235 | 49.827s8 | 6:16.1505 | 53.534s | ||
6th | 105 | Becci SKELTON | 929052 | 25.646 | 5:40.3238 | 45.793s5 | 6:26.1166 | 26.056 | 5:34.9986 | 45.050s5 | 6:20.0486 | 57.432s | |||
7th | 109 | Abbie SLOAN | 1004248 | Pearce Cycles | 20.869 | 6:40.9759 | 1:13.59410 | 7:54.5699 | 25.677 | 5:36.8867 | 48.705s7 | 6:25.5917 | 1:02.975 | ||
8th | 107 | Cairn BELL | 1140584 | Female Riders RT | 25.327 | 5:38.3816 | 52.530s9 | 6:30.9117 | 25.048 | 5:41.7678 | 53.574s9 | 6:35.3418 | 1:12.725 | ||
9th | 102 | Lucy DREES | 927336 | 26.325 | 5:26.3705 | 49.836s7 | 6:16.2065 | 21.419 | 6:41.3959 | 1:00.91010 | 7:42.3059 | 2:19.689 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Maya ATKINSON | 921144 | Female Riders RT | 22.343 | 5:33.6591 | 1:49.4173 | 7:23.0763 | 26.161 | 5:31.7221 | 46.717s1 | 6:18.4391 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Katie PURVIS | 1448143 | Scottish Downhill Association | 25.391 | 5:34.4992 | 55.399s1 | 6:29.8981 | 25.392 | 5:34.8902 | 55.044s2 | 6:29.9342 | 11.495s | ||
3rd | 137 | Phoebe GALE | 1246855 | KICC | 23.152 | 6:10.0773 | 57.493s2 | 7:07.5702 | 22.673 | 6:19.0883 | 57.644s3 | 7:16.7323 | 58.293s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Mikayla PARTON | 1118041 | Female Riders RT | 25.611 | 5:38.3901 | 48.159s1 | 6:26.5491 | 26.231 | 5:27.7601 | 49.612s2 | 6:17.3721 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Megan WHYTE | 991786 | Team Creation Cycles | 24.073 | 6:02.0883 | 49.275s6 | 6:51.3633 | 25.842 | 5:34.3472 | 48.704s6 | 6:23.0512 | 5.679s | ||
3rd | 172 | Fiona BEATTIE | 893301 | West Highland Wheelers | 24.302 | 5:52.0862 | 55.295s5 | 6:47.3812 | 24.583 | 5:47.6073 | 55.117s6 | 6:42.7243 | 25.352s | ||
4th | 163 | Monika MIXOVA | 1462269 | 21.396 | 6:32.0275 | 1:10.68811 | 7:42.7156 | 23.874 | 6:06.3464 | 48.392s1 | 6:54.7384 | 37.366s | |||
5th | 166 | Emily BECKETT | 1459827 | 19.9310 | 7:24.44210 | 52.340s3 | 8:16.78210 | 22.315 | 6:30.0665 | 53.634s4 | 7:23.7005 | 1:06.328 | |||
6th | 169 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 1343351 | 21.885 | 6:43.9486 | 48.560s2 | 7:32.5085 | 22.216 | 6:35.1437 | 50.548s3 | 7:25.6916 | 1:08.319 | |||
7th | 161 | Ellie WHARTON | 823698 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 22.304 | 6:29.0284 | 54.875s4 | 7:23.9034 | 22.177 | 6:32.0436 | 54.525s5 | 7:26.5687 | 1:09.196 | ||
8th | 176 | Shona MCKINNON | 949408 | Scottish Downhill Association | 20.898 | 6:50.3277 | 1:03.6148 | 7:53.9418 | 21.498 | 6:37.7748 | 1:02.9269 | 7:40.7008 | 1:23.328 | ||
9th | 173 | Lynette DEACON | 1120402 | Progression Bikes Racing | 20.927 | 6:55.9828 | 57.257s6 | 7:53.2397 | 21.099 | 6:52.5669 | 56.719s7 | 7:49.2859 | 1:31.913 | ||
10th | 164 | Rebecca SMITH | 870931 | 20.619 | 6:59.6639 | 1:00.7857 | 8:00.4489 | 20.3410 | 7:05.10110 | 1:01.6618 | 8:06.76210 | 1:49.390 | |||
11th | 174 | Kerri DIFFER | 1246475 | 18.8911 | 7:37.74111 | 1:06.26610 | 8:44.00711 | 17.6611 | 8:13.67111 | 1:06.97011 | 9:20.64111 | 3:03.269 | |||
12th | 167 | Jane PAGE | 1366214 | 16.7112 | 8:48.09412 | 1:04.3039 | 9:52.39712 | 17.1812 | 8:33.08312 | 1:03.24210 | 9:36.32512 | 3:18.953 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified