shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 SDA round 3 at Innerleithen

view_listResults (162)photo_libraryPhotos (4,612)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st12Reece WILSONphoto_library 9169223:06.10413:05.26713:05.2671-
emoji_events2nd7George GANNICOTTphoto_library 447320One Vision Global Racing3:12.23633:06.87723:06.87721.610s
emoji_events3rd5Lachlan BLAIRphoto_library 4657233:11.75923:06.98433:06.98431.717s
 4th39Sam HERDphoto_library 7096043:14.55943:12.25143:12.25146.984s
 5th2Lewis SUMMERSphoto_library 886022LESLIE BIKES3:19.82653:17.06753:17.067511.800s
 6th8Kris GEMMELLphoto_library 7222633:28.37463:28.374623.107s
 7th1Ben CATHROphoto_library 431165Sick Skills Race Team7:53.2277DNF7:53.22774:47.960

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st258Matthew SCOTT (sen)photo_library 3:42.34313:39.77613:39.7761-
emoji_events2nd257Ashley LITTLEphoto_library 4:10.87324:23.70024:10.873231.097s
emoji_events3rd250Patryk STANALOWSKIphoto_library 9484024:16.55539:04.57534:16.555336.779s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st58Calum MCBAINphoto_library 10746603:22.46113:17.82113:17.8211-
emoji_events2nd57Joseph MALLENphoto_library 8402193:22.98523:18.65223:18.65220.831s
emoji_events3rd54Brandon GONSALESphoto_library 9949563:23.24933:22.50633:22.50634.685s
 4th59Daniel MURRAYphoto_library 3:48.640143:24.79943:24.79946.978s
 5th89Jack WILSON (exp)photo_library 9086673:51.002153:26.55253:26.55258.731s
 6th85Calum ROSS (exp)photo_library 7247433:30.89463:26.88263:26.88269.061s
 7th86Seth BARRETTphoto_library 8332553:27.40743:26.88673:26.88679.065s
 8th51Marc CUNNINGHAMphoto_library 7140173:29.78453:27.09483:27.09489.273s
 9th50Drew CARTERSphoto_library 709410DNF3:28.10193:28.101910.280s
 10th61Jamie SCOTT (exp)photo_library 4581373:35.44983:28.772103:28.7721010.951s
 11th69Euan THOMSON (exp)photo_library 720313scottish downhill association3:32.46773:34.951133:32.4671114.646s
 12th87Scott RICHARDSONphoto_library 12203793:41.294113:33.455113:33.4551215.634s
 13th88Ben WILLIAMSONphoto_library 4538783:39.432103:34.919123:34.9191317.098s
 14th55Fraser HOUSTONphoto_library 458184scottish downhill association3:38.39293:37.160143:37.1601419.339s
 15th53Alex CARTWRIGHTphoto_library 13536713:41.993123:41.133153:41.1331523.312s
 16th81Oliver RILEYphoto_library 10105913:44.373133:50.149163:44.3731626.552s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st900William BRODIEphoto_library 999530I-Cycles / innersoul3:31.92213:29.35513:29.3551-
emoji_events2nd902Lewis DUNCANphoto_library 999951Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:51.96124:00.72353:51.961222.606s
emoji_events3rd904Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library 965120Orangefox Bikes4:00.44133:57.31923:57.319327.964s
 4th908Ryan MCGUIREphoto_library 1370252Stirling Bike Club4:06.16353:58.73633:58.736429.381s
 5th924Rory MORRISON (yth)photo_library 1123017Innersoul Racing4:06.25763:59.03943:59.039529.684s
 6th903Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library 1206724Black Isle Mountain Bike Club4:10.58474:03.41464:03.414634.059s
 7th905Callum HAY (yth)photo_library 1149861Tay Titans4:04.33444:03.85774:03.857734.502s
 8th911Nathan YOUNG (juv)photo_library 14271914:56.88894:30.16684:30.16681:00.811
 9th922Daniel AITHKENphoto_library 4:51.72184:36.00694:36.00691:06.651
 10th923Keil LAINGphoto_library 1452780Moray Mountain Bike5:08.816105:08.816101:39.461

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st801Ryan BRANNENphoto_library 896838Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop3:33.17623:30.35213:30.3521-
emoji_events2nd830James WILSON (yth)photo_library 1002292Sick Skills Race Team3:31.45313:41.75143:31.45321.101s
emoji_events3rd825Toby REIDphoto_library 11979263:41.94043:33.46923:33.46933.117s
 4th810Lewis ELDERphoto_library 1109659www.Hardie-Bikes.com go to site3:36.97233:35.76333:35.76345.411s
 5th832Logan WILCOXphoto_library 13379273:45.44553:44.75853:44.758514.406s
 6th808Charlie DREWELLphoto_library 1458482Peebles CC3:46.35563:47.24263:46.355616.003s
 7th829Ronan WHITEphoto_library 1142080Full Tilt Gravity4:13.472143:52.12573:52.125721.773s
 8th822Cameron PENMANphoto_library 990509Meedies Bike Club3:56.86374:13.241153:56.863826.511s
 9th814Archie GILMOURphoto_library 12289002 Wheel Care4:12.602133:57.88483:57.884927.532s
 10th815Thomas HEAPphoto_library 13375954:05.508113:58.43093:58.4301028.078s
 11th805Luke CHEYNEphoto_library 14515524:04.14984:03.704104:03.7041133.352s
 12th827Joe STEPHENSONphoto_library 12381374:05.156104:04.145114:04.1451233.793s
 13th809Jamie DUNCAN (yth)photo_library 1210959Black Isle Mountain Bike Club4:04.86694:10.885124:04.8661334.514s
 14th804Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun)photo_library 12587194:08.450124:14.968164:08.4501438.098s
 15th858Edward GREENWOODphoto_library 14596604:23.092164:12.465134:12.4651542.113s
 16th860Angus TURNER (yth)photo_library 15017114:13.615154:13.081144:13.0811642.729s
 17th817Lee LYNCHphoto_library 13648904:24.20117DNF4:24.2011753.849s
 18th819Jamie MACKENZIEphoto_library 985723Meedies Bike Club4:26.536184:31.099184:26.5361856.184s
 19th859Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 971274Peebles CC4:29.094194:28.198174:28.1981957.846s
 20th820Ruaridh MCLAGANphoto_library 898778Tay Titans4:45.189205:09.008194:45.189201:14.837
 824Cameron RAVENHILLphoto_library 1453824Black Isle Mountain Bike ClubDNF

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st605Luke BIRKETTphoto_library 9412323:22.17113:45.00063:22.1711-
emoji_events2nd604Adam BEATYphoto_library 927293Keswick Bikes - KMB3:24.88423:24.13613:24.13621.965s
emoji_events3rd616Connor OGGphoto_library 11202733:35.47343:29.02823:29.02836.857s
 4th644Tom WILSON (elt)photo_library 1227367Orange Factory Racing3:32.22233:31.87833:31.87849.707s
 5th607Jake EBDONphoto_library 11509533:38.83053:33.49943:33.499511.328s
 6th621Elliot THOMBSphoto_library 12147793:40.44764:14.023163:40.447618.276s
 7th622Finlay WATTphoto_library 9086993:44.85273:43.05053:43.050720.879s
 8th615Torin MOFFATphoto_library 12772023:54.301123:47.22673:47.226825.055s
 9th612Joel HALLphoto_library 976242Progression Bikes Racing3:47.38683:50.17483:47.386925.215s
 10th641Cameron CHISHOLMphoto_library 3:47.82893:50.77893:47.8281025.657s
 11th619Cameron STEELEphoto_library 12190473:51.853104:12.472153:51.8531129.682s
 12th642Ethan MCKENZIEphoto_library 8940013:57.450143:52.150103:52.1501229.979s
 13th613Lewis KELLYphoto_library 1121897Highland Bikes Racing Team3:52.308113:58.490123:52.3081330.137s
 14th603Calum BEATONphoto_library 14553784:08.841153:55.796113:55.7961433.625s
 15th620Gavin TAYLOR (jun)photo_library 9272813:57.260134:04.694133:57.2601535.089s
 16th618Adam PYBUSphoto_library 13484824:21.138184:11.982144:11.9821649.811s
 17th611Hamish GRANTphoto_library 13517844:16.30816DNF4:16.3081754.137s
 18th643Alexander BELLphoto_library 14999184:16.378174:35.586184:16.3781854.207s
 19th645Sam GOLDIEphoto_library 14237234:25.458194:19.709174:19.7091957.538s
 20th640Sam GEARphoto_library 15009934:32.869204:37.965194:32.869201:10.698
 21st623Joe WILSONphoto_library 12746574:33.79121DNF4:33.791211:11.620
 22nd617Charles PARKINphoto_library 14469964:37.089225:24.469214:37.089221:14.918
 23rd646Will BEWICKphoto_library 5:36.630235:21.008205:21.008231:58.837

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st176Bradley SWINBANKphoto_library JJ Plastering3:25.70313:28.15223:25.7031-
emoji_events2nd173Max RENDALLphoto_library 3:33.70933:28.04813:28.04822.345s
emoji_events3rd168Simon THURLOWphoto_library 14607173:34.96543:32.07533:32.07536.372s
 4th111Jason GILLESPIEphoto_library 8812103:32.73925:14.459393:32.73947.036s
 5th128Andrew RAMSAY (exp)photo_library 8805613:36.60953:35.57443:35.57459.871s
 6th175Charlie CRANSTONphoto_library 3:45.527103:36.60853:36.608610.905s
 7th166William SAINSBURYphoto_library 13807803:47.396123:38.47463:38.474712.771s
 8th167Alex SCARREphoto_library 10079083:38.92863:51.826153:38.928813.225s
 9th163Andrew MCNICOLLphoto_library 3:50.323133:39.03873:39.038913.335s
 10th108John CRAWFORD (1)photo_library 9466663:41.16273:41.05983:41.0591015.356s
 11th119Jack MCCALLUMphoto_library 898517Highland Bikes Racing Team3:42.45383:43.02393:42.4531116.750s
 12th164James MURPHY (sen1)photo_library 3:43.49093:43.054103:43.0541217.351s
 13th103Lewis BIRNIEphoto_library 12813863:46.778113:43.438113:43.4381317.735s
 14th136Harris MACKIEphoto_library 924966scottish downhill associationDNF3:43.582123:43.5821417.879s
 15th174Paul MARSHALL (sen1)photo_library 3:54.686183:46.883133:46.8831521.180s
 16th135Jonathan WILSON (1)photo_library 3:51.044143:48.498143:48.4981622.795s
 17th159Luke DAVISphoto_library 4:01.829223:53.003163:53.0031727.300s
 18th102Alistair BERRYphoto_library 3:53.328153:53.3281827.625s
 19th172Ewan NELSONphoto_library 11686503:53.402163:54.291173:53.4021927.699s
 20th134Alex WALLACE (sen)photo_library 13541773:54.640173:57.465213:54.6402028.937s
 21st104Jake BROOKESphoto_library 12316044:02.647233:55.130183:55.1302129.427s
 22nd114Alistair HUDSONphoto_library 4:02.928253:56.688193:56.6882230.985s
 23rd165Callum RUSSELL (sen1)photo_library 8898404:01.735213:57.462203:57.4622331.759s
 24th120Douglas MILLERphoto_library 3:58.176193:59.248223:58.1762432.473s
 25th122Grant MURDOCHphoto_library 8896283:59.454205:19.287403:59.4542533.751s
 26th171Kenneth PORTERphoto_library 4:13.063264:01.733234:01.7332636.030s
 27th160Dan DIXON (sen)photo_library 4:02.765244:10.222284:02.7652737.062s
 28th158Adam BRADDOCKphoto_library 4:19.795284:04.845244:04.8452839.142s
 29th116Liam LITTLE (sen)photo_library 4:22.769314:07.404254:07.4042941.701s
 30th132Matthew NELSONphoto_library 4:21.162304:09.513264:09.5133043.810s
 31st117Dane LOVEphoto_library 4:20.098294:10.099274:10.0993144.396s
 32nd130Sean ROFEphoto_library 11627834:24.664324:12.240294:12.2403246.537s
 33rd113Alex GREIGphoto_library 4:16.068274:12.951304:12.9513347.248s
 34th170Logan WILSONphoto_library 4:27.311344:14.377314:14.3773448.674s
 35th169Richard VERDENphoto_library 8204124:32.251354:20.175324:20.1753554.472s
 36th112Scott GILLESPIEphoto_library 4:26.099334:20.735334:20.7353655.032s
 37th161Joe GRAHAMphoto_library 4:20.984344:20.9843755.281s
 38th123Tom SMITH (sen3)photo_library 12541254:47.317365:05.950364:47.317381:21.614
 39th115Radoslaw LISOWSKIphoto_library 4:49.446375:14.028384:49.446391:23.743
 40th162Michael HERAGHTYphoto_library 5:43.508395:00.549355:00.549401:34.846
 41st126Nicholas PAYNE (sen)photo_library 14642545:10.381385:07.092375:07.092411:41.389

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st527Peter WALTONphoto_library 7093163:35.08913:26.81413:26.8141-
emoji_events2nd520Jethro WHITFIELDphoto_library 409685DH TEAM / sueme3:35.19423:33.71923:33.71926.905s
emoji_events3rd503Alan BLYTH (mas)photo_library 417894flotec / horizon3:35.3243DNF3:35.32438.510s
 4th515Jason SHILLphoto_library 443737Keswick Bikes - KMB3:38.30143:35.98233:35.98249.168s
 5th516Matt SINCLAIR (mas)photo_library 1335668Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA3:59.44453:54.31643:54.316527.502s
 6th510Simon HERONphoto_library Vibe Racing4:02.43563:57.95153:57.951631.137s
 7th521Brian KEITHphoto_library Vibe Racing4:09.86583:59.76963:59.769732.955s
 8th547David REVELLphoto_library 13975434:04.85674:04.10074:04.100837.286s
 9th549Ryan SMILLIEphoto_library 14526574:12.51194:04.11384:04.113937.299s
 10th543Daniel BRAUNDphoto_library 7168514:15.854114:05.44194:05.4411038.627s
 11th512Ian MCINTOSHphoto_library Vibe Racing4:14.705104:10.724104:10.7241143.910s
 12th538Robert HOGGphoto_library 11368794:15.900124:11.384114:11.3841244.570s
 13th548Steven RILEY (mas)photo_library 5:03.914144:42.392124:42.392131:15.578
 14th507Robin GRAYphoto_library 1249558Bike Craft Cartel5:20.390154:49.876134:49.876141:23.062
 15th545David HILLISphoto_library 4349604:54.531134:54.531151:27.717
 16th544Richard DAVIDSONphoto_library 7056875:37.849165:37.849162:11.035

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st413Mark NEAL (vet2)photo_library 1019941Loose Riders Northeast3:32.42413:27.60813:27.6081-
emoji_events2nd400Chris WHITFIELDphoto_library 402964DH TEAM / sueme3:37.67523:31.76223:31.76224.154s
emoji_events3rd412Mark WEIGHTMANphoto_library 417746Leisure Lakes3:51.51243:43.40533:43.405315.797s
 4th421Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet)photo_library 430045West Highland Wheelers3:47.55233:46.30143:46.301418.693s
 5th402Stephen COUSINS (1)photo_library 8903295:16.268133:47.11453:47.114519.506s
 6th432Neil WILSON (1)photo_library 425586KICC4:08.10454:07.77964:07.779640.171s
 7th428Ewan ANDERSON (vet)photo_library 4:20.89064:25.80284:20.890753.282s
 8th403Jonathan BECKETTphoto_library 203465scottish downhill association4:30.26484:24.56674:24.566856.958s
 9th430Graeme MILLARphoto_library 4:28.76474:57.192114:28.76491:01.156
 10th407Donald MILLERphoto_library 10191884:36.90694:46.18394:36.906101:09.298
 11th433Jamie JOHNSON (vet)photo_library StevePeatSyndicate5:05.402114:49.017104:49.017111:21.409
 12th411Phil SMITH (vet1)photo_library scottish downhill association5:04.365105:03.160125:03.160121:35.552
 13th408Gary PETERSONphoto_library 5:10.439125:20.073135:10.439131:42.831
 14th429Scott MACKAYphoto_library 1154105Peebles CC5:37.560145:23.899145:23.899141:56.291

 

 

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st716Phoebe GALEphoto_library 1246855Innersoul Racing4:15.55314:51.04934:15.5531-
emoji_events2nd720Katie PURVISphoto_library 14481434:36.35724:31.28614:31.286215.733s
emoji_events3rd718Aimi KENYONphoto_library 1143870Female Riders Race Team4:40.67034:40.18024:40.180324.627s
 4th737Karra LAINGphoto_library 1079282Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team9:36.82849:36.60949:36.60945:21.056

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st710Mikayla PARTONphoto_library 1118041Fridersinc / Nevis Range4:07.59514:29.27324:07.5951-
emoji_events2nd700Elena MELTONphoto_library 722352Female Riders Race Team4:29.37824:21.85514:21.855214.260s
emoji_events3rd706Diana MCLARENphoto_library Bike Craft4:58.82835:12.97334:58.828351.233s
 4th736Helena WERNERphoto_library 14927765:12.74145:14.09245:12.74141:05.146
 5th705Shona MCKINNONphoto_library 9494085:20.18855:15.50355:15.50351:07.908
 6th735Gemma TAYLORphoto_library 5:58.60365:20.24365:20.24361:12.648
 7th734Zara KANEphoto_library 6:05.43475:43.20275:43.20271:35.607
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us